Woodhorn Museum Triathlon 2017 - Results

Sprint Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Daniel Dixon Male U20 1 Ryton Tri Club 0:09:04 0:00:30 0:36:52 0:00:23 0:22:11 1:09:02
2 Daniel Jenkin Male Senior 1 Durham City Harriers 0:10:37 0:00:38 0:36:26 0:00:23 0:21:45 1:09:51
3 Philip Jameson Male Senior 2 Tri4u Coaching 0:10:11 0:00:43 0:40:38 0:00:25 0:26:05 1:18:05
4 Chris Morley Male Super Veteran 1 Ne31 Tri Club 0:13:21 0:00:55 0:40:59 0:00:33 0:23:47 1:19:37
5 Nicholas Stevenson Male Veteran 1 0:15:54 0:01:36 0:37:02 0:00:36 0:24:37 1:19:48
6 Lee Tait Male Veteran 2 0:13:27 0:00:36 0:39:52 0:00:28 0:26:24 1:20:49
7 Andrew Wilde Male Veteran 3 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 0:10:33 0:00:37 0:40:32 0:00:31 0:29:18 1:21:33
8 Jason Ruck Male Veteran 4 0:13:18 0:00:50 0:40:07 0:00:30 0:26:52 1:21:40
9 Stephen Locker Male Veteran 5 0:13:45 0:00:41 0:39:24 0:00:47 0:27:17 1:21:56
10 Matt Broughton Male Senior 3 0:12:43 0:00:54 0:41:36 0:00:31 0:26:25 1:22:11
11 Iain Katz Male Senior 4 Tri Northumberland 0:11:52 0:00:39 0:41:51 0:00:28 0:27:23 1:22:15
12 Jane Hodgson Female Senior 1 Morpeth Harriers & AC 0:11:31 0:01:04 0:44:41 0:00:33 0:24:40 1:22:30
13 Martin Lloyd Male Veteran 6 Muckle CC Tri 0:13:03 0:00:42 0:41:31 0:00:26 0:27:14 1:22:58
14 Iain Hall Male Senior 5 0:14:27 0:00:48 0:41:14 0:00:33 0:25:56 1:22:59
15 Kevin Mcloughlin Male Super Veteran 2 Cleveland Trialthlon Club 0:13:32 0:01:03 0:41:43 0:00:46 0:25:56 1:23:01
16 David Grimes Male Veteran 7 0:14:12 0:01:23 0:41:02 0:00:34 0:25:49 1:23:03
17 Barry Jameson Male Vintage 1 Tri4u Coaching 0:12:43 0:00:57 0:41:21 0:00:27 0:27:45 1:23:14
18 Jonathan Rattle Male Veteran 8 Sun City Tri Club 0:14:07 0:01:15 0:40:55 0:00:51 0:27:47 1:24:57
19 Jo Zoppi Female Senior 2 0:13:20 0:00:51 0:42:35 0:00:45 0:28:28 1:26:00
20 Joanne Rea Female Senior 3 Elswick Harriers 0:12:59 0:01:01 0:42:33 0:00:43 0:29:04 1:26:22
21 Stephen Johnstone Male Veteran 9 0:13:37 0:00:59 0:41:54 0:00:36 0:29:21 1:26:29
22 Hirohito Imakoji Male Senior 6 Sun City Tri Club 0:15:07 0:01:04 0:41:46 0:00:45 0:27:50 1:26:34
23 Lee Head Male Veteran 10 North Sheilds Poly 0:14:26 0:00:39 0:42:23 0:00:29 0:29:28 1:27:27
24 Graham Currie Male Super Veteran 3 Cleveland Trialthlon Club 0:12:41 0:01:14 0:43:18 0:00:44 0:29:51 1:27:50
25 Yvan Floury Male Senior 7 0:12:42 0:01:31 0:42:31 0:00:58 0:29:11 1:27:55
26 Donna James Female Super Veteran 1 Triology NE Bike Science 0:13:28 0:01:10 0:43:10 0:00:50 0:29:17 1:27:57
27 Andy Pendlebury Male Veteran 11 North Sheilds Poly 0:14:47 0:01:01 0:43:06 0:00:33 0:28:44 1:28:13
28 Peter Soward Male Veteran 12 0:13:20 0:00:58 0:45:11 0:00:39 0:29:12 1:29:22
29 Stephen Cowell Male Super Veteran 4 Alnwick Harriers 0:14:41 0:01:18 0:44:54 0:00:52 0:28:30 1:30:18
30 Neil Mcanany Male Super Veteran 5 Tri Northumberland 0:14:01 0:01:20 0:45:52 0:00:39 0:28:37 1:30:31
31 Christopher Mccabe Male Senior 8 Wearside Triathlon 0:15:40 0:01:16 0:42:38 0:00:36 0:31:29 1:31:40
32 Dominic Cook Male Super Veteran 6 One Life Racing 0:14:20 0:01:26 0:46:08 0:00:41 0:30:01 1:32:37
33 Patrick Aspray Male Senior 9 0:14:17 0:02:04 0:46:36 0:00:56 0:28:43 1:32:39
34 Dave King Male Super Veteran 7 Tri Northumberland 0:14:20 0:01:23 0:43:20 0:00:59 0:32:37 1:32:42
35 Bethan Nitsch Female U20 1 One Life Racing 0:11:00 0:00:31 0:50:24 0:00:24 0:30:28 1:32:49
36 Scott Nichol Male Senior 10 Tri4u Coaching 0:15:14 0:01:13 0:45:15 0:00:36 0:30:42 1:33:01
37 Sarah Hill Female Senior 4 GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC 0:12:58 0:00:58 0:50:39 0:00:32 0:27:59 1:33:08
38 Andrew Williamson Male Veteran 13 One Life Racing 0:14:33 0:01:32 0:47:53 0:00:41 0:28:28 1:33:10
39 David Coulson Male Super Veteran 8 Coalfields Triathlon Club 0:16:13 0:02:04 0:46:30 0:00:55 0:27:55 1:33:39
40 Scott Illingworth Male Veteran 14 0:14:51 0:00:57 0:46:35 0:01:01 0:30:32 1:33:57
41 Stephen Beckinsale Male Super Veteran 9 Sun City Tri Club 0:13:19 0:01:20 0:41:47 0:01:10 0:36:46 1:34:24
42 Andrew Hubbard Male Senior 11 Tweed Tri Club 0:11:24 0:00:48 0:51:29 0:00:29 0:31:04 1:35:15
43 David Wrathall Male Senior 12 0:14:34 0:02:46 0:46:40 0:01:23 0:30:01 1:35:27
44 Michael O'reilly Male Veteran 15 Ne31 Tri Club 0:13:31 0:01:11 0:44:27 0:01:06 0:35:11 1:35:28
45 Gary Caisley Male Veteran 16 0:15:37 0:01:31 0:45:27 0:00:50 0:32:18 1:35:45
46 Emma Welch Female Veteran 1 Lower Windrush Tri Club 0:15:48 0:01:35 0:47:29 0:00:49 0:30:31 1:36:14
47 Michael Morgan Male Senior 13 0:13:10 0:02:54 0:47:22 0:00:57 0:31:50 1:36:16
48 Mike Donnelly Male Veteran 17 Sun City Tri Club 0:15:31 0:01:29 0:45:49 0:01:10 0:32:45 1:36:46
49 Trevor Norman Male Veteran 18 3P 0:14:14 0:01:20 0:47:13 0:00:40 0:33:49 1:37:17
50 Andrew Robertson Male Veteran 19 Durham Triathlon Club 0:14:47 0:01:06 0:45:13 0:00:56 0:35:22 1:37:27
51 Rob Sutherland Male Veteran 20 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:16:09 0:01:47 0:49:04 0:01:00 0:30:04 1:38:06
52 Jane Cutler Female Veteran 2 0:15:01 0:01:37 0:47:18 0:00:52 0:33:17 1:38:06
53 David Selby Male Veteran 21 Durham Triathlon Club 0:14:50 0:01:39 0:47:28 0:00:50 0:33:19 1:38:09
54 Rachael Bullock Female Senior 5 Durham Triathlon Club 0:16:16 0:02:03 0:47:44 0:00:36 0:31:31 1:38:12
55 Emma Turnbull Female Veteran 3 Ponteland Tri 0:15:38 0:00:52 0:47:56 0:00:57 0:32:55 1:38:20
56 Chris Calvert Male Super Veteran 10 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 0:17:08 0:01:12 0:46:56 0:00:53 0:32:20 1:38:31
57 Paul Robinson Male Veteran 22 0:15:48 0:01:55 0:50:31 0:00:32 0:30:03 1:38:52
58 Clare Wyngard Female Super Veteran 2 Dulwich Runners 0:16:48 0:01:15 0:49:01 0:00:49 0:31:04 1:38:59
59 Jonathan Taylor Male Senior 14 0:17:10 0:02:16 0:46:03 0:01:15 0:32:20 1:39:05
60 James Bellis Male Senior 15 0:15:49 0:02:20 0:49:03 0:01:18 0:30:46 1:39:19
61 Frances Wilde Female Veteran 4 0:14:27 0:01:15 0:49:24 0:00:43 0:33:38 1:39:30
62 Terry Jackson Male Veteran 23 0:13:55 0:02:03 0:50:36 0:01:10 0:31:50 1:39:36
63 Alice Dawkins Female Senior 6 0:12:20 0:01:58 0:50:58 0:00:50 0:33:44 1:39:52
64 Stephen Robson Male Super Veteran 11 Jesmond Joggers 0:13:50 0:01:29 0:51:28 0:00:59 0:32:18 1:40:07
65 Angela Mason Female Super Veteran 3 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:15:59 0:01:09 0:46:45 0:00:46 0:35:42 1:40:23
66 Louise Callaghan Female Super Veteran 4 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 0:16:16 0:01:13 0:48:11 0:00:48 0:33:57 1:40:27
67 Adam Hylton Male U20 2 NTU Triathlon 0:14:38 0:00:59 0:49:37 0:00:57 0:34:39 1:40:52
68 Kevin Fairs Male Veteran 24 0:17:36 0:02:00 0:46:20 0:01:11 0:34:12 1:41:20
69 Jason Sully Male Veteran 25 0:17:37 0:01:19 0:50:51 0:00:48 0:30:52 1:41:29
70 Don Shotton Male Super Vintage 1 Wallsend Harriers & AC 0:16:52 0:01:38 0:45:58 0:01:13 0:36:05 1:41:48
71 Tom Digby Male Senior 16 0:16:02 0:01:57 0:49:58 0:01:06 0:33:01 1:42:06
72 Gary Daglish Male Veteran 26 0:15:22 0:02:18 0:52:04 0:00:40 0:32:02 1:42:27
73 Jonathan Smith Male Senior 17 0:14:45 0:03:12 0:51:48 0:00:51 0:32:55 1:43:34
74 David Eardley Male Super Veteran 12 0:17:31 0:03:03 0:48:56 0:01:22 0:32:59 1:43:53
75 Roy Young Male Senior 18 0:18:26 0:02:10 0:49:10 0:00:53 0:33:19 1:43:59
76 Alan Mckee Male Veteran 27 0:17:35 0:02:25 0:50:38 0:00:46 0:32:34 1:44:00
77 Lynne Bannister Female Vintage 1 0:15:32 0:01:03 0:50:43 0:00:45 0:36:19 1:44:24
78 Tony Prince Male Vintage 2 0:16:51 0:01:16 0:48:38 0:00:40 0:37:33 1:45:01
79 Etienne Attala Male Super Veteran 13 0:14:15 0:01:48 0:50:57 0:01:35 0:36:42 1:45:19
80 Sam Neale Male Veteran 28 0:18:40 0:01:57 0:48:03 0:01:14 0:36:14 1:46:09
81 Claire Adams Female Veteran 5 0:16:25 0:01:10 0:53:44 0:01:07 0:34:37 1:47:06
82 Paul Kemp Male Senior 19 0:16:43 0:01:44 0:51:30 0:01:26 0:35:47 1:47:11
83 Will Hinchliffe Male Senior 20 0:15:56 0:01:54 0:50:23 0:01:19 0:37:59 1:47:33
84 Graham Pinder Male Super Veteran 14 0:20:47 0:01:53 0:52:19 0:01:00 0:31:43 1:47:43
85 Brian Singleton Male Super Veteran 15 Tri Northumberland 0:18:43 0:01:30 0:52:41 0:01:13 0:34:14 1:48:22
86 Jenni Wade Female Senior 7 0:13:47 0:01:33 0:52:23 0:01:03 0:39:48 1:48:36
87 Mish Margison Female Veteran 6 Wallsend Harriers & AC 0:18:30 0:02:13 0:52:26 0:01:27 0:34:22 1:49:00
88 Paul Lancaster Male Super Veteran 16 Sun City Tri Club 0:15:10 0:04:41 0:51:35 0:02:10 0:35:37 1:49:14
89 David Molloy Male Veteran 29 0:13:04 0:01:50 0:56:42 0:01:13 0:36:40 1:49:31
90 Justin Turner Male Senior 21 Castle Tri 0:16:04 0:01:12 0:53:11 0:01:19 0:38:10 1:49:59
91 Sean March Male Senior 22 0:13:58 0:02:29 0:59:59 0:01:00 0:33:22 1:50:50
92 Jill Innes Female Senior 8 0:18:41 0:02:04 0:58:22 0:00:40 0:31:24 1:51:14
93 Elaine Weatherston Female Veteran 7 0:14:16 0:01:29 0:54:51 0:00:43 0:40:24 1:51:46
94 Russell Urwin Male Veteran 30 0:16:50 0:02:04 0:53:39 0:01:30 0:38:41 1:52:47
95 Fiona Mcgargill Female Super Veteran 5 Ponteland Runners 0:17:37 0:02:01 0:52:53 0:00:41 0:41:48 1:55:02
96 Roderick Stuart Male Veteran 31 0:23:09 0:03:40 0:53:13 0:01:10 0:33:54 1:55:07
97 Paul Whitfield Male Senior 23 0:18:13 0:01:54 0:56:21 0:01:10 0:37:48 1:55:29
98 Lou Thorpe Female Veteran 8 0:18:56 0:03:52 0:56:27 0:01:54 0:34:29 1:55:39
99 Ria Knox Female Senior 9 Saltwell Harriers 0:16:27 0:01:55 0:55:32 0:01:22 0:41:17 1:56:34
100 Mark Mccutcheon Male Senior 24 0:19:10 0:02:02 0:59:42 0:00:51 0:35:10 1:56:56
101 Nick Jaszysnki Male Veteran 32 0:15:33 0:02:19 0:54:43 0:02:04 0:42:39 1:57:20
102 Michael Effard Male Veteran 33 Ne31 Tri Club 0:22:11 0:02:20 0:53:16 0:01:24 0:38:20 1:57:32
103 Lesley Falkous Female Senior 10 Blyth Running Club 0:18:12 0:02:35 1:00:19 0:01:02 0:36:23 1:58:32
104 Gillian Gomersall Female Super Veteran 6 0:21:04 0:02:16 0:56:21 0:01:28 0:38:09 1:59:20
105 Jocelyn Bolam Female Super Veteran 7 Alnwick Harriers 0:19:40 0:01:43 0:57:58 0:01:28 0:39:14 2:00:06
106 Anthony Piggott Male Senior 25 0:16:06 0:02:10 0:54:47 0:01:16 0:46:28 2:00:49
107 Pat Woonton-Pink Female Super Veteran 8 0:16:44 0:02:09 0:59:36 0:01:19 0:42:22 2:02:12
108 Michelle Nicol Female Veteran 9 Fetch Everyone 0:18:11 0:01:36 1:00:18 0:01:04 0:43:35 2:04:46
109 Sonya Carnell Female Veteran 10 Sun City Tri Club 0:20:00 0:03:29 0:57:01 0:01:03 0:45:05 2:06:40
110 Kath Rothwell Female Senior 11 0:19:39 0:02:24 0:59:45 0:00:59 0:44:59 2:07:49
111 Peter Brooks Male Veteran 34 Coalfields Triathlon Club 0:19:02 0:02:32 0:58:34 0:01:16 0:47:56 2:09:23
112 Alan Scott Male Veteran 35 0:19:08 0:03:08 1:01:11 0:01:11 0:46:12 2:10:51
113 John Knight Male Veteran 36 0:30:32 0:04:52 1:04:56 0:02:50 0:29:55 2:13:07
114 Judith Sadler Female Vintage 2 0:24:55 0:02:24 1:02:08 0:01:02 0:47:39 2:18:09
115 Rene Rutter Female Veteran 11 0:19:58 0:03:00 1:07:29 0:00:58 0:48:37 2:20:03
116 Lynn Munro Female Vintage 3 0:26:32 0:03:35 1:02:44 0:01:13 0:47:11 2:21:17
117 Shaunna Mccann Female Senior 12 0:20:45 0:02:27 1:11:57 0:00:43 0:47:36 2:23:30

Standard Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Paul Robson Male Veteran 1 Wearside Triathlon 0:22:47 0:00:42 1:08:57 0:00:38 0:35:23 2:08:29
2 Kris Whitelaw Relay Male Senior 1 0:19:42 0:00:43 1:07:51 0:00:29 0:41:13 2:09:59
3 Sam Johnson Male Senior 2 Wearside Triathlon 0:19:45 0:00:45 1:12:28 0:00:38 0:39:39 2:13:17
4 Adam Smith Male Senior 3 0:20:57 0:00:43 1:12:56 0:00:32 0:39:12 2:14:23
5 Hedley Fletcher Male Veteran 2 0:24:51 0:01:28 1:10:40 0:00:34 0:37:06 2:14:41
6 Stefan Mcloughlin Male Senior 4 Nrg Sports Science Rt 0:19:46 0:00:41 1:15:50 0:00:33 0:38:30 2:15:22
7 Gemma Frost Female Senior 1 Muckle CC Tri 0:18:06 0:00:47 1:15:35 0:00:44 0:42:32 2:17:46
8 Peter Shaw Male Veteran 3 0:22:27 0:00:58 1:17:35 0:00:37 0:37:38 2:19:17
9 Stephen Addison Male Senior 5 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:53 0:01:18 1:16:49 0:00:33 0:44:29 2:20:06
10 John Lowes Male Senior 6 0:19:49 0:00:52 1:20:18 0:00:46 0:40:34 2:22:21
11 Mark Bell Male Veteran 4 0:19:59 0:00:44 1:19:33 0:00:28 0:43:09 2:23:54
12 Tom Kelsey Male Senior 7 NOBs 0:22:24 0:01:17 1:19:10 0:00:50 0:40:24 2:24:08
13 Peter Roddam Male Senior 8 Ne31 Tri Club 0:21:05 0:01:12 1:19:18 0:00:59 0:42:45 2:25:21
14 Richard Jobson Male Veteran 5 Tri Northumberland 0:21:21 0:01:01 1:20:58 0:00:39 0:41:21 2:25:23
15 Ronnie Kewley Male Senior 9 0:24:17 0:01:32 1:18:38 0:01:00 0:40:08 2:25:37
16 Gary Hall Male Veteran 6 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:25:44 0:01:00 1:16:02 0:00:36 0:42:18 2:25:41
17 Robert Skeoch Male Super Veteran 1 0:20:59 0:00:49 1:20:07 0:00:33 0:44:11 2:26:42
18 Steve Allison Male Veteran 7 Ponteland Tri 0:23:47 0:01:17 1:20:54 0:00:44 0:40:01 2:26:45
19 Niles Beadman Male Senior 10 0:23:26 0:01:46 1:21:55 0:00:45 0:39:45 2:27:38
20 Graham Tye Male Super Veteran 2 0:23:46 0:00:55 1:16:46 0:00:50 0:47:59 2:30:19
21 Ian Horsley Male Super Veteran 3 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:24:04 0:01:36 1:20:33 0:00:30 0:45:39 2:32:23
22 Paul Knight Male Veteran 9 Blyth Running Club/Tri Northumberland 0:23:16 0:01:53 1:21:55 0:01:02 0:44:59 2:33:07
23 Sam Nicholson Male Senior 11 0:19:31 0:00:47 1:25:40 0:00:50 0:46:43 2:33:34
24 John Mcgargill Male Super Veteran 4 Ponteland Runners 0:24:33 0:01:07 1:24:07 0:00:34 0:43:11 2:33:35
25 Natalie Mortimer Female Veteran 1 0:24:00 0:01:05 1:23:09 0:00:47 0:44:47 2:33:50
26 Chris Pearce Male Veteran 10 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:22:46 0:00:39 1:26:05 0:00:43 0:43:55 2:34:10
27 Marc Pearson Male Veteran 11 Blackhill Bounders 0:22:26 0:01:19 1:20:41 0:00:36 0:49:49 2:34:52
28 Tony Gladstone Male Veteran 12 Ne31 Tri Club 0:21:29 0:01:04 1:21:15 0:00:36 0:50:32 2:34:59
29 Sean Kennedy Male Senior 12 Tri Northumberland 0:24:49 0:01:31 1:18:40 0:00:52 0:49:27 2:35:21
30 David Williams Male Senior 13 0:22:25 0:01:25 1:24:58 0:00:43 0:46:15 2:35:48
31 Nick Horn Male Senior 14 Total International Racing 0:20:33 0:01:45 1:26:55 0:00:40 0:46:41 2:36:37
32 Lyndsey Curry Female Senior 2 0:24:39 0:01:33 1:23:30 0:00:46 0:46:11 2:36:41
33 John Clark Male Super Veteran 5 0:24:49 0:02:33 1:24:59 0:01:24 0:43:02 2:36:49
34 Peter Ollivere Male Senior 15 0:24:31 0:01:37 1:24:53 0:00:47 0:45:23 2:37:12
35 Sean Coffey Male Veteran 13 Wearside Triathlon 0:25:21 0:00:50 1:22:13 0:00:40 0:48:06 2:37:12
36 Ian Maddison Male Super Veteran 6 "Derwent Valley Running Club, (x) Ryton Triathlon Club" 0:21:13 0:01:33 1:19:18 0:01:29 0:54:49 2:38:23
37 Alan Davison Male Super Veteran 7 Tri Northumberland 0:20:53 0:01:38 1:22:03 0:00:39 0:53:25 2:38:40
38 Lewis Shields Male Senior 16 0:26:53 0:01:14 1:23:50 0:00:48 0:46:35 2:39:24
39 Ian Thompson Male Veteran 14 Heaton Harriers & Ac 0:24:50 0:01:24 1:30:16 0:00:53 0:42:00 2:39:26
40 Gordon Hodgson Male Veteran 15 Barnesbury CC 0:25:09 0:01:09 1:21:10 0:00:47 0:51:23 2:39:40
41 Peter Bartley Male Veteran 16 Durham Triathlon Club 0:25:21 0:00:44 1:22:10 0:00:43 0:50:44 2:39:44
42 Shaun Cutler Male Veteran 17 0:26:21 0:01:14 1:24:04 0:01:06 0:47:12 2:39:59
43 Paul Banks Male Veteran 18 Morpeth Harriers 0:28:54 0:01:23 1:27:04 0:00:58 0:41:42 2:40:04
44 Sarah Davies Female Senior 3 Castle Tri 0:23:52 0:01:45 1:28:29 0:00:51 0:45:10 2:40:08
45 Andrew Lowdon Male Senior 17 scots dg 0:25:22 0:01:17 1:28:52 0:01:08 0:44:39 2:41:20
46 Arabella Pearce Female Veteran 2 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:20:49 0:00:50 1:29:12 0:00:33 0:50:20 2:41:47
47 Lisa Baker Female Veteran 3 Muckle CC Tri 0:22:51 0:01:31 1:25:01 0:01:03 0:51:37 2:42:06
48 Zak Benbow Male Veteran 19 0:24:43 0:01:02 1:23:19 0:01:07 0:52:29 2:42:43
49 Graham Stobbs Male Veteran 20 Tri Northumberland 0:25:26 0:01:04 1:24:13 0:00:57 0:51:22 2:43:03
50 Andrew Cosgrove Male Veteran 21 0:25:05 0:01:32 1:31:56 0:00:59 0:43:34 2:43:07
51 Elaine Stroud Female Veteran 4 Ponteland Runners 0:22:56 0:00:58 1:29:36 0:00:42 0:49:20 2:43:34
52 Richard Barber Male Super Veteran 8 Ne31 Tri Club 0:24:35 0:01:25 1:26:07 0:01:04 0:50:38 2:43:51
53 Kenny Hamilton Male Veteran 22 0:25:38 0:01:35 1:28:57 0:01:02 0:46:50 2:44:04
54 Russell Wilkes Male Veteran 23 0:26:03 0:01:17 1:29:32 0:00:53 0:46:38 2:44:25
55 Chris Logan Male Super Veteran 9 0:23:45 0:01:05 1:24:59 0:00:36 0:54:04 2:44:31
56 Keith O'donnell Male Veteran 24 Wallsend Harriers & AC 0:30:29 0:00:57 1:29:39 0:00:56 0:43:34 2:45:37
57 Anthony Deighton Male Veteran 25 Wearside Triathlon 0:24:52 0:03:01 1:29:08 0:01:26 0:47:22 2:45:50
58 Ian Wilkinson Male Veteran 26 Tyne Tri 0:24:50 0:01:48 1:31:13 0:01:02 0:47:15 2:46:10
59 Cameron Hunter Male Veteran 27 0:26:03 0:01:40 1:27:21 0:00:55 0:51:23 2:47:23
60 John Beckham Male Veteran 28 0:24:44 0:02:43 1:32:38 0:01:08 0:48:13 2:49:28
61 Robin Quinn Male Senior 18 0:23:18 0:01:21 1:30:36 0:01:10 0:53:49 2:50:16
62 Lee Mitcheson Male Veteran 29 Blackhill Bounders 0:33:16 0:01:52 1:29:47 0:01:30 0:43:50 2:50:18
63 John Mcconnell Male Super Veteran 10 0:25:43 0:02:04 1:32:10 0:01:19 0:49:35 2:50:53
64 Richard Barras Male Veteran 30 0:29:38 0:01:00 1:25:29 0:01:12 0:55:12 2:52:33
65 Stephen Wilkinson Male Veteran 31 Ne31 Tri Club 0:23:17 0:01:35 1:32:35 0:01:01 0:54:05 2:52:36
66 David Hamilton Male Veteran 32 0:25:07 0:01:34 1:30:44 0:01:16 0:54:56 2:53:39
67 Gary Studley Male Senior 19 0:28:53 0:01:17 1:29:50 0:01:22 0:52:46 2:54:09
68 Simon Cowdroy Male Veteran 33 Tri-Northumberland 0:29:39 0:01:33 1:29:17 0:00:52 0:52:53 2:54:15
69 Jane Briggs Female Veteran 5 Morpeth Harriers & AC 0:26:09 0:02:58 1:39:00 0:01:37 0:47:35 2:57:21
70 Mark Hughes Male Veteran 34 Tri Northumberland 0:25:04 0:01:28 1:36:25 0:01:17 0:53:35 2:57:51
71 David Williams Male Veteran 35 North Sheilds Poly 0:26:52 0:01:58 1:42:01 0:00:38 0:46:34 2:58:04
72 Darren Diplock Male Veteran 36 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 0:29:04 0:02:28 1:32:28 0:01:33 0:52:36 2:58:12
73 Timothy Griffiths Male Super Veteran 11 One Life Racing 0:27:55 0:01:59 1:34:54 0:01:12 0:52:29 2:58:32
74 Dave Legg Male Super Veteran 12 Ponteland Tri 0:27:39 0:02:11 1:35:52 0:00:45 0:52:24 2:58:53
75 David Harvey Male Veteran 37 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:22:33 0:01:30 1:31:40 0:01:06 1:02:46 2:59:37
76 Clare Walker Female Veteran 6 Morpeth Harriers 0:26:17 0:01:21 1:40:11 0:00:59 0:51:25 3:00:15
77 Rob Mitchell Male Senior 20 0:33:26 0:01:33 1:35:00 0:01:14 0:50:14 3:01:28
78 Paul Wilson Male Veteran 38 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:25:15 0:02:41 1:37:15 0:00:53 0:56:13 3:02:19
79 Gemma Lynch Female Senior 4 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:26:41 0:01:31 1:39:39 0:00:57 0:53:35 3:02:26
80 Tania Conway Female Veteran 7 Alnwick Harriers 0:26:02 0:01:23 1:38:46 0:00:56 0:55:35 3:02:43
81 Tina Kelly Female Veteran 8 Ponteland Tri 0:26:48 0:01:26 1:32:35 0:00:58 1:01:24 3:03:13
82 Anthony Thornton Male Veteran 39 0:23:08 0:01:45 1:36:21 0:00:42 1:02:08 3:04:06
83 Karen Singleton Female Veteran 9 Tri Northumberland 0:34:49 0:01:26 1:34:57 0:01:09 0:51:52 3:04:15
84 Joe Miller Male Senior 21 0:26:53 0:01:49 1:38:21 0:01:23 0:56:17 3:04:44
85 Louise Browell Female Senior 5 0:25:10 0:01:36 1:43:05 0:00:57 0:54:11 3:05:00
86 Daniel Kendal Male Veteran 40 0:26:07 0:01:29 1:37:27 0:01:23 1:01:13 3:07:42
87 Joseph Robson Male Senior 22 Tri Northumberland 0:31:45 0:02:30 1:35:13 0:01:18 0:58:37 3:09:25
88 Helen Egdell Female Veteran 10 0:34:15 0:01:40 1:38:15 0:01:01 0:54:16 3:09:28
89 Jennifer Rees Female Senior 6 North Sheilds Poly 0:26:46 0:01:25 1:49:11 0:00:54 0:55:53 3:14:11
90 Rachel Dixon Female Senior 7 0:29:16 0:02:13 1:46:45 0:00:54 0:57:02 3:16:12
91 Dawn Richardson Female Veteran 11 0:28:53 0:02:13 1:42:52 0:01:12 1:02:46 3:17:57
92 Barbara Swan Female Veteran 12 0:25:51 0:02:38 1:51:48 0:01:59 0:56:52 3:19:11
93 Victoria Erickson Female Senior 8 Wallsend Harriers & AC 0:28:49 0:02:45 1:49:05 0:01:43 0:56:49 3:19:14
94 Jane Blackett Female Super Veteran 1 Morpeth Harriers 0:28:22 0:02:55 1:45:58 0:01:49 1:01:36 3:20:42
95 Amarpal Bains Male Senior 23 0:27:37 0:03:23 1:58:03 0:01:33 0:53:18 3:23:57
96 Jillian Henderson Female Super Vintage 1 Tri Northumberland 0:24:14 0:02:50 1:43:41 0:02:53 1:10:30 3:24:11
97 Richard Oades Male Veteran 41 0:35:41 0:01:58 1:46:09 0:01:11 0:59:52 3:24:54
98 Louise Jones Female Veteran 13 0:34:54 0:01:54 1:43:16 0:01:21 1:03:41 3:25:08
99 Gillian Donaldson Female Super Veteran 2 0:32:35 0:02:59 1:55:28 0:01:28 0:58:59 3:31:32
100 Heather Gould Female Super Veteran 3 Northshields Polly 0:28:44 0:01:47 1:56:31 0:01:45 1:05:34 3:34:22
101 Nic Brown Female Veteran 14 0:29:42 0:02:43 1:47:44 0:01:56 1:14:39 3:36:46