Woodhorn Museum 10K 2013 - Final Results

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Total
1 Rob De'Giovanni Male Senior 1 Gateshead Harriers/Northumbria University Triathlon club 0:36:30
2 Isaac Dunn Male Senior 2 Blackhill Bounders / Ryton Triathlon Club 0:36:39
3 Matthew Brent Male Senior 3 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:36:47
4 Andy Niven Male Senior 4 Tri Northumberland 0:36:52
5 Shaun Anthony Brown Male Senior 5 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:36:54
6 Bruce Crombie Male Vet 40 1 Alnwick Harriers 0:37:33
7 William Evans Male Senior 6 Northumbria Univetsity Tri Club 0:38:10
8 Alan Copland Male Vet 40 2 RedVenom.co.uk 0:38:36
9 Tim Pigott Male Senior 7 ryton tri 0:38:41
10 Mark Noble Male Senior 8 0:38:46
11 Ben Heatley Male Senior 9 0:39:02
12 Emma Holt Female Senior 1 Morpeth Harriers 0:39:36
13 Richard Cutter Male Vet 40 3 North East Marathon Club 0:40:11
14 Ross Anderson Male Senior 10 Jarrow & Hebburn AC 0:40:16
15 David McAllister Male Vet 40 4 heaton harriers 0:40:21
16 Steve Haswell Male Vet 40 5 Morpeth Harriers 0:40:26
17 peter grey Male Vet 50 1 Alnwick Harriers 0:40:37
18 David cunningham Male Vet 40 6 None 0:40:43
19 Chris Birch Male Senior 11 Tri Northumberland 0:40:58
20 David Lowe Male Vet 40 7 Alnwick Harriers 0:41:01
21 gemma floyd Female Senior 2 Morpeth Harriers 0:41:21
22 William Michael Friberg Male Senior 12 Blaydon Harriers 0:41:22
23 David Stainthorpe Male Vet 40 8 North East Veterans AC 0:41:27
24 tom pattison Male Senior 13 Tri Northumberland 0:41:45
25 Adam Cooper Male Senior 14 0:41:48
26 Ed Hillier Male Senior 15 Morpeth Harriers 0:42:08
27 Lucy Wallace Female Senior 3 0:42:15
28 Robert Brand Male Vet 40 9 Claremont Road Runners 0:42:38
29 Mark Snowball Male Senior 16 0:42:42
30 Mark Reynolds Male Senior 17 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:42:58
31 stephen taylor Male Senior 18 heaton harriers 0:43:12
32 Adam Rowe Male Senior 19 Tri Northumberland 0:43:48
33 michael graham Male Vet 50 2 low fell 0:43:52
34 Mark Laing Male Vet 40 10 0:43:58
35 Nick Wild Male Vet 40 11 0:44:01
36 Steven Mclaughlin Male Senior 20 0:44:04
37 Heather Christopher Female Vet 40 1 Blyth Running Club 0:44:05
38 Anthony Holt Male Senior 21 Tyne Tri 0:44:06
39 Melissa Hepburn Female Senior 4 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:44:10
40 randell moscrop Male Vet 40 12 0:44:28
41 George Skirrow Male Senior 22 Alnwick Harriers 0:44:48
42 Ricky Davidson Male Senior 23 Blyth 0:44:59
43 Michelle Thompson Female Senior 5 North Shields Poly 0:45:20
44 Kevin Marshall Male Senior 24 0:45:39
45 Graham Skirrow Male Vet 50 3 Alnwick Harriers 0:45:51
46 Mike Bunn Male Vet 40 13 North Shields Poly 0:45:53
47 alister robson Male Vet 40 14 Elvet Striders/Durham Tri 0:46:04
48 David Hindmarsh Male Vet 50 4 Alnwick Harriers 0:46:06
49 Carlos Correia Male Vet 50 5 0:46:08
50 Nina Jensen Female Vet 40 2 Claremont Roadrunners 0:46:09
51 brian ford Male Vet 40 15 Elvet Striders 0:46:12
52 Neil Arthur Male Senior 25 North Shields Poly 0:46:19
53 Andy squires Male Vet 50 6 Alnwick Harriers 0:46:23
54 James McFetrich Male Vet 40 16 Morpeth Harriers 0:46:25
55 Mark Doctor Male Senior 26 Alnwick Harriers 0:46:36
56 Nick Madine Male Vet 40 17 0:47:00
57 Phil Baston Male Vet 40 18 Alnwick Harriers 0:47:10
58 Ryan Jensen Male Senior 27 Tri-Northumberland 0:47:17
59 Brian Singleton Male Vet 50 7 Tri Northumberland 0:47:25
60 Chris Ryan Male Vet 40 19 0:47:28
61 Megan Elizabeth Bell Female Vet 35 1 Elvet Striders 0:47:40
62 Michael Barrett Male Vet 40 20 0:47:41
63 MICHAEL FULTHORPE Male Senior 28 0:47:56
64 Neil Masson Male Vet 40 21 North Shields Polytechnic 0:48:03
65 Kim Nichols Female Senior 6 North Shields 0:48:05
66 Diana Weightman Female Vet 50 1 Alnwick 0:48:12
67 Stephen Kennedy Male Senior 29 0:48:15
68 Brian Shiel Male Vet 40 22 Tri Northumberland 0:48:18
69 Susan dale Female Senior 7 0:48:21
70 Craig Mole Male Vet 40 23 0:48:26
71 David Coates Male Vet 50 8 Alnwick Harriers 0:48:42
72 Suzanne Davies Female Vet 35 2 Tri Northumberland 0:49:20
73 Kim Bronze Male Vet 50 9 Alnwick 0:49:29
74 Julie Ann Lemin Female Vet 35 3 Blyth Running Club 0:49:30
75 Dave Bartrum Male Vet 40 24 Alnwick Harriers 0:49:32
76 Sue Bolam Female Vet 40 3 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:49:33
77 craig simpson Male Senior 30 0:49:36
78 Stephen Allen Male Senior 31 Sunderland Strollers 0:49:56
79 Paul Slaughter Male Senior 32 0:49:56
80 Mark Rutherford Male Senior 33 0:49:59
81 john ross Male Vet 50 10 Alnwick Harriers 0:50:17
82 RICHARD HALL Male Senior 34 0:50:29
83 Allan Byers Male Senior 35 0:50:42
84 Stuart Mark Male Senior 36 None 0:50:43
85 craig mordue Male Vet 40 25 0:50:47
86 brian thompson Male Vet 50 11 0:50:49
87 Karen Singleton Female Vet 40 4 Tri Northumberland 0:50:54
88 Gillian Wilde Female Vet 35 4 0:51:13
89 David Noble Male Senior 37 0:51:21
90 Andy Tate Male Senior 38 0:51:30
91 Jose Samson Male Senior 39 0:51:31
92 Denise Drummond Female Vet 40 5 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:51:37
93 Aimee Cook Female Senior 8 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:51:40
94 Jordan Routledge Male Senior 40 Alnwick 0:51:45
95 Clare Cunningham Female Vet 40 6 0:51:46
96 Hannah Farran Female Senior 9 0:51:48
97 Chris Heatley Male Senior 41 0:52:05
98 Lucy Dunlop Female Vet 40 7 Tynedale Harriers 0:52:05
99 Isao Hara Male Senior 42 Saltwell Harriers 0:52:09
100 Ryan Shiel Male Senior 43 Tri Northumberland 0:52:18
101 Craig Wrightson Male Vet 40 26 NSP 0:52:19
102 kate dawson Female Senior 10 PB Fitness RC 0:52:38
103 Graeme Lyall Male Senior 44 0:53:17
104 Christopher Buckton Male Senior 45 0:53:24
105 Trevor Rowe Male Vet 60 1 0:53:46
106 Judith Correia Female Vet 40 8 0:54:21
107 Eve Smith Female Vet 35 5 0:54:44
108 Melanie Hudson Female Vet 35 6 Elvet Striders 0:54:57
109 Helen Moor Female Vet 35 7 0:55:09
110 Dave Robson Male Vet 60 2 Elvet Striders 0:55:11
111 margaret macdonald Female Vet 40 9 Morpeth Harriers 0:55:49
112 Terri Lang Female Vet 35 8 0:56:09
113 kate fearns Female Vet 60 1 0:56:23
114 Martin Floyd Male Senior 46 0:56:26
115 Lisa Scorer Female Vet 35 9 0:56:39
116 claire mason Female Vet 40 10 0:56:52
117 Dan Coe Male Senior 47 0:57:05
118 Julie Roche Female Vet 35 10 0:57:59
119 Kerry Waterfield Female Vet 35 11 0:58:34
120 Elizabeth O'Mahony Female Vet 50 2 0:59:20
121 Geraint Evans Male Vet 40 27 0:59:43
122 Caroline Kerr Female Vet 35 12 1:00:17
123 Wayne McKay Male Senior 48 1:00:17
124 Jonathan Little Male Senior 49 1:00:31
125 Mark Fitton Male Senior 50 1:00:45
126 Carol Prior Female Vet 35 13 Tri Northumberland 1:01:21
127 leanne coleran Female Senior 11 1:01:37
128 patsy ramshaw Female Vet 50 3 1:01:41
129 Laura Durant Female Senior 12 1:02:04
130 Lisa Soulsby Female Senior 13 1:02:36
131 Andrea Mould Female Senior 14 1:03:23
132 Kirstin MacLennan Female Senior 15 1:03:24
133 janice stewart Female Vet 35 14 1:03:37
134 Sheilah Parr Female Vet 40 11 Allen Valley Striders 1:03:54
135 Ian Campbell Male Senior 51 1:03:56
136 paul freathy Male Senior 52 1:03:56
137 Janette Kilgour Female Vet 60 2 heaton harriers 1:04:03
138 Jim Parr Male Vet 40 28 Allen Valley Striders 1:04:05
139 Robert Fedrick Male Senior 53 1:04:21
140 Nicola Shotton Female Senior 16 1:04:33
141 Joanne Stobbart Female Vet 50 4 1:09:03
142 Leslie Alderson Male Vet 40 29 1:10:47
143 Sarah McGlen Female Vet 35 15 1:10:53
144 claire mcnally Female Vet 35 16 1:10:53
145 christina auld Female Senior 17 1:12:18
146 Steven ALDERSON Male Vet 40 30 1:19:51
147 Lisa Barron Female Senior 18 N/A 1:19:52
148 Christopher Barron Male Senior 54 N/A 1:19:52
149 George Routledge Male Vet 60 3 heaton harriers 1:25:54
150 Karen Mallaburn Female Senior 19 1:25:55