QE2 Woodhorn Museum Triathlon 2016 - Results

Sprint Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Sean WYLIE Male Jnr 1 www.RedVenom.co.uk 0:09:35 0:00:40 0:38:14 0:00:32 0:24:46 1:13:50
2 Michael HINDMARCH Male Snr 1 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:11:04 0:00:46 0:38:33 0:00:34 0:23:06 1:14:05
3 Colin ROBSON Male Vet 1 Ne31 Tri Club 0:12:31 0:00:46 0:36:42 0:00:32 0:23:38 1:14:11
4 Michal ONDREJ Male Snr 2 Darlington Tri 0:10:31 0:00:53 0:38:38 0:00:32 0:25:06 1:15:41
5 Gavin RICHARDSON Male Vet 2 Coalfield's Tri Club 0:12:22 0:00:53 0:37:37 0:00:42 0:26:39 1:18:15
6 Gavin SWORD Male SVet 1 Coalfield's Tri Club 0:11:57 0:00:52 0:39:20 0:00:53 0:26:32 1:19:36
7 Anthony QUIGLEY Male Vet 3 Durham Triathlon Club 0:14:10 0:01:06 0:36:36 0:01:36 0:27:46 1:21:16
8 Gary WILSON Male Snr 3 Hartlepool Triathletes 0:11:36 0:00:54 0:41:19 0:00:54 0:26:41 1:21:26
9 Nicholas THORNTON Male Snr 4 One Life Racing 0:12:27 0:00:47 0:40:40 0:00:34 0:27:04 1:21:33
10 Stephen LOCKER Male Vet 4 Tri Northumberland 0:13:26 0:00:54 0:39:33 0:00:50 0:26:52 1:21:38
11 Ian SMIT Male SVet 2 newcastle [staffs] tri club 0:12:07 0:01:05 0:42:28 0:00:44 0:25:37 1:22:03
12 Michael OSEI-BONSU Male SVet 3 0:12:19 0:01:05 0:41:59 0:00:40 0:26:12 1:22:18
13 Mike HARRIS Male Vint 1 0:12:40 0:01:25 0:41:02 0:01:00 0:26:55 1:23:04
14 Isaac NOBLE Male Jnr 2 North Sheilds Poly 0:12:23 0:00:58 0:42:15 0:00:36 0:27:02 1:23:16
15 Jason RUCK Male Vet 5 0:14:08 0:01:05 0:40:51 0:00:40 0:26:51 1:23:37
16 James DYTHAM Male Snr 5 Tri Northumberland 0:12:55 0:00:46 0:41:46 0:00:34 0:28:05 1:24:07
17 Stephen JOHNSTONE Male Vet 6 0:13:27 0:00:52 0:42:43 0:00:38 0:28:09 1:25:51
18 Tony GLADSTONE Male Vet 7 Ne31 Tri Club 0:13:13 0:01:10 0:41:51 0:00:42 0:29:08 1:26:07
19 Neal HERBERT Male Snr 6 0:12:45 0:02:08 0:44:21 0:01:00 0:25:53 1:26:08
20 Graham CHAMBERS Male SVet 4 Ryton Triathlon 0:14:10 0:00:50 0:41:48 0:00:46 0:28:43 1:26:19
21 Martin LLOYD Male Vet 8 Gosforth Harriers 0:14:56 0:00:46 0:43:04 0:00:41 0:26:54 1:26:23
22 Ken BROWN Male SVet 5 Ne31 Tri Club 0:12:01 0:00:54 0:41:34 0:00:47 0:31:44 1:27:03
23 Jo ZOPPI Female Snr 1 Coalfield's Tri Club 0:13:40 0:01:01 0:43:08 0:00:39 0:28:49 1:27:20
24 Iain HALL Male Snr 7 0:15:09 0:01:25 0:43:39 0:00:54 0:26:19 1:27:28
25 Rachel WALMSLEY Female Vet 1 F4L Triathlon Coaching 0:13:12 0:01:01 0:43:08 0:00:49 0:29:20 1:27:31
26 Andrew SOFTLEY Male Snr 8 Ne31 Tri Club 0:15:33 0:00:59 0:42:09 0:00:51 0:28:15 1:27:49
27 James DOYLE Male Vet 9 0:13:43 0:01:22 0:42:39 0:00:57 0:29:11 1:27:55
28 Andrew HODGSON Male Snr 9 Lowfell RC 0:12:59 0:02:00 0:44:09 0:00:44 0:28:18 1:28:12
29 Keith GIBBARD Male Vet 10 0:11:25 0:01:41 0:46:24 0:01:08 0:27:42 1:28:21
30 Colin ROBERTSON Male Vet 11 Tricademy 0:15:11 0:01:02 0:41:16 0:01:03 0:29:51 1:28:26
31 Neil FELLOWS Male Vet 12 0:13:13 0:01:14 0:44:59 0:00:49 0:28:12 1:28:29
32 Neil MCANANY Male SVet 6 Tri Northumberland 0:13:49 0:01:35 0:44:48 0:00:43 0:28:04 1:29:02
33 Stephen ARMSTRONG Male Snr 10 Wallsend Harriers 0:16:21 0:01:40 0:42:17 0:00:38 0:28:12 1:29:10
34 Graeme WEEKS Male Vet 13 Sun City Tri Club 0:16:00 0:00:48 0:43:35 0:00:48 0:28:06 1:29:19
35 Lee HEAD Male Vet 14 0:15:04 0:00:42 0:44:14 0:00:33 0:29:00 1:29:35
36 David BROWN Male Vet 15 0:16:23 0:01:34 0:44:10 0:01:42 0:26:44 1:30:36
37 Yvette WILKINS Female Snr 2 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:13:20 0:00:59 0:45:08 0:00:35 0:30:55 1:30:59
38 Graeme LEATHARD Male SVet 7 Morpeth Harriers 0:14:31 0:01:40 0:44:00 0:00:43 0:30:07 1:31:03
39 Bernie HEMY Male SVet 8 North Sheilds Poly 0:14:11 0:01:33 0:46:14 0:01:29 0:27:39 1:31:08
40 Michael QUILLE Male Vint 2 0:16:28 0:03:05 0:50:58 0:01:29 0:19:09 1:31:11
41 Joe LOFTUS Male Snr 11 Wakefield tri 0:11:56 0:01:52 0:45:23 0:01:59 0:30:01 1:31:13
42 Claire COOK Female Snr 3 Tricademy 0:15:14 0:01:10 0:44:29 0:00:39 0:30:06 1:31:40
43 Sven RICHARDS Male Vet 16 Total Racing Newcastle 0:15:42 0:01:31 0:42:41 0:00:57 0:30:55 1:31:47
44 John SEAGER Male Vet 17 0:12:36 0:01:40 0:44:10 0:01:07 0:32:15 1:31:50
45 Victoria CURRY Female Vet 2 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:14:02 0:01:05 0:45:36 0:00:50 0:30:57 1:32:33
46 Simon CURRY Male Vet 18 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:14:21 0:01:48 0:47:29 0:00:53 0:28:13 1:32:47
47 Peter GRIFFITH Male Vet 19 0:15:34 0:01:13 0:46:05 0:00:43 0:29:16 1:32:54
48 Jill GROOM Female Snr 4 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:10:54 0:01:03 0:49:25 0:00:47 0:30:47 1:32:59
49 Wayne OWENS Male SVet 9 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:59 0:01:31 0:45:37 0:01:03 0:28:57 1:33:10
50 John SIMMONS Male Vet 20 Total Racing International 0:13:08 0:01:13 0:43:49 0:01:07 0:33:57 1:33:16
51 Peter SOWARD Male Vet 21 0:15:04 0:01:19 0:45:33 0:01:04 0:30:21 1:33:23
52 Jack CARRIGAN Male Jnr 3 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:13:00 0:00:57 0:45:18 0:00:45 0:33:31 1:33:32
53 Andrew PIERI Male Snr 12 0:14:22 0:01:56 0:48:36 0:01:06 0:27:43 1:33:45
54 Robbie LIVERMORE Male Snr 13 Wallsend Harriers 0:17:38 0:01:27 0:45:55 0:01:01 0:27:47 1:33:49
55 Jason BELL Male Vet 22 0:13:52 0:01:19 0:46:57 0:00:51 0:31:03 1:34:04
56 Barry JACKSON Male Vint 3 Durham Triathlon Club 0:17:12 0:00:55 0:45:07 0:00:48 0:30:25 1:34:29
57 Richard BARBER Male SVet 10 Ne31 Tri Club 0:14:51 0:01:45 0:46:08 0:00:52 0:31:07 1:34:45
58 James PORTEOUS Male Snr 14 Gateshead Harriers 0:18:00 0:02:25 0:48:45 0:01:46 0:24:32 1:35:31
59 Daniel GROUT Male Snr 15 Market health spa 0:26:43 0:01:49 0:52:21 0:00:29 0:14:08 1:35:32
60 Nichola CONLON Female Snr 5 Ponteland Runners 0:15:13 0:02:02 0:48:50 0:01:18 0:28:24 1:35:50
61 Michael TOTH Male SVet 11 Carlisle Tri 0:17:14 0:01:51 0:45:52 0:00:58 0:29:56 1:35:54
62 Stephen ROBSON Male SVet 12 Jesmond Joggers 0:13:38 0:01:56 0:49:08 0:01:16 0:29:59 1:35:59
63 Graeme Ian HALL Male Snr 16 Ryton Triathlon 0:15:17 0:01:03 0:47:42 0:00:43 0:31:13 1:36:01
64 Paul ASHPOOL Male Snr 17 0:19:41 0:01:12 0:44:25 0:00:48 0:29:54 1:36:01
65 Katherine DAVIS Female Vet 3 North Sheilds Poly 0:18:31 0:01:06 0:48:50 0:00:44 0:26:53 1:36:06
66 Andy PENDLEBURY Male Vet 23 North Sheilds Poly 0:14:44 0:01:41 0:48:07 0:00:50 0:30:50 1:36:15
67 Tom LEE Male Snr 18 0:13:54 0:02:21 0:47:14 0:01:13 0:31:45 1:36:29
68 Allan KENNY Male SVint 1 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:14:04 0:01:27 0:45:10 0:01:16 0:34:37 1:36:36
69 Oliver BURROW Male Snr 19 0:14:15 0:02:55 0:47:45 0:02:04 0:29:37 1:36:39
70 Steven WILKINS Male Snr 20 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:14:30 0:01:30 0:47:07 0:00:43 0:32:57 1:36:49
71 David HARVEY Male Vet 24 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:13:40 0:01:26 0:45:21 0:00:52 0:35:54 1:37:15
72 Simon BOMKEN Male Snr 21 0:18:34 0:01:38 0:45:31 0:00:47 0:30:51 1:37:22
73 Colin EGNER Male Snr 22 0:15:13 0:02:21 0:48:35 0:00:50 0:30:30 1:37:31
74 Richard JONES Male SVet 13 0:13:27 0:01:02 0:45:20 0:00:45 0:37:04 1:37:39
75 Stephen BECKINSALE Male SVet 14 Sun City Tri Club 0:13:00 0:01:24 0:45:57 0:01:13 0:36:54 1:38:31
76 Scott ILLINGWORTH Male Vet 25 0:16:11 0:01:47 0:47:15 0:01:28 0:31:59 1:38:43
77 Anthony THORNTON Male Vet 26 Tri Northumberland 0:13:41 0:01:22 0:47:08 0:00:44 0:35:46 1:38:43
78 Angela MASON Female SVet 1 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:16:18 0:01:42 0:45:06 0:00:43 0:35:30 1:39:21
79 John WANNOP Male Vint 4 Ryton Triathlon 0:14:10 0:01:35 0:46:47 0:01:09 0:35:47 1:39:29
80 Stephen COWELL Male SVet 15 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:16:21 0:01:49 0:50:43 0:01:13 0:29:23 1:39:31
81 Jean-Pierre VAN ZYL Male Vet 27 0:18:02 0:01:17 0:45:53 0:01:22 0:32:58 1:39:34
82 Glen THOMPSON Male Vet 28 0:17:48 0:01:54 0:47:10 0:00:51 0:31:50 1:39:35
83 Richard DODGSON Male Vet 29 0:15:19 0:01:42 0:47:49 0:01:09 0:33:44 1:39:45
84 Gerrit CHRIS STOLTING Male Snr 23 Sun City Tri Club 0:15:49 0:02:54 0:47:37 0:01:12 0:32:45 1:40:19
85 Andrew ROBERTSON Male Vet 30 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:59 0:01:03 0:47:51 0:00:55 0:34:33 1:40:23
86 Rebecca MACCABE Female Snr 6 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:11:54 0:01:26 0:50:54 0:00:56 0:35:25 1:40:38
87 Danielle HARDY Female Snr 7 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:12:53 0:01:11 0:50:07 0:00:59 0:35:26 1:40:38
88 Stephen DOLAN Male SVet 16 Ryton Triathlon 0:18:12 0:02:28 0:47:39 0:01:13 0:31:06 1:40:40
89 Justine LEUTY Female Vet 4 0:16:10 0:01:58 0:46:37 0:01:22 0:35:03 1:41:12
90 Alice EARLE Female Snr 8 University Of Bristol Triathlon 0:21:06 0:01:31 0:46:14 0:01:12 0:31:38 1:41:43
91 Stephen BUTLER Male Snr 24 0:17:10 0:01:31 0:46:10 0:01:28 0:35:25 1:41:46
92 Steven MATTHEWS Male Snr 25 0:16:52 0:02:31 0:49:56 0:00:45 0:31:45 1:41:51
93 Louise CALLAGHAN Female SVet 2 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:16:37 0:01:27 0:48:21 0:01:03 0:34:25 1:41:55
94 Jason SULLY Male Vet 31 0:17:21 0:01:14 0:52:12 0:00:41 0:30:42 1:42:12
95 Rachel FORBES Female Snr 9 Castle Tri 0:16:31 0:01:58 0:49:45 0:01:15 0:32:48 1:42:19
96 John WAGNER Male SVet 17 Wheelworks Multisport 0:14:17 0:02:13 0:47:55 0:02:26 0:35:52 1:42:44
97 Steven JACKSON Male Snr 26 0:13:57 0:01:44 0:54:27 0:00:49 0:31:53 1:42:52
98 Andy SMITH Male Vet 32 0:17:42 0:01:48 0:47:36 0:01:08 0:34:47 1:43:03
99 Lynne BANNISTER Female Vint 1 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:15:47 0:01:10 0:52:38 0:00:53 0:33:07 1:43:37
100 Michael WILSON Male Vet 33 0:14:22 0:03:00 0:53:17 0:00:47 0:32:23 1:43:50
101 Lucy CHILD Female Snr 10 Tri4U Coaching 0:15:26 0:01:08 0:49:22 0:00:37 0:37:19 1:43:54
102 Thai TRUONG Male Snr 27 0:16:53 0:02:21 0:50:26 0:00:59 0:33:27 1:44:08
103 John DAVIS Male SVet 18 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:15:03 0:01:53 0:50:29 0:00:53 0:35:51 1:44:10
104 Jenni WADE Female Snr 11 0:13:22 0:01:35 0:53:00 0:00:32 0:36:21 1:44:51
105 David TELFORD Male Vet 34 Tri Northumberland 0:19:51 0:01:31 0:44:05 0:01:22 0:39:15 1:46:06
106 Ian MORRANT Male Snr 28 0:17:45 0:03:30 0:50:50 0:01:15 0:33:09 1:46:31
107 Dean BRINDLEY Male Snr 29 0:17:25 0:02:02 0:51:22 0:01:26 0:34:28 1:46:44
108 Thomas LOWRY Male Snr 30 0:16:59 0:01:40 0:51:09 0:01:18 0:35:57 1:47:05
109 Joel TEPACE (ONE RUN LAP) Male Snr 31 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:19:14 0:02:09 0:50:42 0:00:52 0:34:07 1:47:07
110 Caroline MURRAY Female Vet 5 F4L Triathlon Coaching 0:16:59 0:01:24 0:54:02 0:01:44 0:32:56 1:47:07
111 Ria KNOX Female Snr 12 Saltwell Harriers 0:16:37 0:01:56 0:52:23 0:01:06 0:35:18 1:47:22
112 Caroline Jane TUTTON Female Vint 2 "Bristol&District Triathletes, BadTri" 0:17:23 0:03:19 0:52:55 0:01:08 0:33:28 1:48:15
113 Kasey JOBLING Female Jnr 1 Cambois ARC 0:14:53 0:01:26 0:51:58 0:01:01 0:39:19 1:48:40
114 Judith SMITH Female Snr 13 0:16:13 0:01:59 0:52:50 0:01:16 0:36:29 1:48:48
115 Kay WANNOP Female SVet 3 0:12:27 0:01:23 0:55:08 0:00:51 0:39:13 1:49:04
116 Sean MARCH Male Snr 32 0:14:55 0:02:28 0:59:16 0:01:43 0:30:43 1:49:07
117 Lee TAYLOR Male Vet 35 Sun City Tri Club 0:18:35 0:02:50 0:53:08 0:01:00 0:33:58 1:49:34
118 Christina QUIGLEY Female Snr 14 Castle Tri 0:15:24 0:01:53 0:53:39 0:01:36 0:37:02 1:49:36
119 Rose HAWKSWOOD Female Snr 15 Claremont Road Runners 0:16:29 0:02:50 0:58:15 0:00:47 0:31:30 1:49:53
120 Natalie BURROW Female Snr 16 0:14:32 0:02:41 0:54:31 0:02:13 0:35:55 1:49:54
121 Katie WALTON Female Snr 17 0:17:43 0:01:25 0:50:13 0:01:14 0:39:48 1:50:25
122 Joseph ROBSON Male Snr 33 Northumberland Tri 0:17:52 0:03:02 0:51:09 0:01:23 0:37:19 1:50:47
123 George DAWSON Male Snr 34 0:18:29 0:02:47 0:52:32 0:01:16 0:35:54 1:51:01
124 Fiona CAMPBELL Female Snr 18 0:19:15 0:02:12 0:52:03 0:01:29 0:36:11 1:51:11
125 Kristy WONDERS Female Snr 19 North Sheilds Poly 0:19:38 0:02:12 0:54:44 0:01:07 0:33:41 1:51:23
126 Tania CONWAY Female Vet 6 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:15:56 0:01:48 0:53:41 0:01:17 0:38:45 1:51:30
127 Dave KING Male SVet 19 0:15:39 0:01:50 0:51:10 0:01:34 0:41:29 1:51:43
128 Fergus TRIM Male Vet 36 0:19:25 0:01:24 0:57:07 0:00:46 0:34:04 1:52:47
129 Helen DICKINSON Female Vet 7 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:16:25 0:01:41 0:58:25 0:01:10 0:35:09 1:52:52
130 Rosie BURLISON Female Snr 20 Infinity Gym 0:17:46 0:01:48 0:53:03 0:01:30 0:39:56 1:54:06
131 Tom DIGBY Male Snr 35 0:16:15 0:02:08 0:58:23 0:01:24 0:36:47 1:55:00
132 Sandip NANDHRA Male Snr 36 0:22:18 0:02:41 0:50:58 0:01:06 0:38:30 1:55:36
133 Amanda MADINE Female Snr 21 Castle Tri 0:15:36 0:02:50 0:54:40 0:01:15 0:41:15 1:55:38
134 Katrina BATES Female Snr 22 0:17:57 0:02:30 0:54:55 0:00:36 0:41:16 1:57:15
135 Angie DOUGHTY Female SVet 4 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:20:32 0:01:25 0:51:27 0:01:10 0:42:54 1:57:30
136 Laura MCVITTIE Female Snr 23 Quorum Business Park 0:20:24 0:01:53 0:56:05 0:01:13 0:38:26 1:58:02
137 Victoria PHELAN Female Snr 24 0:17:16 0:04:05 0:55:51 0:01:34 0:39:33 1:58:22
138 Angela ELLINS Female SVet 5 Castle Tri 0:17:26 0:02:30 0:55:10 0:01:24 0:43:07 1:59:39
139 Gillian DONALDSON Female Vet 8 Saltwell Harriers 0:20:17 0:03:04 1:00:29 0:00:59 0:35:04 1:59:55
140 Susan ROBSON Female SVet 6 Jesmond Joggers 0:23:40 0:02:26 0:57:29 0:00:36 0:36:42 2:00:55
141 Mark WHITELEY Male SVet 20 Northumberland Tri 0:20:03 0:02:16 0:55:35 0:00:52 0:43:43 2:02:32
142 Michelle NICOL Female Vet 9 Fetch Everyone Running Club 0:17:47 0:01:41 1:00:51 0:01:10 0:41:29 2:03:00
143 Jocelyn BOLAM Female SVet 7 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:20:12 0:01:39 1:02:06 0:00:54 0:39:26 2:04:19
144 Sean POTTS Male Vet 37 Castle Tri 0:18:15 0:02:23 0:55:07 0:01:23 0:48:42 2:05:53
145 Sonya CARNELL Female Vet 10 Sun City Tri Club 0:23:06 0:03:42 1:02:38 0:01:39 0:44:37 2:15:44
146 Claire GALLOWAY Female Snr 25 Durham Triathlon Club 0:17:54 0:03:37 1:01:36 0:02:47 0:49:52 2:15:48
147 Julie "O,MALLEY" Female SVet 8 0:17:50 0:02:53 1:06:12 0:00:56 0:49:46 2:17:39
148 Lindsey BROOKS Female Vet 11 Durham Triathlon Club 0:24:04 0:02:18 1:01:19 0:02:15 0:48:00 2:17:58
149 Emma BEADLE Female Snr 26 Blackhill Bounders 0:31:00 0:03:43 1:15:24 0:01:38 0:53:55 2:45:42
150 Lynn MUNRO Female Vint 3 Blyth Running Club 0:35:37 0:06:31 1:14:03 0:02:10 0:51:49 2:50:11

Standard Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Matthew Davison Male Jnr 1 0:16:32 0:00:37 1:10:32 0:00:25 0:34:39 2:02:47
2 Daniel JENKIN Male Snr 1 Durham City Harriers 0:17:56 0:01:02 1:11:10 0:00:33 0:33:06 2:03:48
3 Kris WHITELAW Male Snr 2 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:19:58 0:00:54 1:07:17 0:00:29 0:41:34 2:10:12
4 Michael WALLACE Male Snr 3 Jmcs 0:19:59 0:00:49 1:15:28 0:00:31 0:38:26 2:15:14
5 Lee TAIT Male Vet 1 Royal Navy Triathlon 0:20:12 0:00:38 1:15:58 0:00:34 0:40:07 2:17:32
6 Graeme COOK Male Snr 4 North Sheilds Poly 0:17:36 0:01:07 1:24:42 0:00:56 0:34:28 2:18:51
7 Mark BELL Male Vet 2 Vieri Velo Rt 0:19:34 0:00:44 1:16:32 0:00:34 0:41:25 2:18:51
8 Tom PRATT Male Snr 5 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 0:20:01 0:01:31 1:20:18 0:00:39 0:38:34 2:21:04
9 Martin HEARDMAN Male SVet 1 Gosforth Road Club 0:19:53 0:01:01 1:20:52 0:00:43 0:40:23 2:22:54
10 Matthew FEARN Male Snr 6 0:16:55 0:00:50 1:21:20 0:00:32 0:43:31 2:23:10
11 Sophie WICKHAM Female Snr 1 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:19:24 0:00:40 1:20:32 0:00:27 0:42:59 2:24:06
12 James MCKENZIE Male Snr 7 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:21:50 0:01:31 1:21:03 0:00:39 0:41:08 2:26:12
13 Joe COLLINS Male Snr 8 Wallsend Harriers 0:24:10 0:01:16 1:18:42 0:00:38 0:41:39 2:26:26
14 Dave HODGSON Male Vet 3 Durham Triathlon Club 0:20:00 0:00:53 1:21:04 0:00:46 0:45:46 2:28:31
15 Gary HALL Male Vet 4 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:24:33 0:01:21 1:19:33 0:00:47 0:42:32 2:28:48
16 Edward HILLIER Male Vet 5 0:21:18 0:01:22 1:25:13 0:00:36 0:41:37 2:30:07
17 Steve ALLISON Male Vet 6 Ponteland Tri 0:23:42 0:01:16 1:23:54 0:00:59 0:40:46 2:30:39
18 Andrew WILDE Male Snr 9 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:18:15 0:01:06 1:21:26 0:00:45 0:49:13 2:30:46
19 Venda Louise POLLOCK Female Snr 2 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:22:36 0:00:52 1:22:31 0:00:50 0:44:19 2:31:10
20 Robert SKEOCH Male SVet 2 Ne31 Tri Club 0:20:31 0:00:56 1:24:57 0:00:58 0:43:48 2:31:12
21 Adam ROWE Male Snr 10 North Sheilds Poly 0:23:57 0:01:07 1:22:51 0:00:39 0:45:17 2:33:53
22 David BELL Male Vint 1 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:20:52 0:01:51 1:22:05 0:00:57 0:49:52 2:35:39
23 Ben DIXON Male Snr 11 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:26:02 0:01:00 1:26:06 0:00:38 0:43:23 2:37:11
24 Ian HORSLEY Male SVet 3 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:24:04 0:01:04 1:23:14 0:00:45 0:48:23 2:37:31
25 John MCGARGILL Male SVet 4 Ponteland Runners 0:26:47 0:01:41 1:27:17 0:00:50 0:41:19 2:37:55
26 Thomas BROWN Male Snr 12 Sun City Tri Club 0:19:56 0:01:01 1:28:40 0:00:37 0:48:07 2:38:23
27 Stephen ATKINSON Male Snr 13 Coalfield's Tri Club 0:17:52 0:01:39 1:31:29 0:00:40 0:46:48 2:38:29
28 John JACKSON Male Vet 7 Stanley 0:24:44 0:01:58 1:26:14 0:01:03 0:44:43 2:38:44
29 Marty LAWRENCE Male Vet 8 0:19:14 0:01:35 1:29:28 0:00:45 0:48:00 2:39:03
30 Paul LUCAS Male SVet 5 0:25:01 0:02:09 1:21:22 0:02:06 0:48:27 2:39:07
31 Andrew DIXON Male Snr 14 0:25:00 0:01:41 1:26:28 0:00:44 0:45:14 2:39:09
32 Peter OLLIVERE Male Snr 15 Ryton Triathlon 0:24:44 0:02:02 1:26:45 0:00:48 0:45:03 2:39:24
33 Daniel VENNER Male Vet 9 0:20:55 0:02:24 1:26:12 0:00:56 0:50:40 2:41:09
34 Wanda-Jane FIELD Female Vet 1 0:20:04 0:01:30 1:29:37 0:00:55 0:49:09 2:41:18
35 Alan TURNBULL Male Vet 10 North Sheilds Poly 0:24:33 0:01:11 1:28:57 0:00:57 0:46:11 2:41:50
36 Sean COFFEY Male Vet 11 Sun City Tri Club 0:25:08 0:01:57 1:24:15 0:01:03 0:49:38 2:42:03
37 Natalie MORTIMER Female Vet 2 Tyne and Wear Fire & Rescue 0:24:31 0:01:15 1:33:00 0:00:59 0:42:47 2:42:34
38 Peter BARTLEY Male Vet 12 Durham Triathlon Club 0:25:17 0:01:21 1:23:38 0:00:55 0:51:53 2:43:06
39 Peter MCEWAN Male Snr 16 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:27:00 0:01:37 0:00:28 1:20:05 0:54:13 2:43:26
40 Peter CLAYTON Male SVet 6 TASC Masters 0:19:17 0:02:24 1:29:56 0:01:24 0:50:54 2:43:56
41 Andy BROWN Male Snr 17 0:19:47 0:02:23 1:31:12 0:01:17 0:49:24 2:44:04
42 Andy HO Male Snr 18 0:30:01 0:01:54 1:27:33 0:00:59 0:43:44 2:44:13
43 Jason JOBES Male Snr 19 Ne31 Tri Club 0:24:53 0:01:24 1:26:41 0:01:02 0:50:20 2:44:21
44 Chris LOGAN Male Vet 13 0:22:56 0:01:02 1:29:06 0:00:38 0:50:52 2:44:36
45 Richard WINTER Male Vet 14 Ponteland Tri 0:21:31 0:01:11 1:27:53 0:00:50 0:53:18 2:44:44
46 Denise DRUMMOND Female SVet 1 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:20:08 0:01:02 1:31:35 0:01:06 0:50:58 2:44:50
47 Lisa WILLIAMS Female Vet 3 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:26:15 0:00:48 1:26:20 0:00:51 0:50:57 2:45:14
48 Richard AGAN Male Snr 20 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:20:58 0:04:21 1:29:23 0:02:20 0:48:46 2:45:50
49 Shaun CUTLER Male Vet 15 0:26:55 0:02:13 1:26:37 0:00:57 0:49:27 2:46:12
50 Elaine STROUD Female Vet 4 Ponteland Runners 0:23:40 0:01:25 1:32:52 0:00:42 0:47:57 2:46:38
51 Simon JEWITT Male Snr 21 0:26:04 0:02:01 1:31:25 0:01:01 0:46:24 2:46:57
52 Graham STOBBS Male Vet 16 Tri Northumberland 0:24:42 0:02:26 1:29:36 0:01:26 0:48:53 2:47:05
53 Mick GAMBLIN Male Vet 17 Sun City Tri Club 0:26:01 0:01:34 1:25:10 0:01:06 0:53:19 2:47:12
54 Dave NORMAN Male Vet 18 Sun City Tri Club 0:26:49 0:01:24 1:28:38 0:01:11 0:49:22 2:47:25
55 Kenny HAMILTON Male Vet 19 0:24:32 0:01:41 1:31:32 0:01:08 0:49:33 2:48:28
56 Paul KNIGHT Male Vet 20 Blyth Running Club 0:28:23 0:01:51 1:28:55 0:01:06 0:48:15 2:48:31
57 Christopher MCCABE Male Snr 22 Sun City Tri Club 0:24:52 0:01:43 1:23:29 0:01:09 0:57:47 2:49:02
58 Steven DIBOLL Male Snr 23 Castle Tri 0:25:10 0:02:54 1:27:47 0:01:11 0:52:23 2:49:27
59 Louise TURNBULL Female Vet 5 North Sheilds Poly 0:25:33 0:01:27 1:33:04 0:01:11 0:48:36 2:49:51
60 Keith O'DONNELL Male Vet 21 Wallsend Harriers 0:31:07 0:01:42 1:33:04 0:00:48 0:43:59 2:50:42
61 Richard BARRAS Male Vet 22 0:31:01 0:01:19 1:23:02 0:01:08 0:54:18 2:50:51
62 Iain MILLER Male SVet 7 0:26:07 0:02:59 1:32:48 0:01:19 0:48:37 2:51:52
63 David WIGHAM Male Vet 23 0:23:55 0:01:28 1:37:10 0:00:39 0:50:52 2:54:07
64 Danielle JACKSON Female Snr 3 0:28:58 0:02:55 1:35:43 0:01:10 0:45:45 2:54:32
65 Leanne SMITH Female Snr 4 F4L Triathlon Coaching 0:19:00 0:02:01 1:44:03 0:00:56 0:49:05 2:55:07
66 Ian JACKSON Male Snr 24 0:29:57 0:02:28 1:36:44 0:01:03 0:45:37 2:55:51
67 Rob FREDDY FEDRICK Male Vet 24 Tri Northumberland 0:23:32 0:03:17 1:30:12 0:01:22 0:58:36 2:57:01
68 David WILLIAMS Male Vet 25 North Sheilds Poly 0:27:36 0:02:00 1:40:44 0:01:07 0:45:43 2:57:11
69 Cameron HUNTER Male Vet 26 0:28:24 0:02:31 1:31:54 0:00:57 0:53:52 2:57:38
70 Clare ATKINSON Female Snr 5 Coalfield's Tri Club 0:24:41 0:02:07 1:41:45 0:01:05 0:48:19 2:57:59
71 Justine NORMAN Female Vet 6 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:26:53 0:01:25 1:36:50 0:00:56 0:52:17 2:58:22
72 Jo PETRIE Male SVet 8 Sun City Tri Club 0:26:49 0:02:30 1:34:09 0:01:18 0:53:45 2:58:34
73 Dave FOULKES Male Vet 27 0:22:39 0:02:08 1:35:05 0:01:19 0:57:33 2:58:47
74 Neil RICHMOND Male Vet 28 0:20:31 0:02:20 1:44:40 0:00:53 0:51:46 3:00:12
75 Gary LEWIS Male Snr 25 Wallsend Harriers 0:30:43 0:02:40 1:31:59 0:01:00 0:54:28 3:00:53
76 Craig HERRON Male Snr 26 0:24:18 0:03:44 1:38:43 0:02:02 0:56:13 3:05:02
77 Peter BARNETT Male SVet 9 0:26:16 0:02:40 1:48:20 0:01:10 0:47:27 3:05:54
78 Kenneth COATES Male Vet 29 Ne31 Tri Club 0:26:41 0:02:06 1:34:27 0:01:08 1:02:51 3:07:15
79 Jennifer REES Female Snr 6 North Sheilds Poly 0:28:54 0:02:03 1:44:20 0:01:03 0:52:02 3:08:25
80 Mark HUGHES Male Vet 30 Tri Northumberland 0:29:19 0:01:42 1:41:21 0:01:14 0:59:47 3:13:26
81 Anu VAITTINEN Female Snr 7 0:27:43 0:02:14 1:48:05 0:01:33 0:54:09 3:13:46
82 Tina KELLY Female Vet 7 Ponteland Tri 0:28:14 0:01:40 1:40:01 0:01:13 1:02:40 3:13:49
83 Michael STRICKSON Male Vint 2 0:30:30 0:02:57 1:53:28 0:01:28 1:07:03 3:35:28