QE2 Sprint Triathlon 2014 - Results

Sprint Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Ross Landon Male Seniors 1 Tri4u Coaching 0:11:07 0:00:52 0:36:31 0:00:30 0:22:44 1:11:45
2 Matthew Alderson Relay Relay 1 Ryton Tri 0:13:37 0:00:38 0:35:20 0:00:25 0:23:22 1:13:23
3 Daryl Oguona Male Seniors 2 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service Tri 0:13:26 0:00:49 0:35:48 0:00:35 0:23:33 1:14:11
4 Fergus Robinson Male Under 20s 1 One Life Racing 0:11:27 0:00:51 0:37:45 0:00:32 0:24:08 1:14:42
5 Philip Aiston Male Seniors 3 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:11:01 0:00:52 0:39:10 0:00:31 0:23:19 1:14:53
6 Graham Crammond Male Seniors 4 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:14:17 0:00:52 0:35:57 0:00:31 0:23:39 1:15:16
7 Paul Clucas Male Veterans 1 Humberside Fire/3xTri 0:14:39 0:00:46 0:38:15 0:00:33 0:21:14 1:15:27
8 James Bolam Male Under 20s 2 Alnwick & District Tri Club 0:12:13 0:00:56 0:37:17 0:01:09 0:25:29 1:17:03
9 Mick Golightly Male Veterans 2 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service Tri 0:12:39 0:00:46 0:37:43 0:00:47 0:25:47 1:17:42
10 Ian Simon Male Veterans 3 Alnwick & District Tri Club 0:13:10 0:00:45 0:38:04 0:00:43 0:24:59 1:17:42
11 Steven Carragher Male Veterans 4 Alnwick & District Tri Club 0:13:03 0:00:54 0:39:47 0:00:37 0:23:43 1:18:04
12 Graeme Croll Male Veterans 5 scottish fire service 0:14:08 0:01:05 0:38:29 0:00:59 0:23:27 1:18:08
13 Michael Morris Male Seniors 5 Coalfields RT 0:14:23 0:01:04 0:37:32 0:00:39 0:24:38 1:18:15
14 Philip Jameson Male Seniors 6 Tri4u Coaching 0:11:10 0:00:53 0:40:02 0:00:27 0:26:03 1:18:35
15 Graham Rands Male Seniors 7 GMFRS Tri Club 0:13:06 0:01:29 0:38:19 0:00:41 0:25:42 1:19:17
16 Gavin Richardson Male Seniors 8 Coalfields RT 0:14:23 0:01:23 0:37:07 0:00:46 0:26:37 1:20:16
17 Robyn Waugh Female Under 20s 1 Ryton Tri Club 0:11:45 0:00:47 0:41:28 0:00:34 0:25:59 1:20:33
18 John Wallas Male Seniors 9 Total Tri Training 0:13:34 0:01:08 0:38:13 0:00:53 0:27:19 1:21:07
19 Andy Grasby Male Seniors 10 Fire service 0:14:15 0:00:49 0:39:30 0:01:06 0:25:39 1:21:20
20 Joel Atkin Male Under 20s 3 Ryton Tri Club 0:13:39 0:00:47 0:40:17 0:00:36 0:26:22 1:21:41
21 Gemma Frost Female Seniors 1 Consett ASC 0:12:24 0:00:52 0:39:47 0:00:46 0:28:03 1:21:51
22 John Bowers Male Veterans 6 0:14:43 0:00:53 0:37:54 0:00:53 0:27:38 1:22:01
23 Natalie Batey Female Seniors 2 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service Tri 0:12:45 0:00:51 0:39:56 0:00:39 0:28:00 1:22:10
24 Darren Mcbain Male Veterans 7 Tri Northumberland 0:14:54 0:01:14 0:40:56 0:00:53 0:24:29 1:22:26
25 Malcolm Dippie Male Veterans 8 Strathclyde Fire & Rescue 0:15:20 0:01:01 0:39:26 0:00:32 0:26:10 1:22:29
26 Arnaud Richard Relay Relay 2 0:12:31 0:00:50 0:38:11 0:00:48 0:30:11 1:22:31
27 Joyce Mark Female Super Vets 1 Tweed Triathlon Club 0:13:11 0:01:15 0:39:03 0:00:45 0:28:39 1:22:52
28 David Linsley Male Veterans 9 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service Tri 0:14:28 0:00:49 0:39:06 0:00:37 0:27:59 1:22:58
29 David Cunningham Male Veterans 10 0:14:54 0:01:28 0:41:04 0:00:45 0:25:06 1:23:15
30 Brendan Mcmillan Male Seniors 11 0:17:35 0:01:38 0:40:56 0:00:48 0:22:20 1:23:17
31 Brian O'neill Male Veterans 11 NATIONAL FIRE SERVICE 0:16:37 0:01:23 0:37:41 0:00:58 0:27:16 1:23:54
32 Stephen Bright Male Super Vets 1 Lower Windrush Tri-Hards 0:13:26 0:01:14 0:40:07 0:00:58 0:28:10 1:23:55
33 Keith Gibbard Male Veterans 12 0:12:47 0:00:41 0:43:19 0:00:54 0:26:17 1:23:57
34 Stephen Locker Male Veterans 13 Tri Northumberland 0:17:26 0:01:13 0:38:04 0:00:46 0:26:29 1:23:58
35 Steve Wright Male Super Vets 2 0:15:51 0:01:14 0:38:21 0:00:53 0:27:53 1:24:13
36 Iain Katz Male Seniors 12 Tri Northumberland 0:13:54 0:01:00 0:39:40 0:01:05 0:28:50 1:24:29
37 Adam Cooper Male Seniors 13 0:10:22 0:01:13 0:43:18 0:00:51 0:29:00 1:24:43
38 John O Hare Male Super Vets 3 Manchester Triathlon Club 0:14:12 0:01:09 0:40:12 0:01:24 0:28:00 1:24:56
39 Jonathan Butler Male Seniors 14 0:16:07 0:01:15 0:41:44 0:00:51 0:25:07 1:25:04
40 Carl Latimer Male Super Vets 4 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service Tri 0:15:44 0:01:03 0:40:06 0:00:40 0:27:57 1:25:28
41 Tony Gladstone Male Veterans 14 NE31 Tri Club 0:13:49 0:01:10 0:39:04 0:01:45 0:29:59 1:25:47
42 Chris Pearce Male Veterans 15 0:15:13 0:01:02 0:42:41 0:00:42 0:26:10 1:25:48
43 Arabella Pearce Female Veterans 1 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:13:36 0:00:52 0:40:37 0:00:48 0:30:01 1:25:53
44 Simon Midgley Male Veterans 16 0:16:05 0:01:32 0:41:09 0:00:53 0:26:33 1:26:12
45 David Levison Relay Relay 3 0:17:50 0:00:47 0:41:07 0:00:38 0:25:53 1:26:15
46 Gavin Clarke Male Seniors 15 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:14:35 0:01:24 0:41:11 0:00:48 0:29:24 1:27:23
47 Chris Hannant Male Veterans 17 0:14:18 0:01:31 0:41:50 0:00:53 0:28:57 1:27:29
48 Adam Bell Male Seniors 16 0:16:22 0:01:02 0:41:34 0:00:48 0:27:55 1:27:40
49 Andre Van Male Seniors 17 0:15:32 0:02:08 0:42:10 0:01:14 0:26:47 1:27:49
50 Ryan Galbraith Male Seniors 18 0:14:43 0:01:21 0:41:07 0:00:41 0:29:58 1:27:51
50 Andy Evans Relay Relay 4 0:18:10 0:00:54 0:43:34 0:00:41 0:24:32 1:27:51
52 Jeremy Eckles Male Seniors 19 0:13:33 0:01:03 0:44:21 0:01:01 0:28:00 1:27:58
53 Andy Mcfarlane Male Veterans 18 0:14:53 0:01:50 0:42:47 0:00:56 0:27:43 1:28:09
54 Peter Walton Male Super Vets 5 0:17:01 0:01:42 0:42:48 0:01:16 0:25:29 1:28:15
55 Michael Norton Male Super Vets 6 Born2Tri 0:15:10 0:00:58 0:40:51 0:00:44 0:30:39 1:28:21
56 Mark Tucker Male Veterans 19 0:16:44 0:01:44 0:41:18 0:00:56 0:27:40 1:28:22
57 Ben Dixon Male Seniors 20 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:18:23 0:01:20 0:41:13 0:00:43 0:27:05 1:28:43
58 Thomas Brown Male Seniors 21 Sun City Tri 0:13:47 0:01:04 0:39:52 0:01:20 0:32:48 1:28:50
59 Daniel Robinson Male Seniors 22 0:16:17 0:01:30 0:42:14 0:01:04 0:27:48 1:28:51
60 Mark Duffy Male Seniors 23 Tri Northumberland 0:14:53 0:01:26 0:43:55 0:00:47 0:28:00 1:29:01
61 Steve Lindsay Male Super Vets 7 Durham Triathlon Club 0:16:22 0:01:01 0:42:11 0:00:46 0:29:10 1:29:29
62 Ed Mcilroy Male Seniors 24 0:18:02 0:01:40 0:43:16 0:01:09 0:25:24 1:29:30
63 Sean Waller Male Seniors 25 0:15:14 0:01:40 0:43:17 0:00:47 0:28:43 1:29:40
64 Craig Gair Male Seniors 26 Tri Northumberland 0:16:01 0:01:04 0:41:18 0:00:35 0:30:47 1:29:44
65 Ian Kemp Male Seniors 27 0:13:19 0:03:16 0:42:39 0:01:28 0:29:07 1:29:48
66 Chris Birch Male Seniors 28 Tri Northumberland 0:16:27 0:01:27 0:42:45 0:00:35 0:28:40 1:29:52
67 Michael Pitcher Male Seniors 29 0:20:15 0:01:37 0:40:03 0:01:02 0:27:04 1:30:01
68 Lucy Hurley Female Seniors 3 NiceTri 0:13:42 0:02:11 0:44:46 0:00:57 0:28:26 1:30:02
69 Russell Wilkes Male Veterans 20 0:16:52 0:01:25 0:41:01 0:01:00 0:30:10 1:30:26
70 Lisa Williams Female Veterans 2 Alnwick & District Tri Club 0:15:55 0:00:57 0:42:12 0:00:45 0:30:43 1:30:32
71 Iain Hall Male Seniors 30 0:18:19 0:01:30 0:43:04 0:00:45 0:27:00 1:30:38
72 Allan Kenny Male Vintage 1 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:15:18 0:01:23 0:40:23 0:01:23 0:32:13 1:30:40
73 Kevin Reynolds Male Seniors 31 0:15:52 0:01:16 0:43:03 0:01:06 0:29:26 1:30:43
74 Simon Morrison Male Seniors 32 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:30:47
75 Tracey Sample Female Veterans 3 Alnwick & District Tri Club 0:14:59 0:01:06 0:42:32 0:00:39 0:31:35 1:30:50
76 Catherine Pendlebury Female Veterans 4 0:15:28 0:01:21 0:45:04 0:00:50 0:28:11 1:30:53
77 Patrick Banks Male Seniors 33 0:15:53 0:01:37 0:44:36 0:00:50 0:28:04 1:31:00
78 Stephen Robson Male Super Vets 8 0:14:16 0:01:40 0:44:37 0:01:33 0:28:57 1:31:02
79 Murray Macgregor Male Veterans 21 None 0:16:02 0:01:47 0:40:55 0:01:01 0:31:19 1:31:03
79 Robert Thomas Male Seniors 34 0:14:22 0:01:12 0:43:35 0:01:08 0:30:46 1:31:03
81 Luke Davies Male Seniors 35 0:16:41 0:01:33 0:42:50 0:00:41 0:29:18 1:31:04
82 Suzanne Davies Female Seniors 4 Tri Northumberland 0:14:32 0:01:14 0:44:42 0:00:53 0:29:46 1:31:07
82 Denise Drummond Female Veterans 5 Alnwick & District Tri Club 0:13:56 0:01:06 0:42:41 0:00:48 0:32:36 1:31:07
84 Barry Jackson Male Super Vets 9 Durham Triathlon Club 0:17:25 0:01:28 0:42:29 0:00:48 0:29:05 1:31:14
85 Carole Hughes Female Super Vets 2 Bustinskin 0:15:21 0:00:44 0:43:35 0:00:47 0:30:59 1:31:25
86 Anthony Quigley Male Veterans 22 Durham Triathlon Club 0:16:04 0:01:52 0:41:54 0:01:37 0:30:20 1:31:46
87 Andrew Hargreaves Male Veterans 23 0:17:08 0:01:33 0:42:38 0:01:04 0:29:34 1:31:56
88 David Milton Male Veterans 24 0:16:27 0:01:32 0:41:42 0:01:03 0:31:16 1:32:01
89 Paul Dunlop Male Super Vets 10 Sun City Tri 0:19:25 0:02:47 0:41:06 0:01:38 0:27:23 1:32:18
90 Graeme Weeks Male Veterans 25 Sun City Tri 0:18:54 0:01:14 0:42:49 0:00:44 0:28:43 1:32:23
91 Rick Houghton Male Seniors 36 0:16:32 0:02:38 0:41:51 0:01:11 0:30:26 1:32:37
92 Michael Russell Male Veterans 26 0:19:33 0:01:55 0:41:56 0:01:14 0:28:02 1:32:39
93 John Mcgargill Male Super Vets 11 0:18:00 0:01:44 0:44:45 0:00:51 0:27:25 1:32:45
94 David Johnson Male Seniors 37 0:16:17 0:01:27 0:44:19 0:00:34 0:30:11 1:32:47
95 David Slane Male Veterans 27 0:17:09 0:01:41 0:43:22 0:01:02 0:29:43 1:32:57
96 Patrick Matheson Male Seniors 38 Non 0:15:12 0:01:21 0:43:15 0:00:51 0:32:22 1:33:00
97 Chris Paton Male Seniors 39 0:20:15 0:02:20 0:43:43 0:01:08 0:25:44 1:33:10
98 Jon Duncan Male Veterans 28 strath fire cross garage 0:14:52 0:02:07 0:43:01 0:01:03 0:32:32 1:33:34
99 Victoria Curry Female Veterans 6 Alnwick & District Tri Club 0:15:28 0:01:15 0:43:30 0:01:02 0:32:22 1:33:36
100 Teleri Hamilton Female Seniors 5 0:16:26 0:01:22 0:44:19 0:00:48 0:30:44 1:33:38
101 Jonathan Leyland Male Veterans 29 0:18:39 0:03:23 0:44:07 0:00:37 0:27:07 1:33:52
102 Kevin Higgins Male Veterans 30 0:17:35 0:01:28 0:42:32 0:01:02 0:31:23 1:33:58
103 Simon Cowdroy Male Veterans 31 0:18:36 0:01:34 0:42:01 0:00:58 0:30:54 1:34:02
104 John Fenwick Male Super Vets 12 Harrogate Triathlon Club 0:18:26 0:01:11 0:40:11 0:00:59 0:33:19 1:34:06
105 Ellie Charles Female Seniors 6 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:15:29 0:01:39 0:45:08 0:00:42 0:31:12 1:34:09
106 Chris Rodgerson Male Seniors 40 0:19:48 0:02:05 0:41:28 0:01:17 0:29:33 1:34:11
107 Liam Scorah Male Seniors 41 0:19:12 0:02:06 0:42:36 0:01:06 0:29:13 1:34:12
108 Joseph Capocci Male Seniors 42 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:15:24 0:01:43 0:41:52 0:01:30 0:33:52 1:34:21
109 Mark Todhunter Male Under 20s 4 One Life Racing 0:13:22 0:00:58 0:43:44 0:00:35 0:35:44 1:34:23
110 John Simmons Male Veterans 32 Total Racing International 0:14:22 0:01:32 0:43:58 0:00:51 0:33:40 1:34:24
111 Colin Robertson Male Veterans 33 0:17:31 0:01:07 0:42:57 0:01:31 0:31:34 1:34:40
112 Rob Fedrick Male Seniors 43 Tri Northumberland 0:15:13 0:01:48 0:42:50 0:00:39 0:34:21 1:34:51
112 Phil Forster Male Veterans 34 0:17:15 0:02:11 0:44:51 0:01:29 0:29:05 1:34:51
114 Alice Story Female Seniors 7 0:15:54 0:01:29 0:45:25 0:00:52 0:31:16 1:34:56
115 Paul Deighton Male Seniors 44 0:15:34 0:01:40 0:46:58 0:01:01 0:29:45 1:34:59
116 David Brown Male Veterans 35 0:19:29 0:02:12 0:42:04 0:01:35 0:29:42 1:35:02
116 Jamie Mctear Male Seniors 45 0:17:52 0:01:41 0:44:28 0:00:44 0:30:17 1:35:02
116 Nick Shepherd Male Veterans 35 0:14:24 0:01:54 0:42:45 0:01:09 0:34:52 1:35:02
119 Andrew Gowens Male Super Vets 13 Ponteland Tri Club 0:17:03 0:01:46 0:43:02 0:01:16 0:32:10 1:35:17
120 Chris Pygall Male Super Vets 14 0:14:38 0:02:19 0:42:48 0:01:17 0:34:18 1:35:19
121 Graeme Barron Relay Relay 5 0:18:10 0:01:00 0:49:04 0:00:55 0:26:21 1:35:30
122 Brian Smith Male Seniors 46 0:19:35 0:02:23 0:43:29 0:00:43 0:29:23 1:35:33
123 Sue Bolam Female Super Vets 3 Alnwick & District Tri Club 0:18:04 0:01:06 0:43:23 0:00:45 0:32:17 1:35:35
124 Dave Slade Male Veterans 37 0:17:50 0:02:00 0:44:20 0:00:52 0:30:46 1:35:47
125 Eric Hurrell Male Veterans 38 0:20:08 0:01:22 0:46:16 0:01:04 0:27:05 1:35:53
126 Paul Hopkins Relay Relay 6 tyne and wear fire and rescue 0:17:46 0:01:05 0:40:50 0:00:48 0:35:39 1:36:08
127 Andrew Bell Male Seniors 47 0:16:45 0:02:00 0:44:48 0:01:12 0:31:28 1:36:13
127 Mike Parker Male Seniors 47 0:15:34 0:02:18 0:45:21 0:01:30 0:31:29 1:36:13
129 Don Shotton Male Super Vintage 1 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:17:41 0:01:37 0:42:33 0:01:17 0:33:06 1:36:14
130 James Dytham Male Seniors 49 0:20:32 0:01:32 0:43:58 0:00:56 0:29:17 1:36:15
130 Joanne Duggan Female Veterans 7 0:13:19 0:01:40 0:45:50 0:00:55 0:34:31 1:36:15
132 Pedro Galano Male Veterans 39 0:14:59 0:01:49 0:46:26 0:00:50 0:32:12 1:36:17
133 Ian Thompson Male Seniors 50 0:16:44 0:03:28 0:47:32 0:01:20 0:27:18 1:36:22
134 Alison Nitsch Female Veterans 8 One Life Racing 0:12:40 0:01:01 0:47:43 0:00:44 0:34:16 1:36:24
135 Richard Watson Male Veterans 40 0:18:41 0:01:28 0:42:40 0:01:11 0:32:25 1:36:25
136 Andrew Robson Male Seniors 51 0:14:08 0:02:24 0:47:24 0:01:01 0:31:37 1:36:32
137 Lee Barnett Male Veterans 41 0:17:11 0:02:10 0:42:09 0:01:41 0:33:28 1:36:38
138 Russell Phillpott Male Veterans 42 0:16:17 0:02:17 0:45:24 0:01:25 0:31:21 1:36:44
139 John Davis Male Veterans 43 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:16:21 0:02:00 0:44:08 0:01:30 0:33:00 1:36:58
139 Rob Edwards Male Seniors 52 0:17:55 0:01:13 0:43:35 0:00:36 0:33:39 1:36:58
141 John Coulson Male Seniors 53 0:17:22 0:02:24 0:44:49 0:00:50 0:31:38 1:37:03
142 Stephen Rossiter Male Seniors 54 0:16:16 0:03:44 0:48:18 0:00:51 0:28:03 1:37:11
143 Jason Sully Male Veterans 44 0:19:51 0:01:23 0:45:11 0:01:03 0:29:54 1:37:21
144 Gary Hood Male Veterans 45 0:17:54 0:01:51 0:46:48 0:00:51 0:30:00 1:37:23
145 Caroline Slane Female Veterans 9 0:13:01 0:02:34 0:50:08 0:00:42 0:31:10 1:37:35
146 Charlotte Dodds Female Veterans 10 Alnwick & District Tri Club 0:16:56 0:01:33 0:44:09 0:00:48 0:34:11 1:37:37
147 Helen Alderton Relay Relay 7 0:23:25 0:00:47 0:53:07 0:00:42 0:19:37 1:37:38
148 Michael Gamblin Male Veterans 46 Sun City Tri 0:17:58 0:01:19 0:43:08 0:00:50 0:34:25 1:37:41
149 Darren Towart Male Seniors 55 0:17:34 0:01:57 0:44:29 0:01:28 0:32:25 1:37:52
150 Andrew Hindson Male Veterans 47 0:19:35 0:03:05 0:45:13 0:01:10 0:28:53 1:37:55
151 Daniel Harland Male Seniors 56 0:21:12 0:01:51 0:45:13 0:00:45 0:29:00 1:38:00
152 Richard Hutton Male Veterans 48 One Life Racing 0:15:51 0:01:31 0:44:00 0:01:10 0:35:33 1:38:04
153 Elizabeth Waterman Relay Relay 8 0:15:49 0:01:02 0:49:54 0:00:55 0:30:31 1:38:10
154 Amy Royston Female Under 20s 2 0:13:05 0:01:40 0:50:24 0:00:39 0:32:23 1:38:11
155 Emma Teare Female Veterans 11 0:14:28 0:02:09 0:46:16 0:00:50 0:34:34 1:38:16
156 Simon Wilkinson Male Seniors 57 0:17:52 0:02:43 0:43:31 0:01:49 0:32:23 1:38:18
157 Michael Wilson Male Veterans 49 Tri4u Coaching 0:15:46 0:01:43 0:48:11 0:00:46 0:31:57 1:38:22
157 Vivienne Heaton Female Seniors 8 0:15:09 0:02:20 0:49:19 0:01:02 0:30:32 1:38:22
159 Scott Beech Male Seniors 58 0:19:53 0:02:01 0:43:34 0:01:13 0:31:45 1:38:26
160 Ian Wilkinson Male Veterans 50 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:16:24 0:02:24 0:47:35 0:01:01 0:31:02 1:38:27
161 Philip Embleton Male Veterans 51 0:22:31 0:01:46 0:42:32 0:01:29 0:30:15 1:38:33
162 Russell Nelson Male Seniors 59 0:14:36 0:01:50 0:48:11 0:01:17 0:32:41 1:38:35
162 John Wannop Male Vintage 2 0:17:03 0:02:50 0:44:40 0:01:17 0:32:45 1:38:35
164 Carly Mciver Female Seniors 9 clapham chasers 0:18:35 0:01:27 0:46:54 0:01:10 0:30:33 1:38:38
165 Mark Cotton Male Veterans 52 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:17:06 0:02:24 0:44:42 0:00:55 0:33:37 1:38:43
166 James Cafferata Male Seniors 60 0:18:23 0:02:19 0:44:57 0:00:43 0:32:27 1:38:48
167 Peter Cobb Male Veterans 53 0:17:16 0:02:36 0:42:58 0:01:14 0:34:53 1:38:56
168 Peter Barnett Male Veterans 54 0:17:45 0:02:42 0:48:03 0:00:54 0:29:34 1:38:58
169 Simon Wells Male Veterans 55 0:20:44 0:01:59 0:45:31 0:00:58 0:29:54 1:39:05
170 Ian Sanderson Male Veterans 56 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:18:22 0:01:32 0:44:58 0:01:11 0:33:22 1:39:25
171 Clare Taylor Female Super Vets 4 0:17:32 0:01:41 0:45:55 0:01:02 0:33:18 1:39:28
172 Keith Maxwell Male Super Vets 15 0:19:26 0:02:12 0:44:52 0:01:29 0:31:38 1:39:36
173 Julie Collinson Female Veterans 12 Total Racing International 0:17:59 0:01:23 0:46:47 0:01:23 0:32:08 1:39:39
174 Peter Mudie Male Super Vets 16 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service Tri 0:16:38 0:02:04 0:43:42 0:01:20 0:35:58 1:39:42
175 Neil Kirkpatrick Male Veterans 57 0:18:11 0:02:07 0:46:14 0:01:09 0:32:16 1:39:55
176 Paul Whitfield Male Seniors 61 0:18:42 0:02:13 0:45:36 0:00:45 0:32:55 1:40:12
177 Paul Knight Male Veterans 58 0:20:26 0:02:03 0:44:33 0:01:45 0:31:27 1:40:13
177 Jitka Richards Female Veterans 13 0:18:23 0:01:47 0:44:56 0:01:13 0:33:54 1:40:13
179 Patsy Ryan Female Seniors 10 0:14:53 0:01:24 0:49:01 0:01:02 0:33:57 1:40:17
180 Georgios Varelis Male Seniors 62 Apollon Triathlon Club - Greece 0:18:15 0:02:46 0:46:09 0:02:06 0:31:02 1:40:18
181 Steven Housley Male Veterans 59 Cleveland triathlon club 0:16:54 0:02:13 0:45:30 0:01:09 0:34:34 1:40:19
182 Richard Winter Male Veterans 60 Ponteland Tri Club 0:15:45 0:01:36 0:43:35 0:01:04 0:38:23 1:40:22
183 Jamie Finlay Male Seniors 63 0:16:09 0:01:57 0:45:26 0:01:17 0:35:49 1:40:38
184 Leanne Smith Female Seniors 11 0:13:57 0:01:45 0:49:06 0:00:53 0:35:04 1:40:44
185 Linda Barton Female Seniors 12 0:15:50 0:01:24 0:45:20 0:00:38 0:37:36 1:40:47
186 Gary Halliday Male Seniors 64 0:18:09 0:01:55 0:44:39 0:00:48 0:35:19 1:40:50
187 Glynn Malone Male Seniors 65 0:21:14 0:01:45 0:43:43 0:01:03 0:33:07 1:40:51
188 Cassandra Barron Female Seniors 13 0:16:05 0:01:40 0:47:49 0:00:51 0:34:32 1:40:56
189 Wayne Thompson Male Veterans 61 0:20:49 0:02:33 0:42:01 0:01:12 0:34:24 1:40:57
190 Andrew Hopper Male Veterans 62 0:14:52 0:01:31 0:47:16 0:00:48 0:36:41 1:41:08
191 Jonathan Coffey Male Seniors 66 0:16:33 0:02:03 0:45:14 0:01:04 0:36:17 1:41:11
191 Tom Kelbrick Male Seniors 66 0:17:20 0:02:26 0:44:01 0:01:29 0:35:55 1:41:11
193 Sophie Parr Relay Relay 9 0:16:56 0:00:51 0:45:17 0:00:43 0:37:30 1:41:17
194 Tracy Norris Female Veterans 14 0:17:52 0:02:21 0:47:50 0:01:04 0:32:14 1:41:21
195 David Williams Male Veterans 63 0:19:36 0:02:33 0:48:19 0:01:03 0:29:53 1:41:24
196 Scott Illingworth Male Veterans 64 0:19:29 0:02:39 0:45:00 0:01:22 0:32:59 1:41:29
197 Matthew Horner Male Seniors 68 0:19:54 0:01:56 0:49:07 0:00:35 0:30:00 1:41:32
198 Duncan Tossell Male Seniors 69 0:16:46 0:03:17 0:49:07 0:01:06 0:31:25 1:41:41
199 Robert Thompson Male Seniors 70 0:17:22 0:05:21 0:45:34 0:01:22 0:32:03 1:41:42
200 Andrew Barnes Male Seniors 71 0:18:06 0:02:59 0:46:37 0:00:55 0:33:09 1:41:45
201 Peter Rawling Male Seniors 72 0:19:31 0:03:04 0:45:17 0:01:02 0:32:57 1:41:50
202 Alison Crossley Female Veterans 15 0:15:19 0:01:29 0:49:54 0:00:54 0:34:19 1:41:54
203 Richard Urron Male Seniors 73 0:21:29 0:02:47 0:49:41 0:00:35 0:27:33 1:42:05
204 Michael Garrick Male Veterans 65 0:20:52 0:02:43 0:43:10 0:01:29 0:33:53 1:42:07
205 Mike Walker Male Veterans 66 Tweed Triathlon Club 0:15:55 0:02:31 0:48:20 0:00:58 0:34:25 1:42:09
206 Ian Lloyd Male Veterans 67 0:16:25 0:03:51 0:46:22 0:00:54 0:34:55 1:42:27
207 Kate Wickham Female Seniors 14 0:18:03 0:01:31 0:48:31 0:00:52 0:33:39 1:42:36
208 Andy Pringle Male Super Vets 17 0:19:28 0:02:28 0:46:38 0:01:27 0:32:44 1:42:44
209 John Purdy Male Veterans 68 0:17:56 0:02:49 0:46:19 0:01:47 0:34:05 1:42:55
210 Samantha Nicholson Female Seniors 15 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service Tri 0:14:25 0:01:12 0:50:12 0:00:47 0:36:21 1:42:57
211 Neil Wold Male Seniors 74 0:18:03 0:01:35 0:46:49 0:00:45 0:35:54 1:43:07
212 Lucy Pringle Female Seniors 16 0:16:22 0:02:21 0:49:29 0:00:37 0:34:31 1:43:20
213 Ronnie Lowes Male Veterans 69 Force 10 0:20:13 0:01:59 0:44:37 0:01:05 0:35:30 1:43:22
214 Ken Bradshaw Male Super Vets 18 0:21:32 0:01:52 0:45:49 0:01:25 0:32:53 1:43:31
215 Ian Jenkinson Male Seniors 75 0:19:53 0:01:51 0:45:39 0:01:07 0:35:10 1:43:39
216 Doug Nixon Male Super Vets 19 One Life Racing 0:19:26 0:02:29 0:47:21 0:02:09 0:32:14 1:43:40
217 Ben Woods Male Seniors 76 0:20:28 0:02:36 0:46:10 0:00:48 0:33:40 1:43:42
218 Danielle Teasdale Female Seniors 17 0:17:53 0:01:42 0:48:14 0:00:41 0:35:14 1:43:43
219 Colin Egner Male Seniors 77 0:19:23 0:02:25 0:51:18 0:00:34 0:30:19 1:43:58
220 Annette Hames Female Super Vets 5 Total Racing International 0:18:37 0:02:17 0:50:56 0:01:03 0:31:09 1:44:01
221 Ged Thompson Male Veterans 70 0:24:36 0:02:07 0:46:25 0:01:07 0:29:58 1:44:14
222 Katherine Soward Female Veterans 16 0:15:53 0:02:28 0:47:45 0:01:35 0:36:39 1:44:20
223 Eamon Howard-Bowles Male Seniors 78 0:23:07 0:03:23 0:45:15 0:01:43 0:30:53 1:44:21
224 Linda Maule Female Veterans 17 Tri2o 0:17:27 0:02:25 0:51:29 0:01:19 0:31:42 1:44:22
225 Sean Frazer Male Seniors 79 0:21:10 0:02:34 0:45:37 0:00:39 0:34:26 1:44:27
225 Beth Lawry Female Seniors 18 0:19:03 0:02:25 0:49:51 0:00:46 0:32:23 1:44:27
227 Chris Millar Male Seniors 80 0:22:46 0:02:49 0:45:27 0:01:12 0:32:20 1:44:34
227 James Millar Male Seniors 80 0:22:48 0:02:45 0:45:20 0:01:21 0:32:20 1:44:34
229 Michael Thomson Male Veterans 71 0:20:14 0:02:24 0:48:05 0:00:54 0:33:21 1:44:58
229 Ian Mackie Male Seniors 82 0:17:49 0:02:58 0:46:50 0:01:38 0:35:43 1:44:58
231 Caroline Dix Female Seniors 19 Royal Navy Triathlon 0:17:34 0:03:02 0:47:44 0:01:33 0:35:15 1:45:06
232 Steve Monaghan Male Super Vets 20 Mansfield Triathlon Club 0:17:55 0:01:33 0:54:49 0:00:52 0:30:00 1:45:09
233 Nichola Conlon Female Seniors 20 0:19:57 0:01:55 0:53:48 0:00:45 0:28:48 1:45:12
234 Zoe Neasham Female Veterans 18 0:19:28 0:02:02 0:51:21 0:01:13 0:31:16 1:45:20
235 Chris Graham Male Seniors 83 0:19:28 0:03:06 0:51:26 0:00:43 0:30:40 1:45:21
236 Jason Kennedy Male Veterans 72 0:17:26 0:01:59 0:50:05 0:00:41 0:35:18 1:45:28
237 Graeme Brough Male Seniors 84 0:16:31 0:01:55 0:49:49 0:01:28 0:35:48 1:45:31
238 Owen Hurley Male Seniors 85 NiceTri 0:20:29 0:01:38 0:50:17 0:01:01 0:32:13 1:45:38
238 Alistair Robson Male Seniors 85 0:17:10 0:01:44 0:55:10 0:00:51 0:30:43 1:45:38
240 Mark Hughes Male Veterans 73 0:19:50 0:02:15 0:48:57 0:01:15 0:33:33 1:45:48
241 Julia Wark Female Veterans 19 0:19:37 0:02:29 0:49:28 0:01:30 0:33:27 1:46:31
242 Elaine Weatherston Female Veterans 20 0:16:21 0:01:59 0:50:08 0:00:44 0:37:23 1:46:35
243 Claire Duffus Female Seniors 21 0:17:33 0:04:09 0:51:47 0:01:06 0:32:06 1:46:40
244 Anne Wilson Female Seniors 22 Durham Triathlon Club 0:18:42 0:01:40 0:50:21 0:01:18 0:34:44 1:46:45
245 Jennifer Rees Female Seniors 23 North Shields Polytechnic 0:19:59 0:02:37 0:50:02 0:01:11 0:33:11 1:46:59
246 Catrin Sanderson Female Seniors 24 0:18:01 0:01:46 0:49:05 0:00:52 0:37:20 1:47:03
247 Alan Clement Male Seniors 87 0:21:03 0:02:21 0:48:49 0:00:48 0:34:10 1:47:11
248 Sara Stewart Male Veterans 74 One Life Racing 0:23:59 0:01:20 0:46:24 0:01:00 0:34:30 1:47:12
249 Richard Lomax Male Seniors 88 0:22:41 0:03:25 0:50:37 0:01:21 0:29:11 1:47:14
250 Dean Jukes Male Seniors 89 NE31 Tri Club 0:16:22 0:02:24 0:50:04 0:00:47 0:37:44 1:47:20
250 Stephanie Law Female Seniors 25 Total Racing International 0:16:20 0:01:44 0:50:03 0:00:47 0:38:26 1:47:20
252 Kelly Grady Female Seniors 26 Darlington triathlon club 0:23:23 0:02:40 0:48:59 0:01:08 0:31:28 1:47:37
253 David Harvey Male Veterans 75 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:16:24 0:02:03 0:46:15 0:01:01 0:41:55 1:47:38
254 Stuart Boyd Male Seniors 90 0:17:13 0:02:16 0:50:13 0:01:07 0:37:03 1:47:52
255 Sharon Bowman Female Veterans 21 0:21:07 0:01:56 0:48:40 0:01:22 0:34:53 1:47:58
257 Jason Bushby Male Seniors 91 0:18:07 0:01:58 0:45:32 0:00:56 0:41:26 1:47:59
258 Sean Brock Relay Relay 10 0:27:18 0:00:53 0:51:13 0:00:33 0:28:04 1:48:02
259 Jenny Egdell Female Veterans 22 Tri Northumberland 0:18:03 0:02:11 0:50:52 0:01:10 0:35:48 1:48:04
260 Stuart Mcmillan Male Seniors 92 0:20:14 0:03:55 0:50:41 0:00:56 0:32:25 1:48:11
261 Killian Mccartney Male Seniors 93 0:23:23 0:02:26 0:47:04 0:01:16 0:34:11 1:48:19
262 Craig Thomson Male Super Vets 22 0:17:34 0:02:25 0:48:09 0:00:59 0:39:21 1:48:28
263 Sam Whitehouse Male Seniors 94 0:21:04 0:02:53 0:48:18 0:00:58 0:35:23 1:48:35
264 Simon Jones Male Super Vets 23 0:26:11 0:04:53 0:50:58 0:02:22 0:24:22 1:48:46
265 Jonathan Humphreys Male Seniors 95 Tri20 0:20:54 0:04:28 0:46:16 0:02:05 0:35:11 1:48:54
266 Duncan Mitchell Male Veterans 76 Sun City Tri 0:19:34 0:02:25 0:52:47 0:00:54 0:33:19 1:48:59
267 Rose Todhunter Female Super Vets 6 One Life Racing 0:20:44 0:01:23 0:49:45 0:00:59 0:36:11 1:49:02
268 Ruth Chalton Female Seniors 27 0:17:21 0:01:47 0:52:31 0:01:02 0:36:54 1:49:34
269 Brian Drummond Male Veterans 77 0:22:56 0:05:21 0:47:34 0:03:41 0:30:07 1:49:39
270 Lauren Wholley Female Seniors 28 0:15:44 0:02:39 0:54:03 0:01:24 0:36:07 1:49:56
271 Mike Hope Male Seniors 96 0:19:18 0:03:41 0:48:12 0:01:43 0:37:10 1:50:04
272 Mason Phillpott Male Seniors 97 0:20:41 0:03:10 0:50:50 0:01:12 0:34:15 1:50:08
273 Craig Dunn Male Veterans 78 0:19:02 0:01:45 0:46:08 0:01:09 0:42:17 1:50:20
274 Wendy Gregory Female Super Vets 7 0:18:06 0:02:15 0:53:12 0:01:19 0:35:30 1:50:21
274 Sally Pearson Female Seniors 29 0:17:44 0:02:19 0:53:39 0:01:30 0:35:10 1:50:21
276 Ian Mcquillan Male Veterans 79 0:22:07 0:01:50 0:43:39 0:02:12 0:40:43 1:50:31
277 Philip Boyd Male Seniors 98 0:19:21 0:02:52 0:49:58 0:01:15 0:37:09 1:50:35
277 Alan Dalgarno Male Veterans 80 0:21:25 0:02:18 0:51:49 0:00:57 0:34:07 1:50:35
279 Andy Graham Male Veterans 81 0:19:09 0:01:41 0:47:49 0:00:39 0:41:22 1:50:40
280 Roger Loxley Male Super Vets 24 0:23:21 0:02:24 0:49:24 0:00:49 0:35:03 1:51:01
281 James Cliffe Male Seniors 99 0:19:08 0:02:12 0:49:54 0:00:51 0:39:01 1:51:04
281 Emma Taylor Female Seniors 30 0:16:13 0:02:00 0:51:27 0:01:10 0:40:15 1:51:04
283 Philip Hodgkins Male Seniors 100 0:26:13 0:01:50 0:47:14 0:01:27 0:34:31 1:51:14
284 Rob Ormerod Male Seniors 101 0:20:12 0:02:54 0:52:09 0:01:43 0:34:20 1:51:17
285 Vicky Whittle Female Seniors 31 0:16:18 0:02:28 0:54:03 0:01:04 0:37:37 1:51:30
286 Natalie Cummins Female Seniors 32 0:17:32 0:03:06 0:54:54 0:01:17 0:35:05 1:51:53
287 Trevor Norman Male Veterans 82 0:17:51 0:04:50 0:49:39 0:01:12 0:39:18 1:52:49
288 Gary Daglish Male Veterans 83 0:17:55 0:04:59 0:57:00 0:00:49 0:32:07 1:52:50
288 Kelly Enderwick Female Seniors 33 Ponteland Tri Club 0:18:46 0:02:46 0:53:15 0:01:11 0:36:52 1:52:50
290 Jo Kilner Female Veterans 23 0:23:37 0:02:52 0:52:25 0:00:50 0:33:14 1:52:57
291 Mike Donnelly Male Seniors 102 0:18:34 0:02:29 0:57:02 0:01:47 0:33:10 1:53:01
292 Simon Kirk Male Super Vets 25 0:20:13 0:02:22 0:55:48 0:01:21 0:34:22 1:54:05
293 Alan Mckee Male Seniors 103 0:22:24 0:04:53 0:54:57 0:02:10 0:30:13 1:54:37
294 Julie Dougal Female Veterans 24 0:19:29 0:03:36 0:55:25 0:01:12 0:35:02 1:54:43
295 Paul Loftus Male Super Vets 26 0:16:51 0:04:07 0:56:20 0:03:07 0:34:20 1:54:44
296 Andrew Birbeck Male Veterans 84 0:21:16 0:01:34 0:49:44 0:01:55 0:40:21 1:54:49
297 Lee Baldwin Male Seniors 104 0:28:19 0:02:09 0:51:49 0:00:56 0:32:10 1:55:23
298 Jill Innes Female Seniors 34 0:21:03 0:03:10 0:59:59 0:01:03 0:30:21 1:55:36
299 Jill Platten Female Seniors 35 0:18:52 0:02:58 0:54:42 0:01:32 0:37:34 1:55:38
300 Alan Williamson Male Super Vets 27 0:19:47 0:03:20 0:52:08 0:00:53 0:39:39 1:55:47
301 Dawn Richardson Female Veterans 25 0:21:17 0:02:23 0:51:41 0:01:01 0:39:32 1:55:54
302 Alison Oldam Female Veterans 26 0:18:39 0:01:50 0:51:00 0:01:00 0:43:31 1:55:59
303 Dave Marshall Male Super Vets 28 0:24:38 0:01:57 0:49:55 0:01:03 0:38:33 1:56:06
304 Alan Jobling Male Seniors 105 0:18:00 0:02:32 0:50:27 0:00:59 0:44:14 1:56:12
305 Michelle Nicol Female Veterans 27 0:18:38 0:01:47 0:54:42 0:01:17 0:39:51 1:56:14
306 Jeff Hurst Male Super Vets 29 0:20:33 0:03:35 0:54:03 0:00:57 0:38:07 1:57:14
307 Annabel Hunter-Purvis Female Seniors 36 0:19:24 0:02:00 0:58:14 0:01:30 0:36:26 1:57:34
308 Steph Room Female Seniors 37 0:18:14 0:03:22 0:51:27 0:02:14 0:42:18 1:57:35
309 Grant Thompson Male Seniors 106 0:22:50 0:02:17 0:57:59 0:01:23 0:33:35 1:58:03
310 Anthony Harland Male Veterans 85 0:22:56 0:05:20 0:49:14 0:02:02 0:38:32 1:58:05
311 Neil Long Male Super Vets 30 0:24:34 0:01:58 0:51:01 0:01:31 0:39:04 1:58:09
312 Simon Peirson Male Seniors 107 0:22:38 0:03:09 0:51:20 0:01:34 0:39:42 1:58:23
313 Sumrit Mattu Male Seniors 108 0:23:25 0:04:20 0:58:01 0:01:44 0:31:02 1:58:32
314 Hayley Wilkinson Female Veterans 28 0:19:51 0:02:07 0:51:30 0:01:35 0:44:12 1:59:14
315 Suzanne Mcardle Female Seniors 38 0:22:10 0:02:40 0:58:31 0:01:37 0:34:34 1:59:32
316 Jessica Hurst Female Seniors 39 0:22:52 0:02:38 0:54:39 0:01:51 0:37:44 1:59:44
317 Chris Maughan Male Seniors 109 0:19:14 0:03:01 0:49:57 0:01:46 0:46:17 2:00:15
318 Sarah Clothier Relay Relay 11 0:25:42 0:01:13 1:00:27 0:00:59 0:33:28 2:01:49
319 Heather Witham Female Seniors 40 0:19:27 0:02:00 1:02:54 0:01:03 0:38:07 2:03:31
320 Kathryn Colledge Female Seniors 41 0:19:26 0:01:41 1:03:12 0:00:56 0:38:19 2:03:34
321 Lucy Clarke Female Veterans 29 0:19:23 0:02:31 0:58:49 0:01:28 0:41:25 2:03:36
322 Julie Cook Relay Relay 12 0:28:10 0:01:03 1:00:14 0:00:41 0:33:46 2:03:54
323 Ben Flounders Male Seniors 110 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service Tri 0:16:34 0:01:50 1:15:47 0:01:02 0:28:55 2:04:07
324 Christopher Watson Male Seniors 111 0:25:35 0:03:07 0:53:13 0:01:21 0:40:56 2:04:11
325 Gareth Thompson Male Seniors 112 0:22:20 0:02:14 1:03:50 0:00:48 0:36:41 2:05:53
326 Dean Richardson Male Veterans 86 0:26:06 0:02:57 0:49:42 0:02:05 0:45:13 2:06:03
327 Ian Lloyd Male Veterans 87 None 0:18:46 0:03:12 0:53:16 0:01:31 0:49:48 2:06:33
328 Stephen Urwin Male Super Vets 31 0:19:10 0:03:23 0:58:13 0:02:12 0:44:18 2:07:15
329 Daniel Ross Male Seniors 113 0:32:20 0:03:02 0:52:00 0:01:44 0:38:20 2:07:25
330 Graeme Fawcett Male Veterans 88 0:25:15 0:03:40 0:51:42 0:01:48 0:45:06 2:07:31
331 David Bennett Male Super Vets 32 0:25:57 0:03:14 0:50:17 0:02:50 0:46:08 2:08:26
332 Kathleen Long Female Super Vets 8 Alnwick & District Tri Club 0:19:36 0:02:34 0:53:20 0:01:49 0:51:50 2:09:08
333 Denise Patterson Female Super Vets 9 0:25:21 0:02:12 0:55:32 0:02:08 0:44:39 2:09:53
334 Fiona Nash Female Seniors 42 0:18:36 0:02:42 1:10:49 0:01:29 0:36:25 2:10:01
335 Stuart Morgan Male Super Vets 33 0:26:41 0:04:16 0:57:21 0:01:49 0:40:11 2:10:17
336 Megan Butterworth Female Seniors 43 0:19:39 0:02:51 0:58:32 0:00:59 0:48:22 2:10:23
337 Bernie Wells Male Veterans 89 0:22:16 0:03:39 0:56:53 0:02:13 0:45:35 2:10:36
338 Christopher Turner Male Seniors 114 0:24:07 0:03:04 0:53:00 0:01:21 0:49:31 2:11:02
339 Ruth Kennedy Female Seniors 44 0:21:30 0:05:00 0:59:03 0:02:06 0:44:51 2:12:30
340 Joanne Frankland Female Seniors 45 0:19:51 0:01:50 1:05:14 0:01:02 0:44:38 2:12:35
341 Tamsin Scott Female Seniors 46 0:21:16 0:03:06 1:05:58 0:01:07 0:41:50 2:13:17
342 Sue Barnes Female Vintage 1 NE31 Tri Club 0:30:25 0:03:02 0:57:47 0:01:38 0:40:38 2:13:29
343 Amy Littleton Female Seniors 47 Darlington triathlon club 0:18:50 0:03:48 1:06:52 0:02:00 0:43:59 2:15:29
344 Paul Charlton Male Super Vets 34 0:24:17 0:06:03 0:56:54 0:01:10 0:47:14 2:15:37
345 Lindi Hutchinson Female Seniors 48 0:22:09 0:03:48 1:00:59 0:01:14 0:49:04 2:17:14
346 John Spalding Male Super Vets 35 0:19:56 0:04:39 1:07:08 0:01:53 0:45:07 2:18:42
347 Kate Whitehead Female Veterans 30 0:26:16 0:04:16 1:04:27 0:02:09 0:42:01 2:19:09
348 Leslie Patterson Male Super Vets 36 0:22:26 0:02:01 0:58:50 0:01:56 0:55:20 2:20:33
349 Sarah Clarke Female Veterans 31 0:23:15 0:04:22 1:04:18 0:01:24 0:50:24 2:23:43
350 Jack Hayden Male Seniors 115 0:30:29 0:03:21 1:07:44 0:01:12 0:41:56 2:24:42
351 Carol Thompson Female Veterans 32 0:27:34 0:02:23 0:59:42 0:01:02 0:56:27 2:27:07
352 Jessica Anderson Female Super Vets 10 0:41:18 0:06:38 0:59:44 0:01:32 0:41:09 2:30:20
352 Sandy Anderson Male Vintage 3 tyne bridge harriers 0:41:18 0:06:39 0:59:43 0:02:21 0:40:20 2:30:20
354 Keith Nicholson Male Seniors 116 0:26:27 0:02:41 1:35:09 0:00:26 0:33:50 2:38:32

Standard Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Daniel Jenkin Male Seniors 1 Durham Triathlon Club 0:21:13 0:00:53 1:09:29 0:00:37 0:33:25 2:05:36
2 Dan Sims Male Seniors 2 Bike science - boardman elite 0:20:50 0:00:59 1:09:45 0:00:32 0:35:19 2:07:24
3 Nick Zissler Male Seniors 3 Bike science - boardman elite 0:20:49 0:00:38 1:13:27 0:00:32 0:35:09 2:10:34
4 Garry Walker Male Seniors 4 Coalfields Race Team 0:21:41 0:00:48 1:10:50 0:00:31 0:37:12 2:11:02
5 Michael Hindmarch Male Seniors 5 Tyne Triathlon 0:21:29 0:00:53 1:11:56 0:00:35 0:39:22 2:14:14
6 Andy Niven Male Seniors 6 Tri Northumberland 0:21:15 0:00:52 1:12:34 0:00:34 0:40:45 2:15:59
7 John Warrington Male Veterans 1 Tyneside Vagabonds 0:22:53 0:00:51 1:12:52 0:00:41 0:39:17 2:16:33
8 Hazel Smith Female Seniors 1 Edinburgh RC 0:20:55 0:01:09 1:16:13 0:00:43 0:39:30 2:18:30
9 Mark Bell Male Veterans 2 tyne tri 0:23:02 0:00:58 1:13:58 0:00:40 0:42:15 2:20:53
10 Neil Ruff Male Veterans 3 Nuneaton 0:23:15 0:00:58 1:13:46 0:00:40 0:42:25 2:21:04
11 David Irvine Male Veterans 4 0:26:00 0:01:07 1:13:04 0:00:39 0:40:30 2:21:18
12 Matt Collison Male Seniors 7 0:24:49 0:01:03 1:15:30 0:00:51 0:40:02 2:22:15
13 Sophie Wickham Female Seniors 2 tyne tri 0:22:42 0:00:42 1:17:53 0:00:33 0:40:50 2:22:39
14 Paul Davies Male Seniors 8 0:22:54 0:01:55 1:16:38 0:01:01 0:40:39 2:23:06
15 Gordon Stutchbury Male Super Vets 1 Sun City Tri 0:24:26 0:00:51 1:16:03 0:00:39 0:41:27 2:23:25
16 Jens Rix Male Veterans 5 Randers Freja Triathlon - Denmark 0:25:10 0:01:17 1:17:52 0:00:56 0:38:25 2:23:40
17 Robert William Skeoch Male Super Vets 2 NE 31 0:23:04 0:01:02 1:17:51 0:00:50 0:41:13 2:23:59
18 Paul Dotchin Male Veterans 6 0:24:00 0:01:14 1:12:33 0:01:12 0:45:16 2:24:14
19 John Manders Male Veterans 7 0:25:15 0:01:30 1:16:11 0:00:47 0:40:36 2:24:19
20 Phil Laws Male Seniors 9 0:21:36 0:01:45 1:18:13 0:01:04 0:42:14 2:24:52
21 Paul Greeson Male Veterans 8 0:27:38 0:00:55 1:12:14 0:01:04 0:43:05 2:24:55
22 Kris Whitelaw Male Seniors 10 North Shields Poly 0:24:22 0:01:23 1:12:03 0:00:53 0:46:18 2:24:58
23 Grant Morton Male Seniors 11 Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Club 0:25:01 0:01:45 1:16:09 0:00:51 0:41:32 2:25:18
24 Ian Hughes Male Super Vets 3 Bustinskin 0:21:06 0:00:55 1:19:31 0:00:51 0:43:16 2:25:39
25 Mark Southern Male Seniors 12 Wessex wizards 0:27:02 0:00:59 1:16:54 0:00:43 0:40:07 2:25:45
26 Lindsay Turnbull Female Veterans 1 tyne tri 0:20:51 0:00:58 1:19:43 0:00:49 0:43:41 2:26:01
27 Scott Povey Male Seniors 13 0:26:48 0:01:20 1:17:38 0:00:57 0:39:28 2:26:11
28 Les Cavill Male Super Vets 4 Alnwick TRI 0:25:30 0:01:06 1:16:45 0:00:38 0:42:16 2:26:16
29 Jerry Lloyd Male Veterans 9 Durham Triathlon Club 0:24:28 0:01:28 1:18:14 0:00:50 0:41:42 2:26:41
30 Simon Glyn Jones Male Veterans 10 Hartlepooltriathletes.com 0:28:42 0:01:22 1:17:02 0:00:57 0:39:04 2:27:06
31 Jonny Emms Male Seniors 14 0:25:06 0:01:48 1:18:07 0:00:49 0:41:28 2:27:18
32 Marc Sawyer Male Seniors 15 0:23:34 0:01:35 1:19:02 0:01:08 0:42:33 2:27:53
33 Adam Morton Male Seniors 16 Durham Tri Club 0:25:59 0:01:03 1:16:56 0:00:42 0:43:45 2:28:23
34 David Bell Male Super Vets 5 tyne tri 0:24:24 0:01:14 1:15:41 0:01:06 0:46:09 2:28:33
35 Neil Mcnicholas Male Super Vets 6 Tri Lakeland 0:24:06 0:01:36 1:17:43 0:01:23 0:43:50 2:28:37
36 Jennifer Batey Female Seniors 3 Coalfields Racing Team 0:23:07 0:00:47 1:18:38 0:00:42 0:45:44 2:28:57
37 Lee Benson Male Super Vets 7 Manchester Triathlon Club 0:27:31 0:01:04 1:15:51 0:00:53 0:43:55 2:29:13
38 Samuel Yeates Male Under 20s 1 0:18:31 0:02:02 1:21:04 0:01:19 0:46:26 2:29:21
39 Richard Jobson Male Seniors 17 tyne tri 0:24:00 0:01:08 1:21:09 0:00:37 0:42:34 2:29:28
40 Chris Philpott Male Seniors 18 3xTri 0:27:20 0:02:21 1:19:02 0:00:59 0:39:51 2:29:31
41 Paul Robertson Male Veterans 11 0:23:59 0:01:39 1:23:03 0:01:05 0:41:09 2:30:55
42 Michael Mcgrath Male Seniors 19 0:26:40 0:01:12 1:20:52 0:01:06 0:41:28 2:31:17
43 Rob Leason Male Seniors 20 North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Athletics Club 0:26:19 0:01:37 1:19:18 0:01:07 0:43:00 2:31:20
44 Thomas Monkman Male Seniors 21 0:26:14 0:01:39 1:20:50 0:00:45 0:42:06 2:31:34
45 David Williams Male Seniors 22 0:25:33 0:01:23 1:20:41 0:01:26 0:42:35 2:31:37
46 William Knight Male Seniors 23 Team Northumbria University 0:21:42 0:02:00 1:19:17 0:00:58 0:47:44 2:31:41
47 Rob Wright Male Veterans 12 Coalfields RT 0:25:14 0:00:53 1:20:32 0:00:53 0:44:28 2:32:00
48 Thomas Thornton Male Seniors 24 0:27:34 0:01:37 1:18:08 0:01:01 0:44:08 2:32:28
49 Anthony Towers Male Seniors 25 Oldbury STC 0:25:25 0:01:26 1:22:01 0:01:14 0:42:30 2:32:35
50 Andrew Ruddy Male Seniors 26 Manx Tri Club 0:22:49 0:01:14 1:21:10 0:00:59 0:46:51 2:33:02
51 Andy Biggs Male Veterans 13 Durham Triathlon Club 0:28:59 0:01:27 1:20:05 0:00:54 0:41:43 2:33:08
52 Paul Common Male Veterans 14 F4L Coaching 0:26:47 0:01:21 1:17:14 0:00:59 0:46:53 2:33:14
53 Stephen Avison Male Seniors 27 0:25:44 0:01:25 1:21:00 0:00:50 0:44:26 2:33:24
54 Christopher Scott Male Veterans 15 TRIbe 0:28:52 0:01:14 1:18:22 0:00:51 0:44:14 2:33:32
55 Ryan Shiel Male Under 20s 2 Tri Northumberland 0:21:19 0:00:59 1:21:13 0:00:37 0:49:27 2:33:35
56 Colin Lancaster Male Veterans 16 0:27:19 0:01:38 1:17:31 0:01:09 0:46:14 2:33:50
57 Chris Tarpey Male Veterans 17 Teesdale Tri Club 0:28:33 0:01:16 1:22:53 0:00:51 0:40:29 2:34:00
58 Lee Williams Male Seniors 28 Tyne Triathlon 0:26:06 0:01:16 1:23:27 0:01:02 0:43:19 2:35:09
59 John Wholley Male Seniors 29 0:24:24 0:01:59 1:22:26 0:00:51 0:45:53 2:35:33
60 Charlie Krarup Male Seniors 30 0:28:23 0:02:01 1:18:21 0:01:15 0:45:51 2:35:50
61 Greg Brant Male Seniors 31 Leeds Bradford 0:28:47 0:01:07 1:19:31 0:01:01 0:45:40 2:36:05
62 Derek Ireland Male Super Vets 8 Edinburgh Triathletes 0:27:44 0:01:14 1:21:37 0:01:10 0:44:42 2:36:27
62 James Ramshaw Male Seniors 32 a 0:26:09 0:01:34 1:21:03 0:00:52 0:46:50 2:36:27
64 Lindsay Boullin Male Veterans 18 tyne tri 0:26:47 0:01:54 1:18:31 0:01:23 0:47:57 2:36:31
65 Jon Mortimer Male Seniors 33 0:24:01 0:01:04 1:21:52 0:00:54 0:48:49 2:36:40
66 Georgia Campbell Female Seniors 4 Coalfields RT 0:27:45 0:01:05 1:24:30 0:00:47 0:42:51 2:36:58
66 Emily Davenport Female Seniors 4 0:27:37 0:01:53 1:24:23 0:00:58 0:42:08 2:36:58
68 William Wilson Male Seniors 34 0:28:17 0:01:48 1:22:27 0:00:58 0:43:51 2:37:20
69 Andy Appleby Male Seniors 35 0:28:33 0:01:45 1:20:19 0:01:03 0:46:00 2:37:40
70 Dean Obrien Male Seniors 36 Tri Northumberland 0:26:49 0:01:14 1:20:35 0:01:03 0:48:05 2:37:45
71 Laurie Mcarthur Male Seniors 37 0:23:38 0:02:06 1:27:19 0:01:20 0:43:24 2:37:46
72 Michael Terry Male Veterans 19 0:26:00 0:02:27 1:20:21 0:01:34 0:47:48 2:38:09
73 Marc Flanagan Male Seniors 38 NE31 Tri Club 0:29:09 0:01:38 1:23:21 0:01:07 0:42:58 2:38:12
74 Ronnie Kewley Male Seniors 39 0:29:36 0:02:41 1:23:32 0:01:16 0:41:37 2:38:41
75 Roland Preussner Male Veterans 20 0:27:41 0:02:51 1:23:19 0:02:32 0:42:26 2:38:49
76 Brian Shiel Male Super Vets 9 Tri Northumberland 0:27:24 0:00:54 1:20:32 0:00:51 0:49:21 2:39:00
77 Paddy Watson Male Seniors 40 0:26:42 0:01:49 1:25:29 0:00:59 0:44:10 2:39:08
78 Sarah Riley Female Seniors 6 0:25:54 0:01:42 1:25:30 0:01:17 0:44:59 2:39:22
79 Mike Maskrey Male Veterans 21 Stirling Triathlon Club 0:25:40 0:01:37 1:23:26 0:01:27 0:47:23 2:39:32
80 Carl Dawson Male Veterans 22 Calderdale tri club 0:31:47 0:02:08 1:22:47 0:01:22 0:42:25 2:40:28
81 Tim Pain Male Veterans 23 0:26:01 0:01:36 1:20:54 0:01:12 0:52:04 2:41:47
82 Michael Chappell Male Seniors 41 0:29:12 0:01:29 1:23:14 0:01:04 0:46:53 2:41:52
83 Steve Hawes Male Seniors 42 Tyne Triathlon 0:29:49 0:02:03 1:20:47 0:01:09 0:48:49 2:42:36
84 Joe Collins Male Seniors 43 0:29:07 0:01:32 1:23:15 0:00:49 0:47:54 2:42:37
85 Jon Osborn Male Veterans 24 0:30:30 0:01:32 1:22:47 0:01:11 0:46:56 2:42:56
86 Richard Cousins Male Super Vets 10 Darlington triathlon club 0:26:30 0:01:51 1:24:24 0:00:54 0:49:34 2:43:13
87 Joel English Male Seniors 44 0:31:42 0:02:53 1:29:21 0:01:47 0:37:57 2:43:40
88 John Burnham Male Vintage 1 BRAT 0:29:54 0:01:49 1:22:26 0:01:24 0:48:15 2:43:48
89 Mark Colman Male Seniors 45 Carlisle Tri Club 0:26:35 0:01:45 1:25:57 0:01:18 0:48:16 2:43:51
90 Jonathan Howes Male Seniors 46 Royal Navy Triathlon 0:28:04 0:01:28 1:26:05 0:01:00 0:47:30 2:44:06
91 Mark Gardham Male Veterans 25 Durham Triathlon Club 0:29:31 0:01:23 1:25:34 0:00:49 0:46:59 2:44:16
92 Phil Murray Male Super Vets 11 0:30:16 0:02:17 1:20:56 0:01:23 0:49:27 2:44:19
93 Steven Wilkins Male Seniors 47 tyne tri 0:28:34 0:01:12 1:23:23 0:01:08 0:50:04 2:44:20
94 Greg Liggins Male Seniors 48 0:29:05 0:01:46 1:21:07 0:01:04 0:51:33 2:44:35
95 David Lauckner Male Vintage 2 Tweed Triathlon Club 0:26:20 0:01:42 1:27:41 0:01:32 0:47:41 2:44:55
96 James Gilbert Male Seniors 49 0:29:52 0:01:41 1:29:06 0:01:00 0:43:19 2:44:57
97 Alex Olsen Male Seniors 50 Tri Northumberland 0:28:24 0:01:18 1:24:49 0:00:58 0:49:48 2:45:17
98 Steven Quince Male Veterans 26 0:28:34 0:01:51 1:26:24 0:00:59 0:47:58 2:45:45
99 Liz Gray Female Seniors 7 0:24:30 0:02:13 1:29:07 0:01:19 0:48:39 2:45:47
100 Andrew Gray Male Veterans 27 0:28:18 0:01:56 1:25:52 0:01:27 0:48:45 2:46:17
101 Stephen Holmes Male Seniors 51 Tri Northumberland 0:24:58 0:01:19 1:22:57 0:01:06 0:56:08 2:46:28
102 Chris Dix Male Seniors 52 0:27:55 0:02:40 1:29:01 0:01:28 0:46:20 2:47:24
103 Jonny Killey Male Seniors 53 Manx Tri Club 0:35:44 0:01:13 1:22:00 0:01:06 0:47:37 2:47:40
104 Henry Povey Male Super Vets 12 Tyne Triathlon 0:29:30 0:01:18 1:26:53 0:01:20 0:48:47 2:47:47
105 Simon Curry Male Veterans 28 Alnwick 0:28:56 0:02:06 1:28:45 0:01:15 0:47:15 2:48:18
106 Chris Cowan Male Veterans 29 0:30:32 0:01:33 1:22:46 0:01:06 0:52:33 2:48:30
107 Angela Campbell Female Veterans 2 Coalfields RT 0:30:08 0:01:49 1:30:38 0:01:07 0:45:34 2:49:16
108 Christopher O'brien Male Super Vets 13 0:24:24 0:03:51 1:29:30 0:03:26 0:48:16 2:49:27
109 Christian Barlow Male Seniors 54 0:25:19 0:02:48 1:34:54 0:01:11 0:45:19 2:49:31
110 Simon Jamison Male Seniors 55 North Shields Poly 0:34:23 0:01:09 1:23:34 0:01:10 0:49:26 2:49:43
111 Kristofer Heskett Male Seniors 56 Coalfields RT 0:31:55 0:01:33 1:23:52 0:02:03 0:50:40 2:50:03
112 Graham Henderson Male Super Vets 14 0:29:52 0:02:53 1:26:11 0:01:43 0:49:45 2:50:24
113 Ian Brown Male Seniors 57 North Shields Poly 0:31:12 0:01:56 1:29:51 0:01:43 0:45:57 2:50:38
114 Jack Savage Male Seniors 58 durham tri 0:29:14 0:02:16 1:26:23 0:01:33 0:51:35 2:51:00
115 Matt Forrest Male Veterans 30 0:33:11 0:01:32 1:28:17 0:01:17 0:47:06 2:51:23
116 Ross Duncan Male Seniors 59 0:29:40 0:01:48 1:33:51 0:00:55 0:45:26 2:51:40
117 Sarah Billington Female Seniors 8 0:30:26 0:01:56 1:33:50 0:01:11 0:44:23 2:51:45
118 Jason Jobes Male Seniors 60 NE31 0:29:32 0:02:09 1:26:24 0:01:03 0:52:40 2:51:47
119 Gareth Elkin Male Veterans 31 Aycliffe tri club 0:34:37 0:01:23 1:28:47 0:01:07 0:46:35 2:52:30
120 Gary Lewis Male Seniors 61 0:32:11 0:02:07 1:25:25 0:01:30 0:51:19 2:52:32
121 Jan Lauckner Male Veterans 32 Mersey Tri 0:31:24 0:01:47 1:26:46 0:01:08 0:51:29 2:52:33
122 Jeff Roberts Male Seniors 62 Tyne 0:28:39 0:03:20 1:30:45 0:01:07 0:49:21 2:53:10
123 Iain Miller Male Super Vets 15 0:29:31 0:02:28 1:31:30 0:01:38 0:48:06 2:53:13
124 Rob Fisher Male Veterans 33 0:27:44 0:02:18 1:27:59 0:01:38 0:53:36 2:53:15
125 Andrew Dixon Male Seniors 63 0:28:20 0:02:33 1:32:03 0:01:31 0:48:57 2:53:23
126 Fraser Hogg Male Seniors 64 0:29:30 0:02:35 1:30:54 0:01:30 0:49:07 2:53:36
127 Craig Wrightson Male Seniors 65 0:27:54 0:02:07 1:31:44 0:01:19 0:50:34 2:53:37
128 Stephen Thomas Male Super Vets 16 Durham Triathlon Club 0:27:45 0:01:33 1:28:29 0:01:08 0:54:49 2:53:43
129 Stephanie Kitchen Female Seniors 9 0:30:29 0:03:30 1:31:08 0:02:06 0:46:40 2:53:52
130 Ruary Slater Male Seniors 66 Alnwick and District Triathlon Club 0:30:36 0:02:00 1:24:59 0:01:10 0:56:09 2:54:54
131 Lucy Fry Female Seniors 10 0:28:43 0:02:15 1:35:38 0:01:12 0:47:48 2:55:36
132 Connie Spoor Female Seniors 11 0:29:56 0:01:40 1:28:04 0:01:15 0:54:49 2:55:44
133 Jenny Holland Female Super Vets 1 Tyne 0:32:52 0:01:42 1:26:25 0:01:07 0:54:32 2:56:37
134 Timothy Griffiths Male Super Vets 17 One Life Racing 0:32:29 0:02:33 1:33:13 0:01:40 0:47:34 2:57:27
135 Jack Houlker Male Seniors 67 0:25:57 0:03:22 1:25:32 0:01:15 1:01:37 2:57:42
136 Fiona Shenton Female Super Vets 2 Durham Triathlon Club 0:35:06 0:02:22 1:34:09 0:01:40 0:44:28 2:57:45
137 Holly Blair Female Seniors 12 0:26:12 0:01:48 1:41:05 0:01:03 0:47:56 2:58:04
138 James Shearer Male Seniors 68 0:26:29 0:02:53 1:37:10 0:00:50 0:50:45 2:58:07
139 Marius Van Aswegen Male Seniors 69 TriNorthumberland 0:26:46 0:01:42 1:32:04 0:00:57 0:56:40 2:58:09
140 Paul Rowe Male Veterans 34 0:29:08 0:03:12 1:32:00 0:00:56 0:53:12 2:58:27
141 Elizabeth Pearson Female Seniors 13 Tewkesbury Triathlon Club 0:29:54 0:01:44 1:32:16 0:01:18 0:53:24 2:58:36
142 Connor Williams Male Seniors 70 0:28:03 0:03:57 1:39:31 0:01:34 0:45:40 2:58:45
143 Fred Giles Male Seniors 71 0:34:52 0:02:21 1:30:49 0:01:24 0:49:30 2:58:56
144 Matt Fletcher Male Seniors 72 North Shields Poly 0:32:30 0:01:51 1:37:25 0:01:14 0:46:11 2:59:10
145 Nicola Caruthers Female Seniors 14 Carlisle Tri 0:30:12 0:01:43 1:36:31 0:01:08 0:49:39 2:59:12
146 Martyn Jagger Male Seniors 73 0:35:09 0:01:35 1:28:43 0:01:01 0:53:27 2:59:54
147 Tom Lauckner Male Seniors 74 N/A 0:28:32 0:02:11 1:34:30 0:00:59 0:54:15 3:00:27
148 Michael Porter Male Seniors 75 0:35:47 0:02:32 1:37:36 0:01:02 0:44:11 3:01:07
149 Mark Kidger Male Veterans 35 NE31 triathlon club 0:30:09 0:02:07 1:30:37 0:01:26 0:57:11 3:01:30
150 Steven Studley Male Seniors 76 0:35:30 0:01:56 1:26:16 0:02:03 0:56:41 3:02:25
151 Hannah Cowan Female Seniors 15 0:29:50 0:01:47 1:40:06 0:01:38 0:49:21 3:02:41
152 Helen Chalton Female Veterans 3 0:23:38 0:02:03 1:36:58 0:01:21 0:59:08 3:03:06
153 Jason Roberts Male Seniors 77 0:28:13 0:02:51 1:30:26 0:01:36 1:00:55 3:04:01
154 Sophie Kennedy Female Seniors 16 0:28:47 0:04:40 1:34:53 0:01:52 0:53:55 3:04:06
155 Danielle King Female Seniors 17 0:30:38 0:02:53 1:37:14 0:01:25 0:53:44 3:05:53
156 Ian Richards Male Seniors 78 0:31:02 0:02:36 1:24:49 0:01:28 1:06:30 3:06:25
157 Oliver Bunting Male Seniors 79 0:28:30 0:03:24 1:33:04 0:02:30 0:59:47 3:07:14
158 Joe Mcintyre Male Super Vets 18 0:29:19 0:07:05 1:32:06 0:03:29 0:55:43 3:07:41
159 Jill Kisler Female Seniors 18 Sunderland Strollers 0:30:38 0:03:43 1:43:00 0:00:58 0:49:35 3:07:54
160 Andrew Clark Male Seniors 80 0:34:48 0:02:59 1:38:27 0:00:42 0:52:05 3:09:01
161 Jonathan Brown Male Veterans 36 0:33:30 0:04:14 1:38:28 0:02:06 0:50:59 3:09:17
162 John Gribbon Male Veterans 37 0:31:11 0:05:28 1:27:45 0:03:19 1:02:36 3:10:18
163 John Mcconnell Male Super Vets 19 0:30:22 0:02:12 1:43:11 0:01:24 0:53:13 3:10:22
164 Andrew Kefford Male Seniors 81 0:32:42 0:01:44 1:35:38 0:01:01 0:59:52 3:10:56
165 Mark Donnelly Male Seniors 82 0:26:51 0:04:00 1:47:08 0:02:41 0:52:28 3:13:06
166 Thomas Willshare Male Seniors 83 0:26:15 0:03:10 1:33:30 0:01:48 1:11:27 3:16:09
167 Jeffrey Emmerson Male Vintage 3 Tri4u Coaching 0:44:33 0:01:52 1:38:41 0:01:11 0:50:05 3:16:21
168 Lois Lincoln Female Seniors 19 0:33:10 0:02:21 1:46:33 0:01:47 0:53:01 3:16:51
169 Luke Gribbon Male Seniors 84 0:35:45 0:04:41 1:33:52 0:02:31 1:01:43 3:18:32
170 Simon Kirkley Male Veterans 38 0:35:46 0:02:34 1:43:08 0:01:23 0:56:06 3:18:56
171 Anna Spencer Female Seniors 20 0:31:56 0:01:27 1:43:46 0:00:42 1:01:15 3:19:07
172 Phil Murray Male Veterans 39 0:45:50 0:03:12 1:37:13 0:01:40 0:54:13 3:22:07
173 Brett Slater Male Seniors 85 0:31:19 0:02:00 1:35:44 0:01:41 1:13:57 3:24:40
174 Rebecca Simmonds Female Seniors 21 0:35:40 0:02:27 1:45:55 0:01:03 1:01:09 3:26:13
175 David Cass-Williams Male Super Vets 20 0:31:20 0:04:00 2:01:17 0:01:28 0:52:27 3:30:32

Beginner Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Chris Yates Male Super Vets 1 0:11:45 0:01:08 0:38:37 0:00:52 0:14:56 1:07:18
2 Steve Mclaughlin Male Veterans 1 0:13:27 0:02:09 0:42:32 0:00:41 0:13:18 1:12:06
3 Simon Bomken Male Seniors 1 0:10:29 0:01:57 0:44:57 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:13:04
4 Matt Smith Male Seniors 2 0:09:02 0:01:24 0:47:36 0:00:44 0:14:31 1:13:17
5 Keith Bendelow Relay Relay 1 0:09:15 0:01:12 0:50:11 0:00:39 0:13:44 1:15:00
6 James Mccaslin Male Seniors 3 0:09:39 0:01:36 0:46:32 0:00:58 0:16:18 1:15:02
7 Bruce Heppenstall Male Veterans 2 0:10:17 0:02:26 0:46:07 0:00:40 0:15:34 1:15:04
8 Ian Horner Male Veterans 3 0:11:32 0:01:56 0:47:45 0:00:41 0:15:05 1:17:00
9 Robbie Sutherland Male Veterans 4 Alnwick TRI 0:10:22 0:02:10 0:48:07 0:01:37 0:15:16 1:17:33
10 Martin Whiting Male Veterans 5 0:09:30 0:01:33 0:51:49 0:00:43 0:14:11 1:17:46
11 Eddie Paterson Male Veterans 6 0:09:52 0:02:04 0:49:09 0:00:54 0:15:56 1:17:54
12 Martin Alexander Male Super Vets 2 0:09:52 0:02:24 0:50:13 0:00:55 0:15:22 1:18:45
13 Gordon Peterson Male Super Vets 3 0:11:13 0:03:03 0:47:17 0:02:12 0:15:46 1:19:31
14 Adam Law Male Seniors 4 0:10:57 0:02:33 0:49:07 0:00:42 0:16:26 1:19:45
15 Jo Petrie Male Veterans 7 0:10:19 0:03:28 0:48:50 0:01:39 0:15:29 1:19:46
16 Jeanette Cook Female Veterans 1 0:11:16 0:02:00 0:50:35 0:00:42 0:16:01 1:20:34
17 Simon Gregg-Noel Male Veterans 8 tyne tri 0:12:13 0:01:45 0:48:44 0:01:40 0:16:19 1:20:41
18 Lucy Cottee Female Under 20s 1 0:07:27 0:01:06 0:56:13 0:01:09 0:15:15 1:21:09
19 Karen Singleton Female Veterans 2 Tri Northumberland 0:12:17 0:02:01 0:50:11 0:01:21 0:15:57 1:21:46
20 Carol Stutchbury Female Super Vets 1 Sun City Tri 0:10:33 0:02:05 0:50:13 0:01:32 0:17:37 1:22:00
21 Ben Crowder Male Seniors 5 0:10:03 0:03:01 0:49:51 0:01:21 0:18:41 1:22:57
22 George Reiling Male Veterans 9 0:11:04 0:01:57 0:52:58 0:01:47 0:16:15 1:24:02
23 Christopher Martin Male Seniors 6 0:11:03 0:02:20 0:50:54 0:01:11 0:18:35 1:24:03
24 David Alderson Male Super Vets 4 0:09:38 0:03:15 0:55:28 0:00:42 0:15:24 1:24:27
25 Tom Lee Male Seniors 7 0:08:41 0:02:30 0:57:12 0:00:49 0:15:38 1:24:49
26 Julian Allison Male Super Vets 5 0:08:04 0:02:48 0:51:49 0:00:40 0:21:53 1:25:14
27 Alix Borthwick Female Seniors 1 0:11:01 0:02:38 0:50:47 0:01:18 0:19:41 1:25:25
28 Kevin Dand Relay Relay 2 0:12:06 0:01:03 0:55:27 0:00:44 0:16:30 1:25:51
29 Joanne Raffell Female Seniors 2 0:11:21 0:02:10 0:50:23 0:01:59 0:20:21 1:26:15
30 Jon Muers Male Seniors 8 0:15:53 0:02:05 0:46:23 0:01:18 0:20:55 1:26:34
31 Judy Alderson Female Super Vets 2 0:09:09 0:02:46 0:55:21 0:01:07 0:18:15 1:26:38
32 Kay Robb Female Seniors 3 0:10:18 0:02:50 0:55:27 0:00:35 0:17:34 1:26:44
33 Roisin Bevan Female Seniors 4 0:11:08 0:04:13 0:50:59 0:01:22 0:19:10 1:26:52
34 Lucy Tait Female Under 20s 2 0:10:43 0:02:29 0:55:11 0:00:42 0:17:53 1:26:59
35 Eva Dougeni Female Seniors 5 0:11:26 0:02:27 0:55:38 0:01:05 0:17:11 1:27:46
36 Sandra Hillyard Female Seniors 6 0:11:41 0:02:09 0:52:19 0:00:47 0:20:52 1:27:48
37 David Links Male Seniors 9 0:10:34 0:04:18 0:55:52 0:02:05 0:15:07 1:27:56
38 David Brown Male Veterans 10 0:10:17 0:02:06 0:52:08 0:01:59 0:21:36 1:28:06
39 Emily Tait Female Under 20s 3 0:11:16 0:02:03 0:58:31 0:00:32 0:16:20 1:28:42
40 Adele Riley Female Veterans 3 0:11:14 0:02:04 0:58:27 0:00:41 0:16:51 1:29:17
41 Jeremy Nickalls Male Veterans 11 0:11:30 0:04:24 0:54:12 0:01:46 0:18:34 1:30:27
42 Kathryn Rutter Female Seniors 7 0:10:26 0:02:00 0:56:46 0:00:49 0:20:48 1:30:48
43 Matt Horne Male Veterans 12 0:13:24 0:02:07 0:53:00 0:01:30 0:20:49 1:30:50
44 Allison Parmley Female Veterans 4 0:13:10 0:02:14 0:58:15 0:00:49 0:16:31 1:30:58
45 Amy Rossiter Female Seniors 8 0:10:01 0:03:20 0:57:48 0:00:45 0:19:14 1:31:08
46 Mark Whiteley Male Veterans 13 0:12:54 0:03:03 0:52:45 0:01:44 0:21:20 1:31:46
47 Ailsa Birkett Female Super Vets 3 0:11:20 0:04:00 0:58:30 0:01:04 0:17:22 1:32:15
48 Susan Robson Female Super Vets 4 0:11:58 0:01:57 1:00:37 0:00:49 0:16:56 1:32:17
49 Fiona Mcgargill Female Super Vets 5 0:14:34 0:03:07 0:54:00 0:00:59 0:20:10 1:32:50
50 Karen Iliadis Relay Relay 3 0:19:19 0:01:38 0:50:49 0:02:36 0:18:31 1:32:52
51 Richard Milloy Male Seniors 10 0:11:54 0:04:07 0:56:52 0:00:34 0:20:19 1:33:45
52 Julie O'malley Female Super Vets 6 0:10:33 0:03:27 0:58:14 0:00:57 0:21:01 1:34:11
53 Geoff Anderson Male Vintage 1 0:16:43 0:03:59 0:54:04 0:02:03 0:18:22 1:35:10
54 Marie Chapman Female Veterans 5 0:11:22 0:02:26 0:59:29 0:01:03 0:20:56 1:35:16
55 Susan Murray Female Super Vets 7 0:09:25 0:02:53 0:57:43 0:00:50 0:25:32 1:36:22
56 John Knight Male Seniors 11 0:15:00 0:03:16 0:54:57 0:01:11 0:23:21 1:37:45
57 Nicola Comrie Female Veterans 6 0:13:16 0:02:51 0:59:12 0:01:20 0:21:16 1:37:54
58 Rene Rutter Female Seniors 9 0:11:15 0:02:18 1:02:41 0:00:49 0:20:57 1:38:01
59 Helen Wilson Female Seniors 10 0:11:15 0:02:21 1:01:08 0:01:24 0:23:28 1:39:36
60 Kate Small Female Veterans 7 0:17:51 0:03:06 0:56:57 0:01:18 0:21:00 1:40:13
61 Fionnuala Cowhie Female Seniors 11 0:11:31 0:02:35 1:05:05 0:00:51 0:20:26 1:40:28
62 Beth Gibson Female Seniors 12 0:11:28 0:02:16 1:07:18 0:00:48 0:19:08 1:40:57
63 Sue Rumball Female Vintage 1 0:13:25 0:02:13 1:00:18 0:01:33 0:24:34 1:42:02
64 Catherine Watson Female Veterans 8 0:16:19 0:03:29 1:04:04 0:00:46 0:19:32 1:44:10
65 Allan Ball Male Seniors 12 0:11:42 0:05:01 1:11:47 0:01:18 0:17:18 1:47:05
66 Sam Davies Male Seniors 13 0:11:06 0:01:48 0:48:16 0:00:54 0:46:35 1:48:39
67 David Molloy Male Seniors 14 0:09:48 0:03:19 1:12:31 0:02:00 0:21:35 1:49:13
68 Andrew Mcmurray Male Seniors 15 0:13:00 0:03:57 1:08:56 0:00:46 0:24:54 1:51:33
69 Fiona Stoddart Female Super Vets 8 0:17:07 0:03:37 1:05:37 0:01:19 0:24:23 1:52:02
70 Alison Roper-Hall Female Vintage 2 Birminham Running, Athletics & Triathlon Club 0:18:49 0:04:11 1:02:40 0:01:33 0:25:23 1:52:36
71 Nicola Edmondson Female Veterans 9 0:11:27 0:03:39 1:12:34 0:03:15 0:25:54 1:56:49
72 Sharon Weild Female Veterans 10 0:15:53 0:04:56 1:12:57 0:01:26 0:23:15 1:58:26
73 Sarah Hopper Female Seniors 13 0:17:44 0:05:53 1:05:50 0:02:34 0:32:44 2:04:44
74 Jane Hopper Relay Relay 4 0:22:01 0:01:37 1:17:02 0:01:25 0:29:26 2:11:30
75 Jane Bendelow Female Super Vets 9 0:19:15 0:04:21 1:17:02 0:02:04 0:29:49 2:12:30
75 Ella Bunker Female Seniors 14 0:19:16 0:04:22 1:17:04 0:01:59 0:29:50 2:12:30
77 Rachel Helen Wright Female Seniors 15 Ponteland Tri 0:14:32 0:03:18 1:21:39 0:01:36 0:32:07 2:13:12
78 Jo Emery Female Veterans 11 0:18:50 0:05:38 1:20:41 0:01:29 0:26:41 2:13:18
79 Susan Bell Female Veterans 12 0:17:15 0:02:51 1:38:50 0:00:57 0:24:15 2:24:07
80 Dawn Tudge Female Veterans 13 0:19:49 0:05:16 1:28:50 0:00:00 0:00:00 2:30:54

Winn Solicitors Corporate Challenge

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 David Watchorn Relay Relay 1 IHC Engineering Business 0:13:54 0:00:44 0:39:58 0:00:34 0:28:00 1:23:09
2 Peter Griffith Relay Relay 2 IHC Engineering Business 0:18:08 0:00:57 0:36:54 0:01:00 0:31:05 1:28:04
3 Nick Thornton Relay Relay 3 IHC Engineering Business 0:14:04 0:00:49 0:42:58 0:00:34 0:31:52 1:30:16
4 Melanie Landamore Relay Relay 1 IHC Engineering Business 0:19:18 0:00:59 0:40:46 0:00:35 0:29:50 1:31:28
5 Martin Bingham Relay Relay 4 IHC Engineering Business 0:21:02 0:00:56 0:41:21 0:00:38 0:29:25 1:33:22
6 Joe Lindley Relay Relay 5 IHC Engineering Business 0:15:30 0:00:50 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:30:01 1:36:41
7 Richard Wearmouth Male Seniors 1 HMS Calliope 0:16:34 0:02:53 0:45:31 0:01:02 0:31:11 1:37:10
8 Jamie Baldridge Male Seniors 2 Quorum Business Park 0:14:15 0:02:14 0:48:59 0:01:08 0:35:33 1:42:10
9 Michael Armstrong Relay Relay 6 IHC Engineering Business 0:31:53 0:01:04 0:41:20 0:00:30 0:31:51 1:46:38
10 Michael Kealy Male Seniors 3 Winn Solicitors 0:23:00 0:02:54 0:44:56 0:01:39 0:34:46 1:47:15
11 Michael Davis Male Seniors 4 Winn Solicitors 0:18:31 0:04:42 0:55:53 0:01:00 0:34:01 1:54:08
11 Kieran Embleton Male Seniors 4 Winn Solicitors 0:19:50 0:03:28 0:55:53 0:01:08 0:33:50 1:54:08
13 Adam Hitchings Male Seniors 6 Quorum Business Park 0:21:06 0:01:31 0:50:09 0:01:20 0:40:35 1:54:40
14 Fergus Trim Male Veterans 1 Quorum Business Park 0:19:15 0:03:30 0:58:13 0:01:06 0:34:16 1:56:20
15 Ryan Clark Male Seniors 7 Winn Solicitors 0:23:00 0:03:37 0:55:49 0:02:01 0:34:30 1:58:57
16 Stefan Moss Male Seniors 8 Costain 0:34:50 0:04:20 0:54:12 0:02:05 0:36:40 2:12:07
16 Martin Westwood Male Veterans 2 Costain 0:22:56 0:16:28 0:53:59 0:02:04 0:36:40 2:12:07
18 Laura Barber Female Seniors 1 Quorum Business Park 0:24:22 0:02:25 1:02:29 0:01:11 0:42:42 2:13:08
19 Peter Devanney Male Veterans 3 Costain 0:35:17 0:04:49 0:58:32 0:00:00 0:00:00 2:26:00
19 Paul Allan Male Veterans 3 Costain 0:35:19 0:04:23 0:58:56 0:00:00 0:00:00 2:26:00
DQ Neil Sim Male Seniors Quorum Business Park 0:25:47 0:02:38 0:54:19 0:00:34 0:15:33 1:38:51