QE2 Sprint Triathlon 2013 - Final Results

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Phil Coulson Male Seniors 1 Total Racing 0:12:41 0:00:38 0:40:09 0:00:29 0:22:17 1:16:16
2 Elliot Gowland Male Veterans 1 coalfields racing team 0:14:23 0:00:32 0:36:58 0:00:22 0:24:40 1:16:56
3 David Turnbull Male Seniors 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:13:48 0:00:43 0:38:27 0:00:23 0:24:09 1:17:32
4 michael Lavender Male Seniors 3 Coalfields RT 0:12:26 0:00:38 0:38:52 0:00:22 0:25:57 1:18:17
5 Sean Wylie Male Under 20s 1 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:11:19 0:00:35 0:39:51 0:00:26 0:26:34 1:18:47
6 Mike Little Male Veterans 2 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:13:11 0:00:45 0:38:45 0:00:34 0:25:38 1:18:55
7 Lee Tait Male Seniors 4 Tri Northumberland 0:14:07 0:00:38 0:38:59 0:00:28 0:25:29 1:19:43
8 mark head Male Seniors 5 Sun City Tri 0:14:17 0:00:42 0:38:08 0:00:35 0:26:04 1:19:49
9 ian walton Male Veterans 3 RYTON TRI CLUB 0:13:16 0:00:54 0:39:02 0:00:44 0:26:09 1:20:07
10 Paul Somerville Male Seniors 6 Coalfields RT 0:14:25 0:00:58 0:39:37 0:00:24 0:24:56 1:20:21
11 steven Carragher Male Veterans 4 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:13:14 0:01:07 0:40:44 0:00:28 0:24:58 1:20:32
12 Graham Crammond Male Seniors 7 Tyne Tri 0:14:26 0:00:36 0:41:19 0:00:28 0:23:41 1:20:33
13 Gavin Richardson Male Seniors 8 SUNCITY 0:14:02 0:01:08 0:38:39 0:00:42 0:26:07 1:20:40
14 Gordon Stutchbury Male Super Veteran 1 Sun City Tri 0:14:08 0:01:03 0:38:40 0:00:32 0:26:53 1:21:18
15 David Wallace Male Seniors 9 Coalfields RT 0:12:19 0:00:53 0:42:17 0:00:35 0:25:13 1:21:20
16 Michael Wallace Male Seniors 10 Coalfields RT 0:13:12 0:01:00 0:42:10 0:00:29 0:24:30 1:21:23
17 Stuart Barr Male Veterans 5 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:12:21 0:01:04 0:39:25 0:00:43 0:28:35 1:22:10
18 john bowers Male Veterans 6 Unattatched 0:15:16 0:01:07 0:38:56 0:00:37 0:26:43 1:22:41
19 Malcolm Dippie Male Seniors 11 Strathclyde Fire and Rescue 0:14:17 0:00:51 0:40:43 0:00:30 0:26:33 1:22:56
20 Stephen Locker Male Veterans 7 Tri Northumberland 0:16:32 0:01:19 0:38:49 0:00:34 0:26:05 1:23:20
21 lee maddison Male Seniors 12 0:16:27 0:01:15 0:39:25 0:00:45 0:26:11 1:24:05
22 David James Hodgson Male Veterans 8 Durham Triathlon Club 0:12:52 0:00:47 0:41:49 0:00:34 0:28:25 1:24:30
23 martin heardman Male Veterans 9 Gosforth Road Club 0:13:27 0:01:17 0:42:35 0:00:53 0:26:52 1:25:06
24 Tim Cook Male Veterans 10 0:14:58 0:01:01 0:41:07 0:00:33 0:27:32 1:25:12
25 Sean Lavender Male Seniors 13 Coalfields RT 0:14:15 0:00:49 0:40:08 0:00:35 0:29:29 1:25:18
26 Andrew Smith Male Seniors 14 0:14:54 0:01:57 0:41:35 0:00:37 0:26:19 1:25:25
27 leigh proctor Male Seniors 15 Sun City Tri 0:16:36 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:47 0:26:56 1:25:30
28 ROBERT SKEOCH Male Veterans 11 NE31 0:14:18 0:00:49 0:42:19 0:00:39 0:27:43 1:25:50
29 Tim Pigott Male Seniors 16 ryton tri 0:15:14 0:00:57 0:42:52 0:00:29 0:26:38 1:26:12
30 peter shaw Male Veterans 12 Sun City Tri 0:15:47 0:01:08 0:42:32 0:00:37 0:26:14 1:26:21
31 Neil Dick Male Super Veteran 2 Tri Northumberland 0:13:14 0:01:16 0:45:10 0:00:41 0:26:15 1:26:39
32 Richard Carrick Male Seniors 17 0:17:08 0:01:32 0:42:28 0:00:40 0:24:53 1:26:43
33 tom pattison Male Seniors 18 Tri Northumberland 0:14:44 0:00:45 0:43:42 0:00:25 0:27:15 1:26:53
34 Neal Herbert Male Seniors 19 0:13:58 0:01:41 0:45:22 0:00:53 0:25:01 1:26:58
35 peter mason Male Veterans 13 Durham Triathlon Club 0:16:21 0:01:02 0:44:15 0:00:38 0:24:41 1:26:59
36 Adam Rowe Male Seniors 20 Tri Northumberland 0:17:51 0:01:36 0:40:31 0:00:43 0:26:17 1:27:00
37 Eric Blakie Male Vintage 1 ryton tri 0:15:11 0:01:14 0:40:11 0:00:50 0:30:00 1:27:27
38 Iain Katz Male Seniors 21 Tri Northumberland 0:13:00 0:01:30 0:44:19 0:00:24 0:28:30 1:27:45
39 Alex Jane Smethurst Female Seniors 1 0:12:12 0:01:10 0:42:39 0:00:41 0:31:04 1:27:48
40 Georgia Campbell Female Seniors 2 Coalfields RT 0:16:37 0:01:34 0:43:06 0:00:56 0:25:46 1:28:01
41 Mark Johnson Male Super Veteran 3 Tyne Triathlon 0:17:00 0:01:23 0:42:42 0:00:43 0:26:49 1:28:38
42 James Doyle Male Veterans 14 0:14:52 0:01:26 0:42:51 0:00:42 0:28:49 1:28:42
43 alison dargie Female Seniors 3 Total Racing International 0:15:01 0:01:20 0:46:40 0:00:54 0:25:12 1:29:10
44 Jonathan Heron Male Seniors 22 0:15:10 0:01:19 0:41:47 0:00:33 0:30:26 1:29:17
45 Andrew Softley Male Seniors 23 NE31 Tri Club 0:18:16 0:01:06 0:41:11 0:00:36 0:28:29 1:29:40
46 Chris Birch Male Seniors 24 Tri Northumberland 0:15:00 0:01:02 0:44:17 0:00:32 0:28:52 1:29:45
47 Les Chapman Male Seniors 25 F4L Coaching 0:16:04 0:01:40 0:43:45 0:00:48 0:27:42 1:30:00
48 KATH BLAKEY Female Super Veteran 1 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:13:37 0:00:49 0:45:10 0:00:40 0:30:02 1:30:20
49 Andrew Irving Male Super Veteran 4 Tri4u coaching 0:14:40 0:01:04 0:45:16 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:30:25
50 Bruce Robertson Male Veterans 15 Tri Northumberland 0:16:56 0:01:28 0:44:56 0:00:46 0:26:21 1:30:29
51 Steven Marks Male Veterans 16 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:18 0:01:17 0:43:31 0:00:58 0:28:32 1:30:39
52 Andrew Hawthorne Male Seniors 26 Sun City Tri 0:16:00 0:01:08 0:43:38 0:00:45 0:29:34 1:31:08
53 michael Toth Male Super Veteran 5 CarlisleTri Club 0:18:51 0:01:37 0:41:13 0:00:24 0:29:05 1:31:12
54 David Smith Male Veterans 17 Force 10 0:13:46 0:01:15 0:44:31 0:00:50 0:30:49 1:31:12
55 Joseph Collins Male Seniors 27 0:20:04 0:01:28 0:43:05 0:00:42 0:26:33 1:31:53
56 Steven McAleer Male Seniors 28 Tyne Triathlon 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:32:33
57 Angela Campbell Female Veterans 1 Coalfields RT 0:17:00 0:01:38 0:45:24 0:01:06 0:27:24 1:32:34
58 Tony Richardson Male Veterans 18 Tri Northumberland 0:20:22 0:00:39 0:41:55 0:00:39 0:29:13 1:32:50
59 kevin kendall Male Seniors 29 0:18:40 0:01:49 0:42:33 0:00:49 0:29:34 1:33:28
60 Ian Turrell Male Seniors 30 0:16:55 0:01:16 0:48:01 0:00:30 0:27:19 1:34:03
61 James Collinge Male Seniors 31 Edinburgh RC 0:15:32 0:01:32 0:48:42 0:00:31 0:27:48 1:34:07
62 Brian Shiel Male Veterans 19 Tri Northumberland 0:18:49 0:01:20 0:43:07 0:00:33 0:30:47 1:34:38
63 Russell Hall Male Seniors 32 0:17:35 0:01:07 0:43:29 0:00:45 0:31:48 1:34:46
64 Lee Smith Male Veterans 20 0:16:04 0:01:06 0:44:20 0:00:51 0:32:44 1:35:06
65 Ian Wilkinson Male Veterans 21 Tyne Tri 0:16:00 0:02:44 0:45:50 0:01:24 0:29:17 1:35:16
66 Charlotte Ellis Female Seniors 4 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:19:26 0:01:30 0:42:47 0:01:15 0:30:30 1:35:30
67 Becky Robertson Female Seniors 5 Total Racing International 0:16:27 0:01:32 0:48:47 0:00:44 0:28:29 1:35:56
68 Lee Barnett Male Veterans 22 0:15:51 0:01:43 0:44:49 0:01:19 0:32:18 1:36:02
69 Stephen Robson Male Super Veteran 6 0:13:57 0:01:18 0:50:42 0:01:16 0:29:01 1:36:16
70 Simon Tibbitts Male Veterans 23 0:19:01 0:01:03 0:43:11 0:00:38 0:32:22 1:36:17
71 henry povey Male Veterans 24 Tyne Tri 0:16:56 0:01:35 0:45:05 0:01:21 0:31:30 1:36:28
72 Simon Jewitt Male Seniors 33 0:16:23 0:02:29 0:48:07 0:01:10 0:28:30 1:36:41
73 Richard Jones Male Veterans 25 Northumberland 0:14:54 0:01:12 0:44:35 0:01:10 0:35:09 1:37:01
74 Clare Wyngard Female Super Veteran 2 Dulwich Runners 0:17:33 0:01:17 0:47:54 0:01:02 0:29:42 1:37:31
75 Kevin Stephenson Male Veterans 26 Tyne Triathlon 0:19:13 0:00:54 0:43:47 0:01:00 0:32:44 1:37:40
76 Mark Banks Male Seniors 34 heaton harriers 0:22:52 0:02:26 0:45:07 0:00:46 0:26:34 1:37:47
77 glen thompson Male Veterans 27 0:18:58 0:01:45 0:46:09 0:00:49 0:30:10 1:37:53
78 Don Shotton Male Super Vintage 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:18:15 0:01:32 0:43:50 0:01:10 0:33:25 1:38:14
79 andy gowens Male Super Veteran 7 Tri Northumberland 0:18:07 0:01:54 0:45:15 0:00:54 0:32:03 1:38:14
80 lisa irving Female Seniors 6 coalfields racing team 0:17:04 0:01:16 0:46:58 0:00:34 0:32:30 1:38:24
81 hedley fletcher Male Veterans 28 ryton tri 0:22:48 0:01:51 0:43:33 0:01:04 0:29:12 1:38:30
82 Simon Bird Male Veterans 29 0:14:39 0:01:27 0:46:33 0:00:57 0:34:57 1:38:36
83 Jonathan Maclaren Male Seniors 35 0:13:12 0:01:22 0:49:39 0:01:05 0:33:32 1:38:53
84 Marianne Pughe Female Veterans 2 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:16:55 0:00:52 0:45:14 0:00:45 0:35:06 1:38:54
85 Steve Hawes Male Seniors 36 Tyne Tri 0:17:35 0:02:13 0:47:33 0:00:52 0:30:45 1:38:59
86 James Ramshaw Male Seniors 37 0:18:10 0:02:12 0:46:29 0:01:01 0:31:23 1:39:17
87 Stephen Holmes Male Seniors 38 Tri Northumberland 0:16:08 0:02:00 0:45:20 0:01:11 0:34:46 1:39:28
88 Andrew Robertson Male Veterans 30 Durham Tri Club 0:18:54 0:01:40 0:48:17 0:00:46 0:29:59 1:39:38
89 Paul Martin Male Seniors 39 Tri Northumberland 0:15:53 0:02:46 0:48:30 0:01:27 0:31:10 1:39:48
90 Steven Wilkins Male Seniors 40 Tyne Tri 0:16:09 0:00:55 0:49:11 0:00:33 0:33:06 1:39:56
91 Grant Gibson Male Seniors 41 0:18:12 0:02:07 0:45:43 0:01:12 0:32:44 1:40:00
92 Richard Dodgson Male Veterans 31 0:17:29 0:02:11 0:46:40 0:01:16 0:32:49 1:40:26
93 nick pennington Male Veterans 32 0:19:28 0:01:44 0:45:37 0:00:50 0:33:05 1:40:45
94 Paul Gerrard Male Veterans 33 0:16:53 0:01:27 0:45:22 0:00:57 0:36:10 1:40:50
95 Mark Rowley Male Super Veteran 8 0:17:43 0:01:50 0:45:28 0:00:49 0:35:03 1:40:54
96 Laura Turnbull Female Seniors 7 Durham Triathlon Club 0:18:33 0:01:22 0:43:46 0:00:39 0:36:38 1:41:00
97 Karen Haldane Female Veterans 3 Scottish Border Triathletes 0:19:54 0:01:41 0:45:12 0:01:08 0:33:36 1:41:32
98 Gordon Robson Male Veterans 34 SUNCITY 0:17:59 0:01:13 0:47:43 0:00:51 0:33:51 1:41:39
99 Darren Mason Male Veterans 35 Sun city trii 0:20:38 0:02:24 0:45:53 0:01:31 0:31:12 1:41:39
100 Ian Brown Male Seniors 42 0:18:36 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:41:43
101 Gareth Birch Male Veterans 36 0:15:52 0:01:56 0:49:52 0:00:45 0:33:16 1:41:43
102 Steven Culverwell-Young Male Seniors 43 0:19:03 0:03:32 0:46:32 0:00:53 0:31:46 1:41:48
103 Jamie Gray Male Veterans 37 Durham City Tri Club 0:21:46 0:01:31 0:47:52 0:00:56 0:29:52 1:41:58
104 Ryan Shiel Male Under 20s 2 Tri Northumberland 0:17:37 0:01:04 0:48:12 0:00:37 0:34:32 1:42:04
105 Suzanne Davies Female Seniors 8 Tri Northumberland 0:18:10 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:42:13
106 Yvette Devlin Female Seniors 9 Tyne Tri 0:16:21 0:01:34 0:52:49 0:00:27 0:31:03 1:42:15
107 Sean March Male Seniors 44 0:15:01 0:04:30 0:53:17 0:01:27 0:28:35 1:42:52
108 dawn elliott Female Super Veteran 3 Sun City Tri 0:19:20 0:01:59 0:51:00 0:01:01 0:29:42 1:43:04
109 John Davis Male Veterans 38 Tyne Tri 0:16:20 0:01:12 0:49:55 0:01:42 0:33:54 1:43:05
110 Mark Cotton Male Veterans 39 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:17:15 0:02:02 0:48:34 0:01:03 0:34:12 1:43:08
111 Elliot Whittingham Male Seniors 45 0:18:40 0:02:01 0:51:42 0:01:09 0:29:42 1:43:16
112 Adam Pennington Male Veterans 40 North Shields Polytechnic 0:18:18 0:01:53 0:47:25 0:00:54 0:34:58 1:43:31
113 Brian Egdell Male Vintage 2 Tri Northumberland 0:18:14 0:01:37 0:47:07 0:00:57 0:36:08 1:44:04
114 James Matthew Healy Male Seniors 46 ATA 0:18:52 0:01:05 0:51:44 0:00:40 0:31:52 1:44:15
115 Stephen Beacham Male Veterans 41 Durham Triathlon Club 0:17:06 0:01:31 0:51:46 0:00:47 0:33:07 1:44:19
116 Simon Cowdroy Male Veterans 42 0:19:31 0:02:12 0:48:45 0:00:58 0:33:23 1:44:50
117 robert churnside Male Veterans 43 0:18:05 0:01:57 0:49:10 0:00:56 0:34:49 1:44:59
118 Marius van Aswegen Male Seniors 47 Tri Northumberland 0:15:52 0:01:30 0:52:21 0:00:37 0:36:24 1:46:47
119 mark twelftree Male Super Veteran 9 0:18:49 0:02:27 0:50:55 0:01:26 0:33:44 1:47:23
120 Vic Verecondi Male Super Veteran 10 0:22:46 0:02:55 0:48:55 0:02:06 0:30:58 1:47:42
121 Keith Howells Male Veterans 44 Force 10 0:19:53 0:02:13 0:52:40 0:00:35 0:32:30 1:47:53
122 RICHARD HALL Male Seniors 48 Elvet Striders 0:18:42 0:03:19 0:52:53 0:00:59 0:32:02 1:47:56
123 Colin Newby Male Super Veteran 11 0:20:30 0:02:54 0:52:24 0:00:52 0:31:20 1:48:01
124 Cristina Tyley Female Seniors 10 0:17:57 0:01:50 0:55:38 0:00:26 0:32:21 1:48:14
125 Jason Jobes Male Seniors 49 0:24:08 0:02:13 0:47:28 0:01:22 0:33:25 1:48:38
126 Stuart Henderson Male Veterans 45 0:19:46 0:02:35 0:51:51 0:01:14 0:33:17 1:48:44
127 Jeffrey Emmerson Male Vintage 3 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:25:58 0:01:45 0:50:50 0:00:46 0:30:12 1:49:34
128 Helen Moor Female Seniors 11 0:18:22 0:02:11 0:52:56 0:00:48 0:35:30 1:49:49
129 Craig Wrightson Male Seniors 50 0:19:13 0:02:33 0:53:51 0:01:53 0:32:27 1:49:59
130 Kevin Reynolds Male Seniors 51 0:18:36 0:01:54 0:57:10 0:00:28 0:32:17 1:50:28
131 Julie Dick Female Veterans 4 Tri Northumberland 0:16:58 0:01:38 0:54:11 0:01:04 0:36:45 1:50:38
132 Tony Baines Male Veterans 46 0:19:34 0:02:01 0:55:29 0:00:43 0:32:52 1:50:41
133 Annette Hames Female Super Veteran 4 0:19:13 0:02:38 0:57:19 0:00:36 0:30:58 1:50:47
134 David Dick Male Seniors 52 0:15:01 0:01:26 0:53:10 0:01:06 0:40:21 1:51:07
135 Natalie Edgar Female Seniors 12 0:18:36 0:03:11 0:50:49 0:01:09 0:37:25 1:51:12
136 Angela Mason Female Super Veteran 5 0:20:10 0:02:55 0:51:22 0:01:29 0:35:39 1:51:37
137 Jane Siddle Female Veterans 5 Sun City Tri 0:21:30 0:01:37 0:51:19 0:00:49 0:37:05 1:52:21
138 Ian Sanderson Male Seniors 53 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:27:05 0:01:48 0:52:44 0:00:31 0:32:25 1:54:35
139 Michelle Nicol Female Veterans 6 None 0:21:08 0:01:38 0:54:50 0:00:51 0:36:48 1:55:17
140 Sylvie Rose Heath Female Seniors 13 North Shields Poly 0:20:22 0:04:12 0:55:06 0:01:56 0:36:10 1:57:47
141 Jonathan Livingstone-Evans Male Seniors 54 Nuneaton 0:28:10 0:02:57 0:51:34 0:01:14 0:36:46 2:00:43
142 Graham Stobbs Male Veterans 47 Tri Northumberland, MDUK & PWSA 0:24:38 0:03:27 0:55:43 0:01:00 0:37:04 2:01:54
143 lois lincoln Female Seniors 14 0:31:50 0:02:43 0:57:01 0:01:21 0:36:55 2:09:51
144 Anthony Thornton Male Veterans 48 Tri Northumberland 0:26:07 0:02:42 1:01:48 0:01:15 0:39:50 2:11:44
145 graeme fawcett Male Veterans 49 0:23:43 0:02:58 0:56:55 0:01:31 0:46:56 2:12:05
146 steven shepherd Male Veterans 50 Tri Northumberland 0:31:05 0:01:28 0:56:12 0:01:23 0:52:10 2:22:19
DQ Kirsty Davies-Walters Female Seniors ATA 0:24:06 0:01:47 1:01:21 0:00:39 0:00:00 0:00:00