QE2 Sprint Triathlon 2012 - Final Results

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 David Barker Male Senior 1 Tri Northumberland 0:11:47 0:00:38 0:36:52 0:00:31 0:23:40 1:13:30
2 Daryl Oguona Male Senior 2 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:13:18 0:00:55 0:36:24 0:00:32 0:23:10 1:14:21
3 Garry Walker Male Senior 3 NE31 Tri Club 0:12:27 0:00:45 0:37:03 0:00:31 0:23:53 1:14:40
4 Daniel Johnson Male Junior 1 Ryton Tri Club 0:10:16 0:00:51 0:40:18 0:00:35 0:22:50 1:14:52
5 Mark Harrison Male Senior 4 East Coast Tri 0:12:25 0:00:52 0:37:20 0:00:32 0:24:32 1:15:43
6 Graham Rance Male Senior 5 Godleys Cycles Tri 0:13:08 0:01:06 0:35:58 0:00:51 0:24:47 1:15:53
7 Philip Aiston Male Senior 6 Tyne Triathlon 0:10:12 0:00:35 0:41:50 0:00:33 0:23:13 1:16:23
8 Paul Jones Male Senior 7 F4L Coaching 0:11:06 0:00:34 0:39:29 0:00:30 0:25:02 1:16:43
9 Colin Robson Male Senior 8 NE31 Tri Club 0:14:07 0:01:06 0:37:37 0:00:33 0:23:36 1:17:00
10 Ian Staines Male Veteran 1 NE31 Tri Club 0:11:39 0:00:58 0:37:38 0:00:32 0:26:19 1:17:08
11 James Wilson Male Senior 9 RedVenom.co.uk 0:11:05 0:00:36 0:39:33 0:00:30 0:25:30 1:17:16
11 George Robinson Male Junior 2 0:11:48 0:00:46 0:40:50 0:00:37 0:23:14 1:17:16
13 John Warrington Male Senior 10 0:12:55 0:00:54 0:38:30 0:00:32 0:24:27 1:17:19
14 Mick Golightly Male Veteran 2 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:12:31 0:00:48 0:38:49 0:00:32 0:25:58 1:18:40
15 Gavin Sword Male Super Veteran 1 Sun City Tri 0:12:27 0:00:51 0:39:39 0:00:46 0:25:01 1:18:46
15 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior 11 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:24 0:00:45 0:40:36 0:00:35 0:24:26 1:18:46
17 Mike Little Male Veteran 3 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:13:01 0:00:51 0:38:33 0:00:38 0:25:50 1:18:56
18 Paul Brown Male Senior 12 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:15:41 0:00:47 0:38:31 0:00:35 0:23:45 1:19:21
19 Ian Simon Male Veteran 4 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:12:29 0:00:49 0:40:47 0:00:36 0:25:41 1:20:23
20 Paul Lavender Male Veteran 5 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:13:11 0:01:01 0:39:54 0:00:37 0:26:05 1:20:49
21 Ian Laidler Male Senior 13 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:12:22 0:00:46 0:40:46 0:00:31 0:26:33 1:21:00
22 Sean Wylie Male Junior 3 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:11:10 0:00:39 0:42:16 0:00:34 0:26:25 1:21:07
23 Anna Turvey Female Senior 1 0:12:53 0:01:33 0:40:23 0:00:39 0:25:41 1:21:10
24 Stuart Barr Male Veteran 6 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:12:20 0:01:06 0:39:38 0:00:47 0:27:39 1:21:32
25 Paul Atkins Male Senior 14 Northumbria University Triathlon 0:13:07 0:00:51 0:40:16 0:00:41 0:26:45 1:21:41
26 Ed Taylor Male Senior 15 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:18 0:00:46 0:42:28 0:00:44 0:25:33 1:21:51
26 Michael Osei Male Veteran 7 0:13:29 0:01:21 0:41:00 0:00:42 0:25:17 1:21:51
28 Stefan Mcloughlin Male Senior 16 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:12:29 0:00:37 0:41:37 0:00:34 0:27:13 1:22:31
29 Isaac Moss Male Junior 4 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:12:23 0:01:35 0:42:34 0:00:47 0:25:27 1:22:49
30 Ben Christie Male Senior 17 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:14:11 0:01:06 0:42:06 0:00:31 0:24:55 1:22:50
31 Jason Cutler Male Senior 18 Godleys Cycles Tri 0:13:16 0:01:01 0:41:30 0:00:36 0:26:32 1:22:57
32 Lee Mcdermott Male Senior 19 0:14:17 0:01:58 0:38:40 0:00:46 0:27:29 1:23:12
33 Alistair Maxwell-Gray Male Junior 5 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:13:40 0:00:51 0:42:05 0:00:41 0:26:00 1:23:19
34 Tim Cook Male Veteran 8 0:14:39 0:01:03 0:41:04 0:00:46 0:26:19 1:23:53
35 Gordon Stutchbury Male Super Veteran 2 Sun City Tri 0:14:28 0:00:48 0:40:21 0:00:40 0:27:44 1:24:04
36 Jason Ruck Male Veteran 9 0:14:32 0:01:35 0:41:23 0:00:30 0:26:07 1:24:08
37 Mark Bell Male Veteran 10 Sun City Tri 0:13:53 0:00:59 0:40:59 0:00:39 0:28:13 1:24:45
38 Darren Bell Male Veteran 11 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:14:27 0:01:04 0:42:56 0:00:44 0:25:37 1:24:49
39 Hesus Kidd Male Senior 20 F4L Coaching 0:13:30 0:01:00 0:43:08 0:00:43 0:26:27 1:24:50
39 Paul Common Male Senior 20 F4L Coaching 0:14:32 0:01:32 0:41:14 0:00:43 0:26:48 1:24:50
41 David Bell Male Super Veteran 3 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:21 0:01:33 0:40:30 0:00:57 0:28:29 1:24:52
42 Les Caviill Male Super Veteran 4 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:13:43 0:00:55 0:42:11 0:00:36 0:27:26 1:24:53
43 Kevin Stephenson Male Veteran 12 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:08 0:01:08 0:41:42 0:00:42 0:25:31 1:25:13
44 Simon Stewart Male Veteran 13 CarlisleTri Club 0:13:35 0:01:07 0:42:25 0:00:39 0:27:32 1:25:20
45 Sarah Rose Female Senior 2 Manchester Triathlon Club 0:13:36 0:01:01 0:41:21 0:00:38 0:28:48 1:25:26
46 Paul Somerville Male Senior 22 NE31 Tri Club 0:15:06 0:01:10 0:41:21 0:00:54 0:27:08 1:25:40
47 Neill Jobling Male Senior 23 Tri Northumberland 0:14:24 0:01:08 0:41:11 0:00:45 0:28:21 1:25:50
48 John Graham Male Veteran 14 Army Triathlon Association 0:11:57 0:01:25 0:43:49 0:00:47 0:27:53 1:25:52
48 Nicholas Carlton Male Junior 6 0:11:57 0:01:26 0:44:24 0:00:36 0:27:28 1:25:52
50 Rowanthomas Pughe Male Junior 7 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:12:13 0:00:48 0:42:23 0:00:41 0:30:00 1:26:07
51 Joyce Mark Female Super Veteran 1 0:13:37 0:01:14 0:41:07 0:00:32 0:29:37 1:26:09
52 Eric Wardle Male Veteran 15 0:12:34 0:00:57 0:43:31 0:00:45 0:28:49 1:26:38
53 Ian Pratt Male Super Veteran 5 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:09 0:00:56 0:44:08 0:00:40 0:26:57 1:26:52
54 Al Heatley Male Senior 24 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:16:55 0:01:01 0:41:39 0:00:33 0:26:46 1:26:57
55 Lee Tait Male Senior 25 0:15:50 0:01:09 0:43:15 0:00:45 0:25:58 1:27:00
56 Alan Godfrey Male Senior 26 0:15:09 0:00:57 0:44:03 0:00:48 0:26:08 1:27:06
57 Michael Downes Male Senior 27 Tyne Triathlon 0:11:19 0:02:15 0:44:06 0:00:50 0:28:42 1:27:13
58 Robyn Waugh Female Junior 1 0:11:48 0:01:09 0:46:18 0:00:41 0:27:30 1:27:27
59 Graham Tye Male Veteran 16 Total Racing International 0:16:17 0:00:55 0:41:58 0:00:36 0:27:50 1:27:37
60 David Linsley Male Veteran 17 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:13:54 0:01:34 0:42:16 0:00:43 0:29:18 1:27:47
61 Lindsay Turnbull Female Veteran 1 0:12:41 0:01:21 0:44:40 0:00:41 0:28:23 1:27:48
62 Anthony Holt Male Senior 28 0:14:33 0:00:56 0:43:40 0:00:32 0:28:15 1:27:59
63 Keith Robson Male Super Veteran 6 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:10 0:01:23 0:43:37 0:00:48 0:26:41 1:28:41
64 Lee Williams Male Senior 29 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:47 0:01:16 0:44:41 0:00:47 0:28:16 1:28:50
65 Konstantin Visegradi Male Senior 30 Durham Triathlon Club 0:13:08 0:01:32 0:44:54 0:00:51 0:28:32 1:28:59
66 Brian Dixon Male Veteran 18 0:13:27 0:01:34 0:42:19 0:00:40 0:30:59 1:29:02
67 Jennifer Batey Female Senior 3 Ryton Tri Club 0:14:24 0:01:08 0:42:03 0:00:52 0:30:37 1:29:06
67 Matthew Holt Male Senior 31 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:14:56 0:01:06 0:44:02 0:00:52 0:28:09 1:29:06
69 David James Hodgson Male Senior 32 Durham Triathlon Club 0:13:32 0:01:19 0:43:19 0:00:43 0:30:15 1:29:11
70 Alan Johnson Male Super Veteran 7 Ryton Tri Club 0:16:14 0:01:29 0:45:03 0:00:42 0:25:51 1:29:20
71 Angus Wood Male Veteran 19 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:49 0:01:32 0:43:45 0:00:47 0:28:31 1:29:27
72 Paul Robinson Male Senior 33 Ryton Tri Club 0:16:06 0:01:07 0:43:10 0:00:42 0:28:22 1:29:29
73 Claire Jackson Female Super Veteran 2 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:55 0:01:22 0:43:15 0:01:04 0:28:57 1:29:35
74 Sarah Christie Female Senior 4 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:14:38 0:01:10 0:45:28 0:00:37 0:27:54 1:29:50
75 Colin Gibson Male Senior 34 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:05 0:01:36 0:44:19 0:00:40 0:28:18 1:30:00
76 Paul Gough Male Senior 35 0:14:10 0:02:23 0:44:13 0:00:38 0:28:35 1:30:01
77 Michael Beverley Male Senior 36 0:14:54 0:01:29 0:45:19 0:01:19 0:27:25 1:30:28
78 Paul Whitling Male Senior 37 0:14:10 0:01:45 0:45:14 0:00:42 0:28:49 1:30:41
79 Geoff Whitman Male Veteran 20 0:16:19 0:02:23 0:41:55 0:01:15 0:28:58 1:30:52
80 Mark Johnson Male Super Veteran 8 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:44 0:01:29 0:43:37 0:00:46 0:28:19 1:30:57
81 Mark James Duffy Male Senior 38 0:15:05 0:01:20 0:45:27 0:00:51 0:28:14 1:30:59
82 Andrew Lovell Male Senior 39 0:16:50 0:01:24 0:43:20 0:01:07 0:28:22 1:31:05
83 Michael Lisle Male Super Veteran 9 Mersey Tri 0:13:24 0:01:57 0:44:29 0:01:12 0:30:12 1:31:15
84 Neil Dick Male Super Veteran 10 Tri Northumberland 0:13:32 0:01:41 0:47:34 0:01:03 0:27:25 1:31:17
85 Alexander Marshall Male Senior 40 Edinburgh RC 0:16:41 0:01:10 0:42:59 0:00:48 0:29:47 1:31:27
85 Rob Smith Male Senior 40 0:13:10 0:01:39 0:46:36 0:00:40 0:29:32 1:31:27
87 Jonathan Currie Male Junior 8 0:15:09 0:02:16 0:47:48 0:00:52 0:25:27 1:31:34
88 Steven Marks Male Veteran 21 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:25 0:01:23 0:43:38 0:01:01 0:30:16 1:31:45
89 Paul Brennan Male Senior 42 0:14:33 0:01:52 0:45:44 0:00:45 0:28:53 1:31:49
90 Benjamin Wells Male Senior 43 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:17 0:01:01 0:46:08 0:00:47 0:29:36 1:31:51
91 Nigel Mortimer Male Veteran 22 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:17:29 0:01:47 0:43:17 0:00:55 0:28:22 1:31:52
92 Graeme Murray Male Senior 44 0:13:09 0:01:14 0:46:18 0:00:41 0:30:29 1:31:53
93 Michael Morrow Male Super Veteran 11 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:07 0:01:16 0:43:39 0:00:34 0:30:29 1:32:07
94 Gary Litherland Male Veteran 23 0:15:42 0:02:11 0:45:49 0:00:59 0:27:27 1:32:09
95 Bill Tyrie Male Senior 45 0:15:04 0:01:05 0:44:06 0:00:41 0:31:16 1:32:12
96 Marcus Cockburn Male Senior 46 Tri Northumberland 0:12:52 0:00:49 0:49:29 0:00:37 0:28:37 1:32:25
97 Wayne Owens Male Super Veteran 12 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:36 0:02:23 0:45:31 0:00:54 0:28:02 1:32:26
98 David Wallace Male Senior 47 0:12:57 0:01:59 0:47:53 0:01:00 0:28:52 1:32:42
99 Stacey Ann Armstrong Female Senior 5 Ryton Tri Club 0:14:18 0:01:09 0:48:08 0:01:01 0:28:29 1:33:07
99 Paul Morris Male Veteran 24 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:16 0:01:33 0:45:21 0:01:01 0:29:54 1:33:07
101 Andrew Irving Male Veteran 25 0:14:58 0:02:27 0:46:32 0:00:45 0:28:27 1:33:10
102 Adam Mills Male Senior 48 Royal Navy Triathlon Association 0:17:12 0:01:39 0:42:33 0:00:44 0:31:19 1:33:28
103 Ann-Marie Bathmaker Female Super Veteran 3 Birmingham Running And Triathlon 0:15:26 0:01:37 0:43:53 0:00:56 0:32:06 1:34:00
104 Andy Woods Male Senior 49 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:13 0:02:16 0:45:09 0:01:05 0:29:18 1:34:04
105 Neill Crowther Male Veteran 26 0:16:11 0:01:30 0:46:29 0:00:52 0:29:15 1:34:19
106 Iain Katz Male Senior 50 0:13:11 0:01:52 0:49:02 0:00:30 0:29:52 1:34:29
107 Marianne Pughe Female Veteran 2 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:15:29 0:00:52 0:43:32 0:00:41 0:33:57 1:34:33
108 Steven Barry Male Senior 51 NE31 Tri Club 0:16:20 0:02:15 0:44:44 0:01:00 0:30:40 1:35:01
109 Ian Walshe Male Senior 52 Northumbria University Triathlon 0:16:28 0:01:27 0:46:40 0:00:51 0:29:40 1:35:07
110 Ben Jones Male Senior 53 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:18:20 0:02:03 0:45:30 0:01:13 0:28:07 1:35:14
111 Michael Toth Male Super Veteran 13 CarlisleTri Club 0:19:08 0:01:38 0:44:30 0:00:44 0:29:20 1:35:23
112 Brian Shiel Male Veteran 27 Tri Northumberland 0:18:14 0:01:15 0:43:20 0:00:53 0:31:58 1:35:42
113 James Darke Male Senior 54 0:13:20 0:02:00 0:49:17 0:01:40 0:29:49 1:36:08
114 Ian Roxburgh Male Veteran 28 0:16:06 0:02:10 0:46:18 0:00:55 0:30:41 1:36:12
115 Simon Bird Male Veteran 29 0:14:45 0:01:48 0:45:41 0:00:58 0:33:20 1:36:34
116 Alan Currie Male Veteran 30 0:15:08 0:01:45 0:43:50 0:00:47 0:35:03 1:36:35
117 Melissa Hepburn Female Senior 6 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:42 0:01:32 0:48:46 0:00:53 0:29:43 1:36:38
118 Peter Darke Male Super Veteran 14 0:18:56 0:01:35 0:45:57 0:00:53 0:29:17 1:36:40
119 Stephen Thomas Male Super Veteran 15 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:46 0:01:16 0:47:01 0:00:50 0:32:00 1:36:55
120 Karen Nielsen Female Super Veteran 4 Gosforth Road Club 0:16:49 0:01:22 0:46:33 0:01:04 0:31:11 1:37:01
121 Nadia Stock Female Senior 7 0:15:17 0:01:59 0:49:46 0:00:45 0:29:21 1:37:09
122 Paul Gibson Male Veteran 31 NE31 Tri Club 0:15:30 0:02:09 0:46:54 0:01:19 0:31:27 1:37:21
123 Dave Slade Male Veteran 32 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:43 0:01:26 0:48:28 0:00:44 0:30:39 1:38:02
124 Stephen Wilkinson Male Senior 55 NE31 Tri Club 0:15:49 0:01:28 0:47:04 0:01:05 0:32:40 1:38:09
125 Victoria Gilroy Female Veteran 3 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:48 0:01:24 0:46:43 0:01:01 0:32:20 1:38:18
126 Ian Creek Male Veteran 33 0:18:31 0:01:51 0:44:25 0:00:54 0:32:58 1:38:40
127 Lee Smith Male Veteran 34 0:15:40 0:02:12 0:46:11 0:00:43 0:33:59 1:38:46
128 Michelle Hartley Female Senior 8 NE31 Tri Club 0:16:12 0:01:44 0:49:10 0:00:54 0:30:48 1:38:50
129 John Taylor Male Super Veteran 16 0:19:11 0:01:50 0:48:28 0:00:46 0:28:49 1:39:05
130 Georgia Campbell Female Senior 9 Tyne Triathlon 0:18:10 0:01:56 0:47:24 0:00:47 0:30:54 1:39:14
131 Angela Campbell Female Veteran 4 NE31 Tri Club 0:18:06 0:01:46 0:50:13 0:01:00 0:28:22 1:39:29
132 Ian Turrell Male Senior 56 0:18:00 0:02:35 0:50:55 0:00:41 0:27:24 1:39:37
133 Ronnie Lowes Male Veteran 35 0:18:18 0:01:47 0:47:37 0:00:37 0:31:34 1:39:56
134 Sean Harrion Male Senior 57 0:14:58 0:01:58 0:48:15 0:00:57 0:33:50 1:40:00
135 Chris Biggin Male Veteran 36 0:16:47 0:02:17 0:51:31 0:01:13 0:28:11 1:40:01
136 Michael Wilson Male Veteran 37 Tri4u Coaching 0:16:42 0:01:54 0:49:19 0:00:44 0:31:20 1:40:02
137 Paul Gerrard Male Veteran 38 0:15:49 0:01:41 0:46:23 0:01:11 0:35:01 1:40:08
138 Tom Pattison Male Senior 58 Tri Northumberland 0:17:51 0:01:35 0:51:14 0:00:40 0:28:51 1:40:11
139 Jonathan Heron Male Senior 59 0:16:10 0:01:56 0:45:58 0:01:28 0:34:49 1:40:22
140 Paul Charles Gray Male Senior 60 NE31 Tri Club 0:15:49 0:03:29 0:47:27 0:01:27 0:32:59 1:41:12
141 Henry Povey Male Veteran 39 0:15:45 0:02:47 0:51:00 0:00:35 0:31:36 1:41:44
142 Simon Curry Male Veteran 40 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:18:09 0:02:06 0:50:01 0:01:24 0:31:08 1:42:49
143 Doug Jardine Male Senior 61 0:16:38 0:03:51 0:49:44 0:01:05 0:31:48 1:43:09
144 Kevin Emmerson Male Super Veteran 17 0:16:14 0:01:24 0:50:37 0:01:04 0:34:09 1:43:29
145 Mark Sanderson-Cockerill Male Veteran 41 0:20:11 0:02:27 0:49:29 0:00:38 0:30:45 1:43:32
146 Steve Hawes Male Senior 62 0:18:15 0:01:52 0:51:17 0:01:04 0:31:09 1:43:40
147 Anthony Prince Male Vintage 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:18:43 0:01:43 0:48:12 0:00:35 0:34:26 1:43:42
148 Michael Mcgrath Male Senior 63 0:19:56 0:01:49 0:47:23 0:00:53 0:33:44 1:43:47
149 Peter Robinson Male Super Veteran 18 0:15:55 0:02:45 0:45:51 0:01:08 0:38:07 1:43:49
150 Scott Turner Male Senior 64 0:18:52 0:01:57 0:47:52 0:00:58 0:34:13 1:43:54
151 Dominic Phipps Male Senior 65 0:20:18 0:02:27 0:48:34 0:01:15 0:31:22 1:43:57
152 Andy Gowans Male Super Veteran 19 Tri Northumberland 0:18:46 0:01:52 0:51:05 0:00:52 0:31:30 1:44:07
153 Gareth Birch Male Veteran 42 0:15:56 0:02:34 0:51:38 0:00:57 0:33:34 1:44:40
154 Martin Sedgwick Male Veteran 43 Aycliffe Tri Club 0:15:13 0:02:27 0:54:25 0:00:57 0:31:46 1:44:50
155 Vicky Howse Female Senior 10 Aycliffe Tri Club 0:16:33 0:01:54 0:48:25 0:01:00 0:38:00 1:45:53
156 Victoria Curry Female Veteran 5 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:16:36 0:02:02 0:50:27 0:01:05 0:36:02 1:46:13
157 Megan Murdoch Female Senior 11 0:16:41 0:01:42 0:58:43 0:00:41 0:28:28 1:46:16
158 Jojo Maddison Female Senior 12 0:15:54 0:01:27 0:53:10 0:00:30 0:35:54 1:46:56
159 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior 66 0:17:19 0:01:53 0:48:17 0:01:15 0:38:30 1:47:16
160 Keith Charlton Male Veteran 44 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:24:40 0:02:44 0:47:45 0:00:57 0:31:13 1:47:21
161 Sara Stewart Female Veteran 6 0:20:44 0:01:39 0:51:43 0:00:56 0:32:20 1:47:24
162 Jessica Morgan Female Senior 13 0:15:17 0:02:01 0:54:45 0:00:32 0:35:39 1:48:16
163 Craig Fitzakerly Male Veteran 45 0:17:30 0:02:39 0:50:26 0:00:55 0:36:51 1:48:24
164 Mark Twelftree Male Super Veteran 20 0:18:05 0:03:26 0:50:13 0:01:17 0:35:27 1:48:30
165 Julie Dick Female Veteran 7 0:15:57 0:02:29 0:53:09 0:01:24 0:35:33 1:48:33
166 Pete Lake Male Veteran 46 0:15:18 0:02:51 0:52:24 0:01:36 0:36:34 1:48:44
167 Kenneth Coates Male Veteran 47 NE31 Tri Club 0:17:28 0:02:57 0:49:56 0:00:57 0:37:39 1:48:59
168 Jem Lawson Male Vintage 2 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:13 0:02:21 0:50:56 0:01:03 0:39:13 1:49:48
169 Katherine Soward Female Veteran 8 0:15:31 0:02:55 0:53:57 0:01:29 0:36:25 1:50:17
170 Neil Carlton Male Veteran 48 Westmorland Triathletes 0:16:26 0:01:10 0:50:18 0:00:51 0:41:43 1:50:30
171 Peter Brooks Male Veteran 49 Durham Triathlon Club 0:18:14 0:01:49 0:54:20 0:00:58 0:35:09 1:50:33
172 David Adamsom Male Senior 67 0:17:53 0:01:41 0:56:57 0:00:41 0:33:34 1:50:48
173 Jennifer Egdell Female Veteran 9 Tri Northumberland 0:17:08 0:02:41 0:54:22 0:01:15 0:35:44 1:51:12
174 Mark Simpson Male Senior 68 0:21:17 0:01:44 0:55:58 0:01:03 0:31:13 1:51:17
175 Jane Siddle Female Veteran 10 Sun City Tri 0:20:01 0:01:58 0:52:43 0:00:58 0:35:52 1:51:34
176 Laura Barry Female Senior 14 Carlisle Tri Club 0:16:29 0:01:59 0:57:16 0:01:11 0:35:30 1:52:27
177 Mike Bradburn Male Super Veteran 21 0:18:19 0:03:11 0:56:19 0:01:27 0:33:19 1:52:37
178 Tony Baines Male Veteran 50 0:18:43 0:01:50 0:56:44 0:00:47 0:34:55 1:53:01
179 Richard Hall Male Senior 69 0:18:24 0:02:33 0:57:34 0:00:52 0:34:08 1:53:32
180 Marius Van Aswegen Male Senior 70 Tri Northumberland 0:17:30 0:02:11 0:56:54 0:01:03 0:36:18 1:53:57
181 Russell Urwin Male Veteran 51 0:19:48 0:03:31 0:53:42 0:00:42 0:36:29 1:54:15
182 Stephen Urwin Male Super Veteran 22 0:17:15 0:02:49 0:53:46 0:00:51 0:39:34 1:54:17
183 Karen Brown Female Veteran 11 0:19:37 0:02:20 0:54:22 0:01:26 0:36:38 1:54:26
184 Anthony Spence Male Veteran 52 0:22:59 0:02:05 0:52:50 0:01:04 0:35:32 1:54:32
185 Neil Long Male Veteran 53 0:22:32 0:02:53 0:51:08 0:01:06 0:37:27 1:55:07
186 Gillian Bell Female Senior 15 0:16:54 0:02:31 0:59:03 0:01:31 0:35:21 1:55:22
187 Adrian Marston Male Senior 71 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:18:40 0:02:43 0:51:50 0:01:24 0:40:45 1:55:24
188 Phillip Beevers Male Senior 72 0:20:19 0:03:28 0:53:26 0:01:17 0:37:07 1:55:40
189 Charlotte Woodcock Female Senior 16 Tri Northumberland 0:17:09 0:02:13 0:53:20 0:01:10 0:42:18 1:56:12
190 Cristina Tyley Female Senior 17 0:15:48 0:02:43 1:02:23 0:00:32 0:34:58 1:56:26
191 Cassandra Greaves Female Veteran 12 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:23:39 0:01:36 0:51:36 0:00:57 0:39:13 1:57:03
192 Natalie Edgar Female Senior 18 0:19:07 0:04:21 0:51:30 0:02:07 0:40:52 1:58:00
193 Lesley Marshall Female Super Veteran 5 East Lothian Triathlon Club 0:21:26 0:01:52 0:54:26 0:01:12 0:39:14 1:58:12
194 Ian James Mcdonald Male Veteran 54 0:19:51 0:04:56 1:02:21 0:01:45 0:29:23 1:58:19
195 Barry Hays Male Veteran 55 0:29:13 0:02:30 0:51:59 0:01:44 0:34:13 1:59:40
196 Louise Barry Female Senior 19 Carlisle Tri Club 0:20:30 0:03:12 0:59:46 0:01:18 0:35:49 2:00:36
197 Jeffrey Emmerson Male Vintage 3 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:32:28 0:02:01 0:53:59 0:01:05 0:31:16 2:00:51
198 Michelle Nicol Female Veteran 13 Tyne Triathlon 0:21:27 0:03:03 1:01:15 0:01:14 0:38:20 2:05:21
199 Nick Jaszynski Male Veteran 56 0:17:45 0:04:46 0:59:59 0:00:43 0:43:39 2:06:53
200 Les Bewick Male Senior 73 0:32:33 0:01:58 0:57:05 0:00:41 0:34:38 2:06:57
201 Gary Herron Male Veteran 57 0:20:38 0:04:07 1:02:00 0:01:12 0:40:59 2:08:58
202 Leslie Patterson Male Super Veteran 23 0:20:07 0:01:36 0:59:20 0:01:10 0:47:20 2:11:35
203 Nichola Warner Female Veteran 14 0:23:35 0:03:09 1:04:34 0:02:36 0:38:28 2:12:24
204 Michael Blow Male Veteran 58 Barracuda Triathlon Club 0:23:35 0:03:09 1:04:34 0:02:38 0:38:28 2:12:25
205 Graeme Fawcett Male Veteran 59 0:24:23 0:03:33 0:56:54 0:01:46 0:45:58 2:12:36
206 Rene Rutter Female Senior 20 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:24:49 0:05:38 1:04:08 0:00:45 0:42:10 2:17:32
207 Jenny Read Female Veteran 15 0:24:16 0:04:43 1:09:01 0:00:44 0:46:18 2:25:03
DNF David Cole Male Senior 0:15:59 0:01:05 0:41:32 0:00:41 0:00:00 0:00:00
DQ Simon Jones Male Super Veteran 0:22:56 0:03:18 0:55:03 0:02:16 0:22:22 1:45:57