QE2 Sprint Triathlon 2011 - Final Results

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Alan Copland Male Veteran 1 RedVenom.co.uk 0:10:08 0:00:40 0:33:58 0:00:23 0:18:43 1:03:52
2 Colin Stevenson Male Senior 1 0:10:54 0:00:47 0:34:47 0:00:29 0:17:54 1:04:51
3 Fergus Roberts Male Junior 1 RedVenom.co.uk 0:09:53 0:00:56 0:35:52 0:00:50 0:17:45 1:05:16
4 David Barker Male Senior 2 Tri Northumberland 0:10:59 0:00:28 0:34:45 0:00:26 0:19:01 1:05:39
5 Ryan Hanlon Male Senior 3 Mersey Tri 0:10:46 0:01:01 0:34:39 0:00:35 0:19:13 1:06:14
5 Phil Alston Male Senior 3 0:09:24 0:00:38 0:37:35 0:00:32 0:18:05 1:06:14
7 Harry Coates Male Senior 5 Craven Energy 0:10:20 0:00:56 0:37:05 0:00:36 0:17:25 1:06:22
8 Daryl Oguona Male Senior 6 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:12:41 0:00:47 0:33:41 0:00:35 0:18:44 1:06:28
9 James Wilson Male Senior 7 0:10:21 0:00:43 0:36:32 0:00:45 0:18:29 1:06:50
9 Steve Young Male Senior 7 Royal Navy Triathlon Association 0:12:16 0:01:08 0:34:40 0:00:33 0:18:13 1:06:50
11 David Wilson Male Veteran 2 Godleys Cycles Tri 0:11:18 0:00:35 0:35:14 0:00:40 0:19:23 1:07:10
12 Stephen Jack Male Senior 9 Army Triathlon Association 0:12:21 0:01:10 0:34:52 0:00:34 0:18:19 1:07:16
13 Daniel Ruygrok Male Senior 10 Tricentral Ltd 0:12:34 0:00:49 0:33:59 0:00:45 0:19:27 1:07:34
14 David Turnbull Male Senior 11 NE31 Tri Club 0:12:27 0:00:37 0:34:54 0:00:31 0:19:06 1:07:35
15 Mike Little Male Veteran 3 Tyne Triathlon 0:11:50 0:00:46 0:35:02 0:00:42 0:19:37 1:07:57
16 Ian Simon Male Veteran 4 0:11:47 0:00:52 0:35:24 0:00:40 0:19:15 1:07:58
17 Paul Jones Male Senior 12 0:10:22 0:00:46 0:35:58 0:00:35 0:20:18 1:07:59
18 Lewis Andrews Male Senior 13 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:11:36 0:01:12 0:34:33 0:00:43 0:20:10 1:08:14
19 John Hore Male Senior 14 CarlisleTri Club 0:12:32 0:00:48 0:35:05 0:00:34 0:19:21 1:08:20
20 Sam Robinson Male Senior 15 Birmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club 0:12:19 0:00:59 0:34:51 0:00:57 0:19:30 1:08:36
21 Richard Bewell Male Veteran 5 Wetherby Runners Athletics Club 0:12:17 0:00:50 0:36:04 0:00:38 0:18:56 1:08:45
22 Phil Goode Male Veteran 6 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 0:11:08 0:01:17 0:35:58 0:00:34 0:19:51 1:08:48
23 Garry Walker Male Senior 16 NE31 Tri Club 0:11:45 0:01:04 0:35:12 0:00:35 0:20:20 1:08:56
24 Philip Addyman Male Veteran 7 Ryton Tri Club 0:14:04 0:00:35 0:33:58 0:00:32 0:20:03 1:09:12
24 Charlie Harris-Pratt Male Junior 2 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:09:51 0:00:36 0:38:24 0:00:35 0:19:46 1:09:12
26 Greg Chambers Male Junior 3 0:09:32 0:00:39 0:39:39 0:00:29 0:18:57 1:09:16
27 Winton Keenen Male Veteran 8 0:12:36 0:00:52 0:35:19 0:00:48 0:19:43 1:09:18
28 Ian Goulson Male Veteran 9 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:05 0:00:59 0:34:39 0:00:40 0:19:57 1:09:20
29 Andrew Niven Male Senior 17 Tri Northumberland 0:12:09 0:01:01 0:35:49 0:00:52 0:19:30 1:09:21
30 Ian Staines Male Veteran 10 NE31 Tri Club 0:11:12 0:01:07 0:35:34 0:00:43 0:20:50 1:09:26
31 Michael Pinkney Male Veteran 11 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:11:25 0:01:12 0:35:31 0:00:35 0:20:50 1:09:33
32 Mick Golightly Male Veteran 12 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:12:02 0:00:35 0:35:18 0:00:43 0:21:09 1:09:47
33 George Robinson Male Junior 4 0:11:24 0:01:15 0:38:46 0:00:33 0:17:59 1:09:57
34 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior 18 Tyne Triathlon 0:11:54 0:00:48 0:37:47 0:00:34 0:19:25 1:10:28
35 Huw Fryer Male Senior 19 Southampton Triathlon Club 0:11:52 0:01:16 0:35:52 0:00:37 0:20:55 1:10:32
36 Michael Dunne Male Veteran 13 BikeTraks Tri 0:12:49 0:00:52 0:35:03 0:00:37 0:21:29 1:10:50
37 Ian Smith Male Veteran 14 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 0:12:01 0:00:45 0:36:57 0:00:51 0:20:21 1:10:55
38 Nicholas Mortimer Male Veteran 15 0:13:13 0:00:46 0:36:52 0:00:54 0:19:11 1:10:56
39 Rob King Male Veteran 16 Manchester Triathlon Club 0:12:58 0:01:14 0:36:13 0:00:39 0:19:54 1:10:58
40 Jeff Thorpe Male Senior 20 Tri-Lakeland 0:11:11 0:00:43 0:37:17 0:00:33 0:21:17 1:11:01
41 Alan Henry Male Veteran 17 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:35 0:00:44 0:35:40 0:00:39 0:20:27 1:11:05
42 Stefan Mcloughlin Male Senior 21 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:11:33 0:00:40 0:37:23 0:00:52 0:21:25 1:11:53
43 James Bulley Male Veteran 18 7oaks Triathlon Club 0:13:11 0:00:52 0:36:28 0:00:45 0:20:41 1:11:57
44 Stuart Caunt Male Senior 22 Bridgtown Cona Testa Tri Team 0:12:19 0:00:44 0:37:22 0:00:44 0:20:54 1:12:03
45 Daniel Johnson Male Junior 5 Ryton Tri Club 0:09:39 0:00:51 0:39:53 0:00:34 0:21:07 1:12:04
45 Richard Thurlow-Begg Male Senior 23 Glasgow Triathlon Club 0:12:27 0:01:04 0:37:30 0:00:46 0:20:17 1:12:04
47 Mick Lawrence Male Veteran 19 0:12:16 0:00:56 0:38:00 0:00:35 0:20:21 1:12:08
48 Jamie Macleod Male Senior 24 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:40 0:00:57 0:37:33 0:00:30 0:20:32 1:12:12
49 Matthew Campbell Male Senior 25 0:11:31 0:00:35 0:39:10 0:00:25 0:20:53 1:12:34
49 Rowan Pughe Male Junior 6 0:11:32 0:01:14 0:38:00 0:00:26 0:21:22 1:12:34
51 Jason Cutler Male Senior 26 Godley's Cycles Tri 0:12:02 0:00:55 0:39:10 0:00:27 0:20:01 1:12:35
52 Simon Greenwell Male Senior 27 0:12:26 0:01:07 0:37:09 0:00:44 0:21:24 1:12:50
53 Brendon Jackson Male Veteran 20 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:13:16 0:01:02 0:38:46 0:00:46 0:19:09 1:12:59
54 John Warrington Male Senior 28 0:13:18 0:01:05 0:38:22 0:00:50 0:19:26 1:13:01
55 Paul Atkins Male Senior 29 0:12:17 0:00:44 0:37:34 0:00:39 0:21:48 1:13:02
55 David Bell Male Veteran 21 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:25 0:00:46 0:37:08 0:00:41 0:22:02 1:13:02
57 Michael Osei Male Veteran 22 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:12:22 0:01:22 0:39:06 0:00:38 0:19:46 1:13:14
58 Chris Brown Male Veteran 23 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 0:13:03 0:00:52 0:35:55 0:00:35 0:22:51 1:13:16
59 Steven Carragher Male Senior 30 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:12:04 0:01:12 0:38:55 0:00:43 0:20:26 1:13:20
60 Matt Dewis Male Junior 7 0:11:28 0:00:40 0:39:25 0:00:23 0:21:25 1:13:21
61 Emma Pearson Female Senior 1 0:11:26 0:00:42 0:40:23 0:00:33 0:20:28 1:13:32
62 Simon Gray Male Senior 31 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 0:11:10 0:01:03 0:36:58 0:00:41 0:23:47 1:13:39
63 Conrad Franks Male Senior 32 0:13:34 0:00:57 0:39:45 0:01:01 0:18:32 1:13:49
64 Aj Noreton Male Senior 33 0:10:38 0:01:33 0:38:43 0:00:56 0:22:01 1:13:51
65 Richard Agan Male Senior 34 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:12:50 0:01:10 0:38:46 0:01:04 0:20:04 1:13:54
65 Rob Smallbone Male Senior 34 Mersey Tri 0:13:32 0:00:59 0:36:48 0:00:46 0:21:49 1:13:54
67 Jon Wood Male Veteran 24 0:13:23 0:00:50 0:37:37 0:00:49 0:21:21 1:14:00
68 Raymond Owen Male Senior 36 Tri Northumberland 0:12:15 0:01:29 0:39:11 0:00:44 0:20:25 1:14:04
68 Jake Shackleford Male Junior 8 Durham University Triathlon Club 0:12:12 0:01:10 0:38:57 0:00:34 0:21:11 1:14:04
70 Darren Jones Male Veteran 25 Charnwood Triathlon Club 0:12:51 0:00:55 0:38:31 0:01:05 0:20:59 1:14:21
71 Gordon Stutchbury Male Veteran 26 Sun City Tri 0:12:35 0:02:03 0:37:21 0:00:50 0:21:33 1:14:22
72 Samuel Woods Male Junior 9 0:12:09 0:01:08 0:39:41 0:00:53 0:20:32 1:14:23
73 Mika Brown Male Junior 10 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 0:11:07 0:01:09 0:42:13 0:00:29 0:19:39 1:14:37
74 Nicholas Thornton Male Senior 37 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:12:23 0:00:58 0:37:24 0:00:42 0:23:16 1:14:43
75 James Bolam Male Junior 11 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:12:48 0:01:14 0:38:15 0:00:30 0:22:05 1:14:52
76 Paul Lavender Male Veteran 27 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:12:38 0:01:06 0:38:53 0:01:00 0:21:19 1:14:56
77 Alistair Maxwell-Gray Male Junior 12 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:12:25 0:01:35 0:39:36 0:00:36 0:20:47 1:14:59
78 Bob Skeoch Male Veteran 28 NE31 Tri Club 0:12:52 0:01:39 0:38:42 0:00:44 0:21:07 1:15:04
79 Mark Dewey Male Senior 38 0:14:22 0:00:46 0:37:02 0:00:33 0:22:22 1:15:05
80 Tim Cook Male Veteran 29 0:13:42 0:01:20 0:37:49 0:00:44 0:21:37 1:15:12
80 Chris Kennedy Male Senior 39 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:14:27 0:01:21 0:38:32 0:00:47 0:20:05 1:15:12
82 Al Heatley Male Senior 40 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:15:54 0:01:06 0:37:03 0:00:34 0:20:42 1:15:19
83 Rob Wilkins Male Veteran 30 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:13:18 0:00:50 0:38:16 0:00:47 0:22:26 1:15:37
84 Kevin Stephenson Male Veteran 31 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:09 0:01:24 0:36:45 0:00:50 0:21:36 1:15:44
85 Andrew Ackerley Male Senior 41 0:15:20 0:01:17 0:37:36 0:00:34 0:21:10 1:15:57
86 William Horsley Male Senior 42 0:14:04 0:01:39 0:40:37 0:00:43 0:18:55 1:15:58
87 David Swailes Male Senior 43 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:13:26 0:01:12 0:38:45 0:00:51 0:21:54 1:16:08
88 Kieran Otoole Male Veteran 32 0:13:03 0:01:19 0:39:43 0:00:36 0:21:33 1:16:14
89 Michael Hall Male Junior 13 Ryton Tri Club 0:11:45 0:00:49 0:41:47 0:00:34 0:21:27 1:16:22
90 James Ridehalgh Male Senior 44 0:13:22 0:01:23 0:37:31 0:00:55 0:23:15 1:16:26
91 Ian Hughes Male Veteran 33 Royal Navy Triathlon Association 0:11:07 0:01:18 0:41:16 0:00:45 0:22:14 1:16:40
91 Stephen Magrath Male Senior 45 0:14:24 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:16:40
93 Neil Dick Male Veteran 34 Tri Northumberland 0:12:26 0:01:12 0:40:47 0:00:38 0:21:45 1:16:48
94 Les Cavill Male Veteran 35 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:13:21 0:00:59 0:39:26 0:00:37 0:22:26 1:16:49
95 Simon Clarke Male Senior 46 Tri-Lakeland 0:14:29 0:00:58 0:39:45 0:00:32 0:21:20 1:17:04
96 Natalie Batey Female Senior 2 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:11:59 0:01:13 0:40:45 0:00:35 0:22:33 1:17:05
97 Peter Prior Male Veteran 36 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:14:08 0:00:59 0:38:33 0:00:57 0:22:32 1:17:09
98 Graham Tye Male Veteran 37 Total Racing International 0:13:55 0:00:57 0:38:36 0:00:43 0:23:02 1:17:13
99 Mary-Anne Elkington Female Veteran 1 0:13:44 0:01:04 0:38:55 0:00:50 0:22:54 1:17:27
100 Keith Robson Male Veteran 38 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:36 0:01:10 0:40:04 0:01:02 0:20:36 1:17:28
101 Elliott Taylor Male Junior 14 Total Racing International 0:10:57 0:01:41 0:40:58 0:01:26 0:22:29 1:17:31
102 Sheona Mckay Female Senior 3 Sheffield Triathlon Club 0:11:23 0:01:01 0:42:19 0:00:33 0:22:18 1:17:34
103 Matt Rylatt Male Veteran 39 0:13:57 0:01:13 0:39:52 0:00:42 0:21:53 1:17:37
104 Paul Gough Male Senior 47 0:12:10 0:01:33 0:40:31 0:00:39 0:22:45 1:17:38
105 Ian Pratt Male Veteran 40 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:13:47 0:01:01 0:40:09 0:00:44 0:22:01 1:17:42
106 Amy Pressland Female Senior 4 0:11:16 0:01:03 0:40:20 0:00:41 0:24:30 1:17:50
107 Ed Taylor Male Senior 48 0:12:21 0:01:34 0:40:31 0:00:36 0:22:49 1:17:51
108 Allan Kenny Male Veteran 41 0:12:34 0:01:02 0:39:44 0:01:08 0:23:30 1:17:58
109 Rachel Walmsley Female Veteran 2 Ryton Tri Club 0:14:33 0:01:31 0:39:03 0:00:48 0:22:14 1:18:09
110 Mark Bell Male Senior 49 Sun City Tri 0:13:39 0:00:57 0:39:59 0:00:44 0:22:54 1:18:13
111 Simon Cross Male Senior 50 Tri Northumberland 0:15:13 0:01:08 0:38:27 0:00:43 0:23:03 1:18:34
112 Matthew Holt Male Senior 51 0:12:55 0:01:18 0:42:12 0:00:55 0:21:31 1:18:51
113 Kwame Van Leeuwan Male Senior 52 0:13:35 0:01:06 0:41:28 0:00:55 0:21:52 1:18:56
114 Mark Johnson Male Veteran 42 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:58 0:01:25 0:40:07 0:00:49 0:21:49 1:19:08
115 Tony Lewis Male Senior 53 0:15:54 0:02:02 0:39:58 0:00:52 0:20:24 1:19:10
115 Konstantin Visegradi Male Senior 53 Durham Triathlon Club 0:12:13 0:01:10 0:42:35 0:01:05 0:22:07 1:19:10
117 Jane Holmes Female Veteran 3 Borders Triathletes 0:13:12 0:01:30 0:39:53 0:00:54 0:23:50 1:19:19
118 Miles Rickelton Male Senior 55 Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue TC 0:13:08 0:01:57 0:42:34 0:00:59 0:20:46 1:19:24
119 Claire Jackson Female Veteran 4 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:13:23 0:00:47 0:40:30 0:01:38 0:23:07 1:19:25
120 William Knight Male Junior 15 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:12:06 0:02:01 0:40:00 0:01:00 0:24:19 1:19:26
121 Paul Common Male Senior 56 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:35 0:01:40 0:39:37 0:00:33 0:22:13 1:19:38
122 Emma-Lea Davis Female Senior 5 0:12:47 0:01:01 0:41:58 0:00:32 0:23:21 1:19:39
123 Michelle Scott Female Senior 6 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:11:15 0:01:10 0:42:34 0:00:44 0:24:07 1:19:50
124 Neill Jobling Male Senior 57 Tri Northumberland 0:13:58 0:01:08 0:40:35 0:00:51 0:23:21 1:19:53
124 Bill Tyrie Male Senior 57 0:13:49 0:02:04 0:39:56 0:00:53 0:23:11 1:19:53
126 Angus Wood Male Veteran 43 Army Triathlon Association 0:14:41 0:01:10 0:41:15 0:01:08 0:21:40 1:19:54
127 Ian Dugdale Male Senior 59 0:13:02 0:01:15 0:42:42 0:01:03 0:21:57 1:19:59
128 John Graham Male Veteran 44 0:11:20 0:02:07 0:43:04 0:00:27 0:23:03 1:20:01
129 Phil Musgrave Male Senior 60 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:15:53 0:01:14 0:41:19 0:01:08 0:20:31 1:20:05
130 Michael Taylor Male Veteran 45 Total Racing International 0:14:59 0:01:33 0:40:24 0:01:06 0:22:07 1:20:09
131 Stacey Armstrong Female Senior 7 Ryton Tri Club 0:12:59 0:01:21 0:42:21 0:00:53 0:22:52 1:20:26
132 Fiona Ridley Female Veteran 5 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 0:13:26 0:01:12 0:40:09 0:00:58 0:24:51 1:20:36
133 Jo Zoppi Female Senior 8 0:14:15 0:01:22 0:42:47 0:00:57 0:21:18 1:20:39
134 Steven Marks Male Veteran 46 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:06 0:01:16 0:40:44 0:01:01 0:23:42 1:20:49
135 Stephen Locker Male Veteran 47 Tri Northumberland 0:16:41 0:01:41 0:39:40 0:01:19 0:21:53 1:21:14
136 Michela Kellet Female Junior 1 0:11:05 0:00:38 0:46:06 0:00:39 0:22:56 1:21:24
137 Dave Hall Male Senior 61 0:14:13 0:01:43 0:41:22 0:00:53 0:23:14 1:21:25
138 Tony Rutter Male Senior 62 0:13:28 0:01:43 0:40:29 0:01:46 0:24:07 1:21:33
139 Carl Latimer Male Veteran 48 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:14:40 0:01:55 0:41:52 0:00:48 0:22:36 1:21:51
140 Mark Todhunter Male Junior 16 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:12:21 0:00:57 0:43:56 0:00:37 0:24:06 1:21:57
141 David Massie Male Senior 63 Tri Northumberland 0:15:13 0:01:33 0:41:51 0:00:51 0:22:34 1:22:02
142 Steve Allison Male Senior 64 0:16:49 0:01:24 0:41:49 0:01:16 0:20:45 1:22:03
142 Paul Morris Male Veteran 49 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:57 0:01:37 0:40:56 0:01:11 0:23:22 1:22:03
144 Laura Addyman Female Veteran 6 Ryton Tri Club 0:14:00 0:01:13 0:40:11 0:01:16 0:25:38 1:22:18
145 Alex Carlton Male Junior 17 0:12:01 0:01:27 0:43:19 0:01:05 0:24:33 1:22:25
146 Gairn Reid Male Senior 65 0:15:14 0:01:37 0:41:17 0:01:18 0:23:04 1:22:30
147 Dean Swanston Male Senior 66 Ryton Tri Club 0:13:32 0:01:54 0:39:17 0:00:47 0:27:03 1:22:33
148 Michael Morrow Male Veteran 50 0:14:01 0:01:59 0:40:57 0:00:56 0:24:47 1:22:40
149 Steve Hall Male Senior 67 Tri Northumberland 0:13:17 0:00:48 0:40:05 0:00:47 0:27:50 1:22:47
150 Neil Corbiere Male Senior 68 0:15:15 0:01:45 0:41:22 0:01:10 0:23:22 1:22:54
151 Alan Godfrey Male Senior 69 0:17:48 0:02:39 0:41:25 0:00:43 0:20:34 1:23:09
152 Philip Barnes Male Veteran 51 Total Racing International 0:15:57 0:01:41 0:41:30 0:01:15 0:22:47 1:23:10
153 Anna Barnes Female Junior 2 Total Racing International 0:10:28 0:01:00 0:45:40 0:00:39 0:25:43 1:23:30
154 Alan Hays Male Senior 70 Tri Northumberland 0:16:50 0:01:39 0:41:20 0:00:44 0:22:58 1:23:31
155 Michael Beverley Male Senior 71 0:15:17 0:01:54 0:41:18 0:01:05 0:23:58 1:23:32
156 Simon Stewart Male Veteran 52 National Fire Service Triathlon Section 0:12:46 0:02:08 0:44:17 0:01:29 0:22:55 1:23:35
157 Steven Thomas Male Veteran 53 Durham Triathlon Club 0:13:52 0:01:10 0:43:17 0:00:44 0:24:36 1:23:39
158 Ian Arnott Male Veteran 54 Team Milton Keynes 0:14:27 0:01:07 0:42:04 0:00:46 0:25:21 1:23:45
159 David Wheatley Male Senior 72 0:13:21 0:01:51 0:43:07 0:00:53 0:24:34 1:23:46
160 Alan Currie Male Veteran 55 0:14:18 0:01:23 0:42:32 0:00:56 0:24:49 1:23:58
161 David Owens Male Veteran 56 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:15:00 0:01:08 0:42:15 0:00:46 0:24:50 1:23:59
162 Mark Duffy Male Senior 73 0:15:21 0:01:31 0:43:56 0:00:43 0:22:34 1:24:05
163 Joseph Mcleod Male Veteran 57 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:02 0:01:19 0:42:32 0:00:58 0:24:18 1:24:09
164 Will Sander Male Senior 74 0:14:16 0:02:21 0:42:02 0:01:02 0:24:32 1:24:13
165 Richard Martin Male Senior 75 0:14:03 0:02:01 0:41:51 0:01:07 0:25:13 1:24:15
166 Jennifer Batey Female Senior 9 Ryton Tri Club 0:13:58 0:01:11 0:43:18 0:00:50 0:25:01 1:24:18
167 Patrick Matheson Male Senior 76 0:14:32 0:01:22 0:42:39 0:01:06 0:24:41 1:24:20
168 Stuart Morris Male Senior 77 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:03 0:01:25 0:44:39 0:00:38 0:22:49 1:24:34
169 Stevie Clark Male Veteran 58 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:16:04 0:01:20 0:45:02 0:00:58 0:21:12 1:24:36
170 Adrian Robinson Male Veteran 59 Durham Triathlon Club 0:16:01 0:03:23 0:38:05 0:01:25 0:25:44 1:24:38
171 Sam Syers Male Senior 78 0:12:35 0:02:53 0:42:29 0:01:40 0:25:11 1:24:48
172 Lee Smith Male Senior 79 0:14:12 0:01:16 0:42:22 0:00:48 0:26:12 1:24:50
173 Danielle Baker Female Senior 10 Birmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club 0:14:40 0:01:51 0:44:05 0:00:52 0:23:24 1:24:52
174 Darren Noble Male Veteran 60 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:58 0:01:32 0:44:29 0:00:46 0:24:12 1:24:57
175 Adam Mills Male Senior 80 Royal Navy Triathlon Association 0:17:07 0:01:53 0:40:26 0:00:43 0:24:54 1:25:03
176 Robert Hollings Male Veteran 61 0:17:47 0:02:33 0:40:43 0:00:27 0:23:35 1:25:05
177 Karen Haldane Female Veteran 7 0:15:02 0:01:12 0:43:44 0:00:52 0:24:21 1:25:11
178 Christine Burns Female Senior 11 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:22 0:01:41 0:45:44 0:00:41 0:21:47 1:25:15
179 Gary Litherland Male Veteran 62 0:15:01 0:02:38 0:43:49 0:00:55 0:22:55 1:25:18
180 Carole Smith Female Veteran 8 Birmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club 0:13:54 0:01:04 0:45:29 0:01:01 0:23:51 1:25:19
181 Neill Crowther Male Veteran 63 0:16:10 0:01:46 0:43:56 0:00:54 0:22:48 1:25:34
182 David Buggy Male Veteran 64 0:14:38 0:02:29 0:42:45 0:00:49 0:24:56 1:25:37
182 Jan Oliver Female Veteran 9 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:35 0:01:22 0:42:43 0:00:53 0:26:04 1:25:37
184 George Hume Male Senior 81 0:16:38 0:01:45 0:43:19 0:01:08 0:22:58 1:25:48
185 Mark Wouldhave Male Senior 82 Ryton Tri Club 0:16:50 0:01:21 0:42:48 0:00:50 0:24:01 1:25:50
186 Paul Cowie Male Veteran 65 0:14:44 0:01:30 0:45:44 0:00:46 0:23:21 1:26:05
187 Paul Robinson Male Senior 83 0:15:59 0:01:44 0:42:13 0:01:05 0:25:44 1:26:45
188 Steven Heslop Male Veteran 66 0:16:21 0:01:37 0:43:59 0:00:47 0:24:40 1:27:24
189 Don Shotton Male Veteran 67 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:45 0:01:49 0:41:21 0:01:31 0:26:05 1:27:31
190 Ian Cowie Male Senior 84 Sun City Tri 0:15:44 0:02:10 0:43:39 0:00:39 0:25:35 1:27:47
191 Ian Turrell Male Senior 85 0:15:37 0:03:32 0:44:45 0:00:50 0:23:08 1:27:52
192 Paul Greeson Male Veteran 68 0:19:02 0:01:37 0:39:28 0:01:20 0:26:27 1:27:54
193 Laura Grady Female Senior 12 0:13:36 0:01:17 0:46:57 0:00:50 0:25:16 1:27:56
194 Michelle Hartley Female Senior 13 NE31 Tri Club 0:14:58 0:01:50 0:45:07 0:00:50 0:25:13 1:27:58
195 Steve Thomas Male Veteran 69 0:13:36 0:02:11 0:48:06 0:01:15 0:22:52 1:28:00
196 Brian Shiel Male Veteran 70 0:17:14 0:02:12 0:41:49 0:01:03 0:25:44 1:28:02
197 Caroline Smith Female Senior 14 Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 0:14:25 0:01:06 0:45:07 0:01:05 0:26:38 1:28:21
198 Catherine Mills Female Senior 15 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:43 0:01:24 0:46:56 0:01:17 0:24:05 1:28:25
199 Ian Begg Male Veteran 71 0:17:49 0:01:56 0:45:01 0:00:23 0:23:18 1:28:27
200 Glen Thompson Male Veteran 72 0:18:12 0:03:10 0:42:11 0:01:03 0:24:02 1:28:38
201 Simon Tibbitts Male Senior 86 0:18:03 0:01:32 0:43:24 0:00:33 0:25:07 1:28:39
202 John Taylor Male Veteran 73 0:17:01 0:01:59 0:45:18 0:01:27 0:22:55 1:28:40
203 Clive Broome Male Veteran 74 0:15:56 0:00:57 0:44:40 0:00:46 0:26:23 1:28:42
204 Benjamin Wells Male Senior 87 Tyne Triathlon 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:28:54
205 Iain Johnstone Male Veteran 75 0:11:53 0:03:21 0:47:20 0:01:32 0:24:59 1:29:05
206 Fiona Robins Female Senior 16 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:29:24
207 Steve Hawes Male Senior 88 0:17:30 0:01:46 0:45:27 0:01:10 0:23:38 1:29:31
208 Lisa Williams Female Veteran 10 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:15:50 0:01:19 0:46:46 0:00:57 0:24:44 1:29:36
209 Kathryn Caizley Female Veteran 11 0:14:43 0:01:42 0:48:06 0:00:44 0:24:35 1:29:50
209 Tim Dobbins Male Veteran 76 0:15:52 0:02:05 0:45:23 0:01:14 0:25:16 1:29:50
211 Maria Armstrong Female Senior 17 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:18 0:01:15 0:50:04 0:00:33 0:23:41 1:29:51
212 Anthony Prince Male Veteran 77 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:17:02 0:01:36 0:43:28 0:00:45 0:27:05 1:29:56
213 Nadia Stock Female Senior 18 0:14:30 0:02:15 0:47:02 0:01:03 0:25:12 1:30:02
214 Stuart Bruce Male Veteran 78 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:18:37 0:01:59 0:40:48 0:00:52 0:27:47 1:30:03
215 Emma Taylor Female Senior 19 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:49 0:01:37 0:44:59 0:01:00 0:27:45 1:30:10
216 Jennifer Townshend Female Senior 20 0:16:08 0:02:00 0:42:36 0:00:51 0:28:53 1:30:28
217 Karen Nielsen Female Veteran 12 Gosforth Road Club 0:17:35 0:02:09 0:45:04 0:00:57 0:24:50 1:30:35
218 Jon Osborn Male Veteran 79 0:16:27 0:01:44 0:45:57 0:01:16 0:25:12 1:30:36
219 Paul Gerrard Male Veteran 80 0:16:02 0:01:45 0:44:30 0:01:29 0:27:02 1:30:48
220 Philip Fairbairn Male Senior 89 0:15:18 0:01:58 0:47:29 0:00:52 0:25:12 1:30:49
221 Sue Bolam Female Veteran 13 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:30 0:01:27 0:47:15 0:00:55 0:25:49 1:30:56
222 Ian Mcdonald Male Veteran 81 0:16:55 0:03:39 0:47:47 0:00:43 0:22:02 1:31:06
223 Angela Ackerley Female Veteran 14 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:14:32 0:01:23 0:44:21 0:00:43 0:30:24 1:31:23
224 Jason Bland Male Senior 90 0:15:01 0:01:35 0:47:59 0:00:50 0:25:59 1:31:24
225 Megan Murdoch Female Senior 21 0:16:09 0:01:49 0:50:51 0:00:44 0:22:15 1:31:48
226 Jonathan O'Brien Male Senior 91 NE31 Tri Club 0:15:36 0:02:02 0:47:26 0:01:00 0:26:02 1:32:06
227 Andrew Pringle Male Veteran 82 0:17:41 0:02:35 0:45:14 0:01:42 0:25:00 1:32:12
228 Ron Grabner Male Veteran 83 0:15:16 0:01:34 0:44:40 0:00:53 0:30:00 1:32:23
229 Ken Farrell Male Veteran 84 0:17:40 0:03:11 0:46:09 0:01:37 0:24:00 1:32:37
230 John Airey Male Veteran 85 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:14:25 0:01:58 0:44:16 0:01:39 0:30:34 1:32:52
231 Melissa Hepburn Female Senior 22 0:18:05 0:01:21 0:48:04 0:01:02 0:24:21 1:32:53
232 Kevin Prior Male Senior 92 Sun City Tri 0:16:22 0:02:57 0:46:58 0:01:20 0:25:18 1:32:55
233 Dave Nimmins Male Veteran 86 0:16:48 0:01:25 0:45:12 0:01:07 0:28:25 1:32:57
234 Pauline Brennan Female Veteran 15 0:15:36 0:02:32 0:48:26 0:00:55 0:25:29 1:32:58
234 Kevin Emmerson Male Veteran 87 0:14:56 0:03:17 0:46:17 0:01:02 0:27:26 1:32:58
234 Martin Wilson Male Veteran 87 0:16:53 0:02:47 0:45:43 0:01:14 0:26:21 1:32:58
237 Beverley Hume Female Senior 23 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:13:58 0:01:58 0:50:24 0:00:57 0:25:43 1:33:00
238 Dominic Phipps Male Senior 93 0:17:14 0:03:01 0:48:37 0:01:29 0:22:43 1:33:04
239 Peter Brooks Male Veteran 89 Durham Triathlon Club 0:17:55 0:01:41 0:47:49 0:00:56 0:24:46 1:33:07
240 Dean Coulson Male Senior 94 0:12:07 0:00:47 0:48:39 0:00:42 0:30:57 1:33:12
241 Luke Mccormack Male Senior 95 0:15:18 0:02:06 0:48:32 0:00:41 0:26:38 1:33:15
242 Ann Woods Female Veteran 16 0:16:08 0:01:46 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:33:20
242 Bruce Robertson Male Veteran 90 0:19:58 0:01:53 0:47:04 0:00:58 0:23:27 1:33:20
244 Chris Biggin Male Veteran 91 0:17:17 0:01:53 0:48:51 0:00:47 0:25:06 1:33:54
245 Christopher Price Male Veteran 92 0:17:26 0:01:59 0:45:00 0:01:26 0:28:04 1:33:55
246 Sally Cooper Female Senior 24 Manchester Triathlon Club 0:17:42 0:01:52 0:46:52 0:01:08 0:26:27 1:34:02
247 Paul Dixon Male Senior 96 0:18:45 0:02:10 0:45:42 0:00:45 0:26:54 1:34:16
248 Colin Hurst Male Veteran 93 NE31 Tri Club 0:17:44 0:02:21 0:44:38 0:01:12 0:28:43 1:34:38
249 Rachel Bell Female Senior 25 0:21:14 0:01:37 0:44:56 0:01:02 0:26:00 1:34:49
250 Craig Hindson Male Veteran 94 0:18:32 0:02:46 0:47:19 0:00:29 0:26:00 1:35:06
251 Claire Watson Female Senior 26 GI Tri 0:13:59 0:01:45 0:45:05 0:01:18 0:33:26 1:35:33
252 Angela Campbell Female Veteran 17 NE31 Tri Club 0:19:07 0:02:14 0:49:46 0:00:43 0:24:36 1:36:26
253 Jamie Scorer Male Senior 97 0:20:20 0:02:44 0:47:40 0:00:44 0:25:04 1:36:32
254 Neil Carlton Male Veteran 95 0:16:12 0:01:14 0:46:13 0:00:56 0:32:06 1:36:41
255 Ian Walshe Male Senior 98 0:19:47 0:01:10 0:47:44 0:00:42 0:27:19 1:36:42
256 Andy Krohn Male Senior 99 0:15:33 0:02:32 0:47:41 0:01:01 0:30:48 1:37:35
257 Laura Garner Female Senior 27 Ryton Tri Club 0:15:55 0:02:22 0:45:26 0:02:02 0:32:17 1:38:02
258 James Hall Male Senior 100 0:19:04 0:04:15 0:45:51 0:01:01 0:28:16 1:38:27
259 Sasha Ban Female Veteran 18 Ryton Tri Club 0:17:15 0:02:16 0:48:19 0:01:28 0:29:16 1:38:34
260 Susan Newton Female Senior 28 0:19:02 0:02:25 0:46:32 0:00:39 0:30:06 1:38:44
261 Neil Long Male Veteran 96 0:20:03 0:02:52 0:44:56 0:01:41 0:29:13 1:38:45
262 Mike Bradburn Male Veteran 97 0:18:51 0:03:21 0:48:52 0:01:24 0:26:27 1:38:55
263 Jonathan Lake Male Senior 101 0:16:45 0:02:27 0:48:22 0:01:25 0:30:31 1:39:30
264 Cristina Tyley Female Senior 29 0:15:06 0:02:19 0:55:23 0:00:41 0:26:21 1:39:50
265 Rebecca Thompson Female Senior 30 Durham Triathlon Club 0:13:29 0:00:59 1:00:19 0:01:12 0:23:54 1:39:53
266 Sue Bell Female Veteran 19 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:19:26 0:01:53 0:50:42 0:00:40 0:28:07 1:40:48
267 Danny Green Male Senior 102 0:19:01 0:02:11 0:47:43 0:01:05 0:30:52 1:40:52
268 Cassandra Greaves Female Veteran 20 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:20:16 0:01:46 0:47:53 0:01:06 0:30:00 1:41:02
269 Julie Dick Female Veteran 21 0:14:48 0:03:29 0:51:51 0:01:25 0:29:35 1:41:08
270 Stuart Walton Male Veteran 98 Wakefield Triathlon Club 0:20:04 0:02:17 0:48:09 0:01:32 0:29:15 1:41:17
271 Bennita Pickersgill Female Veteran 22 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:16:33 0:02:24 0:54:07 0:01:18 0:27:04 1:41:26
272 Andrew Clarke Male Veteran 99 0:18:46 0:02:58 0:48:55 0:01:19 0:29:37 1:41:35
273 Rachael Edgar Female Senior 31 0:14:50 0:02:18 0:52:38 0:01:37 0:30:29 1:41:52
274 Denise Patterson Female Veteran 23 0:23:41 0:03:06 0:54:39 0:01:08 0:19:19 1:41:53
275 Calum Johnson Male Junior 18 Ryton Tri Club 0:30:03 0:02:08 0:43:40 0:00:33 0:25:47 1:42:11
276 Rose Todhunter Female Veteran 24 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:21:13 0:01:24 0:49:37 0:00:35 0:29:51 1:42:40
277 Russell Hall Male Senior 103 0:17:31 0:02:16 0:50:33 0:00:52 0:31:39 1:42:51
278 Philip Mckellow Male Senior 104 0:23:20 0:01:58 0:51:55 0:01:15 0:25:20 1:43:48
279 Lisa Irving Female Senior 32 NE31 Tri Club 0:19:26 0:03:08 0:53:21 0:01:48 0:28:00 1:45:43
280 Georgia Campbell Female Senior 33 Tyne Triathlon 0:21:09 0:01:54 0:55:53 0:00:28 0:27:39 1:47:03
281 Jeffrey Emmerson Male Veteran 100 0:30:34 0:02:29 0:49:32 0:01:02 0:25:03 1:48:40
282 Barry Hays Male Veteran 101 0:29:01 0:01:58 0:48:29 0:01:38 0:27:43 1:48:49
283 Juliet Raine Female Senior 34 Total Racing International 0:18:47 0:02:43 0:53:02 0:00:53 0:34:03 1:49:28
284 Ruth Robson Female Veteran 25 0:19:12 0:02:14 0:53:05 0:01:24 0:34:21 1:50:16
285 Ryan Shiel Male Junior 19 0:21:22 0:02:15 0:51:38 0:00:54 0:36:14 1:52:23
286 Mark Soulsby Male Senior 105 0:31:01 0:01:56 0:47:57 0:01:03 0:33:58 1:55:55
287 John Turner Male Senior 106 0:19:57 0:06:11 0:54:42 0:02:21 0:34:46 1:57:57
288 Irene Rutter Female Senior 35 0:19:33 0:04:07 1:00:56 0:00:48 0:34:17 1:59:42
289 Leslie Patterson Male Veteran 102 0:19:57 0:03:05 0:57:33 0:02:27 0:37:40 2:00:42
290 Graeme Fawcett Male Veteran 103 0:22:16 0:05:15 0:55:26 0:01:50 0:37:07 2:01:54
291 Peter Lake Male Veteran 104 0:26:21 0:04:30 0:53:39 0:03:55 0:40:26 2:08:51
DNF Peter Phillipson Male Veteran Tyne Triathlon 0:14:48 0:01:42 0:40:13 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Ben Newman Male Senior RedVenom.co.uk 0:09:14 0:00:38 0:34:51 0:00:33 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Jock Bolam Male Veteran Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:14:45 0:01:07 0:38:02 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Martin Bluck Male Veteran 4 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:11:47 0:00:57 0:37:45 0:00:30 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Judy Bewell Female Veteran Wetherby Runners Athletics Club 0:14:03 0:00:48 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DQ Eric Godoy Male Senior 25 York Triathlon 0:14:00 0:01:45 0:39:58 0:00:51 0:09:22 1:05:56