QE2 Aquathlon 2012 - Results

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim Run Total
1 Phil Aiston Male Senior 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:07:44 0:08:38 0:16:24
2 Emma Pearson Female Senior 1 Absolute Tri Coaching 0:08:38 0:09:39 0:18:18
3 David Turnbull Male Senior 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:09:51 0:09:07 0:19:00
4 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior 3 Tyne Triathlon 0:09:50 0:09:33 0:19:24
5 Michael Lavender Male Senior 4 blackhawkbikes.com 0:09:39 0:09:48 0:19:29
6 Andy Niven Male Senior 5 Tri Northumberland 0:09:50 0:09:44 0:19:36
7 Mark Head Male Senior 6 Sun City Tri 0:10:02 0:10:01 0:20:04
8 Duncan Scott Male Senior 7 Tri Northumberland 0:10:48 0:09:24 0:20:14
9 Iain Katz Male Senior 8 0:09:58 0:10:41 0:20:41
10 Kieran O'toole Male Veteran 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:10:17 0:10:28 0:20:46
11 Marcus Cockburn Male Senior 9 Tri Northumberland 0:09:56 0:10:54 0:20:52
12 Mark Lose Male Veteran 2 F4L Coaching 0:10:45 0:10:22 0:21:08
13 Lorna Macdonald Female Senior 2 Leeds Met Triathlon Club 0:10:14 0:11:18 0:21:34
14 Les Cavill Male Super Veteran 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:11:13 0:10:35 0:21:50
15 Bella Pearce Female Veteran 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:10:11 0:12:04 0:22:16
16 Paul Robinson Male Senior 10 Ryton Tri Club 0:12:03 0:10:37 0:22:42
17 Tony Rutter Male Senior 11 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:11:37 0:11:08 0:22:46
18 Gary Litherland Male Veteran 3 0:11:54 0:10:57 0:22:52
19 Steven Mcaleer Male Senior 12 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:02 0:10:53 0:22:57
20 Catherine Mills Female Senior 3 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:13 0:11:17 0:23:32
21 Andy Woods Male Senior 13 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:30 0:11:10 0:23:41
22 Victoria Gilroy Female Veteran 2 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:10 0:11:56 0:24:07
23 Leigh Proctor Male Senior 14 Sun City Tri 0:13:15 0:10:54 0:24:10
24 Stephen Locker Male Veteran 4 Tri Northumberland 0:13:14 0:11:00 0:24:16
25 Matt Forrest Male Veteran 5 0:14:07 0:10:45 0:24:54
26 John Newport Male Senior 15 0:13:58 0:11:52 0:25:51
27 Jojo Maddison Female Senior 4 0:12:23 0:13:46 0:26:11
28 Chris Pearson Male Super Veteran 2 0:13:27 0:13:02 0:26:31
29 Marius Van Aswegen Male Senior 16 Tri Northumberland 0:12:35 0:14:09 0:26:45
30 Chris Wayman Male Senior 17 0:13:13 0:15:20 0:28:34
31 Nick Jaszynski Male Veteran 6 0:13:28 0:15:08 0:28:38
32 Ryan Shiel Male Under 20 1 Tri Northumberland 0:16:33 0:12:56 0:29:31
33 Rene Rutter Female Senior 5 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:16:46 0:14:16 0:31:04