Northumberland Triathlon 2017 - Results

Sprint Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Lewis Timmins Male Snr 1 MUCKLE CC TRI TEAM 0:14:21 0:00:45 0:31:09 0:00:28 0:18:57 1:05:42
2 Darren Mcbain Male Vet 1 MUCKLE TRIATHLON CLUB 0:12:00 0:00:34 0:32:41 0:00:37 0:21:49 1:07:44
3 Andrew Scott Male Snr 2 DURHAM UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB 0:11:02 0:00:38 0:34:10 0:00:33 0:21:40 1:08:06
4 Kate Waugh Female Jnr 1 0:10:01 0:00:36 0:35:45 0:00:30 0:21:14 1:08:08
5 Brad Carroll Male Vet 2 Fleetfeet 0:10:21 0:00:39 0:33:36 0:00:35 0:23:13 1:08:26
6 William Dixon Male Jnr 1 Ryton Tri 0:10:55 0:00:37 0:36:17 0:00:36 0:22:22 1:10:50
7 David Cunningham Male SVet 1 0:12:33 0:01:03 0:34:18 0:00:36 0:23:32 1:12:05
8 Christopher Milbourne Male Snr 3 UNIVERSITY OF BATH TRIATHLON CLUB 0:11:35 0:00:53 0:36:54 0:01:07 0:21:41 1:12:11
9 Gemma Frost Female Snr 1 MUCKLE CC TRI TEAM 0:10:42 0:00:54 0:33:44 0:00:42 0:24:21 1:12:25
10 Ian Walton Male Vet 3 REDVENOM 0:12:08 0:00:52 0:35:13 0:00:43 0:24:21 1:13:19
11 Iain Katz Male Snr 4 Tri Northumberland 0:12:13 0:00:50 0:35:53 0:00:34 0:24:14 1:13:45
12 Nicholas Thornton Male Snr 5 One Life Racing 0:12:39 0:00:46 0:35:42 0:00:39 0:24:14 1:14:01
13 Barry Jameson Male Vint 1 tri4u 0:13:26 0:01:08 0:35:04 0:00:44 0:23:42 1:14:06
14 Peter Moralee Male Snr 6 ALNWICK & DISTRICT TRIATHLON CLUB 0:12:53 0:00:45 0:37:18 0:00:39 0:22:35 1:14:12
15 Jason Ruck Male Vet 4 0:14:00 0:00:53 0:35:11 0:00:35 0:23:38 1:14:19
16 Olivia Hanlon Female Jnr 2 0:11:27 0:00:38 0:37:03 0:00:39 0:24:43 1:14:31
17 Chris Glass Male Vet 5 0:13:44 0:01:40 0:34:59 0:00:48 0:23:19 1:14:33
18 Chris Anderson Male Snr 7 0:14:33 0:00:49 0:35:41 0:00:54 0:23:22 1:15:21
19 Stephen Locker Male Vet 6 0:15:31 0:00:48 0:33:50 0:01:01 0:25:14 1:16:25
20 Paul Hunt Male Vet 7 0:13:08 0:00:47 0:36:45 0:00:58 0:25:23 1:17:03
21 Ian Horsley Male SVet 2 ALNWICK HARRIERS 0:15:21 0:01:19 0:34:36 0:00:41 0:25:25 1:17:24
22 Stuart Barr Male Vet 8 One Life Racing 0:12:09 0:00:50 0:35:10 0:00:56 0:28:18 1:17:25
23 Christine Burns Female Snr 2 NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB / WALLSEND HARRIERS 0:14:34 0:00:46 0:36:36 0:00:32 0:25:00 1:17:29
24 Bernard Kivlehan Male SVet 3 One Life Racing 0:19:59 0:02:38 0:28:46 0:01:29 0:25:41 1:18:36
25 John Mcgaril Male SVet 4 Ponteland Triathlon 0:15:26 0:01:19 0:36:44 0:00:48 0:24:29 1:18:49
26 Michela Vincent Female Snr 3 NORTHUMBRIAN UNIVERSITIES AIR SQUADRON 0:12:10 0:00:43 0:38:28 0:00:41 0:26:52 1:18:55
27 Jonathan Rattle Male Vet 9 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:16:20 0:01:32 0:35:19 0:00:53 0:24:51 1:18:57
28 Danny Jarvis Male Snr 8 0:14:49 0:02:22 0:36:45 0:00:39 0:24:31 1:19:07
29 Stephen Johnstone Male Vet 10 0:14:35 0:01:15 0:36:25 0:00:44 0:26:11 1:19:12
30 Mark Thompson Male Snr 9 0:14:22 0:01:13 0:36:43 0:00:41 0:26:25 1:19:25
31 Yvan Floury Male Snr 10 0:12:36 0:02:14 0:37:00 0:00:52 0:26:44 1:19:28
32 Hirohito Imakoji Male Snr 11 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:16:49 0:01:14 0:36:06 0:00:48 0:24:30 1:19:30
33 Stephen Cowell Male SVet 5 ALNWICK HARRIERS 0:15:12 0:01:20 0:37:41 0:00:53 0:24:23 1:19:31
34 Gavin Clarke Male Vet 11 TYNE TRIATHLON CLUB 0:12:46 0:00:57 0:38:38 0:00:40 0:26:35 1:19:37
35 Sarah Hill Female Snr 4 GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC 0:13:03 0:00:55 0:41:01 0:00:37 0:24:02 1:19:39
36 Kim Redpath Female Snr 5 0:14:51 0:00:57 0:37:31 0:00:43 0:25:44 1:19:49
37 Triica Bell Female Vint 1 CLEVELAND TRI CLUB 0:14:57 0:01:34 0:36:53 0:00:51 0:25:33 1:19:50
38 Tim Miley Male SVet 6 Alnwick Tri 0:19:45 0:02:13 0:34:41 0:00:48 0:22:43 1:20:12
39 Tony Gladstone Male Vet 12 Ne31 Tri Club 0:13:05 0:01:08 0:36:30 0:00:43 0:28:44 1:20:13
40 Michael Beverley Male Snr 12 0:15:27 0:02:03 0:35:57 0:01:09 0:25:36 1:20:15
41 John Taylor Male SVet 7 0:15:56 0:01:24 0:36:50 0:00:53 0:25:24 1:20:30
42 Peter Soward Male Vet 13 0:14:13 0:01:03 0:38:07 0:00:44 0:26:37 1:20:46
43 Yvette Wilkins Female Snr 6 TYNE TRIATHLON CLUB 0:14:20 0:00:45 0:38:20 0:00:36 0:26:48 1:20:50
44 Peter Bartley Male Vet 14 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:18 0:00:48 0:37:12 0:00:46 0:26:53 1:21:00
45 Mark Todhunter Male Snr 13 One Life Racing 0:10:33 0:00:45 0:41:23 0:00:38 0:27:58 1:21:19
46 Charlie Pinkney Female SVet 1 One Life Racing 0:14:54 0:01:26 0:38:20 0:00:49 0:26:00 1:21:31
47 Phillip Allan Male Snr 14 0:16:36 0:01:47 0:33:25 0:01:09 0:27:41 1:21:41
48 Ellen Roberts Female Snr 7 Heaton Harriers 0:13:40 0:01:33 0:41:22 0:00:45 0:24:23 1:21:46
49 Colin Egner Male Snr 15 0:16:12 0:01:20 0:38:17 0:01:07 0:25:18 1:22:16
50 Hugo Marsh Male Snr 16 0:14:38 0:02:06 0:38:52 0:01:51 0:24:51 1:22:19
51 Jack Boaden Male Jnr 2 BLAYDON HARRIERS & AC 0:15:28 0:03:50 0:40:03 0:00:28 0:22:28 1:22:19
52 Victoria Curry Female Vet 1 WOOLER RC 0:14:06 0:01:02 0:38:16 0:00:51 0:28:22 1:22:39
53 Emma Dixon Female Jnr 3 Ryton Tri 0:13:04 0:00:43 0:40:14 0:00:39 0:27:59 1:22:41
54 Paul Banks Male Vet 15 Morpeth Harriers 0:18:07 0:01:29 0:38:43 0:00:57 0:24:05 1:23:23
55 Rick De Villiers Male Snr 17 Durham Triathlon Club 0:12:04 0:01:52 0:41:54 0:00:53 0:26:41 1:23:27
56 Martin Hennessy Male Snr 18 0:13:07 0:02:04 0:38:50 0:01:06 0:28:20 1:23:29
57 Stephen Beckinsale Male SVet 8 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:13:05 0:01:33 0:36:51 0:01:10 0:30:51 1:23:32
58 Alice Dawkins Female Snr 8 TOTAL RACING NEWCASTLE 0:12:06 0:01:29 0:41:35 0:00:43 0:27:48 1:23:43
59 Dave King Male SVet 9 0:15:09 0:01:21 0:37:28 0:00:59 0:28:57 1:23:56
60 Christopher Mccabe Male Snr 19 WEARSIDE TRIATHLON 0:16:04 0:01:23 0:35:48 0:00:47 0:27:58 1:24:00
61 Naomi Kellett Female Snr 9 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 0:12:13 0:01:55 0:41:44 0:01:05 0:27:16 1:24:17
62 Dawn Cooper Female Snr 10 0:16:06 0:01:02 0:39:18 0:00:40 0:27:22 1:24:29
63 Colin Gardener Male SVet 10 Ryton Tri 0:14:31 0:00:55 0:35:08 0:00:53 0:33:00 1:24:30
64 Storm Smith Male Vet 16 JESMOND JOGGERS 0:16:09 0:01:21 0:38:26 0:00:55 0:27:49 1:24:43
65 John Parker Male SVet 11 0:15:59 0:01:36 0:35:51 0:00:39 0:30:40 1:24:47
66 Gary Corkhill Male Snr 20 0:15:55 0:01:55 0:39:16 0:00:49 0:27:05 1:25:02
67 Andrew Greenwell Male Snr 21 0:12:43 0:03:06 0:40:56 0:01:17 0:27:10 1:25:15
68 Graeme Walton Male Vet 17 ELVET STRIDERS / SUNDERLAND STROLLERS 0:18:51 0:01:40 0:37:46 0:00:53 0:26:04 1:25:16
69 Darren Merrilees Male Snr 22 0:18:30 0:01:16 0:38:05 0:01:19 0:26:09 1:25:20
70 Gary Caisley Male Vet 18 0:16:37 0:01:16 0:38:30 0:01:01 0:28:02 1:25:28
71 Paul Deighton Male Snr 23 0:14:36 0:01:05 0:42:44 0:01:02 0:26:02 1:25:30
72 Carol Prior Female Vet 2 Tri Northumberland 0:13:31 0:01:27 0:39:56 0:01:03 0:29:51 1:25:50
73 Graeme Miles Male Snr 24 0:16:07 0:02:14 0:40:12 0:01:12 0:26:09 1:25:57
74 Steven Matthews Male Snr 25 0:16:24 0:01:24 0:39:51 0:00:33 0:27:46 1:25:59
75 Andrew Robertson Male Vet 19 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:30 0:01:04 0:38:27 0:00:48 0:30:10 1:26:00
76 Roger Elliot Male Vint 2 0:15:31 0:01:33 0:39:57 0:01:24 0:27:45 1:26:11
77 Stephen Williams Male Snr 26 0:17:12 0:01:07 0:40:10 0:00:44 0:27:14 1:26:31
78 Lee Barnicott Male Snr 27 0:14:53 0:02:02 0:40:06 0:00:32 0:29:06 1:26:41
79 Mike Donnelly Male Vet 20 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:16:21 0:01:11 0:38:51 0:01:30 0:28:52 1:26:48
80 Katherine Davis Female SVet 2 NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB 0:19:12 0:01:29 0:40:56 0:00:43 0:24:32 1:26:54
81 Tom Lee Male Snr 28 0:14:33 0:02:22 0:40:35 0:01:35 0:27:57 1:27:04
82 Richard Barber Male SVet 12 Ne31 Tri Club 0:16:01 0:01:33 0:39:52 0:00:58 0:28:47 1:27:13
83 Clare Milsom Female SVet 3 BTRS 0:14:35 0:01:14 0:40:53 0:00:53 0:29:53 1:27:30
84 Paul Hanson Male Snr 29 0:15:21 0:01:30 0:39:54 0:01:27 0:29:23 1:27:37
85 David Hamilton Male Vet 21 0:14:58 0:02:23 0:39:06 0:01:16 0:30:07 1:27:51
86 Andrew Smith Male Vet 22 0:16:38 0:02:09 0:38:50 0:01:08 0:29:13 1:28:00
87 Douglas Cranston Male Snr 30 0:15:15 0:02:32 0:42:31 0:01:14 0:26:26 1:28:01
88 Helen Orrell Female Snr 11 0:16:42 0:02:11 0:38:49 0:00:49 0:29:33 1:28:07
89 Matt Blakely Male Snr 31 0:12:11 0:02:01 0:42:05 0:00:43 0:31:08 1:28:11
90 John Mcconnell Male SVet 13 0:18:11 0:01:32 0:40:10 0:01:03 0:27:15 1:28:12
91 Louise Callaghan Female SVet 4 ALNWICK & DISTRICT TRIATHLON CLUB 0:16:40 0:01:12 0:39:49 0:00:58 0:29:40 1:28:21
92 Sophie Mcdermott Female Snr 12 TEAM NEWCASTLE TRIATHLON 0:14:38 0:01:09 0:42:55 0:00:54 0:28:48 1:28:28
93 Mark Taylor Male Vet 23 TRI4U COACHING 0:16:18 0:01:38 0:40:02 0:00:53 0:29:37 1:28:30
94 Melanie Hall Female Snr 13 0:12:18 0:01:44 0:46:06 0:00:35 0:27:59 1:28:44
95 Rob Clarkson Male Snr 32 0:18:52 0:01:45 0:41:06 0:00:50 0:26:13 1:28:48
96 Gary Carr Male Snr 33 0:16:51 0:02:00 0:41:48 0:01:22 0:27:14 1:29:15
97 Paul Fairney Male Vet 24 0:14:32 0:01:49 0:43:09 0:01:16 0:28:46 1:29:34
98 Emma Turnbull Female Vet 3 Ponteland Tri 0:17:02 0:01:16 0:41:43 0:00:55 0:28:36 1:29:35
99 Lewis Mccoll Male Snr 34 SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB 0:12:35 0:01:17 0:43:02 0:00:38 0:32:08 1:29:41
100 Keith Maxwell Male Vint 3 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:18:04 0:01:36 0:40:19 0:01:19 0:28:27 1:29:47
101 Glen Thompson Male SVet 14 0:18:01 0:01:49 0:40:16 0:01:04 0:28:39 1:29:50
102 David Harvey Male Vet 25 TYNE TRIATHLON CLUB 0:14:44 0:01:30 0:40:22 0:00:58 0:32:28 1:30:04
103 Angela Mason Female SVet 5 TYNE TRIATHLON CLUB 0:16:22 0:01:12 0:38:59 0:00:57 0:32:34 1:30:06
104 Roger Loxley Male SVet 15 0:17:49 0:01:30 0:40:39 0:01:04 0:29:08 1:30:13
105 Don Shotton Male SVint 1 0:17:50 0:01:44 0:38:12 0:01:30 0:30:56 1:30:14
106 Lee Nevin Male Snr 35 0:15:39 0:01:49 0:45:28 0:00:35 0:26:46 1:30:20
107 Rachel Robson Female Snr 14 0:17:31 0:03:00 0:41:48 0:00:42 0:27:29 1:30:32
108 Paul Dixon Male Vet 26 Ryton Tri 0:17:07 0:01:29 0:40:58 0:01:14 0:29:45 1:30:34
109 Freya Barr Female Jnr 4 One Life Racing 0:12:09 0:01:17 0:43:47 0:01:01 0:32:19 1:30:35
110 David Alderson Male Vint 4 0:15:44 0:03:15 0:41:36 0:01:33 0:28:36 1:30:46
111 Jonathan Taylor Male Snr 36 0:18:41 0:01:55 0:38:00 0:01:37 0:30:40 1:30:54
112 Lisa Robinson Female Vet 4 One Life Racing 0:14:42 0:01:28 0:42:19 0:01:12 0:31:13 1:30:56
113 Omar Al-Naimi Male Vet 27 0:18:22 0:02:50 0:41:37 0:01:18 0:26:56 1:31:04
114 Rachel Crowe Female Snr 15 0:16:25 0:01:34 0:42:34 0:01:12 0:29:22 1:31:09
115 Anthony Thornton Male Vet 28 0:13:54 0:01:24 0:41:22 0:00:43 0:33:46 1:31:11
116 Freya Murphy Female Jnr 5 One Life Racing 0:12:50 0:01:28 0:44:08 0:01:05 0:31:45 1:31:19
117 Scott Williamson Male SVet 16 0:19:39 0:02:30 0:41:44 0:01:20 0:26:10 1:31:24
118 Chris Calvert Male SVet 17 ALNWICK & DISTRICT TRIATHLON CLUB 0:18:44 0:01:18 0:41:53 0:00:55 0:28:37 1:31:29
119 Jill Porter Female Snr 16 0:12:26 0:02:46 0:45:14 0:01:02 0:30:08 1:31:38
120 Mark Hughes Male Vet 29 Tri Northumberland 0:15:28 0:02:09 0:43:05 0:01:17 0:29:45 1:31:46
121 Alan Kellett Male Vint 5 0:17:00 0:02:48 0:37:47 0:01:52 0:32:30 1:31:59
122 Jason Holroyd Male Vet 30 0:16:02 0:02:15 0:41:01 0:01:03 0:31:41 1:32:03
123 Chris Whittle Female Snr 17 0:19:11 0:01:50 0:40:40 0:00:56 0:29:30 1:32:09
124 Chris Spencer Male Snr 37 0:18:54 0:03:09 0:37:41 0:01:13 0:31:11 1:32:10
125 Jacinta Wake Female SVet 6 0:18:31 0:02:04 0:46:52 0:00:42 0:24:01 1:32:13
126 Clare Walker Female Vet 5 Morpeth Harriers 0:16:31 0:45:17 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:32:13
127 Tony Prince Male Vint 6 0:18:51 0:01:17 0:39:46 0:00:41 0:31:41 1:32:18
128 Helen Tones Female Vet 6 Durham Triathlon Club 0:18:34 0:02:47 0:42:26 0:00:42 0:27:58 1:32:28
129 John Robson Male Vint 7 0:19:10 0:01:56 0:38:18 0:01:02 0:32:19 1:32:46
130 Jennifer Egdell Female SVet 7 Tri Northumberland 0:15:33 0:01:45 0:42:56 0:01:14 0:31:19 1:32:48
131 Darran Lowes Male SVet 18 0:15:55 0:03:30 0:39:23 0:02:06 0:31:58 1:32:55
132 Caroline Murray Female Vet 7 0:18:50 0:01:24 0:42:31 0:01:17 0:29:36 1:33:40
133 Daniel Newsome Male Snr 38 0:15:16 0:01:44 0:45:34 0:01:34 0:29:50 1:34:00
134 Ian Mcneill Male SVet 19 BIRKENHEAD ATHLETIC CLUB 0:17:47 0:02:25 0:45:02 0:00:41 0:28:08 1:34:03
135 Helen Taylor Female Vet 8 TRI4U COACHING 0:17:33 0:01:29 0:41:52 0:01:16 0:32:05 1:34:17
136 Julie Mcbirnie Female SVet 8 0:15:50 0:01:56 0:40:47 0:00:55 0:34:52 1:34:21
137 Tim Fieldsend Male Snr 39 0:16:41 0:02:29 0:41:12 0:03:06 0:30:52 1:34:22
138 Bianca Mcelrue Female Snr 18 Blackhill Bounders 0:17:29 0:02:06 0:45:48 0:01:19 0:28:18 1:35:02
139 Paul Penrose Male Snr 40 0:16:33 0:01:49 0:44:36 0:00:53 0:31:20 1:35:13
140 Michael Boaden Male Vet 31 0:18:57 0:02:09 0:40:41 0:01:40 0:31:54 1:35:22
141 Colin Storey Male Vet 32 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:16:50 0:01:37 0:41:05 0:01:04 0:34:51 1:35:29
142 Graham Roberts Male Vet 33 0:17:37 0:02:27 0:42:50 0:01:19 0:31:46 1:36:01
143 Kristy Wonders Female Snr 19 NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB 0:18:58 0:01:58 0:44:50 0:01:06 0:29:23 1:36:17
144 Stephen Milbourne Male SVet 20 0:16:04 0:03:18 0:44:29 0:01:40 0:30:51 1:36:24
145 Geoff Seagrove Male SVet 21 0:13:17 0:02:44 0:48:08 0:00:43 0:31:52 1:36:46
146 Jonathan Smith Male Snr 41 0:16:16 0:04:49 0:44:13 0:00:58 0:30:31 1:36:48
147 Sean March Male Snr 42 0:14:45 0:02:30 0:50:18 0:01:42 0:27:41 1:36:58
148 Rachel Dixon Female Snr 20 0:18:56 0:02:25 0:45:29 0:00:54 0:29:37 1:37:23
149 Lee Baldwin Male Vet 34 0:23:47 0:01:42 0:41:33 0:00:48 0:29:36 1:37:28
150 Sarah Russ Female Vet 9 0:16:01 0:02:39 0:44:56 0:00:56 0:33:06 1:37:40
151 Julie Dick Female Vet 10 North Shields Poly 0:17:08 0:01:41 0:44:21 0:01:13 0:33:38 1:38:04
152 Neil Madderson Male SVet 22 0:15:29 0:02:38 0:43:43 0:01:38 0:34:38 1:38:09
153 Darren Griffin Male Vet 35 0:15:06 0:02:52 0:43:30 0:01:21 0:29:42 1:38:43
154 John Gray Male Jnr 3 NORTHUMBRIAN UNIVERSITIES AIR SQUADRON 0:21:46 0:02:17 0:44:44 0:00:38 0:31:48 1:39:09
155 Jill Lomax Female Snr 21 0:16:40 0:02:18 0:47:16 0:01:08 0:33:52 1:39:12
156 June Lomax Female Vet 11 0:17:40 0:01:57 0:45:00 0:00:55 0:32:09 1:39:26
157 Kerry Swindon Female Vet 12 NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB 0:17:09 0:01:59 0:47:15 0:00:59 0:30:09 1:39:33
158 Catherine O'mahony Female Snr 22 0:17:15 0:02:09 0:49:23 0:00:38 0:27:26 1:39:35
159 James Ramshaw Male Snr 43 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:23:13 0:01:55 0:46:06 0:00:59 0:30:52 1:39:42
160 Darren Diplock Male Vet 36 ALNWICK & DISTRICT TRIATHLON CLUB 0:19:58 0:02:03 0:45:22 0:01:26 0:30:56 1:39:43
161 Doug Nixon Male SVet 23 One Life Racing 0:18:29 0:02:00 0:47:07 0:01:18 0:32:11 1:39:53
162 Paul Holmes Male Snr 44 0:16:13 0:02:11 0:48:07 0:01:15 0:31:41 1:40:01
163 Tim Matthews Male SVet 24 DURHAM TRIATHLON CLUB / ELVET STRIDERS 0:21:37 0:03:18 0:41:49 0:01:42 0:33:56 1:40:10
164 Vivienne Kirchin Female Vet 13 0:17:34 0:01:19 0:45:41 0:01:40 0:31:04 1:40:12
165 Alan Clement Male Snr 45 0:19:35 0:03:01 0:45:50 0:00:52 0:30:48 1:40:23
166 Caroline Fieldsend Female Snr 23 1:08:25 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:32:20 1:40:27
167 Emily Hignett Female Snr 24 0:18:11 0:01:57 0:46:41 0:01:22 0:28:31 1:40:33
168 Craig Wrightson Male Snr 46 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:23:13 0:01:59 0:46:04 0:01:01 0:34:52 1:40:51
169 Natalie Robson Female Snr 25 0:16:38 0:02:16 0:46:21 0:00:43 0:32:02 1:40:52
170 Jen Dixon Female Vet 14 0:20:17 0:01:33 0:45:36 0:01:35 0:30:29 1:41:05
171 Jamie Irvine Male Snr 47 0:17:40 0:03:39 0:48:08 0:01:11 0:31:07 1:41:09
172 James Ramshaw Male Snr 48 0:20:00 0:03:12 0:46:04 0:00:56 0:32:16 1:41:22
173 Eve Taylor Female SVet 9 SCARAB TRI CLUB 0:18:27 0:02:01 0:47:30 0:01:19 0:31:32 1:41:35
174 Ian Taylor Male Vint 8 SCARAB TRI CLUB 0:19:22 0:02:43 0:46:35 0:01:24 0:33:39 1:41:38
175 Philip Embleton Male SVet 25 0:23:31 0:01:35 0:41:55 0:01:25 0:32:41 1:42:08
176 Alan E Mcgee Male Vint 9 0:21:38 0:04:18 0:42:15 0:01:21 0:33:30 1:42:15
177 Tove Elander Female SVet 10 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:21:06 0:01:46 0:43:10 0:00:55 0:34:29 1:42:29
178 Jane Blackett Female SVet 11 0:17:22 0:02:51 0:46:15 0:01:32 0:29:57 1:42:31
179 Graham Pinder Male SVet 26 0:24:32 0:02:28 0:44:19 0:01:22 0:32:15 1:42:40
180 Jill Roe Female Vet 15 DIGITALAB 0:18:00 0:03:09 0:48:54 0:00:51 0:38:27 1:43:11
181 Sharron Jackson Female Snr 26 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:16:41 0:01:46 0:45:38 0:00:45 0:32:40 1:43:19
182 James Smith Male Vet 37 0:17:42 0:05:52 0:46:04 0:01:02 0:29:50 1:43:22
183 Dewi Erwan Humphreys Male Snr 49 0:23:00 0:05:03 0:43:27 0:02:30 0:33:14 1:43:53
184 Jocelyn Bolam Female SVet 12 ALNWICK HARRIERS 0:19:24 0:01:54 0:48:05 0:01:19 0:34:29 1:43:58
185 Deborah Stocken Female Vet 16 0:18:05 0:02:21 0:48:55 0:00:58 0:31:53 1:44:50
186 Lynn Nesbitt Female Vet 17 DIGITALAB 0:21:44 0:02:33 0:47:30 0:01:11 0:39:52 1:44:53
187 Neil Mcdonald Male Snr 50 0:15:52 0:02:33 0:45:13 0:01:28 0:32:42 1:45:00
188 Clare Hiscock Female Vet 18 0:18:59 0:02:09 0:50:40 0:01:18 0:30:00 1:45:50
189 Declan Lalor Male Vet 38 0:23:31 0:03:31 0:48:50 0:01:20 0:35:54 1:47:14
190 George Dawson Male Snr 51 0:18:36 0:02:39 0:48:47 0:01:23 0:33:56 1:47:20
191 Sara Quigley Female Snr 27 0:17:45 0:02:57 0:52:19 0:00:52 0:34:35 1:47:51
192 Margaret Hagood Female Snr 28 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:21:50 0:03:04 0:46:58 0:01:30 0:35:16 1:47:58
193 Paul Williamson Male SVet 27 0:22:07 0:02:27 0:47:21 0:01:38 0:32:28 1:48:52
194 Angela Ponton Female Vet 19 0:18:51 0:04:03 0:52:31 0:01:10 0:35:45 1:49:05
195 Louise Jones Female Vet 20 0:21:43 0:03:26 0:47:06 0:02:00 0:34:49 1:50:02
196 Anne Kellett Female SVet 13 0:18:41 0:04:00 0:49:51 0:03:12 0:34:05 1:50:35
197 Sally Bryson Female Snr 29 0:20:16 0:02:41 0:49:02 0:04:31 0:32:15 1:50:36
198 Allan Jones Male Snr 52 0:27:35 0:03:00 0:48:05 0:00:39 0:34:23 1:51:36
199 Keeley Gordon Female Vet 21 MIDWIFE 0:23:09 0:02:53 0:52:38 0:00:53 0:33:36 1:53:59
200 Gillian Gomersall Female SVet 14 0:22:31 0:03:42 0:53:11 0:00:57 0:41:15 1:53:59
201 Nic Brown Female Vet 22 0:18:49 0:02:34 0:49:50 0:01:53 0:31:56 1:54:22
202 Liz Farrell Female Vet 23 SPARK HEALTH & FITNESS 0:22:07 0:04:08 0:57:27 0:01:06 0:31:57 1:56:46
203 Lou Thorpe Female Vet 24 SPARK HEALTH & FITNESS 0:22:11 0:05:32 0:54:46 0:02:18 0:33:40 1:56:46
204 Neil White Male Vet 39 0:25:19 0:04:53 0:53:40 0:01:12 0:44:01 1:58:46
205 Anthony Piggott Male Snr 53 0:19:12 0:03:52 0:50:22 0:01:25 0:32:18 1:58:54
206 Eva Nelson Female Snr 30 SPARK HEALTH & FITNESS 0:18:41 0:06:26 1:00:50 0:01:08 0:36:37 1:59:25
207 Samantha Beck Female Vet 25 0:21:45 0:04:09 0:56:56 0:00:57 0:38:19 2:00:26
208 Lynda Parker Ne Chilton Female Vet 26 0:23:08 0:02:27 0:56:13 0:01:01 0:32:41 2:01:10
209 Paul Brady Male Vet 40 0:32:48 0:04:37 0:53:21 0:00:47 0:38:55 2:04:15
210 Louise Galliott-Thornton Female Vet 27 0:27:20 0:02:51 0:54:19 0:01:08 0:37:29 2:04:35
211 Emily Gray Female Snr 31 0:25:47 0:04:31 0:57:29 0:01:00 0:37:30 2:06:17
212 Joanne Robson Female Vet 28 SPARK HEALTH & FITNESS 0:25:48 0:04:35 0:57:24 0:00:59 0:41:14 2:06:17
213 Barry Pringle Male SVet 28 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 0:30:00 0:03:49 0:52:24 0:02:26 0:49:41 2:09:55
214 Emma Beadle Female Snr 32 Blackhill Bounders 0:25:42 0:02:46 0:57:03 0:01:16 0:53:52 2:16:30
215 Amy Bilton Female SVet 15 0:25:16 0:03:36 1:01:31 0:01:24 0:52:38 2:25:41
216 Chris Maughan Male Snr 54 0:32:48 0:02:38 0:56:42 0:01:50 0:52:38 2:26:37

Standard Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Michael Lavender Male Snr 1 MUCKLE TRIATHLON CLUB 0:20:41 0:00:40 0:55:58 0:00:35 0:43:51 2:01:48
2 Matt Collison Male Snr 2 0:22:40 0:00:48 0:58:40 0:00:36 0:44:17 2:07:02
3 Matthew Alderson Male Snr 3 BLAYDON HARRIERS / RYTON TRI 0:24:05 0:01:13 0:58:38 0:00:43 0:42:42 2:07:22
4 Michael Hindmarch Male Snr 4 0:21:43 0:00:54 1:01:53 0:00:36 0:44:53 2:10:01
5 Stephen Knight Male Snr 5 Ryton Tri 0:22:24 0:00:51 1:00:08 0:00:48 0:46:03 2:10:16
6 Marcus Cram Male Snr 6 Castle Tri 0:25:09 0:01:12 1:00:05 0:01:02 0:42:49 2:10:19
7 Adam Smith Male Snr 7 0:23:40 0:00:55 1:00:03 0:00:32 0:45:30 2:10:42
8 Paul Robson Male Vet 1 WEARSIDE TRIATHLON 0:28:46 0:00:54 0:57:43 0:01:06 0:42:47 2:11:18
9 Joe Collins Male Snr 8 WALLSEND HARRIERS 0:27:38 0:01:01 0:59:44 0:00:38 0:45:35 2:14:38
10 John Dennis Male Vet 2 0:22:47 0:01:10 0:59:05 0:00:54 0:50:20 2:15:17
11 James Anderson Male Snr 9 North Shields Poly 0:25:11 0:01:07 1:03:54 0:00:43 0:44:30 2:15:27
12 Mike Little Male Vet 3 0:23:36 0:01:02 1:00:59 0:00:41 0:49:25 2:15:44
13 Mark Hanlon Male SVet 1 MUCKLE CC TRI TEAM 0:22:24 0:01:07 1:02:20 0:00:58 0:49:39 2:16:30
14 Stephen Addison Male Snr 10 0:19:13 0:01:23 1:01:53 0:00:40 0:53:30 2:16:41
15 Stephen Magrath Male Snr 11 Low Fell 0:25:53 0:00:59 1:05:25 0:00:38 0:44:22 2:17:19
16 Ray Christie Male Snr 12 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:27:10 0:00:53 1:01:59 0:00:40 0:46:47 2:17:31
17 Gavin Sword Male SVet 2 0:23:43 0:00:48 1:04:07 0:00:40 0:48:12 2:17:33
18 Ian Staines Male Vet 4 0:22:18 0:01:07 1:03:19 0:00:52 0:50:32 2:18:11
19 John Wallas Male Snr 13 TOTAL TRI TRAINING 0:24:49 0:00:44 1:02:28 0:00:58 0:50:43 2:19:43
20 John Lowe Male Snr 14 Durham Triathlon Club 0:24:48 0:01:41 1:03:45 0:00:38 0:49:04 2:19:58
21 Roger Davies Male SVet 3 Cleveland Wheelers 0:23:34 0:01:14 1:03:30 0:00:42 0:50:56 2:19:58
22 Mick Golightly Male Vet 5 0:24:27 0:00:40 1:04:28 0:00:45 0:49:36 2:19:59
23 Mark Bell Male Vet 6 VIERI VELO RT 0:23:47 0:00:49 1:04:13 0:00:38 0:50:30 2:19:59
24 Richard Jobson Male Vet 7 Tri Northumberland 0:24:09 0:01:06 1:04:54 0:00:49 0:49:17 2:20:17
25 Austin Thompson Male Snr 15 WEARSIDE TRIATHLON 0:24:48 0:01:51 1:05:23 0:01:03 0:48:16 2:21:23
26 James Dytham Male Snr 16 Tri Northumberland 0:25:39 0:00:58 1:02:20 0:00:52 0:52:46 2:22:37
27 Ben Dixon Male Snr 17 0:28:54 0:00:54 1:03:31 0:00:39 0:49:08 2:23:08
28 Sean Kennedy Male Snr 18 Tri Northumberland 0:28:52 0:02:00 0:57:33 0:01:33 0:53:23 2:23:21
29 Josh Rose Male Snr 19 Tri 0:27:58 0:01:32 1:08:48 0:00:58 0:44:15 2:23:33
30 Robert Skeoch Male SVet 4 0:24:09 0:00:51 1:05:49 0:00:52 0:52:24 2:24:07
31 Stephen Atkinson Male Snr 20 COALFIELD'S TRI CLUB 0:21:40 0:01:17 1:10:55 0:00:53 0:49:30 2:24:17
32 Matthew Fayers Male Snr 21 ROYAL NAVY TRIATHLON 0:25:01 0:00:53 1:07:11 0:00:41 0:51:20 2:25:08
33 Reece Kesson Male Vet 8 TOTAL RACING NEWCASTLE 0:24:30 0:02:05 1:07:15 0:00:46 0:49:17 2:25:56
34 Damian Chandler Male Vet 9 ELSWICK HARRIERS 0:25:43 0:01:32 1:08:41 0:00:53 0:49:23 2:26:13
35 Stephen Rainey Male Snr 22 WBDLTC 0:21:59 0:01:55 1:04:32 0:01:09 0:56:39 2:26:15
36 Andrew Phillips Male Vet 10 0:22:57 0:01:15 1:10:34 0:00:53 0:50:55 2:26:35
37 Jonathan Richards Male Vet 11 Ryton Tri 0:23:57 0:02:10 1:08:25 0:01:07 0:51:25 2:27:06
38 Ronnie Kewley Male Snr 23 0:29:55 0:02:22 1:06:42 0:01:09 0:47:15 2:27:26
39 Andrew Barnes Male Snr 24 Ne31 Tri Club 0:25:42 0:01:56 1:09:32 0:00:44 0:49:52 2:27:49
40 Paul Bernardelli Male Vet 12 0:24:07 0:01:34 1:09:36 0:00:57 0:51:41 2:27:56
41 James Mcelrue Male Vet 13 Blackhill Bounders 0:25:44 0:01:16 1:10:00 0:00:29 0:50:34 2:28:05
42 Mark Finlay Male Vet 14 Ne31 Tri Club 0:27:17 0:02:15 1:03:56 0:00:49 0:54:05 2:28:24
43 Rhoda Mcpherson Female SVet 1 PEEBLES CYCLING CLUB 0:24:14 0:01:44 1:05:39 0:00:53 0:56:57 2:29:29
44 David Milton Male Vet 15 MUCKLE TRIATHLON CLUB 0:27:46 0:01:16 1:04:30 0:00:51 0:55:12 2:29:37
45 Shawn Clark Male Vet 16 TOTAL RACING NEWCASTLE 0:28:19 0:01:14 1:08:20 0:01:00 0:50:41 2:29:37
46 Andrew Softley Male Snr 25 Ne31 Tri Club 0:30:32 0:00:59 1:05:34 0:00:51 0:51:49 2:29:47
47 Michael Dowson Male Snr 26 0:22:09 0:01:27 1:11:48 0:01:00 0:53:48 2:30:14
48 Brendan Cassidy Male Snr 27 0:31:45 0:01:39 1:05:14 0:00:44 0:51:23 2:30:47
49 Chris Pearce Male Vet 17 0:25:42 0:00:56 1:12:48 0:00:57 0:50:35 2:31:01
50 Harry Moore Male Snr 28 0:29:26 0:01:29 1:08:51 0:01:14 0:50:03 2:31:05
51 Lee James Male SVet 5 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:28:44 0:01:05 1:06:15 0:00:43 0:54:43 2:31:32
52 Brogan Carthy Male Snr 29 WEARSIDE TRIATHLON 0:28:01 0:02:56 1:08:01 0:00:46 0:51:55 2:31:40
53 Alan Turnbull Male SVet 6 North Shields Poly 0:29:38 0:01:14 1:08:38 0:00:46 0:51:47 2:32:06
54 Craig Thompson Male Snr 30 Castle Tri 0:28:45 0:02:47 1:03:33 0:02:07 0:55:04 2:32:17
55 Jo Zoppi Female Snr 1 0:25:37 0:01:22 1:11:50 0:00:54 0:52:50 2:32:34
56 Ian Brown Male Vet 18 North Sheilds Poly 0:29:07 0:01:29 1:08:28 0:01:03 0:52:42 2:32:51
57 Sam Nicholson Male Snr 31 0:23:39 0:01:25 1:09:53 0:01:00 0:57:04 2:33:03
58 Ian Maddison Male SVet 7 DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB / RYTON TRIATHLON CLUB 0:24:47 0:02:02 1:03:35 0:01:26 1:01:34 2:33:26
59 Peter Ollivere Male Snr 32 0:27:15 0:01:47 1:09:57 0:00:55 0:53:37 2:33:33
60 Liam Ford Male Snr 33 0:27:02 0:02:50 1:13:30 0:01:27 0:49:24 2:34:15
61 Chris Ashall Male Snr 34 0:24:43 0:01:58 1:11:39 0:01:02 0:54:51 2:34:16
62 Mark Gardham Male Vet 19 Durham Triathlon Club 0:29:40 0:01:03 1:08:40 0:00:52 0:54:15 2:34:31
63 Andrew Mcfarlane Male Vet 20 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:25:17 0:01:48 1:13:53 0:01:01 0:52:58 2:34:58
64 Jim Hester Male Vet 21 0:27:53 0:02:20 1:09:11 0:01:06 0:54:49 2:35:22
65 Neil Fellows Male Vet 22 0:24:41 0:01:35 1:14:33 0:00:51 0:51:48 2:35:29
66 Paul Jewitt Male Vet 23 0:28:44 0:04:10 1:06:15 0:02:18 0:54:14 2:35:42
67 Lyndsey Curry Female Snr 2 0:29:39 0:01:43 1:09:44 0:00:53 0:53:42 2:35:44
68 Stephen Nicholson Male Vet 24 0:27:06 0:01:29 1:08:58 0:00:57 0:57:21 2:35:52
69 Andy Pendlebury Male Vet 25 North Shields Poly 0:29:21 0:01:13 1:08:53 0:00:52 0:53:54 2:36:14
70 Ian Jackson Male Vet 26 Blackhill Bounders 0:27:58 0:01:55 1:13:27 0:00:59 0:51:55 2:36:16
71 John Seager Male Vet 27 0:24:48 0:02:02 1:08:18 0:01:24 0:59:56 2:36:30
72 Andrew Riley Male Vet 28 TYNEMOUTH SURF CLUB 0:27:28 0:01:49 1:14:46 0:00:45 0:52:37 2:37:26
73 Craig Napper Male Vet 29 Ne31 Tri Club 0:28:04 0:01:59 1:09:30 0:01:43 0:56:10 2:37:29
74 Arabella Pearce Female Vet 1 TYNE TRIATHLON CLUB 0:24:51 0:01:00 1:14:37 0:00:41 0:56:19 2:37:30
75 Barry Emery Male Vet 30 Blackhill Bounders 0:26:32 0:02:06 1:16:49 0:01:11 0:51:11 2:37:52
76 Scott Clelland Male Vet 31 Total Racing 0:30:46 0:02:05 1:07:56 0:01:26 0:55:41 2:37:56
77 Danielle Jackson Female Snr 3 Blackhill Bounders 0:29:25 0:02:14 1:13:17 0:00:52 0:52:26 2:38:15
78 Lewis Marriott Male SVet 8 ALNWICK & DISTRICT TRIATHLON CLUB 0:25:36 0:01:30 1:09:28 0:01:01 1:00:46 2:38:23
79 Kev Gunn Male Snr 35 0:28:59 0:02:10 1:10:32 0:01:34 0:56:03 2:39:20
80 Rory Whaling Male Vet 32 0:32:17 0:02:04 1:13:01 0:01:10 0:51:30 2:40:04
81 Lewis Shields Male Snr 36 0:33:35 0:02:17 1:09:06 0:00:57 0:54:11 2:40:09
82 Catherine Young Female Snr 4 Total Racing 0:27:36 0:02:33 1:17:41 0:01:22 0:50:55 2:40:10
83 Steven Diboll Male Snr 37 0:29:56 0:02:04 1:07:23 0:01:06 0:57:50 2:40:22
84 Tom Atkinson Male Snr 38 0:27:05 0:01:26 1:18:21 0:01:21 0:52:07 2:40:23
85 Claire Cook Female Snr 5 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:29:00 0:01:02 1:09:24 0:00:57 0:57:59 2:40:23
86 Andrew Hutchinson Male Vet 33 Ponteland Runners 0:30:37 0:03:05 1:11:27 0:00:47 0:54:41 2:40:39
87 Cameron Hunter Male Vet 34 0:31:31 0:01:54 1:08:25 0:00:50 0:58:00 2:40:43
88 Lisa Baker Female Vet 2 MUCKLE CC TRI TEAM 0:26:51 0:01:33 1:10:49 0:01:08 1:00:29 2:40:51
89 Nick Varley Male Vet 35 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:32:29 0:02:33 1:14:34 0:01:23 0:50:18 2:41:19
90 Chris Logan Male SVet 9 0:27:40 0:01:19 1:09:21 0:00:43 1:02:17 2:41:22
91 Zak Benbow Male Vet 36 0:29:08 0:02:12 1:07:56 0:01:09 1:00:58 2:41:25
92 Phil Middleton Male Snr 39 TOTAL RACING NEWCASTLE 0:29:30 0:01:57 1:10:35 0:01:17 0:58:24 2:41:46
93 Stephen Craig Male Vet 37 0:28:42 0:01:17 1:14:18 0:00:53 0:56:37 2:41:49
94 Nicola Mclean Female Snr 6 0:29:43 0:02:04 1:15:14 0:01:05 0:53:42 2:41:50
95 Sven Richards Male Vet 38 TOTAL RACING NEWCASTLE 0:31:02 0:01:53 1:08:10 0:01:12 0:59:42 2:42:02
96 Clinton Fitch Male Snr 40 0:31:21 0:03:10 1:03:29 0:02:04 1:02:01 2:42:07
97 Nick Doggett Male Snr 41 0:29:46 0:02:07 1:12:14 0:00:46 0:57:12 2:42:09
98 Andy Green Male Vet 39 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 0:32:29 0:01:50 1:14:11 0:01:21 0:52:23 2:42:16
99 Graham Stobbs Male Vet 40 Tri Northumberland 0:29:47 0:01:56 1:11:15 0:01:20 0:58:01 2:42:21
100 Sean Coffey Male Vet 41 WEARSIDE TRIATHLON 0:30:06 0:00:58 1:08:26 0:00:54 1:00:21 2:42:46
101 Robert Mcdougle Male Snr 42 0:35:44 0:01:05 1:14:21 0:00:40 0:51:16 2:43:07
102 Louise Turnbull Female Vet 3 North Shields Poly 0:29:25 0:01:06 1:14:34 0:00:56 0:57:13 2:43:16
103 James Potter Male Vet 42 0:30:20 0:03:46 1:10:19 0:01:24 0:57:42 2:43:34
104 Andrew Charlesworth Male Snr 43 0:34:02 0:02:10 1:08:32 0:01:14 0:57:36 2:43:36
105 Mark Kelly Male Vet 43 Ponteland Tri 0:34:35 0:01:52 1:10:18 0:00:54 0:56:12 2:43:53
106 Jean-Baptiste Brun Male Snr 44 0:27:42 0:01:47 1:11:58 0:01:10 1:01:15 2:43:54
107 Alex Fawcett Male Snr 45 0:27:22 0:02:27 1:13:22 0:01:32 0:59:32 2:44:16
108 Neil Wold Male Snr 46 0:28:50 0:00:49 1:10:38 0:00:50 1:03:28 2:44:37
109 Ian Sanderson Male Vet 44 Heaton Harriers 0:30:26 0:01:49 1:17:03 0:00:59 0:55:07 2:45:26
110 Kenny Hamilton Male Vet 45 0:30:10 0:01:52 1:15:18 0:01:17 0:57:39 2:46:19
111 Jennifer Mckenna Female Snr 7 PENTLAND TRIATHLETES 0:27:49 0:02:30 1:17:26 0:00:56 0:57:55 2:46:37
112 Helen Egdell Female Vet 4 0:29:49 0:01:51 1:14:57 0:01:09 0:59:06 2:46:53
113 Tony Coleby Male SVet 10 Blackhill Bounders 0:29:34 0:05:32 1:12:42 0:02:01 0:58:37 2:48:28
114 Robert Anderson Male Vet 46 0:29:29 0:02:38 1:10:36 0:01:24 1:04:41 2:48:50
115 Clare Atkinson Female Snr 8 COALFIELD'S TRI CLUB 0:31:02 0:01:38 1:17:31 0:01:20 0:57:42 2:49:16
116 Anthony Williamson Male SVet 11 0:30:33 0:04:21 1:14:37 0:01:58 0:58:53 2:50:24
117 Rachel Forbes Female Snr 9 Castle Tri 0:31:23 0:02:18 1:13:22 0:01:07 1:02:47 2:50:59
118 Roy Pattison Male Vet 47 0:27:27 0:02:57 1:15:59 0:01:26 1:03:10 2:51:01
119 David Williams Male Vet 48 0:33:11 0:02:13 1:20:45 0:00:44 0:54:12 2:51:06
120 Anna Mcgill Female Snr 10 0:32:28 0:02:39 1:14:08 0:01:17 0:58:53 2:51:28
121 Matthew Claydon Male Vet 49 0:36:27 0:02:53 1:21:06 0:00:44 0:50:54 2:52:06
122 Lydia Horsfield Female Snr 11 TOTAL RACING NEWCASTLE 0:30:07 0:02:13 1:19:05 0:01:02 0:59:41 2:52:10
123 John Beckham Male Vet 50 0:29:41 0:06:30 1:16:42 0:01:31 0:57:55 2:52:22
124 Anu Vaittinen Female Snr 12 One Life Racing 0:30:38 0:02:09 1:19:08 0:00:59 0:59:51 2:52:47
125 Hannah Rowley Female Snr 13 0:27:11 0:01:53 1:19:29 0:01:10 1:03:05 2:52:49
126 Paul Brothwood Male SVet 12 TWEED TRIATHLON CLUB 0:28:46 0:02:14 1:12:44 0:01:46 1:07:49 2:53:20
127 Amanda Madine Female Snr 14 0:27:00 0:02:31 1:17:29 0:01:00 1:05:41 2:53:43
128 Joseph Fowkes Male Snr 47 GLENROTHES TRIATHLON CLUB 0:29:19 0:03:05 1:15:12 0:01:06 1:05:03 2:53:48
129 Darren Black Male Vet 51 WEARSIDE TRIATHLON 0:30:33 0:02:40 1:13:59 0:01:31 1:05:24 2:54:09
130 Phill Patton Male Snr 48 0:29:52 0:04:58 1:21:03 0:01:30 0:56:48 2:54:14
131 Tom Patton Male Snr 49 EDF 0:29:54 0:04:57 1:21:02 0:01:32 0:56:49 2:54:15
132 Dale Gowland Male Snr 50 0:29:16 0:02:07 1:18:57 0:01:32 1:03:31 2:55:25
133 Steve Williams Male Snr 51 Coalfields 0:29:13 0:02:06 1:14:45 0:01:03 1:08:46 2:55:54
134 Alan Ridley Male Vet 52 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:34:16 0:01:35 1:14:01 0:01:00 1:05:32 2:56:26
135 Joseph Armstrong Male Snr 52 NUAS 0:29:54 0:04:04 1:25:01 0:00:58 0:56:48 2:56:48
136 Jordan Coulthard Male Snr 53 Castles Tri 0:29:27 0:02:19 1:17:46 0:00:57 1:06:49 2:57:21
137 Peter Wilson Male Snr 54 JMCS 0:33:35 0:03:09 1:22:18 0:01:36 0:57:13 2:57:53
138 David Anderson Male Vet 53 0:30:21 0:03:17 1:22:53 0:01:21 1:00:36 2:58:31
139 Kevin Slack Male Snr 55 WBDLTC 0:34:58 0:01:48 1:15:06 0:01:44 1:05:21 2:58:59
140 Gavin Ellison Male Snr 56 0:33:21 0:03:12 1:18:41 0:01:30 1:02:35 2:59:20
141 Cheryl Gibson Female Snr 15 0:29:22 0:04:13 1:22:38 0:01:28 1:01:47 2:59:30
142 Caroline Campbell Female SVet 2 0:29:42 0:02:00 1:23:26 0:01:17 1:03:35 3:00:01
143 Rachel Mcbryde Female Vet 5 0:33:22 0:02:09 1:20:33 0:01:04 1:02:58 3:00:08
144 Ian Goldie Male Vet 54 GLENROTHES TRIATHLON CLUB 0:31:14 0:02:37 1:18:59 0:00:44 1:07:23 3:01:00
145 Jennifer Rees Female Snr 16 0:32:19 0:02:01 1:21:26 0:01:01 1:04:56 3:01:45
146 Joe Miller Male Snr 57 0:32:11 0:01:56 1:16:35 0:01:15 1:10:35 3:02:34
147 Paul Dunn Male Snr 58 SUN CITY TRI CLUB 0:31:49 0:02:41 1:25:55 0:01:17 1:00:51 3:02:35
148 Dan Finnigan Male Snr 59 LIMP GEESE & SUPPLE LEOPARD 0:37:27 0:04:57 1:23:07 0:01:30 0:56:04 3:03:08
149 Scott Calvert Male Vet 55 0:27:01 0:04:03 1:26:36 0:01:35 1:04:09 3:03:24
150 Frances Naylor Female Vet 6 Morpeth Harriers 0:33:16 0:01:56 1:22:16 0:01:40 1:08:35 3:07:46
151 Holly Kelleher Female Snr 17 STOCKSFIELD STRIDERS / CASTLE TRI 0:34:03 0:02:02 1:20:42 0:01:40 1:10:44 3:09:13
152 Karen Bousfield Female SVet 3 Blackhill Bounders 0:35:28 0:02:12 1:25:04 0:01:44 1:05:21 3:09:50
153 Ashley Grindrod Female Snr 18 FARSLEY FLYERS 0:33:02 0:02:32 1:28:08 0:01:50 1:04:31 3:10:06
154 Marius Van Aswegen Male Vet 56 Tri Northumberland 0:28:41 0:02:20 1:24:18 0:01:18 1:13:53 3:10:32
155 Katherine Moore Female Snr 19 0:27:34 0:02:43 1:21:59 0:01:14 1:17:35 3:11:06
156 Gordon Gemmell Male SVet 13 Morpeth Harriers 0:34:48 0:03:59 1:25:09 0:01:56 1:05:22 3:11:16
157 Dave Foulkes Male Vet 57 0:29:18 0:01:36 1:20:01 0:01:24 1:19:35 3:11:56
158 Tracey Hutchinson Female Vet 7 Blackhill Bounders 0:36:08 0:04:15 1:27:34 0:02:01 1:02:03 3:12:03
159 Audrey Rowe Female Vet 8 Blackhill Bounders 0:33:18 0:02:57 1:23:06 0:01:09 1:11:32 3:12:05
160 Stephen Daglish Male SVet 14 Castle Tri 0:32:50 0:02:31 1:19:36 0:01:04 1:16:05 3:12:07
161 Alison Nicholson Female Vet 9 0:38:49 0:01:38 1:30:38 0:01:28 1:00:15 3:12:49
162 Elaine White Female Vet 10 0:38:07 0:02:33 1:23:40 0:01:31 1:07:10 3:13:03
163 Dominik Sapor Male Vet 58 0:39:12 0:02:07 1:21:10 0:01:31 1:10:28 3:14:29
164 Barbara Swan Female Vet 11 0:30:05 0:03:59 1:30:58 0:02:10 1:08:43 3:15:57
165 Denise Tracey Female SVet 4 TEAM TOD 0:38:08 0:02:24 1:27:49 0:00:56 1:07:23 3:16:41
166 Julieanne Mackay Female SVet 5 0:29:31 0:23:49 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 3:17:01
167 Anthony Thomas Male Vet 59 0:48:05 0:05:14 1:53:35 0:04:43 0:25:22 3:17:01
168 Sian Salter Female Snr 20 NORTH SHIELDS POLY TRI CLUB 0:38:21 0:03:02 1:25:40 0:01:23 1:09:23 3:17:51
169 Rose Todhunter Female SVet 6 ALLEN VALLEY STRIDERS 0:40:31 0:01:54 1:26:52 0:01:16 1:13:10 3:23:45
170 Sarah Lonbay Female Snr 21 0:32:30 0:02:45 1:36:23 0:01:48 1:11:40 3:25:08
171 Rebecca Theobald Female Snr 22 0:41:08 0:04:03 1:27:01 0:01:46 1:14:38 3:28:38
172 Laura Clink Female Snr 23 0:41:41 0:03:34 1:31:45 0:01:32 1:15:13 3:33:47
173 Roger Jones Male Snr 60 0:34:09 0:02:30 1:27:20 0:01:26 1:33:44 3:39:11
174 Peter Ball Male Vet 60 CLEVELAND TRI CLUB 0:36:38 0:02:33 1:36:38 0:02:05 1:51:23 4:09:20