Northumberland Triathlon 2016 - Results

Sprint Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Graham CRAMMOND Male Snr 1 0:11:49 0:00:48 0:30:43 0:00:52 0:20:28 1:04:40
2 Darren MCBAIN Male Vet 1 Gosforth Harriers & Ac 0:11:53 0:00:54 0:33:42 0:00:52 0:20:57 1:08:17
3 Stefan MCLOUGHLIN Male Snr 2 Nrg Sports Science Rt 0:11:50 0:00:45 0:33:04 0:00:45 0:22:40 1:09:03
4 Paul LAVENDER Male SVet 1 Tyne And Wear Fire And Rescue 0:11:07 0:01:05 0:34:19 0:00:50 0:22:14 1:09:35
5 Ryan SHIEL Male Snr 3 Tri Northumberland 0:10:23 0:00:54 0:33:05 0:00:34 0:25:29 1:10:25
6 Philip JAMESON Male Snr 4 Tri4U Coaching 0:10:09 0:00:50 0:35:44 0:00:32 0:24:22 1:11:36
7 Mark BELL Male Vet 2 Vieri Velo Rt 0:12:16 0:00:51 0:35:19 0:00:37 0:23:30 1:12:32
8 Tom PATTISON Male Snr 5 Tri Northumberland 0:12:12 0:00:51 0:36:26 0:00:42 0:23:12 1:13:22
9 Keith MCMINN Male Vet 3 Tri Northumberland 0:13:02 0:00:47 0:34:53 0:00:47 0:24:03 1:13:32
10 David CUNNINGHAM Male SVet 2 0:12:21 0:01:34 0:35:38 0:00:50 0:23:39 1:14:01
11 Mike HARRIS Male Vint 1 0:12:22 0:01:47 0:35:02 0:01:10 0:24:10 1:14:31
12 Stephen LOCKER Male Vet 4 Tri Northumberland 0:14:25 0:01:10 0:33:48 0:00:50 0:24:28 1:14:40
13 Michael OSEI-BONSU Male SVet 3 0:12:16 0:01:06 0:37:09 0:01:22 0:23:20 1:15:13
14 Isaac NOBLE Male Jnr 1 North Shields Poly 0:12:16 0:00:58 0:38:08 0:00:46 0:23:46 1:15:53
15 Christopher MILBOURNE Male Snr 6 University Of Bath Triathlon 0:10:46 0:01:10 0:37:40 0:01:40 0:24:45 1:15:59
16 William DIXON Male Jnr 2 Ryton Tri 0:11:02 0:01:13 0:39:03 0:01:01 0:23:44 1:16:02
17 David SWAILES Male Vet 5 0:13:47 0:01:24 0:35:53 0:00:43 0:24:20 1:16:06
18 Phil HALL Male Vet 6 0:18:05 0:01:20 0:32:12 0:00:58 0:23:50 1:16:24
19 Stephen ATKINSON Male Snr 7 Coalfields Tri Club 0:10:45 0:01:14 0:39:52 0:00:43 0:23:54 1:16:27
20 James DYTHAM Male Snr 8 Tri Northumberland 0:13:03 0:00:57 0:36:15 0:00:42 0:25:43 1:16:40
21 Ken BROWN Male SVet 4 Ne 31 0:11:30 0:00:54 0:35:37 0:00:56 0:27:48 1:16:45
22 Adam COOPER Male Snr 9 0:13:12 0:01:02 0:37:19 0:00:45 0:24:33 1:16:51
23 James ASHTON Male Snr 10 Coalfields Triathlon Club 0:13:13 0:01:16 0:36:53 0:00:46 0:24:53 1:17:00
24 Peter BURTON Male Snr 11 0:12:27 0:02:13 0:38:33 0:00:59 0:23:15 1:17:26
25 Robert LAVERICK Male Snr 12 0:13:36 0:01:43 0:36:17 0:00:48 0:25:07 1:17:30
26 Stephen JOHNSTONE Male Vet 7 0:13:55 0:01:00 0:37:08 0:01:01 0:25:15 1:18:17
27 Harry MOORE Male Snr 13 0:14:52 0:01:51 0:38:48 0:00:50 0:22:57 1:19:17
28 Alex CUNNINGHAM Male Jnr 3 0:11:48 0:01:16 0:39:48 0:00:53 0:25:35 1:19:19
29 Graham CHAMBERS Male SVet 5 Ryton 0:14:52 0:00:51 0:36:43 0:00:59 0:25:59 1:19:23
30 Marc FLANAGAN Male Snr 14 Ne31 Tri Club 0:14:36 0:01:28 0:38:02 0:01:28 0:23:59 1:19:32
31 Harry CORKER Male Snr 15 0:14:59 0:02:30 0:37:18 0:00:55 0:24:07 1:19:47
32 John JACKSON Male Vet 8 Stanley 0:15:28 0:01:46 0:37:16 0:01:25 0:24:07 1:20:01
33 Lawrence JONES Male Snr 16 0:11:48 0:01:17 0:41:29 0:01:14 0:24:25 1:20:14
34 Yvette WILKINS Female Snr 1 Tyne Tri 0:13:00 0:01:09 0:38:24 0:00:44 0:26:58 1:20:14
35 Stephen ARMSTRONG Male Snr 17 Wallsend Harriers & Ac 0:16:02 0:01:28 0:36:58 0:00:56 0:25:20 1:20:43
36 Chris ANDERSON Male Snr 18 0:15:28 0:02:18 0:38:06 0:00:49 0:24:04 1:20:44
37 Martin LLOYD Male Vet 9 Gosforth Harriers & Ac 0:16:15 0:00:56 0:37:27 0:01:06 0:25:05 1:20:47
38 Suzanne DAVIES Female Snr 2 Tri Northumberland 0:13:19 0:01:58 0:38:46 0:01:09 0:26:08 1:21:21
39 Peter OLLIVERE Male Snr 19 Ryton Tri Club 0:14:41 0:02:31 0:38:27 0:01:02 0:25:13 1:21:54
40 Mark FYSON Male Snr 20 Saltell Harriers 0:14:05 0:01:43 0:38:59 0:01:09 0:26:02 1:21:57
41 Marty LAWRENCE Male Vet 10 0:12:11 0:01:23 0:40:38 0:01:11 0:26:50 1:22:12
42 Steven WILKINS Male Snr 21 Tyne Tri 0:13:45 0:01:08 0:38:31 0:00:43 0:28:22 1:22:29
43 Wayne OWENS Male SVet 6 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:22 0:01:59 0:38:39 0:01:20 0:25:10 1:22:30
44 Richard WINTER Male Vet 11 Pont Tri 0:13:08 0:01:20 0:37:36 0:00:56 0:29:39 1:22:39
45 Iain HALL Male Snr 22 0:16:15 0:01:28 0:39:53 0:01:05 0:24:03 1:22:44
46 Jason JOBES Male Snr 23 Ne31 Tri Club 0:14:37 0:01:16 0:38:06 0:01:02 0:27:48 1:22:48
47 Jamie OLLIVERE Male Vet 12 Ryton Triathalon 0:14:14 0:01:15 0:38:28 0:01:22 0:27:35 1:22:54
48 Peter SOWARD Male Vet 13 0:14:38 0:01:11 0:39:15 0:00:55 0:27:01 1:22:59
49 Emma DIXON Female Jnr 1 Ryton Tri 0:12:31 0:01:04 0:41:13 0:00:50 0:27:28 1:23:06
50 Sven RICHARDS Male Vet 14 Total Racing Newcastle 0:15:52 0:01:59 0:37:11 0:01:06 0:27:12 1:23:20
51 James MCCASLIN Male Snr 24 0:15:34 0:01:35 0:36:34 0:01:12 0:28:33 1:23:27
52 Ian ATHERTON Male Vint 2 Alnwick Tri 0:14:33 0:01:25 0:38:08 0:01:06 0:28:34 1:23:45
53 Simon JEWITT Male Snr 25 0:15:36 0:01:44 0:39:35 0:00:54 0:26:08 1:23:57
54 Andy HOW Male Snr 26 0:18:49 0:02:16 0:38:18 0:00:56 0:23:41 1:23:59
55 Neil FELLOWS Male Vet 15 0:14:40 0:01:57 0:41:01 0:01:12 0:25:12 1:24:03
56 Andrew JOHNSON Male SVet 7 0:15:01 0:01:22 0:41:21 0:00:57 0:25:36 1:24:16
57 Jill GROOM Female Snr 3 Tyne Triathlon 0:10:56 0:01:29 0:43:12 0:01:06 0:27:50 1:24:33
58 Dave NORMAN Male Vet 16 Sun City Tri 0:15:43 0:01:35 0:39:21 0:01:06 0:27:04 1:24:48
59 Mike RUSSELL Male Vet 17 Elswick 0:18:36 0:02:25 0:38:15 0:01:08 0:24:46 1:25:09
60 Anthony THORNTON Male Vet 18 Tri Northumberland 0:13:15 0:01:32 0:39:23 0:01:13 0:29:59 1:25:22
61 Chris HEPPELL Male SVet 8 0:18:58 0:03:01 0:37:28 0:01:10 0:24:47 1:25:24
62 John FITZPATRICK Male Snr 27 South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0:14:57 0:01:39 0:38:05 0:01:02 0:29:45 1:25:28
63 Dawn COOPER Female Snr 4 Derwent Valley Running Club 0:16:17 0:01:36 0:39:52 0:00:54 0:26:55 1:25:33
64 Dan PATTERSON Male Vet 19 0:13:48 0:02:12 0:40:08 0:01:37 0:28:17 1:26:02
65 David HARVEY Male Vet 20 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:13:32 0:01:29 0:39:07 0:01:05 0:30:56 1:26:08
66 Alice EARLE Female Snr 5 University Of Bristol Triathlon 0:19:59 0:01:41 0:37:50 0:01:05 0:25:35 1:26:10
67 Steven DIBOLL Male Snr 28 Castle Tri 0:17:08 0:02:16 0:37:37 0:01:39 0:27:45 1:26:24
68 Matt BLAKELY Male Snr 29 0:12:15 0:02:08 0:42:00 0:00:40 0:29:34 1:26:37
69 Andrew CLARKE Male Vet 21 0:13:46 0:01:11 0:42:40 0:01:16 0:28:10 1:27:03
70 John WANNOP Male Vint 3 0:13:55 0:01:46 0:39:47 0:01:35 0:30:06 1:27:08
71 Justine NORMAN Female Vet 1 Alnwick Tri 0:16:44 0:01:20 0:39:45 0:01:03 0:28:19 1:27:10
72 Colin EGNER Male Snr 30 0:15:06 0:02:20 0:42:21 0:00:35 0:26:52 1:27:13
73 David WILLIAMS Male Vet 22 0:17:02 0:01:50 0:42:12 0:01:00 0:25:25 1:27:28
74 Keith O'DONNELL Male Vet 23 Wallsend Harriers & Ac 0:18:33 0:01:37 0:41:13 0:01:00 0:25:09 1:27:31
75 Stephen COWELL Male SVet 9 Alnwick Tri 0:16:58 0:01:58 0:41:53 0:01:22 0:25:21 1:27:32
76 Eira HEGARTY Female Jnr 2 North Shields Poly 0:13:20 0:01:53 0:43:47 0:00:45 0:28:00 1:27:44
77 Chris MORLEY Male Snr 31 0:15:26 0:02:45 0:41:48 0:01:05 0:26:50 1:27:53
78 Robin QUINN Male Snr 32 0:14:35 0:03:41 0:40:25 0:00:57 0:28:28 1:28:06
79 Dave LEGG Male SVet 10 Ponteland Tri 0:16:40 0:01:43 0:39:48 0:01:00 0:29:03 1:28:13
80 Andrew SMITH Male Vet 24 0:16:31 0:02:15 0:39:09 0:01:41 0:28:45 1:28:21
81 Blair ILLINGWORTH Male SVet 11 0:16:21 0:01:56 0:39:25 0:01:01 0:29:48 1:28:30
82 Nick JENKINS Male Vet 25 0:16:19 0:01:38 0:40:39 0:01:04 0:28:54 1:28:34
83 Justine LEUTY Female Vet 2 0:16:18 0:01:52 0:39:56 0:01:14 0:29:22 1:28:41
84 Stephen BECKINSALE Male SVet 12 Sun City Tri 0:13:00 0:02:14 0:40:08 0:00:58 0:32:27 1:28:46
85 David SELBY Male Vet 26 Durham Triathlon Club 0:14:55 0:02:26 0:41:43 0:00:58 0:28:58 1:28:59
86 Clare ATKINSON Female Snr 6 Coalfield's Tri Club 0:15:33 0:01:18 0:43:31 0:01:15 0:27:29 1:29:06
87 Jamie FINLAY Male Snr 33 0:14:18 0:02:20 0:39:32 0:01:15 0:31:50 1:29:14
88 Michael WILSON Male Vet 27 0:14:39 0:02:23 0:43:52 0:00:58 0:27:26 1:29:17
89 Dylan WALKER Male Snr 34 0:17:23 0:02:27 0:40:58 0:01:21 0:27:18 1:29:25
90 Grace ILLINGWORTH Female Snr 7 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:40 0:02:07 0:42:04 0:01:05 0:30:34 1:29:29
91 Richard DODGSON Male Vet 28 0:15:37 0:02:07 0:40:36 0:01:13 0:30:07 1:29:41
92 Jennifer EGDELL Female SVet 1 Tri Northumberland 0:14:41 0:02:18 0:41:25 0:01:29 0:29:52 1:29:43
93 Robbie LIVERMORE Male Snr 35 Wallsend Harriers & Ac 0:22:18 0:02:08 0:40:08 0:01:09 0:24:04 1:29:46
94 Marc PEARSON Male Vet 29 Blackhill Bounders 0:19:04 0:03:10 0:39:38 0:00:45 0:27:13 1:29:51
95 Rachael BULLOCK Female Snr 8 Durham Triathlon Club 0:14:24 0:02:08 0:44:32 0:00:47 0:28:12 1:30:02
96 Darren DIPLOCK Male Vet 30 Alnwick Tri 0:17:36 0:02:47 0:39:11 0:01:15 0:29:18 1:30:06
97 Colin LOFTHOUSE Male Vet 31 Wigs Warriors 0:18:04 0:02:41 0:37:42 0:01:23 0:30:19 1:30:08
98 Jo PETRIE Male SVet 13 Suncity Tri 0:16:30 0:03:00 0:40:20 0:01:11 0:29:13 1:30:14
99 Daniel KENDAL Male Vet 32 Ponteland Tri 0:15:13 0:01:48 0:40:59 0:01:04 0:31:27 1:30:30
100 Don SHOTTON Male SVint 1 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:17:13 0:01:40 0:39:04 0:01:18 0:31:23 1:30:38
101 Paul SMISSEN Male Snr 36 0:15:07 0:03:07 0:40:11 0:00:58 0:31:56 1:31:18
102 Callum TERRY Male Vet 33 0:17:20 0:02:48 0:41:52 0:00:40 0:28:46 1:31:25
103 Robert RICHARDSON Male Vet 34 0:16:47 0:03:25 0:43:29 0:00:50 0:27:24 1:31:53
104 Christopher BURTON Male Snr 37 0:12:02 0:03:26 0:44:49 0:01:37 0:30:05 1:31:58
105 Simon KIRSOPP Male Snr 38 Tyne And Wear Fire Service 0:15:33 0:01:40 0:44:11 0:01:12 0:29:34 1:32:10
106 Mandy CLARKE Female Vet 3 Bingley Harriers 0:21:54 0:02:10 0:41:04 0:01:18 0:25:54 1:32:19
107 Lynne BANNISTER Female Vint 1 Alnwick 0:16:24 0:01:11 0:43:34 0:00:56 0:30:21 1:32:27
108 Gordon KNOTT Male Vet 35 Tri-Anglia 0:20:37 0:02:27 0:37:40 0:01:43 0:30:01 1:32:29
109 Mark WALKER Male SVet 14 0:18:25 0:02:09 0:40:12 0:01:19 0:30:35 1:32:39
110 Michael GARRICK Male Vet 36 Tyneside Vagabonds 0:19:39 0:02:48 0:37:54 0:01:30 0:30:48 1:32:39
111 Sean FRAZER Male Snr 39 Ne31 0:16:41 0:02:48 0:41:24 0:01:38 0:30:23 1:32:53
112 John DAVIS Male SVet 15 Tyne Triathalon 0:15:24 0:02:08 0:41:35 0:00:58 0:32:58 1:33:03
113 Paul DIXON Male Vet 37 Ryton Tri 0:17:17 0:01:54 0:42:11 0:01:34 0:30:16 1:33:11
114 Mark DYE Male SVet 16 0:21:11 0:03:23 0:38:48 0:02:58 0:26:57 1:33:16
115 Gary DAGLISH Male Vet 38 0:16:44 0:02:05 0:44:11 0:00:49 0:29:39 1:33:29
116 Russell HOLLAND Male Snr 40 Castle Tri 0:17:09 0:03:13 0:40:37 0:01:17 0:31:19 1:33:34
117 Peter BOWIE Male Vet 39 0:16:11 0:03:48 0:42:28 0:00:51 0:30:31 1:33:48
118 Faye GREEN Female Snr 9 0:17:02 0:02:55 0:44:59 0:00:56 0:28:07 1:33:59
119 Philip ANGIER Male Vint 4 0:15:57 0:02:48 0:42:43 0:00:42 0:31:58 1:34:07
120 Trevor NORMAN Male Vet 40 0:15:54 0:02:50 0:44:19 0:01:15 0:30:03 1:34:20
121 Angela MASON Female SVet 2 Tyne Tri 0:16:30 0:02:48 0:41:23 0:01:34 0:32:30 1:34:44
122 John PARKER Male SVet 17 0:14:43 0:01:30 0:44:59 0:01:05 0:32:32 1:34:49
123 Elizabeth WALLER Female Snr 10 0:13:57 0:02:13 0:47:09 0:01:21 0:30:12 1:34:51
124 Sean MARCH Male Snr 41 0:14:22 0:02:33 0:49:04 0:01:14 0:27:40 1:34:52
125 Cameron TURNER Male Jnr 4 Edinburgh #3 0:15:02 0:01:45 0:47:24 0:00:57 0:30:22 1:35:29
126 Daniel ROSS Male Snr 42 0:26:03 0:01:39 0:39:43 0:01:36 0:26:36 1:35:37
127 Karen BOUSFIELD Female Vet 4 Blackhill Bounders 0:18:28 0:02:21 0:44:15 0:01:05 0:29:34 1:35:43
128 Jane CUTLER Female Vet 5 0:18:44 0:01:52 0:41:44 0:01:00 0:32:36 1:35:56
129 Shaun CUTLER Male Vet 41 0:18:45 0:01:59 0:41:27 0:01:10 0:32:36 1:35:56
130 Bronwyn WATSON Female Snr 11 0:19:13 0:01:45 0:44:11 0:00:53 0:30:00 1:36:01
131 Sarah RUSS Female Vet 6 0:16:35 0:03:13 0:44:34 0:01:30 0:30:53 1:36:44
132 David ROCHESTER Male Vet 42 0:14:12 0:02:23 0:41:53 0:01:30 0:37:13 1:37:11
133 Steven MATTHEWS Male Snr 43 0:18:51 0:03:20 0:45:21 0:00:58 0:28:47 1:37:18
134 Mark PHILPOTT Male Vet 43 South Shields Velo Cc 0:17:38 0:03:44 0:43:27 0:01:08 0:31:24 1:37:20
135 Thomas LOWRY Male Snr 44 0:17:18 0:03:02 0:45:07 0:01:16 0:30:57 1:37:40
136 Claire ADAMS Female Vet 7 North Sheilds Poly 0:15:51 0:01:11 0:45:57 0:01:36 0:33:24 1:37:59
137 Heather PEACOCK Female Vet 8 0:15:51 0:01:24 0:46:59 0:00:49 0:33:08 1:38:12
138 David TELFORD Male Vet 44 Tri Northumberland 0:19:35 0:01:59 0:39:09 0:01:55 0:35:36 1:38:13
139 Tania CONWAY Female Vet 9 Alnwick Tri 0:14:56 0:02:13 0:45:38 0:02:03 0:33:45 1:38:34
140 Darren GRIFFIN Male Vet 45 0:14:48 0:03:19 0:43:34 0:01:24 0:35:54 1:38:58
141 Richard CHAMBERS Male Snr 45 Darlington Tri Club 0:20:31 0:02:56 0:43:17 0:01:25 0:31:03 1:39:10
142 Alison PEPPER Female SVet 3 0:16:33 0:01:57 0:47:14 0:02:52 0:31:05 1:39:40
143 Ria KNOX Female Snr 12 Saltwell Harriers 0:17:07 0:02:35 0:45:56 0:01:21 0:32:47 1:39:46
144 Rosie BURLISON Female Snr 13 Infinity Gym 0:18:12 0:02:16 0:44:37 0:01:08 0:33:45 1:39:58
145 Kristy WONDERS Female Snr 14 North Shields Poly 0:20:26 0:01:38 0:46:29 0:01:24 0:30:05 1:40:03
146 Stephen MILBOURNE Male SVet 18 0:16:50 0:03:06 0:46:38 0:01:10 0:32:30 1:40:13
147 Michael QUILLE Male Vint 5 0:16:24 0:03:41 0:42:20 0:02:07 0:35:58 1:40:29
148 Chloe GLOVER Female Snr 15 0:20:26 0:02:42 0:46:10 0:02:16 0:29:33 1:41:06
149 Amanda MADINE Female Snr 16 Castle Tri 0:14:51 0:03:37 0:47:12 0:01:24 0:34:50 1:41:54
150 Jonny LUND Male Snr 46 0:15:25 0:03:02 0:53:25 0:00:52 0:29:16 1:41:58
151 Jane BLACKETT Female SVet 4 Morpeth Harriers 0:17:33 0:03:15 0:46:45 0:00:46 0:33:55 1:42:13
152 Doug NIXON Male SVet 19 Onelife 0:21:16 0:02:39 0:45:16 0:01:51 0:31:35 1:42:36
153 Philip EMBLETON Male SVet 20 0:22:07 0:02:01 0:41:57 0:01:46 0:34:50 1:42:41
154 Catrin HEGARTY Female Vet 10 0:18:02 0:02:40 0:45:15 0:02:04 0:34:57 1:42:57
155 Emma HARKIN-JONES Female Snr 17 0:17:52 0:03:05 0:44:45 0:01:07 0:36:13 1:43:01
156 Christina QUIGLEY Female Snr 18 Castle Tri 0:15:39 0:02:40 0:47:03 0:03:23 0:34:43 1:43:28
157 Angela ELLINS Female SVet 5 Castle Tri 0:17:29 0:02:33 0:46:48 0:01:30 0:35:09 1:43:28
158 Rose HAWKSWOOD Female Snr 19 Claremont Road Runners 0:18:13 0:03:33 0:49:34 0:01:10 0:31:13 1:43:42
159 Claire LLOYD Female Snr 20 Saltwell Harriers 0:17:26 0:02:06 0:50:38 0:01:32 0:32:57 1:44:39
160 Angie DOUGHTY Female SVet 6 Alnwick Tri 0:19:22 0:02:11 0:42:21 0:01:33 0:39:18 1:44:44
161 Carolyn DALES Female Vet 11 0:23:07 0:05:08 0:45:19 0:02:14 0:29:09 1:44:57
162 Jill PLATTEN Female Snr 21 0:16:52 0:03:48 0:50:44 0:02:03 0:31:59 1:45:26
163 Daniel ROBSON Male Snr 47 Blaydon Cycle Club 0:21:00 0:02:01 0:44:25 0:01:31 0:38:11 1:47:08
164 Bianca MCELRUE Female Snr 22 Blackhill Bounders 0:19:15 0:03:40 0:52:50 0:01:08 0:31:08 1:48:00
165 Michael STRICKSON Male Vint 6 0:17:58 0:03:11 0:48:00 0:01:47 0:37:07 1:48:02
166 Gemma THOMPSON Female Snr 23 North Shields Poly 0:21:59 0:01:54 0:49:29 0:01:17 0:34:16 1:48:55
167 Mark WHITELEY Male SVet 21 Northumberland Tri 0:19:49 0:03:21 0:46:12 0:00:50 0:39:23 1:49:34
168 Sean POTTS Male Vet 46 Castle Tri 0:17:52 0:02:39 0:47:08 0:01:39 0:43:07 1:52:24
169 Michelle NICOL Female Vet 12 Fetch Everyone Running Club 0:19:00 0:02:17 0:52:29 0:01:17 0:37:35 1:52:38
170 Angela MOON Female Vet 13 Ne31 0:18:33 0:04:06 0:52:54 0:01:26 0:37:51 1:54:50
171 Declan LALOR Male Vet 47 0:31:28 0:02:42 0:51:31 0:00:42 0:34:08 2:00:29
172 Jane BENDELOW Female SVet 7 0:23:13 0:05:23 0:47:24 0:02:00 0:42:42 2:00:41
173 Tracey TURPIN Female Snr 24 0:22:50 0:02:40 0:57:32 0:01:26 0:38:06 2:02:33
174 Samantha BECK Female Vet 14 0:22:52 0:04:51 0:58:18 0:01:13 0:36:12 2:03:26
175 Helen SPENCER Female SVet 8 0:20:56 0:00:40 1:03:34 0:01:51 0:40:49 2:07:50
176 Yvonne CLEMENT Female SVet 9 0:16:22 0:05:13 1:03:35 0:01:51 0:40:48 2:07:50
177 Sharon CROMBIE Female Vet 15 0:31:55 0:04:11 0:56:32 0:01:13 0:37:41 2:11:33
178 Samuele GLENDENNING Male Snr 48 0:22:53 0:12:42 0:54:58 0:01:00 0:40:08 2:11:39
179 Matthew GLENDENNING Male Snr 49 0:30:03 0:05:30 0:54:41 0:01:17 0:40:09 2:11:39
180 Pete COE Male Vint 7 0:30:15 0:05:23 0:54:55 0:01:02 0:40:05 2:11:40
181 Shona SMITH Female SVet 10 Borders Triathletes 0:23:15 0:06:13 1:02:26 0:02:22 0:37:40 2:11:56
182 Angela ESCOTT Female Vet 16 Tynedale Harriers 0:14:32 0:04:10 1:17:59 0:01:13 0:44:13 2:22:06
183 Amy BILTON Female Vet 17 0:24:36 0:04:45 1:02:22 0:01:15 0:51:49 2:24:46

Standard Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Michael HINDMARCH Male Snr 1 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:20:50 0:00:50 0:59:29 0:00:42 0:44:21 2:06:12
2 Matthew ALDERSON Male Snr 2 Blaydon Harriers / Ryton Tri 0:23:14 0:01:20 0:57:43 0:00:58 0:43:30 2:06:45
3 Colin ROBSON Male Vet 1 Ne31 Tri Club 0:24:56 0:00:53 0:57:11 0:00:53 0:43:02 2:06:55
4 Hedley FLETCHER Male Vet 2 Blaydon Harriers 0:24:27 0:01:46 0:56:48 0:01:05 0:43:23 2:07:29
5 David GARNER Male Vet 3 Ryton Tri 0:23:06 0:01:40 0:58:23 0:00:47 0:44:12 2:08:07
6 Stephen KNIGHT Male Snr 3 Ryton Tri 0:21:25 0:00:57 0:59:58 0:00:47 0:45:35 2:08:41
7 Lee TAIT Male Vet 4 Royal Navy Triathlon 0:22:13 0:00:40 1:00:25 0:00:44 0:46:19 2:10:21
8 Peter SHAW Male Vet 5 Tricademy Race Team 0:26:11 0:01:18 1:03:02 0:00:48 0:45:43 2:17:02
9 Conrad FRANKS Male Snr 4 Gateshead Harriers / Total Racing International 0:24:27 0:01:45 1:07:36 0:01:22 0:42:02 2:17:11
10 Paul ROBERTSON Male Vet 6 North Shields Poly 0:23:14 0:01:00 1:05:48 0:01:23 0:46:30 2:17:54
11 Joe WALES Male Snr 5 Tyne Tri 0:22:20 0:01:35 1:08:20 0:00:52 0:46:00 2:19:07
12 Simon FALCONER Male Snr 6 0:24:15 0:01:54 1:04:11 0:01:29 0:49:38 2:21:27
13 John LOWE Male Snr 7 Durham Tri Club 0:24:47 0:01:07 1:06:26 0:00:49 0:49:17 2:22:25
14 Reece KESSON Male Vet 7 0:24:12 0:01:51 1:07:00 0:01:07 0:48:21 2:22:31
15 John PARR Male Snr 8 Sncg 0:30:57 0:02:48 1:02:25 0:01:30 0:44:58 2:22:37
16 Jason RUCK Male Vet 8 0:27:21 0:01:20 1:05:15 0:00:49 0:47:58 2:22:42
17 Robert SKEOCH Male SVet 1 Ne31 Tri Club 0:23:23 0:01:06 1:05:48 0:01:11 0:51:32 2:23:00
18 Colin TURNER Male Vet 9 Edinburgh #3 0:26:03 0:01:19 1:07:48 0:01:01 0:46:58 2:23:08
19 Mike LITTLE Male Vet 10 One Life Racing 0:24:09 0:01:29 1:04:19 0:01:12 0:52:10 2:23:18
20 Gordon STUTCHBURY Male SVet 2 Sun City Tri 0:24:47 0:01:15 1:06:16 0:01:01 0:50:19 2:23:38
21 David STROUD Male Vet 11 Ponteland Tri 0:27:23 0:01:57 1:05:22 0:02:25 0:47:19 2:24:25
22 Matthew LETHAM Male Vet 12 York Triathlon Club 0:26:01 0:01:13 1:06:51 0:01:00 0:49:57 2:25:02
23 Stephen MAGRATH Male Snr 9 Low Fell 0:26:26 0:02:06 1:10:53 0:01:28 0:46:16 2:27:08
24 Andrew WILDE Male Snr 10 Alnwick Tri 0:20:49 0:01:01 1:06:45 0:00:59 0:57:36 2:27:10
25 Gary HALL Male Vet 13 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:28:11 0:01:29 1:04:56 0:01:04 0:51:47 2:27:27
26 Tony GLADSTONE Male Vet 14 Ne31 Tri Club 0:25:02 0:01:35 1:06:34 0:00:57 0:53:28 2:27:36
27 Christine BURNS Female Snr 1 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:25:57 0:00:50 1:09:05 0:00:44 0:51:06 2:27:42
28 Trevor BIRD Male SVet 3 Gosforth Harriers 0:24:18 0:01:47 1:08:12 0:01:14 0:53:06 2:28:38
29 Jo ZOPPI Female Snr 2 Coalfields Rt 0:25:04 0:01:18 1:09:01 0:01:04 0:52:27 2:28:54
30 James ANDERSON Male Snr 11 Northshields Poly 0:25:46 0:01:33 1:13:26 0:01:17 0:46:52 2:28:55
31 Jerry LLOYD Male Vet 15 Durham Triathlon Club 0:25:34 0:02:04 1:09:29 0:01:01 0:51:09 2:29:16
32 Damian CHANDLER Male Vet 16 Elswick Harriers 0:27:35 0:01:49 1:08:38 0:01:00 0:50:46 2:29:48
33 Shawn LAWS Male Snr 12 F4L Triathlon 0:25:55 0:01:01 1:17:36 0:00:55 0:44:52 2:30:18
34 Jonathan RICHARDS Male Vet 17 Blackhill Bounders 0:23:17 0:02:01 1:12:59 0:01:25 0:51:07 2:30:49
35 Steven MARKS Male Vet 18 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:28:57 0:01:19 1:06:55 0:01:22 0:52:21 2:30:53
36 Scott CLELLAND Male Vet 19 0:27:43 0:01:53 1:07:37 0:02:03 0:51:47 2:31:02
37 David MILTON Male Vet 20 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:27:07 0:01:42 1:07:02 0:01:23 0:54:05 2:31:19
38 Malcolm DIPPIE Male Vet 21 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service 0:29:35 0:01:12 1:08:14 0:00:51 0:51:41 2:31:32
39 Andrew BARNES Male Snr 13 Ne31 Tri Club 0:26:51 0:03:01 1:08:51 0:02:29 0:50:30 2:31:42
40 Andrew HEPBURN Male Jnr 1 Edinburgh #3 0:20:25 0:02:23 1:14:31 0:01:41 0:53:32 2:32:31
41 Andrew ALDERSON Male Snr 14 0:34:26 0:03:30 1:08:21 0:01:43 0:44:36 2:32:34
42 James MCELRUE Male Snr 15 Blackhill Bounders 0:27:24 0:03:09 1:09:24 0:00:54 0:52:00 2:32:50
43 Ian BROWN Male Snr 16 North Shields Poly 0:28:13 0:01:13 1:09:00 0:01:30 0:52:54 2:32:51
44 Peter MASON Male Vet 22 Durham Tri Club 0:28:59 0:01:43 1:12:01 0:00:51 0:49:46 2:33:19
45 Joe COLLINS Male Snr 17 Wallsend Harriers 0:31:38 0:01:19 1:09:36 0:00:59 0:49:53 2:33:24
46 Alan TURNBULL Male Vet 23 North Sheilds Poly 0:30:00 0:01:22 1:09:45 0:00:52 0:51:28 2:33:27
47 Chris LOGAN Male Vet 24 0:26:07 0:01:01 1:08:06 0:00:53 0:57:53 2:34:00
48 Andrew RILEY Male Snr 18 Tynemouth Surf Club 0:26:54 0:02:33 1:08:33 0:00:52 0:55:12 2:34:04
49 Ronnie KEWLEY Male Snr 19 0:29:43 0:03:07 1:11:12 0:01:31 0:49:10 2:34:42
50 Duncan BUTTERWORTH Male Vet 25 Ponteland Tri 0:28:20 0:03:14 1:07:29 0:01:35 0:54:07 2:34:45
51 Eric BLAKIE Male Vint 1 Sun City Tri 0:27:00 0:02:10 1:05:29 0:01:26 0:58:58 2:35:03
52 Wanda-Jane FIELD Female Vet 1 0:23:16 0:01:27 1:10:23 0:01:19 0:58:40 2:35:06
53 Paul COMMON Male Vet 26 F4L 0:27:28 0:01:27 1:09:53 0:01:13 0:55:15 2:35:16
54 Alistair SARGEANT Male Snr 20 0:27:22 0:02:33 1:12:04 0:00:55 0:52:38 2:35:31
55 Ian MADDISON Male SVet 4 Ryton Tri 0:24:13 0:01:43 1:04:48 0:01:54 1:03:10 2:35:47
56 Neil DICK Male SVet 5 North Shields Poly 0:26:03 0:01:37 1:14:11 0:01:17 0:52:41 2:35:50
57 Alasdair WOOD Male Snr 21 0:23:20 0:02:37 1:13:22 0:02:00 0:54:55 2:36:13
58 Michael O'REILLY Male Vet 27 Ne31 Tri Club 0:26:00 0:01:42 1:09:30 0:01:26 0:58:17 2:36:53
59 Denise DRUMMOND Female SVet 1 Alnwick Tri 0:23:18 0:01:01 1:13:37 0:01:15 0:58:28 2:37:39
60 Henry POVEY Male SVet 6 Blyth Running Club 0:32:27 0:02:04 1:09:16 0:01:25 0:52:30 2:37:42
61 Sean WALLER Male Snr 22 0:27:45 0:01:59 1:12:41 0:01:06 0:54:31 2:38:00
62 John MCGARGILL Male SVet 7 Ponteland Runners 0:30:52 0:02:22 1:14:48 0:01:01 0:49:35 2:38:37
63 Bill WILSON Male Snr 23 Saltwell Harriers 0:29:24 0:02:31 1:10:02 0:01:00 0:56:16 2:39:13
64 Robert WILLERS Male Snr 24 0:26:18 0:02:39 1:17:16 0:01:31 0:51:34 2:39:19
65 Natalie MORTIMER Female Vet 2 Tyne And Wear Fire And Rescue Service 0:29:08 0:02:24 1:15:09 0:01:02 0:51:54 2:39:37
66 Tracey ETHERINGTON Female Vet 3 Ne31 0:24:43 0:01:44 1:10:49 0:01:35 1:01:48 2:40:38
67 James GILBERT Male Snr 25 0:30:53 0:01:30 1:14:52 0:00:56 0:53:08 2:41:19
68 Mark GARDHAM Male Vet 28 Durham Triathlon Club 0:28:49 0:01:31 1:12:14 0:01:20 0:57:28 2:41:21
69 Gavin APPLEBY Male Vet 29 Castle Tri 0:26:10 0:02:25 1:09:41 0:01:35 1:01:42 2:41:32
70 Kirsten POYNTER Female Vet 4 York Triathlon Club 0:24:30 0:03:21 1:14:38 0:01:31 0:57:36 2:41:35
71 Sean KENNEDY Male Snr 26 Tri Northumberland 0:35:21 0:02:17 1:06:35 0:01:21 0:57:03 2:42:37
72 Chris ASHALL Male Snr 27 0:25:56 0:02:37 1:15:37 0:01:11 0:57:59 2:43:18
73 Gregory DAVIES Male Vet 30 Newcastle Tri 0:33:08 0:02:59 1:16:37 0:01:18 0:49:28 2:43:30
74 Andy BROWN Male Snr 28 0:23:31 0:02:52 1:15:52 0:01:33 1:00:12 2:44:00
75 Roger ELLIOT Male SVet 8 0:27:36 0:02:06 1:14:39 0:01:27 0:58:22 2:44:09
76 Neil WOLD Male Snr 29 0:26:09 0:01:04 1:15:27 0:00:56 1:00:58 2:44:34
77 Kenny HAMILTON Male Vet 31 0:28:09 0:02:10 1:15:26 0:01:31 0:57:21 2:44:38
78 Conor WILCOCK Male Snr 30 0:28:58 0:02:21 1:17:15 0:01:26 0:54:45 2:44:44
79 Paul J ROGERS Male Snr 31 0:30:55 0:03:11 1:15:44 0:01:01 0:54:09 2:45:00
80 Ian SANDERSON Male Vet 32 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:31:22 0:01:51 1:17:56 0:01:22 0:53:05 2:45:34
81 Paul ROWE Male SVet 9 Blackhill Bounders 0:29:03 0:02:25 1:16:38 0:01:08 0:57:01 2:46:16
82 Mark KELLY Male Vet 33 Ponteland Tti 0:33:11 0:02:05 1:12:45 0:01:22 0:57:33 2:46:56
83 David WIGHAM Male Vet 34 0:29:25 0:01:44 1:16:39 0:00:50 0:59:21 2:47:59
84 Louise TURNBULL Female Vet 5 North Sheilds Poly 0:29:32 0:01:22 1:17:27 0:01:34 0:58:15 2:48:10
85 Tony JACKSON Male Vet 35 Alnwick Tri 0:32:11 0:02:28 1:15:43 0:00:35 0:57:39 2:48:34
86 Robert MCDOUGLE Male Snr 32 0:33:16 0:02:22 1:18:02 0:01:13 0:54:51 2:49:43
87 Richard BARBER Male SVet 10 Ne31 0:29:41 0:02:21 1:17:45 0:01:11 0:59:14 2:50:11
88 Stephen HOLMES Male Vet 36 Tri Northumberlnad 0:25:45 0:01:46 1:13:10 0:01:48 1:07:43 2:50:12
89 Kevin BRANDLER Male Snr 33 0:28:51 0:03:17 1:16:10 0:00:47 1:01:23 2:50:27
90 Georgia ROBERTS Female Snr 3 0:26:52 0:03:26 1:18:30 0:01:30 1:00:39 2:50:56
91 Keith CHARLTON Male Vet 37 One Life Racing 0:35:01 0:01:43 1:12:29 0:01:19 1:00:33 2:51:04
92 Leanne SMITH Female Snr 4 F4L Triathlon Coaching 0:23:19 0:02:26 1:26:20 0:01:17 0:58:10 2:51:31
93 Helen TONES Female Vet 6 Durham Triathlon Club 0:30:22 0:03:06 1:19:25 0:01:06 0:57:50 2:51:47
94 Anthony MACDONALD Male Snr 34 0:33:40 0:02:34 1:17:33 0:01:38 0:56:43 2:52:07
95 Gill BODDY Female Snr 5 Castle Tri 0:24:11 0:02:14 1:23:37 0:01:31 1:00:53 2:52:25
96 Paul BARNES Male Snr 35 0:35:44 0:03:29 1:15:57 0:01:48 0:55:35 2:52:32
97 Ged THOMPSON Male Vet 38 Ne31 0:38:00 0:01:40 1:16:17 0:01:23 0:55:24 2:52:45
98 Timothy GRIFFITHS Male SVet 11 One Life Racing 0:32:43 0:03:27 1:17:14 0:01:25 0:58:18 2:53:06
99 Rachel FORBES Female Snr 6 Castle Tri 0:30:57 0:02:08 1:15:14 0:01:24 1:03:39 2:53:22
100 Simon COWDROY Male Vet 39 Tri-Northumberland 0:35:14 0:02:26 1:13:42 0:01:11 1:01:02 2:53:34
101 Iain MILLER Male SVet 12 0:30:01 0:03:23 1:18:29 0:01:27 1:00:19 2:53:40
102 Lee MITCHESON Male Vet 40 Blackhill Bounders 0:43:14 0:03:17 1:15:26 0:01:11 0:50:38 2:53:46
103 David ALDERSON Male SVet 13 0:27:18 0:04:49 1:21:07 0:01:43 0:58:52 2:53:49
104 Ben CHARLTON Male Snr 36 0:23:02 0:03:15 1:18:50 0:01:23 1:07:38 2:54:08
105 Michael PORTER Male Vet 41 0:32:36 0:05:42 1:22:20 0:01:56 0:53:31 2:56:04
106 Sue HEPPELL Female Vet 7 Ponteland Tri 0:30:08 0:03:21 1:20:19 0:01:03 1:01:42 2:56:33
107 Paul ASHPOOL Male Snr 37 0:38:42 0:03:15 1:14:29 0:01:42 0:58:43 2:56:51
108 Susan NISBET Female Vet 8 Edinburgh#3 0:26:08 0:02:21 1:19:22 0:01:43 1:07:22 2:56:57
109 Cameron HUNTER Male Vet 42 0:33:08 0:02:07 1:14:35 0:01:10 1:06:25 2:57:23
110 Gary LEWIS Male Snr 38 Wallsend Harriers & Ac 0:36:45 0:03:32 1:11:59 0:01:06 1:04:16 2:57:39
111 Carol PRIOR Female Vet 9 Tri Northumberland 0:25:09 0:02:23 1:20:47 0:01:33 1:08:10 2:58:01
112 Joe MCINTYRE Male SVet 14 0:28:28 0:03:33 1:16:21 0:02:33 1:08:39 2:59:35
113 Kenneth COATES Male Vet 43 Ne31 Tri Club 0:31:36 0:02:14 1:14:47 0:01:21 1:09:48 2:59:45
114 James BELLIS Male Snr 39 0:37:54 0:02:15 1:18:26 0:01:17 1:00:17 3:00:08
115 Mel GEORGE Female Snr 7 North Shields Polly 0:31:00 0:03:34 1:26:01 0:02:18 0:57:54 3:00:47
116 Andrew JAMES Male Snr 40 0:27:39 0:02:22 1:21:35 0:01:22 1:08:00 3:00:56
117 Liam TICKLE Male Vet 44 Tyneside Vagabonds 0:27:01 0:07:31 1:13:57 0:03:52 1:08:38 3:01:00
118 Sharon SMITH Female Vet 10 Sun City Tri 0:29:31 0:01:30 1:28:19 0:01:06 1:00:39 3:01:04
119 Joanne ADAMSON Female Snr 8 0:28:39 0:02:29 1:26:17 0:01:12 1:02:33 3:01:10
120 Karen SINGLETON Female Vet 11 Tri Northumberland 0:35:47 0:01:57 1:23:46 0:02:03 0:58:36 3:02:08
121 Peter BARNETT Male SVet 15 0:30:11 0:03:32 1:26:11 0:02:25 1:00:54 3:03:12
122 Joe MILLER Male Snr 41 0:32:35 0:02:46 1:21:35 0:01:36 1:06:17 3:04:48
123 Tim MATTHEWS Male SVet 16 Durham Triathlon Club / Elvet Striders 0:40:30 0:03:45 1:17:02 0:01:49 1:02:30 3:05:36
124 Patrick CASE Male SVet 17 0:33:14 0:02:22 1:15:41 0:01:31 1:13:08 3:05:55
125 Tina KELLY Female Vet 12 Ponteland Tri 0:33:11 0:02:20 1:17:32 0:01:03 1:13:10 3:07:16
126 Frances NAYLOR Female Vet 13 Morpeth Harriers 0:32:34 0:03:11 1:21:25 0:01:44 1:09:32 3:08:26
127 Alan SPRINGHALL Male SVet 18 Durham Tri 0:29:40 0:01:32 1:29:19 0:01:01 1:07:46 3:09:17
128 Clive BLAKIE Male Vint 2 Sun City 0:39:40 0:02:07 1:15:12 0:01:29 1:12:03 3:10:31
129 Lisa MILLER Female Vet 14 0:30:16 0:03:10 1:18:52 0:01:31 1:17:05 3:10:54
130 Audrey ROWE Female Vet 15 Blackhill Bounders 0:35:04 0:03:05 1:24:19 0:02:08 1:07:20 3:11:55
131 Lewis MCCOLL Male Jnr 2 0:26:54 0:02:11 1:28:28 0:01:15 1:15:40 3:14:27
132 Hannah WILCOCK Female Snr 9 0:37:29 0:02:16 1:28:01 0:01:10 1:09:34 3:18:29
133 Mark TWELFTREE Male SVet 19 0:31:26 0:04:13 1:31:48 0:02:48 1:12:15 3:22:30
134 Holly KELLEHER Female Snr 10 Castle Tri 0:35:28 0:02:27 1:36:10 0:01:30 1:08:29 3:24:05
135 Freddie FOREMAN Male Vet 45 0:48:24 0:02:03 0:00:16 1:24:34 1:12:37 3:27:53
136 Mick SERPELL Male SVet 20 Fusion 0:44:32 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 3:30:58
137 Barry PASCOE Male SVint 1 Jarrow & Hebburn Ac/Ne31 Tri 0:42:31 0:01:11 1:37:00 0:02:53 1:07:30 3:31:05
138 James WADDINGTON Male Snr 42 0:43:26 0:02:37 1:33:02 0:01:47 1:13:02 3:33:54
139 Peter BALL Male Vet 46 Cleveland 0:32:34 0:03:44 1:33:10 0:01:59 1:47:37 3:59:03