Northumberland Triathlon 2015 - Results

Sprint Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Matthew DAVISON Male Juinors 1 JMCS 0:11:08 0:00:48 0:31:52 0:01:16 0:19:22 1:04:27
2 Kris WHITELAW Male Seniors 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:11:57 0:00:58 0:30:09 0:00:36 0:22:35 1:06:15
3 Gavin RICHARDSON Male Veterans 1 Coalfields Racing Team 0:12:27 0:00:54 0:32:11 0:00:35 0:20:46 1:06:53
4 Michael WALLACE Male Seniors 2 JMCS 0:11:39 0:00:43 0:32:47 0:00:32 0:21:41 1:07:22
5 Alan COPLAND Male Veterans 2 Redvenom 0:11:31 0:00:52 0:34:18 0:00:55 0:20:50 1:08:27
6 Phil COULSON Male Seniors 3 JMCS 0:11:54 0:00:51 0:36:36 0:00:38 0:18:37 1:08:36
7 Tyler HUTCHINSON Male Juinors 2 Yorkshire and humberside academy 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:08:37
8 Tim WYLIE Male Super Vets 1 One Life Racing 0:13:48 0:00:50 0:33:41 0:00:36 0:20:30 1:09:24
9 Mike LITTLE Male Veterans 3 One Life Racing 0:12:18 0:00:54 0:34:07 0:00:41 0:21:39 1:09:40
10 Philip JAMESON Male Seniors 4 Tri4u Coaching 0:10:23 0:00:55 0:36:21 0:00:23 0:21:40 1:09:41
11 Darren MCBAIN (TEAM) Relay Relay 4 TriNorthumberland 0:11:33 0:01:12 0:35:53 0:01:08 0:20:00 1:09:45
12 Mark BELL Male Veterans 5 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:28 0:00:43 0:34:30 0:00:31 0:22:16 1:10:27
13 Eric WARDLE Male Super Vets 2 Stirling Tri Club 0:11:15 0:00:43 0:35:46 0:00:36 0:22:24 1:10:43
14 Gordon STUTCHBURY Male Super Vets 3 Sun City Tri 0:13:06 0:00:44 0:34:44 0:00:35 0:21:43 1:10:53
15 Samantha NICHOLSON (TEAM) Relay Relay 1 Tyne and Wear Fire Service 0:13:37 0:00:59 0:35:31 0:00:52 0:20:00 1:10:59
16 Mike HARRIS Male Vintage 1 0:12:36 0:01:35 0:34:33 0:01:12 0:21:28 1:11:25
17 Guillaume ZOPPI Male Seniors 5 Coalfields Racing Team 0:12:52 0:01:04 0:35:01 0:00:31 0:22:12 1:11:40
18 Naomi DRAKEFORD Female Seniors 2 Barracuda 0:11:33 0:01:20 0:38:59 0:00:50 0:19:57 1:12:39
19 Sean LAVENDER Male Seniors 6 Tyne and Wear Fire Service 0:12:04 0:00:43 0:35:02 0:00:30 0:24:22 1:12:41
20 Michael GRIMES Male Seniors 7 Durham City Harriers 0:13:48 0:01:30 0:37:05 0:01:03 0:19:26 1:12:52
21 Michael OSEI-BONSU Male Veterans 6 0:12:39 0:01:07 0:37:07 0:00:41 0:21:18 1:12:52
22 Jock BOLAM Male Veterans 7 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:15:40 0:00:58 0:33:35 0:00:43 0:22:13 1:13:09
23 Adam COOPER Male Seniors 8 0:12:44 0:00:53 0:36:51 0:00:39 0:22:05 1:13:13
24 David SWAILES Male Veterans 8 One Life Racing 0:13:35 0:00:58 0:36:00 0:00:37 0:22:07 1:13:17
25 Joyce MARK Female Super Vets 1 Tweed Tri 0:11:57 0:01:03 0:36:32 0:00:38 0:23:22 1:13:33
26 Graham HUNT Male Seniors 9 0:12:27 0:01:00 0:39:56 0:00:48 0:19:27 1:13:37
27 David STEVENS Male Super Vets 4 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:14 0:00:56 0:37:16 0:00:45 0:22:56 1:14:08
28 Kirsten CAMERON Female Seniors 3 Edinburgh Tri 0:13:07 0:01:13 0:37:11 0:00:40 0:21:58 1:14:09
29 Paul HUNT Male Veterans 9 0:13:08 0:00:45 0:37:04 0:00:42 0:23:12 1:14:50
30 Graham CHAMBERS Male Super Vets 5 Ryton Tri 0:14:39 0:00:53 0:36:14 0:00:46 0:22:28 1:14:59
31 Isaac NOBLE Male Juinors 3 North Shields Poly 0:12:40 0:01:15 0:38:58 0:00:35 0:21:46 1:15:13
32 Christopher Milbourne Male Seniors 10 University Of Bath 0:12:41 0:01:41 0:38:43 0:01:07 0:21:26 1:15:38
33 Tom WHELAN Male Juinors 4 North East Acadamy 0:09:43 0:00:59 0:39:22 0:00:44 0:24:58 1:15:47
34 Tom PATTISON Male Seniors 11 Tri Northumberland 0:13:53 0:00:55 0:37:53 0:00:34 0:22:40 1:15:56
35 Peter MASON Male Veterans 10 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:50 0:00:55 0:37:45 0:00:35 0:20:51 1:15:57
36 Mark COCKBURN Male Seniors 12 Alnwick Harriers 0:14:08 0:01:06 0:38:28 0:00:40 0:22:14 1:16:35
37 Neil DICK Male Super Vets 6 North Shields Poly 0:13:20 0:01:11 0:39:01 0:00:48 0:23:03 1:17:23
38 Tom KELSEY Male Seniors 13 0:13:11 0:01:44 0:39:18 0:00:52 0:22:27 1:17:31
39 Christine BURNS Female Seniors 4 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:04 0:00:39 0:37:57 0:00:36 0:23:23 1:17:39
40 Simon MIDGLEY Male Veterans 11 0:14:40 0:01:22 0:37:55 0:00:45 0:23:05 1:17:47
41 Stephen JOHNSTONE Male Veterans 12 0:13:56 0:00:48 0:38:39 0:00:39 0:23:50 1:17:52
42 Gavin CLARKE Male Veterans 13 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:03 0:01:07 0:39:37 0:00:38 0:23:42 1:18:07
43 John WALTON Male Veterans 14 Coalfields Racing Team 0:15:32 0:01:37 0:35:40 0:00:48 0:24:44 1:18:21
44 David MILTON Male Veterans 15 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:15 0:01:35 0:37:53 0:00:46 0:24:05 1:18:33
45 Alison NITSCH Female Veterans 1 One Life Racing 0:11:30 0:00:54 0:42:03 0:00:43 0:23:26 1:18:36
46 Nigel MORTIMER Male Veterans 16 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:16:23 0:01:24 0:37:09 0:01:01 0:22:49 1:18:46
47 Lindsey BRADY Female Seniors 5 0:15:32 0:01:04 0:38:38 0:00:49 0:22:46 1:18:50
48 George WATKINSON Male Seniors 14 Newcastle university triathlon team 0:14:47 0:01:29 0:38:36 0:00:50 0:23:38 1:19:19
49 Karl TAYLOR Male Seniors 15 0:18:09 0:01:51 0:40:17 0:01:02 0:18:07 1:19:26
50 Chris ANDERSON Male Seniors 16 0:17:39 0:01:38 0:37:50 0:00:51 0:21:32 1:19:31
51 Donna JAMES Female Super Vets 2 Durham Triathlon Club 0:16:44 0:01:12 0:37:59 0:00:49 0:22:50 1:19:34
52 Niall MOLLOY Male Seniors 17 Tri Northumberland 0:16:11 0:01:04 0:39:12 0:00:46 0:22:23 1:19:35
53 Wayne OWENS Male Super Vets 7 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:47 0:01:57 0:38:39 0:00:49 0:22:30 1:19:43
54 David SMITH Male Veterans 17 North Shields Poly Tri Club 0:12:57 0:01:10 0:39:04 0:01:05 0:25:42 1:19:57
55 Glyn HUMPHREYS Male Veterans 18 0:15:16 0:01:23 0:40:04 0:00:51 0:22:41 1:20:14
56 Mark JOHNSON Male Super Vets 8 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:37 0:01:38 0:38:03 0:00:47 0:23:34 1:20:38
57 Rachel TRESMAN Female Seniors 6 Team Newcastle Triathlon 0:13:50 0:00:57 0:39:20 0:00:49 0:25:57 1:20:54
58 Kyah HALL Female Seniors 7 Ryton Tri 0:11:46 0:00:56 0:43:24 0:00:35 0:24:18 1:20:59
59 Colin ROBERTSON Male Veterans 19 Tricademy 0:16:25 0:01:15 0:37:23 0:00:53 0:25:21 1:21:17
60 Andrew ARNELL Male Seniors 18 Hartlepool triathletes 0:18:13 0:01:25 0:39:07 0:00:45 0:22:02 1:21:33
61 Jonny ROSS Male Seniors 19 0:16:21 0:02:12 0:41:46 0:00:51 0:20:45 1:21:55
62 John TAYLOR Male Super Vets 9 0:17:28 0:01:50 0:39:25 0:00:59 0:22:15 1:21:57
63 Stephen ROBSON Male Super Vets 10 0:12:39 0:01:19 0:42:43 0:01:34 0:23:56 1:22:11
64 Doug WARDLE Male Super Vets 11 0:17:13 0:05:22 0:46:43 0:00:51 0:12:10 1:22:18
65 Ellie CHARLES Female Seniors 8 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:11 0:01:32 0:42:11 0:00:33 0:24:25 1:22:52
66 Robert LAVERICK Male Seniors 20 0:17:01 0:01:27 0:38:44 0:01:06 0:24:36 1:22:53
67 Jamie OLLIVERE Male Veterans 20 0:14:48 0:02:28 0:40:28 0:01:02 0:24:08 1:22:55
68 Richard LING Male Seniors 21 Craven Energy 0:16:31 0:01:48 0:39:54 0:00:46 0:24:01 1:22:59
69 Gregory SMALLWOOD Male Veterans 21 0:16:34 0:01:10 0:39:10 0:00:57 0:25:12 1:23:03
70 Steve LINDSAY Male Super Vets 12 Durham Triathlon Club 0:16:35 0:00:54 0:40:20 0:00:38 0:24:39 1:23:06
71 Kim REDPATH Female Seniors 9 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:15:30 0:00:58 0:41:42 0:00:57 0:24:00 1:23:07
72 Sarah DAVIES Female Seniors 10 Castle Tri 0:15:41 0:01:47 0:40:39 0:00:46 0:24:19 1:23:12
73 Richard MARTIN Male Seniors 22 0:13:43 0:03:18 0:39:56 0:01:11 0:25:09 1:23:16
74 Rod SMITH Male Veterans 22 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:14:09 0:01:15 0:42:42 0:00:36 0:24:48 1:23:29
75 Anthony THORNTON Male Veterans 23 Tri Northumberland 0:14:14 0:01:22 0:40:28 0:00:34 0:27:04 1:23:43
76 Peter SOWARD Male Veterans 24 0:14:04 0:01:46 0:43:23 0:00:53 0:23:48 1:23:54
77 Peet WILLEMSE Male Super Vets 13 Toga 0:16:15 0:01:51 0:39:15 0:01:11 0:25:27 1:23:59
78 Mike RUSSELL Male Veterans 25 Elswick 0:18:06 0:02:08 0:40:18 0:00:47 0:22:41 1:24:00
79 Michael GAMBLIN Male Veterans 26 Sun City Tri 0:17:19 0:01:23 0:38:42 0:00:57 0:25:40 1:24:01
80 Greg ENTWISTLE Male Seniors 23 0:14:44 0:01:36 0:40:38 0:01:08 0:26:05 1:24:12
81 Victoria CURRY Female Veterans 2 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:15:08 0:01:21 0:40:35 0:00:56 0:26:15 1:24:15
82 Alistair MOORE Male Veterans 27 0:15:58 0:01:56 0:41:49 0:01:01 0:23:38 1:24:22
83 Chris HOLDEN Male Veterans 28 Wilbarston Wobblers 0:16:30 0:01:51 0:42:50 0:00:50 0:22:22 1:24:23
84 William HOYNES Male Veterans 29 0:18:14 0:01:57 0:38:45 0:00:46 0:24:42 1:24:25
85 Neale COLEMAN Male Seniors 24 0:16:48 0:02:15 0:40:59 0:00:57 0:23:30 1:24:29
86 James ASHTON Male Seniors 25 0:15:07 0:01:52 0:41:39 0:00:56 0:24:55 1:24:30
87 Adam OVINGTON Male Seniors 26 0:17:43 0:02:01 0:38:36 0:01:00 0:25:13 1:24:32
88 Laura VICKERS Female Juinors 1 One Life Racing 0:12:23 0:01:06 0:43:40 0:00:39 0:26:46 1:24:34
89 Richard WINTER Male Veterans 30 Ponteland Tri 0:13:02 0:01:56 0:41:33 0:00:44 0:27:59 1:25:15
90 Ian WILKINSON Male Veterans 31 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:35 0:02:34 0:41:31 0:00:51 0:24:50 1:25:22
91 Gary MIDDLETON Male Seniors 27 0:17:52 0:01:23 0:40:53 0:00:42 0:24:40 1:25:30
92 Nicola DARRAGH Female Seniors 11 NRG Godleys RT 0:17:23 0:00:59 0:41:36 0:00:37 0:25:01 1:25:37
93 John MCGARGILL Male Super Vets 14 Ponteland Tri 0:16:25 0:01:55 0:43:14 0:01:05 0:22:58 1:25:37
94 Thomas BESTON Male Veterans 32 Sun City Tri 0:17:05 0:02:09 0:40:41 0:00:53 0:24:57 1:25:45
95 James BELLIS Male Seniors 28 0:16:46 0:01:26 0:41:41 0:01:06 0:24:49 1:25:48
96 Andrew ROBERTSON Male Veterans 33 Durham Triathlon Club 0:17:12 0:00:59 0:41:25 0:01:00 0:25:16 1:25:52
97 Andrew JOHNSON Male Super Vets 15 0:16:14 0:01:38 0:43:31 0:01:04 0:23:32 1:25:59
98 Jonathan HALL Male Seniors 29 0:20:11 0:02:36 0:39:55 0:01:15 0:22:09 1:26:05
99 Eric HURRELL Male Veterans 34 0:18:37 0:01:17 0:42:38 0:01:00 0:22:35 1:26:07
100 Luke WALKER Male Seniors 30 0:16:40 0:02:14 0:42:10 0:00:58 0:24:06 1:26:09
101 Rebecca COLEMAN Female Veterans 3 0:13:48 0:01:47 0:45:31 0:00:51 0:24:13 1:26:09
102 Torsten FROST Male Seniors 31 0:16:12 0:02:52 0:42:00 0:00:34 0:24:33 1:26:10
103 Richard HUTTON Male Veterans 35 One Life Racing 0:13:32 0:01:29 0:41:29 0:00:54 0:28:51 1:26:15
104 Charlotte DODDS Female Veterans 4 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:16:10 0:01:26 0:41:19 0:00:53 0:26:34 1:26:21
105 Kenny HAMILTON Male Veterans 36 0:18:10 0:02:02 0:41:08 0:01:11 0:23:56 1:26:28
106 Dave THOMPSON Male Super Vets 16 Carlisle Tri Club 0:15:30 0:01:38 0:41:28 0:00:57 0:27:20 1:26:53
107 Emma DEWAR Female Seniors 12 JPCHC 0:14:46 0:02:38 0:44:12 0:01:03 0:24:29 1:27:08
108 Kevin HIGGINS Male Veterans 37 Ponteland Tri 0:18:33 0:02:05 0:39:11 0:01:08 0:26:12 1:27:09
109 James MCCASLIN Male Seniors 32 0:17:34 0:01:19 0:39:47 0:01:12 0:27:21 1:27:14
110 David WILLIAMS Male Veterans 38 North Shields Poly 0:17:33 0:01:56 0:43:44 0:00:53 0:23:17 1:27:23
111 Georgios VARELIS Male Seniors 33 One Life Racing 0:14:59 0:03:27 0:42:56 0:01:47 0:24:26 1:27:35
112 Elizabeth FORBES Female Seniors 13 0:20:14 0:03:26 0:48:26 0:01:00 0:14:37 1:27:42
113 Siobhan COWAN Female Seniors 14 0:20:02 0:03:38 0:48:29 0:01:00 0:14:34 1:27:42
114 Robbie SUTHERLAND Male Veterans 39 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:17:12 0:02:15 0:41:44 0:01:04 0:25:32 1:27:47
115 Don SHOTTON Male SVintage 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:18:51 0:02:00 0:38:57 0:01:16 0:26:52 1:27:56
116 Chris PEACOCK Male Veterans 40 0:17:10 0:01:20 0:43:13 0:00:40 0:25:40 1:28:02
117 Mike WALKER Male Veterans 41 Tweed Tri 0:15:06 0:02:01 0:44:42 0:01:22 0:24:51 1:28:02
118 Dan FERROL (TEAM) Relay Relay 34 0:15:14 0:01:12 0:47:50 0:01:05 0:22:45 1:28:06
119 Paul MARES Male Seniors 35 TRI 0:15:55 0:02:01 0:42:19 0:01:11 0:26:44 1:28:10
120 Simon KIRSOPP Male Seniors 36 0:16:26 0:01:45 0:43:54 0:00:55 0:25:15 1:28:15
121 Glen THOMPSON Male Veterans 42 0:18:20 0:02:13 0:41:55 0:00:45 0:25:14 1:28:26
122 Jason KENNEDY Male Veterans 43 0:15:53 0:02:24 0:42:14 0:01:08 0:27:08 1:28:47
123 Tony JACKSON Male Veterans 44 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:18:34 0:01:43 0:42:14 0:00:44 0:25:38 1:28:54
124 Claire ADAMS Female Veterans 5 0:16:47 0:01:27 0:44:02 0:00:54 0:26:00 1:29:09
125 Mark TAYLOR Male Veterans 45 Tri4u Coaching 0:16:50 0:01:56 0:42:33 0:00:57 0:26:54 1:29:10
126 Carolyn BRAY Female Seniors 15 Durham Triathlon Club 0:16:36 0:02:11 0:42:42 0:00:36 0:27:13 1:29:18
127 Mark VAN MERRIENBOER Male Super Vets 17 Toga 0:19:56 0:02:11 0:40:56 0:01:30 0:24:57 1:29:30
128 Scott HENDERSON Male Seniors 37 0:17:18 0:01:21 0:41:00 0:00:39 0:29:20 1:29:38
129 Colin EGNER Male Seniors 38 Tyne Triathlon 0:17:53 0:02:05 0:44:51 0:00:29 0:24:22 1:29:41
130 Daniel KENDAL Male Veterans 46 Ponteland Tri 0:16:11 0:01:16 0:42:42 0:01:17 0:28:41 1:30:07
131 David WIGHAM Male Veterans 47 0:18:23 0:01:31 0:43:47 0:00:39 0:25:54 1:30:15
132 Ally ROBSON Male Seniors 39 Castle Tri 0:18:01 0:02:09 0:45:51 0:00:41 0:23:36 1:30:18
133 Jennifer TOWNSHEND Female Seniors 16 0:17:37 0:02:27 0:42:09 0:01:07 0:26:59 1:30:19
134 Alan RIDLEY Male Veterans 48 Sun City Tri 0:22:15 0:01:54 0:38:31 0:00:54 0:26:52 1:30:27
135 Tim CATTERALL Male Veterans 49 Tri Northumberland 0:18:05 0:01:29 0:39:21 0:00:51 0:30:52 1:30:38
136 Linda BARTON Female Seniors 17 Lincoln Tri 0:14:07 0:01:13 0:44:18 0:00:32 0:30:35 1:30:45
137 Alex NEUMANN Male Seniors 40 0:15:50 0:01:59 0:45:33 0:00:33 0:26:55 1:30:50
138 David HARVEY Male Veterans 50 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:52 0:01:35 0:43:07 0:01:09 0:30:11 1:30:54
139 David COULSON Male Super Vets 18 Birtley AC 0:17:41 0:03:06 0:47:23 0:00:37 0:22:13 1:31:01
140 Tom LEE Male Seniors 41 0:14:43 0:03:00 0:47:11 0:00:39 0:25:36 1:31:10
141 Peter WILSON Male Seniors 42 JMCS 0:20:55 0:02:08 0:43:04 0:00:58 0:24:10 1:31:15
142 Chris FLYNN Male Seniors 43 0:15:51 0:03:17 0:44:46 0:00:33 0:26:49 1:31:16
143 Ian HORNER Male Veterans 51 0:19:34 0:02:51 0:43:08 0:01:06 0:24:40 1:31:19
144 Carol PRIOR Female Seniors 18 Tri Northumberland 0:14:24 0:01:46 0:44:52 0:01:22 0:28:58 1:31:22
145 Dan PATTERSON Male Veterans 52 0:14:47 0:02:09 0:46:49 0:00:44 0:26:57 1:31:25
146 Mark KELLY Male Veterans 53 Ponteland Tri 0:21:08 0:02:44 0:41:00 0:00:59 0:25:37 1:31:28
147 Libby UNSWORTH Female Seniors 19 0:17:16 0:01:28 0:46:20 0:01:10 0:25:18 1:31:32
148 Rachael BULLOCK Female Seniors 20 Durham Triathlon Club 0:17:15 0:03:07 0:45:45 0:01:05 0:24:42 1:31:53
149 Heather PEACOCK Female Seniors 21 0:16:01 0:00:58 0:44:56 0:00:55 0:29:08 1:31:58
150 Dylan WALKER Male Seniors 44 0:17:17 0:01:41 0:44:09 0:01:12 0:27:40 1:31:59
151 Mike DONNELLY Male Veterans 54 Sun City Tri 0:17:51 0:03:02 0:43:04 0:01:36 0:26:27 1:32:00
152 Fiona STACEY Female Seniors 22 0:15:40 0:01:24 0:45:03 0:00:40 0:29:15 1:32:02
153 Sylvie HEATH Female Seniors 23 North Shields Poly 0:16:51 0:01:40 0:44:39 0:01:00 0:27:55 1:32:05
154 Sean MARCH Male Seniors 45 0:14:09 0:02:16 0:50:58 0:01:29 0:23:34 1:32:26
155 Morag THOMPSON Female Super Vets 3 Carlisle Tri Club 0:17:11 0:02:25 0:44:20 0:01:03 0:27:40 1:32:38
156 Michael PORTER Male Veterans 55 0:20:39 0:04:25 0:44:09 0:01:09 0:22:18 1:32:40
157 John PARKER Male Super Vets 19 BADASS 0:15:23 0:01:48 0:45:05 0:00:36 0:29:49 1:32:42
158 Timothy MATTHEWS Male Super Vets 20 Durham Triathlon Club 0:20:21 0:03:51 0:39:14 0:02:01 0:27:18 1:32:44
159 Anne WILSON Female Seniors 24 Durham Triathlon Club 0:18:12 0:01:11 0:45:43 0:00:50 0:26:50 1:32:45
160 Tony PRINCE Male Vintage 2 Tri4u Coaching 0:20:19 0:01:31 0:41:54 0:00:47 0:28:39 1:33:09
161 Fiona ROBINS Female Veterans 6 Heaton Harriers 0:17:48 0:02:37 0:46:19 0:01:19 0:25:08 1:33:10
162 Claire CALVERLEY Female Seniors 25 Blyth RC 0:18:40 0:02:00 0:47:13 0:01:15 0:24:03 1:33:11
163 Christopher BURTON Male Seniors 46 0:13:04 0:04:56 0:47:57 0:01:50 0:25:37 1:33:24
164 Kelly HYMER Female Seniors 26 Ponteland Tri 0:15:13 0:02:00 0:46:14 0:00:59 0:28:59 1:33:25
165 Jo PETRIE Male Super Vets 21 Sun City Tri 0:17:21 0:02:36 0:42:32 0:01:07 0:30:04 1:33:39
166 Richard CHAMBERS Male Seniors 47 Darlington Tri Club 0:19:42 0:03:14 0:42:28 0:01:09 0:27:29 1:34:01
167 Philip ANGIER Male Vintage 3 0:16:43 0:02:16 0:45:21 0:00:38 0:29:05 1:34:04
168 Mike STEVEN Male Super Vets 22 0:18:49 0:03:13 0:47:07 0:01:19 0:23:53 1:34:22
169 Darren WILSON Male Veterans 56 0:16:21 0:02:22 0:42:54 0:01:26 0:31:28 1:34:31
170 Philippa CURTIS Female Seniors 27 Sun City Tri 0:15:03 0:01:21 0:47:43 0:01:06 0:29:20 1:34:34
171 Kerry SWINDON Female Veterans 7 North Shields Poly 0:16:04 0:01:36 0:46:59 0:00:36 0:29:20 1:34:36
172 Mark PEARSALL Male Seniors 48 0:16:24 0:02:57 0:45:43 0:01:06 0:28:52 1:35:01
173 Karen SINGLETON Female Veterans 8 Tri Northumberland 0:20:31 0:01:29 0:45:40 0:01:05 0:26:37 1:35:22
174 Ruary SLATER Male Seniors 49 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:17:00 0:03:08 0:42:59 0:01:15 0:31:01 1:35:23
175 Nicola ORMSBY (TEAM) Relay Relay 28 0:09:41 0:01:28 0:55:37 0:01:16 0:27:23 1:35:23
176 Julie DICK Female Veterans 9 North Shields Poly 0:15:57 0:01:41 0:45:00 0:02:02 0:30:49 1:35:29
177 Angela MASON Female Super Vets 4 Tyne Triathlon 0:17:25 0:03:55 0:43:26 0:01:22 0:29:52 1:35:59
178 Jennifer EGDELL Female Super Vets 5 Tri Northumberland 0:18:16 0:01:49 0:47:17 0:01:01 0:27:37 1:36:01
179 Jennifer REES Female Seniors 29 North Shields Poly 0:18:15 0:02:33 0:46:20 0:00:55 0:28:15 1:36:19
180 Philip EMBLETON Male Veterans 57 0:20:11 0:01:33 0:41:34 0:00:51 0:32:17 1:36:26
181 Marie GROVES Female Seniors 30 0:16:57 0:02:51 0:47:27 0:01:23 0:27:51 1:36:29
182 Mark NEVIN Male Seniors 50 0:16:57 0:04:24 0:45:52 0:01:25 0:27:52 1:36:29
183 Steve MILBOURNE Male Super Vets 23 0:18:53 0:02:55 0:45:46 0:00:57 0:28:06 1:36:37
184 Doug NIXON Male Super Vets 24 One Life Racing 0:19:59 0:02:34 0:44:59 0:01:44 0:27:28 1:36:44
185 Elaine WHITE Female Veterans 10 Wakefield 0:19:57 0:02:11 0:44:53 0:00:51 0:29:09 1:37:01
186 Caroline MURRAY Female Veterans 11 Ryton Tri 0:21:10 0:01:44 0:46:11 0:00:54 0:27:11 1:37:10
187 Jason SMITH Male Veterans 58 JMCS 0:18:19 0:01:42 0:45:30 0:00:52 0:30:50 1:37:13
188 Dominic QUIGLEY Male Veterans 59 0:17:54 0:03:53 0:47:15 0:01:36 0:26:41 1:37:18
189 Mark WALKER Male Veterans 60 Wig's world Adventure 0:17:54 0:02:26 0:48:08 0:00:47 0:28:09 1:37:24
190 David RYNN Male Seniors 51 0:17:39 0:03:46 0:46:44 0:01:34 0:28:03 1:37:45
191 Bridget WESTERMAN Female Veterans 12 Lanehead Tri-Hards 0:14:49 0:03:45 0:47:32 0:01:48 0:29:59 1:37:53
192 Jacqueline MOORE Female Veterans 13 0:18:55 0:02:20 0:46:05 0:01:06 0:29:33 1:37:59
193 Carol STUTCHBURY Female Super Vets 6 Sun City Tri 0:17:11 0:02:15 0:45:21 0:01:09 0:32:19 1:38:14
194 Colin MILBURN Male Super Vets 25 0:16:38 0:03:31 0:47:12 0:00:49 0:30:50 1:39:00
195 Simon WILKINSON Male Seniors 52 0:16:08 0:02:08 0:56:52 0:01:23 0:22:39 1:39:09
196 Alex NEWMAN Male Seniors 53 0:27:44 0:03:03 0:43:45 0:01:09 0:23:37 1:39:17
197 Craig DUNN Male Veterans 61 0:17:58 0:01:43 0:44:55 0:01:02 0:33:43 1:39:21
198 Patrick PYGALL Male Seniors 54 0:18:50 0:04:09 0:44:08 0:01:33 0:30:47 1:39:26
199 Jennifer GRANT Female Seniors 31 0:20:56 0:03:02 1:00:59 0:00:46 0:14:15 1:39:58
200 Lynne BANNISTER Female Super Vets 7 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:22:26 0:01:31 0:48:32 0:00:56 0:26:36 1:40:01
201 Lee CHARNLEY Male Super Vets 26 0:22:34 0:02:26 0:48:35 0:01:51 0:24:54 1:40:20
202 Laura MCVITTIE Female Seniors 32 Quorum Tri Club 0:19:36 0:02:44 0:46:49 0:01:45 0:29:41 1:40:34
203 Elizabeth WATERMAN Female Seniors 33 PDL 0:16:27 0:03:36 0:50:21 0:00:53 0:29:46 1:41:03
204 Janice ELLIS Female Super Vets 8 0:16:50 0:04:11 0:49:13 0:00:57 0:30:30 1:41:40
205 Freddie PUMMELL Male Seniors 55 0:20:10 0:03:21 0:46:39 0:01:30 0:30:33 1:42:13
206 Marcia HOYNES Female Seniors 34 0:18:21 0:02:02 0:49:30 0:00:39 0:31:45 1:42:18
207 Holly BURROWS Female Seniors 35 0:15:54 0:02:26 0:53:19 0:01:32 0:29:47 1:42:59
208 Janette BAILEY-WOODS Female Veterans 14 0:20:21 0:02:19 0:46:58 0:01:04 0:32:18 1:43:00
209 Jane BLACKETT Female Super Vets 9 Morpeth Harriers 0:18:36 0:04:31 0:49:32 0:01:10 0:29:13 1:43:03
210 Sarah RUSS Female Veterans 15 0:17:23 0:03:14 0:52:31 0:01:27 0:29:22 1:43:57
211 Graeme FERGUSON Male Seniors 56 0:25:27 0:02:26 0:46:50 0:00:54 0:28:32 1:44:09
212 Mark OUTTERSIDE Male Veterans 62 0:20:30 0:02:49 0:47:10 0:01:53 0:32:02 1:44:24
213 Sarah TROKE Female Seniors 36 0:22:30 0:01:44 0:51:13 0:01:20 0:27:53 1:44:40
214 David MOLLOY Male Veterans 63 0:13:41 0:02:35 0:55:38 0:01:31 0:32:06 1:45:31
215 Matthew HORNE Male Veterans 64 0:19:54 0:02:35 0:48:31 0:01:10 0:34:39 1:46:48
216 Amanda HOYNES Female Veterans 16 Durham Triathlon Club 0:20:26 0:01:50 0:49:16 0:01:27 0:33:59 1:46:57
217 Rosie BURLISON Female Seniors 37 0:18:56 0:02:36 0:47:16 0:00:54 0:37:24 1:47:05
218 Grace KILBOURN Female Juinors 2 Corby Tri Club 0:16:47 0:01:52 0:54:07 0:01:11 0:33:13 1:47:10
219 Clare HOLDEN Female Veterans 17 0:20:13 0:02:37 0:50:49 0:01:45 0:32:17 1:47:40
220 Nigel EMMERSON Male Veterans 65 0:29:11 0:04:27 0:56:50 0:00:54 0:16:32 1:47:55
221 Neil MCDONALD Male Seniors 57 0:20:37 0:02:34 0:45:16 0:00:49 0:38:47 1:48:03
222 John MOSES Male Super Vets 27 Tweed Tri 0:27:12 0:02:50 0:47:25 0:01:17 0:29:44 1:48:27
223 Brett SLATER Male Seniors 58 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:17:51 0:02:26 0:46:33 0:01:25 0:40:19 1:48:34
224 Mark WHITELEY Male Veterans 66 Northumberland TRI 0:22:02 0:02:40 0:46:52 0:01:52 0:35:34 1:49:00
225 Chris MCGILL Male Seniors 59 Edinburgh Tri 0:23:44 0:03:17 0:50:01 0:01:43 0:30:26 1:49:11
226 Susan ROBSON Female Super Vets 10 0:23:12 0:02:17 0:53:47 0:00:44 0:29:14 1:49:13
227 Dawn RICHARDSON Female Veterans 18 0:19:08 0:02:10 0:52:10 0:02:01 0:34:18 1:49:47
228 William LEADBITTER Male Vintage 4 0:19:09 0:01:43 0:52:37 0:02:01 0:34:18 1:49:47
229 Corrina HARDCASTLE Female Seniors 38 0:31:06 0:02:11 0:46:43 0:01:32 0:28:17 1:49:48
230 Malcolm WHEELER Male Veterans 67 0:22:54 0:03:03 0:46:47 0:02:04 0:35:55 1:50:43
231 Sean POTTS Male Veterans 68 0:18:34 0:02:31 0:49:30 0:01:29 0:40:28 1:52:32
232 John DAVIS Male Super Vets 28 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:38 0:02:01 1:06:55 0:00:58 0:27:10 1:52:43
233 Malcolm NESS Male Super Vets 29 0:23:50 0:02:15 0:51:44 0:01:02 0:34:26 1:53:16
234 Emily PHELAN Female Seniors 39 0:23:47 0:04:42 0:51:41 0:01:58 0:32:10 1:54:17
235 Seraosha FEROZEPURWALLA Male Seniors 60 0:16:24 0:07:27 0:54:56 0:03:18 0:32:12 1:54:17
236 Catherine DOTCHIN Female Seniors 40 0:20:58 0:04:15 0:56:19 0:02:04 0:31:53 1:55:29
237 Julia SHARP Female Veterans 19 TRI 0:28:05 0:02:53 0:50:18 0:01:03 0:36:58 1:59:17
238 Laura CORRIGAN Female Seniors 41 0:18:10 0:03:19 1:02:46 0:01:07 0:37:48 2:03:10
239 Alister ALSOP Male Veterans 69 0:31:22 0:04:05 0:53:43 0:01:21 0:33:14 2:03:45
240 Jessica TEASDALE Female Seniors 42 0:20:16 0:05:05 0:58:33 0:01:43 0:39:09 2:04:46
241 Liz ALLCHIN Female Veterans 20 0:19:19 0:04:09 0:56:14 0:01:41 0:46:30 2:07:52
242 Tina KELLY Female Veterans 21 Ponteland Tri 0:31:27 0:04:22 0:55:33 0:01:18 0:40:45 2:13:25
243 Louise MACDOUGALL Female Seniors 43 0:14:48 0:02:00 1:36:23 0:01:48 0:25:35 2:20:34

Standard Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Daniel JENKIN Male Seniors 1 Redvenom 0:20:40 0:00:55 0:58:17 0:00:26 0:36:46 1:57:04
2 Sam BRAND Male Seniors 2 TriPackRT 0:22:32 0:00:46 1:00:53 0:00:29 0:37:36 2:02:17
3 Andy NIVEN Male Seniors 3 Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service 0:20:44 0:00:40 1:01:15 0:00:29 0:41:11 2:04:19
4 Stephen KNIGHT Male Seniors 4 Castle Tri 0:21:00 0:00:52 1:01:37 0:00:37 0:40:54 2:04:59
5 Gavin SWORD Male Super Vets 1 Coalfields Triathlon Club 0:22:22 0:00:50 1:00:50 0:00:41 0:42:37 2:07:20
6 Jamie MACLEOD Male Seniors 5 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:22:50 0:00:45 1:02:38 0:00:30 0:41:05 2:07:49
7 Matthew ALDERSON Male Seniors 6 Ryton Tri Club 0:23:51 0:01:24 1:02:00 0:01:05 0:40:19 2:08:39
8 Tom BOASE Male Seniors 7 0:34:11 0:03:03 0:41:06 0:01:43 0:49:17 2:09:20
9 Ian LAIDLER Male Seniors 8 Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service 0:21:47 0:00:47 1:03:37 0:00:29 0:42:41 2:09:22
10 Mick GOLIGHTLY Male Veterans 1 Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service 0:23:19 0:00:51 1:03:00 0:00:42 0:43:47 2:11:40
11 Michael HINDMARCH Male Seniors 9 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:21:44 0:00:49 0:00:00 0:00:00 2:12:11 2:12:11
12 Jan MOERINGS Male Super Vets 2 Toga 0:22:37 0:01:24 1:03:01 0:00:59 0:45:27 2:13:29
13 Paul GREESON Male Veterans 2 0:27:32 0:01:02 1:00:23 0:00:53 0:45:38 2:15:27
14 Martin HEARDMAN Male Super Vets 3 Gosforth Road Club 0:21:59 0:01:14 1:07:01 0:00:40 0:45:48 2:16:42
15 Barry JAMESON Male Vintage 1 Tri4u Coaching 0:25:34 0:01:45 1:05:02 0:00:47 0:44:14 2:17:21
16 Koen ELTEREN Male Seniors 10 Toga 0:21:56 0:01:10 1:07:20 0:01:03 0:46:16 2:17:45
17 Robert SKEOCH Male Super Vets 4 NE31 Tri Club 0:23:41 0:00:53 1:07:32 0:00:48 0:45:25 2:18:19
18 Paul ROBERTSON Male Veterans 3 North Shields Poly 0:24:02 0:01:07 1:09:42 0:00:53 0:42:53 2:18:38
19 Ryan SHIEL Male Seniors 11 Tri Northumberland 0:20:42 0:00:50 1:05:01 0:00:40 0:51:30 2:18:42
20 David CUNNINGHAM Male Veterans 4 0:23:38 0:01:51 1:09:03 0:00:37 0:43:40 2:18:50
21 Hannah FARRAN Female Seniors 1 Team Wattcycle 0:23:23 0:01:06 1:08:58 0:00:41 0:46:03 2:20:11
22 Jurgen LAZAROMS Male Veterans 5 Toga 0:26:12 0:01:25 1:06:05 0:00:41 0:45:58 2:20:23
23 Nicholas THORNTON Male Seniors 12 One Life Racing 0:25:04 0:01:03 1:06:56 0:00:37 0:47:05 2:20:44
24 Mark HALL Male Veterans 6 Tynebridge Harriers 0:29:29 0:01:36 1:07:29 0:00:58 0:41:47 2:21:19
25 Ad VERHEIJEN Male Veterans 7 Toga 0:30:34 0:02:03 1:09:42 0:00:54 0:38:23 2:21:35
26 Richard JOBSON Male Seniors 13 Tri Northumberland 0:25:39 0:01:11 1:09:44 0:00:38 0:44:33 2:21:45
27 Chris PEARETH Male Seniors 14 Sun City Tri 0:27:34 0:01:30 1:04:01 0:00:41 0:48:38 2:22:24
28 Richard CARR Male Seniors 15 Castle Tri 0:23:58 0:01:52 1:10:11 0:01:09 0:46:04 2:23:14
29 Sven RICHARDS Male Veterans 8 0:27:43 0:01:26 1:05:51 0:00:59 0:48:36 2:24:36
30 Michael WILLIAMS (TEAM) Relay Relay 9 0:21:38 0:01:00 1:11:50 0:00:56 0:49:16 2:24:40
31 Seamus KELLEHER Male Seniors 16 Castle Tri 0:31:06 0:01:42 1:07:30 0:01:01 0:43:32 2:24:51
32 Reece KESSON Male Veterans 10 Total Racing Newcastle 0:24:56 0:01:54 1:09:58 0:00:50 0:47:15 2:24:53
33 Kees DE BRUIJN Male Super Vets 5 Toga 0:22:18 0:01:35 1:07:26 0:01:14 0:52:22 2:24:55
34 Steve ALLISON Male Veterans 11 Ponteland Tri 0:29:12 0:01:58 1:08:50 0:01:14 0:44:01 2:25:16
35 Peter BURTON Male Seniors 17 Eton Dorney Lake 0:24:27 0:04:13 1:11:28 0:01:03 0:44:25 2:25:35
36 Jonathan WING Male Seniors 18 Sncg 0:28:46 0:01:47 1:06:39 0:00:35 0:47:53 2:25:40
37 David BELL Male Super Vets 6 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:25:47 0:01:50 1:08:23 0:01:03 0:48:53 2:25:56
38 James DYTHAM Male Seniors 19 Tri Northumberland 0:30:52 0:00:59 1:07:26 0:00:33 0:46:14 2:26:03
39 Angus WOOD Male Veterans 12 Army 0:29:05 0:01:27 1:07:54 0:00:48 0:47:08 2:26:22
40 Simon REYNOLDS Male Super Vets 7 Sun City Tri 0:33:00 0:01:14 1:01:57 0:00:51 0:49:42 2:26:44
41 Paul RICHARDSON Male Veterans 13 North Shields Poly 0:29:26 0:01:01 1:08:30 0:00:43 0:47:05 2:26:45
42 Chris PEARCE Male Veterans 14 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:26:23 0:01:10 1:11:46 0:01:01 0:46:54 2:27:14
43 Mark VAN RIJSBERGEN Male Seniors 20 Toga 0:25:23 0:01:13 1:08:38 0:01:37 0:50:24 2:27:14
44 Ed ARBMAN Male Super Vets 8 Toga 0:28:32 0:01:51 1:08:38 0:01:18 0:46:59 2:27:17
45 Jo ZOPPI Female Seniors 2 Coalfields Triathlon Club 0:26:47 0:01:00 1:11:15 0:00:51 0:47:37 2:27:30
46 Kurt VAN DESSEL Male Seniors 21 Toga 0:29:39 0:02:10 1:12:34 0:00:52 0:42:19 2:27:33
47 James ANDERSON Male Seniors 22 North Shields Poly 0:29:36 0:01:00 1:08:47 0:00:36 0:47:42 2:27:42
48 Stephen NICHOLSON Male Seniors 23 North Shields Poly 0:27:17 0:01:49 1:12:25 0:00:56 0:45:55 2:28:22
49 Rien BUURSTEE Male Super Vets 9 Toga 0:28:38 0:01:57 1:06:18 0:01:10 0:50:39 2:28:43
50 Damian CHANDLER Male Veterans 15 0:27:56 0:02:10 1:12:05 0:01:18 0:45:31 2:29:00
51 Paul GOUGH Male Veterans 16 0:26:43 0:01:23 1:11:51 0:00:43 0:48:26 2:29:05
52 Jeremy LLOYD Male Veterans 17 Durham Triathlon Club 0:26:42 0:02:03 1:13:24 0:01:01 0:46:11 2:29:22
53 Gary HALL Male Veterans 18 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:30:04 0:01:38 1:09:50 0:00:59 0:46:55 2:29:27
54 Michael MCGRATH Male Seniors 24 0:29:43 0:01:17 1:14:16 0:00:40 0:43:44 2:29:41
55 Chris COWAN Male Veterans 19 0:29:29 0:01:35 1:07:06 0:00:49 0:50:49 2:29:48
56 Alan TURNBULL Male Veterans 20 North Shields Poly 0:29:32 0:01:41 1:11:17 0:00:56 0:46:54 2:30:20
57 Kevin KENDALL Male Seniors 25 Sun City Tri 0:32:36 0:01:12 1:08:13 0:01:08 0:47:20 2:30:29
58 Lee WILLIAMS Male Veterans 21 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:26:28 0:01:14 1:14:03 0:00:40 0:48:12 2:30:37
59 Brian SHIEL Male Super Vets 10 Tri Northumberland 0:28:47 0:01:09 1:08:57 0:00:53 0:51:00 2:30:47
60 Andrew WILDE Male Seniors 26 0:22:27 0:00:58 1:09:52 0:00:46 0:56:46 2:30:48
61 Mark VAN DEN BERGH Male Seniors 27 Toga 0:28:24 0:01:30 1:11:09 0:01:12 0:48:44 2:30:58
62 Ross SINCLAIR Male Seniors 28 G72 Tri 0:25:50 0:01:39 1:13:44 0:00:57 0:49:27 2:31:38
63 Robert WILLERS Male Seniors 29 0:25:49 0:02:12 1:15:38 0:00:46 0:47:18 2:31:43
64 Wanda-Jane FIELD Female Veterans 1 0:22:10 0:01:48 1:14:01 0:01:03 0:52:46 2:31:47
65 Suzanne DAVIES Female Seniors 3 Tri Northumberland 0:25:58 0:01:50 1:15:06 0:01:08 0:48:02 2:32:03
66 Philip LUSCOMBE Male Seniors 30 0:25:41 0:03:10 1:16:28 0:01:18 0:46:03 2:32:40
67 Andrew RILEY Male Seniors 31 "Sick, Lame and Lazy" 0:26:53 0:02:20 1:12:59 0:01:04 0:49:28 2:32:44
68 Hans BERKHOUT Male Veterans 22 Toga 0:29:34 0:02:11 1:08:43 0:01:15 0:51:02 2:32:45
69 Grant MORTON Male Seniors 32 Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service 0:37:39 0:02:28 1:07:45 0:00:48 0:44:08 2:32:48
70 Kevin REYNOLDS Male Seniors 33 0:28:55 0:01:00 1:13:37 0:00:42 0:48:50 2:33:05
71 David LEVISON Male Veterans 23 Ponteland Tri 0:28:19 0:01:39 1:12:07 0:00:56 0:50:10 2:33:12
72 Mal IRELAND-CRAIG Male Seniors 34 NE31 Tri Club 0:26:24 0:02:35 1:09:55 0:01:00 0:53:20 2:33:15
73 Natalie MORTIMER Female Seniors 4 Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service 0:29:41 0:01:27 1:14:48 0:00:56 0:46:23 2:33:15
74 Trevor BIRD Male Veterans 24 0:24:56 0:02:15 1:13:33 0:00:56 0:52:11 2:33:51
75 Lewis MARRIOTT Male Veterans 25 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:26:23 0:02:15 1:12:53 0:00:50 0:52:01 2:34:23
76 James DOYLE Male Veterans 26 0:25:57 0:02:04 1:13:38 0:01:08 0:51:52 2:34:40
77 Ian BROWN Male Seniors 35 North Shields Poly 0:29:25 0:01:35 1:14:34 0:01:19 0:47:54 2:34:47
78 Michael WESTERMAN Male Seniors 36 Lanehead Tri-Hards 0:31:54 0:03:22 1:11:05 0:01:23 0:47:09 2:34:53
79 Steve TURNER Male Veterans 27 Tynemouth Masters 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 2:35:02 2:35:02
80 Stephen THORNE Male Veterans 28 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:27:26 0:01:06 1:13:16 0:00:52 0:52:28 2:35:08
81 James BRIDGEWOOD (TEAM) Relay Relay 37 0:23:57 0:01:24 1:16:12 0:00:55 0:52:56 2:35:24
82 Craig THOMPSON Male Seniors 38 Stocksfield Striders 0:27:45 0:03:58 1:08:32 0:01:43 0:53:42 2:35:39
83 Megan HOLMES Female Seniors 5 Team Newcastle Triathlon 0:26:47 0:01:17 1:15:36 0:00:47 0:52:02 2:36:28
84 Glen STOVOLD Male Seniors 39 0:29:59 0:01:59 1:13:43 0:00:59 0:50:30 2:37:11
85 Michelle MULLER Female Veterans 2 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:30:01 0:02:08 1:14:09 0:01:02 0:49:55 2:37:15
86 Phil FORSTER (TEAM) Relay Relay 29 0:29:37 0:01:20 1:19:51 0:01:05 0:45:33 2:37:25
87 Cristina TYLEY Female Seniors 6 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:26:50 0:01:25 1:18:22 0:00:48 0:50:13 2:37:39
88 Stephen HESELTINE Male Veterans 30 0:32:57 0:02:45 1:14:32 0:00:45 0:46:50 2:37:50
89 Nev SMITH Male Seniors 40 Wakefield Triathlon club 0:27:08 0:01:35 1:12:41 0:01:23 0:55:11 2:37:57
90 Kees BASTIAANSEN Male Super Vets 11 Toga 0:28:10 0:02:08 1:10:57 0:01:21 0:55:31 2:38:07
91 Greg LIGGINS Male Seniors 41 0:27:28 0:01:28 1:10:57 0:01:23 0:56:55 2:38:11
92 Peter CLAYTON Male Veterans 31 Tynemouth Masters 0:22:15 0:02:43 1:18:11 0:01:16 0:53:59 2:38:23
93 Andrew GREEN Male Veterans 32 Wakefield Triathlon club 0:33:21 0:02:26 1:13:45 0:01:12 0:47:41 2:38:25
94 Sean KENNEDY Male Seniors 42 Nana 0:29:33 0:02:39 1:10:12 0:01:09 0:55:18 2:38:50
95 Neil WOLD Male Seniors 43 0:26:56 0:01:02 1:13:18 0:00:40 0:57:14 2:39:09
96 Mark FYSON Male Seniors 44 Team Bygate 0:27:58 0:02:05 1:17:04 0:01:30 0:50:43 2:39:21
97 Jonathan HOWES Male Seniors 45 TRI 0:28:20 0:01:37 1:17:06 0:00:48 0:51:36 2:39:28
98 Adam THACKRAY Male Seniors 46 Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service 0:33:38 0:01:02 1:13:13 0:00:48 0:51:06 2:39:48
99 Robert CHURNSIDE Male Veterans 33 Ryton Tri Club 0:27:30 0:01:22 1:14:30 0:00:55 0:55:38 2:39:55
100 Eric BOL Male Super Vets 12 Toga 0:26:50 0:02:21 1:08:39 0:01:21 1:00:47 2:39:59
101 Gregory DAVIES Male Veterans 34 Newcastle Tri 0:32:39 0:03:58 1:17:36 0:01:27 0:44:40 2:40:21
102 Martin TWIST Male Veterans 35 0:29:27 0:02:56 1:15:06 0:01:52 0:51:02 2:40:24
103 Keith CHARLTON Male Veterans 36 One Life Racing 0:33:43 0:01:29 1:12:02 0:00:57 0:53:06 2:41:17
104 Jonathan MACLAREN Male Seniors 47 0:23:12 0:01:35 1:20:29 0:01:30 0:54:49 2:41:33
105 Mark GARDHAM Male Veterans 37 Durham Triathlon Club 0:31:58 0:01:15 1:15:04 0:01:03 0:52:29 2:41:49
106 Stephen ATKINSON Male Seniors 48 0:22:55 0:01:45 1:23:59 0:00:47 0:52:25 2:41:51
107 Jamie BROWN Male Seniors 49 0:30:57 0:02:08 1:16:32 0:01:42 0:50:33 2:41:52
108 Jonathan LEYLAND Male Super Vets 13 0:35:52 0:04:15 1:17:10 0:00:52 0:43:50 2:41:59
109 Michael GAMST Male Veterans 38 TRI-X14 0:37:56 0:03:37 1:08:47 0:01:00 0:51:25 2:42:45
110 Chris LOGAN Male Veterans 39 0:27:06 0:01:40 1:16:57 0:01:03 0:56:41 2:43:27
111 Alistair SARGEANT Male Seniors 50 0:30:45 0:03:37 1:16:04 0:01:31 0:51:31 2:43:29
112 John BIERKENS Male Veterans 40 Toga 0:28:46 0:02:33 1:19:30 0:01:07 0:51:41 2:43:37
113 Thomas WILLSHARE Male Seniors 51 0:26:05 0:01:18 1:15:54 0:01:30 0:59:17 2:44:03
114 Tom HALL Male Seniors 52 0:31:38 0:02:50 1:15:40 0:01:02 0:52:58 2:44:08
115 Mark DUFFY Male Seniors 53 Tri Northumberland 0:29:26 0:01:41 1:17:28 0:00:47 0:55:01 2:44:23
116 Henry POVEY Male Super Vets 14 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:34:47 0:02:12 1:13:29 0:01:10 0:53:03 2:44:41
117 Rob WALTON Male Super Vets 15 North Shields Poly 0:26:38 0:02:10 1:19:46 0:00:57 0:55:53 2:45:25
118 Andrew HARGREAVES Male Veterans 41 0:32:43 0:01:49 1:19:13 0:01:16 0:50:59 2:46:00
119 Graeme WILKINSON Male Seniors 54 0:22:34 0:05:17 1:22:32 0:01:38 0:55:26 2:47:27
120 Peter WILSON Male Super Vets 16 Sun City Tri 0:33:43 0:01:48 1:15:55 0:01:22 0:55:23 2:48:11
121 Steve HOLMES Male Seniors 55 Tri Northumberland 0:26:01 0:01:33 1:15:27 0:00:57 1:05:34 2:49:32
122 Stephen THOMAS Male Super Vets 17 Durham Triathlon Club 0:27:28 0:01:58 1:21:30 0:01:23 0:57:18 2:49:37
123 John MCCONNELL Male Super Vets 18 Tri Academy 0:30:15 0:02:43 1:20:48 0:01:13 0:54:44 2:49:43
124 Mark SIDDALL Male Veterans 42 0:29:55 0:03:29 1:23:32 0:01:23 0:51:29 2:49:49
125 Wayne COLE Male Veterans 43 Coalfields Triathlon Club 0:34:27 0:02:53 1:17:17 0:00:57 0:54:29 2:50:02
126 Paul ROWE Male Veterans 44 Ryton Tri Club 0:29:15 0:02:40 1:22:32 0:01:15 0:54:45 2:50:27
127 Peter GRIFFITH Male Veterans 45 0:37:43 0:02:15 1:17:26 0:01:31 0:51:56 2:50:51
128 Marius VAN ASWEGEN Male Veterans 46 Tri Northumberland 0:26:57 0:01:57 1:23:34 0:00:57 0:57:30 2:50:54
129 Louise TURNBULL Female Veterans 3 North Shields Poly 0:32:49 0:01:50 1:18:53 0:01:07 0:56:34 2:51:14
130 Joanne ADAMSON Female Seniors 7 0:27:48 0:02:27 1:26:26 0:01:11 0:53:36 2:51:28
131 Keith MORRIS Male Seniors 56 0:32:24 0:02:22 1:20:28 0:01:03 0:55:44 2:52:00
132 Phil DIGGLE Male Veterans 47 0:33:50 0:03:31 1:20:50 0:00:48 0:53:14 2:52:13
133 Craig SLATER Male Veterans 48 racing club netherlands 0:33:41 0:05:35 1:14:03 0:01:17 0:58:09 2:52:45
134 Ian SANDERSON Male Veterans 49 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:30:28 0:02:38 1:22:37 0:01:31 0:56:55 2:54:10
135 Karen NIELSEN Female Super Vets 1 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:32:46 0:02:49 1:18:09 0:01:17 0:59:22 2:54:22
136 Hannah COWAN Female Seniors 8 TRI 0:31:56 0:02:52 1:24:56 0:01:16 0:53:33 2:54:33
137 Simon BURT Male Super Vets 19 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:37:37 0:02:54 1:19:15 0:00:35 0:55:20 2:55:41
138 Sarah LEVISON (TEAM) Relay Relay 9 Ponteland Tri 0:34:34 0:00:47 1:23:27 0:00:37 0:57:03 2:56:28
139 Sue HEPPELL Female Veterans 4 Ponteland Tri 0:30:42 0:02:55 1:25:04 0:01:08 0:57:09 2:56:58
140 Lydia PALMER Female Seniors 10 0:30:24 0:03:56 1:24:52 0:01:01 0:58:21 2:58:34
141 Joanne ROWE Female Seniors 11 0:34:28 0:02:38 1:27:18 0:00:54 0:53:21 2:58:38
142 Patsy RYAN Female Seniors 12 0:26:03 0:01:59 1:31:29 0:01:00 0:58:13 2:58:44
143 Andrea DENNY Female Veterans 5 NYP Tri Club 0:38:58 0:02:27 1:18:18 0:00:55 0:58:20 2:58:59
144 Ronan BROLLY Male Seniors 57 0:28:00 0:02:39 1:33:34 0:00:43 0:55:26 3:00:22
145 Clare ATKINSON Female Seniors 13 0:33:11 0:01:45 1:29:38 0:00:44 0:55:17 3:00:35
146 Laura TURNBULL Female Seniors 14 Durham Triathlon Club 0:31:57 0:02:30 1:17:15 0:01:41 1:07:12 3:00:36
147 Rachel HEELEY Female Seniors 15 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:31:52 0:01:37 1:29:19 0:01:07 0:58:09 3:02:05
148 Carol WAIN Female Veterans 6 Merseyside 0:38:42 0:05:51 1:36:57 0:03:53 0:37:31 3:02:53
149 Jason SCOTT Male Veterans 50 Scott and Morris Tri 0:32:54 0:03:04 1:27:12 0:01:27 0:58:31 3:03:09
150 Philip UNWIN Male Super Vets 20 Ipswich triathlon club 0:35:48 0:04:17 1:23:31 0:01:43 1:00:03 3:05:22
151 John CRICHTON Male Vintage 2 Pentland Triathletes 0:37:36 0:03:52 1:20:38 0:01:34 1:02:23 3:06:03
152 Jitka RICHARDS Female Veterans 7 Total Racing Newcastle 0:35:54 0:02:38 1:24:22 0:01:41 1:01:30 3:06:05
153 Alison NICHOLSON Female Veterans 8 North Shields Poly 0:40:47 0:02:30 1:29:28 0:02:02 0:55:16 3:10:02
154 Julie BEECH Female Super Vets 2 Monifieth tri club 0:37:41 0:07:01 1:29:49 0:02:03 0:53:59 3:10:33
155 Sarah LONBAY Female Seniors 16 0:33:19 0:03:33 1:31:10 0:02:07 1:01:22 3:11:31
156 Audrey ROWE Female Veterans 9 0:39:56 0:03:26 1:24:57 0:01:46 1:02:04 3:12:09
157 Frances NAYLOR Female Veterans 10 Morpeth Paddle Sport Club 0:32:41 0:01:54 1:29:34 0:01:21 1:07:11 3:12:42
158 Michelle NICOL Female Veterans 11 0:33:16 0:02:19 1:32:48 0:01:15 1:04:12 3:13:51
159 Colin BROWN Male Veterans 51 North Shields Poly 0:31:02 0:02:37 1:27:39 0:02:54 1:10:54 3:15:06
160 Rhona DUNBAR Female Veterans 12 0:33:34 0:03:45 1:36:09 0:01:18 1:01:02 3:15:48
161 Heather WITHAM Female Seniors 17 0:37:53 0:03:19 1:38:48 0:01:48 0:56:58 3:18:45
162 Patrick CASE Male Super Vets 21 0:40:32 0:04:41 1:22:24 0:02:33 1:08:50 3:19:01
163 Fiona SHENTON Female Super Vets 3 Durham Triathlon Club 0:48:17 0:03:30 1:34:08 0:01:28 0:52:19 3:19:43
164 Ben SMALE Male Seniors 58 0:59:51 0:08:18 1:30:55 0:02:12 0:50:43 3:31:58
165 Stephen BEECH Male Veterans 52 0:37:40 0:04:02 1:32:07 0:01:30 1:21:30 3:36:50
166 Sarah BOSWELL Female Seniors 18 East Fife Triathlon 0:36:46 0:02:31 1:43:10 0:01:41 1:18:46 3:42:54
167 Mike MAKIIN Male Super Vets 22 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:33:52 0:05:30 1:39:30 0:02:37 1:25:46 3:47:16
168 Victoria HUMBLE Female Seniors 19 0:38:36 0:02:03 1:45:58 0:01:48 1:39:10 4:07:35