Northumberland Triathlon 2014 - Results

Sprint Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Sean Wylie Male Youths 1 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:10:13 0:00:36 0:32:48 0:00:29 0:20:25 1:04:33
2 Martin Hallissey Male Senior 1 Ponteland Tri 0:11:53 0:00:39 0:33:03 0:00:26 0:19:13 1:05:16
3 Fergus Robinson Male Youths 2 One Life Racing 0:11:01 0:00:43 0:33:00 0:00:32 0:20:09 1:05:27
4 Jason Cutler Male Senior 2 Nrg Godleys Rt 0:12:11 0:00:46 0:32:40 0:00:38 0:20:09 1:06:26
5 Graham Crammond Male Senior 3 TYNE TRI 0:14:23 0:00:43 0:31:16 0:00:38 0:19:30 1:06:32
6 Paul Lavender Male Veteran 1 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:12:04 0:00:50 0:32:50 0:00:32 0:20:33 1:06:50
7 Mark Young Male Veteran 2 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:13:09 0:00:44 0:32:37 0:00:41 0:20:14 1:07:27
8 Philip Jameson Male Senior 4 Tri4u Coaching 0:10:45 0:00:53 0:34:10 0:00:24 0:21:32 1:07:46
9 Matthew Turnbull Male Senior 5 Coalfields Racing Team 0:13:13 0:00:56 0:32:32 0:00:35 0:20:33 1:07:51
10 Steven Carragher Male Veteran 3 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:12:17 0:00:59 0:34:30 0:00:31 0:20:56 1:09:15
11 Steven Wigglesworth Male Super Veteran 1 Go Veggie 0:14:18 0:00:50 0:31:44 0:00:36 0:21:59 1:09:28
12 Scott Holmes Male Veteran 4 Coalfields Rt 0:11:11 0:00:44 0:33:53 0:00:33 0:23:33 1:09:55
13 Mark Bell Male Veteran 5 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:51 0:00:37 0:33:16 0:00:33 0:22:38 1:09:58
14 Eric Wardle Male Super Veteran 2 Stirling Triathlon club 0:11:38 0:00:48 0:34:10 0:00:37 0:22:44 1:09:59
15 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior 6 Coalfields Rt 0:13:38 0:00:58 0:33:27 0:00:31 0:21:50 1:10:25
16 Geoff Whitman Male Veteran 6 ALNWICK TRI CLUB 0:14:04 0:00:53 0:34:29 0:00:44 0:20:44 1:10:56
17 Gavin Richardson Male Senior 7 Coalfields Rt 0:13:28 0:01:04 0:33:22 0:00:41 0:22:30 1:11:07
18 Martin Bluck Male Super Veteran 3 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:12:27 0:00:59 0:34:37 0:00:37 0:22:48 1:11:30
19 Rosie Lindsay Female Youths 1 Unattached 0:10:24 0:00:51 0:36:59 0:00:30 0:23:07 1:11:52
20 Tom Pattison Male Senior 8 Tri Northumberland 0:13:41 0:00:52 0:34:30 0:00:33 0:22:17 1:11:55
21 Mike Harris Male Vntage 1 Northumbria Police Cc 0:13:22 0:01:59 0:31:47 0:00:51 0:24:11 1:12:12
22 David Linsley Male Veteran 7 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club/tri 0:14:12 0:00:47 0:34:08 0:00:40 0:22:40 1:12:30
23 John Bowers Male Veteran 8 Royal Navy Triathlon Team 0:14:38 0:00:45 0:33:41 0:00:52 0:22:47 1:12:44
24 Darren Mcbain Male Veteran 9 Gosforth Harriers/ Tri Northumberland 0:14:18 0:01:35 0:35:39 0:00:49 0:20:40 1:13:03
25 Stuart Barr Male Veteran 10 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:12:03 0:01:02 0:33:51 0:00:54 0:25:13 1:13:05
26 David Cunningham Male Veteran 11 NONE 0:13:59 0:01:52 0:35:31 0:00:43 0:21:16 1:13:24
27 Dave Stevens Male Super Veteran 4 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:36 0:00:58 0:34:27 0:00:39 0:24:44 1:13:27
28 Hesus Kidd Male Senior 9 ALNWICK TRI CLUB 0:13:05 0:01:24 0:36:18 0:00:45 0:22:03 1:13:36
29 Ian Parker Male Super Veteran 5 Gosforth Road Club 0:14:44 0:01:10 0:33:44 0:00:32 0:23:33 1:13:44
30 Paula Foley Female Senior 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:27 0:01:08 0:35:41 0:00:43 0:23:03 1:14:04
31 Andrew Peter Moralee Male Senior 10 0:13:33 0:01:16 0:36:48 0:01:01 0:21:39 1:14:18
32 Jock Bolam Male Veteran 12 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:25 0:01:02 0:33:15 0:00:42 0:23:56 1:14:21
33 Becki Newman Female Senior 2 Tyne Triathlon 0:10:57 0:00:45 0:38:38 0:00:31 0:23:32 1:14:25
34 David Weatherspoon Male Senior 11 0:15:24 0:01:32 0:32:24 0:01:07 0:23:57 1:14:26
35 Adam Cooper Male Senior 12 0:13:27 0:01:13 0:35:56 0:01:02 0:22:53 1:14:32
36 Andy Woods Male Senior 13 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:12 0:00:56 0:35:16 0:00:30 0:22:57 1:14:53
37 Christopher Toop Male Senior 14 0:11:18 0:01:23 0:38:56 0:01:11 0:22:09 1:14:59
38 Ross Walton Male Senior 15 Ryton Tri 0:15:26 0:01:10 0:34:07 0:00:44 0:23:31 1:15:00
39 Jon Mortimer Male Senior 16 N/A 0:13:25 0:00:56 0:35:50 0:00:40 0:24:20 1:15:14
40 Marcus Cockburn Male Senior 17 Tri Northumberland 0:11:49 0:01:01 0:38:04 0:00:45 0:23:36 1:15:16
41 Sean Lavender Male Senior 18 Coalfields Rt 0:13:20 0:00:53 0:33:38 0:00:31 0:27:02 1:15:26
42 Paul Common Male Veteran 13 F4L Coaching 0:15:40 0:01:11 0:34:29 0:00:43 0:23:29 1:15:33
42 Colin Davies Male Veteran 13 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:13:36 0:01:09 0:36:08 0:00:35 0:24:03 1:15:33
44 Keith Robson Male Super Veteran 6 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:41 0:01:13 0:35:38 0:00:38 0:22:24 1:15:36
45 David Greatorex Male Veteran 15 Aycliffe Triathlon Club 0:15:35 0:01:26 0:36:57 0:00:49 0:20:55 1:15:43
46 Carl Latimer Male Super Veteran 7 Tyne And Wear Fire And Rescue 0:16:18 0:00:58 0:35:06 0:00:37 0:23:05 1:16:05
47 Robert Wright Male Senior 19 Coalfields Rt 0:14:33 0:01:11 0:35:29 0:00:46 0:24:09 1:16:10
48 Chris Pearce Male Veteran 16 TYNE TRI 0:14:46 0:01:09 0:36:44 0:00:54 0:23:00 1:16:34
49 Tracey Sample Female Veteran 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:13:52 0:00:53 0:36:06 0:00:32 0:25:15 1:16:40
50 John Nash Male Veteran 17 Durham Triathlon Club 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:17:31
51 Callum Aitchison Male Senior 20 Unattached 0:12:32 0:02:52 0:39:24 0:01:13 0:21:47 1:17:50
52 Ryan Galbraith Male Senior 21 0:15:02 0:01:36 0:36:51 0:00:49 0:23:53 1:18:13
53 Graeme Murray Male Senior 22 Trinorthumberland 0:12:58 0:00:56 0:39:51 0:00:46 0:24:00 1:18:32
54 Kath Blakey Female Super Veteran 1 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:13:23 0:00:49 0:37:39 0:00:49 0:26:02 1:18:43
55 Amy Thorne Female Youths 2 ALNWICK TRI CLUB 0:11:24 0:00:48 0:41:48 0:00:27 0:24:27 1:18:55
56 Daniel Harvey Male Senior 23 0:14:14 0:01:07 0:37:15 0:01:17 0:25:13 1:19:08
57 Neil Anderson Male Senior 24 Tweed Tri Club 0:12:08 0:02:15 0:37:09 0:01:09 0:26:31 1:19:15
58 Steve Lindsay Male Super Veteran 8 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:34 0:00:56 0:38:12 0:00:37 0:23:57 1:19:18
59 Daniel Anderson Male Senior 25 SUNDERLAND STROLLERS 0:17:31 0:01:54 0:37:01 0:01:15 0:21:36 1:19:19
60 Andrew Hawthorne Male Senior 26 Sun City Tri 0:16:11 0:01:19 0:36:44 0:01:06 0:24:03 1:19:25
61 Kevin Reynolds Male Senior 27 0:14:49 0:01:21 0:39:08 0:00:49 0:23:49 1:19:57
62 Daniel Weatherspoon Male Senior 28 Ne31 0:13:25 0:01:46 0:35:44 0:01:17 0:27:49 1:20:03
63 Keith William Elliott Male Vntage 2 Suncity Tri 0:15:26 0:01:58 0:37:33 0:01:53 0:23:18 1:20:10
64 Greg Liggins Male Senior 29 0:15:12 0:02:02 0:35:07 0:01:07 0:26:43 1:20:12
65 Stephen Robson Male Super Veteran 9 0:13:11 0:01:25 0:39:53 0:01:22 0:24:24 1:20:16
66 Denise Drummond Female Veteran 2 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:13:10 0:01:10 0:36:33 0:00:46 0:26:40 1:20:20
67 David Levison Male Veteran 18 0:15:53 0:02:04 0:37:25 0:00:54 0:24:05 1:20:22
68 Simon Tibbitts Male Veteran 19 0:18:14 0:00:47 0:35:38 0:00:31 0:25:20 1:20:31
69 Allan Kenny Male Vntage 3 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:05 0:01:13 0:36:14 0:00:53 0:27:13 1:20:40
70 Will Brooke Male Senior 30 0:13:21 0:01:40 0:42:38 0:01:00 0:22:25 1:21:05
71 William Davidson Male Senior 31 Tweed Tri Club 0:15:57 0:01:22 0:36:41 0:01:14 0:26:04 1:21:19
72 Garth Mccaul Thompson Male Veteran 20 One Life Hexham 0:14:54 0:01:52 0:39:32 0:01:16 0:23:50 1:21:25
73 Graeme Leathard Male Super Veteran 10 Alnwick Tri 0:16:01 0:01:49 0:37:58 0:01:29 0:24:06 1:21:26
74 Paul Brothwood Male Veteran 21 Tweed Tri Club 0:16:28 0:01:37 0:36:48 0:01:03 0:25:42 1:21:40
75 Helen Golding Female Veteran 3 0:15:38 0:01:36 0:38:52 0:01:02 0:24:35 1:21:46
76 Glen Thompson Male Veteran 22 0:18:01 0:01:41 0:36:24 0:01:01 0:24:52 1:22:01
77 Peter Walton Male Super Veteran 11 0:19:26 0:01:54 0:38:00 0:01:39 0:21:04 1:22:05
78 James Gilbert Male Senior 32 not affiliated 0:16:39 0:01:44 0:39:33 0:01:05 0:23:04 1:22:07
79 Mark James Duffy Male Senior 33 Tri Northumberland 0:15:06 0:01:16 0:39:41 0:00:57 0:25:49 1:22:50
80 Leman Harris Male Veteran 23 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:15:34 0:01:49 0:38:39 0:01:00 0:25:50 1:22:54
81 Tom Darling Male Senior 34 Tweed Triathlon Club 0:14:05 0:02:24 0:37:33 0:01:49 0:27:29 1:23:23
82 Simon Cowdroy Male Veteran 24 0:17:44 0:01:53 0:36:44 0:01:21 0:25:46 1:23:29
83 Dan Venner Male Senior 35 0:14:26 0:02:23 0:39:05 0:01:05 0:26:30 1:23:31
84 Anthony Spence Male Veteran 25 Ryton Tri 0:14:07 0:01:39 0:39:30 0:01:17 0:27:06 1:23:41
85 Joanne Duggan Female Veteran 4 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:23:55
86 Jamie Brown Male Senior 36 0:16:49 0:01:47 0:38:36 0:01:11 0:25:43 1:24:06
87 Emma Dewar Female Senior 3 0:15:17 0:01:34 0:41:25 0:00:38 0:25:13 1:24:10
88 Jason Jobes Male Senior 37 NE31 Tri Club 0:17:25 0:02:21 0:37:26 0:00:59 0:26:18 1:24:30
89 Sue Bolam Female Super Veteran 2 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:17:03 0:00:58 0:39:10 0:00:40 0:26:57 1:24:50
90 Neil Wold Male Senior 38 0:15:57 0:01:50 0:39:20 0:00:39 0:27:10 1:24:57
91 Stephen Rhodes Male Senior 39 0:14:58 0:01:32 0:41:42 0:01:12 0:25:34 1:25:00
92 Marty Lawrence Male Veteran 26 Unattached 0:12:34 0:01:26 0:38:04 0:00:51 0:32:06 1:25:04
93 Chris Peacock Male Veteran 27 0:17:45 0:01:36 0:39:51 0:00:45 0:25:06 1:25:05
94 Nicola Darragh Female Senior 4 Nrg Godley'S Rt 0:16:41 0:01:09 0:40:36 0:00:47 0:25:51 1:25:06
95 Matthew Nowicki Male Senior 40 RAF Triathlon 0:18:24 0:01:30 0:38:53 0:00:59 0:25:25 1:25:12
96 Kevin Higgins Male Veteran 28 0:17:35 0:02:18 0:38:04 0:01:00 0:26:15 1:25:14
97 Mike Russell Male Veteran 29 Elswick 0:18:39 0:01:41 0:39:45 0:01:57 0:23:28 1:25:32
98 Anthony Fyall Male Senior 41 Force 10 0:17:29 0:02:36 0:38:39 0:01:38 0:25:21 1:25:46
99 Anthony Thornton Male Veteran 30 Tri Northumberland 0:15:48 0:01:38 0:39:02 0:00:48 0:28:31 1:25:48
100 Andrew Phillips Male Senior 42 0:13:08 0:02:19 0:42:39 0:00:29 0:27:20 1:25:57
100 Mike Walker Male Veteran 31 Tweed Tri Club 0:14:52 0:02:20 0:41:50 0:00:45 0:26:07 1:25:57
102 Richard Jones Male Veteran 32 Northumberland 0:15:35 0:01:12 0:39:04 0:00:48 0:29:17 1:25:58
103 Gareth Birch Male Veteran 33 0:16:17 0:01:13 0:40:24 0:01:09 0:26:55 1:26:00
104 Steve Culverwell-Young Male Senior 43 0:19:04 0:03:42 0:37:38 0:01:28 0:24:31 1:26:25
104 Kim Redpath Female Senior 5 Alnwick Tri 0:15:43 0:01:39 0:42:50 0:00:34 0:25:37 1:26:25
106 Gary Halliday Male Senior 44 0:15:33 0:01:30 0:40:04 0:00:59 0:28:21 1:26:29
106 John Simmons Male Veteran 34 Total Racing International 0:14:31 0:02:22 0:40:17 0:00:53 0:28:25 1:26:29
108 Dawn Elliott Female Super Veteran 3 Sun City Tri 0:19:28 0:01:44 0:39:31 0:01:17 0:24:34 1:26:35
109 Ewan Macaulay Male Youths 3 0:17:38 0:01:54 0:40:25 0:00:55 0:25:46 1:26:38
110 David Wigham Male Veteran 35 Unattached 0:18:23 0:01:34 0:40:55 0:00:46 0:25:04 1:26:43
111 Keith Charlton Male Veteran 36 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:19:39 0:01:27 0:38:17 0:00:51 0:26:34 1:26:49
112 Stephen Beacham Male Veteran 37 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:36 0:02:04 0:42:02 0:01:00 0:26:10 1:26:54
113 Dan Perry Male Senior 45 Newcastle Running 0:20:48 0:02:25 0:40:31 0:01:09 0:22:16 1:27:11
114 Ruary Slater Male Senior 46 ALNWICK TRI CLUB 0:17:31 0:02:47 0:35:59 0:01:23 0:29:42 1:27:23
115 Mark Pearsall Male Senior 47 0:16:20 0:02:20 0:40:32 0:01:00 0:27:15 1:27:29
116 Suzanne Martin Female Senior 6 0:15:54 0:02:00 0:42:45 0:00:47 0:26:03 1:27:32
117 Darryl Roe Male Veteran 38 0:18:36 0:02:36 0:39:08 0:01:21 0:25:55 1:27:37
118 William Enright Male Senior 48 0:19:07 0:01:23 0:39:42 0:01:06 0:26:20 1:27:39
119 Andy Smith Male Veteran 39 Tri Northumberland 0:18:31 0:02:30 0:39:15 0:00:53 0:26:33 1:27:43
120 Paul Armstrong Male Super Veteran 12 Raf Triathlon / Ponteland Runners 0:16:51 0:02:45 0:39:32 0:01:31 0:27:14 1:27:55
121 Jen Townshend Female Senior 7 0:17:47 0:01:57 0:38:14 0:00:53 0:29:10 1:28:03
122 Sean March Male Senior 49 0:14:31 0:02:08 0:44:59 0:01:07 0:25:16 1:28:04
123 Philip John Embleton Male Veteran 40 0:20:11 0:01:27 0:39:02 0:01:43 0:25:44 1:28:09
124 Sophie Barton Female Senior 8 DURHAM TRI CLUB 0:14:41 0:01:38 0:44:36 0:01:00 0:26:30 1:28:27
125 Peter Cobb Male Veteran 41 Gosforth Road Club 0:16:36 0:01:38 0:41:01 0:01:19 0:27:54 1:28:30
126 Fiona Shenton Female Super Veteran 4 Durham Triathlon Club 0:19:48 0:02:15 0:41:02 0:01:09 0:24:17 1:28:32
127 Tom Guy Male Super Veteran 13 Sunderland Clarion 0:21:15 0:02:47 0:35:42 0:01:37 0:27:34 1:28:57
128 Joseph Capocci Male Senior 50 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:05 0:02:39 0:40:16 0:01:25 0:28:39 1:29:05
129 Matthew Feather Male Veteran 42 0:19:02 0:01:41 0:41:36 0:01:09 0:26:00 1:29:30
130 John Mcconnell Male Veteran 43 0:16:43 0:01:26 0:44:21 0:01:22 0:25:42 1:29:36
131 Michael Garrick Male Veteran 44 0:19:59 0:02:44 0:38:18 0:00:48 0:27:50 1:29:41
132 Angela Mason Female Super Veteran 5 TYNE TRI 0:18:26 0:02:49 0:38:57 0:00:48 0:28:50 1:29:52
133 Claire Adams Female Senior 9 0:17:56 0:01:28 0:42:00 0:01:12 0:27:19 1:29:56
134 Libby Unsworth Female Senior 10 0:18:04 0:02:06 0:42:55 0:01:01 0:25:51 1:29:59
135 Peter Rawling Male Senior 51 Spennymoor Cycling Club 0:18:26 0:03:25 0:41:20 0:01:27 0:25:32 1:30:11
136 James Waddington Male Senior 52 0:19:23 0:01:39 0:39:42 0:00:48 0:28:42 1:30:16
137 Michael Wilson Male Veteran 45 Tri4u Coaching 0:15:14 0:04:29 0:42:06 0:00:46 0:27:45 1:30:22
138 Peter Cantwell Male Senior 53 0:20:01 0:02:11 0:43:02 0:00:50 0:24:22 1:30:27
139 Etienne Attala Male Veteran 46 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:51 0:02:16 0:43:26 0:01:37 0:28:24 1:30:36
140 Emma Smith Female Veteran 5 Go Veggie 0:20:45 0:01:42 0:39:28 0:01:16 0:27:28 1:30:41
141 John Parker Male Super Veteran 14 0:16:14 0:01:37 0:42:30 0:01:02 0:29:25 1:30:50
142 Richard Lomax Male Senior 54 0:18:20 0:03:09 0:45:36 0:01:23 0:22:59 1:31:29
143 Heather Peacock Female Senior 11 0:16:37 0:01:23 0:42:35 0:01:01 0:29:59 1:31:36
144 Jem Lawson Male Vntage 4 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:52 0:01:51 0:41:35 0:00:58 0:32:10 1:32:28
145 Anne Wilson Female Senior 12 Durham Triathlon Club 0:19:49 0:01:34 0:42:36 0:01:06 0:27:32 1:32:39
146 Robbie Sutherland Male Veteran 47 Alnwick Tri 0:19:16 0:02:39 0:42:06 0:02:06 0:26:34 1:32:43
147 Daniel Nicholson Male Senior 55 0:19:48 0:03:18 0:43:09 0:01:39 0:24:48 1:32:44
148 Lesley Battle Female Veteran 6 Sun City 0:15:28 0:02:43 0:46:49 0:00:53 0:26:56 1:32:51
149 Kate Wickham Female Senior 13 0:17:51 0:01:37 0:41:58 0:01:12 0:30:18 1:32:57
150 Mark Taylor Male Veteran 48 Tri4u Coaching 0:17:42 0:01:57 0:40:44 0:00:55 0:31:54 1:33:12
151 Ian Mcquillan Male Veteran 49 Spennymoor Cyling Club 0:19:09 0:02:57 0:38:36 0:01:19 0:31:37 1:33:41
152 Vicky Cuthbertson Female Senior 14 0:19:50 0:01:29 0:42:03 0:01:39 0:29:07 1:34:10
153 Claire Calverley Female Senior 15 Blyth Rc 0:20:02 0:02:08 0:43:31 0:01:06 0:27:32 1:34:22
154 Karen Singleton Female Relay 1 Tri Northumberland 0:22:26 0:00:51 0:42:57 0:01:18 0:27:09 1:34:42
155 Paul Kemp Male Senior 56 0:19:31 0:02:02 0:43:26 0:01:23 0:28:35 1:34:59
156 Carol Stutchbury Female Super Veteran 6 Sun City Tri 0:18:52 0:01:54 0:41:02 0:01:29 0:31:55 1:35:14
157 Jacqueline Prouse Female Veteran 7 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:20:51 0:02:07 0:44:03 0:01:18 0:26:58 1:35:18
158 Joe Robson Male Senior 57 Tri Northumberland 0:19:45 0:02:25 0:42:07 0:01:21 0:30:10 1:35:51
158 Jason Smith Male Veteran 50 NONE 0:17:42 0:02:08 0:40:46 0:01:27 0:33:46 1:35:51
160 Sarah Troke Female Senior 16 0:20:00 0:01:40 0:44:43 0:00:57 0:28:52 1:36:14
161 Sally Pearson Female Senior 17 0:15:52 0:01:57 0:50:23 0:00:44 0:27:26 1:36:24
162 Dean Jukes Male Senior 58 NE31 Tri Club 0:15:46 0:02:27 0:45:36 0:00:58 0:31:39 1:36:29
163 Craig Mordue Male Veteran 51 0:22:59 0:02:41 0:42:50 0:01:24 0:26:38 1:36:33
164 Jason Kennedy Male Veteran 52 0:16:59 0:02:50 0:47:59 0:00:39 0:28:05 1:36:34
165 Alistair Robson Male Senior 59 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:36:55
166 Sylvie Heath Female Senior 18 North Shields Poly 0:19:43 0:01:53 0:43:34 0:01:45 0:30:03 1:37:00
167 Doug Nixon Male Super Veteran 15 One Life Racing 0:19:17 0:01:50 0:47:58 0:01:49 0:26:38 1:37:34
168 Frances Naylor Female Veteran 8 0:18:35 0:02:12 0:44:37 0:00:40 0:31:30 1:37:37
169 Brian Thody Male Veteran 53 0:24:40 0:02:04 0:39:42 0:01:17 0:30:03 1:37:48
170 Catrin Hegarty Female Senior 19 North Shields Poly 0:19:33 0:02:21 0:44:14 0:01:59 0:29:45 1:37:54
171 Jennifer Egdell Female Veteran 9 Tri Northumberland 0:16:28 0:01:50 0:49:06 0:01:05 0:29:52 1:38:24
172 Lesley Marshall Female Super Veteran 7 Edinburgh RC 0:21:14 0:01:23 0:44:33 0:01:16 0:31:29 1:39:56
173 Jill Platten Female Senior 20 0:18:23 0:03:15 0:45:30 0:00:57 0:32:28 1:40:35
174 George Hall Male Super Veteran 16 0:20:31 0:03:36 0:42:51 0:03:17 0:30:34 1:40:50
175 Steven Garratt Male Senior 60 0:23:58 0:02:28 0:42:54 0:02:39 0:29:21 1:41:22
176 Chris Day Male Senior 61 0:21:06 0:01:38 0:47:07 0:01:24 0:30:06 1:41:23
177 Alan Williamson Male Super Veteran 17 0:18:21 0:03:28 0:44:33 0:01:29 0:33:33 1:41:26
178 Simon Peirson Male Senior 62 0:21:04 0:02:46 0:44:16 0:01:30 0:31:54 1:41:33
179 Liam Forbes Male Senior 63 0:21:30 0:01:46 0:43:48 0:00:53 0:33:56 1:41:54
180 Hayley Wilkinson Female Veteran 10 Alnwick Tri 0:19:41 0:02:00 0:46:00 0:01:26 0:32:49 1:41:58
181 Caroline Murray Female Veteran 11 Ryton Tri 0:19:21 0:01:56 0:43:10 0:01:38 0:35:53 1:42:00
182 Nicola Mclean Female Senior 21 0:16:38 0:02:01 1:00:34 0:01:37 0:21:10 1:42:02
183 Colin Wilkinson Male Senior 64 Ne31 Tri Club. 0:16:16 0:01:19 0:43:29 0:01:12 0:40:21 1:42:39
184 Pauline Harris Female Veteran 12 0:16:30 0:02:40 0:50:38 0:00:42 0:32:22 1:42:55
185 Ian Pratt Male Super Veteran 18 0:15:17 0:01:04 0:53:14 0:00:58 0:32:22 1:42:56
186 Peter-Daniel Bowden Male Senior 65 0:19:18 0:02:59 0:42:48 0:02:17 0:35:35 1:42:59
186 Malcolm Wheeler Male Senior 65 0:20:08 0:02:08 0:42:49 0:02:18 0:35:34 1:42:59
188 Brett Slater Male Senior 67 0:20:18 0:02:22 0:42:34 0:01:24 0:36:33 1:43:12
189 Nicky Jeffrey Female Super Veteran 8 Tynedale Harriers 0:14:38 0:04:55 0:46:59 0:01:46 0:35:00 1:43:19
190 Steven Shepherd Male Veteran 54 Tri Northumberland 0:22:56 0:01:58 0:41:55 0:02:11 0:34:40 1:43:40
191 Lee Histed Male Veteran 55 0:27:38 0:02:34 0:43:54 0:01:18 0:29:11 1:44:37
192 Heather Witham Female Senior 22 0:20:34 0:02:15 0:50:19 0:00:54 0:32:11 1:46:14
193 Stephen Urwin Male Super Veteran 19 0:18:32 0:02:26 0:48:55 0:02:15 0:37:39 1:49:49
194 Matt Horne Male Veteran 56 0:23:51 0:02:48 0:45:51 0:01:37 0:37:51 1:52:00
195 Graeme Fawcett Male Veteran 57 0:24:07 0:02:50 0:45:00 0:03:04 0:37:15 1:52:19
196 Gemma Lynch Female Senior 23 0:18:36 0:01:16 1:02:32 0:01:03 0:29:26 1:52:55
197 Eddie Paterson Male Veteran 58 0:21:18 0:02:15 0:58:58 0:01:44 0:29:51 1:54:08
198 Kim Firstbrook Female Super Veteran 9 0:20:46 0:04:21 0:55:21 0:02:22 0:31:35 1:54:26
199 Doreen Scantlebury Female Super Veteran 10 0:26:06 0:03:49 0:59:23 0:01:53 0:29:20 2:00:33
200 Lynda Parker Female Veteran 13 0:24:04 0:02:37 0:56:26 0:01:07 0:37:21 2:01:37
201 Carmel Harrison Female Super Veteran 11 0:22:29 0:03:52 0:46:40 0:03:23 0:57:20 2:13:46

Standard Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Michael Lavender Male Senior 1 Jmcs Rt 0:18:07 0:00:37 0:56:01 0:00:28 0:40:59 1:56:10
2 Matthew Davison Male Youths 1 Jmcs 0:19:51 0:00:52 0:58:07 0:00:27 0:41:38 2:00:51
3 Phil Coulson Male Senior 2 Total Racing 0:21:05 0:00:45 1:03:06 0:00:30 0:37:32 2:02:55
4 Philip Aiston Male Senior 3 Tyne Triathlon 0:18:00 0:00:39 1:02:44 0:00:28 0:41:16 2:03:04
5 David Turnbull Male Senior 4 NE31 Tri Club 0:22:46 0:00:34 0:58:38 0:00:32 0:40:46 2:03:14
6 Daryl Oguona Male Senior 5 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue/ A1 Multisport 0:21:53 0:00:53 0:58:10 0:00:37 0:42:26 2:03:57
7 Ian Simon Male Vet 40 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:21:01 0:00:55 1:01:16 0:00:39 0:41:34 2:05:23
8 Martin Mcgill Male Senior 6 Total Racing Int 0:21:29 0:01:35 0:59:07 0:00:39 0:42:47 2:05:35
9 John Warrington Male Vet 40 2 0:21:50 0:00:53 0:58:47 0:00:39 0:43:33 2:05:39
10 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior 7 Tyne Triathlon 0:20:37 0:00:46 0:59:51 0:00:47 0:44:20 2:06:18
11 Mick Golightly Male Vet 40 3 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:21:49 0:00:46 0:59:29 0:00:42 0:43:50 2:06:33
12 Danny Grieves Male Senior 8 Gs Metro 0:22:40 0:00:56 0:58:50 0:01:15 0:43:00 2:06:38
13 Lee Tait Male Senior 9 Tri Northumberland 0:22:05 0:00:34 1:00:57 0:00:38 0:42:58 2:07:11
14 John Dennis Male Vet 40 4 0:20:47 0:01:02 0:58:32 0:00:44 0:46:13 2:07:15
15 Matthew Alderson Male Senior 10 Ryton Tri 0:22:10 0:01:27 1:03:14 0:00:39 0:42:15 2:09:42
16 Martin Heardman Male Super Vet 1 Gosforth Road Club 0:21:01 0:01:13 1:05:06 0:00:39 0:43:11 2:11:08
17 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet 40 5 Ryton Tri 0:25:32 0:01:45 1:00:45 0:00:58 0:44:09 2:13:07
18 Graham Simpson Male Senior 11 Tweed Tri 0:19:48 0:00:59 1:02:59 0:00:57 0:48:54 2:13:34
19 Gordon Stutchbury Male Super Vet 2 Sun City Tri 0:23:55 0:00:47 1:02:50 0:00:44 0:45:37 2:13:49
20 Sophie Wickham Female Senior 1 TYNE TRI 0:21:39 0:00:58 1:04:29 0:00:37 0:46:10 2:13:50
21 Graham Stephenson Male Senior 12 NE31 Tri Club 0:24:20 0:01:04 1:04:48 0:00:56 0:43:05 2:14:11
22 Lindsay Turnbull Female Vet 40 1 TYNE TRI 0:19:54 0:00:51 1:05:02 0:00:42 0:47:54 2:14:20
23 Sam Wadman Male Senior 13 0:22:50 0:01:28 1:03:11 0:00:42 0:46:19 2:14:27
24 Glenn Davies Male Vet 40 6 Tyne Tri Club 0:24:40 0:01:42 1:02:54 0:01:01 0:45:07 2:15:21
25 Stephen Knight Male Senior 14 0:21:43 0:01:18 1:07:14 0:01:21 0:43:58 2:15:31
26 Robert Skeoch Male Super Vet 3 NE31 Tri Club 0:23:14 0:00:53 1:05:31 0:00:49 0:45:35 2:16:00
27 Luke Mccormack Male Senior 15 Sun City Tri 0:24:49 0:01:21 1:04:35 0:00:47 0:45:44 2:17:13
28 Neal Herbert Male Senior 16 0:23:32 0:01:15 1:06:46 0:00:51 0:42:59 2:17:21
29 Tony Gladstone Male Vet 40 7 NE31 Tri Club 0:23:50 0:01:48 1:01:52 0:00:55 0:49:44 2:18:06
30 Grant Morton Male Senior 17 Tyne And Wear Fire And Rescue Service Triathlon Club 0:24:28 0:02:27 1:06:10 0:00:58 0:44:20 2:18:20
31 Adam Morton Male Senior 18 Durham Tri 0:24:36 0:00:58 1:04:17 0:00:43 0:48:04 2:18:35
32 Les Cavill Male Super Vet 4 Tri Northumberland 0:24:30 0:01:01 1:04:40 0:00:44 0:47:48 2:18:40
33 Matthew Collison Male Senior 19 0:27:29 0:01:42 1:02:21 0:01:02 0:46:54 2:19:25
34 Matt Bruno Male Vet 40 8 0:26:19 0:01:14 1:04:08 0:01:00 0:47:36 2:20:13
35 Reece Kesson Male Vet 40 9 0:24:16 0:01:31 1:07:47 0:00:51 0:46:00 2:20:23
36 Christine Burns Female Senior 2 Tyne Triathlon 0:24:56 0:00:51 1:07:47 0:00:35 0:46:27 2:20:34
37 Stephen Rainey Male Senior 20 Wbdltc 0:20:42 0:01:57 1:06:37 0:01:16 0:50:30 2:21:00
38 Andrew Smith Male Senior 21 0:25:25 0:01:39 1:06:33 0:00:57 0:46:34 2:21:05
39 John Horsley Male Senior 22 Alnwick District Triathlon 0:25:26 0:02:01 1:08:12 0:00:55 0:44:34 2:21:06
40 Ryan Shiel Male Youths 2 Tri Northumberland 0:22:09 0:00:50 1:06:53 0:00:34 0:50:51 2:21:45
41 Mark Christie Male Vet 40 10 Sun City Tri 0:25:59 0:01:52 1:06:30 0:01:03 0:46:25 2:21:47
42 Lee Williams Male Senior 23 Tyne Triathlon 0:24:13 0:01:02 1:09:25 0:00:45 0:46:54 2:22:16
43 Chris Peareth Male Senior 24 0:27:17 0:01:51 1:03:06 0:00:45 0:49:45 2:22:40
44 Darren Noble Male Vet 40 11 Tyne Triathlon 0:24:20 0:01:23 1:05:44 0:00:47 0:50:51 2:23:01
45 Leigh Proctor Male Senior 25 Sun City Tri 0:26:54 0:01:10 1:05:38 0:00:47 0:49:02 2:23:27
46 Damian Chandler Male Vet 40 12 0:25:24 0:01:48 1:09:04 0:01:28 0:46:01 2:23:43
47 Eric Blakie Male Vintage 1 Ryton Tri 0:25:13 0:01:36 1:01:42 0:01:26 0:53:54 2:23:49
48 Bill Tyrie Male Vet 40 13 NONE 0:24:59 0:00:51 1:08:09 0:00:37 0:49:39 2:24:12
49 Sean Harrion Male Vet 40 14 Coalfields Rt 0:24:44 0:00:56 1:07:00 0:00:45 0:51:06 2:24:28
50 David Watson Male Senior 26 TYNE TRI 0:24:20 0:01:07 1:05:38 0:01:06 0:53:10 2:25:19
51 Adrien Serout Male Senior 27 Total Racing International 0:23:00 0:01:30 1:11:43 0:01:05 0:48:04 2:25:20
52 Tim Bonham Male Senior 28 0:26:27 0:02:19 1:10:20 0:01:03 0:45:16 2:25:21
53 Scott Povey Male Senior 29 0:26:52 0:01:20 1:10:50 0:01:00 0:45:31 2:25:31
54 Alan Turnbull Male Vet 40 15 North Shields Poly 0:27:47 0:01:06 1:09:50 0:00:50 0:46:02 2:25:33
55 James Ramshaw Male Senior 30 Sun City 0:24:37 0:01:30 1:08:12 0:00:46 0:51:06 2:26:09
56 Bella Pearce Female Vet 40 2 Tyne Triathlon 0:22:28 0:00:44 1:08:43 0:00:45 0:53:41 2:26:19
57 Paul Armitage Male Senior 31 Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 0:28:35 0:01:32 1:09:09 0:01:00 0:46:07 2:26:20
58 Nick Horn Male Senior 32 Cls 0:22:27 0:01:23 1:12:50 0:00:52 0:49:36 2:27:06
59 Lewis Marriott Male Vet 40 16 0:25:31 0:02:53 1:10:02 0:01:21 0:47:52 2:27:36
60 Mark Oldfield Male Vet 40 17 ALNWICK TRI CLUB 0:25:09 0:01:16 1:05:40 0:00:33 0:55:06 2:27:40
61 Bruce Robertson Male Super Vet 5 North Shields Poly 0:30:45 0:01:31 1:11:02 0:01:31 0:43:20 2:28:08
62 Russ Atkinson Male Senior 33 0:24:48 0:01:51 1:11:16 0:00:59 0:49:43 2:28:34
63 Michal Bartosik Male Senior 34 Nhtc 0:29:27 0:01:48 1:09:36 0:01:23 0:46:52 2:29:03
64 Simon Reynolds Male Team 1 Sun City Tri 0:32:41 0:01:19 1:00:57 0:00:40 0:53:32 2:29:06
65 Chris Scott Male Senior 35 Sun City Tri 0:24:46 0:01:13 1:06:09 0:00:41 0:56:25 2:29:11
66 Hannah Melville Female Senior 3 0:29:29 0:02:04 1:05:17 0:01:06 0:51:48 2:29:41
67 Gary Hall Male Vet 40 18 ALNWICK TRI CLUB 0:28:25 0:01:33 1:09:49 0:00:59 0:49:14 2:29:58
68 James Anderson Male Senior 36 0:33:57 0:02:00 1:07:43 0:00:42 0:45:45 2:30:04
69 Jack Kane Male Senior 37 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 2:30:45
70 Brian Shiel Male Super Vet 6 Tri Northumberland 0:25:23 0:00:54 1:08:31 0:00:48 0:55:14 2:30:48
71 Marie Louise Drozdowicz Female Super Vet 1 0:28:38 0:01:36 1:07:54 0:00:49 0:52:24 2:31:19
72 Dave Knowles Male Senior 38 0:30:34 0:02:42 1:11:40 0:00:48 0:45:45 2:31:27
73 Steve Hawes Male Senior 39 TYNE TRI 0:28:03 0:01:38 1:09:33 0:01:04 0:51:50 2:32:05
74 Alan Cairns Male Vet 40 19 0:26:47 0:02:11 1:08:28 0:01:24 0:53:46 2:32:34
75 Michael Serpell Male Super Vet 7 0:42:44 0:04:29 1:19:09 22:40:22 1:45:54 2:32:37
76 Ian Wilkinson Male Vet 40 20 TYNE TRI 0:27:10 0:02:13 1:12:09 0:00:52 0:50:23 2:32:44
77 Keith Morris Male Vet 40 21 0:26:31 0:02:03 1:11:55 0:01:06 0:51:20 2:32:52
78 Matthew Lane Male Senior 40 0:25:26 0:02:16 1:10:45 0:01:55 0:52:39 2:32:58
79 Andrew Hargreaves Male Vet 40 22 0:28:09 0:02:26 1:11:18 0:01:07 0:50:36 2:33:32
80 Steven Quince Male Vet 40 23 0:27:13 0:02:11 1:12:35 0:00:59 0:51:05 2:34:00
81 Iain Fenwick Male Vet 40 24 Tri Northumberland 0:26:41 0:01:04 1:11:57 0:00:51 0:53:41 2:34:12
82 Darren Mason Male Vet 40 25 Sun City Trii 0:27:30 0:01:57 1:11:10 0:01:26 0:52:25 2:34:25
83 Stephen Holmes Male Senior 41 Tri Northumberland 0:23:48 0:01:25 1:09:28 0:01:05 0:59:07 2:34:50
84 Phil Middleton Male Senior 42 Total Racing International 0:30:26 0:01:48 1:09:40 0:00:47 0:52:16 2:34:55
85 Lee Rukin Male Senior 43 0:27:50 0:01:56 1:14:18 0:00:59 0:49:57 2:34:57
86 Graeme Weeks Male Vet 40 26 Sun City Tri 0:31:16 0:01:04 1:10:47 0:00:53 0:51:37 2:35:34
87 Joe Elliott Male Senior 44 0:26:43 0:02:29 1:15:19 0:00:50 0:50:30 2:35:48
88 Ian Brown Male Senior 45 North Shields Poly 0:30:08 0:01:45 1:11:47 0:01:18 0:51:15 2:36:11
89 Peter Soward Male Vet 40 27 0:26:36 0:02:04 1:15:49 0:01:17 0:51:03 2:36:46
90 Ian Nixon Male Senior 46 0:29:02 0:01:45 1:10:45 0:00:33 0:54:49 2:36:51
91 Diane Chaney Female Super Veteran 1 F4L Coaching 0:22:36 0:01:11 1:15:03 0:01:03 0:57:11 2:37:02
92 Kevin Slack Male Senior 47 NONE 0:29:42 0:01:30 1:10:22 0:01:06 0:55:02 2:37:39
93 Chris Bannon Male Senior 48 0:24:04 0:02:38 1:20:51 0:01:16 0:49:55 2:38:41
94 Gary Studley Male Senior 49 0:31:02 0:01:59 1:08:36 0:01:06 0:56:11 2:38:52
95 Steven Flook Male Super Vet 8 Tweed Tri 0:29:03 0:02:11 1:17:09 0:01:12 0:50:27 2:39:59
96 Henry Povey Male Super Vet 9 TYNE TRI 0:28:45 0:01:43 1:13:10 0:01:21 0:55:12 2:40:09
97 Dave Thompson Male Super Vet 10 CarlisleTri Club 0:26:50 0:01:21 1:12:41 0:00:50 0:58:44 2:40:24
98 Sean Walsh Male Senior 50 0:23:10 0:02:48 1:15:29 0:00:54 0:58:26 2:40:44
99 Peter Wilson Male Super Vet 11 Suncity Tri 0:28:30 0:01:02 1:12:18 0:02:11 0:56:50 2:40:48
100 Andrew Berry Male Senior 51 Absolute Triathlon Nottingham 0:22:33 0:02:05 1:20:49 0:00:35 0:54:50 2:40:50
101 Craig Wrightson Male Senior 52 Sun City 0:26:23 0:02:32 1:16:51 0:01:30 0:54:33 2:41:45
102 Chris Cowan Male Vet 40 28 0:28:56 0:01:41 1:13:39 0:00:55 0:57:04 2:42:12
103 Graham Thompson Male Vet 40 29 0:29:51 0:02:22 1:15:09 0:01:02 0:54:14 2:42:35
104 Robert Churnside Male Vet 40 30 Ryton Tri 0:28:02 0:01:36 1:14:49 0:00:53 0:57:22 2:42:39
105 Louise Turnbull Female Vet 40 3 North Shields Poly 0:30:50 0:01:31 1:16:30 0:01:03 0:53:16 2:43:07
106 Tony Rafferty Male Senior 53 0:24:53 0:03:16 1:18:22 0:01:00 0:55:47 2:43:15
107 Jason Scott Male Vet 40 31 0:27:39 0:03:17 1:14:16 0:01:34 0:56:32 2:43:16
108 Michael Mangan Male Vet 40 32 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:28:01 0:01:20 1:13:31 0:01:01 0:59:39 2:43:29
109 Kristofer Heskett Male Senior 54 Coalfields Rt 0:30:44 0:01:16 1:11:05 0:01:28 0:59:34 2:44:04
110 Stephen Hutchinson Male Vet 40 33 Wakefield Triathlon Club 0:32:11 0:03:07 1:12:02 0:01:41 0:55:19 2:44:18
111 John Clark Male Vet 40 34 0:29:38 0:03:33 1:17:34 0:02:34 0:51:09 2:44:26
112 Esther Swaffield Female Senior 4 Sun City Tri 0:25:39 0:01:40 1:19:25 0:01:22 0:56:58 2:45:01
113 Andrea Jayne Denny Female Vet 40 4 NYP TRI 0:34:04 0:01:30 1:13:05 0:00:54 0:55:35 2:45:06
114 Chris Logan Male Vet 40 35 North Shields Poly 0:25:24 0:02:43 1:16:04 0:01:05 1:00:02 2:45:16
115 Christopher Paton Male Senior 55 0:34:13 0:01:53 1:19:06 0:01:49 0:48:58 2:45:55
116 Marius Van Aswegen Male Senior 56 Tri Northumberland 0:25:57 0:01:11 1:17:11 0:01:01 1:00:39 2:45:57
117 Ben Tyas Male Senior 57 0:34:10 0:02:39 1:20:03 0:01:39 0:47:46 2:46:14
118 Geoff Robinson Male Super Vet 12 NONE 0:23:59 0:01:17 1:19:23 0:01:10 1:00:52 2:46:38
119 James Moor Male Vet 40 36 0:29:22 0:02:09 1:15:36 0:01:28 0:59:34 2:48:07
120 Stuart Bruce Male Vet 40 37 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:33:44 0:02:04 1:12:23 0:01:33 0:58:30 2:48:11
121 Antony George Male Senior 58 0:31:03 0:03:02 1:17:28 0:00:50 0:56:02 2:48:23
122 Gary Corkhill Male Senior 59 TYNE TRI 0:29:19 0:01:59 1:17:48 0:00:53 0:58:43 2:48:39
123 Claire Cook Female Senior 5 Sun City Tri 0:30:57 0:01:56 1:14:46 0:01:10 0:59:58 2:48:44
124 Paul Martin Male Senior 60 Tri Northumberland 0:27:09 0:03:18 1:20:17 0:01:48 0:56:43 2:49:12
125 Ken Kyle Male Super Vet 13 Sun City Tri 0:32:38 0:03:19 1:14:44 0:02:19 0:57:14 2:50:10
126 Melanie George Female Senior 6 North Shields Poly Ac 0:30:43 0:02:16 1:23:42 0:01:30 0:52:55 2:51:03
127 Allison Robinson Female Super Vet 2 NONE 0:24:29 0:02:03 1:19:12 0:01:21 1:05:36 2:52:37
128 Helen Chalton Female Vet 40 5 0:23:04 0:02:28 1:19:10 0:01:46 1:06:25 2:52:51
129 Paul Mares Male Senior 61 0:27:24 0:02:56 1:17:05 0:02:03 1:03:46 2:53:12
130 Iain Mcfadyen Male Senior 62 0:28:52 0:02:14 1:21:33 0:01:03 1:00:32 2:54:11
131 Morag Thompson Female Super Vet 3 CarlisleTri Club 0:30:15 0:01:53 1:21:07 0:01:16 1:00:41 2:55:08
132 Mark Cotton Male Vet 40 38 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:29:23 0:02:45 1:18:52 0:01:08 1:03:16 2:55:21
133 Daniel Kendal Male Senior 63 0:30:30 0:01:24 1:18:25 0:01:33 1:04:16 2:56:05
134 Helen Moor Female Senior 7 Ponteland Tri 0:33:21 0:02:25 1:19:04 0:01:47 1:00:23 2:56:56
135 Eilidh Belsham Female Senior 8 0:35:00 0:01:57 1:23:41 0:02:03 0:54:35 2:57:12
136 Michael Skelton Male Senior 64 Ne31 Tri 0:31:24 0:02:13 1:25:55 0:01:32 0:57:20 2:58:22
137 Marie Groves Female Senior 9 0:29:19 0:02:56 1:26:08 0:01:14 0:59:51 2:59:26
138 Annette Hames Female Super Vet 4 Total Racing International 0:32:15 0:02:03 1:31:33 0:01:35 0:55:52 3:03:16
139 Louisa Kelly Female Senior 10 0:33:58 0:02:46 1:28:41 0:01:41 1:01:32 3:08:35
140 Michael John Makin Male Super Veteran 1 Alnwick And District Triathlon Club 0:29:39 0:05:09 1:19:28 0:01:54 1:14:56 3:11:02
141 Lois Lincoln Female Senior 11 0:34:57 0:02:11 1:32:20 0:01:39 1:00:11 3:11:16
142 Charlotte Woodcock Female Senior 12 Tri Northumberland 0:27:20 0:01:55 1:17:57 0:01:07 1:23:17 3:11:33
143 Sharon Bowman Female Vet 40 6 0:36:40 0:02:35 1:23:06 0:01:57 1:07:35 3:11:51
144 Susan Hutchinson Female Vet 40 7 Wakefeld Triathlon Club 0:42:29 0:02:52 1:27:06 0:00:50 0:58:40 3:11:55
145 Richard Barber Male Super Vet 14 Ne31 0:43:00 0:01:54 1:22:13 0:00:59 1:04:28 3:12:31
146 Louise Dean Female Senior 13 0:30:24 0:04:08 1:32:34 0:01:26 1:04:27 3:12:56
147 Ruth Chalton Female Senior 14 0:28:27 0:02:03 1:32:55 0:01:24 1:08:17 3:13:03
148 Richard Chambers Male Senior 65 Darlington Tri Club 0:40:18 0:03:26 1:18:27 0:03:15 1:08:36 3:13:59
149 Michelle Nicol Female Vet 40 8 NONE 0:31:36 0:02:00 1:34:57 0:01:21 1:10:22 3:20:13