Northumberland Triathlon 2013 - Results

Sprint Distance

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Michal Ondrej Male Seniors 1 Darlington Tri 0:12:54 0:00:41 0:33:03 0:00:27 0:20:21 1:07:28
2 Philip Jameson Male Seniors 2 Tri4u coaching 0:12:48 0:00:50 0:32:55 0:00:24 0:21:14 1:08:14
3 Sean Wylie Male Under 20s 1 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:12:49 0:00:37 0:33:10 0:00:28 0:22:05 1:09:12
4 Jason Cutler Male Seniors 3 Godleys Cycles Tri 0:14:59 0:00:39 0:33:01 0:00:28 0:20:22 1:09:32
5 Tim Wylie Male Super Veteran 1 Onelife Racing 0:15:32 0:00:42 0:32:22 0:00:36 0:20:43 1:09:56
6 ian smith Male Super Veteran 2 Newcasle [Staffs[ Tri Club 0:15:11 0:00:46 0:32:42 0:00:41 0:20:59 1:10:20
7 Marc Trowbridge Male Seniors 4 0:15:46 0:01:04 0:32:25 0:00:33 0:20:39 1:10:29
8 Gavin Richardson Male Seniors 5 SUNCITY 0:16:12 0:00:45 0:31:42 0:00:37 0:21:15 1:10:34
9 Steven Wigglesworth Male Super Veteran 3 Vegetarian C&AC 0:16:47 0:00:44 0:31:01 0:00:34 0:21:27 1:10:37
10 Lee Tait Male Seniors 6 Tri Northumberland 0:16:28 0:00:34 0:32:09 0:00:26 0:21:08 1:10:48
11 ian walton Male Veterans 1 ryton tri 0:15:27 0:00:58 0:32:16 0:00:37 0:21:36 1:10:56
12 john bowers Male Veterans 2 Unattatched 0:16:20 0:00:40 0:31:44 0:00:35 0:22:08 1:11:28
13 steven Carragher Male Veterans 3 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:46 0:00:57 0:33:33 0:00:27 0:20:50 1:11:35
14 Andy Sleight Male Seniors 7 RNRM 0:14:42 0:01:05 0:33:45 0:00:43 0:22:22 1:12:38
15 graham simpson Male Seniors 8 Tweed Tri 0:14:56 0:01:11 0:34:07 0:00:48 0:21:11 1:12:45
16 mark BELL Male Veterans 4 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:15 0:00:42 0:33:03 0:00:36 0:23:24 1:14:01
17 Stuart Barr Male Veterans 5 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:17 0:00:51 0:33:36 0:00:39 0:24:38 1:14:03
18 DAVID BELL Male Super Veteran 4 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:54 0:00:47 0:33:41 0:00:42 0:23:27 1:14:33
19 Natalie Batey Female Seniors 1 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:14:11 0:00:39 0:35:40 0:00:32 0:23:56 1:15:00
20 Stephen Locker Male Veterans 6 Tri Northumberland 0:18:43 0:01:07 0:33:20 0:00:35 0:21:14 1:15:01
21 Sophie Wickham Female Seniors 2 Tyne Tri 0:16:31 0:00:36 0:35:18 0:00:37 0:22:45 1:15:49
22 James Doyle Male Veterans 7 0:16:19 0:01:37 0:34:20 0:00:48 0:23:18 1:16:23
23 david swailes Male Seniors 9 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:16:39 0:00:42 0:35:46 0:00:41 0:22:48 1:16:38
24 David linsley Male Veterans 8 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:16:16 0:01:08 0:34:36 0:00:39 0:24:06 1:16:48
25 Guillaume Zoppi Male Seniors 10 0:17:27 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:16:57
26 Michael Dunne Male Vintage 1 Godley's Cycles and Tri 0:16:51 0:00:47 0:33:25 0:00:51 0:25:05 1:17:01
27 Marie Stansmore Female Veterans 1 0:16:17 0:00:46 0:36:49 0:00:35 0:22:35 1:17:04
28 David Greatorex Male Veterans 9 0:18:17 0:01:18 0:36:05 0:00:56 0:20:55 1:17:34
29 tom pattison Male Seniors 11 Tri Northumberland 0:17:04 0:00:42 0:37:01 0:00:30 0:22:35 1:17:54
30 Iain Katz Male Seniors 12 Tri Northumberland 0:15:09 0:01:07 0:37:55 0:00:28 0:23:40 1:18:21
31 Keith Robson Male Super Veteran 5 Tyne Triathlon 0:19:03 0:01:04 0:36:07 0:00:41 0:21:53 1:18:48
32 Richard Jobson Male Seniors 13 0:16:54 0:00:38 0:38:49 0:00:30 0:22:07 1:19:00
33 Paul Heron Male Seniors 14 0:19:01 0:01:35 0:35:35 0:00:54 0:22:10 1:19:16
34 Scott Henry Povey Male Under 20s 2 0:18:56 0:01:46 0:35:48 0:00:56 0:22:12 1:19:40
35 alison dargie Female Seniors 3 Total Racing International 0:17:57 0:01:35 0:38:48 0:00:47 0:20:34 1:19:43
36 Stephen Johnstone Male Veterans 10 0:18:06 0:00:50 0:36:13 0:00:32 0:24:06 1:19:50
37 Les Chapman Male Seniors 15 F4L Coaching 0:17:55 0:01:11 0:37:05 0:00:49 0:23:05 1:20:07
38 Rachel Walmsley Female Veterans 2 0:18:01 0:00:54 0:36:13 0:00:43 0:24:32 1:20:25
39 Paul Steven Male Seniors 16 Lancaster University Triathlon Club 0:16:38 0:01:25 0:37:10 0:00:39 0:24:55 1:20:49
40 hedley fletcher Male Veterans 11 ryton tri 0:19:48 0:01:48 0:34:42 0:00:55 0:23:39 1:20:53
41 Derek Ireland Male Veterans 12 Edinburgh Triathletes 0:18:26 0:01:07 0:36:59 0:00:46 0:23:51 1:21:11
42 Will Sander Male Seniors 17 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:17:03 0:00:55 0:38:10 0:00:32 0:24:32 1:21:13
43 Robin Horn Male Seniors 18 Aycliffe Tri Club 0:18:17 0:00:47 0:36:34 0:00:39 0:24:56 1:21:16
44 Robert Gibb Male Seniors 19 0:18:39 0:01:38 0:36:36 0:01:10 0:23:16 1:21:21
45 Andrew Softley Male Seniors 20 NE31 Tri Club 0:22:22 0:01:13 0:34:44 0:00:41 0:22:44 1:21:46
46 Robert Thomas Male Seniors 21 0:16:05 0:01:11 0:38:52 0:00:52 0:24:54 1:21:57
47 James Ramshaw Male Seniors 22 0:18:06 0:01:02 0:38:10 0:00:42 0:23:59 1:22:01
48 Andrew Archibald Male Seniors 23 0:19:44 0:01:41 0:36:52 0:01:17 0:22:32 1:22:08
49 Ian Pratt Male Super Veteran 6 0:19:16 0:01:11 0:37:53 0:00:36 0:23:23 1:22:22
50 Emily Davenport Female Seniors 4 0:18:08 0:01:34 0:38:16 0:00:59 0:23:26 1:22:25
51 Gavin Clarke Male Seniors 24 Tyne Tri 0:16:19 0:01:31 0:37:16 0:00:49 0:26:30 1:22:26
52 Gerald Huddleston Male Vintage 2 tri 4 u Coaching 0:18:51 0:01:06 0:36:55 0:00:29 0:25:26 1:22:50
53 Graeme Murray Male Seniors 25 0:15:15 0:01:15 0:39:55 0:00:33 0:25:58 1:22:58
54 Gary walker Male Super Veteran 7 Absolute Triathlon Club 0:19:07 0:01:26 0:37:25 0:01:02 0:24:02 1:23:04
55 David Smith Male Veterans 13 Force 10 0:16:53 0:01:19 0:38:18 0:00:59 0:25:42 1:23:13
56 Ashley Dawson Male Seniors 26 0:21:56 0:01:20 0:35:07 0:00:40 0:24:10 1:23:16
57 graeme leathard Male Super Veteran 8 Morpeth Harriers 0:18:52 0:02:00 0:37:54 0:00:46 0:23:52 1:23:26
58 kevin kendall Male Seniors 27 0:21:16 0:01:26 0:35:39 0:00:58 0:24:12 1:23:33
59 Iain Johnstone Male Veterans 14 0:16:08 0:01:43 0:38:28 0:01:05 0:26:13 1:23:39
60 Christopher Milbourne Male Under 20s 3 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:16:11 0:00:59 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:24:48 1:23:48
61 Nicolette Michelle Hollindale Female Seniors 5 Darlington Tri Club 0:14:20 0:01:17 0:42:45 0:00:25 0:25:01 1:23:50
62 Michael Beverley Male Seniors 28 0:19:29 0:01:36 0:37:25 0:01:17 0:24:22 1:24:11
63 Martin Sedgwick Male Veterans 15 Aycliffe Tri Club 0:18:42 0:00:58 0:39:02 0:00:32 0:24:56 1:24:12
64 Dean OBrien Male Seniors 29 0:19:58 0:01:30 0:36:41 0:00:57 0:25:11 1:24:19
65 Thomas Spencer Male Seniors 30 0:19:21 0:01:42 0:39:21 0:00:24 0:24:04 1:24:53
66 Stephen Holmes Male Seniors 31 Tri Northumberland 0:16:16 0:01:23 0:37:18 0:01:00 0:29:14 1:25:13
67 Luiz Lopes Male Super Veteran 9 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:16:15 0:01:30 0:40:00 0:00:32 0:27:00 1:25:20
68 lorna macdonald Female Seniors 6 Leeds Met Triathlon Club 0:15:18 0:00:57 0:44:53 0:00:29 0:23:46 1:25:25
69 Simon Tibbitts Male Veterans 16 0:22:23 0:00:45 0:36:42 0:00:30 0:25:06 1:25:28
70 James Brown Male Seniors 32 0:18:28 0:02:04 0:38:40 0:00:43 0:25:53 1:25:49
71 Richard Dodgson Male Veterans 17 0:19:33 0:01:59 0:37:32 0:01:02 0:25:54 1:26:01
72 Samantha Jane Embleton Female Seniors 7 Alnwick Harriers 0:17:47 0:01:02 0:40:37 0:00:48 0:25:54 1:26:10
73 Graeme Weeks Male Veterans 18 Sun City Tri 0:21:07 0:01:19 0:38:29 0:00:48 0:24:28 1:26:13
74 Leman Harris Male Veterans 19 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:19:19 0:01:53 0:37:21 0:00:54 0:27:00 1:26:29
75 Becky Frankel Female Seniors 8 TRI 0:16:01 0:02:07 0:41:48 0:00:59 0:25:34 1:26:31
76 Ben Dixon Male Seniors 33 0:21:48 0:01:20 0:38:29 0:00:38 0:24:19 1:26:36
77 Douglas Wood Male Vintage 3 Stirling Triathlon Club 0:19:36 0:01:18 0:38:16 0:01:09 0:26:17 1:26:39
78 Geoff Seagrove Male Super Veteran 10 0:14:56 0:01:32 0:41:11 0:00:33 0:28:27 1:26:41
79 Paul Brothwood Male Veterans 20 Tweed Tri 0:19:14 0:01:25 0:37:35 0:00:56 0:27:33 1:26:45
80 David Dick Male Seniors 34 0:14:24 0:01:10 0:41:27 0:00:55 0:28:51 1:26:50
81 Keith Morris Male Seniors 35 0:20:06 0:01:28 0:38:55 0:00:49 0:25:33 1:26:53
82 Mark Cotton Male Veterans 21 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:18:26 0:01:49 0:38:47 0:00:41 0:27:14 1:26:59
83 Katie Scott Female Seniors 9 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:20:36 0:01:43 0:37:04 0:00:58 0:26:43 1:27:07
84 nicola darragh Female Seniors 10 Godley's Cycles Tri 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:27:11
85 Hannah Farran Female Under 20s 1 Team Northumbria University 0:20:18 0:01:12 0:37:32 0:00:43 0:27:36 1:27:23
86 Dan Wilkinson Male Veterans 22 0:17:58 0:01:36 0:39:19 0:01:09 0:27:20 1:27:25
87 Roger Massey Mixed Relay 1 0:18:39 0:01:20 0:40:26 0:00:43 0:26:23 1:27:32
88 Simon Day Male Seniors 36 0:19:46 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:27:36
89 Jason Jobes Male Seniors 37 0:21:46 0:01:17 0:37:49 0:00:54 0:26:06 1:27:55
90 Christopher Paton Male Seniors 38 0:22:54 0:01:34 0:40:23 0:02:13 0:21:00 1:28:05
90 Simon Bird Male Veterans 23 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:28:05
92 Lee Barnett Male Veterans 24 0:18:37 0:01:37 0:37:35 0:01:34 0:28:54 1:28:19
93 Joseph Capocci Male Seniors 39 Tyne Triathlon 0:18:35 0:01:55 0:39:41 0:00:38 0:27:38 1:28:30
94 Don Shotton Male Super Vintage 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:21:46 0:01:52 0:36:42 0:01:10 0:27:12 1:28:43
95 Sue Bolam Female Veterans 3 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:19:53 0:01:08 0:40:09 0:00:43 0:27:16 1:29:10
96 Michael Kane Male Seniors 40 0:21:43 0:01:39 0:40:23 0:00:54 0:24:33 1:29:14
97 David Halliwell Male Super Veteran 11 Tyne Triathlon 0:20:30 0:02:14 0:39:38 0:01:12 0:25:40 1:29:16
98 Chris MacDonald Male Seniors 41 0:22:02 0:02:21 0:38:46 0:01:07 0:25:00 1:29:19
99 Ryan Shiel Male Under 20s 4 Tri Northumberland 0:21:04 0:00:48 0:37:39 0:00:30 0:29:21 1:29:25
100 Marshall Albert Nattrass Male Veterans 25 One Life Racing-One Life Kids 0:20:21 0:01:35 0:39:42 0:00:51 0:27:05 1:29:36
101 Thomas Harrison Male Seniors 42 0:23:18 0:02:50 0:38:00 0:00:43 0:24:46 1:29:39
102 chris pygall Male Super Veteran 12 0:16:57 0:02:50 0:39:27 0:01:05 0:29:34 1:29:55
103 John Simmons Male Veterans 26 Total Racing International 0:20:14 0:01:44 0:38:24 0:00:50 0:28:44 1:29:57
104 andy gowens Male Super Veteran 13 Tri Northumberland 0:21:28 0:01:42 0:38:24 0:01:18 0:27:11 1:30:06
105 David Levison Male Veterans 27 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:41:30 0:01:07 0:25:11 1:30:15
106 Jacqueline Prouse Female Veterans 4 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:21:31 0:01:42 0:40:08 0:01:06 0:25:51 1:30:20
107 Peter Cantwell Male Seniors 43 0:20:37 0:02:12 0:42:19 0:00:33 0:24:41 1:30:24
108 Sean March Male Seniors 44 0:17:16 0:01:59 0:45:50 0:00:47 0:24:33 1:30:28
109 Beth Watson Female Seniors 11 Lancaster University Triathlon Club 0:23:31 0:01:09 0:39:03 0:00:57 0:26:01 1:30:43
110 Anthony Thornton Male Veterans 28 Tri Northumberland 0:18:24 0:01:38 0:41:02 0:00:38 0:29:01 1:30:45
111 Thomas West Male Seniors 45 0:27:22 0:03:15 0:38:13 0:01:44 0:20:58 1:31:34
112 Marius van Aswegen Male Seniors 46 Tri Northumberland 0:18:20 0:01:08 0:42:06 0:00:39 0:29:24 1:31:39
113 Andrew Robertson Male Veterans 29 Durham Tri Club 0:22:43 0:01:28 0:40:51 0:00:47 0:25:57 1:31:48
114 Julia Capper Female Seniors 12 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:14:55 0:01:08 0:41:29 0:00:39 0:34:00 1:32:12
115 Emma Dewar Female Seniors 13 0:19:40 0:01:54 0:42:47 0:00:34 0:27:15 1:32:13
116 mark taylor Male Veterans 30 Tri4u coaching 0:20:23 0:01:40 0:39:33 0:00:46 0:29:52 1:32:16
117 robert churnside Male Veterans 31 Tri Northumberland 0:21:03 0:02:14 0:40:15 0:00:55 0:28:15 1:32:44
118 Libby Unsworth Female Seniors 14 0:20:22 0:01:59 0:42:45 0:01:19 0:26:48 1:33:15
119 Annette Hames Female Super Veteran 1 0:22:47 0:01:40 0:42:39 0:00:35 0:25:47 1:33:29
120 Michael Gibson Male Seniors 47 Tyne Triathlon 0:21:23 0:03:00 0:42:50 0:01:30 0:25:14 1:33:59
121 Jamie Gray Male Veterans 32 Durham City Tri Club 0:27:08 0:01:24 0:40:53 0:00:45 0:24:09 1:34:20
122 Stuart Henderson Male Veterans 33 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:34:47
123 Alan Williamson Male Veterans 34 0:20:23 0:02:35 0:40:18 0:01:06 0:30:26 1:34:50
124 John Davis Male Veterans 35 Tyne Tri 0:18:36 0:01:49 0:43:28 0:01:16 0:29:42 1:34:52
125 David Immanuel Haigh Male Seniors 48 0:26:41 0:02:18 0:40:20 0:00:43 0:24:49 1:34:53
126 david harvey Male Veterans 36 Tyne Triathlon 0:18:54 0:01:56 0:40:13 0:01:15 0:32:37 1:34:56
127 Josh Pemberton Male Seniors 49 Tri Force 10 0:26:37 0:01:37 0:39:15 0:00:54 0:26:45 1:35:10
128 Benita Pickersgill Female Super Veteran 2 Alnwick Tri 0:21:32 0:01:19 0:44:08 0:00:58 0:27:44 1:35:42
129 Dan Patterson Male Veterans 37 0:19:23 0:02:18 0:42:54 0:00:44 0:30:25 1:35:47
130 PHILIP JOHN EMBLETON Male Veterans 38 0:25:05 0:01:50 0:39:53 0:01:05 0:27:55 1:35:49
131 nadia stock Female Seniors 15 0:18:26 0:01:54 0:47:00 0:00:41 0:28:03 1:36:06
132 Jennifer Rees Female Seniors 16 North Shields Polytechnic 0:24:26 0:01:36 0:42:54 0:00:29 0:26:57 1:36:23
133 Louise Turnbull Female Veterans 5 North Shields Poly 0:24:20 0:01:38 0:42:03 0:00:59 0:27:38 1:36:40
134 Rachel McCoy Female Seniors 17 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:20:43 0:01:28 0:44:48 0:00:39 0:29:01 1:36:42
135 Kathryn Newell Female Seniors 18 0:23:16 0:02:13 0:44:19 0:00:50 0:26:53 1:37:33
136 Jack Savage Male Seniors 50 0:20:55 0:01:51 0:41:18 0:01:06 0:32:27 1:37:39
137 Elizabeth Spencer Female Seniors 19 0:18:00 0:03:11 0:49:27 0:00:49 0:26:17 1:37:46
138 Elaine White Female Veterans 6 0:24:25 0:01:52 0:40:11 0:00:59 0:30:27 1:37:55
139 Jem Lawson Male Vintage 4 Tyne Triathlon 0:22:29 0:01:06 0:40:46 0:01:05 0:33:14 1:38:43
140 Georgia Villalobos Female Seniors 20 Stocksfield Striders 0:21:15 0:03:04 0:46:01 0:01:53 0:26:56 1:39:11
141 Ewan Barclay Male Seniors 51 Sun City 0:21:02 0:02:38 0:45:03 0:01:29 0:29:09 1:39:23
142 Joanne Robertson Female Seniors 21 0:19:59 0:03:06 0:45:06 0:00:51 0:30:32 1:39:36
143 Ryan Jensen Male Seniors 52 Tri-Northumberland 0:28:52 0:01:10 0:44:29 0:00:31 0:24:33 1:39:37
144 Emma Smith Female Veterans 7 Vegetarian Cycling & AC 0:23:14 0:01:34 0:42:53 0:01:20 0:30:43 1:39:45
145 lois lincoln Female Seniors 22 0:24:29 0:01:39 0:43:35 0:01:15 0:29:02 1:40:02
146 Claire Adams Female Seniors 23 0:22:31 0:01:34 0:45:25 0:01:02 0:29:42 1:40:16
147 Ann Williamson-Forster Female Veterans 8 0:21:30 0:03:56 0:43:58 0:00:59 0:31:43 1:42:08
148 Eddie Paterson Male Veterans 39 0:22:07 0:02:13 0:42:47 0:01:10 0:33:58 1:42:18
149 elsie harrison Female Seniors 24 0:22:04 0:02:26 0:49:32 0:00:32 0:28:37 1:43:13
150 Mr Parker Male Super Veteran 14 0:22:58 0:02:53 0:44:31 0:00:32 0:32:26 1:43:22
151 Hannah Cowan Female Seniors 25 0:27:41 0:01:36 0:46:56 0:00:32 0:26:47 1:43:35
152 Graham Stobbs Male Veterans 40 Tri Northumberland 0:26:17 0:02:10 0:43:57 0:00:47 0:30:50 1:44:03
153 Christopher White Male Seniors 53 0:19:21 0:04:01 0:48:26 0:01:09 0:32:46 1:45:45
154 Lesley Marshall Female Super Veteran 3 Edinburgh RC 0:24:45 0:01:20 0:44:49 0:01:08 0:34:01 1:46:06
155 Peter Clarke Male Super Veteran 15 ryton tri 0:25:02 0:03:19 0:43:03 0:01:54 0:34:06 1:47:25
156 fiaz Ahmad Male Seniors 54 0:22:26 0:01:47 0:56:01 0:00:50 0:28:42 1:49:47
157 Carol Prior Female Seniors 26 Tri Northumberland 0:17:31 0:02:25 0:55:33 0:01:12 0:33:10 1:49:52
158 Clare fairley Female Veterans 9 0:20:51 0:02:27 0:51:51 0:00:33 0:34:41 1:50:25
159 Annalisa Graham Female Seniors 27 0:26:38 0:02:53 0:51:03 0:00:42 0:30:06 1:51:25
160 graeme fawcett Male Veterans 41 0:27:31 0:03:04 0:46:01 0:01:36 0:34:08 1:52:22
161 Mark Roland Walker Male Veterans 42 0:25:18 0:02:39 0:50:04 0:00:56 0:35:56 1:54:56
162 Selina Kubo Female Seniors 28 0:25:44 0:02:03 0:51:35 0:00:42 0:34:57 1:55:02
163 Simon Peirson Male Seniors 55 0:29:18 0:02:07 0:48:32 0:01:30 0:35:32 1:57:01
164 Rene Rutter Female Seniors 29 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:25:22 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:58:28
165 Heather Holmes Female Seniors 30 Tri4u 0:28:35 0:02:33 0:53:11 0:00:48 0:34:41 1:59:50
166 Karen Singleton Female Veterans 10 Tri Northumberland 0:40:03 0:01:49 0:46:07 0:01:23 0:30:39 2:00:03
167 john taylor Male Super Veteran 16 0:30:33 0:05:03 0:50:51 0:02:09 0:41:31 2:10:08
168 Kirsty Mountney Female Seniors 31 0:30:17 0:03:16 0:59:17 0:00:57 0:37:14 2:11:03
169 John Harrison Male Super Veteran 17 0:31:07 0:05:55 1:00:22 0:00:52 0:33:57 2:12:15
170 Jessica Mary Anderson Female Super Veteran 4 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:39:46 0:05:08 0:55:00 0:02:00 0:35:27 2:17:24
170 Alexander Anderson Male Vintage 5 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:39:47 0:05:09 0:55:00 0:02:08 0:35:18 2:17:24
172 Linda walker Female Super Veteran 5 0:31:07 0:05:54 1:00:59 0:01:15 0:53:22 2:32:38
DQ Mark Horne Male Seniors Edinburgh AC 0:24:08 0:01:33 0:42:26 0:00:31 0:11:44 1:20:25
DQ Killian McCartney Male Seniors 0:27:13 0:01:44 0:39:00 0:01:07 0:13:12 1:22:18
DQ Alan Turnbull Male Veterans North Shields Poly 0:18:50 0:01:11 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:09:36

Standard Distance

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 michael Lavender Male Seniors 1 Coalfields RT 0:27:43 0:00:36 0:57:57 0:00:30 0:41:57 2:08:41
2 Michael Hindmarch Male Seniors 2 Tyne Triathlon 0:27:57 0:00:38 1:00:24 0:00:36 0:42:49 2:12:23
3 Mike Little Male Veterans 1 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:29:45 0:00:56 0:59:34 0:00:35 0:44:56 2:15:45
4 John Warrington Male Veterans 2 0:30:36 0:00:47 0:59:51 0:00:40 0:44:05 2:15:57
5 chris morley Male Super Veteran 1 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:33:30 0:01:04 1:03:54 0:00:32 0:38:46 2:17:45
6 Richard Agan Male Seniors 3 F4L Coaching 0:29:41 0:01:42 1:04:09 0:00:56 0:41:25 2:17:51
7 stuart Irving Male Veterans 3 army triathlon association 0:30:35 0:00:41 1:01:50 0:00:26 0:45:15 2:18:45
8 Nev Smith Male Seniors 4 Wakefield Triathlon Club 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 2:20:10
9 lee maddison Male Seniors 5 0:35:41 0:01:06 1:00:31 0:00:46 0:42:22 2:20:25
10 jason ruck Male Veterans 4 Unattached 0:34:53 0:01:12 1:03:20 0:00:32 0:43:35 2:23:30
11 Gordon Stutchbury Male Super Veteran 2 Sun City Tri 0:31:00 0:00:53 1:03:44 0:00:41 0:47:19 2:23:36
12 LES CAVILL Male Super Veteran 3 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:32:08 0:00:43 1:04:02 0:00:40 0:46:33 2:24:04
13 martin heardman Male Veterans 5 Gosforth Road Club 0:29:28 0:01:31 1:05:26 0:00:42 0:46:49 2:24:25
14 Mark Hanlon Male Veterans 6 Total Racing International 0:28:08 0:01:24 1:04:31 0:00:47 0:50:01 2:24:49
15 Andrew Smith Male Seniors 6 0:34:21 0:01:26 1:03:39 0:00:37 0:45:11 2:25:12
16 Graham Stephenson Male Seniors 7 NE31 Tri Club 0:35:25 0:00:44 1:04:44 0:00:39 0:43:46 2:25:16
17 robert skeoch Male Veterans 7 NE31 Tri Club 0:30:50 0:00:50 1:05:29 0:00:47 0:47:30 2:25:24
18 Chris Wright Male Seniors 8 Coalfields RT 0:35:23 0:00:54 1:04:11 0:00:30 0:45:35 2:26:31
19 Tim Cook Male Veterans 8 0:34:55 0:01:00 1:03:27 0:00:41 0:46:56 2:26:56
20 Tony Gladstone Male Veterans 9 NE31 Tri Club 0:31:34 0:01:50 1:05:11 0:00:48 0:48:05 2:27:26
21 Jennifer Batey Female Seniors 1 coalfields racing team 0:30:40 0:00:49 1:06:43 0:00:31 0:49:03 2:27:44
22 andy woods Male Seniors 9 Tyne Triathlon 0:33:50 0:00:53 1:06:28 0:00:30 0:46:09 2:27:48
23 Angus Wood Male Veterans 10 Army 0:35:02 0:00:46 1:03:16 0:00:52 0:48:17 2:28:11
24 Ross Brown Male Seniors 10 0:32:07 1:09:42 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:48:55 2:31:36
25 leigh proctor Male Seniors 11 Sun City Tri 0:37:45 0:01:07 1:04:02 0:00:55 0:47:58 2:31:45
26 christine burns Female Seniors 2 Tyne Triathlon 0:35:50 0:01:03 1:10:41 0:00:41 0:43:52 2:32:06
27 Jordan Slater Male Seniors 12 Alnwick Tri 0:29:21 0:01:07 1:03:05 0:00:32 0:58:14 2:32:18
28 glenn davies Male Veterans 11 tyne tri club 0:36:56 0:01:15 1:08:40 0:00:45 0:44:46 2:32:20
29 Adam Rowe Male Seniors 13 Tri Northumberland 0:38:15 0:02:05 1:03:22 0:00:52 0:48:18 2:32:50
30 Eric Blakie Male Vintage 1 ryton tri 0:35:09 0:01:16 1:03:49 0:01:03 0:52:11 2:33:26
31 Helen Jones Female Seniors 3 F4L Coaching 0:30:23 0:01:05 1:09:07 0:01:05 0:52:37 2:34:14
32 Damian Chandler Male Veterans 12 0:34:46 0:02:00 1:10:32 0:00:48 0:46:12 2:34:15
33 Chris Birch Male Seniors 14 Tri Northumberland 0:35:43 0:01:09 1:09:03 0:00:49 0:47:58 2:34:40
34 Scott Russell Male Veterans 13 Ayrodynamic Triathalon Club 0:38:05 0:01:43 1:07:40 0:00:52 0:47:02 2:35:19
35 Nick Horn Male Seniors 15 Tyne Tri 0:30:21 0:01:21 1:13:59 0:01:00 0:49:14 2:35:54
36 Patrick Matheson Male Seniors 16 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:34:28 0:01:17 1:08:07 0:00:47 0:51:34 2:36:11
37 Daniel Harvey Male Seniors 17 0:32:20 0:01:12 1:08:13 0:00:59 0:54:31 2:37:14
38 Venda Louise Pollock Female Seniors 4 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:35:48 0:00:50 1:09:13 0:00:44 0:51:17 2:37:49
39 fred smith Male Veterans 14 ryton tri 0:33:01 0:00:58 1:10:10 0:01:02 0:52:45 2:37:53
40 Andrew Irving Male Super Veteran 4 Tri4u coaching 0:33:00 0:01:21 1:12:27 0:00:47 0:50:25 2:37:58
41 matt bruno Male Veterans 15 0:35:54 0:01:58 1:08:45 0:00:47 0:51:10 2:38:31
42 Marcus Pearson Male Seniors 18 0:35:03 0:01:29 1:07:16 0:01:08 0:53:40 2:38:34
43 Michael McGrath Male Seniors 19 0:38:16 0:01:10 1:14:07 0:00:42 0:46:21 2:40:35
44 Bruce Robertson Male Veterans 16 Tri Northumberland 0:41:39 0:01:27 1:11:21 0:00:46 0:45:37 2:40:48
45 Marty Lawrence Male Veterans 17 Unattached 0:29:42 0:01:27 1:14:23 0:00:46 0:54:37 2:40:53
46 Neil Disney Male Veterans 18 York Tri 0:35:26 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 2:41:04
47 Denise Drummond Female Veterans 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:30:32 0:01:12 1:13:08 0:00:40 0:56:07 2:41:36
48 Lisa Athey Female Seniors 5 Alnwick Triathlon Club 0:37:53 0:00:45 1:12:15 0:00:38 0:52:33 2:44:02
49 Andy Gravett Male Seniors 20 Tyne Tri 0:39:09 0:02:51 1:11:22 0:00:56 0:50:17 2:44:33
50 Lee Smith Male Veterans 19 0:35:34 0:01:10 1:09:07 0:00:48 0:58:04 2:44:41
51 Sean Harrion Male Veterans 20 Not affiliated 0:34:13 0:01:14 1:11:40 0:00:54 0:56:57 2:44:56
52 Lisa Williams Female Veterans 2 Alnwick District Triathlon 0:37:23 0:01:03 1:14:24 0:00:43 0:52:54 2:46:25
53 Andy Green Male Super Veteran 5 0:41:46 0:01:56 1:09:32 0:01:02 0:52:19 2:46:33
54 Mark Gardham Male Veterans 21 Durham Triathlon Club 0:38:34 0:01:49 1:13:17 0:00:54 0:53:00 2:47:32
55 Matt Forrest Male Veterans 22 0:45:22 0:01:40 1:09:52 0:00:45 0:50:30 2:48:07
56 Ian Wilkinson Male Veterans 23 Tyne Tri 0:37:52 0:02:30 1:14:18 0:00:56 0:53:17 2:48:50
57 Brian Shiel Male Veterans 24 Tri Northumberland 0:42:53 0:00:57 1:08:50 0:00:37 0:56:17 2:49:31
58 henry povey Male Veterans 25 Tyne Tri 0:37:51 0:02:19 1:12:44 0:01:39 0:55:47 2:50:17
59 paul white Male Veterans 26 0:30:43 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 2:50:18
60 Simon Jewitt Male Seniors 21 0:38:23 0:02:40 1:18:29 0:00:59 0:50:47 2:51:17
61 Ross Duncan Male Seniors 22 0:37:57 0:01:53 1:19:53 0:00:28 0:51:12 2:51:21
62 Ian Brown Male Seniors 23 0:42:55 0:01:36 1:15:29 0:01:04 0:50:57 2:51:58
63 Ian Turrell Male Seniors 24 0:41:47 0:01:32 1:18:02 0:01:18 0:51:04 2:53:42
64 alan cairns Male Veterans 27 0:39:42 0:02:08 1:13:49 0:01:08 0:57:48 2:54:33
65 Jonathan Howes Male Seniors 25 Royal Navy Triathlon 0:36:57 0:01:10 1:20:15 0:00:50 0:56:28 2:55:39
66 Grant Gibson Male Seniors 26 0:41:36 0:01:32 1:15:08 0:01:29 0:57:08 2:56:51
67 Mark Davis Male Veterans 28 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:41:09 0:01:13 1:15:56 0:02:02 0:56:39 2:56:57
68 gary corkhill Male Seniors 27 Tyne Tri 0:39:37 0:02:55 1:15:54 0:01:35 0:57:27 2:57:27
69 Dave Thompson Male Super Veteran 6 CarlisleTri Club 0:36:26 0:01:17 1:15:38 0:00:50 1:04:21 2:58:30
70 Michael Mangan Male Veterans 29 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:41:10 0:01:40 1:15:43 0:00:48 0:59:23 2:58:42
71 Maria Sleight Female Veterans 3 0:40:55 0:02:01 1:15:17 0:01:11 1:01:04 3:00:26
72 gary studley Male Seniors 28 0:50:01 0:02:19 1:11:11 0:01:06 0:57:04 3:01:38
73 Gareth Birch Male Veterans 30 0:35:35 0:02:01 1:23:31 0:00:51 1:00:31 3:02:27
74 Scott Sanders Male Seniors 29 0:39:39 0:03:22 1:24:57 0:01:51 0:53:29 3:03:16
75 Sara Stewart Female Veterans 4 ONE LIFE RACING 0:45:44 0:01:14 1:16:50 0:01:09 0:58:50 3:03:43
76 Cristina Tyley Female Seniors 6 0:37:15 0:01:44 1:27:08 0:00:33 0:57:08 3:03:46
77 peter soward Male Veterans 31 0:41:31 0:02:29 1:20:46 0:01:22 0:57:57 3:04:04
78 HELEN TAYLOR Female Veterans 5 Tri4u coaching 0:42:47 0:01:08 1:19:55 0:00:59 1:00:29 3:05:17
79 Terry Robertson Male Seniors 30 0:42:29 0:03:13 1:26:19 0:01:06 0:53:03 3:06:08
80 Kevin McNally Male Veterans 32 0:48:05 0:03:46 1:20:28 0:00:53 0:53:32 3:06:43
81 lottie haylock Female Seniors 7 tyne tri club 0:46:46 0:01:38 1:19:05 0:01:06 0:58:52 3:07:25
82 Simon Loftus Male Seniors 31 0:42:23 0:02:46 1:16:00 0:01:22 1:06:24 3:08:53
83 Morag Thompson Female Veterans 6 CarlisleTri Club 0:41:36 0:01:25 1:21:34 0:01:17 1:03:44 3:09:34
84 Ben Thornton Male Seniors 32 0:47:53 0:01:50 1:21:35 0:01:04 0:58:01 3:10:20
85 Tony Baines Male Veterans 33 0:50:04 0:01:39 1:21:42 0:00:37 0:57:10 3:11:09
86 Anthony Prince Male Vintage 2 Tri4uCoaching 0:43:11 0:01:17 1:19:37 0:00:40 1:06:40 3:11:24
87 Michael David Wood Male Seniors 33 0:51:30 0:01:50 1:18:11 0:01:12 0:58:47 3:11:29
88 Patrick Harrison Male Seniors 34 0:41:39 0:04:05 1:22:04 0:00:59 1:02:54 3:11:39
89 Charlotte Woodcock Female Seniors 8 Tri Northumberland 0:38:28 0:01:50 1:20:33 0:01:17 1:13:43 3:15:49
90 Michelle Nicol Female Veterans 7 None 0:45:30 0:02:02 1:29:20 0:00:57 1:03:59 3:21:45
91 Daniel Kendal Male Seniors 35 0:56:08 0:01:22 1:19:21 0:01:51 1:04:48 3:23:29
92 sarah finlay Female Seniors 9 0:44:51 0:02:34 1:32:34 0:01:53 1:12:09 3:33:59
93 Jenny Read Female Veterans 8 0:50:22 0:02:16 1:37:52 0:00:48 1:18:22 3:49:38
94 Peter Dudley Ball Male Veterans 34 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:47:48 0:02:54 1:28:25 0:01:50 1:33:00 3:53:56