Northumberland Triathlon 2012 - Results

Sprint Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Calum Johnson Male Under 20 1 Ryton Tri Club 0:09:37 0:00:31 0:34:02 0:00:22 0:18:04 1:02:34
2 Jack Willis Male Under 20 2 Tri4u Coaching 0:10:12 0:00:30 0:34:50 0:00:25 0:20:02 1:05:58
3 Charlie Harris-Pratt Male Under 20 3 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:10:12 0:00:38 0:36:58 0:00:30 0:20:15 1:08:31
4 Michael Lavender Male Senior 1 blackhawkbikes.com 0:12:19 0:00:50 0:33:54 0:00:29 0:21:13 1:08:44
5 Ian Walton Male Veteran 1 Ryton Tri Club 0:12:31 0:00:49 0:33:46 0:00:36 0:21:14 1:08:53
6 Chris Morley Male Super Veteran 1 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:14:09 0:00:43 0:35:15 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:09:30
7 Sean Wylie Male Under 20 4 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:10:41 0:00:43 0:35:34 0:00:40 0:23:00 1:10:36
8 Martin Bluck Male Super Veteran 2 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:12:06 0:00:47 0:35:27 0:00:30 0:22:36 1:11:23
9 Stuart Barr Male Veteran 2 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:11:45 0:00:42 0:35:21 0:00:46 0:23:04 1:11:35
10 Stefan Mcloughlin Male Senior 2 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:12:29 0:00:35 0:35:30 0:00:33 0:23:10 1:12:15
11 Nicholas Carlton Male Under 20 5 0:11:12 0:01:09 0:38:01 0:00:34 0:21:26 1:12:21
12 Michael Osei Male Veteran 3 0:13:12 0:01:19 0:36:33 0:00:41 0:20:42 1:12:25
13 Sean Lavender Male Senior 3 blackhawkbikes.com 0:12:35 0:00:49 0:34:53 0:00:47 0:25:13 1:14:15
14 Daniel Graham Male Senior 4 0:13:18 0:01:06 0:39:31 0:00:27 0:20:31 1:14:51
15 Becki Newman Female Senior 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:10:39 0:00:42 0:40:09 0:00:32 0:22:54 1:14:55
16 Ian Pratt Male Super Veteran 3 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:22 0:01:03 0:37:04 0:00:35 0:22:06 1:15:08
17 David Swailes Male Senior 5 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:30 0:00:55 0:37:04 0:00:33 0:23:39 1:16:40
18 Geoff Whitman Male Veteran 4 0:15:05 0:02:08 0:36:00 0:00:46 0:22:52 1:16:50
19 Stephen Locker Male Veteran 5 Tri Northumberland 0:17:27 0:01:07 0:35:30 0:00:39 0:22:34 1:17:15
20 Mark Johnson Male Super Veteran 4 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:56 0:01:07 0:37:00 0:00:44 0:23:14 1:17:58
21 Jonathan Currie Male Under 20 6 0:13:34 0:02:44 0:40:53 0:00:50 0:20:29 1:18:29
22 Stephen Johnstone Male Veteran 6 0:15:02 0:01:21 0:38:24 0:00:28 0:23:33 1:18:46
23 Ed Hillier Male Senior 6 0:14:54 0:01:11 0:40:05 0:00:36 0:22:29 1:19:14
24 Paul Whitling Male Senior 7 0:13:51 0:01:10 0:40:44 0:00:35 0:23:05 1:19:23
25 Bill Tyrie Male Senior 8 0:14:49 0:00:56 0:38:50 0:00:42 0:24:22 1:19:37
26 Lorna Macdonald Female Senior 2 Leeds Met Triathlon Club 0:12:24 0:01:13 0:42:51 0:00:41 0:23:52 1:21:00
27 Tony Richardson Male Veteran 7 Tri Northumberland 0:19:25 0:00:46 0:35:36 0:00:38 0:24:48 1:21:12
28 Mark Willis Male Super Veteran 5 Tri4u Coaching 0:15:25 0:01:51 0:37:47 0:00:39 0:26:00 1:21:39
29 Paul Steven Male Senior 9 0:14:59 0:01:43 0:39:44 0:00:39 0:24:37 1:21:41
30 Melissa Hepburn Female Senior 3 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:14:56 0:00:55 0:41:21 0:00:35 0:24:04 1:21:50
31 Andrew Lovell Male Senior 10 0:15:29 0:01:45 0:38:58 0:00:56 0:24:49 1:21:55
32 Richard Jobson Male Senior 11 0:13:53 0:01:21 0:43:23 0:00:50 0:22:38 1:22:03
33 Gary Mcreddie Male Senior 12 CarlisleTri Club 0:17:35 0:01:41 0:36:40 0:00:42 0:25:39 1:22:15
34 Iain Johnstone Male Veteran 8 0:13:26 0:02:16 0:40:24 0:01:23 0:25:04 1:22:31
35 Alan Currie Male Veteran 9 0:14:18 0:01:11 0:38:54 0:00:36 0:27:43 1:22:40
36 Thomas Wise Male Senior 13 0:18:01 0:01:39 0:38:22 0:00:48 0:23:55 1:22:43
37 Lisa Sutton Female Senior 4 F4L Coaching 0:16:55 0:00:40 0:39:55 0:00:38 0:25:16 1:23:21
38 Graeme Murray Male Senior 14 0:13:20 0:01:12 0:40:59 0:00:41 0:27:11 1:23:22
39 David Halliwell Male Veteran 10 Tyne Triathlon 0:17:29 0:01:38 0:38:58 0:01:06 0:25:06 1:24:13
40 Catherine Pendlebury Female Veteran 1 0:14:49 0:01:28 0:43:30 0:00:51 0:23:49 1:24:25
41 Sally Poxon Female Senior 5 0:16:30 0:01:56 0:39:12 0:00:45 0:26:06 1:24:27
42 Trevor Jeyes Male Senior 15 0:15:20 0:01:25 0:41:26 0:00:41 0:25:45 1:24:35
43 Nadia Stock Female Senior 6 0:14:49 0:01:35 0:43:03 0:00:36 0:24:37 1:24:38
44 Sean Harrion Male Senior 16 0:13:31 0:01:32 0:41:04 0:01:00 0:27:39 1:24:45
45 George Hume Male Senior 17 0:18:30 0:01:24 0:40:50 0:00:46 0:23:22 1:24:49
46 Michael Toth Male Super Veteran 6 CarlisleTri Club 0:19:04 0:01:30 0:38:32 0:00:47 0:25:03 1:24:54
47 William Hinchliffe Male Senior 18 CarlisleTri Club 0:15:35 0:01:49 0:40:03 0:01:13 0:26:36 1:25:14
48 Damian Chandler Male Veteran 11 0:16:03 0:02:33 0:42:05 0:01:00 0:23:56 1:25:35
49 Martin Mayoh Male Veteran 12 0:16:58 0:01:38 0:39:46 0:01:03 0:26:24 1:25:46
50 Mark Oldfield Male Senior 19 F4L Coaching 0:15:35 0:01:03 0:40:33 0:00:32 0:28:12 1:25:53
51 Gary Miller Male Senior 20 CarlisleTri Club 0:18:28 0:01:07 0:40:10 0:00:37 0:25:49 1:26:09
52 Richard Dodgson Male Veteran 13 0:16:08 0:01:52 0:40:19 0:00:58 0:26:57 1:26:11
53 Glen Thompson Male Veteran 14 0:19:18 0:01:52 0:38:44 0:01:17 0:25:34 1:26:42
54 Andy Gowens Male Super Veteran 7 Tri Northumberland 0:16:28 0:01:11 0:42:18 0:00:35 0:26:23 1:26:53
55 James Doyle Male Senior 21 0:19:57 0:02:25 0:40:34 0:00:30 0:23:31 1:26:54
56 Dan Wilkinson Male Veteran 15 0:15:16 0:01:48 0:41:40 0:01:12 0:27:38 1:27:32
57 Chris Birch Male Senior 22 0:22:09 0:00:47 0:40:54 0:00:35 0:23:29 1:27:53
58 Thomas Mackie Male Senior 23 0:19:28 0:01:28 0:43:20 0:01:01 0:23:35 1:28:50
59 Ian Brown Male Senior 24 0:18:56 0:01:26 0:42:16 0:01:16 0:25:20 1:29:12
60 James Templeton Male Senior 25 0:17:09 0:02:26 0:41:48 0:00:51 0:28:20 1:30:33
61 Kevin Emmerson Male Super Veteran 8 0:15:48 0:01:20 0:43:53 0:00:57 0:29:12 1:31:08
62 Rachael Bowes Female Senior 7 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:13:26 0:01:41 0:46:07 0:01:07 0:29:17 1:31:36
63 Tom Kingston Male Senior 26 0:15:43 0:03:01 0:41:08 0:00:59 0:31:40 1:32:31
64 Helen Taylor Female Veteran 2 Tri4u Coaching 0:17:46 0:01:09 0:42:09 0:00:48 0:30:44 1:32:35
65 Marius Van Aswegen Male Senior 27 Tri Northumberland 0:15:28 0:01:27 0:44:58 0:00:43 0:30:39 1:33:13
66 Paul Henderson Male Senior 28 0:17:01 0:02:02 0:46:03 0:00:41 0:27:32 1:33:16
67 Helen Golding Female Senior 8 0:16:13 0:02:41 0:47:43 0:00:32 0:26:44 1:33:51
68 Paul Dunn Male Senior 29 0:18:19 0:02:02 0:39:17 0:01:06 0:33:50 1:34:31
69 Anthony Spence Male Veteran 16 0:19:20 0:01:34 0:44:17 0:00:40 0:29:11 1:35:01
70 Clare Taylor Female Veteran 3 0:18:18 0:01:57 0:46:23 0:00:55 0:28:39 1:36:09
71 Julie Dick Female Veteran 4 0:15:43 0:02:06 0:48:28 0:01:33 0:29:11 1:36:59
72 Alister Alsop Male Veteran 17 Swindon Triathlon Club 0:22:49 0:01:59 0:45:20 0:00:26 0:28:43 1:39:16
73 Marta Omedes Pujol Female Senior 9 0:21:53 0:02:43 0:47:43 0:00:43 0:27:54 1:40:54
74 Barry Hays Male Veteran 18 Tri Northumberland 0:28:31 0:01:46 0:42:13 0:01:14 0:27:34 1:41:16
75 Julia Capper Female Senior 10 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:14:34 0:02:36 0:47:50 0:00:53 0:42:32 1:48:24
76 Angela Escott Female Veteran 5 0:16:44 0:02:55 0:54:18 0:00:48 0:33:46 1:48:28
77 Michelle Nicol Female Veteran 6 Tyne Triathlon 0:20:49 0:02:55 0:52:04 0:01:18 0:31:34 1:48:38
78 Chloe Vasseghi Female Senior 11 0:17:40 0:04:06 0:51:41 0:00:50 0:35:53 1:50:08
79 Emma Matthews Female Veteran 7 Tri4u Coaching 0:22:05 0:01:23 0:50:51 0:01:04 0:35:39 1:50:59
80 Jen Townshend Female Senior 12 0:18:15 0:02:01 1:01:20 0:00:58 0:28:42 1:51:12
81 Michael Mangan Male Veteran 19 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:28:35 0:01:42 0:48:53 0:00:58 0:32:54 1:52:59
82 Graeme Fawcett Male Veteran 20 0:22:46 0:03:00 0:49:36 0:01:34 0:39:09 1:56:04
83 Andrew Windass Male Super Veteran 9 0:27:19 0:03:04 0:52:00 0:01:43 0:35:10 1:59:14
84 Leslie Patterson Male Super Veteran 10 0:19:53 0:01:31 0:58:10 0:00:49 0:39:26 1:59:48
85 Hina Johnstone Female Veteran 8 0:23:37 0:03:49 0:57:05 0:01:23 0:36:04 2:01:57
86 Denise Patterson Female Super Veteran 1 0:24:51 0:02:25 0:57:09 0:01:23 0:36:26 2:02:12
87 Tracy Scott Female Veteran 9 Tri Northumberland 0:23:39 0:02:13 1:01:58 0:01:15 0:36:30 2:05:33
DNF Don Shotton Male Vintage Tyne Triathlon 0:17:14 0:01:47 0:37:50 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Roger Maddocks Male Super Veteran 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00

Standard Distance Triathlon

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Alan Copland Male Veteran 1 RedVenom.co.uk 0:21:20 0:00:42 1:00:14 0:00:23 0:40:47 2:03:29
2 Iain Pay Male Senior 1 F4L Coaching 0:21:48 0:00:34 0:59:22 0:00:38 0:42:15 2:04:40
3 Ian Staines Male Veteran 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:21:54 0:01:05 0:59:22 0:00:30 0:43:33 2:06:27
4 David Turnbull Male Senior 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:25:00 0:00:44 1:00:27 0:00:24 0:40:09 2:06:46
5 Paul Jones Male Senior 3 F4L Coaching 0:20:03 0:00:31 1:05:18 0:00:25 0:42:47 2:09:07
6 Elliot Gowland Male Veteran 3 RedVenom.co.uk 0:26:34 0:00:39 1:01:04 0:00:33 0:42:17 2:11:09
7 Mike Little Male Veteran 4 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:24:05 0:00:39 1:02:18 0:00:31 0:44:09 2:11:46
8 Philip Jameson Male Senior 4 Tri4u Coaching 0:19:57 0:00:41 1:07:55 0:00:21 0:43:50 2:12:47
9 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior 5 Tyne Triathlon 0:24:13 0:00:52 1:06:05 0:00:34 0:43:04 2:14:51
10 Adam Fletcher Male Veteran 5 0:26:18 0:01:07 1:02:54 0:01:05 0:43:30 2:14:58
11 Mark Head Male Senior 6 Sun City Tri 0:26:00 0:00:56 1:03:33 0:00:34 0:45:34 2:16:40
12 Chris Wright Male Senior 7 Sun City Tri 0:26:41 0:00:55 1:06:04 0:00:28 0:45:01 2:19:12
13 Kris Delaney Male Senior 8 0:27:06 0:01:09 1:01:30 0:00:34 0:49:23 2:19:46
14 Tim Cook Male Veteran 6 0:29:07 0:01:03 1:05:20 0:00:40 0:44:43 2:20:55
15 Simon Stewart Male Veteran 7 CarlisleTri Club 0:26:05 0:01:02 1:07:04 0:00:46 0:46:11 2:21:11
16 Helen Jones Female Senior 1 F4L Coaching 0:23:35 0:00:48 1:08:13 0:00:56 0:48:09 2:21:44
17 Mark Lose Male Veteran 8 F4L Coaching 0:25:26 0:01:25 1:08:24 0:00:49 0:45:51 2:21:58
18 Lee Mcdermott Male Senior 9 0:26:19 0:01:27 1:03:34 0:00:35 0:50:15 2:22:14
19 Paul Common Male Senior 10 F4L Coaching 0:28:54 0:00:57 1:05:24 0:00:37 0:46:34 2:22:28
20 Robert Skeoch Male Veteran 9 NE31 Tri Club 0:26:12 0:00:51 1:08:27 0:01:03 0:46:10 2:22:46
21 Robert Slight Male Senior 11 0:26:28 0:01:11 1:08:24 0:00:46 0:46:03 2:22:52
22 Nev Smith Male Senior 12 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 0:25:23 0:01:37 1:04:27 0:00:48 0:52:20 2:24:37
23 Robert Wright Male Senior 13 Sun City Tri 0:26:19 0:01:03 1:07:55 0:00:46 0:49:02 2:25:08
24 Mark Lee Male Veteran 10 Lincoln Tri 0:31:11 0:00:51 1:09:01 0:00:45 0:43:56 2:25:47
25 Fraser Arnot Male Super Veteran 1 Edinburgh RC 0:28:02 0:01:46 1:09:45 0:00:46 0:45:59 2:26:21
26 Michael Baibridge Male Veteran 11 0:31:05 0:02:03 1:03:11 0:00:40 0:49:50 2:26:52
27 Peter Shaw Male Senior 14 Sun City Tri 0:30:48 0:01:10 1:09:34 0:00:42 0:45:53 2:28:11
28 Ross Brown Male Senior 15 0:26:59 0:01:19 1:12:03 0:00:40 0:47:29 2:28:33
29 Sam Grant Male Senior 16 Ryton Tri Club 0:26:53 0:00:50 1:12:37 0:00:41 0:47:40 2:28:44
30 Angus Wood Male Veteran 12 Tyne Triathlon 0:30:03 0:01:04 1:11:43 0:01:06 0:47:10 2:31:09
31 Brian Dixon Male Veteran 13 0:25:06 0:01:17 1:08:08 0:00:32 0:56:11 2:31:16
32 Kerry Gowland Female Senior 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:27:34 0:00:57 1:06:54 0:00:35 0:55:31 2:31:34
33 Mark Christie Male Veteran 14 Sun City Tri 0:30:02 0:01:01 1:12:22 0:00:39 0:48:21 2:32:28
34 Stevie Clark Male Super Veteran 2 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:28:14 0:01:38 1:18:16 0:01:04 0:43:25 2:32:41
35 Andrew Irving Male Veteran 15 0:27:36 0:01:43 1:14:21 0:00:43 0:48:37 2:33:00
36 Paul Robinson Male Senior 17 Ryton Tri Club 0:31:20 0:00:59 1:10:56 0:00:45 0:49:10 2:33:13
37 Ian Munro Male Super Veteran 3 0:31:17 0:02:06 1:14:39 0:01:01 0:46:21 2:35:26
38 Neil Dick Male Super Veteran 4 Tri Northumberland 0:26:31 0:01:22 1:17:23 0:00:48 0:50:03 2:36:10
38 Mark James Duffy Male Senior 18 0:28:46 0:01:22 1:13:21 0:00:48 0:51:53 2:36:10
38 Daniel Harvey Male Senior 18 0:26:21 0:00:49 1:13:17 0:00:49 0:54:54 2:36:10
41 Patrick Little Male Veteran 16 Sun City Tri 0:31:24 0:01:26 1:13:52 0:00:40 0:49:05 2:36:30
42 Russell Wilkes Male Veteran 17 0:31:09 0:01:12 1:12:26 0:00:35 0:53:03 2:38:28
43 Rebecca Ladyman Female Under 20 1 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:24:40 0:01:15 1:16:46 0:00:34 0:55:53 2:39:12
44 Gary Litherland Male Veteran 18 0:31:08 0:02:13 1:15:47 0:01:15 0:49:29 2:39:55
45 Stephen Thomas Male Super Veteran 5 Durham Triathlon Club 0:30:12 0:01:21 1:17:41 0:00:41 0:52:07 2:42:05
46 Catherine Mills Female Senior 3 0:30:09 0:00:40 1:19:29 0:00:52 0:51:05 2:42:19
47 Denise Drummond Female Veteran 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:26:02 0:01:22 1:21:59 0:00:46 0:53:38 2:43:50
48 Paul Wells Male Senior 20 0:29:09 0:01:50 1:15:37 0:01:03 0:56:57 2:44:40
49 Leigh Proctor Male Senior 21 Sun City Tri 0:31:46 0:01:13 1:18:11 0:00:50 0:53:16 2:45:18
50 Mark Brooks Male Veteran 19 Edinburgh RC 0:28:36 0:01:08 1:15:23 0:01:14 1:01:07 2:47:31
51 Michael Garmston Male Senior 22 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:34:15 0:01:43 1:17:40 0:00:42 0:54:45 2:49:07
52 Michael Mcgrath Male Senior 23 0:31:01 0:01:32 1:15:07 0:00:59 1:00:43 2:49:26
53 Dave Thompson Male Super Veteran 6 CarlisleTri Club 0:31:27 0:01:35 1:15:44 0:00:49 1:00:36 2:50:13
54 Andrea Jayne Denny Female Veteran 2 NYP Tri 0:35:31 0:01:29 1:16:27 0:00:51 0:58:23 2:52:43
55 Tony Wilson Male Senior 24 Bridgtown Cona Testa Tri Team 0:33:17 0:01:19 1:20:48 0:00:44 0:56:59 2:53:11
56 Bruce Robertson Male Veteran 20 0:40:18 0:02:01 1:22:54 0:00:50 0:49:55 2:56:01
57 Michael Gibson Male Senior 25 Tyne Triathlon 0:33:14 0:03:39 1:25:17 0:00:53 0:53:46 2:56:52
58 Gareth Birch Male Veteran 21 0:31:21 0:01:29 1:25:22 0:00:43 0:59:55 2:58:53
59 Susan Lynch Female Veteran 3 0:28:40 0:01:40 1:32:57 0:00:52 0:56:09 3:00:20
60 Cristina Tyley Female Senior 4 0:29:55 0:02:30 1:31:59 0:00:23 0:56:20 3:01:09
61 Neil Carlton Male Veteran 22 Westmorland Triathletes 0:29:49 0:01:08 1:20:54 0:00:52 1:08:57 3:01:42
62 Morag Thompson Female Veteran 4 CarlisleTri Club 0:34:23 0:01:47 1:25:30 0:01:10 1:01:36 3:04:28
63 Jeff Mitchell Male Senior 26 0:37:08 0:01:12 1:28:34 0:00:56 0:57:03 3:04:57
64 Adam Pennington Male Veteran 23 0:37:36 0:02:15 1:21:54 0:01:28 1:03:43 3:07:00
65 Adam Janiszewski Male Senior 27 0:37:09 0:05:43 1:28:07 0:04:29 0:58:56 3:14:28
66 Jenni Whittaker Female Senior 5 0:30:45 0:01:45 1:30:36 0:01:33 1:12:39 3:17:21
67 Adrian Marston Male Senior 28 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:35:30 0:02:23 1:29:37 0:01:20 1:11:27 3:20:19
DNF Karen Haldane Female Veteran F4L Coaching 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Roger Godley Male Super Veteran Godleys Cycles Tri 0:20:15 0:00:57 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Jill Goodfellow Female Veteran 0:52:48 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00