Northumberland Challenge Swim 2012 - Results

1.5k Challenge

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim Total
1 Reece Hindmarsh Male Under 20 1 0:15:25 0:15:25
2 Samuel Yeates Male Under 20 2 0:15:27 0:15:27
3 Becki Newman Female Senior 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:54 0:16:54
4 Graham Walton Male Senior 1 0:18:53 0:18:53
5 Kate Nicholson Female Senior 2 0:19:02 0:19:02
6 Paul Swift Male Veteran 1 0:20:16 0:20:16
7 Marcus Cockburn Male Senior 2 Tri Northumberland 0:20:21 0:20:21
8 Gary Wright Male Veteran 2 Tri Northumberland 0:21:40 0:21:40
9 Tom Pollock Male Senior 3 0:21:47 0:21:47
10 Sean Harrion Male Senior 4 0:21:57 0:21:57
11 Mandy Herworth Female Veteran 1 0:23:21 0:23:21
12 Luke Francis Male Veteran 3 0:23:27 0:23:27
13 Carol Prior Female Senior 3 0:24:34 0:24:34
14 Cristina Tyley Female Senior 4 0:25:33 0:25:33
15 Gary Litherland Male Veteran 4 0:26:01 0:26:01
16 Jane Massey Female Veteran 2 0:26:25 0:26:25
17 David Nicholson Male Veteran 5 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:26:55 0:26:55
18 Amy Rossiter Female Senior 5 0:27:38 0:27:38
19 Kristian Avery Male Senior 5 0:28:45 0:28:45
20 Mark Twelftree Male Super Veteran 1 0:29:30 0:29:30
21 Victoria Strassheim Female Senior 6 0:37:02 0:37:02
22 Katie Mcbryde Female Senior 7 0:42:19 0:42:19

3k Challenge

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim Total
1 Philip Aiston Male Senior 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:32:10 0:32:10
1 Alexandra Robinson Female Under 20 1 0:32:10 0:32:10
3 Lucy Ellis Female Under 20 2 0:32:17 0:32:17
4 Jennifer May Tatters Female Under 20 3 0:33:08 0:33:08
5 Daniel Rushton Male Under 20 1 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:33:10 0:33:10
6 David Chaney Male Veteran 1 0:33:19 0:33:19
7 Richard Dann Male Senior 2 0:34:05 0:34:05
8 Harry Coates Male Senior 3 RedVenom.co.uk 0:35:34 0:35:34
9 Anthony Greener Male Super Veteran 1 0:37:09 0:37:09
10 Stephen Ireland Male Senior 4 0:39:47 0:39:47
11 Marie-Helene Joyce Female Senior 1 Ryton Tri Club 0:39:49 0:39:49
12 Gary G. Clough Male Veteran 2 0:39:53 0:39:53
13 Martina Elias Female Senior 2 0:39:59 0:39:59
14 Peter Clayton Male Veteran 3 0:40:16 0:40:16
15 Amy Erhorn Female Senior 3 0:42:37 0:42:37
16 Edward George Male Senior 5 0:43:55 0:43:55
17 Darren Noble Male Veteran 4 Tyne Triathlon 0:45:39 0:45:39
18 Bernadette Wilson Female Senior 4 0:47:21 0:47:21
19 Michael Morrow Male Super Veteran 2 Tyne Triathlon 0:49:24 0:49:24
20 Katherine Soward Female Veteran 1 0:49:32 0:49:32
21 Ian Ellis Male Super Veteran 3 0:50:22 0:50:22
22 David Purvis Male Senior 6 Sun City Tri 0:51:09 0:51:09
23 Henry Povey Male Veteran 5 0:51:16 0:51:16
24 Andrew Hawthorne Male Senior 7 Sun City Tri 0:53:19 0:53:19
25 Ged Denny Male Veteran 6 NYP Tri 0:53:35 0:53:35
26 Andrew Marshall Male Veteran 7 0:56:32 0:56:32
27 Ian Cowie Male Senior 8 Sun City Tri 0:59:18 0:59:18
28 Fiona Grant Female Senior 5 1:13:57 1:13:57
29 Adam Rowe Male Senior 9 1:14:03 1:14:03

750m Challenge

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim Total
1 Laura Wright Female Senior 1 Tri Northumberland 0:10:24 0:10:24
2 Janice Ellis Female Veteran 1 0:14:19 0:14:19