Newbiggin Sprint Triathlon 2014 - Final Results

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Daniel Jenkin Male Senior 1 Durham Triathlon Club 0:10:43 0:00:50 0:34:31 0:00:46 0:17:04 1:03:56
2 Nick Zissler Male Senior 2 Bike Science Boardman Elite 0:10:18 0:00:39 0:35:27 0:00:31 0:18:19 1:05:16
3 Sean Wylie Male Under 20s 1 One Life Racing 0:09:30 0:00:36 0:35:51 0:00:30 0:19:31 1:06:00
4 Garry Walker Male Senior 3 Coalfields RT 0:11:12 0:00:43 0:35:21 0:00:37 0:19:07 1:07:04
5 Philip Aiston Male Senior 4 Tyne Tri 0:09:48 0:00:37 0:37:09 0:00:29 0:18:59 1:07:04
6 Andrew Gray Male Senior 5 0:10:29 0:00:49 0:36:10 0:00:35 0:19:48 1:07:54
7 David Turnbull Male Senior 6 NE31 Tri Club 0:11:52 0:00:48 0:35:40 0:00:32 0:19:15 1:08:09
8 Graham Simpson Male Senior 7 TWEED TRI CLUB 0:10:52 0:00:50 0:36:38 0:00:31 0:19:38 1:08:31
9 Jamie Macleod Male Senior 8 Tyne Tri 0:11:38 0:00:39 0:35:56 0:00:36 0:19:48 1:08:40
10 Mark Head Male Senior 9 Sun City Tri 0:11:41 0:00:40 0:35:40 0:00:34 0:20:54 1:09:32
11 Ian Simon Male Vet 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:11:19 0:00:51 0:36:46 0:00:40 0:19:58 1:09:36
12 Steven Carragher Male Vet 2 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:10:57 0:00:52 0:37:52 0:00:23 0:19:55 1:10:00
13 Chris Morley Male Super Vet 1 TWFRS/ NE 31 Tri Club 0:12:45 0:00:54 0:37:08 0:00:42 0:18:32 1:10:03
14 James Bolam Male Under 20s 2 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:11:10 0:00:48 0:37:10 0:00:36 0:20:23 1:10:08
15 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet 3 Ryton Tri 0:12:35 0:01:01 0:35:30 0:00:43 0:20:21 1:10:13
16 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior 10 North Shields Poly 0:12:16 0:01:28 0:33:34 0:00:35 0:23:03 1:10:59
17 Matthew Alderson Male Senior 11 Ryton Tri 0:12:12 0:01:17 0:37:27 0:00:37 0:19:52 1:11:27
18 Stephen Knight Male Senior 12 0:11:49 0:00:56 0:36:50 0:00:35 0:21:16 1:11:28
19 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior 13 Coalfields RT 0:12:07 0:00:34 0:36:38 0:00:34 0:21:41 1:11:36
20 Neill Jobling Male Senior 14 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:11:47 0:00:55 0:36:43 0:00:37 0:21:37 1:11:42
21 Mark Bell Male Vet 4 Tyne Tri 0:12:01 0:00:42 0:36:45 0:00:30 0:21:45 1:11:45
22 Steven Wigglesworth Male Super Vet 2 GO VEGGIE 0:13:34 0:00:44 0:35:44 0:00:39 0:21:06 1:11:50
23 Gemma Frost Female Senior 1 Ryton Tri 0:11:09 0:00:43 0:38:04 0:00:32 0:21:58 1:12:27
24 Darren Mcbain Male Vet 5 Tri Northumberland 0:11:47 0:01:14 0:39:26 0:00:40 0:19:45 1:12:54
25 Stephen Locker Male Vet 6 Tri Northumberland 0:13:52 0:00:49 0:36:40 0:00:31 0:21:04 1:12:57
26 Gordon Stutchbury Male Super Vet 3 Sun City Tri 0:11:56 0:01:34 0:37:00 0:00:30 0:22:02 1:13:04
27 Darren Bell Male Vet 7 NRG godleys tri 0:12:55 0:01:02 0:37:34 0:00:43 0:20:49 1:13:05
28 Martin Heardman Male Super Vet 4 Gosforth Road Club 0:11:51 0:00:42 0:38:57 0:00:37 0:21:03 1:13:11
29 Michael Osei Male Vet 8 0:11:49 0:01:03 0:39:00 0:00:40 0:20:41 1:13:15
30 Peter Shaw Male Vet 9 Sun City Tri 0:13:53 0:01:06 0:37:48 0:00:46 0:20:18 1:13:53
31 David Cunningham Male Vet 10 None 0:11:34 0:01:23 0:39:23 0:00:44 0:20:54 1:14:00
32 Andy Woods Male Senior 15 Tyne Tri 0:12:49 0:00:42 0:37:28 0:00:29 0:22:31 1:14:02
33 Derek Edwards Male Super Vet 5 0:10:22 0:01:06 0:41:00 0:00:55 0:20:47 1:14:11
34 Nick Thornton Male Senior 16 One Life Racing 0:12:32 0:00:50 0:38:09 0:00:39 0:23:10 1:15:21
35 James Anderson Male Senior 17 0:14:59 0:00:54 0:38:35 0:00:38 0:20:16 1:15:25
36 Mark Boxall Male Senior 18 0:11:51 0:01:05 0:39:35 0:00:39 0:22:15 1:15:27
37 Mike Harris Male Vintage 1 Northumbria Police CC 0:11:55 0:01:31 0:38:12 0:01:00 0:22:51 1:15:31
38 Ken Brown Male Super Vet 6 NE31 Tri Club 0:11:41 0:00:59 0:37:58 0:00:42 0:24:13 1:15:36
39 Luke Mccormack Male Senior 19 Sun City Tri 0:13:29 0:01:16 0:38:35 0:00:52 0:21:26 1:15:40
40 David Linsley Male Vet 11 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:12:52 0:00:50 0:38:28 0:00:40 0:22:51 1:15:43
41 Tom Kelsey Male Senior 20 0:12:29 0:01:16 0:39:07 0:00:48 0:22:03 1:15:44
42 Tony Gladstone Male Vet 12 NE31 Tri Club 0:12:14 0:01:12 0:37:44 0:00:40 0:24:00 1:15:52
43 Steven Marks Male Vet 13 Tyne Tri 0:13:44 0:00:52 0:38:13 0:00:38 0:22:27 1:15:57
44 Michael Downes Male Senior 21 Tyne Tri 0:10:11 0:01:26 0:41:29 0:01:06 0:21:45 1:15:58
45 Lee Williams Male Senior 22 Tyne Tri 0:12:11 0:00:48 0:40:42 0:00:38 0:21:54 1:16:15
46 Neil Dick Male Super Vet 7 North Shields Poly 0:12:17 0:00:55 0:41:04 0:00:38 0:21:26 1:16:21
47 Kevin Stephenson Male Vet 14 Tyne Tri 0:14:17 0:01:17 0:37:15 0:00:46 0:22:48 1:16:25
48 Christine Burns Female Senior 2 Tyne Tri 0:13:07 0:00:40 0:40:55 0:00:32 0:21:20 1:16:37
49 Ben Dixon Male Senior 23 Tyne Tri 0:13:52 0:00:52 0:38:56 0:00:44 0:22:13 1:16:38
49 Ryan Shiel Male Under 20s 3 Tri Northumberland 0:10:51 0:00:40 0:39:51 0:00:30 0:24:45 1:16:38
51 Samuel Yeates Male Under 20s 4 0:09:52 0:01:28 0:41:21 0:01:03 0:23:14 1:17:01
52 Gregory Kirkbride Male Vet 15 0:12:38 0:01:21 0:37:01 0:00:50 0:25:17 1:17:09
53 Jock Bolam Male Vet 16 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:13:48 0:01:08 0:37:40 0:00:32 0:24:16 1:17:26
54 Keith Robson Male Super Vet 8 Tyne Tri 0:12:59 0:00:34 0:41:30 0:00:34 0:21:54 1:17:32
55 Graham Tye Male Super Vet 9 Total Racing International 0:13:42 0:00:51 0:38:21 0:00:51 0:23:56 1:17:43
56 Jo Zoppi Female Senior 3 Coalfields RT 0:13:30 0:00:58 0:39:55 0:00:35 0:22:49 1:17:49
57 Adam Bell Male Senior 24 0:14:14 0:00:56 0:40:50 0:00:48 0:21:05 1:17:55
58 James Doyle Male Vet 17 0:12:19 0:01:10 0:40:18 0:00:54 0:23:18 1:18:02
58 Mark Oldfield Male Vet 17 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:13:04 0:00:58 0:38:40 0:00:25 0:24:54 1:18:02
60 Jon Dixon Male Senior 25 Darlington Tri Club 0:14:34 0:01:31 0:39:40 0:00:44 0:21:46 1:18:16
61 David Greatorex Male Vet 19 Aycliffe Triathlon 0:13:48 0:01:20 0:41:03 0:00:56 0:21:12 1:18:22
62 Neil Anderson Male Senior 26 TWEED TRI CLUB 0:10:40 0:01:28 0:39:55 0:00:43 0:25:36 1:18:24
62 Jack Mcconnell Male Under 20s 5 Total Racing International 0:10:25 0:00:47 0:42:07 0:00:30 0:24:33 1:18:24
62 Mark Todhunter Male Under 20s 5 One Life Racing 0:12:03 0:00:55 0:42:16 0:00:27 0:22:41 1:18:24
65 Gavin Clarke Male Senior 27 Tyne Tri 0:11:57 0:01:31 0:40:16 0:00:45 0:24:01 1:18:31
66 Stephen Heseltine Male Vet 20 0:14:43 0:01:31 0:40:38 0:00:55 0:21:04 1:18:52
67 Stephen Johnstone Male Vet 21 0:13:46 0:00:57 0:40:06 0:00:33 0:23:29 1:18:53
68 Kevin Reynolds Male Senior 28 0:13:12 0:00:43 0:42:10 0:00:29 0:22:18 1:18:54
69 Richard Jobson Male Senior 29 Tyne Tri 0:12:34 0:00:56 0:42:14 0:00:37 0:22:39 1:19:02
70 Mark Christie Male Vet 22 Sun City Tri 0:13:47 0:01:15 0:40:41 0:00:43 0:22:42 1:19:10
71 Callum Aitchison Male Senior 30 Unattached 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:19:22
72 Philip Godsiff Male Senior 31 0:12:43 0:01:29 0:41:38 0:00:48 0:22:46 1:19:27
72 Brian Shiel Male Super Vet 10 Tri Northumberland 0:12:13 0:00:55 0:40:46 0:00:40 0:24:51 1:19:27
74 Amy Thorne Female Under 20s 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:10:30 0:00:53 0:42:36 0:00:40 0:24:58 1:19:39
75 Wj Field Female Vet 1 0:11:38 0:01:10 0:41:15 0:00:40 0:24:58 1:19:42
76 Mark Johnson Male Super Vet 11 Tyne Tri 0:14:20 0:01:26 0:39:54 0:00:45 0:23:24 1:19:50
77 Stephen Atkinson Male Senior 32 0:11:07 0:01:37 0:43:28 0:00:31 0:23:25 1:20:10
78 Stephen Armstrong Male Senior 33 0:14:40 0:00:51 0:41:57 0:00:45 0:22:01 1:20:16
79 Christopher Tack Male Senior 34 North Shields Poly 0:13:08 0:01:06 0:42:38 0:00:33 0:22:50 1:20:17
80 Gary Hall Male Vet 23 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:37 0:01:07 0:40:47 0:00:34 0:22:23 1:20:30
81 Peter Bartley Male Relay 1 0:14:57 0:01:03 0:39:41 0:00:39 0:24:17 1:20:38
82 Stephen Priestnall Male Super Vet 12 0:15:12 0:01:35 0:40:47 0:00:54 0:22:09 1:20:39
83 Eric Blakie Male Vintage 2 Ryton Tri 0:14:13 0:01:27 0:38:02 0:01:07 0:25:55 1:20:45
84 Matt Forrest Male Vet 24 0:15:27 0:01:12 0:40:18 0:00:52 0:22:59 1:20:49
85 Fred Smith Male Super Vet 13 Ryton Tri 0:13:45 0:00:57 0:41:44 0:00:38 0:23:47 1:20:53
86 Mark Cockburn Male Senior 35 0:13:41 0:02:46 0:41:15 0:00:50 0:22:21 1:20:54
87 Thomas Brown Male Senior 36 Sun City Tri 0:11:22 0:00:52 0:40:24 0:00:50 0:27:31 1:21:02
88 Iain Fenwick Male Vet 25 Tri Northumberland 0:13:31 0:01:14 0:41:10 0:00:36 0:24:35 1:21:07
89 Ian Kemp Male Senior 37 0:11:52 0:01:56 0:42:42 0:00:59 0:23:42 1:21:14
90 Michael O'reilly Male Vet 26 NE31 Tri Club 0:13:14 0:01:11 0:41:28 0:00:46 0:24:38 1:21:21
91 Steven Quince Male Vet 27 0:13:55 0:01:16 0:42:19 0:00:44 0:23:32 1:21:48
92 Wayne Owens Male Super Vet 14 Durham Triathlon Club 0:13:55 0:01:53 0:42:33 0:00:45 0:22:46 1:21:53
93 Alan Turnbull Male Vet 28 North Shields Poly 0:14:01 0:01:14 0:42:39 0:00:37 0:23:22 1:21:56
94 Stuart Hamilton Male Senior 38 0:14:23 0:01:08 0:41:16 0:01:01 0:24:07 1:21:57
95 Adam Thackray Male Senior 39 0:15:18 0:01:07 0:40:15 0:01:02 0:24:14 1:21:58
96 Daniel Harvey Male Senior 40 0:12:27 0:00:55 0:40:33 0:00:58 0:27:03 1:21:59
97 Russell Hall Male Vet 29 Total Racing International 0:15:18 0:00:49 0:40:56 0:00:45 0:24:15 1:22:05
97 Tracey Sample Female Vet 2 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:13:19 0:00:49 0:42:03 0:00:32 0:25:20 1:22:05
99 Ed Hillier Male Senior 41 Morpeth Harriers 0:14:38 0:01:24 0:42:22 0:00:43 0:22:58 1:22:07
100 James Dytham Male Senior 42 0:15:19 0:00:58 0:42:21 0:00:34 0:22:53 1:22:08
100 Steven Wilkins Male Senior 42 Tyne Tri 0:13:49 0:01:12 0:40:57 0:00:43 0:25:26 1:22:08
102 David Levison Male Vet 30 0:14:16 0:01:39 0:41:10 0:01:21 0:23:42 1:22:10
103 Chris Anderson Male Senior 44 0:16:19 0:01:56 0:40:34 0:01:05 0:22:29 1:22:24
103 Jim Hester Male Senior 44 0:14:20 0:01:32 0:41:10 0:00:50 0:24:31 1:22:24
103 Heather Crowe Female Relay 1 0:12:47 0:00:32 0:44:04 0:00:27 0:24:32 1:22:24
106 Christopher Paton Male Senior 46 0:15:43 0:01:35 0:44:41 0:00:42 0:19:48 1:22:31
107 Suzanne Davies Female Relay 2 Tri Northumberland 0:13:13 0:00:37 0:42:56 0:00:32 0:25:21 1:22:40
108 Richard Dodgson Male Vet 31 0:13:24 0:01:43 0:41:16 0:01:05 0:25:22 1:22:53
109 Diane Chaney Female Super Vet 1 F4L COACHING 0:12:41 0:01:22 0:42:37 0:00:40 0:25:35 1:22:57
110 Ellie Charles Female Senior 4 Tyne Tri 0:12:56 0:01:17 0:43:51 0:00:42 0:24:11 1:22:59
111 Iain Goff Male Senior 47 0:14:18 0:01:43 0:42:49 0:00:54 0:23:14 1:23:00
112 Michael Morrow Male Super Vet 15 Tyne Tri 0:13:40 0:01:41 0:41:11 0:00:52 0:25:42 1:23:07
113 Michael Gamblin Male Vet 32 Sun City Tri 0:14:49 0:00:59 0:41:20 0:00:50 0:25:10 1:23:10
113 Greg Liggins Male Senior 48 0:14:44 0:01:16 0:39:44 0:01:05 0:26:19 1:23:10
115 Denise Drummond Female Vet 3 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:12:16 0:01:08 0:42:54 0:00:37 0:26:16 1:23:13
116 Jason Jobes Male Senior 49 NE31 Tri Club 0:13:58 0:01:16 0:41:30 0:00:45 0:25:47 1:23:19
117 Andrew Gray Male Vet 33 0:14:00 0:02:12 0:43:00 0:01:07 0:23:02 1:23:23
118 James Brown Male Senior 50 Tyne Tri 0:14:39 0:00:52 0:43:02 0:01:08 0:23:39 1:23:32
119 Andy Mcfarlane Male Vet 34 North Shields Poly 0:13:13 0:01:47 0:44:31 0:00:51 0:23:10 1:23:34
120 Karen Pepper Female Senior 5 0:14:41 0:01:16 0:41:35 0:00:50 0:25:16 1:23:40
121 Richard Taylor Male Vet 35 tri shab 0:13:45 0:02:12 0:39:45 0:01:50 0:26:12 1:23:45
122 Natalie Mortimer Female Senior 6 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:14:40 0:01:13 0:44:04 0:00:43 0:23:05 1:23:48
123 Cristina Tyley Female Senior 7 Tyne Tri 0:13:24 0:01:05 0:43:57 0:00:34 0:24:50 1:23:52
124 Ian Thompson Male Senior 51 Heaton Harriers 0:14:11 0:01:22 0:45:58 0:00:50 0:21:45 1:24:07
125 Henry Povey Male Super Vet 16 Tyne Tri 0:15:17 0:01:20 0:42:06 0:01:02 0:24:33 1:24:20
126 Thomas Willshare Male Senior 52 0:13:08 0:01:19 0:43:44 0:00:54 0:25:14 1:24:21
127 Martin Whiting Male Vet 36 0:13:47 0:01:48 0:44:41 0:00:33 0:23:39 1:24:30
128 Stephen Thomas Male Super Vet 17 Durham Triathlon Club 0:13:22 0:01:09 0:42:51 0:00:43 0:26:29 1:24:36
129 Matthew Bell Male Senior 53 Ponteland tri 0:14:16 0:01:42 0:43:28 0:00:45 0:24:28 1:24:41
130 Lisa Baker Female Vet 4 Total Racing International 0:13:17 0:01:11 0:42:02 0:00:50 0:27:26 1:24:49
131 Marie Louise Drozdowicz Female Super Vet 2 0:15:34 0:01:29 0:41:13 0:01:33 0:25:02 1:24:53
131 John Mcgargill Male Super Vet 18 0:15:14 0:01:30 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:22:10 1:24:53
133 Glen Thompson Male Vet 37 0:15:29 0:01:38 0:42:48 0:00:38 0:24:21 1:24:56
134 Simon Jewitt Male Senior 54 0:14:35 0:01:52 0:43:48 0:00:46 0:23:54 1:24:57
135 Alison Nitsch Female Vet 5 One Life Racing 0:10:49 0:00:52 0:45:34 0:00:38 0:27:10 1:25:04
136 Chris Pygall Male Super Vet 19 0:12:36 0:02:20 0:42:18 0:01:12 0:26:48 1:25:16
137 Simon Cowdroy Male Vet 38 0:15:34 0:01:21 0:41:33 0:00:49 0:26:06 1:25:25
137 Gary Nash Male Vet 38 0:13:17 0:01:49 0:45:24 0:01:18 0:23:35 1:25:25
139 Joe Foley Male Super Vet 20 Cleveland Tri 0:14:16 0:01:26 0:42:31 0:00:47 0:26:26 1:25:28
140 Andrew Mcgregor Male Senior 55 Sun City Tri 0:14:13 0:01:06 0:46:02 0:00:55 0:23:17 1:25:36
141 James Mccaslin Male Senior 56 0:13:42 0:01:29 0:43:20 0:00:44 0:26:20 1:25:37
142 Karen Nielsen Female Super Vet 3 Tyne Tri 0:15:22 0:01:50 0:41:09 0:00:51 0:26:33 1:25:46
143 Louis Appleby Male Senior 57 0:13:36 0:01:34 0:41:04 0:00:52 0:28:42 1:25:50
144 Mark Jones Male Vet 40 0:14:37 0:02:14 0:44:07 0:01:13 0:23:50 1:26:03
145 Teleri Hamilton Female Senior 8 0:14:18 0:01:04 0:45:34 0:00:44 0:24:24 1:26:05
146 Gregory Entwistle Male Senior 58 0:13:08 0:01:43 0:42:28 0:00:47 0:28:26 1:26:33
147 Mark James Duffy Male Senior 59 Tri Northumberland 0:13:46 0:01:20 0:44:35 0:01:07 0:25:46 1:26:35
148 Marius Van Aswegen Male Senior 60 Tri Northumberland 0:13:13 0:01:12 0:45:19 0:00:49 0:26:01 1:26:36
149 Yvette Devlin Female Senior 9 Tyne Tri 0:14:24 0:01:18 0:43:24 0:00:38 0:26:51 1:26:37
150 Andrew Maylia Male Senior 61 0:14:33 0:01:56 0:45:41 0:00:27 0:24:00 1:26:39
151 Ian Wilkinson Male Vet 41 Tyne Tri 0:14:46 0:02:08 0:44:49 0:01:04 0:23:57 1:26:45
152 Brian Smith Male Senior 62 0:17:29 0:01:45 0:43:17 0:00:27 0:23:52 1:26:52
153 Craig Nicholl Male Senior 63 Sun City Tri 0:16:44 0:01:43 0:42:33 0:00:43 0:25:09 1:26:54
154 Alex Bayfield Male Senior 64 0:14:33 0:02:12 0:40:09 0:00:53 0:29:08 1:26:57
155 Barry Jackson Male Super Vet 21 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:35 0:01:27 0:44:33 0:00:56 0:24:28 1:27:01
156 Paul Catterson Male Senior 65 Total Racing International 0:16:14 0:01:04 0:42:32 0:00:45 0:26:59 1:27:36
157 Steven Studley Male Senior 66 0:16:04 0:01:31 0:41:38 0:01:04 0:27:38 1:27:58
158 Philip John Embleton Male Vet 42 0:17:27 0:01:25 0:42:46 0:00:56 0:25:23 1:28:00
158 Steven Williams Male Super Vet 22 Coalfields RT 0:13:34 0:02:39 0:41:10 0:01:10 0:29:25 1:28:00
160 Paul Gurteen Male Vet 43 0:14:36 0:01:53 0:41:51 0:00:47 0:28:57 1:28:06
160 Elizabeth Ann Allison Female Senior 10 Durham Triathlon Club 0:14:26 0:01:43 0:45:44 0:01:03 0:25:08 1:28:06
162 Peter Griffith Male Vet 44 0:15:41 0:01:29 0:44:52 0:00:51 0:25:17 1:28:12
163 George Emmerson Male Senior 67 0:12:20 0:02:10 0:46:07 0:00:42 0:26:52 1:28:14
164 Liam Parkin Male Senior 68 0:14:00 0:02:39 0:43:55 0:01:08 0:26:34 1:28:18
165 Paul Mares Male Senior 69 Total Racing International 0:13:56 0:01:37 0:44:31 0:01:29 0:26:48 1:28:24
166 Anthony Prince Male Vintage 3 Tri4u Coaching 0:14:50 0:01:39 0:44:12 0:00:34 0:27:15 1:28:33
167 Emma Teare Female Vet 6 0:12:52 0:02:05 0:45:09 0:00:42 0:27:45 1:28:36
168 Keith Maxwell Male Super Vet 23 Sun City Tri 0:16:13 0:01:32 0:44:08 0:01:01 0:25:55 1:28:50
169 Dan Wilkinson Male Vet 45 0:14:26 0:01:50 0:44:27 0:01:10 0:26:58 1:28:53
170 Neil Wold Male Senior 70 0:14:18 0:01:25 0:44:33 0:00:36 0:28:11 1:29:04
171 Michael Porter Male Senior 71 0:15:55 0:02:51 0:48:28 0:00:41 0:21:11 1:29:08
172 Wayne Kemp Male Senior 72 Sun City Tri 0:16:22 0:01:31 0:46:41 0:01:04 0:23:33 1:29:13
173 Jo Petrie Male Vet 46 0:14:21 0:03:00 0:46:06 0:00:58 0:24:52 1:29:20
174 John Simmons Male Vet 47 Total Racing International 0:12:05 0:01:35 0:46:27 0:01:04 0:28:13 1:29:27
175 Helen Golding Female Vet 7 0:16:07 0:02:06 0:45:19 0:01:03 0:24:54 1:29:31
176 Ronan Dooley Male Senior 73 N/A 0:12:00 0:02:11 0:46:54 0:00:28 0:27:58 1:29:32
177 David Wigham Male Vet 48 Unattached 0:15:36 0:01:52 0:46:55 0:00:46 0:24:32 1:29:44
177 Sally Hughes Female Under 20s 2 Elvet Striders Running Club 0:13:29 0:01:34 0:48:35 0:01:06 0:24:58 1:29:44
179 Chris Cowan Male Vet 49 0:14:36 0:01:19 0:44:39 0:00:44 0:28:35 1:29:53
180 Ged Thompson Male Vet 50 tri shab 0:15:54 0:01:48 0:46:20 0:00:59 0:24:54 1:29:57
181 Mike Donnelly Male Senior 74 0:14:33 0:02:05 0:46:07 0:01:15 0:25:59 1:30:00
182 Helen Tones Female Senior 11 Durham Triathlon Club 0:16:13 0:02:32 0:43:45 0:01:15 0:26:15 1:30:03
183 Sue Heppell Female Vet 8 Ponteland tri 0:14:30 0:01:36 0:46:27 0:00:39 0:27:09 1:30:22
184 Gary Walsh Male Vet 51 0:16:32 0:01:50 0:45:13 0:00:45 0:26:11 1:30:34
185 Jared Piredda Male Senior 75 0:18:30 0:01:51 0:44:50 0:00:41 0:24:44 1:30:38
185 John Mcconnell Male Super Vet 24 0:14:05 0:01:06 0:47:33 0:01:08 0:26:44 1:30:38
187 Jonathan Brown Male Vet 52 0:14:54 0:02:47 0:47:42 0:01:15 0:24:05 1:30:45
188 Kevin Emmerson Male Super Vet 25 0:13:39 0:01:55 0:46:10 0:00:51 0:28:23 1:31:00
189 Sean March Male Senior 76 0:12:53 0:02:03 0:50:36 0:00:48 0:24:40 1:31:02
190 Chris Gee Male Senior 77 0:17:33 0:01:28 0:44:29 0:01:02 0:26:34 1:31:08
191 Joanne Duggan Female Vet 9 0:12:31 0:01:52 0:48:08 0:00:47 0:28:16 1:31:36
192 Claire Adams Female Senior 12 0:14:56 0:01:21 0:48:04 0:00:49 0:26:25 1:31:37
193 Melanie George Female Senior 13 North Shields Poly 0:15:30 0:01:30 0:49:02 0:01:17 0:24:23 1:31:43
194 Don Shotton Male Super Vintage 1 Tyne Tri 0:15:31 0:01:55 0:44:54 0:01:08 0:28:16 1:31:47
195 Linda Barton Female Senior 14 Perth Triathlon Club 0:13:36 0:01:14 0:46:18 0:00:30 0:30:15 1:31:55
196 Les Bellis Male Super Vet 26 0:17:08 0:02:04 0:48:54 0:00:45 0:23:09 1:32:02
197 Anna Gray Female Relay 3 0:15:13 0:00:44 0:45:53 0:00:29 0:29:44 1:32:05
198 Anthony Thornton Male Vet 53 Tri Northumberland 0:14:09 0:01:28 0:45:58 0:00:41 0:29:51 1:32:09
199 Jamie Balbridge Male Senior 78 Quorum Business Park 0:11:39 0:01:41 0:49:23 0:00:50 0:28:39 1:32:14
200 David Legg Male Vet 54 Ponteland tri 0:17:16 0:02:43 0:46:21 0:01:20 0:24:44 1:32:25
201 Alan Springhall Male Super Vet 27 Durham Triathlon Club 0:14:58 0:01:33 0:48:05 0:00:54 0:26:58 1:32:30
202 Wayne Cole Male Vet 55 Coalfields RT 0:15:58 0:01:22 0:46:39 0:00:51 0:27:39 1:32:31
203 Libby Unsworth Female Senior 15 0:16:06 0:01:37 0:48:35 0:00:54 0:25:24 1:32:38
204 Jason Scott Male Vet 56 0:13:07 0:02:07 0:47:09 0:01:03 0:29:18 1:32:47
205 Dave Townshend Male Senior 79 0:14:22 0:01:53 0:29:52 0:16:48 0:30:04 1:33:01
206 Doug Nixon Male Super Vet 28 One Life Racing 0:17:01 0:01:07 0:46:43 0:01:23 0:26:56 1:33:13
207 Adrian Smart Male Vet 57 Tri4u Coaching 0:14:58 0:01:45 0:47:28 0:00:50 0:28:17 1:33:19
208 Angela Mason Female Super Vet 4 Tyne Tri 0:16:36 0:01:55 0:43:57 0:01:10 0:29:47 1:33:28
209 Tom Lee Male Senior 80 0:13:12 0:02:25 0:51:35 0:00:33 0:26:10 1:33:57
209 Mark Pearsall Male Senior 80 0:14:51 0:02:18 0:48:25 0:00:55 0:27:26 1:33:57
211 Zoe Neasham Female Vet 10 0:15:28 0:02:54 0:48:55 0:01:21 0:25:29 1:34:08
212 Steve Stainthorpe Male Vet 58 0:18:28 0:02:57 0:46:46 0:01:08 0:24:57 1:34:18
213 Claire Rowley Female Senior 16 Durham Triathlon Club 0:16:26 0:02:16 0:45:04 0:00:45 0:29:57 1:34:29
214 Paul Seymour Male Senior 82 0:14:00 0:02:07 0:48:24 0:01:34 0:28:27 1:34:35
215 Rachel Heeley Female Senior 17 0:14:46 0:01:48 0:48:51 0:01:09 0:28:01 1:34:36
216 Rachel Mccoy Female Senior 18 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:18 0:01:12 0:49:44 0:00:52 0:27:56 1:35:05
217 Lucy Marie Cottee Female Under 20s 3 0:11:26 0:01:26 0:54:41 0:00:37 0:26:58 1:35:10
218 Fergus Trim Male Vet 59 Quorum Business Park 0:16:08 0:01:47 0:50:00 0:00:38 0:26:41 1:35:16
219 Suzanne Tait Female Senior 19 North Shields Poly 0:16:10 0:02:43 0:47:44 0:00:45 0:28:05 1:35:29
220 Sharon Bowman Female Vet 11 0:17:58 0:01:30 0:47:12 0:01:28 0:27:30 1:35:40
221 Samantha Scott Female Senior 20 Non attached 0:14:17 0:04:19 0:47:15 0:00:51 0:29:01 1:35:44
222 Rachel Forbes Female Senior 21 0:16:24 0:02:11 0:47:15 0:00:50 0:29:02 1:35:45
223 Jean-Pierre Van Zyl Male Vet 60 0:15:17 0:02:51 0:49:15 0:01:21 0:27:13 1:35:59
224 Julie Dick Female Vet 12 North Shields Poly 0:15:15 0:01:18 0:48:28 0:01:04 0:29:56 1:36:04
225 Ronnie Lowes Male Vet 61 0:17:58 0:02:17 0:46:20 0:00:51 0:29:00 1:36:29
226 Clare Atkinson Female Senior 22 0:15:15 0:01:43 0:53:25 0:00:52 0:26:13 1:37:29
227 Lauren Wholley Female Senior 23 0:13:30 0:01:46 0:54:24 0:00:45 0:27:38 1:38:05
228 Andy Clark Male Senior 83 Wallsend Harriers 0:17:21 0:02:49 0:51:21 0:01:04 0:25:30 1:38:07
229 Frances Naylor Female Vet 13 0:15:47 0:02:30 0:49:33 0:00:50 0:29:49 1:38:31
230 Lottie Haylock Female Senior 24 Tyne Tri 0:17:54 0:02:32 0:48:29 0:01:26 0:28:12 1:38:35
231 Jeffrey Emmerson Male Vintage 4 Tri4u Coaching 0:23:52 0:01:43 0:46:23 0:01:03 0:25:35 1:38:38
232 Craig Scorer Male Senior 84 0:16:05 0:01:32 0:50:42 0:01:25 0:28:59 1:38:45
233 Colin Wilkinson Male Senior 85 Ne31 Tri Club. 0:13:53 0:01:11 0:46:50 0:00:57 0:36:00 1:38:54
234 Joanne Raffell Female Senior 25 None 0:15:33 0:02:00 0:46:51 0:01:40 0:33:02 1:39:08
235 James Waddington Male Senior 86 0:18:27 0:01:44 0:48:14 0:01:01 0:29:57 1:39:25
236 Fiona Nash Female Senior 26 0:16:39 0:01:14 0:52:46 0:01:23 0:27:39 1:39:44
237 James Bellis Male Senior 87 0:16:10 0:01:17 0:53:07 0:01:31 0:28:06 1:40:12
238 Catrin Hegarty Female Vet 14 North Shields Poly 0:16:53 0:01:46 0:50:31 0:01:23 0:29:39 1:40:15
239 Dean Jukes Male Senior 88 NE31 Tri Club 0:13:12 0:02:11 0:52:38 0:01:01 0:31:13 1:40:16
240 Jeff Hurst Male Super Vet 29 0:16:54 0:03:10 0:49:11 0:00:49 0:30:12 1:40:17
241 Rose Todhunter Female Super Vet 5 One Life Racing 0:19:26 0:01:44 0:49:28 0:00:55 0:29:28 1:41:02
242 Sylvie Heath Female Senior 27 North Shields Poly 0:17:15 0:02:11 0:49:29 0:01:12 0:31:07 1:41:16
243 Liam Forbes Male Senior 89 0:16:50 0:01:47 0:49:03 0:01:09 0:33:52 1:42:43
244 Holly Burrows Female Senior 28 0:14:30 0:03:28 0:51:40 0:01:13 0:31:52 1:42:44
245 Christopher Smith Male Vet 62 0:20:12 0:03:30 0:52:19 0:00:46 0:25:59 1:42:48
246 Steven Shepherd Male Vet 63 Tri Northumberland 0:19:17 0:02:11 0:45:37 0:01:29 0:34:22 1:42:58
247 Hannah Tahir Female Senior 29 None 0:16:12 0:03:15 0:52:43 0:01:45 0:29:06 1:43:03
248 Chris Scott Male Vet 64 0:18:27 0:01:00 0:51:14 0:01:13 0:31:10 1:43:04
249 Lee Histed Male Vet 65 0:24:25 0:02:18 0:47:07 0:01:10 0:29:19 1:44:21
250 Jill Innes Female Senior 30 0:18:41 0:02:43 0:57:55 0:00:47 0:24:45 1:44:53
251 Joseph Capocci Male Senior 90 Tyne Tri 0:14:03 0:01:33 0:58:28 0:01:39 0:29:18 1:45:03
252 Jacek Flisikowski Male Senior 91 0:21:15 0:02:42 0:46:34 0:01:21 0:33:16 1:45:10
253 Simon Peirson Male Senior 92 0:19:48 0:02:53 0:49:33 0:01:37 0:31:29 1:45:22
254 Charlie Tahir Male Senior 93 None 0:18:37 0:02:25 0:52:36 0:00:42 0:31:21 1:45:42
255 Julia Sharp Female Vet 15 0:21:15 0:03:01 0:51:09 0:00:55 0:29:39 1:46:01
256 Natalie Cummins Female Senior 31 0:16:07 0:02:19 0:54:57 0:00:57 0:32:07 1:46:30
257 Charlotte Jones Female Vet 16 0:13:09 0:02:16 0:55:30 0:00:47 0:35:46 1:47:29
258 Kate Jennifer Lawson Female Under 20s 4 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:08 0:01:32 0:51:08 0:00:53 0:38:58 1:47:42
259 Sam Mattu Male Senior 94 0:16:56 0:00:50 1:04:12 0:01:31 0:25:35 1:49:06
260 David Molloy Male Senior 95 0:13:15 0:02:19 0:58:34 0:01:43 0:33:49 1:49:42
261 Heather Witham Female Senior 32 0:17:00 0:02:39 0:59:23 0:01:03 0:30:10 1:50:17
262 Denise Patterson Female Super Vet 6 0:18:54 0:01:59 0:54:16 0:01:31 0:36:01 1:52:43
263 Doreen Huxley Female Super Vet 7 Sedgefield Harriers 0:24:58 0:03:56 1:00:22 0:00:54 0:31:52 2:02:04
264 William Arthur Brown Male Super Vintage 2 halcyon days 0:27:35 0:04:51 0:54:06 0:01:35 0:33:58 2:02:07
265 Les Patterson Male Super Vet 30 0:18:36 0:03:06 0:59:16 0:01:31 0:44:37 2:07:08
266 Sharon Histed Female Vet 17 0:20:50 0:04:45 1:05:01 0:01:01 0:43:11 2:14:48
DQ James Mckenzie Male Senior 0 N/A 0:14:17 0:02:04 0:40:42 0:00:57 0:11:34 0:00:00
DQ Colin Brown Male Vet 0 Tynemouth outdoor swimmers 0:14:48 0:01:59 0:50:20 0:01:18 0:18:20 0:00:00
DQ Philip Pugh Male Vintage 0 0:14:49 0:03:00 0:55:10 0:01:06 0:16:11 0:00:00
DQ Michael Toth Male Super Vet 0 carlisle tri 0:16:42 0:02:05 0:41:14 0:00:31 0:14:35 0:00:00