Newbiggin Sprint Triathlon 2013 - Final Results

These results are now finalised, and show category positions in the wider 10-year age categories used for prize givings.

Results split by 5-year BTF categories for those seeking Age Group qualification can be downloaded in Excel here. Note that the spreadsheet is based on your age group in 2014, since this race is a qualifier for the 2014 championships and these are the categories the BTF will use when determining who has qualified.

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Garry Walker Male Seniors 1 Coalfields RT - A1multisport 0:11:09 0:00:45 0:35:00 0:00:37 0:18:34 1:06:05
2 Steven Anyon Male Seniors 2 One Triathlon RDS 0:11:07 0:00:40 0:34:41 0:00:40 0:19:14 1:06:22
3 jonathan watts Male Seniors 3 One Triathlon RDS 0:10:38 0:00:41 0:35:35 0:00:24 0:19:20 1:06:38
4 Paul Brown Male Seniors 4 Godleys Cycles 0:11:20 0:00:45 0:35:26 0:00:31 0:18:38 1:06:40
5 Joel Enoch Male Seniors 5 Tri Camp Mallorca 0:10:42 0:00:44 0:35:45 0:00:40 0:19:12 1:07:03
6 james wilson Male Seniors 6 RedVenom.co.uk 0:09:53 0:00:44 0:36:52 0:00:31 0:19:09 1:07:09
7 Martin Hallissey Male Seniors 7 0:10:53 0:00:39 0:35:57 0:00:30 0:19:15 1:07:14
8 Jack Lawson Male Seniors 8 0:11:00 0:00:39 0:35:42 0:00:38 0:19:55 1:07:54
9 nathan veall Male Under 20s 1 York Cycleworks 0:11:42 0:00:48 0:35:32 0:00:37 0:19:16 1:07:55
10 chris ritchie Male Seniors 9 nicetri 0:10:38 0:00:50 0:35:56 0:00:49 0:19:53 1:08:06
11 Sean Wylie Male Under 20s 2 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:09:45 0:00:41 0:37:02 0:00:31 0:20:11 1:08:10
12 Lewis Eccleston Male Seniors 10 Astley and tyldesley tri club 0:11:24 0:00:45 0:37:06 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:08:27
13 Dean Watson Male Seniors 11 Adwick Tri Club 0:12:00 0:00:46 0:36:40 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:08:41
14 James Manson Male Seniors 12 Cardiff Tri 0:11:42 0:00:42 0:36:38 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:08:55
15 Elliot Gowland Male Veterans 1 Coalfields RT 0:12:14 0:00:42 0:35:06 0:00:37 0:20:22 1:09:01
16 David Powell Male Seniors 13 0:10:17 0:00:50 0:35:19 0:00:40 0:22:00 1:09:06
17 Mark Arndt Male Seniors 14 West Lothian Triathlon 0:11:45 0:00:58 0:36:35 0:00:42 0:19:08 1:09:08
18 Peter Denness Male Seniors 15 COLT-MyTriClub 0:10:02 0:00:53 0:38:03 0:00:31 0:19:47 1:09:16
19 matthew turnbull Male Seniors 16 coalfields racing team 0:11:53 0:00:51 0:36:11 0:00:46 0:19:42 1:09:23
20 Rob Parry Male Seniors 17 Crystal Palace Triathletes 0:12:21 0:00:45 0:35:33 0:00:37 0:20:11 1:09:27
21 Ed Porteus Male Seniors 18 Nicetri Club 0:10:30 0:00:45 0:37:22 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:09:28
22 David Horne Male Veterans 2 Ythan CC 0:12:13 0:01:04 0:35:46 0:00:55 0:19:43 1:09:41
23 Dan Falconar Male Seniors 19 One Triathlon RDS 0:12:52 0:00:53 0:36:00 0:00:39 0:19:19 1:09:43
24 Robert Hornby Male Seniors 20 University of Liverpool 0:10:21 0:01:04 0:39:03 0:00:40 0:18:38 1:09:46
25 John Soutar Male Seniors 21 EE 0:11:02 0:01:13 0:36:39 0:00:44 0:20:09 1:09:47
26 Michal Ondrej Male Seniors 22 Darlington Tri 0:10:22 0:00:43 0:37:48 0:00:33 0:20:22 1:09:48
27 Phil Coulson Male Seniors 23 Total Racing 0:11:41 0:00:43 0:39:09 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:10:00
28 Matt Goode Male Seniors 24 Edinburgh Tri 0:11:05 0:00:47 0:36:19 0:00:32 0:21:23 1:10:06
29 Mark Young Male Veterans 3 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:11:52 0:01:05 0:36:39 0:00:46 0:19:48 1:10:10
30 Chris Green Male Seniors 25 0:10:48 0:01:22 0:38:44 0:00:57 0:18:21 1:10:12
31 Michael Hindmarch Male Seniors 26 Tyne Triathlon 0:10:52 0:00:45 0:38:28 0:00:33 0:19:37 1:10:15
32 Mark Laing Male Veterans 4 Medway Tri 0:11:57 0:00:54 0:37:30 0:00:34 0:19:22 1:10:17
33 Ewan Mckerracher Male Seniors 27 Glasgow Tri Club 0:11:11 0:00:51 0:37:32 0:00:41 0:20:12 1:10:27
34 Emma Holt Female Seniors 1 Tyne Tri 0:10:34 0:00:32 0:38:55 0:00:25 0:20:04 1:10:30
35 Robert Harrison Male Veterans 5 Perth Triathlon Club 0:12:09 0:00:57 0:37:11 0:00:35 0:19:41 1:10:33
36 Lee Tait Male Seniors 28 Tri Northumberland 0:12:24 0:00:39 0:36:42 0:00:43 0:20:07 1:10:35
37 Fergus Robinson Male Under 20s 3 ONE LIFE RACING 0:10:44 0:01:07 0:38:30 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:10:43
38 David Wilson Male Veterans 6 Godleys Cycles Tri 0:12:11 0:00:38 0:37:14 0:00:37 0:20:05 1:10:45
39 Andy Wheeler Male Seniors 29 0:11:20 0:00:47 0:37:50 0:00:43 0:20:15 1:10:55
40 Richard Hamilton Male Seniors 30 One Triathlon RDS 0:11:56 0:00:53 0:37:07 0:00:42 0:20:21 1:10:59
41 Torquil Clyde Male Veterans 7 Orkney Triathlon Club 0:12:54 0:00:46 0:35:30 0:00:41 0:21:11 1:11:02
42 John Warrington Male Veterans 8 0:11:56 0:00:54 0:37:22 0:00:39 0:20:27 1:11:18
43 Owen Mitchell Male Seniors 31 0:09:33 0:00:41 0:38:07 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:11:22
44 Robbie Ryan Male Veterans 9 Zoom Tri Club Bournemouth 0:11:44 0:00:55 0:36:33 0:00:52 0:21:22 1:11:26
45 James Bolam Male Under 20s 4 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:10:50 0:00:57 0:36:41 0:00:38 0:22:24 1:11:30
46 Andrew Linney Male Veterans 10 7Oaks Tri 0:12:15 0:01:02 0:37:07 0:00:44 0:20:30 1:11:38
47 David (allan) reid Male Veterans 11 GYLLYNGVASE 0:11:30 0:00:54 0:38:40 0:00:47 0:19:58 1:11:49
48 David Armitage Male Veterans 12 Knutsford Tri club 0:12:28 0:00:44 0:38:28 0:00:34 0:19:52 1:12:06
49 Peter Gibson Male Seniors 32 0:12:16 0:00:44 0:38:59 0:00:45 0:19:23 1:12:07
50 Luke Pikett Male Seniors 33 One Tri RDS 0:11:39 0:00:59 0:40:17 0:00:39 0:18:42 1:12:16
51 ANDREW LARRINGTON Male Seniors 34 0:11:56 0:00:43 0:37:14 0:00:50 0:19:37 1:12:20
52 Chris Scott Male Seniors 35 0:10:04 0:00:56 0:39:06 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:12:22
53 Gavin Richardson Male Seniors 36 SUNCITY 0:12:26 0:00:53 0:36:45 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:12:28
54 James Orr Male Veterans 13 Chiltern Tri 0:12:15 0:00:56 0:36:40 0:00:49 0:21:50 1:12:30
55 Paul Somerville Male Seniors 37 Coalfields RT 0:13:24 0:00:41 0:37:49 0:00:34 0:20:05 1:12:33
56 Lee Baynton Male Seniors 38 East Essex Tri club 0:12:17 0:01:03 0:36:34 0:00:35 0:20:11 1:12:40
57 matthew cotton Male Seniors 39 mansfield tri club 0:12:27 0:00:52 0:37:04 0:00:44 0:21:39 1:12:46
58 Adam Fletcher Male Veterans 14 Tweed Tri 0:13:57 0:01:10 0:36:54 0:00:50 0:20:00 1:12:51
59 john bowers Male Veterans 15 Unattatched 0:12:46 0:00:53 0:36:43 0:00:40 0:21:53 1:12:55
60 Craig Dring Male Super Veteran 1 0:11:46 0:00:57 0:37:09 0:00:41 0:22:32 1:13:05
61 Arran Rae Male Under 20s 5 Human Performance Unit 0:10:03 0:00:59 0:41:41 0:00:31 0:19:58 1:13:12
62 Lawrence Webb Male Veterans 16 Rugby Tri 0:12:17 0:01:20 0:37:37 0:00:43 0:21:24 1:13:21
63 Adrian Wilkins Male Veterans 17 BAD Tri 0:11:29 0:00:59 0:38:40 0:00:46 0:21:33 1:13:27
64 Philip Renna Male Seniors 40 University of London 0:11:24 0:00:44 0:39:50 0:00:49 0:20:42 1:13:29
65 Martin Bluck Male Super Veteran 2 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:11:25 0:01:20 0:38:53 0:00:34 0:21:19 1:13:31
66 Jerry Lloyd Male Veterans 18 Durham Triathlon Club 0:12:11 0:01:18 0:39:05 0:00:50 0:20:12 1:13:36
67 Mark Palmer Male Veterans 19 Lichfield Tri Team 0:12:29 0:01:14 0:38:41 0:00:43 0:20:31 1:13:38
68 Tony Muir Male Seniors 41 TriKS 0:12:18 0:01:03 0:38:04 0:00:46 0:21:34 1:13:45
69 Stephen Locker Male Veterans 20 Tri Northumberland 0:13:14 0:00:58 0:37:32 0:00:48 0:21:17 1:13:49
70 BRENDON JACKSON Male Veterans 21 ONE LIFE RACING 0:13:13 0:01:01 0:39:31 0:00:39 0:19:27 1:13:51
71 scott wilson Male Veterans 22 sheffield tri 0:14:16 0:01:27 0:37:48 0:01:18 0:19:05 1:13:54
72 Timothy Home Male Under 20s 6 Godleys Cycles 0:11:10 0:01:01 0:38:53 0:00:51 0:22:03 1:13:58
73 Dale Antcliff Male Seniors 42 Wakefield Tri Club 0:11:58 0:01:07 0:37:48 0:00:58 0:22:09 1:14:00
74 Alan Coley-Smith Male Super Veteran 3 Stratford Upon Avon Athletics Club 0:12:17 0:00:52 0:38:30 0:00:36 0:21:48 1:14:03
74 Dil Wetherill Male Veterans 23 Team Trisports 0:12:29 0:00:32 0:39:07 0:00:30 0:21:25 1:14:03
76 Nathan Cameron Male Seniors 43 Warrington Triathlon 0:12:18 0:01:10 0:37:54 0:00:42 0:22:01 1:14:05
77 Spencer Thomas Male Veterans 24 Leicester Triathlon Club 0:12:32 0:01:04 0:38:05 0:00:47 0:21:38 1:14:06
78 Jonathan Milton Male Under 20s 7 Saddleworth Runners 0:12:22 0:00:54 0:39:26 0:00:34 0:20:51 1:14:07
79 andy woods Male Seniors 44 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:23 0:00:50 0:38:37 0:00:31 0:21:47 1:14:08
80 Gordon Stutchbury Male Super Veteran 4 Sun City Tri 0:12:15 0:00:52 0:38:53 0:00:42 0:21:27 1:14:09
81 Darren Pyefinch Male Seniors 45 Team Mk Tri 0:11:53 0:00:56 0:37:19 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:14:20
82 simon lewis Male Veterans 25 Man Tri 0:13:04 0:00:42 0:38:26 0:00:49 0:21:24 1:14:25
83 David Cole Male Seniors 46 0:13:09 0:00:52 0:38:33 0:00:36 0:21:24 1:14:34
84 Graham Crammond Male Seniors 47 0:13:07 0:00:57 0:38:05 0:00:39 0:19:52 1:14:40
84 Stephen Watson Male Veterans 26 Godleys Cycles Tri 0:12:31 0:00:49 0:37:16 0:00:50 0:23:14 1:14:40
86 Chris Workman Male Seniors 48 Kings Lynn triathlon club 0:12:26 0:01:01 0:37:28 0:00:38 0:23:10 1:14:43
87 Jonathan Webb Male Seniors 49 Gyllyngvase Surf Rescue and Triathlon Club 0:10:44 0:00:43 0:40:35 0:00:32 0:22:27 1:15:01
88 Tim Hutchinson Male Veterans 27 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon 0:12:31 0:01:22 0:38:07 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:15:04
89 Douglas Maisey Male Relay 1 0:13:31 0:00:43 0:38:48 0:00:38 0:21:30 1:15:10
90 mark BELL Male Veterans 28 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:20 0:00:55 0:38:32 0:00:34 0:22:52 1:15:13
91 Craig Goldie Male Veterans 29 East Lothian Triathlon Club 0:12:38 0:01:04 0:39:33 0:00:45 0:21:21 1:15:21
92 Guillaume Zoppi Male Seniors 50 0:12:40 0:01:02 0:38:25 0:00:37 0:22:38 1:15:22
93 Angus Smith Male Under 20s 8 0:10:41 0:00:48 0:38:59 0:00:39 0:22:17 1:15:24
93 John Longmuir Male Veterans 30 Tri Team Glos 0:12:20 0:00:49 0:39:43 0:00:40 0:21:52 1:15:24
95 Geoff Whitman Male Veterans 31 F4L 0:12:23 0:01:04 0:39:55 0:00:51 0:21:13 1:15:26
96 Jon Overman Male Seniors 51 Northants Tri 0:13:20 0:01:08 0:39:36 0:00:52 0:20:35 1:15:31
97 Gemma Frost Female Seniors 2 RYTON TRI CLUB 0:11:36 0:00:52 0:39:48 0:00:45 0:22:31 1:15:32
98 martin budworth Male Seniors 52 0:12:27 0:01:15 0:39:51 0:01:01 0:21:03 1:15:37
99 Jason Cutler Male Seniors 53 Godleys Cycles Tri 0:11:32 0:01:10 0:41:08 0:00:43 0:21:07 1:15:40
100 Clive Thorley Male Super Veteran 5 TriKS 0:12:35 0:01:10 0:38:50 0:00:39 0:22:30 1:15:44
101 Geoffrey Ingram Male Veterans 32 0:13:17 0:01:01 0:38:40 0:01:11 0:21:42 1:15:51
102 Jon Dundee Male Seniors 54 Stamford Tri Club 0:12:46 0:00:44 0:39:50 0:00:36 0:21:57 1:15:53
103 Chris Brown Male Super Veteran 6 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 0:13:04 0:01:01 0:37:56 0:00:49 0:23:04 1:15:54
104 keith sutton Male Veterans 33 hartlepool triathletes 0:13:15 0:01:09 0:38:57 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:15:57
105 Michael osei Male Veterans 34 0:12:20 0:01:44 0:39:55 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:16:06
106 steven Carragher Male Veterans 35 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:11:57 0:02:33 0:40:25 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:16:09
107 Paul Bailey Male Seniors 55 TriKS 0:14:26 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:55 0:22:32 1:16:15
108 Nick Thornton Male Seniors 56 ONE LIFE RACING 0:12:31 0:00:54 0:38:44 0:00:39 0:23:28 1:16:16
109 martin heardman Male Veterans 36 Gosforth Road Club 0:11:35 0:01:40 0:40:50 0:00:54 0:21:19 1:16:18
110 Marcus Grant Male Seniors 57 York Tri Club 0:13:16 0:01:10 0:38:24 0:00:44 0:22:48 1:16:22
111 Eric Wardle Male Super Veteran 7 0:10:59 0:00:54 0:40:49 0:00:37 0:23:04 1:16:23
112 Simon BODLE Male Super Veteran 8 0:13:14 0:01:06 0:40:05 0:01:09 0:20:51 1:16:25
113 Daniel Longhurst Male Seniors 58 7Oaks Tri Club 0:12:23 0:00:52 0:39:51 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:16:36
113 joyce mark Female Super Veteran 1 Tweed Triathlon Club 0:11:55 0:01:07 0:39:24 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:16:36
115 David linsley Male Veterans 37 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:12:31 0:00:48 0:39:34 0:00:40 0:23:04 1:16:37
115 Matt Norris Male Veterans 37 RacingTNT Triathlon Team 0:11:53 0:01:54 0:40:30 0:00:47 0:21:33 1:16:37
117 Kevin Stephenson Male Veterans 39 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:18 0:00:53 0:40:26 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:16:43
118 Ian Tabor Male Veterans 40 Team Triathlon Europe 0:12:18 0:01:03 0:40:33 0:00:43 0:22:07 1:16:44
118 Kelly Weall Female Seniors 3 Bike Science - Boardman Elite 0:12:20 0:00:57 0:41:59 0:00:45 0:20:43 1:16:44
120 Faith Cripps Female Seniors 4 BCTTT 0:12:16 0:00:41 0:41:32 0:00:37 0:21:42 1:16:48
121 Suzanne Hedges Female Veterans 1 Team Dillon 0:12:40 0:00:46 0:40:48 0:00:38 0:22:05 1:16:57
122 DAVID BELL Male Super Veteran 9 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:20 0:01:17 0:39:21 0:00:41 0:23:21 1:17:00
123 Peter Oldham Male Seniors 59 N/A 0:11:48 0:00:46 0:42:38 0:00:39 0:21:10 1:17:01
124 David Robbins Male Super Veteran 10 PETERSFIELD TRI CLUB 0:13:04 0:01:24 0:40:03 0:00:47 0:21:46 1:17:04
125 Joanna Shallcross Female Seniors 5 Unattached 0:12:24 0:00:49 0:39:35 0:00:53 0:23:26 1:17:07
126 Stephen Addison Male Seniors 60 Tyne Triathlon 0:10:43 0:00:59 0:41:00 0:00:42 0:23:46 1:17:10
126 hedley fletcher Male Veterans 41 ryton tri 0:14:08 0:01:51 0:38:05 0:01:04 0:22:02 1:17:10
128 Peter Thomas Male Seniors 61 None 0:12:19 0:01:24 0:40:10 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:17:15
128 Adam Rowe Male Seniors 61 Tri Northumberland 0:13:27 0:01:08 0:40:26 0:00:48 0:21:26 1:17:15
130 Graeme Wrightson Male Seniors 63 Toro rt 0:11:40 0:01:15 0:41:38 0:00:53 0:21:50 1:17:16
131 Robbie Campbell Male Veterans 42 The Endurance Store 0:13:39 0:00:49 0:41:27 0:00:43 0:20:43 1:17:21
132 Daniel Burczyk Male Seniors 64 0:12:20 0:01:27 0:41:05 0:00:42 0:21:49 1:17:23
133 peter shaw Male Veterans 43 Sun City Tri 0:14:38 0:01:04 0:40:07 0:00:46 0:21:01 1:17:36
134 James Doyle Male Veterans 44 0:12:24 0:01:25 0:40:19 0:01:00 0:22:37 1:17:45
135 Nick Robertson Male Seniors 65 York Tri Club 0:11:53 0:01:11 0:40:53 0:00:47 0:23:03 1:17:47
136 James Lapish Male Veterans 45 Lincoln Tri 0:11:55 0:00:59 0:40:31 0:00:46 0:23:39 1:17:50
137 David James Hodgson Male Veterans 46 Durham Triathlon Club 0:11:46 0:00:48 0:41:26 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:17:54
138 Christine Bertram Female Seniors 6 Bodyworks XTC 0:12:44 0:01:01 0:41:12 0:00:36 0:22:34 1:18:07
139 jamie deyes Male Veterans 47 london fields 0:11:30 0:00:54 0:39:21 0:00:46 0:25:38 1:18:09
140 Nicola Rowley Female Seniors 7 ManTri 0:11:34 0:01:02 0:42:19 0:00:38 0:22:37 1:18:10
141 Jo Zoppi Female Seniors 8 0:13:57 0:01:12 0:41:14 0:00:40 0:21:08 1:18:11
142 Kate Morris Female Veterans 2 Racing TNT 0:14:15 0:01:01 0:41:08 0:00:34 0:21:14 1:18:12
143 Nielen Prince Male Seniors 66 East Essex Tri 0:12:56 0:00:53 0:41:31 0:00:45 0:22:10 1:18:15
144 Chris Hacking Male Super Veteran 11 Hillingdon Triathletes 0:11:48 0:01:02 0:40:09 0:00:43 0:24:35 1:18:17
145 Martin Duthie Male Super Veteran 12 East Kilbride Tri Club 0:12:03 0:01:13 0:38:43 0:00:43 0:25:39 1:18:21
146 Mary-Anne Elkington Female Veterans 3 triathlon England 0:12:59 0:01:09 0:40:04 0:00:36 0:23:36 1:18:24
147 Robbie MacNab Male Veterans 48 David Lloyd Port Solent Tri Club 0:11:09 0:00:52 0:41:50 0:00:58 0:23:36 1:18:25
148 Mark Todhunter Male Under 20s 9 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:11:43 0:00:48 0:43:30 0:00:32 0:22:03 1:18:36
148 JAMES DICKINSON Male Super Veteran 13 ONE LIFE RACING 0:14:20 0:01:20 0:39:34 0:01:02 0:22:20 1:18:36
150 Matthew Holt Male Seniors 67 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:12:12 0:01:00 0:41:51 0:01:02 0:22:41 1:18:46
150 Jennifer Batey Female Seniors 9 coalfields racing team 0:12:07 0:00:46 0:41:44 0:00:34 0:23:35 1:18:46
152 Catriona Buchanan Female Seniors 10 0:12:54 0:01:10 0:43:31 0:00:47 0:20:28 1:18:50
152 NEIL CLARK Male Veterans 49 0:14:05 0:00:56 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:23:22 1:18:50
154 christine burns Female Seniors 11 Tyne Triathlon 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:43:30 0:00:35 0:20:15 1:18:51
154 Kate Scotter Female Seniors 11 Tri-Anglia 0:13:41 0:00:49 0:40:58 0:00:39 0:22:44 1:18:51
156 Steven Marks Male Veterans 50 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:23 0:00:58 0:40:15 0:01:03 0:23:19 1:18:58
157 James Wilson Male Seniors 68 BCTTT 0:12:29 0:01:12 0:42:10 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:19:01
158 john goodfellow Male Seniors 69 0:12:43 0:01:26 0:41:47 0:00:44 0:22:23 1:19:03
159 Andrew Softley Male Seniors 70 NE31 Tri Club 0:14:59 0:00:56 0:39:44 0:00:44 0:22:42 1:19:05
160 James Smith Male Veterans 51 0:13:26 0:02:01 0:40:08 0:00:56 0:22:42 1:19:13
161 Katie Gill Female Seniors 13 Leeds and Bradford Tri Club 0:13:56 0:00:57 0:40:33 0:00:41 0:23:12 1:19:19
162 James Grantham Male Seniors 71 Army 0:12:49 0:00:48 0:43:20 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:19:23
163 Tracy McCartney Female Seniors 14 Pac Trac 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:42:42 0:00:54 0:20:54 1:19:25
163 Paul Gough Male Seniors 72 0:12:25 0:01:41 0:42:12 0:00:41 0:22:26 1:19:25
165 Douglas MacDonald Male Seniors 73 Edinburgh Triathletes 0:12:32 0:00:55 0:42:47 0:00:49 0:22:24 1:19:27
166 gerard pender Male Veterans 52 leeds bradford 0:13:42 0:01:01 0:41:19 0:00:47 0:22:45 1:19:34
167 Andrew Lovell Male Seniors 74 Gosforth RC 0:13:10 0:01:15 0:40:50 0:00:47 0:23:40 1:19:42
168 Claire Manson Female Seniors 15 Cardiff Tri 0:12:53 0:00:49 0:41:28 0:00:39 0:23:56 1:19:45
169 graeme leathard Male Super Veteran 14 Morpeth Harriers 0:14:42 0:00:50 0:40:47 0:00:34 0:23:02 1:19:55
170 Iain Katz Male Seniors 75 Tri Northumberland 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:19:57
171 Eddie knights Male Super Veteran 15 BPL Basettlaw tri 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:20:02
172 peter mason Male Veterans 53 Durham Triathlon Club 0:13:52 0:00:48 0:44:18 0:00:51 0:20:17 1:20:06
173 Sara Eames Female Seniors 16 RacingTNT Triathlon Team 0:12:31 0:01:13 0:42:52 0:00:40 0:22:56 1:20:12
174 Helen Nuttall Female Seniors 17 Wakefield Triathlon Club 0:12:47 0:00:56 0:43:07 0:00:40 0:22:48 1:20:18
174 Katherine Bunker Female Seniors 17 East Grinstead Tri Club 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:41:14 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:20:18
176 Stephen Johnstone Male Veterans 54 0:13:33 0:00:49 0:41:32 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:20:25
177 tom pattison Male Seniors 76 Tri Northumberland 0:12:12 0:00:54 0:43:06 0:00:42 0:23:33 1:20:27
178 Steve Adams Male Super Veteran 16 WDAC Tri 0:14:13 0:01:04 0:40:49 0:00:48 0:23:39 1:20:33
179 Graham Tye Male Super Veteran 17 Total Racing International 0:13:52 0:00:55 0:41:06 0:00:43 0:23:59 1:20:35
180 hayley hawes Female Seniors 19 East Essex Tri 0:11:04 0:01:06 0:45:30 0:00:24 0:22:32 1:20:36
181 Neil Dick Male Super Veteran 18 Tri Northumberland 0:12:36 0:00:48 0:45:12 0:00:41 0:21:22 1:20:39
182 Rachel Walmsley Female Veterans 4 0:13:43 0:01:07 0:41:48 0:00:42 0:23:21 1:20:41
183 Georgia Campbell Female Seniors 20 Coalfields RT 0:14:28 0:01:23 0:42:47 0:00:51 0:21:17 1:20:46
184 Alastair Scholey Male Super Veteran 19 Settle WWW 0:13:23 0:01:02 0:42:34 0:00:37 0:23:14 1:20:50
185 Gemma Farrell Female Seniors 21 One Tri RDS 0:13:39 0:00:57 0:44:18 0:00:37 0:21:21 1:20:52
186 David Farrell Male Super Veteran 20 Dartford & White Oak Tri 0:14:30 0:01:08 0:41:44 0:00:47 0:22:47 1:20:56
187 stephen gilroy Male Veterans 55 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:58 0:01:04 0:40:31 0:00:51 0:23:45 1:21:09
188 Emily Charlotte Alderson Female Under 20s 1 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:11:44 0:00:52 0:45:09 0:00:35 0:22:52 1:21:12
189 Mark Johnson Male Super Veteran 21 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:33 0:01:37 0:42:12 0:00:47 0:22:05 1:21:14
190 Giles Sharp Male Veterans 56 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:04 0:01:29 0:40:47 0:01:13 0:22:45 1:21:18
191 Steve Dines Male Super Veteran 22 Wight Tri 0:14:59 0:01:53 0:39:03 0:01:06 0:24:45 1:21:46
192 Andrew Irving Male Super Veteran 23 Tri4u coaching 0:13:02 0:01:26 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:21:51
193 Joseph McLeod Male Vintage 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:21 0:00:55 0:41:12 0:00:45 0:24:41 1:21:54
194 Judith Wall Female Veterans 5 Manchester Tri Club 0:13:45 0:01:13 0:43:23 0:00:44 0:23:00 1:22:05
195 Bella Pearce Female Veterans 6 Tyne Triathlon 0:12:15 0:00:45 0:44:38 0:00:43 0:23:47 1:22:08
196 Justine Reston Female Veterans 7 Mersey Tri 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:54 0:25:06 1:22:10
197 Jane Saunders Female Super Veteran 2 Merseytri 0:14:09 0:01:17 0:42:35 0:00:46 0:23:27 1:22:14
198 alison dargie Female Seniors 22 Total Racing International 0:14:12 0:01:18 0:45:29 0:00:57 0:20:19 1:22:15
199 Alex Jane Smethurst Female Seniors 23 0:10:38 0:01:12 0:44:22 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:22:26
200 Carolyn Jewell Female Seniors 24 Oxford Tri 0:13:41 0:01:28 0:41:49 0:00:41 0:24:58 1:22:37
201 Wayne Owens Male Super Veteran 24 Durham Triathlon Club 0:14:26 0:01:54 0:42:29 0:01:00 0:22:50 1:22:39
202 Sonia Harris Female Veterans 8 Manchester Tri Club 0:13:36 0:01:16 0:41:50 0:00:55 0:25:03 1:22:40
203 Kerry Gowland Female Seniors 25 Coalfields RT 0:13:12 0:01:15 0:40:03 0:01:00 0:27:12 1:22:42
204 Jeremy Eckles Male Seniors 77 0:11:28 0:02:04 0:45:42 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:22:51
205 Gary Dobson Male Super Veteran 25 MONIFIETH TRIATHLON CLUB 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:42:28 0:00:54 0:22:05 1:22:58
206 Chris Laundy-Blair Male Veterans 57 thecitysecret 0:13:12 0:01:54 0:42:04 0:01:31 0:24:18 1:22:59
207 Craig Gair Male Seniors 78 Tri Northumberland 0:13:57 0:00:45 0:43:23 0:00:38 0:24:19 1:23:02
208 Sara Riley Female Super Veteran 3 Leeds and Bradford Triathlon 0:13:59 0:01:24 0:42:35 0:01:15 0:23:51 1:23:04
209 Lenka Moore Female Seniors 26 TriKS 0:13:09 0:01:05 0:43:20 0:00:52 0:24:42 1:23:08
210 Brian Shiel Male Veterans 58 Tri Northumberland 0:15:24 0:01:05 0:41:37 0:00:45 0:24:21 1:23:12
210 Tony Richardson Male Veterans 58 Tri Northumberland 0:14:33 0:01:03 0:41:40 0:01:09 0:24:47 1:23:12
210 Sarah Black Female Seniors 27 Racepace 0:12:17 0:00:56 0:43:24 0:00:43 0:23:52 1:23:12
213 WJ Field Female Seniors 28 0:11:43 0:01:26 0:44:43 0:00:53 0:24:38 1:23:23
214 Martin Hopwood Male Super Veteran 26 Farnham Triathlon Club 0:13:44 0:01:06 0:42:58 0:01:06 0:24:39 1:23:33
215 Steve Lindsay Male Super Veteran 27 Durham Triathlon Club 0:13:21 0:01:08 0:45:00 0:00:33 0:23:38 1:23:40
216 Tracey Sample Female Veterans 9 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:13:49 0:01:06 0:43:27 0:00:38 0:24:46 1:23:46
217 Graeme Ross Male Veterans 60 None 0:13:21 0:01:12 0:43:02 0:02:00 0:24:16 1:23:51
218 Ian Begg Male Super Veteran 28 Teesdale Triathlon 0:14:29 0:01:11 0:44:26 0:00:49 0:22:57 1:23:52
219 Fiona Bradshaw Female Veterans 10 Oxford Tri 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:24:02
220 henry povey Male Veterans 61 Tyne Tri 0:14:28 0:01:23 0:43:16 0:00:59 0:23:59 1:24:05
221 Melissa Hepburn Female Seniors 29 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:14:08 0:00:46 0:44:52 0:00:45 0:23:38 1:24:09
222 Bill Tyrie Male Seniors 79 None 0:14:40 0:00:54 0:42:15 0:00:47 0:25:41 1:24:17
223 Bruce Robertson Male Veterans 62 Tri Northumberland 0:14:59 0:01:52 0:44:57 0:00:57 0:21:38 1:24:23
224 Stephen Taylor Male Super Veteran 29 1485 Tri Club 0:15:05 0:01:33 0:41:04 0:01:08 0:25:34 1:24:24
225 Caroline Coles Female Veterans 11 RG Active Race Team 0:12:23 0:00:57 0:45:59 0:00:54 0:24:18 1:24:31
226 Roxane Heaton Female Seniors 30 RNRM Triathlon Association 0:15:06 0:01:08 0:42:55 0:00:40 0:24:46 1:24:35
227 Howard Jeffrey Male Super Veteran 30 Wakefield Triathlon 0:14:36 0:01:47 0:43:53 0:01:13 0:23:10 1:24:39
228 Rebecca Walters Female Seniors 31 Gylly vase surf rescue and triathlon club 0:13:27 0:01:29 0:43:25 0:00:52 0:25:28 1:24:41
228 Fernando Gamero Male Veterans 63 VO2 Maximum Racing Team 0:13:17 0:02:18 0:44:06 0:01:06 0:23:54 1:24:41
230 trevor jeyes Male Veterans 64 0:13:29 0:01:23 0:45:32 0:00:52 0:23:35 1:24:51
231 Andrew Tapson Male Super Veteran 31 Thetriathloncoach.com 0:12:38 0:01:26 0:45:15 0:00:43 0:24:57 1:24:59
232 Rosie Lindsay Female Under 20s 2 Unattached 0:10:21 0:01:20 0:49:57 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:25:03
233 Fiona Herbertson Female Veterans 12 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 0:13:27 0:01:20 0:44:43 0:00:43 0:24:54 1:25:07
234 Katie Scott Female Seniors 32 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:15:49 0:01:07 0:42:59 0:00:44 0:24:43 1:25:22
234 James Hadfield Male Seniors 80 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:38 0:01:07 0:45:14 0:00:40 0:24:43 1:25:22
236 Charlotte Addicott Female Seniors 33 Cardiff Triathlon Club 0:13:51 0:01:14 0:44:52 0:00:47 0:24:46 1:25:30
237 Gerald Huddleston Male Vintage 2 0:14:09 0:01:16 0:43:39 0:01:00 0:25:27 1:25:31
238 Ros Lawson Female Super Veteran 4 Fusion Triathlon Club, Glasgow 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:43:47 0:00:44 0:24:00 1:25:33
239 Scott Povey Male Under 20s 10 0:14:19 0:01:38 0:45:25 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:25:39
240 Jason Ratcliffe Male Veterans 65 0:14:53 0:01:36 0:44:06 0:00:43 0:24:22 1:25:40
241 Katy Shrimpton Female Seniors 34 One Triathlon RDS 0:11:16 0:01:09 0:45:01 0:00:47 0:27:28 1:25:41
242 philippa davies Female Veterans 13 0:14:09 0:01:20 0:45:44 0:00:41 0:23:50 1:25:44
242 Angela Campbell Female Veterans 13 Coalfields RT 0:15:56 0:01:32 0:45:24 0:00:57 0:21:55 1:25:44
244 victoria gilroy Female Veterans 15 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:03 0:01:19 0:44:04 0:01:00 0:25:23 1:25:49
245 Jim Hester Male Seniors 81 0:14:15 0:01:30 0:46:06 0:00:44 0:23:23 1:25:58
246 Gavin Clarke Male Seniors 82 Tyne Tri 0:12:15 0:01:35 0:46:48 0:00:49 0:24:38 1:26:05
247 Victoria Elmer Female Seniors 35 Leicester Triathlon Club 0:12:21 0:01:03 0:44:41 0:00:41 0:27:20 1:26:06
248 Elaine Bamber Female Seniors 36 Fusion 0:13:20 0:01:00 0:46:29 0:00:47 0:24:36 1:26:12
249 John Burnham Male Vintage 3 BRAT 0:15:10 0:01:46 0:42:37 0:02:01 0:24:43 1:26:17
250 Miriam Rennet Female Super Veteran 5 MONIFIETH TRIATHLON CLUB 0:16:57 0:00:53 0:42:52 0:00:47 0:24:51 1:26:20
251 Helen Crossley Female Veterans 16 Team Dillon 0:11:48 0:01:27 0:45:16 0:01:00 0:26:51 1:26:22
252 Les Chapman Male Seniors 83 F4L Coaching 0:13:46 0:01:27 0:46:13 0:00:55 0:24:03 1:26:24
253 Mary Wood Female Seniors 37 Dunbar RC 0:14:11 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:49 0:22:59 1:26:25
254 Catherine Mills Female Seniors 38 BAD Tri 0:14:24 0:00:43 0:46:28 0:00:34 0:24:17 1:26:26
255 Angela Ackerley Female Veterans 17 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:14:14 0:00:54 0:41:41 0:00:54 0:28:44 1:26:27
256 Denise Drummond Female Veterans 18 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:12:51 0:01:10 0:45:48 0:00:52 0:25:48 1:26:29
257 Ryan Shiel Male Under 20s 11 Tri Northumberland 0:13:55 0:00:44 0:45:17 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:26:37
258 Mark Gardham Male Veterans 66 Durham Triathlon Club 0:14:41 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:51 0:24:14 1:26:49
259 Chris Scott Male Seniors 84 Sun City Tri 0:13:32 0:01:17 0:45:43 0:00:52 0:25:32 1:26:56
260 Laura Turnbull Female Seniors 39 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:42 0:01:27 0:41:57 0:00:49 0:27:09 1:27:04
261 Francis Riley Male Vintage 4 Leeds and Bradford Tri 0:14:24 0:02:10 0:45:20 0:00:59 0:24:20 1:27:13
262 George Comerford Male Under 20s 12 0:12:28 0:02:07 0:45:34 0:00:47 0:26:19 1:27:15
263 Stephen Thomas Male Super Veteran 32 Durham Triathlon Club 0:14:08 0:01:28 0:46:23 0:00:41 0:24:43 1:27:23
264 Karen Cole Female Super Veteran 6 RG Active Race Team 0:15:28 0:01:33 0:45:05 0:01:08 0:24:12 1:27:26
265 Sara Taylor Female Veterans 19 Marlow Tri Club 0:15:52 0:01:14 0:44:12 0:00:49 0:25:21 1:27:28
266 George Schley Male Seniors 85 ONE LIFE RACING 0:13:34 0:01:12 0:46:02 0:00:49 0:25:54 1:27:31
267 Karen Nielsen Female Super Veteran 7 Tyne Tri 0:15:26 0:01:15 0:43:46 0:00:55 0:26:11 1:27:33
268 Ian Brown Male Seniors 86 0:16:01 0:01:29 0:45:49 0:01:08 0:23:07 1:27:34
269 Louise Bennett Female Seniors 40 Bio Cadenza Racing Team 0:14:10 0:00:53 0:45:44 0:00:50 0:26:02 1:27:39
270 Lisa Williams Female Veterans 20 Alnwick District Triathlon 0:14:22 0:01:11 0:46:35 0:00:45 0:24:49 1:27:42
271 Lucie Wainwright Female Seniors 41 Racing TNT 0:14:23 0:01:24 0:45:29 0:00:59 0:25:28 1:27:43
272 Claire Deane Female Veterans 21 Manchester Tri 0:13:13 0:01:09 0:47:22 0:00:48 0:25:23 1:27:55
273 Alison Hollett Female Veterans 22 sheffield tri 0:14:43 0:01:18 0:43:20 0:00:43 0:27:53 1:27:57
274 lisa irving Female Seniors 42 coalfields racing team 0:14:22 0:01:20 0:45:16 0:01:04 0:26:00 1:28:02
275 colin simpson Male Vintage 5 brighton phoenix 0:14:48 0:01:34 0:46:13 0:00:52 0:24:42 1:28:09
276 Stephen Bridewell Male Seniors 87 0:15:07 0:01:54 0:48:01 0:01:16 0:21:55 1:28:13
277 rob reynolds Male Vintage 6 TriKS 0:14:17 0:01:22 0:44:10 0:00:55 0:27:30 1:28:14
278 Stephen Holmes Male Seniors 88 Tri Northumberland 0:12:59 0:01:12 0:43:28 0:01:15 0:29:33 1:28:27
279 David Smith Male Veterans 67 Force 10 0:12:51 0:01:36 0:46:54 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:28:38
280 John Simmons Male Veterans 68 Total Racing International 0:12:22 0:01:58 0:46:16 0:00:51 0:27:17 1:28:44
281 steven quince Male Seniors 89 0:14:44 0:01:03 0:46:38 0:01:10 0:25:12 1:28:47
282 adam bell Male Seniors 90 0:15:25 0:02:04 0:48:15 0:01:00 0:22:11 1:28:55
283 Kevin Reynolds Male Seniors 91 0:15:27 0:01:38 0:46:59 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:28:58
284 Natasha Moir Female Seniors 43 0:14:04 0:01:24 0:49:01 0:00:55 0:23:40 1:29:04
285 chris pygall Male Super Veteran 33 0:13:31 0:02:07 0:44:21 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:29:09
286 Michelle Leach Female Veterans 23 N Tri 0:14:01 0:01:31 0:48:47 0:00:55 0:24:01 1:29:15
287 Garth McCaul Thompson Male Veterans 69 One Life Hexham 0:13:28 0:02:04 0:48:41 0:01:33 0:23:37 1:29:23
288 Anita Smith Female Veterans 24 Oxford Tri 0:14:54 0:01:08 0:45:56 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:29:25
289 Roger Brewer Male Vintage 7 Exeter Tri 0:16:13 0:01:35 0:44:27 0:00:49 0:26:25 1:29:29
290 Katie Quinn Female Seniors 44 0:11:57 0:01:08 0:47:46 0:00:37 0:28:16 1:29:44
291 andy gowens Male Super Veteran 34 Tri Northumberland 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:29:51
292 Paul Martin Male Seniors 92 Tri Northumberland 0:13:12 0:02:33 0:48:22 0:01:35 0:24:14 1:29:56
293 Andrew Robertson Male Veterans 70 Durham Tri Club 0:16:31 0:01:21 0:46:10 0:00:47 0:25:08 1:29:57
294 Steven Wilkins Male Seniors 93 Tyne Tri 0:13:51 0:01:00 0:48:12 0:00:39 0:26:18 1:30:00
295 Karen Hames Female Super Veteran 8 Grimsby Triathlon Club 0:15:08 0:00:58 0:45:10 0:00:45 0:28:04 1:30:05
296 Don Shotton Male Super Vintage 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:02 0:01:37 0:44:19 0:01:09 0:27:00 1:30:07
297 Sue Bolam Female Veterans 25 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:14:59 0:01:10 0:47:15 0:00:41 0:26:13 1:30:18
298 barbara walton Female Vintage 1 lymington tri club 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:30:29
299 Clare Wyngard Female Super Veteran 9 Dulwich Runners 0:16:49 0:01:20 0:46:52 0:01:19 0:24:13 1:30:33
300 Caroline Furey Female Under 20s 3 Stratford Sharks 0:12:18 0:01:01 0:48:24 0:00:40 0:28:12 1:30:35
301 gary corkhill Male Seniors 94 Tyne Tri 0:15:19 0:02:21 0:46:24 0:01:10 0:25:30 1:30:44
302 robert churnside Male Veterans 71 Tri Northumberland 0:15:45 0:01:40 0:46:00 0:01:07 0:26:19 1:30:51
303 nicola darragh Female Seniors 45 Godley's Cycles Tri 0:15:06 0:01:06 0:48:27 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:31:02
304 Suzanne Davies Female Seniors 46 Tri Northumberland 0:15:14 0:01:29 0:48:46 0:00:45 0:25:03 1:31:17
305 Ivan Newman Male Vintage 8 Trisport Epping 0:14:47 0:01:37 0:46:04 0:00:59 0:27:55 1:31:22
306 Karen Davis Female Seniors 47 IntrTri 0:13:30 0:01:09 0:49:19 0:00:48 0:26:37 1:31:23
307 gordon johnston Male Veterans 72 0:17:04 0:02:14 0:46:38 0:01:17 0:24:11 1:31:24
308 Yvette Devlin Female Seniors 48 Tyne Tri 0:14:03 0:01:26 0:50:34 0:00:30 0:24:54 1:31:27
309 Simon Cowdroy Male Veterans 73 0:15:15 0:02:12 0:45:19 0:01:03 0:28:09 1:31:58
310 Michelle Walters Female Seniors 49 Gyllyngvase Surf Life Saving + Triathlon Club 0:12:47 0:01:07 0:47:50 0:00:50 0:29:26 1:32:00
311 Peter Barnes Male Super Veteran 35 0:14:56 0:02:28 0:46:20 0:00:55 0:27:25 1:32:04
312 Anna Price Female Seniors 50 Tewkesbury Triathlon Club 0:13:55 0:01:07 0:48:14 0:00:32 0:28:21 1:32:09
313 Ben Windass Male Seniors 95 0:17:11 0:03:57 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:26:49 1:32:20
314 peter soward Male Veterans 74 0:14:22 0:02:14 0:50:05 0:01:10 0:24:33 1:32:24
315 Anthony Prince Male Vintage 9 Tri4uCoaching 0:14:35 0:01:37 0:47:19 0:00:38 0:28:22 1:32:31
316 Michael Wilson Male Veterans 75 Tri4u coaching 0:13:24 0:02:52 0:48:49 0:01:01 0:26:32 1:32:38
317 John Davis Male Veterans 76 Tyne Tri 0:13:34 0:01:45 0:49:30 0:01:19 0:26:34 1:32:42
317 Kevin Emmerson Male Super Veteran 36 0:13:20 0:01:54 0:48:24 0:00:47 0:28:17 1:32:42
319 Gareth Birch Male Veterans 77 0:15:03 0:01:42 0:48:32 0:00:53 0:26:51 1:33:01
320 Grayhame Fish Male Vintage 10 Tri-Anglia 0:13:53 0:01:44 0:47:05 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:33:19
321 Stephen Beacham Male Veterans 78 Durham Triathlon Club 0:14:19 0:01:05 0:51:07 0:01:01 0:25:56 1:33:28
322 Dave Thompson Male Super Veteran 37 CarlisleTri Club 0:15:44 0:01:28 0:47:19 0:00:44 0:28:22 1:33:37
323 Sean March Male Seniors 96 0:12:22 0:02:40 0:53:54 0:00:54 0:24:02 1:33:52
324 Pete Dillow Male Vintage 11 DMVAC 0:15:21 0:02:24 0:46:42 0:01:13 0:28:33 1:34:13
325 Anthony Thornton Male Veterans 79 Tri Northumberland 0:14:00 0:02:19 0:49:14 0:00:47 0:28:12 1:34:32
326 Simon Peirson Male Seniors 97 0:19:11 0:03:03 0:40:08 0:01:40 0:30:46 1:34:48
327 Cristina Tyley Female Seniors 51 0:14:19 0:02:02 0:51:36 0:00:54 0:26:09 1:35:00
328 Joe Robson Male Seniors 98 Tri Northumberland 0:16:49 0:02:47 0:47:07 0:00:54 0:27:27 1:35:04
329 Steve Green Male Veterans 80 0:20:16 0:03:54 0:45:00 0:01:43 0:25:47 1:36:40
330 George Emmerson Male Seniors 99 0:11:58 0:02:19 0:53:48 0:00:58 0:27:45 1:36:48
331 RICHARD HALL Male Seniors 100 Elvet Striders 0:14:38 0:02:32 0:53:21 0:00:53 0:26:02 1:37:26
332 Ron Grabner Male Vintage 12 N/A 0:14:30 0:02:10 0:48:38 0:00:54 0:31:32 1:37:44
333 Marius van Aswegen Male Seniors 101 Tri Northumberland 0:14:32 0:01:16 0:51:18 0:01:03 0:29:38 1:37:47
334 Claire Adams Female Seniors 52 0:15:18 0:01:18 0:53:20 0:01:22 0:26:53 1:38:11
335 CHRISTOPHER BINKS Male Vintage 13 Chester Tri 0:13:57 0:01:51 0:47:36 0:01:12 0:33:47 1:38:23
336 Tracey Apperley Female Veterans 26 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0:18:02 0:01:43 0:50:05 0:01:17 0:27:17 1:38:24
337 Morag Thompson Female Veterans 27 CarlisleTri Club 0:16:26 0:01:47 0:51:11 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:39:50
338 Darren Black Male Veterans 81 SunCity Tri 0:18:40 0:02:55 0:49:07 0:01:38 0:27:33 1:39:53
339 STEVEN KING Male Veterans 82 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:15:45 0:01:46 0:47:47 0:00:39 0:34:37 1:40:34
340 sue george Female Super Veteran 10 kings lynn tri 0:15:09 0:01:30 0:52:11 0:01:41 0:30:13 1:40:44
341 Rose Todhunter Female Super Veteran 11 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:18:35 0:01:44 0:51:01 0:00:55 0:28:38 1:40:53
342 Mike Izon Male Veterans 83 0:16:42 0:02:47 0:50:59 0:01:24 0:29:45 1:41:37
343 sharon bowman Female Veterans 28 0:19:02 0:01:57 0:51:33 0:01:34 0:27:54 1:42:00
344 courtney-lee reid Female Under 20s 4 GYLLYNGVASE 0:11:31 0:01:26 0:55:12 0:00:49 0:33:52 1:42:50
345 Carol Prior Female Seniors 53 Tri Northumberland 0:13:40 0:01:56 0:55:24 0:01:08 0:30:47 1:42:55
346 Damian Weare Male Super Veteran 38 0:18:17 0:02:55 0:49:46 0:00:46 0:31:18 1:43:02
347 Colin Wilkinson Male Seniors 102 NE31 0:14:14 0:01:38 0:48:29 0:01:09 0:38:05 1:43:35
348 karen parnell Female Veterans 29 Freedom Tri 0:17:11 0:01:42 0:50:54 0:00:42 0:33:27 1:43:56
349 Kevin Jackson Male Super Veteran 39 0:20:43 0:02:18 0:51:36 0:01:48 0:28:45 1:45:10
350 Fiona Shenton Female Super Veteran 12 Durham Triathlon Club 0:20:57 0:04:01 0:53:13 0:01:54 0:25:46 1:45:51
351 Charlotte Woodcock Female Seniors 54 Tri Northumberland 0:15:13 0:01:59 0:52:51 0:01:10 0:36:22 1:47:35
352 Derek Robinson Male Vintage 14 0:13:46 0:02:11 0:57:33 0:01:32 0:32:39 1:47:41
353 Eddie Paterson Male Veterans 84 0:20:15 0:02:19 0:52:29 0:01:15 0:32:26 1:48:44
354 Catrin Hegarty Female Seniors 55 0:17:18 0:02:56 0:55:40 0:01:08 0:32:06 1:49:08
355 Josephine Heywood Female Seniors 56 0:21:18 0:04:44 0:55:03 0:00:45 0:28:41 1:50:31
356 Andrew Home Male Super Veteran 40 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:14:51 0:04:45 0:56:05 0:01:39 0:34:48 1:52:08
357 Michelle Johnson Female Veterans 30 0:16:37 0:03:07 1:00:15 0:00:55 0:31:40 1:52:34
358 graeme fawcett Male Veterans 85 0:20:38 0:03:11 0:53:25 0:01:51 0:33:42 1:52:47
359 denise patterson Female Super Veteran 13 0:20:33 0:02:16 0:53:53 0:01:33 0:34:38 1:52:53
360 tracy white Female Seniors 57 0:17:25 0:02:21 1:00:20 0:00:48 0:34:03 1:54:57
361 kelly ward Female Seniors 58 0:16:41 0:01:43 0:59:38 0:00:46 0:36:30 1:55:18
362 John Sim Male Super Veteran 41 0:15:46 0:03:27 0:54:56 0:01:41 0:40:14 1:56:04
363 Judith Black Female Veterans 31 Sun City Tri 0:17:34 0:04:24 1:00:17 0:00:59 0:36:28 1:59:42
364 leslie patterson Male Super Veteran 42 0:18:53 0:02:11 0:57:03 0:02:08 0:39:49 2:00:04
365 Sue Barnes Female Super Veteran 14 0:17:53 0:02:00 0:59:54 0:01:11 0:39:53 2:00:51
366 Rene Rutter Female Seniors 59 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:19:41 0:02:52 1:04:07 0:00:43 0:37:19 2:04:42