Newbiggin Sprint Triathlon 2012 - Final Results

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Total
1 Philip Aiston Male Senior 1 Tyne Triathlon 1:07:54
2 Garry Walker Male Senior 2 NE31 Tri Club 1:08:02
3 David Turnbull Male Senior 3 NE31 Tri Club 1:09:01
4 Daryl Oguona Male Senior 4 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 1:09:47
5 Roger Godley Male Super Veteran 1 Godleys Cycles Tri 1:10:03
6 Ian Simon Male Veteran 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:10:21
7 Sean Wylie Male Under 20 1 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 1:11:01
8 Jamie Macleod Male Senior 5 Tyne Triathlon 1:11:47
9 Gavin Sword Male Super Veteran 2 Sun City Tri 1:12:00
10 Colin Robson Male Senior 6 NE31 Tri Club 1:12:08
11 James Bolam Male Under 20 2 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:12:25
12 Ian Laidler Male Senior 7 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 1:12:30
13 Mick Golightly Male Veteran 2 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 1:12:43
14 John Warrington Male Senior 8 1:12:55
15 Chris Morley Male Super Veteran 3 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 1:13:04
16 Paul Robson Male Veteran 3 Sun City Tri 1:13:12
17 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior 9 Tyne Triathlon 1:13:48
18 Martin Bluck Male Super Veteran 4 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 1:13:53
19 Paul Brown Male Senior 10 Cleveland Triathlon Club 1:14:05
20 Duncan Scott Male Senior 11 Tri Northumberland 1:14:05
21 George Sanderson Male Under 20 3 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 1:14:25
22 Paul Lavender Male Veteran 4 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 1:14:31
23 Steven Carragher Male Senior 12 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:15:03
24 Michael Osei Male Veteran 5 1:15:20
25 Isaac Moss Male Under 20 4 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:15:21
26 Stuart Barr Male Veteran 6 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 1:15:25
27 Mark Head Male Senior 13 Sun City Tri 1:15:27
28 Richard Agan Male Senior 14 F4L Coaching 1:15:39
29 Tim Cook Male Veteran 7 1:15:46
30 Ian Hughes Male Super Veteran 5 Royal Navy Triathlon Association 1:15:50
31 Ed Taylor Male Senior 15 Tyne Triathlon 1:15:53
32 Gordon Stutchbury Male Super Veteran 6 Sun City Tri 1:16:25
33 Gemma Frost Female Senior 1 Ryton Tri Club 1:16:41
34 Alan Johnson Male Super Veteran 7 Ryton Tri Club 1:16:55
35 Hannah Bedford Female Senior 2 Army Triathlon Association 1:16:56
36 Jordan Slater Male Senior 16 1:16:56
37 Will Shaw Male Senior 17 Birmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club 1:17:02
38 Alex Mirley Male Senior 18 1:17:16
39 Jerry Lloyd Male Veteran 8 Durham Triathlon Club 1:17:26
40 Tim Home Male Under 20 5 1:17:35
41 Lee Tait Male Senior 19 Tri Northumberland 1:17:50
42 Darren Bell Male Veteran 9 Cleveland Triathlon Club 1:18:19
43 Kevin Stephenson Male Veteran 10 Tyne Triathlon 1:18:20
44 Mark Bell Male Veteran 11 Sun City Tri 1:18:22
45 Sam Munkley Male Senior 20 1:18:23
46 Matthew Fearn Male Under 20 6 NE31 Tri Club 1:18:52
47 Matthew Holt Male Senior 21 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:18:52
48 Stephen Locker Male Veteran 12 Tri Northumberland 1:18:56
49 Paul Common Male Senior 22 F4L Coaching 1:18:57
50 Martin Heardman Male Veteran 13 1:18:57
51 Giles Sharp Male Veteran 14 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:18:58
52 Peter Shaw Male Senior 23 Sun City Tri 1:19:02
53 Geoff Whitman Male Veteran 15 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:19:02
54 Ian Pratt Male Super Veteran 8 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 1:19:05
55 David Linsley Male Veteran 16 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 1:19:11
56 Thomas Wise Male Senior 24 1:19:14
57 Lee Williams Male Senior 25 Tyne Triathlon 1:19:22
58 Sam Yeates Male Under 20 7 1:19:30
59 Peter Mason Male Veteran 17 Durham Triathlon Club 1:19:35
60 Graeme Smith Male Senior 26 1:19:36
61 Becki Newman Female Senior 3 Tyne Triathlon 1:19:49
62 Stephen Ireland Male Senior 27 1:19:52
63 Owen Liddle Male Super Veteran 9 Sun City Tri 1:19:57
64 Kieran O'toole Male Veteran 18 Tyne Triathlon 1:20:10
65 Joyce Mark Female Super Veteran 1 1:20:11
66 David James Hodgson Male Senior 28 Durham Triathlon Club 1:20:12
67 Bill Tyrie Male Senior 29 1:20:19
68 Kerry Gowland Female Senior 4 NE31 Tri Club 1:20:32
69 Simon Stewart Male Veteran 19 CarlisleTri Club 1:20:48
70 Neil Dick Male Super Veteran 10 Tri Northumberland 1:20:56
71 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior 30 1:21:15
72 Darren Noble Male Veteran 20 Tyne Triathlon 1:21:17
73 Mark Hanlon Male Veteran 21 1:21:20
74 Maurice Woodward Male Super Veteran 11 NE31 Tri Club 1:21:30
75 Oliver Knowles Male Senior 31 Sun City Tri 1:21:32
76 Mark Todhunter Male Under 20 8 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 1:21:35
77 Stephen Johnstone Male Veteran 22 1:21:38
78 Andrew King Male Senior 32 1:21:39
79 Joanna Reed Female Senior 5 Total Racing International 1:21:40
80 Andrew Irving Male Veteran 23 Tri4u Coaching 1:21:41
81 Steve Lindsay Male Super Veteran 12 Durham Triathlon Club 1:21:42
82 Alexander Nicholson Male Senior 33 1:21:42
83 Graham Tye Male Veteran 24 Total Racing International 1:21:49
84 Diane Chaney Female Super Veteran 2 Ryton Tri Club 1:21:52
85 Russell Deane Male Veteran 25 1:22:00
86 James Doyle Male Senior 34 1:22:04
87 John Goodfellow Male Senior 35 1:22:10
88 Craig Gair Male Senior 36 Tri Northumberland 1:22:24
89 Jo Short Female Veteran 1 1:22:31
90 Marcus Cockburn Male Senior 37 Tri Northumberland 1:22:34
91 Paul Brennan Male Senior 38 Force 10 1:22:35
92 Mark Jackson Male Senior 39 1:22:37
93 Chris Birch Male Senior 40 1:22:43
94 Mark Perrin Male Senior 41 1:22:45
95 Mark Christie Male Veteran 26 Sun City Tri 1:22:57
96 Christopher Milbourne Male Under 20 9 Cleveland Triathlon Club 1:23:07
97 Timothy Jacomb Male Senior 42 Manchester Triathlon Club 1:23:08
98 Joseph Mcleod Male Super Veteran 13 Tyne Triathlon 1:23:11
99 Peter Phillipson Male Vintage 1 Tyne Triathlon 1:23:13
100 Kath Blakey Female Super Veteran 3 Cleveland Triathlon Club 1:23:14
101 Nicola Roper Female Senior 6 Manchester Triathlon Club 1:23:19
102 Mark Oldfield Male Senior 43 F4L Coaching 1:23:31
103 Mark Laing Male Veteran 27 1:23:34
104 Chris Scott Male Senior 44 Sun City Tri 1:23:35
105 Ed Hillier Male Senior 45 1:23:40
106 Graham Stephenson Male Senior 46 NE31 Tri Club 1:23:43
107 Keith Holden Male Veteran 28 1:23:57
108 Andrew Lovell Male Senior 47 1:24:01
109 David Owens Male Super Veteran 14 Durham Triathlon Club 1:24:05
110 Ryan Williams Male Senior 48 1:24:09
111 Paul Bryan Male Senior 49 1:24:12
112 Leigh Proctor Male Senior 50 Sun City Tri 1:24:20
113 William Hinchliffe Male Senior 51 CarlisleTri Club 1:24:21
114 Adam Rowe Male Senior 52 1:24:50
115 Will Sander Male Senior 53 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:24:54
116 Wj Field Female Senior 7 1:24:58
117 Jonathan Brewer Male Veteran 29 CarlisleTri Club 1:25:05
118 Jeremy Eckles Male Senior 54 1:25:15
119 Wayne Owens Male Super Veteran 15 Durham Triathlon Club 1:25:16
120 Paul Robinson Male Senior 55 Ryton Tri Club 1:25:21
121 Iain Katz Male Senior 56 1:25:22
122 Jonathan Heron Male Senior 57 1:25:23
123 Gary Litherland Male Veteran 30 1:25:24
124 Jason Ratcliffe Male Veteran 31 1:25:27
125 Steven Williams Male Veteran 32 Sun City Tri 1:25:32
126 Carole Hughes Female Super Veteran 4 Birmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club 1:25:40
127 Robert Willers Male Senior 58 Total Racing International 1:25:47
128 Alex Jane Smethurst Female Senior 8 1:25:54
129 Allan Kenny Male Vintage 2 Tyne Triathlon 1:25:57
130 John Murphy Male Senior 59 1:26:01
131 Michael Toth Male Super Veteran 16 CarlisleTri Club 1:26:05
132 David Smith Male Veteran 33 Force 10 1:26:11
133 Simon Bird Male Veteran 34 1:26:20
134 John Doyle Male Super Veteran 17 Sun City Tri 1:26:21
135 Benjamin Wells Male Senior 60 F4L Coaching 1:26:25
136 Catherine Mills Female Senior 9 1:26:27
137 Joseph Reed Male Veteran 35 Ryton Tri Club 1:26:46
138 Melissa Hepburn Female Senior 10 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:26:48
139 Lisa Sutton Female Senior 11 F4L Coaching 1:26:53
140 Neill Crowther Male Veteran 36 1:27:12
141 Trevor Jeyes Male Senior 61 1:27:20
142 Mark Hadfield Male Veteran 37 1:27:27
143 Angela Ackerley Female Veteran 2 Cleveland Triathlon Club 1:27:28
144 Stephen Priestnall Male Veteran 38 1:27:36
145 Alex Colman Male Senior 62 1:27:42
146 Jim Hester Male Senior 63 1:27:43
147 Dave Slade Male Veteran 39 Tyne Triathlon 1:27:43
148 Tony Rutter Male Senior 64 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:27:47
149 Marie-Helene Joyce Female Senior 12 Ryton Tri Club 1:27:59
150 Stephen Fas-Brennan Male Senior 65 1:28:07
151 Shaun Wood Male Senior 66 1:28:07
152 Jamie Mctear Male Senior 67 1:28:08
153 Ryan Shiel Male Under 20 10 Tri Northumberland 1:28:08
154 Tom Pattison Male Senior 68 Tri Northumberland 1:28:11
155 Bella Pearce Female Veteran 3 Tyne Triathlon 1:28:12
156 Michael Mcgrath Male Senior 69 1:28:13
157 Richard Dodgson Male Veteran 40 1:28:29
158 Russell Hall Male Senior 70 1:28:31
159 Stephen Thomas Male Super Veteran 18 Durham Triathlon Club 1:28:49
160 Ryan Maughan Male Senior 71 1:29:04
161 Denise Drummond Female Veteran 4 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:29:11
162 Brian Dixon Male Veteran 41 1:29:12
163 Gavin Parr Male Veteran 42 1:29:17
164 Ken Kyle Male Veteran 43 Sun City Tri 1:29:20
165 Jason Bland Male Senior 72 Northumbria University Triathlon Club 1:29:21
166 Paul Kelly Male Senior 73 1:29:21
167 Ronnie Lowes Male Veteran 44 1:29:32
168 Tim Whitmarsh Male Veteran 45 CarlisleTri Club 1:29:36
169 Jen Townshend Female Senior 13 1:29:47
170 Katrina Robson Female Senior 14 Sun City Tri 1:30:20
171 Lorna Macdonald Female Senior 15 Leeds Met Triathlon Club 1:30:21
172 Karen Haldane Female Veteran 5 F4L Coaching 1:30:28
173 Michael Barnes Male Senior 74 1:30:45
174 Don Shotton Male Vintage 3 Tyne Triathlon 1:30:50
175 Chris Laundy-Blair Male Veteran 46 1:30:51
176 Michael Gibson Male Senior 75 Tyne Triathlon 1:31:09
177 Martin Mayoh Male Veteran 47 1:31:32
178 Karen Nielsen Female Super Veteran 5 Gosforth Road Club 1:31:35
179 Helen Golding Female Senior 16 1:31:43
180 Dave Townshend Male Senior 76 1:32:00
181 Steven Quince Male Senior 77 1:32:24
182 James Golding Male Senior 78 1:32:30
183 Michael Garmston Male Senior 79 Darlington Triathlon Club 1:32:42
184 Henry Povey Male Veteran 48 1:32:45
185 Marshall Albert Nattrass Male Veteran 49 1:32:47
186 Elizabeth Buchanan Female Senior 17 1:32:48
187 Andy Gowens Male Super Veteran 19 Tri Northumberland 1:32:54
188 Jason Roberts Male Senior 80 1:33:07
189 Ian Brown Male Senior 81 1:33:13
190 Adam James Barker Male Under 20 11 1:33:24
191 Christopher Paton Male Senior 82 1:33:41
192 David Watson Male Senior 83 1:33:46
193 Kate Nicholson Female Senior 18 1:33:58
194 Chris Shaw Male Senior 84 Sun City Tri 1:34:01
195 Stuart Bruce Male Veteran 50 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:34:10
196 Peter Wordsworth Male Veteran 51 York Triathlon 1:34:19
197 Andy Gravett Male Senior 85 1:34:25
198 Nigel Mcminn Male Veteran 52 1:34:26
199 Tim Cook Male Super Veteran 20 1:34:36
200 Dawn Elliott Female Super Veteran 6 Sun City Tri 1:34:40
201 Liam Whittington Male Senior 86 1:34:43
202 James William Herrington Male Super Veteran 21 1:34:53
203 Joe Robson Male Senior 87 1:35:01
204 Ian Richards Male Senior 88 1:35:24
205 Michael Lloyd Male Super Veteran 22 1:35:26
206 Laura Wright Female Senior 19 Tri Northumberland 1:35:35
207 Ian Joseph Glendinning Male Veteran 53 1:35:37
208 Sarah Norman Female Under 20 1 Sun City Tri 1:35:44
209 Mark Davis Male Veteran 54 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:35:51
210 Kevin Emmerson Male Super Veteran 23 1:35:55
211 Grant Bolam Male Senior 89 1:36:11
212 Cristina Tyley Female Senior 20 1:36:21
213 Vicky Cuthbertson Female Senior 21 1:36:28
214 Marius Van Aswegen Male Senior 90 Tri Northumberland 1:36:42
215 Jenny Bonham Female Senior 22 Army Triathlon Association 1:37:00
216 Stephen Beacham Male Veteran 55 Durham Triathlon Club 1:37:05
217 Andrew Robertson Male Veteran 56 Aycliffe Tri Club 1:37:05
218 Michael Richardson Male Super Veteran 24 Sun City Tri 1:38:04
219 Alison Crossley Female Veteran 6 1:38:17
220 Katie Smith Female Under 20 2 CarlisleTri Club 1:38:21
221 Kath Smith Female Super Veteran 7 CarlisleTri Club 1:38:27
222 Hilary Wood Female Super Veteran 8 1:38:27
223 Gordon Johnston Male Veteran 57 1:38:41
224 Rachel Barnes Female Senior 23 1:38:45
225 Paul White Male Veteran 58 1:38:45
226 Angela Mason Female Super Veteran 9 1:39:21
227 Gareth Birch Male Veteran 59 1:39:47
228 Trevor Duncan Male Super Veteran 25 1:39:48
229 Iain Hulmes Male Veteran 60 1:40:18
230 Sara Stewart Female Veteran 7 1:40:22
231 Lizzie Pearson Female Senior 24 1:40:27
232 Ben Windass Male Senior 91 1:41:01
233 Jane Siddle Female Veteran 8 Sun City Tri 1:41:57
234 Sarah Mcmahon Female Senior 25 1:41:58
235 Kevin Jackson Male Super Veteran 26 1:42:22
236 Ian James Mcdonald Male Veteran 61 1:42:32
237 Stephen Urwin Male Super Veteran 27 1:42:32
238 Steven Kng Male Veteran 62 Cleveland Triathlon Club 1:43:17
239 Andrew Emmott Male Veteran 63 1:44:18
240 Elizabeth Paxton Female Vintage 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:45:12
241 Jenni Whittaker Female Senior 26 1:45:27
242 Gillian Bell Female Senior 27 1:46:54
243 Victoria Rivett Female Senior 28 Force 10 1:46:57
244 Rose Todhunter Female Super Veteran 10 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 1:47:32
245 Jonathan Brown Male Senior 92 1:47:58
246 Andrew Windass Male Super Veteran 28 1:48:26
247 Sharon Bowman Female Veteran 9 1:50:41
248 Claire Adams Female Senior 29 1:51:05
249 Kawun Williams Female Senior 30 1:51:41
250 Chloe Blair Wilson Female Senior 31 1:52:04
251 Anthony Thornton Male Veteran 64 1:52:49
252 James Carew Male Senior 93 1:52:58
253 Sue Bell Female Super Veteran 11 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 1:53:01
254 Laura Hadfield Female Veteran 10 1:55:11
255 Jared Holdcroft Male Senior 94 1:56:27
256 Sophie Wickham Female Senior 32 1:57:24
257 Rene Rutter Female Senior 33 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 1:58:58
258 Denise Patterson Female Super Veteran 12 2:00:51
259 Katherine Henderson Female Super Veteran 13 2:01:36
260 Graeme Fawcett Male Veteran 65 2:03:01
261 Steven Shepherd Male Veteran 66 Tri Northumberland 2:04:25
262 Thomas Hope Male Under 20 12 2:04:52
263 Gary Marshall Male Super Veteran 29 2:05:02
264 Leslie Patterson Male Super Veteran 30 2:07:48
265 Helen Duncan Female Veteran 11 Cleveland Triathlon Club 2:12:02
266 Brent Hope Male Veteran 67 2:14:09
DNF Angela Escott Female Veteran 0:00:00
DNF Charlotte Ellis Female Senior Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:00:00
DNF Iain Wilson Male Super Veteran 0:00:00
DQ Sean Lavender Male Senior blackhawkbikes.com 1:18:57