Newbiggin Sprint Triathlon 2011 - Final Results

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Ben Newman Male Senior 20 - 24 1 RedVenom.co.uk 0:11:43 0:00:37 0:36:29 0:00:24 0:20:20 1:09:33
2 James Wilson Male Senior 30 -34 1 RedVenom.co.uk 0:13:09 0:01:03 0:37:02 0:00:32 0:19:41 1:11:27
3 Harry Coates Male Senior 25 - 29 1 RedVenom.co.uk 0:13:43 0:00:34 0:37:59 0:00:30 0:19:16 1:12:02
4 Fergus Roberts Male Junior 17 - 18 1 RedVenom.co.uk 0:13:58 0:00:35 0:37:08 0:00:25 0:20:21 1:12:27
5 Matthew Griffin Male Junior 19 1 0:12:14 0:00:51 0:37:37 0:00:29 0:22:06 1:13:17
6 Garry Walker Male Senior 35 - 39 1 NE31 Tri Club 0:14:38 0:00:46 0:36:31 0:00:34 0:21:15 1:13:44
7 Ian Simon Male Vet 40 - 44 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:14:47 0:00:49 0:37:45 0:00:36 0:20:13 1:14:10
8 Paul Jones Male Senior 35 - 39 2 F4L COACHING 0:13:08 0:00:47 0:38:27 0:00:27 0:21:24 1:14:13
9 George Robinson Male Junior 19 2 0:15:12 0:00:48 0:38:33 0:00:28 0:19:15 1:14:16
10 Daniel Johnson Male Junior 17 - 18 2 Ryton Tri Club 0:12:00 0:00:37 0:41:14 0:00:34 0:20:17 1:14:42
11 David Wilson Male Vet 45 - 49 1 Godley's Cycles Tri 0:15:03 0:01:07 0:36:58 0:00:38 0:21:14 1:15:00
12 Kieran Hill Male Junior 17 - 18 3 DB Max Tri 0:11:41 0:00:39 0:38:41 0:00:24 0:23:41 1:15:06
13 Ian Staines Male Vet 40 - 44 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:14:02 0:00:49 0:38:23 0:00:37 0:21:36 1:15:27
14 Graham Rance Male Senior 25 - 29 2 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:16:10 0:01:01 0:36:05 0:00:45 0:21:29 1:15:30
15 Matthew Hammersley Male Senior 30 -34 2 Park Club Tri 0:14:35 0:00:56 0:38:25 0:00:29 0:21:13 1:15:38
16 Mick Golightly Male Vet 40 - 44 3 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:01:13 0:21:31 1:15:56
17 Elliot Gowland Male Vet 40 - 44 4 RedVenom.co.uk 0:15:39 0:00:39 0:36:48 0:00:36 0:22:15 1:15:57
18 Max Robson Male Youth 1 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 0:12:57 0:00:44 0:39:52 0:00:33 0:22:36 1:16:42
19 Rob Osborne Male Senior 35 - 39 3 Square Mile Triathlon 0:13:48 0:01:06 0:38:26 0:00:43 0:22:43 1:16:46
20 Dan Philpotts Male Senior 35 - 39 4 0:14:20 0:00:46 0:38:15 0:00:33 0:22:58 1:16:52
21 Michael Harcourt Male Senior 25 - 29 3 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:12:27 0:01:10 0:41:08 0:00:55 0:21:18 1:16:58
22 Ian Goulson Male Vet 40 - 44 5 Tyne Triathlon 0:17:05 0:01:01 0:37:15 0:00:39 0:21:46 1:17:46
23 Colin Semple Male Vet 45 - 49 2 Tri-Lakeland 0:15:12 0:00:46 0:38:49 0:00:40 0:22:22 1:17:49
24 Alan Harris Male Vet 40 - 44 6 Eton Triathlon Club 0:15:34 0:01:00 0:39:12 0:00:35 0:21:37 1:17:58
25 Paul Godley Male Vet 45 - 49 3 Godley's Cycles Tri 0:14:07 0:00:41 0:39:26 0:00:56 0:22:52 1:18:02
26 Jamie Macleod Male Senior 30 -34 3 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:32 0:00:43 0:39:37 0:00:26 0:20:48 1:18:06
27 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior 30 -34 4 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:04 0:01:35 0:40:10 0:00:34 0:20:49 1:18:12
28 James Donaldson Male Senior 20 - 24 2 Greenwich Tritons 0:15:43 0:01:05 0:39:10 0:01:11 0:21:05 1:18:14
29 Martin Bluck Male Vet 50 - 54 1 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:41 0:01:00 0:39:26 0:00:38 0:22:36 1:18:21
30 Ian Laidler Male Senior 30 -34 5 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:14:06 0:00:44 0:39:43 0:00:35 0:23:16 1:18:24
30 Gavin Sword Male Vet 50 - 54 2 Sun City Tri 0:15:13 0:01:02 0:40:12 0:00:34 0:21:23 1:18:24
32 Stuart Barr Male Vet 40 - 44 7 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:49 0:00:58 0:38:19 0:00:40 0:23:40 1:18:26
33 Chris Morley Male Vet 50 - 54 3 NE31 Tri Club 0:17:18 0:01:00 0:40:10 0:00:34 0:19:34 1:18:36
34 Philip Jameson Male Senior 25 - 29 4 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:13:04 0:01:04 0:42:17 0:00:23 0:21:57 1:18:45
35 Mark Edwards Male Senior 25 - 29 5 Hillingdon Triathletes 0:15:54 0:00:53 0:37:47 0:00:36 0:23:39 1:18:49
36 Paul Brickway Male Vet 40 - 44 8 Ful-On Tri 0:15:10 0:00:41 0:39:45 0:00:42 0:22:34 1:18:52
37 Paul Robson Male Vet 40 - 44 9 Sun City Tri 0:18:40 0:00:44 0:37:54 0:00:32 0:21:08 1:18:58
38 Michael Lavender Male Senior 20 - 24 3 NE31 Tri Club 0:15:31 0:00:47 0:39:43 0:00:42 0:22:30 1:19:13
38 Andy Sleight Male Senior 35 - 39 5 Royal Navy Triathlon Association 0:15:29 0:00:55 0:39:41 0:00:52 0:22:16 1:19:13
40 Andrew Linney Male Vet 45 - 49 4 7oaks Triathlon Club 0:16:58 0:00:44 0:38:33 0:00:38 0:22:26 1:19:19
41 Mark Young Male Senior 35 - 39 6 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:16:34 0:01:03 0:40:19 0:00:47 0:20:58 1:19:41
42 Rowan Landon Male Senior 20 - 24 4 0:17:57 0:01:09 0:38:24 0:00:33 0:21:45 1:19:48
43 Kevin Stephenson Male Vet 45 - 49 5 Tyne Tri 0:17:18 0:01:04 0:39:51 0:00:50 0:20:55 1:19:59
44 Kevin Marshallsay Male Senior 30 -34 6 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:17:53 0:00:52 0:39:22 0:00:34 0:21:28 1:20:09
45 Paul Clarke Male Vet 45 - 49 6 TEAM MANVERS 0:13:35 0:01:05 0:40:41 0:00:31 0:24:19 1:20:11
46 Paul Lavender Male Vet 45 - 49 7 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:15:35 0:00:48 0:40:33 0:00:34 0:23:03 1:20:33
47 Mark Tobin Male Senior 35 - 39 7 Wetherby Runners Athletics Club 0:17:50 0:00:52 0:39:04 0:00:33 0:22:16 1:20:35
48 Michael Hodgkinson Male Senior 30 -34 7 Ashurst Bike Club 0:17:01 0:01:05 0:40:14 0:00:35 0:21:47 1:20:42
49 Nick Woolley Male Junior 19 3 0:13:25 0:00:58 0:42:56 0:00:34 0:22:58 1:20:51
50 Paul Brown Male Senior 35 - 39 8 0:19:28 0:01:20 0:38:21 0:00:40 0:21:03 1:20:52
51 Duncan Hill Male Senior 35 - 39 9 Manchester Triathlon Club 0:16:20 0:00:41 0:42:23 0:00:30 0:21:03 1:20:57
52 Tony Robinson Male Senior 30 -34 8 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0:16:33 0:02:05 0:40:09 0:00:40 0:21:44 1:21:11
53 Matthew Wakefield Male Senior 30 -34 9 0:14:17 0:01:06 0:42:50 0:00:37 0:22:39 1:21:29
53 Simon Greenwell Male Senior 35 - 39 10 0:16:57 0:01:17 0:40:53 0:00:54 0:21:28 1:21:29
55 Nick Coster Male Senior 30 -34 10 Serpentine Running Club 0:14:34 0:00:51 0:42:50 0:00:33 0:22:42 1:21:30
55 Chris Kennedy Male Senior 35 - 39 11 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:19:23 0:00:56 0:39:06 0:00:29 0:21:36 1:21:30
57 James Bolam Male Youth 2 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:16:18 0:00:57 0:40:42 0:00:40 0:22:54 1:21:31
58 Ken Brown Male Vet 50 - 54 4 NE31 Tri Club 0:15:19 0:01:23 0:40:12 0:00:41 0:23:59 1:21:34
59 Jeff Belt Male Vet 40 - 44 10 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:17:31 0:01:34 0:39:09 0:00:53 0:22:35 1:21:42
60 Mark Mitchell Male Senior 35 - 39 12 0:20:33 0:00:55 0:36:42 0:00:29 0:23:16 1:21:55
60 Nicholas Mortimer Male Vet 40 - 44 11 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 0:17:20 0:00:59 0:40:52 0:00:38 0:22:06 1:21:55
62 Tim Calder Male Senior 20 - 24 5 0:16:17 0:01:18 0:44:42 0:00:45 0:19:04 1:22:06
63 Gregg Jones Male Senior 30 -34 11 Mersey Tri 0:17:00 0:01:13 0:39:16 0:01:15 0:23:29 1:22:13
63 Jane Mooney Female Senior 30 -34 1 Ryton Tri Club 0:15:25 0:01:11 0:44:11 0:00:30 0:20:56 1:22:13
65 Gordon Stutchbury Male Vet 50 - 54 5 0:17:35 0:00:58 0:39:45 0:00:44 0:23:15 1:22:17
66 Joyce Mark Female Vet 50 - 54 1 0:16:51 0:01:04 0:39:48 0:00:34 0:24:31 1:22:48
67 Michael Osei Male Vet 45 - 49 8 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:17:33 0:01:30 0:41:57 0:00:53 0:21:04 1:22:57
68 Conrad Franks Male Senior 25 - 29 6 0:16:39 0:01:08 0:42:58 0:00:32 0:19:42 1:22:59
69 Marcus Wale Male Senior 20 - 24 6 0:17:27 0:01:11 0:39:46 0:00:36 0:24:01 1:23:01
69 Gareth Williams Male Senior 25 - 29 7 Army Triathlon Association 0:14:32 0:00:57 0:42:14 0:00:35 0:24:43 1:23:01
71 Stephen Mussett Male Senior 25 - 29 8 0:15:23 0:01:50 0:42:48 0:01:13 0:21:57 1:23:11
72 Brendon Jackson Male Vet 40 - 44 12 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:18:29 0:01:59 0:40:36 0:00:34 0:21:39 1:23:17
73 Rowan Pughe Male Youth 3 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:31 0:00:56 0:42:41 0:00:29 0:24:45 1:23:22
73 Andrew Shears Male Vet 45 - 49 9 0:15:27 0:01:16 0:40:54 0:00:41 0:25:04 1:23:22
75 Andy Redman Male Vet 50 - 54 6 Fleet Feet Triathletes   0:17:16 0:01:00 0:40:51 0:00:35 0:23:45 1:23:27
76 Richard Burke Male Vet 40 - 44 13 Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club 0:17:23 0:01:21 0:41:22 0:00:41 0:22:48 1:23:35
77 Mark Head Male Senior 35 - 39 13 Sun City Tri 0:17:08 0:01:12 0:40:51 0:00:46 0:23:41 1:23:38
78 Bob Skeoch Male Vet 45 - 49 10 NE31 Tri Club 0:16:31 0:01:46 0:41:14 0:00:50 0:23:21 1:23:42
79 Jeremy Lloyd Male Vet 45 - 49 11 Durham Triathlon Club 0:17:13 0:01:21 0:42:35 0:00:44 0:21:54 1:23:47
80 Gd Taylor Male Senior 30 -34 12 Tyne Tri 0:16:10 0:01:32 0:42:10 0:01:08 0:23:09 1:24:09
81 Tim Cook Male Vet 45 - 49 12 0:18:39 0:01:22 0:40:15 0:00:48 0:23:11 1:24:15
82 Natalie Batey Female Senior 25 - 29 1 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:15:36 0:01:13 0:42:36 0:00:43 0:24:10 1:24:18
83 Oliver James Male Senior 20 - 24 7 0:16:03 0:01:08 0:43:49 0:00:39 0:22:45 1:24:24
83 Mike Vickers Male Vet 50 - 54 7 Godley's Cycles Tri 0:15:31 0:01:08 0:40:57 0:00:40 0:26:08 1:24:24
85 Samantha Howard Female Senior 35 - 39 1 Mersey Tri 0:18:44 0:00:40 0:41:28 0:00:32 0:23:09 1:24:33
86 Paul Atkins Male Senior 35 - 39 14 0:17:13 0:00:50 0:41:09 0:00:54 0:24:29 1:24:35
86 Peter Camp Male Senior 35 - 39 14 Durham Triathlon Club 0:16:46 0:00:57 0:41:57 0:00:51 0:24:04 1:24:35
88 Simon Lewis Male Vet 40 - 44 14 0:18:38 0:00:51 0:40:33 0:00:45 0:23:51 1:24:38
89 Russ Atkinson Male Senior 35 - 39 16 0:17:06 0:01:02 0:41:14 0:00:38 0:22:40 1:24:40
90 Becky Schofield Female Senior 30 -34 2 Tri Northumberland 0:18:48 0:00:49 0:42:13 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:24:51
91 Claire Jackson Female Vet 50 - 54 2 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:18:27 0:01:30 0:41:53 0:00:42 0:22:39 1:25:11
92 Les Cavill Male Vet 55 - 59 1 0:18:02 0:00:52 0:42:09 0:00:38 0:23:31 1:25:12
93 Keith Robson Male Vet 50 - 54 8 Tyne Triathlon 0:17:41 0:01:00 0:43:33 0:00:43 0:22:29 1:25:26
94 Becki Newman Female Senior 20 - 24 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:49 0:00:53 0:45:00 0:00:42 0:25:10 1:25:34
95 Matthew Holt Male Senior 30 -34 13 0:17:25 0:00:47 0:43:21 0:00:33 0:23:35 1:25:41
96 Emily Legg Female Junior 17 - 18 1 0:14:08 0:00:48 0:46:33 0:00:36 0:23:37 1:25:42
97 Ian Hesler Male Vet 40 - 44 15 Ryton Tri Club 0:19:07 0:01:02 0:39:58 0:00:47 0:24:54 1:25:48
98 Simon Mills Male Senior 35 - 39 17 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:19:21 0:00:40 0:41:41 0:00:27 0:23:43 1:25:52
99 Mark Bell Male Vet 40 - 44 16 Sun City Tri 0:18:18 0:00:54 0:41:54 0:00:31 0:24:17 1:25:54
100 John Bowers Male Vet 45 - 49 13 0:17:44 0:01:13 0:41:13 0:00:47 0:25:04 1:26:01
101 Andrew Ackerley Male Senior 35 - 39 18 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:20:49 0:01:07 0:40:31 0:00:45 0:22:51 1:26:03
102 Paul Mcgough Male Senior 35 - 39 19 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:19:41 0:01:16 0:42:39 0:00:41 0:21:48 1:26:05
103 Mark Harvey Male Senior 30 -34 14 0:17:39 0:01:30 0:42:45 0:00:35 0:23:39 1:26:08
104 Guy Dunwoody Male Senior 35 - 39 20 0:19:02 0:01:08 0:42:03 0:00:55 0:23:15 1:26:23
105 Graham Bradshaw Male Vet 50 - 54 9 Durham Tri Club 0:20:24 0:01:27 0:41:00 0:00:40 0:22:54 1:26:25
106 Keith Ritchie Male Vet 45 - 49 14 Nice Tri 0:17:19 0:00:54 0:43:43 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:26:29
107 Mark Todhunter Male Junior 17 - 18 4 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:26:36
107 Shaun Harris Male Senior 25 - 29 9 0:16:59 0:01:47 0:44:04 0:00:54 0:22:52 1:26:36
109 Stephen Locker Male Vet 40 - 44 17 Tri Northumberland 0:20:18 0:01:15 0:40:55 0:00:51 0:23:20 1:26:39
110 Michelle Scott Female Senior 25 - 29 2 Darlington 0:15:03 0:00:38 0:45:37 0:00:30 0:24:52 1:26:40
110 Ian Legg Male Vet 45 - 49 15 Wetherby Runners Athletics Club 0:17:15 0:00:38 0:44:30 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:26:40
112 Daniel Harvey Male Senior 35 - 39 21 0:16:36 0:01:30 0:42:48 0:00:47 0:25:18 1:26:59
112 Peter Gilbert Male Vet 45 - 49 16 Swindon Triathlon Club 0:17:59 0:01:21 0:43:04 0:00:35 0:24:00 1:26:59
114 Konstantin Visegradi Male Senior 35 - 39 22 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:14 0:01:41 0:45:01 0:01:08 0:24:00 1:27:04
115 Andrew Parkinson Male Vet 40 - 44 18 0:19:19 0:01:02 0:43:34 0:00:48 0:22:25 1:27:08
116 Paul Gough Male Senior 35 - 39 23 0:16:14 0:01:30 0:44:03 0:00:36 0:24:58 1:27:21
117 Steven Marks Male Vet 40 - 44 19 Tyne Triathlon 0:17:57 0:01:07 0:43:11 0:01:05 0:24:02 1:27:22
118 James Ridehalgh Male Senior 30 -34 15 0:17:36 0:01:11 0:42:38 0:01:02 0:24:59 1:27:26
119 Ellie Barnes Female Senior 25 - 29 3 0:20:00 0:00:58 0:43:59 0:00:33 0:21:57 1:27:27
120 Duncan Scott Male Senior 35 - 39 24 Tri Northumberland 0:18:11 0:01:10 0:45:21 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:27:31
121 Al Heatley Male Senior 35 - 39 25 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:21:50 0:00:50 0:41:17 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:27:36
122 Michael Semark Male Vet 45 - 49 17 Trent Park Running Club 0:18:34 0:01:18 0:43:06 0:00:43 0:23:56 1:27:37
123 Peter Mason Male Vet 40 - 44 20 Durham Triathlon Club 0:18:54 0:00:48 0:45:14 0:00:37 0:22:16 1:27:49
124 Mike Pope Male Vet 45 - 49 18 0:18:25 0:01:19 0:44:16 0:01:00 0:22:56 1:27:56
125 Marcus Cockburn Male Senior 35 - 39 26 Tri Northumberland 0:15:44 0:00:57 0:46:12 0:00:34 0:24:34 1:28:01
126 Brian Roberts Male Vet 55 - 59 2 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:21:10 0:00:51 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:28:04
127 Martin Pout Male Vet 40 - 44 21 0:20:06 0:01:19 0:40:39 0:00:54 0:25:11 1:28:09
128 Claire Martin Female Senior 35 - 39 2 0:15:34 0:00:48 0:44:22 0:00:38 0:26:49 1:28:11
129 Alan Lightfoot Male Vet 45 - 49 19 Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 0:19:17 0:01:24 0:42:47 0:00:56 0:21:52 1:28:16
130 Guy Mills Male Senior 35 - 39 27 0:19:56 0:01:23 0:42:15 0:00:58 0:23:46 1:28:18
131 Ian Parker Male Vet 50 - 54 10 Warrington Tri Club 0:16:08 0:01:24 0:43:44 0:01:22 0:25:41 1:28:19
132 Kelly Weall Female Senior 30 -34 3 TFN Tri Club 0:17:40 0:01:06 0:45:25 0:00:47 0:23:22 1:28:20
133 Tim Hodgkinson Male Vet 40 - 44 22 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:19:08 0:01:45 0:42:10 0:00:51 0:24:37 1:28:31
134 Nick Robertson Male Senior 35 - 39 28 York Triathlon 0:17:05 0:01:12 0:44:23 0:01:02 0:24:58 1:28:40
135 David Boddy Male Vet 40 - 44 23 0:20:02 0:02:19 0:41:35 0:00:59 0:23:49 1:28:44
136 Ian Pratt Male Vet 50 - 54 11 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:18:36 0:01:17 0:43:56 0:00:53 0:24:05 1:28:47
137 Luke Harding Male Senior 25 - 29 10 Sun City Tri 0:17:09 0:01:05 0:44:22 0:00:46 0:25:39 1:29:01
138 Paul Common Male Senior 35 - 39 29 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:20:01 0:01:39 0:42:23 0:00:50 0:24:17 1:29:10
139 Denise Parkin Female Vet 40 - 44 1 Ryton Tri Club 0:20:01 0:01:19 0:41:07 0:00:59 0:25:45 1:29:11
140 Scott Samuel Male Senior 35 - 39 30 0:18:26 0:01:02 0:44:07 0:00:40 0:25:13 1:29:28
141 Mark Johnson Male Vet 50 - 54 12 Tyne Triathlon 0:20:03 0:01:31 0:42:27 0:00:44 0:22:45 1:29:30
142 Stephen Johnstone Male Vet 40 - 44 24 0:19:17 0:01:14 0:42:34 0:00:44 0:25:42 1:29:31
143 Alan Godfrey Male Senior 25 - 29 11 0:18:05 0:01:30 0:46:17 0:00:34 0:23:08 1:29:34
144 Alan Woodcock Male Vet 55 - 59 3 Lincsquad 0:18:41 0:01:25 0:45:01 0:00:54 0:23:39 1:29:40
145 Kyah Hall Female Junior 17 - 18 2 Ryton Tri Club 0:14:56 0:00:43 0:48:24 0:00:28 0:23:33 1:30:04
146 Owen Willis Male Vet 40 - 44 25 0:16:59 0:02:16 0:45:40 0:01:10 0:24:02 1:30:07
147 Joanna Reed Female Senior 35 - 39 3 Total Racing International 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:30:11
148 Jamie Pattison Male Vet 40 - 44 26 0:18:37 0:01:34 0:44:38 0:01:04 0:24:29 1:30:22
149 Neil Dick Male Vet 50 - 54 13 Tri Northumberland 0:16:57 0:01:32 0:46:22 0:00:49 0:24:43 1:30:23
150 Natalie Smith Female Senior 30 -34 4 0:18:29 0:00:52 0:45:17 0:00:42 0:25:04 1:30:24
150 Simon Clarke Male Senior 35 - 39 31 Tri-Lakeland 0:19:50 0:00:46 0:44:21 0:00:39 0:24:48 1:30:24
152 Dave Cole Male Senior 25 - 29 12 0:20:11 0:01:50 0:44:30 0:00:45 0:23:12 1:30:28
153 Greame Murray Male Senior 30 -34 16 0:15:31 0:01:23 0:45:58 0:00:40 0:27:05 1:30:37
154 Sam Syers Male Senior 35 - 39 32 0:16:51 0:02:24 0:44:50 0:01:15 0:25:25 1:30:45
155 Kath Blakey Female Vet 50 - 54 3 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:17:32 0:01:12 0:45:55 0:00:54 0:25:17 1:30:50
156 Robert Thornton Male Vet 60 - 64 1 Army Triathlon Association 0:19:53 0:01:08 0:44:11 0:00:51 0:24:59 1:31:02
157 Mark Howell Male Vet 50 - 54 14 0:19:58 0:00:48 0:42:37 0:00:38 0:27:03 1:31:04
158 Colin Davies Male Vet 40 - 44 27 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:18:07 0:01:15 0:45:52 0:00:41 0:25:14 1:31:09
159 Nicholas Horn Male Senior 30 -34 17 0:16:56 0:01:48 0:48:05 0:01:07 0:23:14 1:31:10
160 Helen Campbell Female Senior 35 - 39 4 0:20:18 0:00:56 0:43:44 0:00:45 0:25:30 1:31:13
161 Nigel Wilkinson Male Senior 35 - 39 33 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:22:10 0:02:25 0:41:36 0:01:00 0:24:08 1:31:19
162 Darren Rowbotham Male Senior 35 - 39 34 RedVenom.co.uk 0:19:52 0:01:12 0:44:16 0:00:33 0:25:33 1:31:26
163 Colin Gibson Male Senior 30 -34 18 Tyne Triathlon 0:19:14 0:01:36 0:45:56 0:00:55 0:23:52 1:31:33
164 Reece Kesson Male Vet 40 - 44 28 Tyne Triathlon 0:18:51 0:01:58 0:46:21 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:31:39
165 Colin Dorward Male Senior 35 - 39 35 Sun City Tri 0:17:55 0:01:31 0:42:50 0:01:02 0:28:23 1:31:41
166 Toby Pringle Male Senior 30 -34 19 0:16:29 0:01:33 0:46:41 0:00:43 0:26:40 1:32:06
167 Peter Phillipson Male Vet 60 - 64 2 Tyne Triathlon 0:19:11 0:01:26 0:45:12 0:00:44 0:25:36 1:32:09
168 Craig Gair Male Senior 35 - 39 36 Tri Northumberland 0:20:42 0:00:42 0:45:36 0:00:33 0:24:40 1:32:13
169 Elanor Cadzow Female Senior 20 - 24 2 0:17:21 0:02:30 0:44:23 0:00:32 0:27:28 1:32:14
169 Sally Mortleman Female Vet 45 - 49 1 7oaks Triathlon Club 0:20:24 0:01:19 0:44:25 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:32:14
171 Shaun Luty Male Vet 40 - 44 29 Wakefield Triathlon Club 0:18:24 0:01:17 0:46:24 0:01:04 0:25:08 1:32:17
172 Dominic Bloomfield Male Senior 25 - 29 13 London Fields Triathlon Club 0:16:48 0:02:49 0:47:35 0:01:41 0:23:31 1:32:24
173 Sarah Rhodes Female Senior 25 - 29 4 Manchester Triathlon Club 0:18:49 0:01:38 0:46:59 0:00:51 0:24:17 1:32:34
174 Julian Meldrum Male Vet 50 - 54 15 London Frontrunners 0:19:27 0:02:17 0:45:31 0:00:40 0:24:40 1:32:35
175 Christopher Mcgeorge Male Senior 30 -34 20 0:18:17 0:01:41 0:46:42 0:00:43 0:25:24 1:32:47
176 Kerry Gowland Female Senior 30 -34 5 NE31 Tri Club 0:19:14 0:01:05 0:41:51 0:00:48 0:30:00 1:32:58
177 Jonathan Skidmore Male Senior 35 - 39 37 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:17:53 0:03:09 0:45:01 0:01:18 0:25:41 1:33:02
178 David Walton Male Vet 45 - 49 20 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:17:10 0:01:30 0:49:28 0:00:53 0:24:06 1:33:07
179 Steven Hall Male Senior 35 - 39 38 Tri Northumberland 0:18:00 0:00:40 0:44:08 0:00:39 0:29:42 1:33:09
180 Holly Grundon Female Senior 25 - 29 5 Hillingdon Triathletes 0:17:27 0:01:39 0:48:57 0:00:40 0:24:27 1:33:10
181 Andy Mccormick Male Senior 30 -34 21 0:18:12 0:01:44 0:44:12 0:01:04 0:28:00 1:33:12
182 Don Hutchinson Male Vet 65 - 69 1 Cambridge Triathlon Club 0:19:05 0:01:26 0:43:58 0:00:47 0:28:01 1:33:17
183 Diane Chaney Female Vet 50 - 54 4 Ryton Tri Club 0:17:24 0:01:17 0:46:46 0:01:10 0:26:42 1:33:19
184 David Halliwell Male Vet 45 - 49 21 Tyne Triathlon 0:21:13 0:01:26 0:45:42 0:01:04 0:24:00 1:33:25
185 Mark Wouldhave Male Senior 35 - 39 39 Ryton Tri Club 0:20:13 0:01:23 0:45:32 0:00:53 0:25:28 1:33:29
186 Joy Wilton Female Senior 35 - 39 5 Wakefield Triathlon Club 0:21:24 0:03:24 0:44:25 0:00:45 0:23:32 1:33:30
187 Rebecca Sore Female Senior 35 - 39 6 Leicester TC 0:20:11 0:01:02 0:45:07 0:00:58 0:26:25 1:33:43
188 Bill Tyrie Male Senior 35 - 39 40 0:19:09 0:01:21 0:46:13 0:00:50 0:26:11 1:33:44
189 Shaun Joughin Male Senior 35 - 39 41 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:21:01 0:01:17 0:43:52 0:00:36 0:27:24 1:34:10
190 Dave Hall Male Senior 30 -34 22 0:19:12 0:02:09 0:46:57 0:01:23 0:24:40 1:34:21
191 Alan Hays Male Senior 35 - 39 42 Tri Northumberland 0:23:55 0:01:26 0:43:35 0:00:47 0:24:42 1:34:25
192 Chris Leggatt Male Vet 45 - 49 22 0:24:18 0:01:04 0:41:21 0:00:42 0:27:08 1:34:33
193 Brian Dixon Male Vet 45 - 49 23 0:18:23 0:01:28 0:44:00 0:00:50 0:27:55 1:34:36
194 Alan Davidson Male Vet 45 - 49 24 Tri Northumberland 0:20:20 0:02:06 0:46:32 0:00:54 0:24:45 1:34:37
195 Michael Doyle Male Vet 50 - 54 16 Sun City Tri 0:18:52 0:02:03 0:46:50 0:01:13 0:25:40 1:34:38
196 Michael Richardson Male Vet 50 - 54 17 0:21:08 0:02:26 0:45:35 0:00:57 0:24:50 1:34:56
197 Alison Nitsch Female Vet 40 - 44 2 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:45 0:01:00 0:49:34 0:00:43 0:29:02 1:35:04
198 Michael Gilholm Male Vet 55 - 59 4 0:20:15 0:00:56 0:45:23 0:00:49 0:27:44 1:35:07
199 Gary Litherland Male Vet 40 - 44 30 0:18:44 0:02:56 0:47:28 0:00:51 0:25:11 1:35:10
200 Gail Warner Female Senior 35 - 39 7 Rutland Running Club 0:22:34 0:00:58 0:45:37 0:00:47 0:25:24 1:35:20
201 Kay Stokes Female Vet 50 - 54 5 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:18:44 0:01:31 0:47:18 0:00:55 0:27:01 1:35:29
202 Karen Riley Female Senior 35 - 39 8 Birmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club 0:18:55 0:01:00 0:48:05 0:00:38 0:26:52 1:35:30
203 Stuart Harrison Male Vet 45 - 49 25 0:25:16 0:02:04 0:48:57 0:01:08 0:18:12 1:35:37
204 Marie-Helene Joyce Female Senior 30 -34 6 Ryton Tri Club 0:16:06 0:01:45 0:49:26 0:00:56 0:27:28 1:35:41
205 Mark Christie Male Vet 40 - 44 31 0:20:51 0:02:59 0:46:22 0:00:58 0:24:38 1:35:48
206 Mark Laing Male Vet 40 - 44 32 Tyne Triathlon 0:18:33 0:01:07 0:50:36 0:00:47 0:24:53 1:35:56
207 Alan Currie Male Vet 45 - 49 26 0:19:13 0:01:47 0:45:48 0:00:58 0:28:11 1:35:57
208 Kati Pusey Female Vet 40 - 44 3 Crystal Palace Triathletes 0:20:53 0:01:13 0:46:34 0:00:46 0:26:48 1:36:14
209 Stephen Addison Male Senior 20 - 24 8 0:12:51 0:01:14 0:48:25 0:00:46 0:33:07 1:36:23
209 Adam Mills Male Senior 25 - 29 14 Royal Navy Triathlon Association 0:22:12 0:01:43 0:44:45 0:01:01 0:26:42 1:36:23
211 Trevor Jeyes Male Senior 35 - 39 43 0:19:37 0:01:29 0:48:00 0:00:53 0:26:40 1:36:39
212 Darren Wilson Male Senior 35 - 39 44 0:21:57 0:02:02 0:46:41 0:00:56 0:25:13 1:36:49
213 Catherine Mills Female Senior 30 -34 7 Tyne Triathlon 0:20:36 0:01:45 0:47:33 0:00:46 0:26:16 1:36:56
214 Alison Hollett Female Vet 45 - 49 2 Sheffield Triathlon Club 0:21:01 0:00:54 0:45:02 0:00:39 0:29:21 1:36:57
215 Lisa Sutton Female Senior 35 - 39 9 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:22:56 0:01:06 0:47:50 0:00:52 0:24:21 1:37:05
216 Andrew Hawthorne Male Senior 35 - 39 45 Sun City Tri 0:20:59 0:01:20 0:46:51 0:00:45 0:27:16 1:37:11
217 Steven Proud Male Vet 40 - 44 33 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:00 0:01:32 0:49:34 0:01:05 0:30:02 1:37:13
218 Paul Gardner Male Vet 50 - 54 18 Hillingdon Triathletes 0:20:32 0:01:10 0:42:47 0:00:50 0:29:56 1:37:15
219 Paul Hopkins Male Vet 45 - 49 27 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:20:48 0:02:02 0:44:57 0:01:01 0:28:37 1:37:25
220 Paul Cowie Male Vet 40 - 44 34 0:18:58 0:01:34 0:48:30 0:00:48 0:27:43 1:37:33
221 Tony Main Male Vet 55 - 59 5 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:22:19 0:01:27 0:45:11 0:00:52 0:27:44 1:37:34
222 Jamie A'Court Male Senior 25 - 29 15 0:20:25 0:01:46 0:46:36 0:01:03 0:27:46 1:37:36
223 Martin Mcardle Male Senior 35 - 39 46 0:21:12 0:01:26 0:48:54 0:00:44 0:25:24 1:37:40
224 Neill Crowther Male Vet 45 - 49 28 0:22:44 0:01:10 0:47:49 0:00:45 0:25:14 1:37:42
225 Kelly Davis Female Senior 30 -34 8 0:21:45 0:01:02 0:45:52 0:00:43 0:28:21 1:37:43
226 Benjamin Wells Male Senior 20 - 24 9 Tyne Triathlon 0:18:24 0:01:26 0:48:33 0:01:02 0:28:21 1:37:46
227 Gerard Pender Male Vet 40 - 44 35 0:21:10 0:01:36 0:47:52 0:01:11 0:26:00 1:37:49
228 John Horncastle Male Vet 40 - 44 36 Sun City Tri 0:19:58 0:01:21 0:48:51 0:00:52 0:26:53 1:37:55
229 Andy Stevens Male Vet 50 - 54 19 Ryton Tri Club 0:21:27 0:01:44 0:45:20 0:00:48 0:28:40 1:37:59
230 Stuart Whitelaw Male Vet 40 - 44 37 Mersey Tri 0:19:01 0:01:57 0:45:24 0:01:05 0:30:52 1:38:19
231 Glen Thompson Male Vet 45 - 49 29 0:23:52 0:01:28 0:46:07 0:00:53 0:26:07 1:38:27
232 Darren Cooper Male Senior 30 -34 23 Tyne Triathlon 0:24:41 0:01:28 0:42:28 0:01:17 0:28:39 1:38:33
233 John Doyle Male Vet 50 - 54 20 Sun City Tri 0:20:22 0:01:51 0:48:20 0:01:07 0:26:56 1:38:36
234 Ian Smith Male Senior 35 - 39 47 0:17:23 0:01:01 0:48:27 0:01:00 0:30:46 1:38:37
235 Sarah Mackness Female Senior 25 - 29 6 0:22:07 0:01:46 0:50:34 0:00:57 0:23:33 1:38:57
236 Don Shotton Male Vet 65 - 69 2 Tyne Triathlon 0:21:34 0:01:36 0:45:19 0:01:28 0:29:12 1:39:09
237 Jennifer Batey Female Senior 20 - 24 3 Ryton Tri Club 0:20:09 0:01:16 0:48:14 0:00:50 0:28:45 1:39:15
238 Darren Noble Male Vet 40 - 44 38 Tyne Triathlon 0:19:43 0:01:28 0:48:46 0:00:51 0:26:33 1:39:21
239 Karen Haldane Female Vet 45 - 49 3 0:23:03 0:01:46 0:46:23 0:00:57 0:27:30 1:39:39
240 Joseph Mcleod Male Vet 55 - 59 6 Tyne Triathlon 0:24:38 0:01:26 0:46:43 0:00:51 0:26:04 1:39:42
241 Daniel Wilkinson Male Vet 40 - 44 39 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:18:55 0:02:08 0:48:09 0:01:40 0:28:55 1:39:47
242 Michael Routledge Male Vet 50 - 54 21 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:20:25 0:01:38 0:48:36 0:01:03 0:28:27 1:40:09
243 Marc Hallett Male Senior 20 - 24 10 Sun City Tri 0:23:41 0:02:34 0:45:34 0:00:49 0:27:37 1:40:15
244 Angela Ackerley Female Vet 40 - 44 4 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:20:56 0:01:38 0:47:08 0:00:42 0:30:00 1:40:24
245 Bruce Sands Male Vet 40 - 44 40 0:25:11 0:02:49 0:43:40 0:01:21 0:27:28 1:40:29
246 Denise Drummond Female Vet 45 - 49 4 Adwick Triathlon Club 0:18:45 0:01:36 0:51:42 0:00:58 0:27:49 1:40:50
247 Peter Bannister Male Vet 50 - 54 22 Tyne Triathlon 0:22:49 0:02:14 0:47:51 0:01:49 0:26:14 1:40:57
248 Christopher O'Malley Male Vet 40 - 44 41 Northants Tri Club 0:21:23 0:01:25 0:49:30 0:00:57 0:27:54 1:41:09
249 Alan Johnston Male Senior 35 - 39 48 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:22:35 0:02:32 0:48:35 0:00:57 0:26:34 1:41:13
250 Brian Shiel Male Vet 45 - 49 30 Tri Northumberland 0:22:51 0:01:55 0:46:23 0:01:14 0:28:53 1:41:16
251 David Townshend Male Senior 35 - 39 49 0:19:00 0:02:05 0:48:00 0:01:15 0:30:59 1:41:19
252 Mark Davis Male Vet 45 - 49 31 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:20:44 0:01:33 0:51:19 0:01:01 0:26:51 1:41:28
253 Darren Chapman Male Vet 45 - 49 32 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:20:53 0:01:37 0:50:04 0:01:03 0:28:29 1:42:06
254 Adam Rowe Male Senior 25 - 29 16 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:24:17 0:02:29 0:47:03 0:00:51 0:27:38 1:42:18
255 Marriane Pugme Female Vet 40 - 44 5 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:21:24 0:01:46 0:48:04 0:01:08 0:29:58 1:42:20
256 Katrina Robson Female Senior 35 - 39 10 Sun City Tri 0:23:15 0:01:59 0:48:10 0:00:55 0:28:08 1:42:27
257 Karen Nielsen Female Vet 50 - 54 6 Gosforth Road Club 0:24:19 0:01:34 0:47:35 0:01:09 0:27:55 1:42:32
258 Phil Slingsby Male Vet 40 - 44 42 3xTri 0:21:32 0:01:42 0:49:43 0:01:09 0:28:27 1:42:33
259 Kevin Emmerson Male Vet 50 - 54 23 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:42:42
260 David Inskip Male Vet 40 - 44 43 0:18:17 0:02:16 0:49:37 0:01:00 0:30:22 1:43:32
261 Ann-Marie Jackman Female Senior 30 -34 9 Rugby Triathlon Club 0:22:44 0:01:33 0:48:49 0:00:53 0:29:39 1:43:38
262 Mark Eastwood Male Vet 40 - 44 44 Tri-Lakeland 0:23:39 0:01:26 0:50:54 0:00:56 0:26:52 1:43:47
263 Pete Dillow Male Vet 65 - 69 3 David Lloyd Woking 0:24:02 0:02:16 0:49:59 0:00:34 0:26:58 1:43:49
264 Jane Siddle Female Vet 45 - 49 5 Sun City Tri 0:22:04 0:01:46 0:49:57 0:00:57 0:29:26 1:44:10
265 Craig Smith Male Senior 30 -34 24 0:23:14 0:02:28 0:46:39 0:01:16 0:30:37 1:44:14
266 Andrew Clarke Male Vet 40 - 44 45 0:20:35 0:01:53 0:50:07 0:01:00 0:30:42 1:44:17
267 Lisa Baker Female Senior 35 - 39 11 Total Racing International 0:22:20 0:01:53 0:48:15 0:01:03 0:30:52 1:44:23
268 Fiona Milligan Female Vet 40 - 44 6 Edinburgh Triathletes   0:27:18 0:02:58 0:50:09 0:01:00 0:23:20 1:44:45
269 Jennifer Townshend Female Senior 35 - 39 12 0:25:09 0:01:56 0:47:21 0:00:43 0:29:41 1:44:50
270 Sue Bolam Female Vet 45 - 49 6 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:23:12 0:01:26 0:51:25 0:00:54 0:27:56 1:44:53
271 Emma Taylor Female Senior 30 -34 10 Tyne Triathlon 0:21:04 0:01:38 0:51:22 0:00:49 0:30:02 1:44:55
272 Ben Wynn Male Senior 35 - 39 50 0:26:01 0:01:40 0:48:29 0:00:46 0:26:02 1:44:58
273 Andrew Oglethorpe Male Vet 45 - 49 33 0:20:15 0:02:08 0:51:05 0:01:19 0:28:13 1:45:00
273 Anthony Prince Male Vet 60 - 64 3 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:24:17 0:01:38 0:48:30 0:00:43 0:29:52 1:45:00
275 Mike Buchan Male Senior 35 - 39 51 Fusion Triathlon Club   0:24:07 0:02:31 0:51:11 0:00:52 0:26:54 1:45:35
276 Ken Laird Male Vet 45 - 49 34 0:20:38 0:02:05 0:47:22 0:01:16 0:34:16 1:45:37
277 Thomas Brown Male Junior 19 4 Sun City Tri 0:22:25 0:01:41 0:50:25 0:00:44 0:30:50 1:46:05
278 Alice Lee Female Senior 35 - 39 13 0:22:03 0:03:13 0:51:28 0:00:49 0:28:46 1:46:19
279 Greame Chambers Male Vet 45 - 49 35 Tyne Triathlon 0:36:59 0:00:52 0:43:08 0:00:39 0:22:57 1:46:35
280 Sarah Dickinson Female Vet 40 - 44 7 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:20:52 0:01:23 0:50:26 0:00:56 0:33:05 1:46:42
281 Jan Oliver Female Vet 55 - 59 1 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:26:28 0:01:15 0:48:50 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:46:58
282 Paul Seymour Male Senior 35 - 39 52 0:19:27 0:01:46 0:54:11 0:00:40 0:31:04 1:47:08
283 Steven Swinney Male Vet 45 - 49 36 0:23:48 0:01:57 0:51:42 0:01:40 0:28:35 1:47:42
284 Christopher Price Male Vet 40 - 44 46 0:22:42 0:02:02 0:50:51 0:01:24 0:30:47 1:47:46
285 Ian Mcdonald Male Vet 45 - 49 37 0:21:11 0:04:01 0:55:02 0:01:06 0:26:33 1:47:53
286 Graeme Brough Male Senior 30 -34 25 0:20:00 0:02:14 0:54:59 0:01:12 0:29:31 1:47:56
287 Kar Chung Lawrence Tse Male Senior 30 -34 26 Serpentine Running Club 0:28:40 0:04:01 0:48:27 0:01:26 0:25:27 1:48:01
288 Andrew Emmott Male Vet 40 - 44 47 0:22:37 0:04:46 0:50:52 0:00:40 0:29:14 1:48:09
288 Peter Wordsworth Male Vet 45 - 49 38 York Triathlon 0:22:47 0:02:13 0:52:47 0:01:18 0:29:04 1:48:09
290 Alison Crossley Female Vet 40 - 44 8 0:20:04 0:01:47 0:55:13 0:01:00 0:30:06 1:48:10
291 Stephen Milligan Male Senior 35 - 39 53 0:24:02 0:02:16 0:51:37 0:01:27 0:28:49 1:48:11
292 Katherine Buchan Female Senior 35 - 39 14 Fusion Triathlon Club   0:23:21 0:02:10 0:54:04 0:00:37 0:28:06 1:48:18
293 Pete Lake Male Vet 40 - 44 48 0:18:51 0:02:56 0:54:46 0:01:55 0:30:01 1:48:29
293 Martin Wilson Male Vet 40 - 44 48 Durham Triathlon Club 0:25:06 0:02:50 0:50:42 0:00:57 0:28:54 1:48:29
295 Paul Peacock Male Vet 45 - 49 39 0:31:53 0:03:00 0:49:43 0:01:28 0:22:35 1:48:39
296 Maria Armstrong Female Senior 35 - 39 15 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:24:47 0:02:01 0:56:57 0:00:31 0:24:45 1:49:01
297 Ross Clark Male Senior 30 -34 27 0:24:35 0:03:00 0:50:16 0:00:51 0:31:04 1:49:46
298 Bennita Pickersgill Female Vet 55 - 59 2 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:24:08 0:01:48 0:54:08 0:01:23 0:28:27 1:49:54
299 Andrew Palmer Male Vet 45 - 49 40 0:21:04 0:02:37 0:55:39 0:01:07 0:29:38 1:50:05
300 Sue Bell Female Vet 50 - 54 7 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:55 0:03:02 1:01:03 0:00:55 0:30:22 1:50:17
301 Natalie Harris Female Senior 35 - 39 16 0:20:16 0:02:19 0:56:33 0:00:34 0:30:52 1:50:34
302 Sara Hoolahan Female Vet 45 - 49 7 Crystal Palace Triathletes 0:23:24 0:01:17 0:55:01 0:00:40 0:30:42 1:51:04
303 Sally Gibson Female Vet 40 - 44 9 0:20:12 0:02:40 0:56:19 0:00:50 0:31:08 1:51:09
304 Katie Smith Female Junior 17 - 18 3 CarlisleTri Club 0:18:47 0:01:33 0:54:59 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:51:50
305 Cristina Tyley Female Senior 30 -34 11 0:22:33 0:02:31 0:58:59 0:00:36 0:27:34 1:52:13
306 Fiona Smith Female Vet 40 - 44 10 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:23:22 0:02:22 0:53:09 0:01:14 0:32:19 1:52:26
307 Marius Van Aswegen Male Senior 35 - 39 54 Tri Northumberland 0:21:47 0:02:25 0:55:08 0:00:44 0:32:55 1:52:59
308 Angela Campbell Female Vet 45 - 49 8 NE31 Tri Club 0:26:56 0:02:09 0:56:31 0:00:30 0:27:05 1:53:11
309 Scott Armstrong Male Senior 35 - 39 55 0:28:08 0:02:30 0:50:01 0:01:50 0:30:44 1:53:13
310 Louise Moore Female Vet 45 - 49 9 0:29:29 0:01:34 0:51:56 0:00:35 0:29:41 1:53:15
311 Ailsa Hall Female Vet 50 - 54 8 0:33:53 0:01:20 0:51:02 0:00:41 0:27:31 1:54:27
312 Jackie Hay Female Vet 45 - 49 10 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:25:00 0:02:40 0:55:58 0:01:17 0:29:44 1:54:39
313 Bill Matthews Male Vet 70 - 74 1 Cambridge Triathlon Club 0:17:06 0:03:42 0:55:18 0:01:06 0:38:03 1:55:15
314 Angie Astbury Female Vet 40 - 44 11 Sheffield Triathlon Club 0:28:01 0:02:16 0:53:29 0:00:56 0:30:35 1:55:17
315 Stuart Bruce Male Vet 45 - 49 41 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:31:15 0:02:31 0:49:20 0:01:38 0:32:35 1:57:19
316 Helen Taylor Female Vet 40 - 44 12 NE31 Tri Club 0:27:31 0:01:25 0:55:19 0:01:08 0:32:31 1:57:54
317 Kate Charlton Female Senior 35 - 39 17 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:28:29 0:03:36 0:54:49 0:01:21 0:29:49 1:58:04
318 Leslie Patterson Male Vet 55 - 59 7 0:23:57 0:01:56 0:56:49 0:01:21 0:34:50 1:58:53
319 Emma Mcmullen Female Senior 30 -34 12 0:23:08 0:02:25 1:02:19 0:01:10 0:30:09 1:59:11
320 Julie Thompson Female Senior 35 - 39 18 0:25:55 0:02:50 1:00:45 0:00:37 0:30:15 2:00:22
321 Ryan Shiel Male Junior 17 - 18 5 Tri Northumberland 0:58:45 0:00:49 0:20:59 0:01:31 0:38:52 2:00:56
321 Unknown Unknown Male Senior 30 -34 28 0:28:40 0:03:20 0:48:33 0:01:31 0:38:52 2:00:56
323 Ed Greenfield Male Senior 35 - 39 56 1:32:54 23:59:24 0:00:00 0:00:36 0:28:29 2:01:23
324 Wendy Gregory Female Vet 50 - 54 9 0:28:56 0:02:02 0:59:15 0:00:40 0:30:37 2:01:30
325 Andrew Field Male Senior 30 -34 29 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Club 0:29:47 0:02:49 0:52:24 0:01:40 0:36:47 2:03:27
326 Steve Urwin Male Vet 55 - 59 8 0:18:36 0:02:50 1:01:53 0:00:43 0:39:29 2:03:31
327 Ruth Robson Female Vet 40 - 44 13 0:26:42 0:02:18 0:58:00 0:00:34 0:36:10 2:03:44
328 Denise Patterson Female Vet 50 - 54 10 0:29:08 0:01:46 0:56:37 0:01:34 0:35:14 2:04:19
329 Simon Jones Male Vet 50 - 54 24 0:30:25 0:02:28 0:52:41 0:01:30 0:38:27 2:05:31
330 Jason Marshall Male Senior 30 -34 30 0:27:59 0:01:51 0:59:11 0:01:04 0:35:36 2:05:41
330 Peter Nellist Male Vet 45 - 49 42 0:31:37 0:04:16 0:56:11 0:01:29 0:32:08 2:05:41
332 Maria Bland Female Senior 25 - 29 7 0:30:37 0:02:24 0:54:43 0:00:40 0:37:49 2:06:13
333 Helen-Ruth Westlake Female Senior 35 - 39 19 0:30:27 0:04:47 0:59:11 0:00:54 0:32:23 2:07:42
334 Alastair Watson Male Senior 30 -34 31 0:28:55 0:04:04 1:01:57 0:01:37 0:31:22 2:07:55
335 Tim Jones Male Vet 50 - 54 25 0:11:48 0:00:54 1:24:56 0:01:25 0:29:28 2:08:31
336 Libby Paxton Female Vet 60 - 64 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:26:26 0:04:01 0:56:54 0:01:57 0:39:21 2:08:39
337 Nancy Doyle Female Senior 30 -34 13 0:26:16 0:03:18 1:05:36 0:00:52 0:36:50 2:12:52
338 Jeffrey Emmerson Male Vet 60 - 64 4 0:47:44 0:01:52 0:53:42 0:00:53 0:28:53 2:13:04
339 Angharad Porteous Female Senior 20 - 24 4 0:58:22 0:01:15 0:47:48 0:00:26 0:25:37 2:13:28
340 Ellen-Ann Finnighan Female Vet 60 - 64 2 Durham Triathlon Club 0:38:06 0:02:16 0:56:17 0:01:07 0:35:55 2:13:41
341 Susan Seymour Female Senior 25 - 29 8 0:36:27 0:02:26 1:00:53 0:00:39 0:34:03 2:14:28
342 Graeme Fawcett Male Vet 45 - 49 43 0:29:42 0:03:12 1:02:31 0:01:46 0:39:06 2:16:17
343 Kathleen Spoor Female Vet 50 - 54 11 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:31:03 0:03:22 0:58:39 0:01:35 0:42:17 2:16:56
344 Emma Matthews Female Vet 40 - 44 14 NE31 Tri Club 0:32:55 0:02:01 1:02:01 0:01:16 0:39:56 2:18:09
345 Peter Lake Male Vet 65 - 69 4 0:30:58 0:04:40 0:57:47 0:04:12 0:40:36 2:18:13
346 Peter Shaw Male Senior 35 - 39 57 Sun City Tri 0:20:31 0:00:56 1:37:52 0:01:52 0:24:29 2:25:40
347 Helen Duncan Female Vet 45 - 49 11 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:44:54 0:03:25 1:01:14 0:00:34 0:45:30 2:35:37
DNF Nicola Darragh Female Senior 30 -34 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:22:25 0:01:39 0:44:39 0:00:53 0:00:00 1:09:38
DNF Christine Burns Female Senior 30 -34 Tyne Triathlon 0:11:50 0:01:20 0:46:40 0:00:51 0:22:55 1:23:36
DNF Julie Pearson Female Vet 40 - 44 ONE LIFE 1:41:15 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:41:16
DNF Joanne Stewart Female Senior 30 -34 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Karl Zeiner Male Senior 35 - 39 Edinburgh Triathletes   0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Steven Jones Male Vet 40 - 44 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Andy Collishaw Male Vet 40 - 44 26 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Carl Latimer Male Vet 50 - 54 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Charlie Harris-Pratt Male Junior 17 - 18 2 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:12:40 0:00:51 0:42:45 0:00:28 0:00:00 0:13:32
DNF Roger Godley Male Vet 50 - 54 23 BikeTraks Tri 0:13:01 0:00:46 1:03:13 0:00:52 0:00:00 0:13:48
DNF Neil Pusey Male Vet 40 - 44 Crystal Palace Triathletes 0:16:44 0:03:19 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:16:46
DNF David Owens Male Vet 50 - 54 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:18:28 0:01:19 0:44:00 0:04:50 0:00:00 0:19:48
DNF Michelle Mctaggart Female Vet 45 - 49 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:14:53 0:01:43 0:52:11 0:00:49 0:00:00 0:20:06
DNF Jane Mcloughlin Female Senior 35 - 39 Godley's Cycles Tri 0:26:25 0:02:41 0:24:47 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:26:26
DNF Mike Hartley Male Vet 60 - 64 0:27:43 0:01:39 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:27:45
DNF Richard Oades Male Senior 35 - 39 0:27:44 0:02:06 0:57:22 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:27:46
DNF Clive Reading Male Vet 65 - 69 Knutsford Tri Club 0:28:21 0:01:43 0:58:40 0:00:52 0:00:00 0:28:23
DNF Steven Shepherd Male Vet 40 - 44 Tri Northumberland 0:26:39 0:05:10 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:31:50
DNF Sam Thomas Male Vet 40 - 44 0:46:51 0:47:12 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:46:53
DNF Russell Hall Male Senior 35 - 39 7 0:48:18 0:01:47 0:59:16 0:00:49 0:00:00 0:48:21
DQ Ian Arnott Male Vet 40 - 44 Team Milton Keynes 0:20:12 0:00:54 0:43:04 0:00:56 0:12:12 1:17:18
DQ Myriam Mallet Female Vet 40 - 44 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:24:27 0:01:57 0:34:48 0:01:14 0:31:04 1:33:30
DQ Kristian Bunting Male Senior 35 - 39 24 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:17:01 0:01:01 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:09:07