Newbiggin Sprint Triathlon 2010 - Final Results

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Alan Copland Male Senior 1 Blackhawkbikes.com 0:10:18 0:00:37 0:35:51 0:00:20 0:19:49 1:06:56
2 David Barker Male Senior 2 Tri Northumberland 0:11:42 0:00:39 0:35:48 0:00:30 0:20:03 1:08:43
3 Roger Godley Male Vet 1 BikeTraks Tri 0:10:46 0:00:47 0:36:13 0:00:29 0:20:47 1:09:04
4 Phil Coulson Male Senior 3 Total Racing International 0:12:22 0:00:43 0:36:34 0:00:23 0:19:02 1:09:05
5 David Turnbull Male Senior 4 NE31 Tri Club 0:12:44 0:00:38 0:37:16 0:00:24 0:19:21 1:10:25
6 Gary Grounds Male Vet 2 BikeTraks Tri 0:13:09 0:00:51 0:36:36 0:00:39 0:19:14 1:10:31
7 Calum Johnson Male Senior 5 0:10:35 0:00:38 0:39:33 0:00:32 0:19:17 1:10:36
8 Gareth Huxley Male Vet 3 Ryton Tri Club 0:12:17 0:01:03 0:36:26 0:00:30 0:20:34 1:10:52
9 Joe Waugh Male Senior 6 Tyne Triathlon 0:11:57 0:00:48 0:38:14 0:00:31 0:19:26 1:10:57
10 Paul Jones Male Senior 7 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:10:39 0:00:41 0:37:44 0:00:26 0:21:28 1:11:00
11 Michael Golightly Male Vet 4 Total Racing International 0:12:39 0:00:37 0:36:12 0:00:25 0:21:06 1:11:01
12 Daryl Oguona Male Senior 8 National Fire Service Triathlon Section 0:13:28 0:01:16 0:36:25 0:00:35 0:19:21 1:11:06
13 Ian Goulson Male Senior 9 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:43 0:01:09 0:35:44 0:00:28 0:20:29 1:11:34
14 Ian Walton Male Vet 5 Total Racing International 0:12:40 0:00:48 0:36:52 0:00:33 0:21:12 1:12:07
15 Christopher Morley Male Vet 6 NE31 Tri Club 0:13:20 0:01:02 0:38:24 0:00:37 0:18:47 1:12:11
16 David Stevens Male Vet 7 Tyne Triathlon 0:11:56 0:00:39 0:37:25 0:00:37 0:21:39 1:12:17
17 David Francis Male Senior 10 Hartlepool Triathletes.com 0:13:33 0:00:48 0:36:14 0:00:27 0:21:36 1:12:40
18 John Barker Male Senior 11 Total Racing International 0:13:35 0:00:49 0:37:39 0:00:24 0:21:12 1:13:41
19 Kevin Stephenson Male Vet 8 Tyne Tri 0:14:40 0:01:03 0:37:52 0:00:37 0:19:33 1:13:46
20 Gavin Sword Male Vet50 1 Sun City Tri 0:12:08 0:00:53 0:39:30 0:00:38 0:20:52 1:14:03
21 John Manders Male Vet 9 Hartlepool Triathletes.com 0:14:42 0:01:02 0:36:40 0:00:41 0:21:04 1:14:10
22 Paul Godley Male Vet 10 BikeTraks Tri 0:12:06 0:00:55 0:39:01 0:00:48 0:21:33 1:14:25
23 Paul Robson Male Vet 11 Sun City Tri 0:15:40 0:00:56 0:36:31 0:00:37 0:20:58 1:14:44
24 Ian Staines Male Vet 12 NE31 Tri Club 0:12:36 0:01:00 0:38:06 0:00:41 0:22:38 1:15:03
25 Jamie Macleod Male Senior 12 0:14:03 0:00:53 0:38:57 0:00:29 0:21:10 1:15:33
26 Stefan Mcloughlin Male Senior 13 BikeTraks Tri 0:12:22 0:00:48 0:39:00 0:00:33 0:22:57 1:15:42
27 Ken Brown Male Vet50 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:12:27 0:01:04 0:38:36 0:00:33 0:23:08 1:15:49
28 Michael Harcourt Male Senior 14 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:10:41 0:01:00 0:43:42 0:00:40 0:19:52 1:15:57
29 Matthew Campbell Male Senior 15 NE31 Tri Club 0:12:25 0:00:39 0:40:15 0:00:23 0:22:18 1:16:02
30 Kevin Marshallsay Male Senior 16 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:07 0:00:59 0:37:53 0:00:31 0:21:38 1:16:09
31 Tim Cook Male Vet 13 0:14:16 0:00:56 0:38:52 0:00:32 0:21:36 1:16:14
32 Winton Keenen Male Vet 14 0:13:39 0:01:11 0:38:56 0:00:38 0:21:51 1:16:16
33 Michael Downes Male Senior 17 Tyne Triathlon 0:11:13 0:01:26 0:41:21 0:00:32 0:22:02 1:16:35
34 Claire Jackson Female Vet 1 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:13:50 0:00:47 0:39:55 0:00:29 0:21:44 1:16:46
35 Conrad Franks Male Senior 18 0:14:52 0:01:27 0:40:55 0:00:46 0:18:49 1:16:51
36 Les Cavill Male Vet50 3 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:17:06
37 Chris Kennedy Male Senior 19 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:15:02 0:01:00 0:39:04 0:00:43 0:21:15 1:17:06
38 Ian Laidler Male Senior 20 Sun City Tri 0:12:31 0:00:52 0:40:49 0:00:30 0:22:24 1:17:08
39 Gordon Stutchbury Male Vet50 4 0:13:02 0:01:19 0:39:47 0:00:35 0:22:30 1:17:14
40 Graham Rance Male Senior 21 0:15:34 0:01:25 0:38:38 0:00:47 0:21:02 1:17:27
41 John Bowers Male Vet 15 Total Racing International 0:13:50 0:00:52 0:38:35 0:00:31 0:23:40 1:17:29
42 Bob Skeoch Male Vet 16 NE31 Tri Club 0:12:55 0:01:43 0:40:07 0:00:49 0:22:22 1:17:57
43 Neil Scott Male Vet50 5 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:12:25 0:00:46 0:40:21 0:00:40 0:23:46 1:18:00
44 Maurice Woodward Male Vet50 6 NE31 Tri Club 0:15:14 0:01:09 0:40:51 0:00:52 0:20:10 1:18:18
45 Graham Chambers Male Vet 17 0:13:12 0:01:09 0:40:37 0:00:41 0:22:38 1:18:19
46 Simon Cross Male Senior 22 0:14:25 0:00:43 0:40:00 0:00:31 0:22:56 1:18:37
47 Mark Jackson Male Senior 23 0:14:29 0:01:10 0:39:45 0:00:50 0:22:27 1:18:42
48 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior 24 Tyne Triathlon 0:13:47 0:00:55 0:41:44 0:00:29 0:21:50 1:18:47
49 Carl Latimer Male Vet 18 0:14:06 0:01:04 0:39:20 0:00:44 0:23:34 1:18:49
50 Peter Murphy Male Vet 19 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:13:55 0:01:00 0:40:06 0:00:47 0:23:02 1:18:52
51 Nick Woolley Male Senior 25 0:11:34 0:01:08 0:42:08 0:00:22 0:23:47 1:19:00
52 Chris Pygall Male Vet50 7 0:14:04 0:03:00 0:45:21 0:01:11 0:15:24 1:19:02
53 Keith Robson Male Vet50 8 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:20 0:01:20 0:41:26 0:00:40 0:21:17 1:19:04
54 Steve Langley Male Senior 26 0:13:53 0:01:11 0:41:24 0:00:42 0:22:06 1:19:17
55 Lee Irving Male Senior 27 0:14:25 0:00:59 0:38:37 0:00:40 0:24:39 1:19:21
56 Russ Atkinson Male Senior 28 0:13:13 0:01:10 0:42:02 0:00:40 0:22:18 1:19:24
57 Paul Lavender Male Vet 20 Sun City Tri 0:13:27 0:01:14 0:40:23 0:00:50 0:23:34 1:19:29
58 Mark Carpenter Male Vet 21 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:21 0:01:09 0:41:23 0:00:52 0:21:50 1:19:36
59 Guy Mills Male Senior 29 0:14:48 0:01:02 0:40:47 0:00:42 0:22:31 1:19:51
60 Paul Gough Male Senior 30 0:12:30 0:01:27 0:41:41 0:00:42 0:23:34 1:19:56
61 David Halliwell Male Vet 22 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:49 0:01:29 0:40:13 0:01:07 0:22:17 1:19:56
62 Matt French Male Senior 31 0:14:24 0:01:07 0:40:53 0:00:30 0:23:13 1:20:08
63 Dave King Male Vet 23 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:18 0:01:29 0:40:23 0:00:52 0:22:16 1:20:19
64 Simon Greenwell Male Senior 32 0:13:18 0:01:12 0:41:13 0:00:38 0:23:58 1:20:20
65 Duncan Scott Male Senior 33 0:14:08 0:01:43 0:40:57 0:00:50 0:22:45 1:20:24
66 Paul Mcgough Male Senior 34 Cleveland Tri 0:14:44 0:01:23 0:41:23 0:00:33 0:22:21 1:20:26
67 Allan Kenny Male Vet50 9 0:13:47 0:01:05 0:40:12 0:00:43 0:24:45 1:20:34
68 Chris Sharp Male Senior 35 0:14:13 0:01:16 0:41:59 0:00:31 0:22:47 1:20:47
69 Caroline Findlay Female Senior 1 0:14:34 0:00:52 0:41:07 0:00:22 0:23:52 1:20:48
70 David Swailes Male Senior 36 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:22 0:01:05 0:41:04 0:00:36 0:23:39 1:20:48
71 David Walton Male Vet 24 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:13:32 0:01:17 0:41:52 0:01:11 0:22:58 1:20:52
72 Andrew Ackerley Male Senior 37 0:15:51 0:01:44 0:39:54 0:00:36 0:22:48 1:20:55
73 Chris Heaps Male Senior 38 0:12:12 0:01:20 0:43:14 0:00:47 0:23:29 1:21:03
74 Andrew Rafferty Male Senior 39 East Coast Tri 0:11:23 0:01:15 0:43:35 0:00:43 0:24:10 1:21:08
75 Kieran Otoole Male Vet 25 0:14:37 0:01:23 0:41:31 0:00:32 0:23:17 1:21:22
76 Ian Pratt Male Vet 26 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:15:08 0:01:20 0:41:07 0:00:41 0:23:16 1:21:33
77 Peter Prior Male Vet 27 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:14:19 0:00:58 0:40:55 0:00:40 0:24:39 1:21:33
78 Adam Walker Male Senior 40 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:13:10 0:00:52 0:42:13 0:00:37 0:24:51 1:21:44
79 Ian Butler Male Vet 28 0:13:42 0:01:40 0:41:05 0:00:52 0:24:40 1:21:59
80 Denise Parkin Female Vet 2 Ryton Tri Club 0:15:29 0:01:21 0:39:45 0:00:48 0:24:35 1:21:59
81 Steve Williams Male Vet 29 Sun City Tri 0:13:59 0:01:19 0:41:09 0:00:47 0:24:47 1:22:03
82 Steven Marks Male Vet 30 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:05 0:01:11 0:41:10 0:00:49 0:23:54 1:22:10
83 Tony Lewis Male Senior 41 0:17:23 0:02:06 0:41:00 0:00:52 0:20:53 1:22:15
84 James Toal Male Vet 31 NE31 Tri Club 0:14:24 0:01:13 0:42:41 0:00:46 0:23:14 1:22:19
85 Angus Wood Male Vet 32 Army Triathlon Association 0:14:41 0:00:45 0:42:18 0:00:44 0:23:58 1:22:28
86 Michael Beverley Male Senior 42 0:14:17 0:02:50 0:41:27 0:01:09 0:22:44 1:22:29
87 Alan Davison Male Vet 33 0:14:55 0:01:29 0:41:22 0:01:13 0:23:29 1:22:29
88 Lisa Tweddle Female Senior 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:12:03 0:01:16 0:44:19 0:00:44 0:24:08 1:22:31
89 Martin Mcardle Male Senior 43 0:14:41 0:01:00 0:43:14 0:00:39 0:22:57 1:22:32
90 Jason Ruck Male Vet 34 0:15:04 0:01:38 0:43:15 0:00:41 0:22:13 1:22:52
91 Jo Zoppi Female Senior 3 0:15:31 0:01:37 0:42:53 0:00:54 0:22:01 1:22:57
92 Owen Willis Male Vet 35 0:14:54 0:02:29 0:41:27 0:00:54 0:23:15 1:23:01
93 Peter Shaw Male Senior 44 Sun City Tri 0:15:19 0:01:35 0:43:34 0:00:48 0:21:45 1:23:03
94 Richard Winter Male Senior 45 0:13:32 0:01:14 0:41:01 0:00:31 0:26:50 1:23:10
95 Mark Johnson Male Vet50 10 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:24 0:01:22 0:42:27 0:00:41 0:23:22 1:23:18
96 Shaun Harris Male Senior 46 0:13:50 0:02:24 0:44:15 0:00:22 0:22:34 1:23:27
97 Graham Tye Male Vet 36 Tyne Tri 0:16:01 0:01:00 0:40:45 0:00:54 0:24:58 1:23:40
98 Tony Main Male Vet50 11 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:15:09 0:01:25 0:40:49 0:00:53 0:25:31 1:23:49
99 Joe Foley Male Vet50 12 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:14:31 0:01:16 0:42:25 0:00:46 0:24:55 1:23:55
100 Philip Hemsley Male Vet 37 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:48 0:01:59 0:44:16 0:00:52 0:20:58 1:23:55
101 Diane Chaney Female Vet 3 Ryton Tri Club 0:13:49 0:01:07 0:43:37 0:00:48 0:24:40 1:24:03
102 Mark Bell Male Senior 47 Sun City Tri 0:15:29 0:01:01 0:41:44 0:00:32 0:25:30 1:24:17
103 Charlie Harris-Pratt Male Senior 48 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:10:34 0:01:40 0:47:49 0:00:52 0:23:22 1:24:17
104 Mark Todhunter Male Senior 49 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:13:10 0:00:58 0:44:34 0:00:29 0:25:04 1:24:17
105 Kyah Hall Female Senior 4 0:11:24 0:00:56 0:48:45 0:01:21 0:21:54 1:24:21
106 Daniel Johnson Male Senior 50 0:11:08 0:01:04 0:46:14 0:00:27 0:25:31 1:24:25
107 Andy Collishaw Male Senior 51 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:15:55 0:01:17 0:42:29 0:01:02 0:23:46 1:24:31
108 Dave Hall Male Senior 52 0:15:11 0:01:33 0:41:53 0:00:56 0:24:58 1:24:32
109 Konstantin Visegradi Male Senior 53 Durham Triathlon Club 0:12:46 0:01:13 0:45:24 0:00:52 0:24:15 1:24:32
110 Neil Dick Male Vet 38 0:13:05 0:01:19 0:45:38 0:00:40 0:23:54 1:24:37
111 Paul Atkins Male Senior 54 Gosforth Road Club 0:14:23 0:02:22 0:41:43 0:01:04 0:25:08 1:24:42
112 Lindsay Turnbull Female Vet 4 0:13:14 0:01:58 0:43:38 0:00:26 0:25:28 1:24:45
113 D Manning Male Senior 55 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:16:44 0:01:02 0:39:18 0:01:02 0:26:40 1:24:47
114 Colin Davies Male Senior 56 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:32 0:01:12 0:42:37 0:00:37 0:24:50 1:24:49
115 Colin Gibson Male Senior 57 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:04 0:01:38 0:44:00 0:00:40 0:24:28 1:24:51
116 Joseph Mcleod Male Vet50 13 0:15:26 0:01:14 0:42:54 0:00:58 0:24:19 1:24:53
117 Ralph Torr Male Senior 58 0:15:25 0:03:04 0:44:32 0:00:32 0:21:18 1:24:53
118 John Holmes Male Senior 59 0:13:01 0:00:54 0:44:57 0:00:34 0:25:37 1:25:04
119 Mark Dawson Male Senior 60 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:15:44 0:01:14 0:44:16 0:00:20 0:23:36 1:25:11
120 John A Mcfarlane Male Vet 39 0:14:34 0:01:39 0:45:40 0:00:45 0:22:35 1:25:15
121 Craig Nicholl Male Senior 61 Sun City Tri 0:16:47 0:01:34 0:41:59 0:00:44 0:24:09 1:25:15
122 Carl Faulkner Male Vet 40 0:15:04 0:01:21 0:42:23 0:00:41 0:25:46 1:25:16
123 Joanna Reed Female Senior 5 0:13:43 0:01:20 0:42:12 0:00:48 0:27:14 1:25:19
124 Toby Pringle Male Senior 62 0:13:03 0:01:55 0:43:26 0:00:34 0:26:20 1:25:20
125 Reece Kesson Male Senior 63 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:56 0:01:44 0:43:34 0:00:51 0:24:18 1:25:24
126 Paul Hasson Male Senior 64 0:15:00 0:01:17 0:42:44 0:01:02 0:25:42 1:25:47
127 Neill Crowther Male Vet 41 0:14:55 0:01:24 0:44:26 0:01:05 0:23:57 1:25:48
128 Andrew Parkinson Male Vet 42 0:18:45 0:01:28 0:43:28 0:00:44 0:21:36 1:26:03
129 Paul Common Male Senior 65 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:16:25 0:01:55 0:41:56 0:00:40 0:25:16 1:26:14
130 Andy Stevens Male Vet 43 Ryton Tri Club 0:14:38 0:01:25 0:42:36 0:00:53 0:26:45 1:26:18
131 David Wilson Male Senior 66 0:15:08 0:01:49 0:43:30 0:00:32 0:25:20 1:26:20
132 Lee Smith Male Senior 67 0:13:48 0:01:34 0:42:32 0:00:30 0:27:59 1:26:25
133 Marcus Cockburn Male Senior 68 0:13:56 0:01:25 0:44:07 0:00:38 0:26:20 1:26:28
134 Jennifer Batey Female Senior 6 0:13:55 0:01:29 0:42:57 0:00:47 0:27:22 1:26:31
135 Alan Stewart Male Vet 44 0:16:38 0:01:47 0:42:54 0:01:09 0:24:15 1:26:45
136 Richard Martin Male Senior 69 0:13:59 0:01:55 0:42:09 0:01:16 0:27:32 1:26:53
137 Richard Cousins Male Vet 45 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:15:24 0:01:39 0:43:47 0:00:47 0:25:17 1:26:55
138 Karen Haldane Female Vet 5 Borders Triathletes 0:15:49 0:01:06 0:43:46 0:00:55 0:25:20 1:26:58
139 Paul Peacock Male Vet 46 0:18:29 0:02:03 0:45:04 0:00:43 0:20:39 1:26:59
140 Michael Barnes Male Senior 70 0:14:51 0:01:18 0:42:19 0:00:39 0:27:58 1:27:07
141 Craig Gair Male Senior 71 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:17:59 0:01:00 0:42:13 0:00:28 0:25:28 1:27:09
142 Lee Williams Male Senior 72 Tyne Triathlon 0:14:45 0:01:26 0:45:06 0:00:37 0:25:16 1:27:11
143 Michael Todd Male Senior 73 Total Racing International 0:16:20 0:00:49 0:44:12 0:00:36 0:25:13 1:27:12
144 Lee Barnett Male Vet 47 0:15:29 0:01:55 0:42:08 0:01:17 0:26:23 1:27:14
145 Steven Mcaleer Male Senior 74 0:15:22 0:01:40 0:45:11 0:00:22 0:24:45 1:27:22
146 Jan Oliver Female Vet50 1 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:48 0:01:23 0:43:30 0:00:52 0:26:50 1:27:25
147 Kay Stokes Female Vet50 2 Cleveland Tri 0:14:18 0:01:16 0:45:36 0:00:47 0:25:32 1:27:31
148 Rob Angus Male Senior 75 0:14:47 0:02:34 0:43:57 0:00:47 0:25:35 1:27:41
149 Justin Emmerson Male Senior 76 0:17:14 0:01:09 0:43:00 0:00:47 0:25:30 1:27:41
150 Brian Dixon Male Vet 48 0:14:02 0:01:30 0:42:18 0:00:43 0:29:18 1:27:53
151 Nick Wilson Male Senior 77 0:16:41 0:01:21 0:43:48 0:00:41 0:25:20 1:27:53
152 Kenneth Gray Male Vet50 14 Total Racing International 0:17:05 0:01:26 0:41:31 0:01:17 0:26:36 1:27:57
153 Martin Pout Male Senior 78 0:15:39 0:01:43 0:41:56 0:00:48 0:28:13 1:28:20
154 Matthew Binns Male Vet 49 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:14:00 0:01:05 0:43:55 0:00:35 0:28:52 1:28:29
155 Dawn Linford Female Vet 6 0:13:29 0:01:16 0:47:53 0:00:58 0:24:56 1:28:33
156 Joe Thornhill Male Vet 50 0:17:46 0:01:45 0:42:15 0:00:54 0:25:53 1:28:34
157 Louisa Stewart Female Senior 7 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:15 0:01:22 0:47:03 0:00:56 0:24:31 1:29:09
158 Jamie Corcoran Male Senior 79 0:18:25 0:01:49 0:44:28 0:00:42 0:23:52 1:29:18
159 Roscoe Edwards Male Senior 80 0:16:12 0:01:35 0:44:31 0:00:25 0:26:38 1:29:23
160 Don Shotton Male Vet50 15 Tyne Triathlon 0:16:18 0:02:15 0:42:50 0:01:35 0:26:24 1:29:24
161 Sarah Bradford Female Senior 8 Ryton Tri Club 0:13:54 0:01:22 0:48:10 0:00:43 0:25:15 1:29:25
162 Gary Litherland Male Vet 51 0:15:31 0:02:11 0:47:10 0:01:11 0:23:26 1:29:31
163 Katrina Robson Female Senior 9 Sun City Tri 0:16:20 0:02:03 0:45:13 0:01:13 0:24:43 1:29:33
164 Chris Biggin Male Vet 52 0:15:28 0:01:39 0:47:29 0:01:44 0:23:12 1:29:34
165 Sara Brody Female Senior 10 Tyne Triathlon 0:15:35 0:01:34 0:47:12 0:00:36 0:24:38 1:29:36
166 Katherine Buchan Female Senior 11 0:15:16 0:01:43 0:47:08 0:00:27 0:25:09 1:29:44
167 Alison Nitsch Female Senior 12 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:11:54 0:01:20 0:46:39 0:00:41 0:29:08 1:29:44
168 Mike Buchan Male Senior 81 Glasgow Triathlon Club 0:16:05 0:02:01 0:46:31 0:00:44 0:24:29 1:29:52
169 Andrew Squires Male Senior 82 0:13:23 0:01:49 0:46:16 0:01:02 0:27:21 1:29:53
170 Darren Chapman Male Vet 53 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:15:23 0:01:25 0:46:07 0:01:00 0:26:01 1:29:58
171 John Doyle Male Vet50 16 Sun City Tri 0:15:59 0:01:42 0:43:58 0:01:02 0:27:16 1:29:59
172 Louise Griffin Female Vet 7 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:16:50 0:01:15 0:45:10 0:00:52 0:25:56 1:30:04
173 Cavill Gwenda Female Vet 8 0:16:05 0:01:44 0:48:18 0:00:48 0:23:18 1:30:14
174 Kelly O'Sullivan Female Senior 13 0:12:20 0:01:06 0:48:30 0:00:26 0:27:51 1:30:14
175 Kirsty Jones Female Senior 14 Ryton Tri Club 0:15:37 0:01:29 0:45:35 0:01:00 0:26:35 1:30:18
176 Catherine Mills Female Senior 15 0:15:42 0:01:26 0:46:10 0:01:02 0:26:01 1:30:23
177 Dona Simpson Female Vet 9 0:13:18 0:02:03 0:44:51 0:01:05 0:29:06 1:30:25
178 Shaun Malarkey Male Vet 54 0:17:12 0:01:51 0:45:45 0:00:59 0:24:41 1:30:29
179 Joanne Stewart Female Senior 16 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:14:18 0:01:57 0:48:38 0:00:54 0:24:41 1:30:29
180 John Davies Male Vet 55 Total Racing International 0:16:38 0:01:20 0:44:50 0:01:23 0:26:32 1:30:44
181 Huw Dixon Male Vet50 17 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:34 0:02:27 0:46:20 0:00:46 0:25:43 1:30:51
182 Malcolm Selby Male Vet 56 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:17:55 0:02:02 0:43:20 0:00:57 0:26:36 1:30:52
183 Bruce Sands Male Vet 57 0:18:03 0:02:53 0:41:42 0:01:38 0:26:39 1:30:57
184 Brian Carroll Male Vet 58 0:16:51 0:02:59 0:47:40 0:00:33 0:23:05 1:31:10
185 David Purvis Male Senior 83 Sun City Tri 0:16:23 0:01:35 0:44:52 0:01:19 0:27:02 1:31:12
186 Nick Baker Male Senior 84 0:15:03 0:02:24 0:45:21 0:00:57 0:27:28 1:31:15
187 Mark Davis Male Vet 59 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:15:30 0:01:41 0:46:58 0:00:42 0:26:24 1:31:16
188 Vicky Mattless Female Senior 17 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:39 0:01:46 0:43:17 0:00:59 0:29:51 1:31:34
189 Karen Nielsen Female Vet 10 Gosforth Road Club 0:17:10 0:01:34 0:44:38 0:00:50 0:27:23 1:31:36
190 Kevin Higgins Male Vet 60 0:17:02 0:01:27 0:44:36 0:00:53 0:27:42 1:31:41
191 Sue Bolam Female Vet 11 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:16:24 0:01:05 0:47:00 0:00:42 0:26:34 1:31:46
192 Darren Wilson Male Senior 85 0:17:26 0:02:36 0:46:41 0:01:14 0:23:49 1:31:47
193 Steven Swinney Male Vet 61 0:16:48 0:01:52 0:44:27 0:01:05 0:28:13 1:32:26
194 Samantha Edwardson Female Vet 12 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:13:33 0:01:31 0:46:54 0:00:56 0:29:36 1:32:31
195 Gavin Alcorn Male Vet 62 Sun City Tri 0:17:10 0:01:41 0:42:08 0:01:08 0:30:37 1:32:45
196 Alison Crossley Female Vet 13 0:14:46 0:01:26 0:48:14 0:00:41 0:27:41 1:32:49
197 Gareth Richardson Male Senior 86 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:17:07 0:01:24 0:43:14 0:00:42 0:30:22 1:32:50
198 Ken Laird Male Vet 63 0:15:05 0:01:51 0:44:49 0:00:51 0:30:25 1:33:02
199 Liz Lamb Female Vet50 3 Durham Triathlon Club 0:19:39 0:01:20 0:45:09 0:01:04 0:26:01 1:33:14
200 Wayne D'Arcy Male Senior 87 0:15:34 0:02:06 0:48:53 0:01:17 0:25:43 1:33:34
201 Ian Mcdonald Male Vet 64 0:16:02 0:03:19 0:49:51 0:01:25 0:23:27 1:34:05
202 Paul Hopkins Male Vet 65 0:16:31 0:01:54 0:46:12 0:00:57 0:28:32 1:34:08
203 Stephen Locker Male Vet 66 0:18:38 0:02:12 0:46:33 0:01:20 0:25:27 1:34:11
204 Peter Slater Male Vet50 18 0:15:16 0:02:15 0:46:35 0:01:28 0:28:36 1:34:11
205 Lesley Johnson Female Senior 18 0:16:12 0:01:53 0:48:07 0:01:20 0:26:42 1:34:15
206 Joe Carwright Male Senior 88 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:17:26 0:02:04 0:46:30 0:00:53 0:27:45 1:34:39
207 Louise Crilly Female Senior 19 0:17:23 0:02:26 0:49:53 0:00:58 0:23:59 1:34:41
208 Mark Gardner Male Senior 89 0:13:42 0:02:02 0:46:28 0:01:06 0:31:24 1:34:44
209 Ian Cowie Male Senior 90 Sun City Tri 0:17:00 0:01:45 0:46:48 0:00:48 0:28:31 1:34:53
210 Natalie Harris Female Senior 20 0:15:25 0:01:40 0:49:48 0:00:23 0:27:37 1:34:54
211 Craig Hobson Male Senior 91 0:18:18 0:02:27 0:48:25 0:00:51 0:24:56 1:34:59
212 Ian Ashmore Male Vet 67 0:19:04 0:02:17 0:48:33 0:01:22 0:23:44 1:35:01
213 Jordan Baker Male Senior 92 Tri Northumberland 0:12:02 0:02:07 0:50:39 0:00:44 0:29:46 1:35:20
214 David Robinson Male Vet 68 NE31 Tri Club 0:19:38 0:01:50 0:46:48 0:01:09 0:26:07 1:35:34
215 Sarah Dickinson Female Vet 14 Cleveland Tri 0:14:20 0:01:22 0:47:16 0:01:09 0:31:50 1:35:58
216 Jason Roberts Male Senior 93 0:16:18 0:02:13 0:48:33 0:01:17 0:28:49 1:37:11
217 Nick Armstrong Male Vet 69 0:17:20 0:02:29 0:47:30 0:01:11 0:28:54 1:37:25
218 Jane Siddle Female Vet 15 Sun City Tri 0:16:11 0:02:24 0:48:13 0:00:34 0:30:08 1:37:31
219 Grant Bolam Male Senior 94 0:20:39 0:02:01 0:46:24 0:01:11 0:27:20 1:37:36
220 Roger Elliot Male Vet50 19 0:15:10 0:02:26 0:49:46 0:01:15 0:29:02 1:37:41
221 Kenneth Coates Male Vet 70 NE31 Tri Club 0:17:05 0:02:17 0:46:56 0:00:46 0:30:39 1:37:45
222 Michelle Cockburn Female Senior 21 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:15:32 0:01:10 0:50:19 0:00:52 0:29:50 1:37:45
223 Michael Routledge Male Vet50 20 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:20:37 0:01:56 0:45:46 0:01:01 0:28:26 1:37:47
224 Ellen-Ann Finnighan Female Vet50 4 Durham Triathlon Club 0:19:05 0:00:44 0:46:12 0:00:32 0:31:25 1:37:59
225 Mark Soulsby Male Vet 71 0:18:42 0:01:22 0:44:31 0:01:08 0:32:15 1:38:00
226 Roy Fisher Male Vet50 21 0:18:24 0:01:41 0:46:19 0:01:04 0:31:09 1:38:39
227 Angela Ackerley Female Senior 22 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:16:08 0:02:11 0:46:09 0:00:46 0:33:40 1:38:55
228 Louise Billcliffe Female Vet 16 Durham Triathlon Club 0:17:18 0:01:45 0:47:28 0:00:50 0:31:37 1:38:59
229 Bruce Robertson Male Vet 72 0:20:52 0:01:53 0:48:55 0:01:46 0:25:32 1:38:59
230 Richard Pratt Male Vet50 22 0:17:45 0:02:18 0:48:57 0:01:06 0:28:52 1:39:00
231 Jonathan Lake Male Senior 95 0:16:10 0:03:10 0:48:16 0:01:15 0:30:08 1:39:01
232 Libby Paxton Female Vet50 5 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:16:51 0:02:22 0:50:32 0:01:11 0:28:23 1:39:20
233 Wendy Gregory Female Vet50 6 0:16:22 0:01:48 0:51:45 0:00:41 0:28:48 1:39:25
234 Mike Bradburn Male Vet50 23 0:17:20 0:03:18 0:50:56 0:01:25 0:27:01 1:40:02
235 Joyce Thompson Female Vet50 7 Cleveland Tri 0:17:10 0:02:10 0:50:05 0:00:38 0:29:58 1:40:02
236 Steph Philipp Female Senior 23 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:17:00 0:01:27 0:48:34 0:00:35 0:32:24 1:40:02
237 Judith Shotton Female Vet 17 Sun City Tri 0:15:59 0:01:53 0:53:19 0:00:42 0:28:12 1:40:07
238 Ian Beattie Male Senior 96 Tyne Tri 0:18:23 0:02:07 0:51:10 0:01:51 0:27:43 1:41:16
239 Michael Traynor Male Vet 73 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:51 0:01:55 0:47:27 0:00:57 0:35:09 1:41:20
240 Graham Prior Male Senior 97 0:15:07 0:02:07 0:54:57 0:01:03 0:28:57 1:42:12
241 Rose Todhunter Female Vet50 8 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:19:38 0:01:26 0:49:44 0:00:27 0:30:57 1:42:14
242 Jackie Hay Female Vet 18 Cleveland Tri 0:15:46 0:02:18 0:52:49 0:01:42 0:29:51 1:42:27
243 Michael Prudham Male Senior 98 0:20:21 0:02:47 0:52:35 0:00:47 0:25:55 1:42:27
244 Angela Ellins Female Vet 19 0:19:20 0:01:17 0:48:57 0:00:49 0:32:17 1:42:42
245 Nicholas Teagle Male Senior 99 0:22:48 0:01:48 0:45:27 0:00:59 0:31:48 1:42:52
246 Ian King Male Vet 74 0:19:21 0:02:26 0:52:59 0:00:59 0:28:01 1:43:47
247 Sebastian Aspinall Male Vet 75 0:17:29 0:02:56 0:52:19 0:01:40 0:29:28 1:43:53
248 Helen Taylor Female Vet 20 NE31 Tri Club 0:18:47 0:01:53 0:50:41 0:01:24 0:31:11 1:43:57
249 Nigel Hudson Male Vet 76 0:20:05 0:02:32 0:52:30 0:00:45 0:28:30 1:44:23
250 Cassandra Greaves Female Vet 21 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:19:30 0:02:36 0:47:10 0:01:14 0:34:42 1:45:12
251 Joanne Todd Female Vet 22 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:14:02 0:02:01 0:55:18 0:01:22 0:32:28 1:45:12
252 Sue Bell Female Vet 23 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:19:54 0:01:37 0:53:02 0:00:59 0:30:00 1:45:34
253 Stephen Grinsell Male Vet 77 0:19:22 0:01:30 0:50:32 0:01:36 0:33:00 1:46:01
254 Julie Dick Female Vet 24 0:16:06 0:03:32 0:51:49 0:01:51 0:32:58 1:46:17
255 Barry Stapely Male Vet50 24 0:15:41 0:02:32 0:54:47 0:01:11 0:32:26 1:46:38
256 Gavin Tracey Male Senior 100 0:18:20 0:03:06 0:56:05 0:01:11 0:28:10 1:46:53
257 Richard Oades Male Senior 101 0:22:21 0:02:58 0:52:57 0:01:20 0:29:09 1:48:47
258 Peter Nellist Male Vet 78 0:22:08 0:04:37 0:51:19 0:01:22 0:29:48 1:49:16
259 Nicola Parnell Female Senior 24 0:17:33 0:02:09 0:52:44 0:01:01 0:36:21 1:49:49
260 Graeme Pratt Male Senior 102 0:17:10 0:01:06 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:49:56
261 Ruth Robson Female Vet 25 0:18:54 0:02:08 0:52:48 0:00:42 0:35:30 1:50:04
262 Martin Wilson Male Senior 103 Durham Triathlon Club 0:19:00 0:01:48 0:51:07 0:01:06 0:37:46 1:50:48
263 Russell Hall Male Senior 104 0:20:50 0:02:56 0:50:43 0:02:15 0:34:20 1:51:05
264 Sandra Main Female Vet50 9 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:20:26 0:02:29 0:55:50 0:00:36 0:31:48 1:51:10
265 Leslie Patterson Male Vet50 25 0:19:07 0:02:34 0:56:28 0:01:34 0:32:19 1:52:04
266 Claire Lawson Female Senior 25 0:23:17 0:03:02 0:56:23 0:00:47 0:28:47 1:52:17
267 Cate Wilson Female Senior 26 0:23:18 0:03:10 0:57:49 0:00:43 0:27:15 1:52:17
268 Steve Urwin Male Vet50 26 0:15:21 0:02:33 0:56:33 0:00:52 0:37:03 1:52:24
269 Kathleen Spoor Female Vet50 10 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:19:47 0:02:59 0:52:17 0:01:44 0:35:39 1:52:28
270 Simon Jones Male Vet50 27 0:20:03 0:02:44 0:51:34 0:01:20 0:36:54 1:52:37
271 Sarah Mills Female Vet 26 0:19:34 0:03:53 0:53:24 0:01:36 0:34:08 1:52:37
272 Barry Southern Male Vet 79 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:52:37
273 Derek Welch Male Vet 80 0:25:49 0:02:56 0:53:53 0:01:09 0:29:33 1:53:21
274 Daniela Meyhoefer Female Vet 27 0:20:06 0:02:37 1:00:29 0:00:37 0:29:58 1:53:49
275 Franki Clark Female Vet 28 0:19:45 0:01:54 0:58:14 0:00:33 0:33:40 1:54:08
276 Denise Patterson Female Vet50 11 0:20:48 0:02:20 0:56:34 0:00:54 0:35:52 1:56:29
277 Alice Lane Female Vet 29 0:19:56 0:04:01 1:01:16 0:01:55 0:31:56 1:59:05
278 Juliet Raine Female Senior 27 0:19:35 0:02:53 1:03:02 0:00:49 0:35:00 2:01:20
279 Gillian Brown Female Vet 30 0:18:15 0:01:25 1:06:57 0:00:27 0:36:16 2:03:21
280 Graeme Fawcett Male Vet 81 0:23:23 0:03:32 0:58:35 0:01:37 0:40:27 2:07:36
DNF Richard Agan Male Senior Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:13:36 0:01:12 0:42:00 0:01:00 0:00:00 1:07:15
DNF Tom Amos Male Senior 0:12:38 0:01:10 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Mark Mitchell Male Senior 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00