Morpeth Duathlon 2014 - Results

Sprint Duathlon

Final results can be seen below, or you can click here to download the results in Excel format which includes positions by BTF 5-year category.

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total
1 Luke Grenfell-Shaw Male Seniors 1 Durham University 0:15:19 0:00:46 0:43:49 0:00:35 0:12:35 1:13:04
2 Harry Walker Male Veterans 1 0:16:37 0:00:44 0:42:23 0:00:39 0:13:32 1:13:55
3 Carl Avery Male Seniors 2 0:15:18 0:00:39 0:44:31 0:00:47 0:13:10 1:14:25
4 Michal Ondrej Male Seniors 3 Darlington Tri 0:17:20 0:00:41 0:41:46 0:00:40 0:14:00 1:14:27
5 Richard Straughan Male Seniors 4 Newcastle University Triathlon Club 0:16:23 0:00:44 0:43:38 0:00:48 0:13:16 1:14:49
6 Franco Mcsherry Male Seniors 5 GRC TRI 0:16:33 0:00:54 0:43:17 0:00:42 0:13:28 1:14:54
7 Matthew Turnbull Male Seniors 6 Coalfields Racing Team 0:16:39 0:00:37 0:43:09 0:00:33 0:14:00 1:14:58
8 Stephen Lewis Male Seniors 7 Carlisle Tri Club 0:16:36 0:00:50 0:42:56 0:00:44 0:13:56 1:15:02
9 Andrew Laycock Male Seniors 8 Newcastle University Triathlon Club 0:16:39 0:00:42 0:43:23 0:00:39 0:13:58 1:15:21
10 Lee Ager Male Seniors 9 Elswick Harriers 0:16:02 0:00:38 0:45:31 0:00:43 0:12:45 1:15:39
11 Micky Mallen Male Seniors 10 GS Metro/Heaton Harriers 0:17:37 0:01:02 0:41:51 0:00:43 0:14:35 1:15:48
12 Richard O'sullivan Male Seniors 11 Newcastle University Triathlon Club 0:16:32 0:01:26 0:43:07 0:01:05 0:13:58 1:16:08
13 Bennett Pugsley Male Seniors 12 0:16:04 0:00:51 0:46:10 0:00:46 0:12:41 1:16:32
14 Matthew Fearn Male Seniors 13 Coalfields RT 0:16:37 0:00:50 0:44:25 0:00:51 0:14:01 1:16:44
15 Marc Trowbridge Male Seniors 14 0:16:36 0:00:57 0:44:25 0:00:55 0:14:14 1:17:07
16 Phil Hall Male Veterans 2 0:18:08 0:00:45 0:42:47 0:00:46 0:15:09 1:17:35
17 Ian Sargent Male Seniors 15 East Sutherland Wheelers 0:18:11 0:00:38 0:43:13 0:00:44 0:15:21 1:18:07
18 Kevan Mccartney Male Veterans 3 Greenock Glenpark Harriers 0:17:35 0:00:50 0:44:43 0:00:49 0:14:13 1:18:10
19 Brendan Mcmillan Male Seniors 16 Jarrow and Hebburn AC 0:15:49 0:00:45 0:48:26 0:00:43 0:12:40 1:18:23
20 Gavin Sword Male Super Veterans 1 Coalfields RT 0:17:09 0:00:40 0:45:43 0:00:40 0:14:15 1:18:27
21 Brendan Anglim Male Veterans 4 NYP Tri 0:17:20 0:00:39 0:45:07 0:00:42 0:14:42 1:18:30
22 Geoff Whitman Male Veterans 5 Alnwick Tri Club 0:17:10 0:00:54 0:45:34 0:00:45 0:14:09 1:18:32
23 Hedley Fletcher Male Veterans 6 Ryton Tri 0:17:35 0:00:47 0:44:48 0:00:39 0:14:56 1:18:45
24 Thomas Thornton Male Seniors 17 0:17:37 0:01:08 0:45:10 0:00:51 0:14:27 1:19:13
25 Ben Jones Male Veterans 7 Darlington Triathlon Club 0:17:11 0:00:59 0:45:59 0:00:46 0:14:33 1:19:28
26 Brendon Jackson Male Veterans 8 One Life Racing 0:17:13 0:00:55 0:46:50 0:00:46 0:13:47 1:19:31
27 Greg Krawczyk Male Seniors 18 Clapham Chasers 0:17:26 0:00:50 0:45:50 0:00:52 0:14:37 1:19:35
28 Javier Brage Male Veterans 9 0:17:20 0:00:54 0:46:19 0:00:58 0:14:06 1:19:37
29 Shane Wolstencroft Male Veterans 10 Knutsford Tri Club 0:17:17 0:01:17 0:46:13 0:00:54 0:14:03 1:19:44
30 Matt Lunt Male Seniors 19 0:17:34 0:00:43 0:46:06 0:00:43 0:14:42 1:19:48
31 Steven Kenny Male Veterans 11 Charnwood Triathlon Club 0:17:55 0:00:38 0:46:23 0:00:46 0:14:14 1:19:56
32 John James Joshua Waite Male Seniors 20 carlisle tri 0:17:18 0:01:04 0:45:29 0:01:06 0:15:12 1:20:09
33 Alistair Macdonald Male Super Veterans 2 SC Gothic 0:17:13 0:01:12 0:46:36 0:00:56 0:14:16 1:20:13
34 Steve Allison Male Veterans 12 0:17:12 0:00:47 0:47:24 0:00:40 0:14:20 1:20:23
35 Tim Baggs Male Veterans 13 Long Eaton Running Club 0:17:40 0:01:06 0:46:14 0:00:50 0:14:36 1:20:26
36 Mark Banks Male Seniors 21 Heaton Harriers 0:17:23 0:01:01 0:46:34 0:00:54 0:14:47 1:20:39
37 Peter Jones Male Veterans 14 0:17:48 0:00:52 0:47:22 0:00:46 0:14:50 1:21:38
38 David Cunningham Male Veterans 15 None 0:17:16 0:01:13 0:47:41 0:00:57 0:14:36 1:21:43
39 Jonathan Brewer Male Veterans 16 CarlisleTri Club 0:18:17 0:01:16 0:46:17 0:01:00 0:15:00 1:21:50
40 Adam Fletcher Male Veterans 17 0:17:11 0:00:55 0:48:00 0:00:43 0:15:05 1:21:54
41 Tim Gilbert Male Seniors 22 Freedom Tri 0:18:22 0:01:29 0:46:00 0:01:06 0:15:12 1:22:09
42 Ed Hillier Male Seniors 23 Morpeth Harriers 0:18:25 0:00:58 0:47:33 0:00:52 0:14:32 1:22:20
43 James Hadfield Male Seniors 24 Tyne Triathlon 0:17:33 0:01:01 0:47:06 0:00:58 0:15:54 1:22:32
44 Iain Katz Male Seniors 25 Tri Northumberland 0:18:09 0:00:55 0:47:09 0:00:55 0:15:25 1:22:33
45 Michael Gill Male Veterans 18 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 0:17:59 0:00:59 0:48:03 0:00:54 0:14:48 1:22:43
46 Freddie Spearman Male Seniors 26 Tri-Force 0:17:21 0:00:59 0:48:45 0:00:55 0:14:57 1:22:57
47 Jamie Wilson Male Seniors 27 0:17:52 0:00:59 0:49:05 0:00:45 0:14:40 1:23:21
48 Mark Hanby Male Veterans 19 Serpentine 0:18:24 0:01:00 0:47:25 0:00:52 0:16:07 1:23:48
49 Tim Miley Male Super Veterans 3 NPCC 0:19:32 0:00:41 0:46:16 0:00:47 0:16:49 1:24:05
50 Edward Longstaff Male Seniors 28 Alnwick Harriers 0:17:46 0:00:44 0:49:18 0:00:48 0:15:34 1:24:10
51 Neil Kerfoot Male Veterans 20 Kingswood Tri Club 0:19:36 0:00:57 0:46:57 0:00:51 0:16:06 1:24:27
52 Sophie Wickham Female Seniors 1 Tyne Tri 0:19:18 0:01:12 0:47:40 0:00:58 0:15:29 1:24:37
53 Anthony Yeats Male Veterans 21 Lincsquad 0:20:06 0:00:48 0:47:09 0:00:59 0:15:50 1:24:52
54 Mark York Male Veterans 22 Lincsquad 0:20:27 0:01:08 0:46:23 0:01:09 0:15:54 1:25:01
55 Eric Wardle Male Super Veterans 4 Stirling Triathlon Club 0:19:51 0:01:45 0:46:42 0:01:19 0:15:33 1:25:10
56 Mark Higham Male Veterans 23 GI Tri 0:17:14 0:01:00 0:51:20 0:00:59 0:14:52 1:25:25
57 Kevin Hoban Male Veterans 24 Honister 92 0:18:30 0:00:35 0:50:05 0:00:36 0:15:41 1:25:27
58 Ben Dixon Male Seniors 29 Tyne Triathlon 0:19:43 0:01:10 0:48:21 0:00:54 0:15:23 1:25:31
59 Gordon Hodgson Male Veterans 25 Barnesbury CC 0:20:32 0:00:57 0:44:33 0:01:13 0:18:23 1:25:38
60 Steve Patterson Male Seniors 30 0:17:43 0:01:02 0:48:46 0:00:52 0:17:19 1:25:42
61 Paul Hunt Male Veterans 26 0:19:00 0:00:48 0:49:33 0:00:43 0:16:04 1:26:08
62 Stephen Johnstone Male Veterans 27 0:19:27 0:01:04 0:48:47 0:00:55 0:16:14 1:26:27
63 Neil Nevens Male Veterans 28 0:18:19 0:01:00 0:50:23 0:00:54 0:16:16 1:26:52
64 Dan Perry Male Seniors 31 Newcastle Running 0:18:05 0:01:26 0:52:09 0:01:16 0:14:08 1:27:04
65 Paula Foley Female Seniors 2 Tyne Triathlon 0:18:21 0:01:02 0:50:36 0:01:02 0:16:04 1:27:05
66 Chris Davison Male Super Veterans 5 Carlisle Tri Club 0:18:49 0:01:14 0:48:08 0:01:03 0:18:01 1:27:15
67 Mark Colman Male Seniors 32 carlisle tri 0:18:50 0:01:01 0:50:55 0:00:52 0:15:38 1:27:16
68 Nicholas Wood Male Seniors 33 Mersey Tri 0:19:34 0:00:45 0:49:12 0:00:39 0:17:20 1:27:30
68 Chris Yates Male Super Veterans 6 0:21:50 0:01:22 0:43:54 0:01:02 0:19:22 1:27:30
70 Nigel Brown Male Veterans 29 0:18:38 0:00:56 0:51:36 0:00:44 0:15:42 1:27:36
71 Joseph Mcleod Male Vintage 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:20:14 0:00:44 0:49:13 0:00:41 0:16:53 1:27:45
72 Nick Wild Male Veterans 30 0:19:31 0:00:56 0:50:16 0:01:02 0:16:08 1:27:53
73 Steven Marks Male Veterans 31 Tyne Triathlon 0:20:15 0:01:59 0:47:57 0:01:23 0:16:20 1:27:54
74 Carl Greaves Male Veterans 32 0:19:28 0:01:20 0:49:50 0:01:02 0:16:16 1:27:56
75 Stuart Anderson Male Seniors 34 0:21:18 0:01:00 0:47:05 0:00:51 0:17:58 1:28:12
76 Keith Mcminn Male Veterans 33 No 0:19:39 0:00:58 0:49:58 0:01:16 0:16:31 1:28:22
77 Paul Adams Male Veterans 34 North Shields Poly AC 0:18:55 0:00:47 0:52:29 0:00:56 0:15:18 1:28:25
78 Joseph Collins Male Seniors 35 0:18:55 0:01:13 0:49:45 0:01:38 0:17:01 1:28:32
79 Stephen Roberts Male Veterans 35 Wansbeck CC 0:20:36 0:00:40 0:50:16 0:00:36 0:16:27 1:28:35
80 Ian Begg Male Super Veterans 7 Teesdale Triathlon 0:19:22 0:00:42 0:52:22 0:00:48 0:15:41 1:28:55
81 Ian Doughty Male Veterans 36 Barnesbury Cycling Club 0:20:05 0:01:03 0:49:46 0:00:51 0:17:33 1:29:18
82 Nick Armstrong Male Veterans 37 SC Gothic 0:19:20 0:01:01 0:52:19 0:00:58 0:16:25 1:30:03
83 Angela Mcgurk Female Seniors 3 0:17:52 0:00:56 0:56:12 0:00:49 0:14:36 1:30:25
84 Patricia Bell Female Vintage 1 Cleveland Tri Club 0:20:17 0:01:03 0:50:40 0:00:49 0:17:40 1:30:29
85 Andrew Lovell Male Seniors 36 Gosforth RC 0:19:48 0:01:04 0:51:01 0:01:07 0:17:32 1:30:32
86 Mark Oldfield Male Veterans 38 Alnwick Tri Club 0:22:05 0:00:47 0:49:51 0:00:54 0:17:25 1:31:02
87 Matthew Scarfe Male Seniors 37 0:21:49 0:01:46 0:47:45 0:01:08 0:18:38 1:31:06
88 Mark Grenfell-Shaw Male Veterans 39 Royal Navy 0:20:21 0:01:06 0:52:51 0:00:59 0:16:12 1:31:29
89 Dominic Blythe Male Seniors 38 Tweed Triathlon Club 0:21:04 0:01:14 0:50:44 0:00:52 0:18:07 1:32:01
90 Andy Gowens Male Super Veterans 8 Tri Northumberland 0:20:21 0:01:07 0:53:01 0:00:58 0:16:53 1:32:20
91 Steve Lindsay Male Super Veterans 9 Durham Triathlon Club 0:20:38 0:00:56 0:53:27 0:00:51 0:16:50 1:32:42
92 Graeme Leathard Male Super Veterans 10 Morpeth Harriers 0:19:24 0:01:46 0:54:15 0:00:50 0:16:37 1:32:52
93 Jo Suddes Female Seniors 4 0:19:17 0:00:40 0:56:09 0:00:46 0:16:18 1:33:10
94 Caroline Ratcliff Female Veterans 1 Durham Tri Club 0:20:59 0:01:16 0:53:16 0:01:00 0:16:43 1:33:14
95 John Duffield-Moore Male Super Veterans 11 None 0:20:10 0:01:28 0:52:53 0:01:31 0:17:16 1:33:18
96 James Mcfetrich Male Veterans 40 Morpeth Harriers 0:19:15 0:01:17 0:56:43 0:01:02 0:16:03 1:34:20
97 David Dutta Knight Male Seniors 39 0:21:08 0:01:09 0:53:08 0:01:08 0:17:52 1:34:25
97 Simon Wells Male Veterans 41 0:20:22 0:01:04 0:54:48 0:00:56 0:17:15 1:34:25
99 Sarah Gill Female Super Veterans 1 Harrogate Harriers & AC 0:20:45 0:01:00 0:55:24 0:00:57 0:16:27 1:34:33
100 Stuart Bruce Male Veterans 42 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:23:28 0:01:56 0:48:40 0:01:06 0:19:30 1:34:40
101 Jane Briggs Female Veterans 2 morpeth 0:19:25 0:01:17 0:56:19 0:01:05 0:16:39 1:34:45
102 Tracey Sample Female Veterans 3 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:22:25 0:01:46 0:51:12 0:01:01 0:18:42 1:35:06
103 Dominic Phipps Male Seniors 40 Gateshead Harriers 0:20:06 0:00:42 0:57:29 0:00:40 0:16:16 1:35:13
104 Wj Field Female Veterans 4 0:22:33 0:00:47 0:52:22 0:00:43 0:19:16 1:35:41
105 Cheryl Gardener Female Seniors 5 0:21:57 0:01:21 0:52:39 0:01:15 0:18:31 1:35:43
106 Paul Egdell Male Seniors 41 0:20:39 0:01:15 0:55:30 0:01:02 0:17:28 1:35:54
107 Victoria Gilroy Female Veterans 5 Tyne Triathlon 0:21:51 0:01:14 0:53:36 0:01:10 0:18:21 1:36:12
108 Kath Smith Female Super Veterans 2 CarlisleTri Club 0:22:03 0:01:18 0:54:47 0:01:08 0:17:18 1:36:34
109 Lisa Williams Female Veterans 6 Alnwick District Triathlon 0:22:14 0:01:11 0:53:38 0:01:13 0:18:38 1:36:54
110 Alan Smith Male Veterans 43 0:21:46 0:01:21 0:54:33 0:00:59 0:18:19 1:36:58
111 Keith Hadden Male Super Veterans 12 0:20:12 0:01:25 0:57:58 0:01:02 0:16:31 1:37:08
112 David Wigham Male Veterans 44 Unattached 0:20:35 0:01:16 0:56:55 0:01:02 0:17:25 1:37:13
113 Gareth Birch Male Veterans 45 0:21:47 0:00:59 0:55:56 0:00:51 0:18:00 1:37:33
114 Julie Cross Female Veterans 7 Claremont Road Runners 0:21:05 0:01:02 0:57:24 0:00:51 0:17:20 1:37:42
115 Henry Povey Male Super Veterans 13 Tyne Tri 0:21:45 0:01:00 0:55:59 0:00:50 0:18:11 1:37:45
116 Nina Jensen Female Veterans 8 Claremont Roadrunners 0:21:48 0:01:29 0:56:21 0:01:17 0:17:20 1:38:15
117 Clare Cunningham Female Veterans 9 0:22:10 0:00:45 0:55:50 0:00:50 0:18:57 1:38:32
118 James Tweddle Male Seniors 42 0:21:03 0:01:03 0:58:15 0:01:10 0:17:20 1:38:51
119 Don Shotton Male Super Vintage 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:23:35 0:01:01 0:54:12 0:00:55 0:19:32 1:39:15
120 Steve Diboll Male Seniors 43 0:23:03 0:01:12 0:55:57 0:00:59 0:18:29 1:39:40
121 Rachel Tresman Female Seniors 6 Team Newcastle Triatholon 0:22:48 0:01:05 0:55:33 0:01:07 0:19:11 1:39:44
122 Paul Catterson Male Seniors 44 Total Racing International 0:23:13 0:01:21 0:55:11 0:00:51 0:19:21 1:39:57
123 Richard Lomax Male Seniors 45 0:19:55 0:00:46 1:03:08 0:00:46 0:15:36 1:40:11
124 Denise Drummond Female Veterans 10 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:22:49 0:01:15 0:56:25 0:00:51 0:19:05 1:40:25
125 Michael Wilson Male Veterans 46 Tri4u Coaching 0:22:17 0:01:23 0:57:07 0:01:14 0:18:32 1:40:33
126 Annabel Bowkett Female Seniors 7 0:21:29 0:01:57 0:58:06 0:01:22 0:17:43 1:40:37
127 Jacqueline Prouse Female Veterans 11 Alnwick Harriers 0:20:46 0:01:15 0:59:35 0:00:54 0:18:08 1:40:38
128 Lisa Fenwick Female Seniors 8 york triathlon club 0:23:31 0:01:07 0:54:26 0:01:05 0:20:49 1:40:58
129 Michael Garrick Male Veterans 47 0:23:09 0:01:18 0:56:32 0:00:49 0:19:15 1:41:03
130 Paul Brothwood Male Veterans 48 TWEED TRI CLUB 0:22:39 0:01:21 0:57:05 0:01:08 0:18:54 1:41:07
131 Peter Rawling Male Seniors 46 Spennymoor Cycling Club 0:22:33 0:01:07 0:57:45 0:01:13 0:18:42 1:41:20
132 Danielle King Female Seniors 9 0:22:50 0:01:31 0:56:44 0:01:35 0:18:52 1:41:32
133 Dawn Cooper Female Seniors 10 0:21:44 0:01:40 0:58:19 0:01:29 0:18:30 1:41:42
134 Sarah Lumsden Female Seniors 11 0:22:53 0:01:30 0:57:18 0:01:33 0:18:31 1:41:45
135 Simon Gregg-Noel Male Veterans 49 Tyne Tri 0:22:47 0:01:28 0:57:17 0:01:04 0:19:50 1:42:26
135 Mark Rowden Male Seniors 47 0:22:31 0:01:39 0:57:10 0:01:18 0:19:48 1:42:26
137 Jessica Ledingham Female Seniors 12 0:22:01 0:01:05 1:00:22 0:01:02 0:18:09 1:42:39
138 Anthony Prince Male Vintage 2 Tri4uCoaching 0:24:48 0:01:48 0:54:23 0:01:35 0:20:29 1:43:03
139 Roger Thornton Male Seniors 48 0:26:01 0:01:25 0:53:08 0:01:14 0:21:26 1:43:14
140 Barry Kelly Male Seniors 49 Barnesbury Cycling Club 0:22:24 0:01:15 0:59:15 0:01:02 0:19:39 1:43:35
141 Kristian Grundy Male Veterans 50 0:22:19 0:01:39 0:58:49 0:01:41 0:19:55 1:44:23
142 Emma Brannan Female Seniors 13 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:23:30 0:00:47 0:59:58 0:00:42 0:20:14 1:45:11
143 Liam Allcock Male Seniors 50 Swansea University 0:22:52 0:01:11 0:58:13 0:01:25 0:21:32 1:45:13
144 Stephen Robson Male Super Veterans 14 0:20:34 0:01:32 1:01:16 0:01:28 0:20:31 1:45:21
145 Claire Calverley Female Seniors 14 0:22:50 0:01:04 1:03:39 0:00:50 0:17:15 1:45:38
146 Mike Steven Male Super Veterans 15 Morpeth Harriers 0:22:03 0:01:27 1:02:44 0:01:37 0:17:53 1:45:44
147 Neil Wold Male Seniors 51 0:24:34 0:01:57 0:56:47 0:01:13 0:21:56 1:46:27
148 Fran Mockford Female Seniors 15 0:24:01 0:01:53 0:59:34 0:02:00 0:19:25 1:46:53
149 Lee Histed Male Veterans 51 0:22:21 0:01:00 1:02:01 0:00:50 0:21:09 1:47:21
150 Simon Peirson Male Seniors 52 0:22:25 0:01:38 1:03:17 0:01:31 0:19:02 1:47:53
151 Anthony Thornton Male Veterans 52 Tri Northumberland 0:23:23 0:00:54 1:03:17 0:00:57 0:20:07 1:48:38
152 Ian Mcquillan Male Veterans 53 Spennymoor Cyling Club 0:27:06 0:01:31 0:56:47 0:01:11 0:22:35 1:49:10
153 Rose Todhunter Female Super Veterans 3 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:24:46 0:01:09 1:02:21 0:01:05 0:20:07 1:49:28
154 Jenny Mackay Female Seniors 16 0:22:41 0:01:04 1:03:21 0:00:50 0:21:38 1:49:34
155 Gemma Lynch Female Seniors 17 0:24:49 0:01:26 1:02:40 0:01:04 0:20:23 1:50:22
156 Cassandra Greaves Female Veterans 12 0:27:15 0:01:18 0:57:41 0:01:37 0:22:35 1:50:26
157 Annette Hames Female Super Veterans 4 Total Racing International 0:22:41 0:01:13 1:08:03 0:00:51 0:17:44 1:50:32
158 Claire Adams Female Seniors 18 0:22:59 0:00:58 1:04:57 0:00:47 0:21:15 1:50:56
159 Jo Lally Female Veterans 13 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:25:06 0:00:39 1:03:11 0:00:43 0:22:18 1:51:57
160 Jacky Elliott Female Seniors 19 Total Racing Newcastle 0:23:33 0:01:00 1:07:02 0:00:55 0:21:02 1:53:32
161 Holly Moscrop Female Under 20s 1 Alnwick Harriers 0:24:33 0:01:02 1:04:58 0:00:54 0:22:35 1:54:02
162 Catrin Hegarty Female Veterans 14 North Shields Poly 0:23:56 0:01:59 1:06:11 0:01:22 0:20:43 1:54:11
163 Frances Naylor Female Veterans 15 0:26:56 0:01:10 1:05:22 0:01:01 0:21:39 1:56:08
164 Stephen Meenaghan Male Seniors 53 0:24:43 0:00:37 1:12:32 0:00:32 0:20:27 1:58:51
165 Jill Sandeman Female Veterans 16 0:24:40 0:01:09 1:13:36 0:01:10 0:19:35 2:00:10
166 Stuart John Cottee Male Veterans 54 0:28:20 0:00:55 1:09:13 0:00:48 0:24:31 2:03:47
167 Brian Thody Male Veterans 55 0:27:28 0:01:35 1:11:33 0:01:22 0:22:30 2:04:28
168 Phillip Richard Davies Male Super Vintage 2 0:25:48 0:01:58 1:10:36 0:01:29 0:25:26 2:05:17
169 Michael Strickson Male Vintage 3 0:27:18 0:01:09 1:12:31 0:01:09 0:24:04 2:06:11
170 Sue Barnes Female Vintage 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:28:22 0:01:41 1:17:34 0:01:32 0:24:34 2:13:43
171 Louise Galliott-Thornton Female Seniors 20 0:27:58 0:01:41 1:23:51 0:01:27 0:24:37 2:19:34
172 Jill Platten Female Seniors 21 0:23:39 0:01:21 1:51:59 0:01:12 0:25:04 2:43:15
173 Ian Stanners Male Super Veterans 16 SC Gothic 0:24:10 0:01:31 0:58:09 0:01:34 1:45:49 3:11:13
DNF Joyce Mark Female Super Veterans Tweed Triathlon Club 0:20:05 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Amy Williams Female Under 20s 0:23:50 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Amanda Gulliford Female Veterans Total Racing International 0:23:57 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Guillaume Zoppi Male Seniors Coalfields RT 0:18:26 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Danny Grieves Male Seniors GS Metro 0:16:41 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DQ Robert Ian Debenham Male Seniors 0:16:34 0:01:13 0:45:55 0:00:58 0:14:24 1:19:04
DQ Laura Clack Female Seniors Tyne Rowing Club 0:25:29 0:01:00 0:59:23 0:00:53 0:09:25 1:36:10
DQ Margaret Hagood Female Seniors Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:27:03 0:01:04 1:13:30 0:00:57 0:10:16 1:52:50
DQ Marie Louise Drozdowicz Female Super Veterans 0:20:48 0:01:02 0:50:14 0:01:05 0:08:08 1:21:17
DQ Nicholas Heyward Male Seniors 0:27:04 0:00:39 1:14:13 0:00:39 0:10:15 1:52:50
DQ John Withers Male Super Veterans 0:26:33 0:01:26 1:18:33 0:01:11 0:10:07 1:57:50
DQ Sean Harrion Male Veterans Coalfields RT 0:20:33 0:01:18 0:51:17 0:01:04 0:08:06 1:22:18

Beginner Duathlon

Final results can be seen below, or you can click here to download the results in Excel format which includes positions by BTF 5-year category.

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total
1 Joel Atkin Male Under 20s 1 Ryton Triathlon Club 0:09:02 0:00:34 0:27:52 0:00:35 0:06:51 0:44:54
2 Steven Mclaughlin Male Veterans 1 0:09:09 0:00:39 0:28:01 0:00:39 0:06:58 0:45:26
3 Michael Haggerty Male Seniors 1 0:10:55 0:00:58 0:33:30 0:00:40 0:08:25 0:54:28
4 Jules Briggs Female Veterans 1 Gateshead Harriers 0:11:38 0:00:58 0:34:04 0:00:49 0:08:52 0:56:21
5 Sean Ashworth Male Under 20s 2 0:11:24 0:00:54 0:34:18 0:00:49 0:09:44 0:57:09
6 Lisa Henderson Female Veterans 2 0:12:04 0:01:03 0:34:36 0:00:45 0:09:19 0:57:47
7 George Reiling Male Veterans 2 0:12:15 0:01:21 0:33:06 0:01:10 0:10:11 0:58:03
8 Craig Newby Male Veterans 3 0:11:41 0:01:21 0:33:50 0:00:58 0:10:18 0:58:08
9 Stephen Askwith Male Super Veterans 1 0:12:41 0:01:10 0:34:40 0:01:03 0:09:10 0:58:44
10 Teresa Marie Peters Female Seniors 1 0:12:22 0:00:40 0:35:18 0:00:44 0:09:47 0:58:51
11 John Ashworth Male Super Veterans 2 0:12:39 0:00:35 0:35:40 0:00:39 0:09:33 0:59:06
12 Susan Robson Female Super Veterans 1 0:12:24 0:00:59 0:36:04 0:00:50 0:09:09 0:59:26
13 Karen Mitchison Female Veterans 3 0:12:28 0:00:47 0:37:21 0:00:51 0:08:03 0:59:30
14 Lisa Smeaton Female Veterans 4 0:12:25 0:00:36 0:37:13 0:00:38 0:08:38 0:59:30
15 Paul Blake Male Seniors 2 0:12:35 0:00:48 0:34:53 0:00:58 0:10:27 0:59:41
16 Tove Elander Female Veterans 5 0:12:11 0:00:54 0:36:39 0:00:45 0:09:13 0:59:42
17 Alice Earle Female Seniors 2 NUAXC 0:10:24 0:00:58 0:39:19 0:00:48 0:08:43 1:00:12
18 Helen Wilkinson Female Seniors 3 0:11:51 0:01:03 0:37:37 0:00:55 0:09:10 1:00:36
19 Christopher Drysdale Male Seniors 3 0:12:36 0:01:15 0:35:45 0:00:42 0:10:42 1:01:00
20 Gary Robertshaw Male Veterans 4 0:12:48 0:01:17 0:37:03 0:00:56 0:09:35 1:01:39
21 Amalia Brady Female Veterans 6 0:12:30 0:01:12 0:38:24 0:01:12 0:09:53 1:03:11
22 Justine Norman Female Veterans 7 0:11:42 0:01:05 0:41:16 0:00:58 0:09:05 1:04:06
23 Paula Cromar Female Veterans 8 0:13:00 0:01:18 0:38:50 0:01:07 0:10:10 1:04:25
24 Laura Thomson Female Veterans 9 Auchencrow Thistle 0:12:58 0:01:01 0:40:19 0:00:54 0:09:48 1:05:00
25 Paul Wales Male Veterans 5 0:14:54 0:01:08 0:36:53 0:01:04 0:11:33 1:05:32
26 Malcolm Ness Male Super Veterans 3 None 0:14:26 0:01:21 0:38:15 0:01:02 0:12:05 1:07:09
27 Nicola Walker Female Seniors 4 0:13:16 0:01:16 0:40:10 0:01:46 0:11:12 1:07:40
28 Mark Whiteley Male Veterans 6 0:15:03 0:01:10 0:38:27 0:01:08 0:12:32 1:08:20
29 Craig Marsden Male Veterans 7 0:13:06 0:01:10 0:42:07 0:01:10 0:10:56 1:08:29
30 Sam Mills Male Seniors 4 0:13:34 0:01:10 0:41:40 0:00:59 0:11:28 1:08:51
31 Andrea Holden Female Seniors 5 0:12:59 0:01:15 0:45:52 0:01:09 0:10:32 1:11:47
32 Emily Coon Female Seniors 6 0:14:13 0:01:04 0:48:03 0:01:14 0:10:44 1:15:18
33 John Coon Male Vintage 1 0:14:14 0:01:15 0:48:01 0:01:06 0:10:42 1:15:18
34 Judith Ness Female Super Veterans 2 0:17:22 0:01:22 1:02:52 0:01:20 0:12:52 1:35:48
DNF Katie Quinn Female Seniors 0:14:58 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Noel Bracken Male Veterans 0:12:20 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00

Standard Duathlon

Final results can be seen below, or you can click here to download the results in Excel format which includes positions by BTF 5-year category.

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total
1 Dominic Munnelly Male Veterans 1 Tyne Bridge Harriers/Blumilk.com 0:24:04 0:00:40 1:05:01 0:00:23 0:21:02 1:51:10
2 Graham Crammond Male Seniors 1 Tyne Tri 0:23:51 0:00:44 1:07:04 0:00:33 0:21:36 1:53:48
3 Martin Hallissey Male Seniors 2 Ponteland tri 0:23:40 0:00:38 1:08:35 0:00:28 0:21:05 1:54:26
4 Colin Robson Male Veterans 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:24:36 0:01:00 1:08:06 0:00:30 0:21:09 1:55:21
5 David Turnbull Male Seniors 3 NE31 Tri Club 0:26:07 0:01:18 1:06:51 0:00:37 0:22:04 1:56:57
6 Daniel Speed Male Seniors 4 Bike Science - Boardman Elite 0:25:25 0:00:51 1:09:39 0:00:58 0:22:31 1:59:24
7 Jamie Macleod Male Seniors 5 Tyne Triathlon 0:25:30 0:00:28 1:12:08 0:00:30 0:21:31 2:00:07
8 Mark Head Male Seniors 6 Sun City Tri 0:25:29 0:00:33 1:10:24 0:00:27 0:23:56 2:00:49
9 Chris Morley Male Super Veterans 1 TWFRS/ NE 31 Tri Club 0:24:04 0:00:29 1:15:00 0:00:46 0:20:45 2:01:04
10 Lee Tait Male Seniors 7 Tri Northumberland 0:26:01 0:00:29 1:12:21 0:00:28 0:22:57 2:02:16
11 Mark Hall Male Veterans 3 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:25:52 0:00:37 1:16:38 0:00:29 0:22:08 2:05:44
12 Vaughan Godber Male Veterans 4 national fire service 0:24:55 0:00:44 1:17:16 0:00:43 0:22:10 2:05:48
13 Ian Staines Male Veterans 5 NE31 Tri Club 0:26:28 0:01:15 1:07:18 0:00:34 0:30:42 2:06:17
14 Gordon Stutchbury Male Super Veterans 2 Sun City Tri 0:27:49 0:00:44 1:14:13 0:00:40 0:24:10 2:07:36
15 Kevin Kendall Male Seniors 8 0:27:21 0:00:49 1:15:26 0:00:42 0:24:22 2:08:40
16 Daniel Robins Male Seniors 9 Heaton Harriers 0:26:29 0:00:55 1:22:09 0:00:42 0:19:19 2:09:34
17 Tony Gladstone Male Veterans 6 NE31 Tri Club 0:28:09 0:01:03 1:12:53 0:00:42 0:27:24 2:10:11
18 Philip Baxter Male Seniors 10 0:27:48 0:00:50 1:16:18 0:00:33 0:24:57 2:10:26
19 Natalie Batey Female Seniors 1 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:28:05 0:00:39 1:16:51 0:00:33 0:24:29 2:10:37
20 Ian Parker Male Super Veterans 3 Gosforth Road Club 0:28:45 0:00:29 1:15:12 0:00:35 0:25:51 2:10:52
21 Scott Povey Male Seniors 11 0:26:56 0:00:45 1:20:20 0:00:41 0:22:22 2:11:04
22 Claudio Di Pietro Male Seniors 12 Tyne Triathlon Club 0:25:31 0:00:44 1:21:48 0:00:40 0:23:40 2:12:23
23 Jamie Mccarron Male Seniors 13 Cambois Rowing Club 0:25:14 0:00:55 1:20:38 0:00:37 0:25:10 2:12:34
24 Hannah Melville Female Seniors 2 0:29:39 0:00:58 1:15:06 0:01:01 0:25:51 2:12:35
25 Angus Miller Male Seniors 14 0:28:11 0:00:33 1:19:04 0:00:38 0:24:27 2:12:53
26 Fred Smith Male Super Veterans 4 Ryton Tri 0:28:00 0:00:47 1:18:49 0:00:40 0:24:40 2:12:56
27 Simon Cartwright Male Veterans 7 Jimmy 0:29:29 0:01:14 1:16:28 0:00:54 0:24:53 2:12:58
28 Andrew Dickson Male Seniors 15 Barnesbury Cycling Club 0:30:44 0:00:51 1:14:13 0:00:29 0:27:10 2:13:27
29 Phil Green Male Veterans 8 Heaton Harriers 0:27:47 0:00:29 1:19:26 0:00:32 0:25:21 2:13:35
30 Les Cavill Male Super Veterans 5 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:29:48 0:00:45 1:17:28 0:00:30 0:25:14 2:13:45
31 Jordan Arkle Male Seniors 16 None 0:26:41 0:00:51 1:19:58 0:00:43 0:25:53 2:14:06
32 Shaun Wood Male Seniors 17 blackhill bounders 0:26:48 0:01:25 1:21:50 0:00:58 0:23:12 2:14:13
33 Darren Mcbain Male Veterans 9 Gosforth Harriers 0:26:24 0:01:00 1:20:38 0:00:52 0:25:25 2:14:19
34 Ivan Newton Male Veterans 10 One Life Racing 0:28:21 0:01:06 1:20:08 0:00:41 0:24:06 2:14:22
35 Craig Gair Male Seniors 18 Tri Northumberland 0:29:20 0:00:50 1:17:08 0:00:46 0:26:33 2:14:37
36 Steven Carter Male Seniors 19 Sunderland Clarion CC 0:27:45 0:00:38 1:21:35 0:00:42 0:24:21 2:15:01
37 Georgia Campbell Female Seniors 3 Coalfields RT 0:26:58 0:01:38 1:21:20 0:01:14 0:24:01 2:15:11
38 Adam Cooper Male Seniors 20 0:28:04 0:00:44 1:21:21 0:00:36 0:25:20 2:16:05
39 Randell Moscrop Male Veterans 11 0:29:21 0:01:06 1:17:28 0:01:01 0:27:31 2:16:27
40 Joanna Shallcross Female Veterans 1 Unattached 0:30:50 0:00:57 1:16:58 0:00:53 0:27:21 2:16:59
41 Damian Chandler Male Veterans 12 0:28:02 0:01:23 1:23:56 0:00:58 0:23:50 2:18:09
42 Sven Richards Male Seniors 21 0:29:40 0:00:45 1:20:35 0:00:38 0:26:33 2:18:11
43 Keith Siddle Male Veterans 13 One Life Racing 0:29:43 0:00:48 1:20:27 0:00:46 0:26:29 2:18:13
44 Louise Dobby Female Veterans 2 0:29:36 0:00:47 1:24:27 0:00:37 0:24:19 2:19:46
45 Steve Hawes Male Seniors 22 Tyne Tri 0:31:54 0:00:56 1:19:50 0:00:54 0:26:44 2:20:18
46 Grant Morton Male Seniors 23 Tyne and wear fire and rescue 0:27:35 0:01:00 1:23:12 0:01:12 0:27:29 2:20:28
47 Michael Toth Male Super Veterans 6 carlisle tri 0:30:24 0:01:14 1:20:17 0:01:02 0:27:55 2:20:52
48 Joe Barker Male Seniors 24 Ponteland tri 0:28:24 0:00:30 1:25:55 0:00:38 0:25:55 2:21:22
49 Gary Hall Male Veterans 14 Alnwick Tri Club 0:27:18 0:00:45 1:27:12 0:00:31 0:25:53 2:21:39
50 Mark Finlay Male Seniors 25 0:31:52 0:00:57 1:21:28 0:00:45 0:27:11 2:22:13
51 Scott Mcentee Male Seniors 26 Heaton Harriers 0:27:47 0:00:44 1:28:07 0:00:44 0:25:22 2:22:44
52 Alan Turnbull Male Veterans 15 North Shields Poly 0:27:48 0:01:07 1:27:31 0:01:06 0:26:09 2:23:41
53 Jonathan Hall Male Seniors 27 Heaton Harriers 0:32:52 0:00:48 1:19:57 0:00:46 0:30:00 2:24:23
54 Joe Thornhill Male Veterans 16 0:31:31 0:01:14 1:22:12 0:00:49 0:28:56 2:24:42
55 Iain Fenwick Male Veterans 17 Tri Northumberland 0:31:29 0:00:56 1:23:28 0:01:01 0:28:24 2:25:18
56 Simon Crisp Male Seniors 28 0:29:55 0:00:47 1:27:07 0:00:43 0:26:52 2:25:24
57 Natalie Mortimer Female Seniors 4 Tyne and wear fire and rescue 0:29:19 0:02:24 1:27:04 0:01:34 0:25:13 2:25:34
58 Neil Martin Male Seniors 29 0:30:37 0:00:47 1:26:10 0:00:45 0:27:25 2:25:44
59 Michael Downes Male Seniors 30 Tyne Triathlon 0:30:11 0:01:15 1:27:00 0:00:54 0:26:37 2:25:57
60 Christopher Paton Male Seniors 31 0:25:38 0:01:28 1:29:30 0:01:19 0:28:04 2:25:59
61 Roland Young Male Veterans 18 0:29:38 0:01:30 1:26:19 0:00:55 0:27:43 2:26:05
62 Brian Shiel Male Super Veterans 7 Tri Northumberland 0:31:07 0:00:33 1:23:06 0:00:27 0:31:12 2:26:25
63 Simon Daniels Male Veterans 19 Gosforth Harriers & AC 0:28:20 0:01:31 1:30:28 0:01:13 0:25:10 2:26:42
64 Tony Mcneill Male Super Veterans 8 Durham Tri Club 0:32:03 0:01:09 1:25:11 0:00:48 0:27:45 2:26:56
65 David Wright Male Vintage 1 Heaton Harriers 0:30:14 0:00:56 1:28:21 0:00:41 0:26:52 2:27:04
66 Samuel John Gant Male Seniors 32 Gosforth Harriers 0:30:12 0:01:17 1:26:33 0:01:40 0:28:38 2:28:20
67 David Brignall Male Super Veterans 9 Heaton Harriers 0:32:08 0:01:19 1:28:13 0:00:55 0:26:13 2:28:48
68 Jenny Holland Female Super Veterans 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:33:15 0:00:41 1:24:16 0:00:48 0:31:03 2:30:03
69 Gordon Knott Male Veterans 20 0:33:45 0:01:17 1:23:28 0:01:05 0:30:46 2:30:21
70 David Lauckner Male Vintage 2 Tweed Triathlon Club 0:32:26 0:02:12 1:26:49 0:01:40 0:27:32 2:30:39
71 Shaun Helme Male Veterans 21 0:30:46 0:01:34 1:38:23 0:01:16 0:19:20 2:31:19
72 Richard Mcquade Male Veterans 22 Gosforth Harriers 0:28:58 0:01:06 1:33:58 0:01:10 0:26:23 2:31:35
73 Christopher Cockburn Male Seniors 33 Chorlton Runners 0:29:27 0:02:09 1:28:12 0:01:50 0:30:05 2:31:43
74 Michael Mangan Male Veterans 23 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:33:54 0:00:58 1:27:30 0:00:40 0:29:42 2:32:44
75 George Russell Male Veterans 24 lowfell rc 0:29:54 0:00:50 1:34:15 0:00:54 0:26:53 2:32:46
76 Will Bovill Male Seniors 34 0:32:38 0:01:05 1:31:10 0:00:48 0:27:13 2:32:54
77 Josh Pemberton Male Seniors 35 Tri Force 10 0:31:11 0:02:03 1:24:52 0:01:49 0:33:48 2:33:43
78 Stephen Cummings Male Veterans 25 0:32:44 0:01:07 1:29:07 0:01:00 0:30:10 2:34:08
79 Gary Corkhill Male Seniors 36 Tyne Tri 0:32:16 0:01:18 1:31:56 0:00:45 0:28:52 2:35:07
80 Ryan Shiel Male Under 20s 1 Tri Northumberland 0:31:19 0:01:18 1:23:38 0:01:04 0:38:04 2:35:23
81 Edward Stanley Baty Male Vintage 3 Heaton Harriers 0:34:16 0:01:27 1:28:50 0:00:58 0:30:09 2:35:40
82 Heath Holtz Male Seniors 37 0:34:43 0:00:46 1:29:51 0:01:03 0:29:20 2:35:43
83 Dave Collinson Male Veterans 26 0:30:45 0:00:56 1:36:35 0:00:46 0:28:19 2:37:21
84 Paul Flint Male Veterans 27 0:31:06 0:00:50 1:31:14 0:01:16 0:33:10 2:37:36
85 Robert Churnside Male Veterans 28 0:32:43 0:00:39 1:32:32 0:00:30 0:31:20 2:37:44
86 Neil Kavanagh Male Seniors 38 Low Fell RC 0:29:25 0:02:01 1:36:39 0:01:12 0:29:02 2:38:19
87 Louise Turnbull Female Veterans 3 North Shields Poly 0:33:21 0:00:43 1:35:28 0:00:34 0:28:30 2:38:36
88 Kevin Thomas Male Super Veterans 10 0:30:15 0:00:43 1:39:09 0:00:53 0:30:46 2:41:46
89 Kate Charlton Female Veterans 4 One Life Racing 0:35:33 0:01:51 1:34:18 0:01:33 0:30:10 2:43:25
90 Laura Caley Female Seniors 5 0:32:46 0:01:11 1:37:13 0:01:02 0:31:39 2:43:51
91 Antony George Male Seniors 39 0:32:53 0:01:27 1:39:09 0:01:02 0:30:01 2:44:32
92 Rob Scarrott Male Veterans 29 0:33:46 0:01:35 1:34:50 0:02:04 0:32:19 2:44:34
93 Craig Wood Male Seniors 40 0:33:41 0:01:29 1:43:17 0:01:07 0:25:10 2:44:44
94 Fiaz Ahmad Male Seniors 41 0:31:09 0:01:24 1:42:44 0:00:46 0:30:13 2:46:16
95 Lee Paterson Male Seniors 42 0:27:34 0:01:30 1:48:34 0:01:34 0:27:28 2:46:40
96 Julie Collinson Female Veterans 5 Total Racing International 0:31:38 0:01:15 1:44:05 0:01:13 0:30:32 2:48:43
97 Julia Sharp Female Veterans 6 0:38:17 0:01:27 1:45:51 0:01:18 0:21:57 2:48:50
98 Damon Robson Male Seniors 43 0:33:58 0:01:36 1:50:28 0:00:48 0:22:26 2:49:16
99 William Mcdermott Male Super Veterans 11 0:36:50 0:01:01 1:49:04 0:00:47 0:21:44 2:49:26
100 Louise Watson Female Veterans 7 Gosforth Harriers 0:32:02 0:00:54 1:47:35 0:00:58 0:28:17 2:49:46
101 Jenny Brignall Female Seniors 6 Heaton Harriers 0:32:08 0:01:37 1:44:19 0:01:28 0:30:47 2:50:19
102 Melanie George Female Seniors 7 North Shields Poly AC 0:34:50 0:01:30 1:44:52 0:01:03 0:29:15 2:51:30
103 David Smith Male Seniors 44 0:33:49 0:01:05 1:42:03 0:00:52 0:33:45 2:51:34
104 Geraint Evans Male Super Veterans 12 0:37:55 0:00:51 1:37:19 0:01:00 0:35:52 2:52:57
105 Tim Watson Male Veterans 30 Gosforth Harriers 0:33:10 0:02:26 1:44:43 0:01:31 0:31:18 2:53:08
106 Allan James Clark Male Vintage 4 Low Fell Running Club 0:36:17 0:00:59 1:41:56 0:00:47 0:33:34 2:53:33
107 Ella Vogel Female Seniors 8 0:33:40 0:01:11 1:46:31 0:00:50 0:31:49 2:54:01
108 Wayne Chapman Male Veterans 31 0:37:00 0:02:09 1:36:46 0:01:00 0:37:25 2:54:20
109 Nick Smith Male Seniors 45 0:33:44 0:01:27 1:46:35 0:01:10 0:31:45 2:54:41
110 Lois Lincoln Female Seniors 9 0:34:42 0:01:25 1:47:13 0:01:20 0:32:45 2:57:25
111 John Martin Male Seniors 46 0:37:14 0:01:01 1:42:47 0:01:02 0:38:04 3:00:08
112 Denise Connor Female Seniors 10 0:38:11 0:01:24 1:56:59 0:00:46 0:34:59 3:12:19
113 Andrew Welsh Male Seniors 47 0:36:58 0:01:00 1:51:59 0:00:54 0:42:22 3:13:13
114 Tracey Sturrock Female Super Veterans 2 0:32:03 0:01:08 2:12:18 0:01:37 0:29:51 3:16:57
115 Jacqueline Jones Female Veterans 8 0:39:14 0:00:56 2:07:32 0:00:34 0:35:30 3:23:46
115 Shaun Teasdale Male Super Veterans 13 0:39:15 0:00:43 2:09:26 0:00:24 0:33:58 3:23:46
117 Michelle Coleman Female Veterans 9 0:36:00 0:01:08 2:13:58 0:01:02 0:34:28 3:26:36
118 Alexander Anderson Male Vintage 5 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:40:42 0:01:38 2:17:40 0:00:47 0:40:39 3:41:26
118 Jessica Mary Anderson Female Super Veterans 3 Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:40:41 0:02:01 2:17:00 0:01:04 0:40:40 3:41:26
DNF Michael Morris Male Seniors Coalfields RT 0:26:34 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Paul Steven Male Seniors Manchester Tri Club 0:34:33 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Robert Skeoch Male Super Veterans NE31 Tri Club 0:28:41 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Bill Tyrie Male Veterans None 0:32:28 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF James Blythe Male Vintage TWEED TRI CLUB 0:35:56 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DQ Mark Oliver Male Seniors Heaton Harriers 0:25:24 0:00:30 1:18:50 0:00:28 0:15:09 2:00:21
DQ Sam Wadman Male Seniors 0:27:15 0:00:35 1:16:54 0:00:47 0:16:10 2:01:41
DQ Steven Ellerby Male Seniors Tyne and wear fire and rescue 0:24:54 0:00:39 1:22:02 0:00:30 0:14:33 2:02:38
DQ Andy Appleby Male Veterans 0:30:13 0:01:34 1:24:40 0:00:46 0:17:38 2:14:51
DQ Fergus Hewison Male Veterans 0:31:33 0:01:33 1:23:41 0:01:03 0:19:12 2:17:02
DQ Stefan Pietruszka Male Seniors 0:29:34 0:01:04 1:26:34 0:01:02 0:19:00 2:17:14
DQ Steve Culverwell-Young Male Seniors 0:31:01 0:00:54 1:27:13 0:00:53 0:17:28 2:17:29
DQ Ian Atkinson Male Seniors TriLondon 0:29:27 0:01:14 1:31:35 0:00:54 0:19:14 2:22:24
DQ Jeffrey Emmerson Male Vintage Tri4u Coaching 0:24:30 0:01:01 1:42:41 0:00:36 0:18:33 2:27:21
DQ Chris Mabbott Male Veterans 0:36:30 0:01:15 1:30:10 0:00:54 0:20:16 2:29:05
DQ Anthony Roberts Male Veterans 0:36:30 0:02:06 1:28:21 0:01:46 0:20:22 2:29:05
DQ Paul Mares Male Seniors 0:33:54 0:01:06 1:35:00 0:01:07 0:19:11 2:30:18
DQ Phil Forster Male Veterans 0:29:35 0:01:02 1:42:53 0:01:03 0:17:33 2:32:06
DQ Paul Blacklock Male Seniors 0:31:14 0:01:15 1:41:56 0:00:59 0:16:57 2:32:21
DQ Jitka Richards Female Veterans TRI Newcastle 0:14:57 0:01:00 1:57:18 0:00:40 0:37:18 0:00:00