Morpeth Duathlon 2013 - Final Results

Final results can be seen below, or you can click here to download the results in Excel format which includes full breakdowns by BTF 5-year category.

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total
1 David Thomas Male Seniors 1 York Triathlon 0:20:09 0:00:34 0:46:25 0:00:27 0:13:03 1:20:40
2 Garry Walker Male Seniors 2 Coalfields RT - A1multisport 0:20:37 0:00:25 0:47:13 0:00:25 0:13:22 1:22:04
3 Paul Brown Male Seniors 3 Godleys Cycles 0:20:04 0:00:24 0:49:07 0:00:24 0:13:00 1:23:03
4 Daryl Oguona Male Seniors 4 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue/ A1 Multisport 0:21:01 0:00:31 0:48:10 0:00:24 0:13:08 1:23:16
5 Philip Addyman Male Veterans 1 RYTON TRI CLUB 0:21:59 0:00:00 0:47:20 0:00:34 0:13:27 1:23:21
6 Andy Niven Male Seniors 5 Tri Northumberland 0:20:35 0:00:23 0:49:00 0:00:23 0:13:47 1:24:11
7 Elliot Gowland Male Veterans 2 Coalfields RT 0:21:11 0:00:24 0:49:11 0:00:32 0:14:08 1:25:29
8 Richard Parker Male Super Veteran 1 Tri4u coaching 0:20:35 0:00:28 0:51:27 0:00:32 0:13:06 1:26:11
9 Andrew Ackerley Male Veterans 3 Godleys Cycles Tri 0:21:52 0:00:34 0:49:17 0:00:32 0:14:13 1:26:31
10 harry walker Male Veterans 4 0:22:22 0:00:52 0:48:09 0:00:31 0:14:52 1:26:48
11 Daniel Graham Male Seniors 6 0:20:33 0:00:32 0:52:18 0:00:52 0:13:23 1:27:40
12 chris morley Male Super Veteran 2 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:20:34 0:53:58 0:00:00 0:00:26 0:12:55 1:27:54
13 Paul Somerville Male Seniors 7 Coalfields RT 0:21:51 0:00:26 0:51:27 0:00:25 0:13:47 1:27:58
14 Paul Faulkner Male Veterans 5 East Lothian Triathletes 0:21:21 0:00:48 0:51:50 0:00:42 0:13:29 1:28:12
15 John Warrington Male Veterans 6 0:22:30 0:00:33 0:50:19 0:00:40 0:14:20 1:28:24
16 Spencer Grant Male Seniors 8 Teesdale Triathlon Club 0:20:08 0:00:31 0:54:08 0:00:31 0:13:21 1:28:40
17 Will Kaye Male Veterans 7 York Triathlon 0:22:04 0:00:43 0:51:09 0:00:34 0:14:23 1:28:55
18 Isaac Dunn Male Under 20s 1 Ryton Triathlon Club 0:20:46 0:00:44 0:53:28 0:00:36 0:13:34 1:29:09
19 Lee Tait Male Seniors 9 Tri Northumberland 0:22:10 0:00:45 0:52:17 0:00:36 0:14:20 1:30:10
20 Ian Simon Male Veterans 8 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:22:03 0:00:52 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:14:26 1:30:32
21 Rob De'Giovanni Male Seniors 10 Gateshead Harriers/Northumbria University Triathlon club 0:20:06 0:00:39 0:56:34 0:00:31 0:12:49 1:30:41
22 SHELDON COCKBURN Male Veterans 9 Godleys Cycles 0:22:45 0:00:53 0:51:55 0:00:34 0:14:52 1:31:00
23 Adam Fletcher Male Veterans 10 0:21:38 0:00:39 0:53:59 0:00:34 0:14:10 1:31:02
24 lee mcdermott Male Veterans 11 RAF Tri 0:22:59 0:01:21 0:50:57 0:00:45 0:15:00 1:31:04
25 Scott Ellis Male Seniors 11 0:19:38 0:01:00 0:57:16 0:00:55 0:12:14 1:31:05
26 Andrew Sedgwick Male Veterans 12 Bike Science - Boardman Elite 0:23:48 0:01:12 0:50:28 0:01:04 0:14:54 1:31:28
27 BRENDON JACKSON Male Veterans 13 ONE LIFE RACING 0:21:03 0:00:34 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:13:28 1:31:35
28 gavin sword Male Super Veteran 3 Coalfields RT 0:22:31 0:00:31 0:53:22 0:00:38 0:14:35 1:31:39
29 Stephen Locker Male Veterans 14 Tri Northumberland 0:23:15 0:00:55 0:52:00 0:00:34 0:14:57 1:31:43
30 lee maddison Male Seniors 12 0:22:30 0:00:48 0:53:08 0:00:31 0:14:48 1:31:47
31 Nick Thornton Male Seniors 13 ONE LIFE RACING 0:24:35 0:00:30 0:51:04 0:00:30 0:15:12 1:31:53
32 Simon Kristiansen Male Seniors 14 Tynebridge Harriers 0:24:16 0:00:34 0:52:10 0:00:28 0:14:28 1:31:58
33 Kevan McCartney Male Seniors 15 Greenock Glenpark Harriers 0:23:15 0:00:56 0:52:17 0:00:45 0:14:45 1:32:00
34 Ian Laidler Male Seniors 16 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:21:41 0:00:33 0:55:28 0:00:34 0:14:05 1:32:23
35 Thomas Thornton Male Seniors 17 0:23:29 0:00:50 0:52:38 0:00:50 0:14:40 1:32:29
36 kevin hoban Male Veterans 15 honister 92 0:22:48 0:00:54 0:52:39 0:00:46 0:15:49 1:32:58
37 Richard Agan Male Seniors 18 F4L Coaching/ Alnwick Tri 0:21:49 0:00:50 0:55:48 0:00:58 0:13:48 1:33:16
38 simon lewis Male Veterans 16 Man Tri 0:23:28 0:00:45 0:52:53 0:00:38 0:15:31 1:33:17
39 Jessica Bacon Female Seniors 1 York Triathlon 0:24:28 0:00:52 0:51:10 0:00:36 0:16:11 1:33:19
40 Alan Henry Male Veterans 17 Tri Northumberland 0:23:17 0:00:35 0:52:53 0:00:31 0:16:05 1:33:24
41 Adam Scott Male Seniors 19 RAF Triathlon 0:22:28 0:00:33 0:54:50 0:00:27 0:15:12 1:33:31
42 Paul Underwood Male Veterans 18 0:23:57 0:00:37 0:51:54 0:00:43 0:16:38 1:33:50
43 Paul Beckett Male Veterans 19 Bramhall Runners 0:22:49 0:00:42 0:54:48 0:00:43 0:14:47 1:33:51
44 Alistair Maxwell-Gray Male Under 20s 2 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:22:23 0:00:44 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:14:27 1:34:23
45 Graham Tye Male Super Veteran 4 Total Racing International 0:24:29 0:00:30 0:53:06 0:00:31 0:15:53 1:34:31
46 Geoff Whitman Male Veterans 20 F4L 0:22:29 0:01:13 0:55:40 0:00:53 0:14:19 1:34:37
47 Dave Littlemore Male Vintage 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:24:09 0:00:33 0:54:08 0:00:43 0:15:20 1:34:56
48 David Wallace Male Seniors 20 0:22:32 0:00:28 0:56:25 0:00:42 0:14:51 1:34:59
49 steven Carragher Male Veterans 21 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:22:30 0:00:40 0:56:35 0:00:35 0:14:38 1:35:00
50 Marcus Grant Male Seniors 21 York Tri Club 0:23:35 0:00:54 0:54:34 0:00:36 0:15:34 1:35:15
51 Jock Bolam Male Veterans 22 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:24:33 0:00:52 0:53:59 0:00:34 0:15:44 1:35:42
52 jonathan brewer Male Veterans 23 CarlisleTri Club 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:36:19
53 Andrew Dickson Male Seniors 22 Unattached 0:26:20 0:01:00 0:51:37 0:00:55 0:16:28 1:36:23
54 scott boyd Male Seniors 23 Billingham Marsh House 0:21:50 0:00:43 0:59:22 0:00:39 0:14:07 1:36:43
55 Hesus Kidd Male Seniors 24 F4L Coaching 0:23:20 0:00:31 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:15:08 1:36:45
56 Michael Wallace Male Seniors 25 Coalfields RT 0:21:44 0:00:43 0:59:26 0:00:40 0:14:31 1:37:06
57 Maurice Woodward Male Super Veteran 5 NE31 Tri Club 0:22:35 0:59:46 0:00:00 0:01:04 0:14:11 1:37:38
58 David cunningham Male Veterans 24 None 0:22:53 0:01:07 0:58:30 0:00:36 0:14:39 1:37:47
59 Gordon Stutchbury Male Super Veteran 6 Sun City Tri 0:23:58 0:01:13 0:56:40 0:00:42 0:15:21 1:37:56
60 kevin kendall Male Seniors 26 0:24:41 0:01:37 0:55:31 0:00:45 0:15:20 1:37:57
61 Georgia Campbell Female Seniors 2 Coalfields RT 0:23:36 0:00:54 0:57:56 0:00:51 0:14:48 1:38:07
62 Matthew Fearn Male Under 20s 3 NE31 Tri Club 0:22:38 0:00:39 0:59:08 0:00:51 0:15:00 1:38:17
63 Paul Steven Male Seniors 27 Lancaster University Triathlon Club 0:25:00 0:00:34 0:56:05 0:00:26 0:16:20 1:38:27
64 Stephen Johnstone Male Veterans 25 0:24:52 0:00:30 0:56:49 0:00:31 0:15:53 1:38:37
65 Andrew Lovell Male Seniors 28 Gosforth RC 0:24:55 0:00:58 0:56:00 0:00:42 0:16:22 1:39:00
66 Paul Common Male Seniors 29 F4L Coaching 0:24:48 0:01:27 0:56:33 0:00:58 0:15:25 1:39:13
67 Bill Shone Male Veterans 26 Stockport Harriers & AC 0:23:44 0:01:27 0:57:45 0:01:01 0:15:24 1:39:22
68 Nick Horn Male Seniors 30 Tyne Tri 0:24:45 0:00:55 0:58:03 0:00:41 0:14:59 1:39:25
69 Kieran O'Toole Male Veterans 27 Tyne Triathlon 0:24:20 0:01:10 0:57:59 0:00:39 0:15:23 1:39:34
70 Keith Robson Male Super Veteran 7 Tyne Triathlon 0:24:09 0:00:48 0:58:10 0:00:44 0:15:45 1:39:39
71 Michael Gill Male Veterans 28 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 0:24:01 0:01:06 0:58:42 0:00:37 0:15:36 1:40:04
72 Kerry Gowland Female Seniors 3 Coalfields RT 0:26:59 0:00:54 0:54:00 0:00:43 0:18:01 1:40:39
73 Mark Armstrong Male Seniors 31 0:25:29 0:02:06 0:55:38 0:01:25 0:16:35 1:41:14
74 Joanna Shallcross Female Seniors 4 Total Racing International 0:25:58 0:01:07 0:57:04 0:00:41 0:16:25 1:41:17
75 alison dargie Female Seniors 5 Total Racing International 0:21:46 0:02:08 1:02:36 0:01:06 0:13:50 1:41:27
76 fred smith Male Veterans 29 ryton tri 0:24:31 0:01:44 0:58:54 0:01:06 0:15:14 1:41:31
77 Richard Sill Male Super Veteran 8 0:26:24 0:01:14 0:56:29 0:01:00 0:16:29 1:41:38
78 Simon Gould Male Seniors 32 0:22:21 0:01:02 1:02:25 0:00:58 0:15:04 1:41:52
79 Louise Dobby Female Seniors 6 0:26:13 0:01:09 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:15:51 1:42:24
80 Martin Wells Male Veterans 30 0:24:50 0:01:05 0:58:15 0:00:47 0:17:24 1:42:24
81 Joseph Collins Male Seniors 33 0:23:41 0:01:03 1:01:00 0:01:01 0:15:44 1:42:31
82 Mike Noble Male Vintage 2 Stockport Harriers 0:27:02 0:01:16 0:57:01 0:00:54 0:16:21 1:42:37
83 Gavin Bayne Male Super Veteran 9 SC Gothic 0:23:21 0:01:43 1:00:49 0:01:22 0:15:31 1:42:49
84 david armstrong Male Veterans 31 0:23:43 0:01:47 1:00:35 0:00:55 0:15:51 1:42:52
85 Chris Callow Male Seniors 34 Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club 0:25:02 0:01:24 0:59:13 0:01:31 0:15:53 1:43:05
86 Scott Henry Povey Male Under 20s 4 0:24:30 0:01:05 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:14:40 1:43:39
87 Angela Campbell Female Veterans 1 Coalfields RT 0:23:14 0:01:08 1:02:32 0:00:55 0:15:54 1:43:45
88 Hermes Carlyon Male Seniors 35 0:23:14 0:00:33 1:05:11 0:00:26 0:14:25 1:43:50
89 Robin Ramage Male Seniors 36 0:25:59 0:01:03 1:00:17 0:00:57 0:15:35 1:43:52
90 Becky Robertson Female Seniors 7 0:25:03 0:01:01 1:01:18 0:00:48 0:15:53 1:44:04
91 Mark Johnson Male Super Veteran 10 Tyne Triathlon 0:25:24 0:00:56 1:00:18 0:00:50 0:16:41 1:44:11
92 Iain Katz Male Seniors 37 tri nothumberland 0:24:39 0:01:27 1:02:43 0:00:28 0:15:14 1:44:33
93 Mark Banks Male Seniors 38 0:23:56 0:01:26 1:02:13 0:01:32 0:15:40 1:44:48
94 Roland Young Male Veterans 32 0:24:32 0:00:54 1:01:50 0:00:43 0:17:03 1:45:04
95 richard kirby Male Veterans 33 Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue 0:25:33 0:01:31 1:01:08 0:00:52 0:16:19 1:45:24
96 Chris Birch Male Seniors 39 Tri Northumberland 0:25:40 0:00:42 1:00:20 0:00:44 0:18:07 1:45:36
97 Tony Main Male Super Veteran 11 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:27:41 0:00:47 0:58:47 0:00:51 0:17:38 1:45:46
98 Neil Martin Male Seniors 40 0:25:08 0:01:26 1:01:31 0:00:47 0:16:58 1:45:52
99 John Routledge Male Seniors 41 0:27:54 0:00:34 0:57:14 0:00:56 0:19:27 1:46:06
100 Carl Greaves Male Veterans 34 0:25:42 0:02:27 0:59:54 0:01:25 0:17:00 1:46:30
101 Mark Elliott Male Super Veteran 12 Teesdale Triathlon Club 0:27:32 0:01:20 0:59:33 0:01:04 0:17:05 1:46:36
102 Sarah Smith Female Seniors 8 Teesdale Triathlon Club 0:25:56 0:00:43 1:02:52 0:00:37 0:16:34 1:46:44
103 Neill Crowther Male Veterans 35 0:25:11 0:01:01 1:02:32 0:00:46 0:17:17 1:46:49
104 Jay Toye Male Seniors 42 0:25:48 0:00:58 1:03:06 0:01:05 0:15:52 1:46:50
105 Lydia Adelin Female Seniors 9 TFN 0:27:49 0:00:48 1:00:08 0:00:42 0:17:25 1:46:54
106 Simon Wells Male Veterans 36 0:25:47 0:01:12 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:16:29 1:47:22
107 Iain Fenwick Male Veterans 37 None 0:26:43 0:00:42 1:02:05 0:00:36 0:17:20 1:47:27
108 Matt Forrest Male Veterans 38 0:25:25 0:01:32 1:03:21 0:01:04 0:16:09 1:47:32
109 MICHAEL FULTHORPE Male Seniors 43 0:24:58 0:01:25 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:16:55 1:47:34
110 Martin Gilmore Male Seniors 44 0:26:02 0:00:58 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:17:07 1:47:41
111 Lyndsey Curry Female Seniors 10 0:26:36 0:01:10 1:02:22 0:00:49 0:16:47 1:47:47
112 Alan Johnston Male Seniors 45 Cleveland Triathlon 0:26:17 0:01:28 1:02:26 0:01:14 0:16:44 1:48:12
113 Richard Hopper Male Seniors 46 0:26:22 0:02:00 1:03:18 0:01:47 0:15:38 1:49:06
114 Paul Hunt Male Veterans 39 0:25:51 0:01:26 1:03:42 0:00:59 0:17:25 1:49:24
115 Gerald Huddleston Male Vintage 3 0:28:51 0:00:35 1:01:26 0:00:32 0:18:08 1:49:33
116 Steven Mclaughlin Male Seniors 47 0:27:13 0:01:37 1:03:19 0:01:05 0:16:19 1:49:35
117 glen thompson Male Veterans 40 0:28:26 0:01:10 1:01:39 0:00:50 0:17:34 1:49:41
118 Josh Pemberton Male Seniors 48 Tri Force 10 0:27:22 0:00:58 1:01:54 0:00:49 0:18:50 1:49:55
119 Wayne Greig Male Seniors 49 Carlisle Tri Club 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:49:56
120 Mike Pannell Male Veterans 41 0:27:59 0:02:00 1:01:22 0:01:19 0:17:16 1:49:58
121 Jamie Ellis Male Seniors 50 N/A 0:28:05 0:01:09 1:02:10 0:01:19 0:17:26 1:50:12
122 andrew vipond Male Seniors 51 Durham Triathlon Club 0:27:03 0:01:03 1:03:36 0:00:49 0:17:43 1:50:17
123 Dominic Phipps Male Seniors 52 0:26:29 0:01:05 1:05:21 0:00:59 0:16:29 1:50:25
124 Steven Culverwell-Young Male Seniors 53 0:27:27 0:01:35 1:02:35 0:01:08 0:17:55 1:50:42
125 John Fenwick Male Super Veteran 13 Craven Energy 0:29:26 0:01:15 0:58:57 0:01:04 0:20:07 1:50:51
126 Cliff Thornton Male Vintage 4 ONE LIFE RACING 0:27:58 0:01:11 1:02:18 0:00:52 0:18:34 1:50:55
127 Steven Grover Male Veterans 42 0:29:00 0:02:58 0:59:26 0:02:06 0:17:44 1:51:15
128 Heather Lambert Female Super Veteran 1 0:26:50 0:00:34 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:17:46 1:51:20
129 Lucinda Wahlers Female Seniors 11 Newcastle University Triathlon Club 0:25:22 0:00:53 1:07:20 0:00:39 0:17:17 1:51:33
130 John Bradley Male Seniors 54 0:25:50 0:01:00 1:07:21 0:00:39 0:16:43 1:51:36
131 Lee Dixon Male Veterans 43 odfc 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:51:40
132 derek barlow Male Vintage 5 ATW 0:30:43 0:00:29 1:01:45 0:00:36 0:18:17 1:51:52
133 Tracey Sample Female Veterans 2 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:28:33 0:01:00 1:03:22 0:00:40 0:18:20 1:51:56
134 Graeme Cairns Male Seniors 55 0:26:32 0:01:21 1:02:07 0:01:30 0:20:33 1:52:05
135 Matthew Moore Male Veterans 44 0:28:21 0:01:13 1:03:35 0:01:21 0:18:04 1:52:36
136 Kevin-John Rathmell Male Veterans 45 elswick harriers 0:27:11 0:01:30 1:05:24 0:01:12 0:17:19 1:52:38
137 Sarah Gill Female Super Veteran 2 0:27:57 0:01:26 1:04:51 0:00:51 0:17:40 1:52:45
138 Darren Atkinson Male Seniors 56 0:30:00 0:00:49 0:59:31 0:00:47 0:21:39 1:52:48
139 justin rowntree Female Seniors 12 0:27:29 0:01:57 1:04:42 0:01:17 0:17:32 1:52:58
140 Brian Shiel Male Veterans 46 Tri Northumberland 0:29:16 0:00:37 1:02:21 0:00:53 0:19:54 1:53:03
141 victoria gilroy Female Veterans 3 Tyne Triathlon 0:28:14 0:01:41 1:04:13 0:01:15 0:18:43 1:54:08
142 Mike Steven Male Super Veteran 14 Morpeth Harriers 0:26:25 0:00:49 1:07:42 0:00:33 0:18:37 1:54:08
143 Ryan Shiel Male Under 20s 5 Tri Northumberland 0:28:26 0:00:41 1:03:57 0:00:38 0:20:38 1:54:21
144 Aidan O'Kane Male Seniors 57 0:28:19 0:01:08 1:06:11 0:00:55 0:18:04 1:54:39
145 Andrew Hudson Male Seniors 58 NE31 0:25:58 0:01:08 1:10:57 0:00:50 0:16:14 1:55:09
146 Dominic Blythe Male Seniors 59 Tweed Triathlon Club 0:29:39 0:02:07 1:03:48 0:01:24 0:18:09 1:55:09
147 Jenny Holland Female Super Veteran 3 Tyne Triathlon 0:29:27 0:00:44 1:05:21 0:00:47 0:18:55 1:55:15
148 Lisa Williams Female Veterans 4 Alnwick District Triathlon 0:28:33 0:00:56 1:07:25 0:00:45 0:17:43 1:55:24
149 Joseph Hoben Male Veterans 47 0:28:30 0:01:05 1:06:28 0:00:35 0:18:44 1:55:26
150 David Mark Wigham Male Veterans 48 0:28:12 0:01:01 1:07:21 0:00:36 0:18:25 1:55:38
151 pauline brennan Female Veterans 5 0:27:28 0:01:23 1:07:46 0:01:37 0:17:23 1:55:39
152 robert frost Male Veterans 49 british cycling 0:28:34 0:01:17 1:06:07 0:01:15 0:18:43 1:55:59
153 Toby Price Male Veterans 50 0:27:30 0:01:55 1:07:24 0:01:27 0:18:15 1:56:33
154 nick pennington Male Veterans 51 0:32:25 0:01:24 1:00:55 0:00:54 0:20:59 1:56:39
155 Gareth Birch Male Veterans 52 0:29:07 0:01:05 1:06:54 0:00:51 0:18:43 1:56:43
156 Michael Wilson Male Veterans 53 Tri4u coaching 0:27:55 0:00:51 1:09:21 0:00:43 0:17:56 1:56:48
157 Nina Jensen Female Veterans 6 Claremont Roadrunners 0:25:29 0:01:27 1:12:42 0:01:09 0:16:10 1:56:59
158 Denise Drummond Female Veterans 7 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:29:06 0:00:57 1:07:27 0:00:50 0:19:04 1:57:25
159 Ryan Jensen Male Seniors 60 Tri-Northumberland 0:25:44 0:01:40 1:10:36 0:01:07 0:18:18 1:57:26
160 Gordon Gemmell Male Super Veteran 15 morpeth 0:27:25 0:02:45 1:07:54 0:01:55 0:17:36 1:57:37
161 anthony Richardson Male Super Veteran 16 teesdale tri club 0:27:25 0:02:22 1:08:08 0:01:34 0:18:09 1:57:40
162 Fran Mockford Female Seniors 13 0:29:03 0:01:45 1:07:01 0:01:22 0:18:44 1:57:58
163 Vicky Cuthbertson Female Seniors 14 0:29:28 0:00:47 1:07:10 0:00:55 0:19:37 1:57:59
164 Karen Nielsen Female Super Veteran 4 Tyne Tri 0:29:11 0:01:59 1:06:52 0:01:10 0:19:16 1:58:29
165 JAMES BLYTHE Male Vintage 6 TWEED TRI CLUB 0:31:07 0:02:09 1:02:38 0:01:55 0:21:14 1:59:05
166 Andrea Clarke Female Veterans 8 PB Fitness Running Club 0:28:36 0:01:11 1:11:19 0:00:50 0:17:39 1:59:37
167 Sue Bolam Female Veterans 9 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:29:11 0:01:22 1:09:21 0:00:47 0:18:58 1:59:41
168 simon allan Male Veterans 54 0:29:06 0:01:16 1:08:36 0:00:46 0:20:05 1:59:51
169 Peter Rawling Male Seniors 61 0:27:31 0:01:02 1:13:29 0:00:36 0:17:21 2:00:00
170 Mark Rowden Male Seniors 62 0:31:09 0:00:44 1:06:51 0:00:52 0:20:31 2:00:09
171 tony dixon Male Veterans 55 odfc 0:31:57 0:01:09 1:03:56 0:00:37 0:22:48 2:00:29
172 Adam Pennington Male Veterans 56 North Shields Polytechnic 0:31:44 0:01:10 1:06:51 0:00:46 0:20:11 2:00:44
173 Chris Tueart Male Seniors 63 0:27:15 0:02:05 1:10:42 0:02:22 0:18:37 2:01:03
174 Jeffrey Emmerson Male Vintage 7 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:28:39 0:01:10 1:12:06 0:00:53 0:18:48 2:01:37
175 steve cook Male Veterans 57 0:23:02 0:01:55 1:21:17 0:03:09 0:12:20 2:01:45
176 mike briggs Male Veterans 58 0:31:19 0:01:44 1:05:37 0:01:37 0:21:59 2:02:18
177 Ben Bishop Male Seniors 64 0:29:29 0:01:06 1:11:39 0:00:39 0:20:02 2:02:57
178 Stuart Bruce Male Veterans 59 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:32:00 0:02:05 1:05:38 0:01:21 0:22:37 2:03:44
179 neil richards Male Seniors 65 0:27:26 0:00:52 1:15:48 0:00:49 0:18:59 2:03:56
180 Rose Todhunter Female Super Veteran 5 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:30:39 0:01:06 1:11:58 0:00:38 0:20:02 2:04:25
181 jane briggs Female Veterans 10 morpeth 0:29:47 0:01:55 1:12:45 0:01:20 0:18:52 2:04:41
182 Clare Cunningham Female Veterans 11 0:29:47 0:01:54 1:12:40 0:01:29 0:18:49 2:04:41
183 Cristina Tyley Female Seniors 15 0:29:52 0:01:01 1:15:38 0:00:33 0:18:38 2:05:44
184 david james Male Vintage 8 0:31:30 0:01:47 1:10:35 0:00:58 0:21:03 2:05:54
185 Audrey Stewart Female Super Veteran 6 F4L Coaching 0:31:46 0:00:50 1:09:11 0:00:52 0:24:17 2:06:58
186 Sean March Male Seniors 66 0:29:04 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:39 0:17:38 2:07:08
187 Graham Stobbs Male Veterans 60 Muscular Dystrophy & PWSA 0:32:38 0:01:51 1:10:22 0:01:50 0:20:47 2:07:30
188 Scott Thompson Male Seniors 67 Force 10 0:30:53 0:01:47 1:10:28 0:01:45 0:22:59 2:07:54
189 James Wright Male Super Veteran 17 Hunters Bog Trotters 0:34:25 0:00:49 1:08:54 0:00:39 0:23:59 2:08:47
190 Kenneth Coates Male Veterans 61 NE31 Tri Club 0:35:15 0:01:45 1:09:27 0:01:08 0:21:33 2:09:09
191 Paul Slaughter Male Seniors 68 0:30:56 0:03:24 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:19:42 2:09:14
192 ayshea redford Female Seniors 16 0:29:37 0:02:09 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:19:36 2:10:33
193 Claire Spencer Female Seniors 17 Alnwick Harriers 0:32:45 0:01:04 1:15:50 0:00:36 0:20:26 2:10:44
194 Kelly Grady Female Seniors 18 0:28:12 0:03:10 1:17:31 0:02:36 0:19:19 2:10:50
195 Neil Carney Male Veterans 62 0:29:50 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:01:10 0:22:29 2:14:03
196 Susan Smith Female Veterans 12 Morpeth Harriers 0:30:01 0:02:52 1:20:07 0:01:09 0:19:56 2:14:06
197 Jane Blackett Female Super Veteran 7 Morpeth Harriers &AC 0:33:41 0:02:21 1:15:28 0:01:03 0:21:31 2:14:06
198 Lesley Gemmell Female Super Veteran 8 Morpeth Harriers 0:33:40 0:02:42 1:16:38 0:01:10 0:19:57 2:14:08
199 Stephen Meenaghan Male Seniors 69 0:30:19 0:02:27 1:19:44 0:01:08 0:20:50 2:14:29
200 Cassandra Greaves Female Veterans 13 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:35:13 0:01:05 1:14:32 0:00:59 0:23:33 2:15:24
201 Alexis Dinsmor Female Vintage 1 Stockport Harriers 0:30:26 0:01:42 1:24:04 0:00:50 0:18:48 2:15:52
202 Ian McQuillan Male Veterans 63 0:32:47 0:01:09 1:18:11 0:01:43 0:22:43 2:16:36
203 Tom Dodds Male Under 20s 6 0:29:23 0:02:01 1:20:24 0:03:03 0:22:46 2:17:40
204 Gemma Thompson Female Seniors 19 North Shields Poly 0:34:19 0:01:16 1:20:59 0:00:45 0:20:26 2:17:47
205 Anthony Thornton Male Veterans 64 Tri Northumberland 0:31:55 0:01:31 1:20:44 0:01:21 0:22:42 2:18:15
206 andrew leys Male Veterans 65 heaton harriers 0:28:07 0:04:07 1:31:00 0:01:55 0:15:04 2:20:15
207 lois lincoln Female Seniors 20 0:34:13 0:02:44 1:27:05 0:01:56 0:21:58 2:27:57
208 stephanie humble Female Seniors 21 0:33:32 0:01:33 1:29:18 0:00:57 0:22:50 2:28:12
209 bryn hanson Male Veterans 66 tyne and wear fire and rescue triathlon club 0:33:32 0:01:34 1:29:16 0:00:57 0:22:51 2:28:12
210 Georgia Maughan Female Under 20s 1 0:32:35 0:01:05 1:32:38 0:01:01 0:21:15 2:28:35
211 Jan Tilson Female Veterans 14 odfc 0:34:50 0:00:40 1:34:44 0:00:52 0:23:31 2:34:40
212 Ruth Rowe Female Seniors 22 0:34:46 0:00:46 1:39:27 0:00:47 0:24:22 2:40:11
DNF Michael Proud Male Veterans Coalfields RT 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Jonathan Livingstone-Evans Male Seniors Nuneaton 0:28:09 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Louise Mcrae Female Under 20s 0:34:29 0:01:53 1:37:59 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF George Harden Male Super Veteran Sun City Tri 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Ashley Dawson Male Seniors 0:28:27 0:01:29 1:50:25 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Alexandra Bonnard Female Seniors 0:30:53 0:01:19 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00