Morpeth Duathlon 2012 - Final Results

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Run 1 (6K) T1 Bike T2 Run 2 (3K) Total
1 Garry Walker Male Senior 1 NE31 Tri Club 0:24:30 0:00:20 0:45:16 0:00:24 0:13:35 1:24:07
2 Elliot Gowland Male Veteran 1 RedVenom.co.uk 0:25:17 0:00:20 0:45:33 0:00:19 0:14:04 1:25:35
3 David Garner Male Veteran 2 Ryton Tri Club 0:24:55 0:00:38 0:46:14 0:00:27 0:13:20 1:25:36
4 Colin Robson Male Senior 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:24:18 0:00:21 0:47:14 0:00:26 0:13:18 1:25:39
5 Iain Pay Male Senior 3 F4L Coaching 0:24:53 0:00:26 0:46:46 0:00:22 0:13:43 1:26:11
6 Robert Bee Male Senior 4 0:24:20 0:00:23 0:48:47 0:00:23 0:13:34 1:27:30
7 John Dennis Male Veteran 3 0:27:05 0:00:37 0:46:28 0:00:29 0:14:47 1:29:29
8 Dave Littlemore Male Super Vet 1 Tyne Triathlon 0:26:09 0:00:30 0:47:48 0:00:31 0:14:49 1:29:49
9 John Warrington Male Senior 5 0:26:35 0:00:35 0:47:47 0:00:30 0:14:35 1:30:04
10 Jamie Macleod Male Senior 6 Tyne Triathlon 0:25:47 0:00:23 0:49:38 0:00:25 0:14:26 1:30:40
11 Harry Walker Male Veteran 4 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:30:42
12 David Turnbull Male Senior 7 NE31 Tri Club 0:24:44 0:00:22 0:52:13 0:00:22 0:13:49 1:31:33
13 Ian Walton Male Veteran 5 Ryton Tri Club 0:26:15 0:00:37 0:48:54 0:00:40 0:15:30 1:31:58
14 Paul Jones Male Senior 8 F4L Coaching 0:25:51 0:00:24 0:51:14 0:00:25 0:14:11 1:32:06
15 Richard Agan Male Senior 9 F4L Coaching 0:25:36 0:00:37 0:51:28 0:00:37 0:13:56 1:32:16
16 Jonathan Richardson Male Senior 10 Northumbria University Triathlon Club 0:27:40 0:00:34 0:49:10 0:00:21 0:14:37 1:32:25
17 Jane Hodgson Female Senior 1 Ryton Tri Club 0:24:55 0:00:22 0:53:23 0:00:35 0:13:35 1:32:52
18 Ed Taylor Male Senior 11 Tyne Triathlon 0:25:47 0:00:44 0:51:32 0:00:26 0:15:14 1:33:46
19 Lee Mcdermott Male Senior 12 0:27:58 0:00:51 0:48:38 0:00:37 0:16:04 1:34:11
20 Stephen Locker Male Veteran 6 Tri Northumberland 0:27:19 0:00:44 0:50:10 0:00:34 0:15:43 1:34:33
21 Andrew Shepherd Male Senior 13 Tunbridge Wells Harriers Tri Section 0:27:07 0:00:49 0:52:04 0:00:27 0:14:44 1:35:13
22 Graeme Gow Male Veteran 7 0:26:43 0:00:24 0:52:56 0:00:22 0:15:04 1:35:30
23 Simon Forster Male Senior 14 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:27:52 0:00:36 0:51:37 0:00:25 0:15:45 1:36:18
24 Paul Common Male Senior 15 F4L Coaching 0:27:58 0:00:46 0:51:23 0:00:46 0:15:55 1:36:50
25 Hesus Kidd Male Senior 16 F4L Coaching 0:27:09 0:00:25 0:53:46 0:00:30 0:15:15 1:37:07
26 Stephen Bradley Male Senior 17 0:26:58 0:00:32 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:14:51 1:37:30
27 Natalie Batey Female Senior 2 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:27:54 0:00:29 0:53:10 0:00:28 0:16:04 1:38:07
28 Shaun Harris Male Senior 18 Bridgtown Cona Testa Tri Team 0:27:17 0:00:38 0:55:03 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:38:34
29 Tim Cook Male Veteran 8 0:28:52 0:00:35 0:52:40 0:00:35 0:16:07 1:38:51
30 Alastair Johnson Male Senior 19 0:26:38 0:00:36 0:57:19 0:00:42 0:13:57 1:39:14
31 Alan Henry Male Veteran 9 Tri Northumberland 0:29:03 0:00:40 0:51:17 0:00:32 0:17:45 1:39:18
32 Kieran O'Toole Male Veteran 10 Tyne Triathlon 0:28:58 0:00:56 0:53:46 0:00:30 0:15:39 1:39:52
33 Philip Hemsley Male Veteran 11 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:26:39 0:00:43 0:57:49 0:00:38 0:14:42 1:40:33
34 Lee Maddison Male Senior 20 0:29:20 0:00:49 0:53:38 0:00:34 0:16:20 1:40:44
35 Les Cavill Male Super Vet 2 0:30:15 0:00:32 0:53:00 0:00:28 0:17:28 1:41:45
36 Tony Richardson Male Veteran 12 Tri Northumberland 0:30:54 0:00:51 0:51:48 0:00:29 0:17:51 1:41:56
37 Andrew Dickson Male Super Vet 3 0:30:49 0:01:01 0:53:01 0:00:41 0:16:30 1:42:04
38 Graham Tye Male Veteran 13 Total Racing International 0:29:54 0:00:45 0:53:58 0:00:37 0:17:27 1:42:44
39 Neill Jobling Male Senior 21 Tri Northumberland 0:31:04 0:00:35 0:53:35 0:00:38 0:17:03 1:42:56
40 Stephen Johnstone Male Veteran 14 0:30:49 0:00:42 0:53:28 0:00:34 0:17:26 1:43:02
41 James Bolam Male Junior 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:31:46 0:00:43 0:52:40 0:00:23 0:17:48 1:43:22
42 Gordon Stutchbury Male Super Vet 4 Sun City Tri 0:28:13 0:00:48 0:58:00 0:00:41 0:15:45 1:43:30
43 John Fenwick Male Super Vet 5 Craven Energy 0:32:08 0:00:43 0:51:59 0:00:52 0:18:07 1:43:51
44 Simon Wilson Male Veteran 15 0:26:40 0:00:41 1:01:50 0:00:27 0:14:42 1:44:22
45 Nick Wild Male Veteran 16 0:30:24 0:00:56 0:55:42 0:00:43 0:16:38 1:44:25
46 Ellen Tullo Female Senior 3 Total Racing International 0:27:55 0:00:38 0:59:54 0:00:39 0:15:31 1:44:40
47 Tony Rutter Male Senior 22 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:31:09 0:00:41 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:17:39 1:45:39
48 Geoff Whitman Male Veteran 17 0:30:29 0:00:57 0:56:15 0:00:39 0:17:25 1:45:46
49 Kerry Gowland Female Senior 4 NE31 Tri Club 0:33:06 0:00:46 0:52:30 0:00:30 0:19:12 1:46:06
50 Richard Kirby Male Veteran 18 tyne & wear fire 0:29:35 0:00:58 0:58:22 0:00:39 0:16:44 1:46:20
51 Benjamin Wells Male Senior 23 Tyne Triathlon 0:32:43 0:00:36 0:56:00 0:00:43 0:16:42 1:46:46
52 Graeme Jobling Male Senior 24 0:33:17 0:01:02 0:53:52 0:00:38 0:17:59 1:46:50
53 Chris Birch Male Senior 25 0:28:41 0:01:08 0:58:41 0:00:41 0:17:41 1:46:54
54 Graeme Cairns Male Senior 26 0:30:51 0:00:55 0:56:07 0:01:18 0:17:49 1:47:03
55 Joseph Macleod Male Super Vet 6 Tyne Triathlon 0:29:55 0:00:43 0:57:14 0:00:49 0:18:22 1:47:06
56 Graeme Leathard Male Veteran 19 0:28:49 0:01:10 0:58:42 0:01:09 0:17:25 1:47:17
57 Patrick Burch Male Senior 27 0:32:17 0:01:21 0:56:17 0:01:04 0:16:33 1:47:35
58 Roland Young Male Veteran 20 0:30:00 0:00:41 0:59:27 0:00:33 0:17:10 1:47:53
59 Brian Shiel Male Veteran 21 Tri Northumberland 0:32:41 0:00:26 0:55:54 0:00:27 0:18:40 1:48:10
60 Lindsay Turnbull Female Veteran 1 0:31:26 0:01:36 0:57:07 0:00:55 0:17:05 1:48:11
61 Kyah Hall Female Junior 1 Ryton Tri Club 0:30:41 0:00:30 1:01:18 0:00:21 0:15:58 1:48:50
62 Sarah Smith Female Senior 5 Teesdale Triathlon Club 0:32:19 0:00:40 0:56:53 0:00:35 0:18:23 1:48:53
63 Georgia Campbell Female Senior 6 Tyne Triathlon 0:30:53 0:00:46 0:59:02 0:00:48 0:17:44 1:49:16
64 Lisa Sutton Female Senior 7 F4L Coaching 0:30:58 0:00:27 0:59:59 0:00:32 0:17:26 1:49:24
65 Diane Chaney Female Super Vet 1 Ryton Tri Club 0:32:22 0:00:43 0:58:40 0:00:32 0:17:29 1:49:49
66 Rob Alle Male Senior 28 0:32:09 0:00:47 0:57:57 0:00:43 0:18:30 1:50:08
67 Derek Moses Male Senior 29 0:32:29 0:00:49 0:56:38 0:00:57 0:19:18 1:50:12
68 Nadia Stock Female Senior 8 0:29:57 0:00:48 1:01:57 0:00:37 0:17:01 1:50:21
69 Angela Campbell Female Veteran 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:29:43 0:01:10 1:02:37 0:00:50 0:16:43 1:51:05
70 Edward Pugh Male Senior 30 0:32:48 0:01:07 0:59:28 0:00:46 0:17:00 1:51:12
71 Bruce Robertson Male Veteran 22 0:30:12 0:00:57 1:03:14 0:00:41 0:16:43 1:51:49
72 Jenny Holland Female Super Vet 2 Tyne Triathlon 0:33:24 0:00:34 0:58:56 0:00:39 0:18:59 1:52:34
73 Andrew Vipond Male Senior 31 Durham Triathlon Club 0:31:40 0:00:57 1:00:44 0:00:49 0:18:44 1:52:56
74 Pauline Brennan Female Veteran 3 0:31:27 0:01:06 1:03:20 0:01:00 0:16:23 1:53:19
75 Stephen Robson Male Super Vet 7 0:31:17 0:00:51 1:03:42 0:00:28 0:17:54 1:54:14
76 John O'Neill Male Veteran 23 0:33:53 0:01:04 1:01:26 0:00:39 0:17:42 1:54:47
77 Jason Mcardle Male Veteran 24 0:29:53 0:01:42 1:03:31 0:01:32 0:18:35 1:55:15
78 Jane Pugh Female Senior 9 0:32:10 0:00:50 1:04:15 0:00:41 0:18:20 1:56:18
78 Lucy Courtney Female Veteran 4 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:29:53 0:01:04 1:06:57 0:00:40 0:17:42 1:56:18
80 John James Male Super Vet 8 0:33:02 0:02:27 1:02:01 0:01:41 0:17:22 1:56:35
81 Mark Banks Male Senior 32 0:29:45 0:00:52 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:17:37 1:56:52
82 Mairi Whiteford Female Senior 10 0:33:39 0:01:04 1:03:59 0:00:54 0:17:34 1:57:12
83 Denise Drummond Female Veteran 5 0:33:40 0:00:42 1:03:31 0:00:43 0:18:48 1:57:25
84 Sue Bolam Female Veteran 6 0:33:37 0:00:41 1:04:14 0:00:41 0:18:13 1:57:28
85 Andy Gowens Male Super Vet 9 0:32:40 0:00:36 1:04:35 0:00:39 0:19:02 1:57:35
86 Steven Mclaughlin Male Senior 33 0:32:51 0:01:20 1:03:56 0:01:06 0:18:56 1:58:10
87 Ross Edgeworth Male Senior 34 0:33:53 0:00:53 1:01:49 0:00:45 0:21:04 1:58:27
88 Donna Headley Female Senior 11 0:33:34 0:01:05 1:05:06 0:00:37 0:18:05 1:58:29
89 Jane Briggs Female Veteran 7 0:30:10 0:00:51 1:11:36 0:00:28 0:17:32 2:00:38
90 Scott Thompson Male Senior 35 northumbria police 0:37:13 0:00:59 1:01:18 0:01:17 0:21:27 2:02:16
91 Gareth Birch Male Veteran 25 0:34:31 0:01:01 1:06:31 0:00:37 0:19:50 2:02:34
92 Karen Singleton Female Veteran 8 0:35:13 0:00:45 1:08:16 0:00:51 0:19:21 2:04:28
93 Stephen Milligan Male Senior 36 0:33:42 0:01:11 1:09:27 0:01:30 0:19:03 2:04:56
94 Thomas Shield Male Junior 2 Tri Northumberland 0:34:23 0:01:16 1:08:37 0:01:04 0:20:47 2:06:09
95 Philip Mckellow Male Senior 37 0:32:30 0:01:06 1:13:37 0:00:55 0:18:49 2:06:58
96 Erin Hurst Female Senior 12 0:34:26 0:00:30 1:13:18 0:00:23 0:19:38 2:08:17
97 Alex Reed Female Veteran 9 0:34:05 0:00:58 1:13:32 0:00:50 0:19:25 2:08:52
98 Rachel Mcbryde Female Senior 13 0:34:25 0:00:57 1:12:55 0:00:52 0:21:33 2:10:44
99 Cristina Tyley Female Senior 14 0:35:56 0:00:25 1:16:29 0:00:27 0:19:19 2:12:38
100 Kevin Rathmell Male Senior 38 0:34:24 0:02:49 1:15:27 0:01:08 0:19:55 2:13:46
101 Rose Todhunter Female Super Vet 3 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:39:18 0:00:50 1:11:21 0:00:30 0:22:13 2:14:14
102 Charlotte Martin Female Senior 15 0:33:31 0:01:25 1:18:12 0:00:43 0:20:43 2:14:36
103 Jo Lally Female Veteran 10 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:38:45 0:01:20 1:11:29 0:00:55 0:22:40 2:15:11
104 Russell Urwin Male Senior 39 0:42:04 0:01:43 1:11:30 0:01:21 0:19:46 2:16:26
105 Al Robinson Male Senior 40 0:41:23 0:00:31 1:13:20 0:00:28 0:23:02 2:18:47
106 Joss Redfern Male Senior 41 0:41:23 0:00:27 1:13:19 0:00:31 0:23:08 2:18:50
107 Rene Rutter Female Senior 16 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:42:48 0:00:49 1:21:22 0:01:00 0:25:22 2:31:23
108 Nick Jaszynski Male Senior 42 0:44:27 0:01:43 1:17:46 0:01:52 0:29:03 2:34:54
109 James Gray Male Senior 43 0:42:17 0:01:50 1:27:27 0:00:37 0:24:43 2:36:57