Bay Tri Festival 2011 - Results

Couple Challenge

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 John Dennis Male Vet 40 - 44 1 Team Milton Keynes 0:22:46 0:01:02 2:09:28 0:00:53 1:18:17 3:52:28
2 Gareth Huxley Male Vet 40 - 44 2 Ryton Tri Club 0:23:56 0:02:23 2:14:50 0:00:32 1:13:54 3:55:36
3 Graham Rance Male Senior 25 - 29 1 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:25:50 0:01:14 2:10:15 0:01:15 1:18:35 3:57:10
4 David Turnbull Male Senior 25 - 29 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:25:54 0:00:51 2:17:23 0:00:24 1:13:43 3:58:16
5 Mick Golightly Male Vet 40 - 44 3 0:24:42 0:00:36 2:14:49 0:00:28 1:18:00 3:58:36
6 Richard Parker Male Vet 45 - 49 1 ONE Triathlon 0:26:22 0:01:01 2:23:02 0:00:39 1:12:50 4:03:55
7 Philip Addyman Male Vet 40 - 44 4 Ryton Tri Club 0:29:30 0:01:10 2:11:04 0:00:39 1:21:37 4:04:01
8 Chris Godfree Male Senior 30 -34 1 Edinburgh RC   0:30:25 0:01:54 2:16:56 0:01:05 1:20:59 4:11:21
9 Keith Christie Male Senior 35 - 39 1 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:28:51 0:01:51 2:19:35 0:00:31 1:22:24 4:13:13
10 Katherine Soward Mixed Relay 1 0:27:54 0:01:27 2:01:26 0:00:25 1:42:01 4:13:15
11 Ben Jackson Male Senior 25 - 29 3 Serpentine Running Club 0:29:36 0:02:28 2:20:44 0:00:45 1:19:43 4:13:17
12 Alan Mears Male Vet 40 - 44 5 Tri Preston 0:23:08 0:02:44 2:27:22 0:01:13 1:21:55 4:16:23
13 Raymond Owen Male Senior 30 -34 2 Tri Northumberland 0:26:23 0:02:07 2:30:25 0:00:58 1:17:19 4:17:13
14 Iain Taylor Male Vet 40 - 44 6 Perth Triathlon Club 0:28:27 0:01:53 2:30:00 0:00:47 1:17:30 4:18:38
15 Richard Agan Male Senior 20 - 24 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:26:37 0:02:15 2:33:53 0:00:53 1:16:11 4:19:51
16 Bob Skeoch Male Vet 45 - 49 2 NE31 Tri Club 0:26:43 0:01:16 2:27:29 0:00:54 1:25:45 4:22:09
17 Chris Lot Mixed Relay 2 0:25:58 0:00:32 2:37:03 0:00:20 1:19:13 4:23:07
18 Simon Cross Male Senior 35 - 39 2 Tri Northumberland 0:29:11 0:02:16 2:21:53 0:01:16 1:29:24 4:24:01
19 Steven Kenny Male Vet 40 - 44 7 Charnwood Triathlon Club 0:32:10 0:03:01 2:25:13 0:00:52 1:25:16 4:26:33
20 Mike Hunting Male Senior 30 -34 3 Meynell Valley Hunters Triathlon Club 0:24:24 0:01:35 2:27:42 0:00:48 1:34:11 4:28:42
21 Carl Latimer Male Vet 50 - 54 1 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:28:29 0:02:07 2:31:50 0:00:57 1:26:05 4:29:29
22 Gary Watts Male Vet 40 - 44 8 City of Chester Triathlon Club 0:31:50 0:02:56 2:30:09 0:01:06 1:23:42 4:29:44
23 Simon Chambers Male Senior 30 -34 4 0:27:09 0:02:02 2:27:06 0:01:14 1:34:53 4:32:26
24 Joe Hartley Male Vet 45 - 49 3 0:29:56 0:02:56 2:29:59 0:01:12 1:28:38 4:32:42
25 Shaun Walker Male Vet 40 - 44 9 Wakefield Triathlon Club 0:32:52 0:03:01 2:33:19 0:02:50 1:22:04 4:34:08
26 Nick Sinclair Male Senior 30 -34 5 Edinburgh Triathletes 0:25:11 0:02:50 2:35:30 0:01:06 1:29:43 4:34:22
27 simon stewart Male Vet 40 - 44 10 National Fire Service Triathlon Section 0:26:20 0:01:41 2:37:50 0:01:09 1:27:35 4:34:37
28 Christopher Cowie Male Vet 45 - 49 4 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:28:07 0:01:25 2:30:01 0:00:44 1:36:04 4:36:22
29 Chris Tarpey Male Vet 40 - 44 11 Teesdale Triathlon Club 0:32:15 0:03:33 2:41:02 0:01:04 1:18:31 4:36:27
30 Philip Weaver Male Senior 30 -34 6 0:24:54 0:03:11 2:38:15 0:00:41 1:30:08 4:37:11
31 Deborah Stockley Female Vet 40 - 44 1 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 0:27:59 0:01:48 2:33:18 0:00:48 1:33:48 4:37:42
32 Chris Bygate Male Senior 25 - 29 4 Derby Triathlon Club 0:27:43 0:01:09 2:37:24 0:00:51 1:31:08 4:38:16
33 Rob Simpson Male Vet 40 - 44 12 3xTri 0:31:05 0:01:59 2:25:22 0:01:28 1:41:11 4:41:07
34 Tim Cadman Male Senior 25 - 29 5 0:24:15 0:01:39 2:57:22 0:01:07 1:17:38 4:42:03
35 Colin Wightman Male Vet 40 - 44 13 Mersey Tri 0:26:41 0:02:00 2:36:57 0:00:50 1:36:02 4:42:31
36 Gairn Reid Male Senior 35 - 39 3 0:31:00 0:03:34 2:34:53 0:01:53 1:31:47 4:43:09
37 David Walton Male Vet 45 - 49 5 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:26:50 0:01:20 2:38:10 0:01:08 1:35:46 4:43:15
38 Fred Smith Male Vet 45 - 49 6 Ryton Tri Club 0:27:05 0:01:34 2:40:40 0:00:35 1:33:22 4:43:18
39 Tony Rutter Male Senior 30 -34 7 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:26:07 0:01:19 2:34:24 0:00:54 1:44:20 4:47:05
40 John Fenwick Male Vet 55 - 59 1 Craven Energy 0:32:47 0:02:50 2:27:45 0:01:13 1:43:22 4:47:59
41 Iain Robertson Male Vet 40 - 44 14 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 0:26:54 0:01:28 2:37:34 0:01:17 1:41:29 4:48:43
42 Diane Chaney Female Vet 45 - 49 1 Ryton Tri Club 0:25:42 0:01:19 2:36:12 0:00:41 1:45:52 4:49:48
43 Michelle Morris Female Senior 30 -34 1 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 0:28:41 0:02:18 2:43:04 0:01:01 1:34:44 4:49:50
44 Greg McDowall Male Senior 30 -34 8 Edinburgh Triathletes 0:29:58 0:02:14 2:33:24 0:01:06 1:44:39 4:51:22
45 Marcus Cockburn Male Senior 35 - 39 4 Tri Northumberland 0:25:45 0:02:43 2:49:42 0:01:02 1:34:09 4:53:23
46 Gary Litherland Male Vet 40 - 44 15 0:31:11 0:03:58 2:49:59 0:01:06 1:27:47 4:54:03
47 Graeme Summers Male Senior 35 - 39 5 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 0:26:31 0:02:23 2:38:09 0:01:06 1:46:05 4:54:16
48 Donald Thompson Male Senior 30 -34 9 Edinburgh RC 0:28:29 0:03:57 2:43:14 0:01:04 1:37:56 4:54:42
49 Isabel Hunting Female Senior 30 -34 2 Meynell Valley Hunters Triathlon Club 0:27:37 0:01:18 2:48:05 0:01:06 1:36:54 4:55:01
50 Shaun Owen Male Vet 45 - 49 7 0:28:02 0:02:15 2:41:09 0:01:23 1:42:46 4:55:37
51 Angus Wood Male Vet 40 - 44 16 Tyne Triathlon 0:29:26 0:01:53 2:37:59 0:01:26 1:45:41 4:56:26
52 Mark Dawson Male Senior 30 -34 10 Cleveland Triathlon Club 0:34:42 0:06:10 2:52:44 0:01:12 1:21:46 4:56:36
53 Karen Haldane Female Vet 45 - 49 2 0:30:39 0:01:52 2:47:19 0:00:55 1:35:51 4:56:38
54 Dave Hall Male Senior 30 -34 11 0:28:49 0:02:44 2:39:03 0:01:05 1:44:59 4:56:41
55 Damian Ranson Male Senior 35 - 39 6 0:48:17 0:02:52 2:35:50 0:01:12 1:28:51 4:57:04
56 Laura Addyman Female Vet 40 - 44 2 Ryton Tri Club 0:30:44 0:01:39 2:41:01 0:01:09 1:44:14 4:58:49
57 Aidan Mullan Male Senior 30 -34 12 Edinburgh Triathletes 0:23:16 0:02:04 2:44:35 0:01:54 1:48:04 4:59:55
58 Ian Swinburn Male Senior 35 - 39 7 Teesdale Triathlon Club 0:28:32 0:02:35 2:59:40 0:01:03 1:31:37 5:03:29
59 Kenneth Ramsay Male Senior 35 - 39 8 M3 Monifieth Tri Club 0:28:41 0:02:48 2:36:45 0:00:34 1:55:02 5:03:51
60 Neil Creeney Male Senior 35 - 39 9 0:28:14 0:03:17 2:52:22 0:01:08 1:39:49 5:04:52
61 Paul Hopkins Male Vet 45 - 49 8 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:31:37 0:03:23 2:47:50 0:01:01 1:42:07 5:06:00
62 Konstantin Visegradi Male Senior 35 - 39 10 Durham Triathlon Club 0:25:48 0:02:01 2:50:17 0:01:02 1:48:31 5:07:41
63 Dawn Rahman Female Senior 35 - 39 1 Crystal Palace Triathletes 0:31:46 0:02:07 2:48:23 0:01:33 1:44:09 5:07:59
64 Michael Downes Mixed Relay 3 0:20:05 0:01:10 3:11:31 0:01:04 1:34:14 5:08:06
65 Andrew Rutland Male Senior 35 - 39 11 0:28:25 0:02:39 2:43:42 0:01:03 1:53:01 5:08:52
66 Darren Noble Male Vet 40 - 44 17 Tyne Triathlon 0:29:56 0:02:17 2:51:55 0:01:01 1:44:50 5:10:01
67 Anna Gaches Female Senior 35 - 39 2 West Yorkshire Police Triathlon Team 0:32:26 0:04:14 2:56:50 0:01:12 1:42:52 5:17:36
68 Jane Hamp Female Vet 50 - 54 1 0:37:59 0:03:37 2:59:14 0:01:08 1:35:42 5:17:42
69 David Massie Male Senior 30 -34 13 Tri Northumberland 0:34:23 0:03:28 2:51:17 0:01:09 1:49:31 5:19:49
70 Dean Swanston Male Senior 35 - 39 12 Ryton Tri Club 0:29:53 0:02:21 2:35:47 0:01:01 2:13:08 5:22:11
71 Anthony Lummis Male Vet 65 - 69 1 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:33:11 0:05:06 2:47:37 0:01:08 1:55:29 5:22:33
72 Katherine Pettersen Female Senior 30 -34 3 0:30:51 0:03:40 3:04:28 0:01:09 1:42:46 5:22:56
73 Mark Pettersen Male Senior 30 -34 14 0:30:53 0:03:13 3:04:52 0:01:12 1:42:45 5:22:57
74 Robert Milton Male Vet 45 - 49 9 0:38:03 0:05:53 3:00:20 0:01:05 1:37:56 5:23:19
75 Philip Rycroft Male Vet 50 - 54 2 East Lothian Triathlon Club   0:29:34 0:04:00 2:49:55 0:01:12 1:59:32 5:24:15
76 David Ellis Male Vet 40 - 44 18 Sun City Tri 0:39:26 0:02:55 2:50:27 0:01:13 1:50:40 5:24:43
77 Joanne Jameson Female Senior 30 -34 4 0:30:06 0:03:06 3:01:23 0:01:01 1:55:20 5:30:58
78 ian hill Male Vet 45 - 49 10 0:32:05 0:02:46 2:50:43 0:01:12 2:09:39 5:36:27
79 Mark Oldfield Male Senior 35 - 39 13 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:31:20 0:02:20 3:02:06 0:00:53 2:07:20 5:44:00
80 Steffan Saunders Male Senior 35 - 39 14 0:33:57 0:02:52 3:15:13 0:01:51 1:56:53 5:50:48
81 Raffi Aghanian Male Vet 55 - 59 2 NYP Tri 0:33:53 0:02:46 3:16:44 0:01:15 2:01:14 5:55:53
82 ali simba Female Vet 45 - 49 3 absolute tri 0:31:38 0:04:51 3:28:01 0:03:32 2:15:40 6:23:44
DNF Mathew Evans Male Senior 30 -34 0:27:51 0:02:56 1:46:19 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Iain Pay Male Senior 30 -34 0:21:48 0:00:36 1:55:38 0:06:21 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Michael Morrow Male Vet 50 - 54 17 Tyne Triathlon 0:28:47 0:03:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Ian Laidler Male Senior 30 -34 2 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 0:21:45 0:00:59 2:29:02 0:02:09 0:00:00 0:00:00

The Bay Blast

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Steven Wigglesworth Male Vet 45 - 49 1 Vegetarian Cycling and Athletic Club 0:14:06 0:00:47 0:43:23 0:00:28 0:19:31 1:18:15
2 Rowan Pughe Male Youth 1 One Life Racing 0:11:37 0:00:47 0:48:15 0:00:29 0:19:43 1:20:51
3 John Bowers Male Vet 40 - 44 1 0:13:19 0:00:45 0:45:42 0:00:32 0:21:03 1:21:21
4 Alistair Maxwell-Gray Male Youth 2 One Life Racing 0:14:15 0:00:55 0:51:54 0:00:39 0:19:52 1:27:33
5 Neil Dick Male Vet 45 - 49 2 Tri Northumberland 0:13:03 0:01:34 0:52:26 0:00:38 0:21:35 1:29:14
6 Lisa Tweddle Female Senior 25 - 29 1 NE31 Tri Club 0:12:01 0:01:19 0:53:42 0:00:38 0:22:44 1:30:22
7 Graeme Murray Male Senior 30 -34 1 0:12:41 0:01:42 0:52:43 0:00:43 0:23:33 1:31:20
8 Stephen Thomas Male Vet 50 - 54 1 Durham Triathlon Club 0:15:51 0:01:38 0:57:32 0:00:36 0:24:06 1:39:41
9 Pamela Sewell Female Vet 45 - 49 1 0:15:23 0:02:29 0:57:36 0:00:43 0:24:34 1:40:43
10 Denise Drummond Female Vet 45 - 49 2 Alnwick District Triathlon Club 0:13:36 0:02:53 1:00:40 0:00:58 0:24:45 1:42:50
11 Marius Van aswegen Male Senior 35 - 39 1 Tri Northumberland 0:14:50 0:02:13 1:05:06 0:00:30 0:28:25 1:51:02

The Breakwater

Pos First Name Last Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1 Stephen Locker Male Vet 40 - 44 1 Tri Northumberland 0:15:35 0:01:12 1:15:29 0:00:57 0:41:33 2:14:44
2 Michael O'Shea Male Vet 50 - 54 1 0:15:22 0:01:39 1:21:00 0:00:53 0:36:09 2:15:01
3 Mark Lose Male Vet 40 - 44 2 0:13:37 0:01:54 1:22:46 0:01:12 0:40:14 2:19:41
4 Daniel Harvey Male Senior 35 - 39 1 0:13:19 0:01:42 1:19:28 0:00:46 0:44:46 2:19:59
5 Jon Hopper Male Senior 30 -34 1 0:14:10 0:01:35 1:24:15 0:00:42 0:40:20 2:21:01
6 Russell Wilkes Male Vet 40 - 44 3 0:16:11 0:02:10 1:21:37 0:00:39 0:45:41 2:26:16
7 Kevin Sorlie Male Senior 30 -34 2 0:21:43 0:02:19 1:20:11 0:01:19 0:42:29 2:27:59
8 Brian Shiel Male Vet 45 - 49 1 Tri Northumberland 0:16:24 0:02:39 1:22:20 0:01:07 0:47:44 2:30:12
9 Bruce Robertson Male Vet 45 - 49 2 0:18:53 0:01:53 1:32:46 0:00:43 0:36:00 2:30:14
10 Seonaid Hudson Female Vet 45 - 49 1 Edinburgh Triathletes   0:12:45 0:01:36 1:32:53 0:00:50 0:46:30 2:34:33
11 Darren Wilson Male Senior 35 - 39 2 0:16:54 0:02:36 1:29:55 0:01:10 0:45:46 2:36:19
12 Peter Brooks Male Vet 40 - 44 4 Durham Triathlon Club 0:16:41 0:02:07 1:30:45 0:00:58 0:49:01 2:39:30
13 Michael Somerville Male Vet 40 - 44 5 0:21:56 0:03:13 1:33:30 0:02:08 0:56:43 2:57:29
DQ Paul Gough Male Senior 35 - 39 0:12:02 0:01:30 0:52:28 0:00:47 0:20:09 1:26:55
DQ Matt Denton Male Youth 0:16:00 0:03:04 0:55:51 0:00:44 0:23:07 1:38:45